HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield Lions
O'Brien Run For Sight
4 Miles
Brookfield, CT

January 1, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
SergiO Ribeirio, Danbury, CT - 21:25
Mary Chute, New Fairfield, CT - 23:59

Results by:
Brookfield Lions/Cool Running


1. Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, 21:25
2. Brandao Torres, Danbury, 22:39
3. Stephen Marsalese, New York, NY, 22:39
4. Michael McAleer, Danbury, 22:40
5. Peter Lofink, Brookfield, 23:19
6. Doug Scarth, Brookfield, 23:37
7. Manoel Leal, Danbury, 23:46
8. Bob Hermesch, Croton NY, 23:51
9. Mary Chute, New Fairfield, 23:59
10. Andrew Morehouse, New Milford, 24:04 
11. Marty Ogden, Danbury, 25:05
12. Daniel Lavoie, Watertown, 25:10
13. Joe Dulen, Brookfield, 25:13
14. Bob Derringer, New Milford, 25:13
15. Jack Brennan, Katonah NY, 25:15
16. Charles Greystone, Washington, 25:25
17. Bill Wakeley, New Milford, 25:49
18. Dan Germain, Newtown, 25:48
19. Rick Rushka, New Milford, 25:49
20. Martin Foncello, Brookfield, 26:06 
21. Mark Goodwin, Bethel, 26:37
22. Don Smith, Watertown, 26:33
23. Tony Muffatti, Bethel, 26:37
24. Chris Bond, Brookfield, 26:39
25. Brian Bomberger, Bethel, 26:40
26. John Trahan, Mystic, 26:46
27. Mike Rorick, Redding, 26:55
28. Kenneth Merrick, Pawling NY, 27:02
29. Pam Quist, New Preston, 27:05
30. John Jensen, Danbury, 27:08 
31. Brian Mcilrath, Danbury, 27:11
32. Ted Dietter, New Milford, 27:13
33. Donna Anderson, Brookfield, 27:16
34. Keith Cheh, Newtown, 27:36
35. Ashley Ryan, New Milford, 27:38
36. Gregg Scribner, New Milford, 27:44
37. Vicki Dalton, Danbury, 27:51
38. Matt Farrell, Brookfield, 27:58
39. Jefferey Dingwell, Bethlehem, 28:01
40. Dave Polaski, Bethel, 28:13 
41. Norman Semchyshen, New Fairfield, 28:30
42. Darlene Gillotti, Danbury, 28:52
43. David Law, Prospect, 28:53
44. Scott benjamin, New Milford, 28:58
45. David Corrao, New Fairfield, 29:07
46. Glenn McCabe, Brookfield, 29:17
47. Lynn Zuback, Brookfield, 29:22
48. Michael Flores, Newtown, 29:23
49. John Rorick, Bethel, 29:26
50. John Murphy, New Milford, 29:38 
51. Patricia Riggs, New Milford, 29:50
52. Will Danecki, New Milford, 29:50
53. Augusto Diamantini, Brookfield, 29:56
54. Joe Rorick, Bethel, 29:59
55. Mike Sensenbrenner, New Milford, 30:08
56. Tim Law, Watertown, 30:11
57. Hugh Fullman, Sandy Hook, 30:19
58. Christopher Minor, Bethel, 30:21
59. Michael Wynn, Stratford, 30:22
60. Joseph Cirincione, Stormville NY, 30:23 
61. Colleen Dietter, New Milford, 30:24
62. Joey Jackson, Bethel, 30:35
63. Judy Wilson, W. Cornwall, 30:36
64. Michael Zuback, Brookfield, 30:37
65. Mark Richard, Waterbury, 30:41
66. Mike Battiptaglia, Ridgefield, 30:42
67. Douglas Doerwald, New Milford, 30:44
68. Douglas jackson, Danbury, 30:51
69. Karen Muffatti, Bethel, 30:53
70. Tim Deakin, Brookfield, 31:00 
71. Francis Oakes, Brookfield, 31:27
72. John O'Leary, Stratford, 31:31
73. Tom Edgette, Brewster, 31:33
74. Kathy Conant, Brookfield, 31:37
75. Simon Melzer, New Milford, 31:38
76. Lisa Bruno, Brewster NY, 31:48
77. Artie Choake, Tucumcari NM, 31:50
78. Eileen Sworsky, Brookfield, 31:52
79. George Lanfranchi, Carmel NY, 31:54
80. Bryan Macwillians, New Milford, 31:55 
81. Don Altland, Danbury, 32:06
82. Jackie Hyland, Cypress TX, 32:10
83. Fred Gilotti, Brookfield, 32:14
84. Bob Lewis, New Milford, 32:15
85. Paul Fox, Brookfield, 32:24
86. Amanda Cebe Habersky, New Milford, 32:27
87. Kevin Cheh, Oxford, 32:38
88. Denns Richard, Waterbury, 32:47
89. Roy Balkus, Wolcott, 32:48
90. Michael Downs, Brookfield, 32:49 
91. Jason De Sousa, Brookfield, 32:49
92. Craig Foley, Danbury, 32:52
93. Mark Weil, Danbury, 32:57
94. Randy Henley, Danbury, 32:57
95. Tim Shilling, Mahopac NY, 32:58
96. Warren Murray, Danbury, 33:04
97. Margaret Rorick, Redding, 33:05
98. James Whalen, Ossining NY, 33:06
99. Tim Oberle, Brookfield, 33:07
100. Craig Morrison, Bethel, 33:08 
101. William Sullivan, Easton, 33:15
102. Paul Freeman, Brookfield, 33:16
103. Al Mletzko, Woodbury, 33:20
104. Dan Vivone, Bethel, 33:22
105. Todd Payne, Bridgewater, 33:28
106. Nora Hulton, Cornwall Bridge, 33:48
107. Jim Young, Cornwall Bridge, 33:49
108. John Kane, New Milford, 33:53
109. Wendy Carlson, New Milford, 33:53
110. Katie Fullman, Sandy Hook, 33:57 
111. Skip Faust, Bethel, 33:59
112. Patrick Delzell, Danbury, 33:59
114. Michael Berglind, New Fairfield, 34:06
114. Jean Poodiack, New Fairfield, 34:16
115. Karen Alexander, Brookfield, 34:32
116. Roger Cyr, Bethel, 34:33
117. Ray Pellis, Brookfield, 34:37
118. Kenneth Pellegrino, Brookfield, 34:37
119. Richard Zimmerman, Brookfield, 34:39
120. Robin Renner, Bethel, 34:43 
121. Ingrid Russel, Danbury, 34:50
122. Terry Lyons, Danbury, 34:59
123. Richard Baldelli, Brookfield, 35:03
124. Sharon Gane, Bridgewater, 35:08
125. Gail Villani, Redding, 35:38
126. Joseph Baumgarten, New Fairfield, 35:49
127. Susie Beris, Brookfield, 35:54
128. Maureen Oakes, Brookfield, 36:17
129. Bil Lohan, Brookfield, 36:17
130. Laura Hermann, Wolcott, 36:19 
131. Tony Edwards Brookfield, 36:23
132. James Bruaneisen, Sherman, 36:39
133. Andrew Serfilippi, Bethel, 36:48
134. John Bailey, Riverside, 36:50
135. Frank Sakata, Brookfield, 36:55
136. Lois O'Leary, Danbury, 37:03
137. Ed Mores, New Milford, 37:04
138. Nancy Fraser, Charlotesville, 37:25
139. Kieran Curley, Darien, 37:32
140. Annie Sackerson, Brookfield, 37:38 
141. Robert Boyle, Brookfield, 37:39
142. Carol Torcellino, Bethel, 37:44
143. Dan Cohen, Newtown, 37:46
144. Dennis Harrington, New Milford, 38:04
145. David Cortez, Brookfield, 38:19
146. George Bryne, Milwood NY, 38:26
147. Walter beveridge, Brewster NY, 38:32
148. Betty Wendel, Brookfield, 38:38
149. Tom Wendel, Brookfield, 38:39
150. Matthew Keough, Brookfield, 38:45 
151. Katherine Neils, New Milford, 39:08
152. Sarah Berges, Evansville IN, 39:12
153. Andy Anderson, Meriden, 39:13
154. Colleen Quinlan, Brookfield, 39:37
155. Dick Murphy, Ossining NY, 39:40
156. Elizabeth berges, Boston MA, 39:47
157. Arden O'Donnel, Boston MA, 39:48
158. Deirdre Deakin, Brookfield, 40:06
159. Bob Davis, Ossining NY, 40:18
160. Valerie Cebe-Habersky, New Milford, 40:24 
161. Tom Jarosch, East Lansing MI, 40:26
162. Joe Jackson Jr, Bethel, 40:28
163. Joseph Domena, Monroe, 40:35
164. Sue Blaisdale, Danbury, 40:37
165. Gene Arcery, New Fairfield, 40:55
166. Robert Marconi, Brookfield, 40:57
167. Meredith Glazer, Old Greenwich, 41:04
168. Marianne Mitchell, Brookfield, 42:11
169. Laura Elsenboss, Mystic, 42:18
170. Geroge herman, New Milford, 42:49 
171. Dymphna Harrigan, Brookfield, 43:06
172. Anthony Smith, Brookfield, 43:24
173. James Falsetti, New Fairfield, 43:39
174. Barbara Rorick, Bethel, 44:41
175. Kimberly Thomson, Sherman, 44:58
176. Robert Murphy, Brookfield, 45:09
177. Raymond Keough, Brookfield, 46:19
178. June Vyse-Gravener, Bethany, 47:45
179. Bob Kostka, Brookfield, 53:03
180. Eilen Salup, Brookfield, 55:43 
181. Charles Salup, Brookfield, 58:26
182. Rick Asselta, Danbury, 59:39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com