HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield
Mother's Day 5K
Brookfield, CT

May 12, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Antonio Alves, Danbury, CT - 16:08
Mary Chute, New Fairfield, CT -  18:50

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST    LAST             TOWN           STATE SEXAGE     TIME    PACE
1     ANTONIO  ALVES            DANBURY        CT    M  36      16:08   5:11
2     MICHEAL  MCALEER          DANBURY        CT    M  37      16:54   5:27
3     JOSE     TORRES BRANDAO   BETHEL         CT    M  44      16:56   5:27
4     PETER    LOFINK           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  41      17:33   5:39
5     EDIMARDO MENDES           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  32      18:14   5:52
6     ANDREW   MOREHOUSE        NEW MILFORD    CT    M  35      18:17   5:53
7     KEN      MERRICK          PAWLING        NY    M  33      18:28   5:57
8     MARK     GOODWIN          BETHEL         CT    M  53      18:36   5:59
9     MICHAEL  DIDATO           WATERFORD      CT    M  40      18:39   6:00
10    MARY     CHUTE            NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    F  42      18:50   6:04
11    JERRY    LIBRIZZI         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  41      18:57   6:06
12    JOHN     RICHERS          NEW MILFORD    CT    M  47      19:00   6:07
13    JIMMY    VIVAS            DANBURY        CT    M  21      19:38   6:19
14    PAM      QUIST            NEW PRESTON    CT    F  38      19:59   6:26
15    LOUIS    DECRESCENZO      NEW MILFORD    CT    M  51      20:11   6:30
16    STEVEN   WURST                           CT    M  40      20:30   6:36
17    VICKI    DALTON           DANBURY        CT    F  40      20:37   6:39
18    SCOTT    BENJAMIN         NEW MILFORD    CT    M  44      20:46   6:41
19    DOUGLAS  JACKSON          DANBURY        CT    M  18      20:54   6:44
20    TIM      LAW              WATERTOWN      CT    M  39      20:55   6:44
21    RICH     ZUVICH           BETHEL         CT    M  47      20:57   6:45
22    JANET    MURPHY           AURORA         NY    F  34      21:06   6:48
23    DAVE     POLASKI          BETHEL         CT    M  51      21:12   6:50
24    PATRICIA ERWIN            NEWTOWN        CT    F  35      21:14   6:50
25    NATE     DEW              BROOKFIELD     CT    M  14      21:17   6:51
26    DARLENE  GILLOTTI         DANBURY        CT    F  40      21:21   6:53
27    TOM      HOLTON           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  41      21:36   6:57
28    WAYNE    BLACKMAN         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  36      21:49   7:02
29    CHRISTINESTRAIT           BROOKFIELD     CT    N          21:57   7:04
30    BRIAN    GRISSELL         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  48      21:58   7:05
31    CRAIG    STUNKEL          BETHEL         CT    M  42      22:01   7:05
32    JOE      RORICK           BETHEL         CT    M  57      22:05   7:07
33    JACK     ZAMARY           NEWTOWN        CT    M  38      22:16   7:10
34    GRAHAM   INGELS           NEWTOWN        CT    M  55      22:24   7:13
35    CHRISTOPHSCHNEIDER        BROOKFIELD     CT    M  39      22:27   7:14
36    MIKE     SENSENBRENNER    NEW MILFORD    CT    M  34      22:39   7:18
37    CAROL    ZUCCA            NEW MILFORD    CT    F  44      22:45   7:19
38    RYAN     MURPHY           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  17      22:52   7:22
39    KIRK     LAURI            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  32      22:55   7:23
40    CHRISTOPHFARINELLA        MEDFORD        CT    M  13      22:56   7:23
41    ALENE    LOFINK           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  38      23:00   7:25
42    BRIAN    MILLER           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  21      23:02   7:25
43    RACHEL   BARTH            NEW MILFORD    CT    F  12      23:03   7:26
44    RAY      POWELL           WATERTOWN      CT    M  32      23:10   7:28
45    STEPHEN  TAYLOR           DANBURY        CT    M  32      23:14   7:29
46    STEPHANY SABIO            DANBURY        CT    F  12      23:15   7:29
47    BOB      LEWIS            NEW MILFORD    CT    M  37      23:18   7:30
48    BILL     BAKER            NEW MILFORD    CT    M  37      23:30   7:34
49    DAVE     MILLER           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  17      23:38   7:37
50    MATTHEW  KEOUGH           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  13      23:39   7:37
51    KATIE    NEILO            NEW MILFORD    CT    F  9       23:47   7:40
52    ESPERANZAVIVAS - DASILV   DANBURY        CT    F  43      23:55   7:42
53    JAMES    HUSSEY           RIDGEFIELD     CT    M  41      23:57   7:43
54    EILEEN   SWIRSKY          BROOKFIELD     CT    F  35      24:00   7:44
55    SIMON    MELZER           NEW MILFORD    CT    M  56      24:01   7:44
56    FRANCES  DAVIS            NEW MILFORD    CT    F  23      24:03   7:45
57    MARC     ROMANO           MIDDLEBURY     CT    M  11      24:06   7:46
58    ELAINE   ROMANO           MIDDLEBURY     CT    F  44      24:07   7:46
59    NORMA    FEARN            NEW MILFORD    CT    F  45      24:08   7:47
60    JOHN     DACOSTA          DANBURY        CT    M  37      24:11   7:48
61    ALEX     MAKAI            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  50      24:30   7:53
62    VANESSA  FRATTAROLI       BROOKFIELD     CT    F  32      24:50   8:00
63    MARK     WEIL             DANBURY        CT    M  63      24:52   8:00
64    RICHARD  BALDELLI         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  50      24:53   8:01
65    CATIE    STRAIT           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  20      24:56   8:02
66    KATHY    RAJCULA          BROOKFIELD     CT    F  37      25:00   8:03
67    ARMANDO  DACUNHA          DANBURY        CT    M  50      25:02   8:04
68    CRISTINA TAYLOR           DANBURY        CT    F  31      25:14   8:08
69    JEAN     POODIACK         NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    F  62      25:14   8:08
70    ANDY     VASATURO         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  57      25:17   8:09
71    BILL     LOHAN            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  58      25:19   8:09
72    RICHARD  ZIMMERMAN        BROOKFIELD     CT    M  41      25:20   8:09
73    JANET    ZAMARY           NEWTOWN        CT    F  38      25:21   8:10
74    KENNETH  SCALZO           NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    M  40      25:22   8:10
75    BRIANNA  ZIUSER           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  17      25:31   8:13
76    KEVIN    SPALL            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  34      25:32   8:13
77    BOB      POODIACK         NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    M  65      25:37   8:15
78    KELLEY   PERRY            BETHEL         CT    F  46      25:38   8:15
79    TONY     EDWARDS          BROOKFIELD     CT    M  50      25:39   8:16
80    TERRILEE NADEAU           WINGDALE       NY    F  31      25:50   8:19
81    ROBIN    RENNER           BETHEL         CT    F  43      25:56   8:21
82    MARY     HEIDBREDER       BROOKFIELD     CT    F  43      26:02   8:23
83    ROGER    BENNITT          BETHEL         CT    M  64      26:10   8:26
84    MARIE    ROZE             SOUTH KENT     CT    F  41      26:15   8:28
85    WILLIAM  PERRY            BETHEL         CT    M  14      26:37   8:34
86    EDWARD   TURLIS           STRATFORD      CT    M  35      26:44   8:37
87    AMY      RICHARDS         BROOKFIELD     CT    F  13      26:45   8:37
88    DAN      COHEN            NEWTOWN        CT    M  47      26:50   8:39
89    UNKNOWN  RUNNER                                           26:55   8:40
90    MARGARET RUSSELL          BROOKFIELD     CT    F  43      27:09   8:45
91    TRACIE   COYLE            BROOKFIELD     CT    F  41      27:10   8:45
92    CHARLIE  EYSTOR           WOODBURY       CT    M  57      27:35   8:53
93    DANIELLE FERRARO          BETHEL         CT    F  9       27:54   9:00
94    JANICE   FERRARO          BETHEL         CT    F  38      27:56   9:00
95    UNKNOWN  RUNNER                                           28:09   9:04
96    SUSAN    BLAISDELL        DANBURY        CT    F  61      28:17   9:07
97    BRUNO    TROPEANO         BROOKFIELD     CT    M  56      28:29   9:11
98    ROBERT   BOYLE            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  50      28:36   9:13
99    NIKKI    LAURI            BROOKFIELD     CT    F  34      28:42   9:15
100   AMY      CHURCHILL        DANBURY        CT    F  39      28:44   9:15
101   STEVEN   SATHRE           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  45      28:45   9:16
102   JANET    WILEY            RIDGEFIELD     CT    F  37      29:02   9:21
103   DAVID    CORTEZ           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  52      29:15   9:25
104   ROSEMARIEXAVIER           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  55      29:45   9:35
105   LAURIE   KRUCENNY         DANBURY        CT    F  31      30:07   9:42
106   GENE     ARCERY           NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    M  75      30:20   9:47
107   FRANCES  CONDON           NEW FAIRFIELD  CT    F  40      30:26   9:48
108   BARBARA  STEVENS          DANBURY        CT    F  41      30:45   9:55
109   LISA     SCHANG           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  35      31:18   10:05
110   BOBBY    SCHANG           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  10      31:19   10:06
111   MARY     GUNZY            DANBURY        CT    F  34      31:46   10:14
112   CONNOR   LOFINK           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  11      32:13   10:23
113   WENDY    DACOSTA          DANBURY        CT    F  37      32:24   10:26
114   DIANNE   MARIANO          BROOKFIELD     CT    F  22      32:26   10:27
115   DAISY    ALMENTERO        NEWTOWN        CT    F  41      32:31   10:29
116   LINDA    HUSSEY           RIDGEFIELD     CT    F  40      32:32   10:29
117   CAROLYN  CONANT           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  11      32:43   10:32
118   KATHY    CONANT           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  45      32:44   10:33
119   RAYMOND  KEOUGH           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  47      33:14   10:42
120   ROBERT   MURPHY           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  45      33:15   10:43
121   JUDY     FREEMAN          BALDWIN PLACE  NY    F  55      33:24   10:46
122   JILL     KOUMOUTSEAS      BROOKFIELD     CT    F  46      33:26   10:47
123   GREGG    SCRIBNER         NEW MILFORD    CT    M  30      33:32   10:49
124   JESSICA  HARTMAN          NEW MILFORD    CT    F  30      33:34   10:49
125   MARIANNE MITCHELL         BROOKFIELD     CT    F  39      33:38   10:50
126   MEGAN    MITCHELL         BROOKFIELD     CT    F  9       33:39   10:50
127   ROSE     WILLEY           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  9       33:40   10:51
128   JEFF     WILLEY           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  44      33:42   10:52
129   FELIX    ALMENTERO        NEWTOWN        CT    M  5       33:47   10:53
130   LAURA    DIROIS           DANBURY        CT    F  25      33:51   10:54
131   BARBARA  RICHARDS         BROOKFIELD     CT    F  44      35:10   11:20
132   ELLEN    SALUP            BROOKFIELD     CT    F  40      36:35   11:47
133   BOB      KOSTKA           BROOKFIELD     CT    M  75      38:12   12:19
134   KATHY    RICE             BROOKFIELD     CT    F  49      39:23   12:42
135   JEFFREY  RICE             BROOKFIELD     CT    M  17      39:49   12:50
136   CHARLES  SALUP            BROOKFIELD     CT    M  50      41:03   13:14
137   ALEXANDRAWILLEY           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  7       41:25   13:21
138   CLARA    WILLEY           BROOKFIELD     CT    F  45      41:29   13:22
139   DENISE   COX              NEW MILFORD    CT    F  33      45:34   14:41
140   TINA     DELAFIELD        NEW MILFORD    CT    F  35      45:35   14:41
141   SUE      HUBREGSEN        SOUTHBURY      CT    F  42      46:50   15:06
142   EMMA     HUBREGSEN        SOUTHBURY      CT    F  6       46:52   15:06
143   CHLOE    SUSZYNSKI        WOODBURY       CT    F  11      47:56   15:27
144   DONNA    SUSZYNSKI        WOODBURY       CT    F  37      47:57   15:27
145   DONNA    SCRIBNER         NEW MILFORD    CT    F  34      57:11   18:26
146   LAURIE   WARNOCK          HAMPSTEAD      NH    F  39      57:15   18:28
147   FRANCES  ANDERSON         BROOKFIELD     CT    F  62      57:17   18:28

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com