HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brooksvale Boogie
Cross Country 5K
Hamden, CT

May 19, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Don Cavanaugh, Middlebury, CT - 17:27
Kelly Morin-Irwin, Cheshire, CT -  21:34

Timing & Results by:
BC TIMING


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
    1    1  Donny Cavanaugh, 39, Middlebury, CT        17:27.0    5:38
    2    1  Daniel Lyons, 26, North Haven, CT          18:09.4    5:51
    3    2  Matt Zawallich, 26, Hamden, CT             19:21.2    6:15
    4    2  Douglas Strauss, 38, Hamden, CT            19:44.4    6:22
    5    1  Tim Gervais, 14, Hamden, CT                19:46.3    6:23
    6    1  Bill Thompson, 41, Derby, CT               20:00.6    6:27
    7    2  Steve Sheehan, 47, Southington, CT         20:20.7    6:34
    8    3  Paul Marioni, 38, Avon, CT                 20:38.3    6:39
    9    3  David Carlson, 47, Hamden, CT              20:50.5    6:43
   10    4  Frank Blazi, 42, Hamden, CT                20:57.6    6:46
   11    5  Jeff Kohan, 46, Wallingford, CT            21:03.8    6:48
   12    3  John Cha, 21, Hamden, CT                   21:06.5    6:49
   13    6  William Buick, 44, North Haven, CT         21:23.6    6:54
   14    4  Brian Loose, 36, New Haven, CT             21:26.8    6:55
   15    1  Kelly Morin-Irwin, 33*, Cheshire, CT       21:34.2    6:57
   16    5  James Howland, 31, Cheshire, CT            22:02.7    7:07
   17    7  John Laudati, 47, Granby, CT               22:07.1    7:08
   18    8  George Thorne, 40, New Haven, CT           22:21.1    7:13
   19    9  Thomas Fitzsimons, 43, Hamden, CT          22:25.2    7:14
   20    6  Joseph Guido Jr., 38, Wallingford, CT      22:29.2    7:15
   21    2  Steve Corney, 14, West Haven, CT           22:34.3    7:17
   22    7  Paul Baldini, 30, North Haven, CT          22:38.9    7:18
   23    8  Gene VanBuren, 31, Middle Island, NY       22:45.4    7:20
   24    3  Todd Massari, 14, Hamden, CT               22:59.9    7:25
   25    2  Linda Cardova, 37*, Hamden, CT             23:08.1    7:28
   26    4  Kent Stephen, 18, Hamden, CT               23:15.2    7:30
   27    1  Eve Nankin, 21*, Wallingford, CT           23:27.0    7:34
   28    3  Patricia Dowcett, 31*, Cheshire, CT        23:28.3    7:34
   29    4  Jenn Pashley, 30*, Wallingford, CT         23:38.3    7:38
   30    1  Chloe O'Connell, 17*, Hamden, CT           23:39.8    7:38
   31    5  Bruce Carney, 16, West Haven, CT           23:42.4    7:39
   32    1  Allison Laudati, 50*, Granby, CT           23:59.5    7:44
   33    2  Michelle Sileo, 15*, West Haven, CT        24:07.3    7:47
   34    1  Peter Rzasa, 54, Seymour, CT               24:13.3    7:49
   35   10  William Earley, 47, Hamden, CT             24:27.9    7:54
   36    9  Robert Haun, 31, Meriden, CT               24:28.3    7:54
   37    2  Jon Horvath, 54, West Haven, CT            24:31.5    7:55
   38   10  Marty Lendroth, 39, East Haven, CT         24:31.9    7:55
   39   11  Jeffery Agli, 31, Branford, CT             24:32.3    7:55
   40    5  Jacqueline Futia, 33*, Middletown, CT      24:32.9    7:55
   41   12  John Strillacci, 36, Southington, CT       24:42.6    7:58
   42    2  Tania Blyth, 26*, Branford, CT             24:48.0    8:00
   43    6  Silva Ullrich, 36*, Hamden, CT             24:51.4    8:01
   44   13  Bryan Bettencourt, 37, Cheshire, CT        25:02.5    8:05
   45    6  Thomas Fitzsimons, 13, Hamden, CT          25:03.1    8:05
   46    3  Jeffery Doenges, 50, Milford, CT           25:18.1    8:10
   47    4  Bill Lucas, 53, Hamden, CT                 25:20.9    8:11
   48   11  John Rego, 40, Hamden, CT                  25:31.1    8:14
   49    4  Manuel Calderon, 28, Moriches, NY          25:46.3    8:19
   50   12  Robert Sctmanski, 47, Hamden, CT           25:49.4    8:20
   51    7  David Susman, 14, Hamden, CT               25:50.8    8:20
   52    7  Carolyn Mancini, 37*, Cheshire, CT         26:14.6    8:28
   53    1  Charlann Hemstock, 41*, North Haven, CT    26:17.6    8:29
   54    3  Jessica Sweeley, 28*, Hamden, CT           26:23.0    8:31
   55    1  Alexander Metro, 61, New Haven, CT         26:26.8    8:32
   56    1  Eliot Sctmanski, 11, Hamden, CT            26:30.5    8:33
   57   13  Bob Landati, 45, Hamden, CT                26:33.7    8:34
   58    5  Michael Dion , 29, Hamden, CT              26:49.4    8:39
   59    8  Tammy Hellman, 31*, Newington, CT          26:59.7    8:43
   60   14  Kevin Kilkelly, 32, Hamden, CT             27:10.3    8:46
   61    2  Rita Doherty, 54*, West Haven, CT          27:14.0    8:47
   62   14  Joel Strillacci, 44, Meriden, CT           27:19.1    8:49
   63    3  Deirdra Colavolpe, 19*, Hamden, CT         27:22.0    8:50
   64    2  Gerald Patrick, 62, Milford, CT            27:23.7    8:50
   65    9  Lori Fusco, 36*, Waterbury, CT             28:01.6    9:02
   66   15  John O'Dell, 41, Cheshire, CT              28:02.7    9:03
   67    2  Timothy Alander, 10, Hamden, CT            28:03.3    9:03
   68   10  Sue Hague, 36*, Cheshire, CT               28:13.8    9:06
   69   16  Robert Allard, 49, Woodbridge, CT          28:23.6    9:10
   70    3  Michael Bohne, 9, Wallingford, CT          28:57.2    9:20
   71    4  Sean Grasso, 10, Wallingford, CT           28:57.6    9:21
   72       unknown                                    29:01.7    9:22
   73    4  Tiffany Martin, 18*, West Haven, CT        29:10.6    9:25
   74    5  Sal Baldini, 59, North Haven, CT           29:27.6    9:30
   75   11  Jennifer Robinson, 31*, Cheshire, CT       29:31.9    9:32
   76    4  Jen Slavin, 29*, Waterbury, CT             29:46.9    9:36
   77    3  Jan McKeown, 55*, Prospect, CT             30:04.4    9:42
   78   15  Chris Ross, 34, Cheshire, CT               30:31.9    9:51
   79    5  Christina Peselli, 15*, Branford, CT       30:38.2    9:53
   80    1  Mary Kaplan, 63*, Sunrise Beach, TX        30:55.1    9:58
   81    5  Julio Wright, 11, Cheshire, CT             31:29.4   10:09
   82   17  John Wright, 47, Hamden, CT                31:29.9   10:10
   83    8  Brendan Mormile, 13, Hamden, CT            32:12.8   10:23
   84    5  Kristine Cuddy, 23*, Hamden, CT            32:21.1   10:26
   85    6  Alyssa Coughlin, 13*, Hamden, CT           32:21.8   10:26
   86    7  Erin Fox, 13*, Hamden, CT                  32:22.6   10:27
   87    6  John Massari, 54, Hamden, CT               32:36.2   10:31
   88    6  Tom Stout, 26, New Britain, CT             33:30.3   10:48
   89    6  Jen Cremin, 29*, Hamden, CT                33:30.7   10:49
   90    8  Karen Markman, 15*, Hamden, CT             34:14.0   11:03
   91    4  Elynor Bedocs, 53*, Hamden, CT             34:30.3   11:08
   92    7  Becky Bossak, 27*, New Britain, CT         34:35.5   11:10
   93    9  Fred Moore, 15, West Haven, CT             35:01.8   11:18
   94    9  Elizabeth Wong, 18*, West Haven, CT        35:02.5   11:18
   95   10  Marisa Montalto, 17*, West Haven, CT       35:03.0   11:18
   96   11  Carissa Vito, 16*, Hamden, CT              35:04.3   11:19
   97   12  Ginienne Santoro, 16*, Guilford, CT        35:04.8   11:19
   98   13  Courtney Jackson, 13*, Hamden, CT          36:07.2   11:39
   99   14  Sarah Froehlich, 13*, Hamden, CT           36:07.6   11:39
  100   15  Mellissa Sanford, 19*, Hamden, CT          36:40.9   11:50
  101       unknown                                    36:41.3   11:50
  102       unknown                                    36:41.9   11:50
  103       unknown                                    37:47.8   12:12
  104    5  Joan Hill, 50*, Cheshire, CT               50:23.7   16:15
  105    6  Sandy Shra, 53*, Hamden, CT                50:24.3   16:16
* indicates females

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com