HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethel H.S. XC Invitational
Bethel CT - 5K

September 21, 2002

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


 

Event 6  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Coombs, Gavin                Griswald HS           15:50.00    1             
  2 Andreadis, Tim               Cheshire HighSchool   15:58.00    2             
  3 Kennedy, Michael             Staples High School   16:00.00    3             
  4 Chapman, Reynolds            Griswald HS           16:04.00    4             
  5 Lonsdale, Tyler              Staples High School   16:10.00    5             
  6 Theriault, Vitaly            EO Smith HS           16:18.00    6             
  7 Foley, Ian                   JoelBarlowHS          16:20.00    7             
  8 Matthlessen, Pete            NewMilHS              16:23.00    8             
  9 Ward, Tradella               Griswald HS           16:25.00    9             
 10 Belvin, Charlie              Cheshire HighSchool   16:29.00   10             
 11 McElwan, Reid                NewMilHS              16:32.00   11             
 12 Graham, Kevin                Woodstock Academy     16:38.00   12             
 13 Lynch, Chris                 Cheshire HighSchool   16:40.00   13             
 14 Criftelli, John              Pomperaug HS          16:48.00   14             
 15 Croff, Chris                 Griswald HS           16:49.00   15             
 16 Feldman, Max                 JoelBarlowHS          16:51.00   16             
 17 Bradeen, Jodh                Griswald HS           16:53.00   17             
 18 DeCrescenzo, Nicholas        NewMilHS              16:54.00   18             
 19 Hiller, Brad                 Ridgfield HS          16:55.00   19             
 20 Burgess, Grant               Staples High School   16:57.00   20             
 21 Hanrahan, Devin              Staples High School   16:59.00   21             
 22 Brink, Robert                Staples High School   17:01.00   22             
 23 Slesinski, Andrew            Woodstock Academy     17:06.00   23             
 24 Rousseau, Alan               Cheshire HighSchool   17:08.00   24             
 25 Long, Pat                    Cheshire HighSchool   17:08.00   25             
 26 Kearnes, Jesse               Ridgfield HS          17:09.00   26             
 27 Hunt, David                  NewMilHS              17:11.00   27             
 28 Kopp, Jason                  Jon Law HS            17:13.00   28             
 29 Freeman, John                NewMilHS              17:13.00   29             
 30 Silverman, Tyler             JoelBarlowHS          17:14.00   30             
 31 Kimble, Jordan               Griswald HS           17:15.00                  
 32 Kaplan, Steven               Staples High School   17:17.00                  
 33 Nelson, Geoff                New Fair HS           17:18.00   31             
 34 Moser, David                 Bethel High School    17:22.00   32             
 35 Akselrad, Jordan             NewMilHS              17:24.00                  
 36 Kilgore, Kevyn               Jon Law HS            17:26.00   33             
 37 Pauly, Dan                   Ridgfield HS          17:26.00   34             
 38 Martin, Jay                  Ridgfield HS          17:27.00   35             
 39 McNeish, Brendan             Pomperaug HS          17:37.00   36             
 40 Murray, Joe                  Woodstock Academy     17:38.00   37             
 41 Richardson, Wayne            Woodstock Academy     17:41.00   38             
 42 Battaglino, Alex             Staples High School   17:43.00                  
 43 Larrow, Jeff                 Woodstock Academy     17:44.00   39             
 44 Agnese, Kevin                Cheshire HighSchool   17:45.00                  
 45 Zapoticzny, Joe              Edison High School    17:51.00   40             
 46 Colonnese, Brian             JoelBarlowHS          17:51.00   41             
 47 Banty, Doug                  Fairfield Prep        17:53.00   42             
 48 Coates, Colin                Cheshire HighSchool   17:58.00                  
 49 Sorensen, A.J.               NotreDame HS          17:58.00   43             
 50 Dittmar, Peter               Newtown High School   18:01.00   44             
 51 Callahan, Brian              Edison High School    18:04.00   45             
 52 Brady`, Patrick              Griswald HS           18:06.00                  
 53 Wares, Ryan                  Edison High School    18:07.00   46             
 54 Gandhi, Jon                  EO Smith HS           18:08.00   47             
 55 Colling, Jason               Pomperaug HS          18:13.00   48             
 56 Graham, Andrew               Woodstock Academy     18:14.00                  
 57 Franklin, Ryan               Xavier High School    18:15.00   49             
 58 Swenson, Jeff                Woodstock Academy     18:17.00                  
 59 Shaw, Mike                   Fairfield Prep        18:18.00   50             
 60 DiNoto, Chris                Newtown High School   18:20.00   51             
 61 Jordan, Neal                 Edison High School    18:20.00   52             
 62 Oehlsen, Matt                Fairfield Prep        18:22.00   53             
 63 Ilmenev, Alix                Ridgfield HS          18:22.00   54             
 64 Varga, Ted                   Pomperaug HS          18:23.00   55             
 65 Lourie, Alexei               Pomperaug HS          18:24.00   56             
 66 Pollard, Eric                Pomperaug HS          18:28.00                  
 67 Atkinson, Chris              Weston High School    18:31.00   57             
 68 Zencey, Phil                 Newtown High School   18:31.00   58             
 69 Zupnyk, Bobby                Brookfield HS         18:32.00   59             
 70 Poniatowski, Frank           Bunnell High School   18:32.00   60             
 71 Morrell, Jonathan            Xavier High School    18:34.00   61             
 72 Scott, Tyler                 NewMilHS              18:34.00                  
 73 Romano, D.J.                 Pomperaug HS          18:35.00                  
 74 Chalifoux, Brandon           EO Smith HS           18:35.00   62             
 75 Chitester, Ben               New Fair HS           18:36.00   63             
 76 Emerling, Jared              Foran High School     18:37.00   64             
 77 Sloan, Jeremy                Ridgfield HS          18:38.00                  
 78 Hodson, Dan                  Fairfield Prep        18:38.00   65             
 79 Hardy, Patrick               JoelBarlowHS          18:41.00   66             
 80 Whiteaker, Ryan              JoelBarlowHS          18:46.00                  
 81 Detroy, Terry                New Fair HS           18:48.00   67             
 82 Edington, Sean               EO Smith HS           18:50.00   68             
 83 O'Meara, David               Xavier High School    18:52.00   69             
 84 Turner, Daniel               Xavier High School    18:52.00   70             
 85 Byron, Justin                St;Joseph HS          18:54.00   71             
 86 Richardson, Richie           Newtown High School   18:55.00   72             
 87 Jackson, Joe                 Bethel High School    18:56.00   73             
 88 Rogers, James                Bunnell High School   18:57.00   74             
 89 Terrance, Peter              Newtown High School   18:57.00   75             
 90 Mendelson, Jon               Brookfield HS         18:58.00   76             
 91 Melhouse, Matt               StratfordHS           19:01.00   77             
 92 Bonjour, Doug                Newtown High School   19:03.00                  
 93 McAlarney, Tommy             Bunnell High School   19:09.00   78             
 94 Murray, Saben                EO Smith HS           19:09.00   79             
 95 Kumer, Munish                Edison High School    19:09.00   80             
 96 Hull, Tyler                  Newtown High School   19:10.00                  
 97 Ready, Steven                Bunnell High School   19:10.00   81             
 98 Feller, Adam                 Jon Law HS            19:12.00   82             
 99 Haseltine, Eric              St;Joseph HS          19:13.00   83             
100 Tankeloff, Justin            Fairfield Prep        19:13.00   84             
101 Carter, Rob                  NotreDame HS          19:14.00   85             
102 Malaney, James               Foran High School     19:14.00   86             
103 Caso, Greg                   Fairfield Prep        19:17.00                  
104 Pert, Josh                   Bunnell High School   19:22.00   87             
105 Mercer, Dan                  Brookfield HS         19:24.00   88             
106 Weichner, Matt               Foran High School     19:25.00   89             
107 Roberts, Tom                 Weston High School    19:31.00   90             
108 Lamb, Justin                 EO Smith HS           19:39.00                  
109 Lane, Ryan                   Weston High School    19:42.00   91             
110 Donovan, James               JoelBarlowHS          19:42.00                  
111 Giambalvo, Mike              New Fair HS           19:44.00   92             
112 Smith, Andrew                Edison High School    19:44.00                  
113 Chaput, Owen                 EO Smith HS           19:45.00                  
114 Wisnieski, Adam              Xavier High School    19:46.00   93             
115 Berberich, Magnus            Greenwich HS          19:47.00                  
116 Pellegrino, Danny            Edison High School    19:52.00                  
117 MacRae, Alex                 Brookfield HS         19:54.00   94             
118 Dew, Nate                    Brookfield HS         19:56.00   95             
119 Boyle, Matt                  NotreDame HS          19:56.00   96             
120 Otfinoski, Garett            Xavier High School    19:58.00                  
121 Johnson, Austin              Bunnell High School   20:03.00                  
122 Kennedy, Edward              Xavier High School    20:04.00                  
123 Noonan, Matt                 Weston High School    20:06.00   97             
124 Hartson, Adam                Pomperaug HS          20:07.00                  
125 Andruk, Eric                 New Fair HS           20:09.00   98             
126 Mitchell, Sean               New Fair HS           20:10.00                  
127 Arena, Dan                   St;Joseph HS          20:17.00   99             
128 Zinn, Matt                   St;Joseph HS          20:18.00  100             
129 Anderson, Nick               Weston High School    20:22.00  101             
130 Stecker, Greg                NotreDame HS          20:22.00  102             
131 Jennings, Matt               Greenwich HS          20:24.00                  
132 Schumitz, Mike               Foran High School     20:33.00  103             
133 Ross, Rob                    StratfordHS           20:43.00  104             
134 Piekarski, Bart              Bunnell High School   20:46.00                  
135 Hydinger, Mike               Brookfield HS         20:48.00                  
136 Nelson, John                 Bethel High School    20:54.00  105             
137 Evangelista, Mike            Foran High School     20:56.00  106             
138 Wynn, Rob                    St;Joseph HS          21:04.00  107             
139 Goodrich, Brett              Jon Law HS            21:06.00  108             
140 Bobrowski, Ryan              NotreDame HS          21:30.00  109             
141 Ktorides, James              New Fair HS           21:30.00                  
142 Manzer, Nathan               Bethel High School    21:36.00  110             
143 Petitti, Brad                Jon Law HS            21:53.00  111             
144 Von Hollen, Charles          Bethel High School    21:53.00  112             
145 Kolwicz, Ross                Jon Law HS            21:59.00                  
146 Noonan, Pat                  StratfordHS           22:05.00  113             
147 Roberts, Casey               Bethel High School    22:21.00                  
148 Parker, Brian                Bethel High School    22:42.00                  
149 Small, Ken                   StratfordHS           23:00.00  114             
150 Wills, Dan                   StratfordHS           25:02.00  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Griswald High School         46    1    4    9   15   17                    
      Total Time:  1:22:01.00                                                    
         Average:    16:24.20                                                    
   2 Staples High School          71    3    5   20   21   22                    
      Total Time:  1:23:07.00                                                    
         Average:    16:37.40                                                    
   3 Cheshire HighSchool          74    2   10   13   24   25                    
      Total Time:  1:23:23.00                                                    
         Average:    16:40.60                                                    
   4 New Milford High School      93    8   11   18   27   29                    
      Total Time:  1:24:13.00                                                    
         Average:    16:50.60                                                    
   5 Woodstock Academy           149   12   23   37   38   39                    
      Total Time:  1:26:47.00                                                    
         Average:    17:21.40                                                    
   6 Joel Barlow High School     160    7   16   30   41   66                    
      Total Time:  1:26:57.00                                                    
         Average:    17:23.40                                                    
   7 Ridgefield High School      168   19   26   34   35   54                    
      Total Time:  1:27:19.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.80                                                    
   8 Pomperaug High School       209   14   36   48   55   56                    
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.00                                                    
   9 E.O. Smith High School      262    6   47   62   68   79                    
      Total Time:  1:31:00.00                                                    
         Average:    18:12.00                                                    
  10 Edison High School          263   40   45   46   52   80                    
      Total Time:  1:31:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.20                                                    
  11 Fairfield Prep              294   42   50   53   65   84                    
      Total Time:  1:32:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:28.80                                                    
  12 Newtown High School         300   44   51   58   72   75                    
      Total Time:  1:32:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:32.80                                                    
  13 Xavier High School          342   49   61   69   70   93                    
      Total Time:  1:34:19.00                                                    
         Average:    18:51.80                                                    
  14 New Fairfield High School   351   31   63   67   92   98                    
      Total Time:  1:34:35.00                                                    
         Average:    18:55.00                                                    
  15 Jonathan Law High School    362   28   33   82  108  111                    
      Total Time:  1:36:50.00                                                    
         Average:    19:22.00                                                    
  16 Bunnell High School         380   60   74   78   81   87                    
      Total Time:  1:35:10.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.00                                                    
  17 Brookfield HS               412   59   76   88   94   95                    
      Total Time:  1:36:44.00                                                    
         Average:    19:20.80                                                    
  18 Bethel High School          432   32   73  105  110  112                    
      Total Time:  1:40:41.00                                                    
         Average:    20:08.20                                                    
  19 Notre Dame High School      435   43   85   96  102  109                    
      Total Time:  1:39:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:48.00                                                    
  20 Weston High School          436   57   90   91   97  101                    
      Total Time:  1:38:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:38.40                                                    
  21 Foran High School           448   64   86   89  103  106                    
      Total Time:  1:38:45.00                                                    
         Average:    19:45.00                                                    
  22 St. Joseph High School      460   71   83   99  100  107                    
      Total Time:  1:39:46.00                                                    
         Average:    19:57.20                                                    
  23 Stratford High School       523   77  104  113  114  115                    
      Total Time:  1:49:51.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.20                                                    
Event 7  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sadowski, Abby               Griswald HS           16:03.00    1             
  2 Dugan, Courtney              JoelBarlowHS          16:22.00    2             
  3 Jackson, Kristen             St;Joseph HS          16:28.00    3             
  4 Lynch, Colleen               Lauralton Hall        16:38.00    4             
  5 Vinsonhaler, Rebecca         EO Smith HS           16:47.00    5             
  6 Helgesen, Caitlin            Ridgfield HS          16:48.00    6             
  7 Friebel, Nicole              Pomperaug HS          16:49.00    7             
  8 Ryan, Ashley                 NewMilHS              16:50.00    8             
  9 Chain, Rebecca               Ridgfield HS          16:54.00    9             
 10 Moran, Lauren                EO Smith HS           16:55.00   10             
 11 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire HighSchool   16:56.00   11             
 12 Brautigam, Viktoria          Bethel High School    16:58.00   12             
 13 Levy, Sarah                  Griswald HS           17:00.00   13             
 14 Brevea, Nicole               Ridgfield HS          17:01.00   14             
 15 O'Connor, Mary               Edison High School    17:02.00   15             
 16 Gliesing, Julie              JoelBarlowHS          17:05.00   16             
 17 Brennan, Carolyn             Newtown High School   17:06.00   17             
 18 Welter, Kristin              NewMilHS              17:13.00   18             
 19 Coolbeth, Brianna            EO Smith HS           17:15.00   19             
 20 Shin, Kora                   EO Smith HS           17:16.00   20             
 21 Hoddy, Ashley                Griswald HS           17:17.00   21             
 22 Fisher, Amanda               Griswald HS           17:20.00   22             
 23 Aifuwa, Oghogho              Edison High School    17:24.00   23             
 24 Thomas, Sarah                Brookfield HS         17:25.00   24             
 25 Lehner, Dana                 Bethel High School    17:33.00   25             
 26 Naficy, Layla                Staples High School   17:36.00   26             
 27 Milvae, Aurora               EO Smith HS           17:38.00   27             
 28 Hollopeter, Meg              Bethel High School    17:39.00   28             
 29 Boyle, Bernadette            NotreDame HS          17:45.00   29             
 30 Weber, Caitlin               Newtown High School   17:49.00   30             
 31 Field, Allison               Foran High School     17:55.00   31             
 32 Iwasaki, Jessica             New Fair HS           17:56.00   32             
 33 Koner, Melissa               Edison High School    17:59.00   33             
 34 Krueger, Megan               Cheshire HighSchool   18:01.00   34             
 35 Taylor, Darcy                JoelBarlowHS          18:02.00   35             
 36 Marden, Jen                  NewMilHS              18:03.00   36             
 37 Diagnault, Kate              EO Smith HS           18:06.00                  
 38 Trya, Ashley                 St;Joseph HS          18:10.00   37             
 39 McKnight, Sarah              Newtown High School   18:12.00   38             
 40 Dobson, Shawna               Bethel High School    18:13.00   39             
 41 Yemma, Rgggie                Staples High School   18:18.00   40             
 42 Manfredonia, Christine       Newtown High School   18:20.00   41             
 43 Laizer, Sierra               Griswald HS           18:22.00   42             
 44 Slot, Christina              Cheshire HighSchool   18:25.00   43             
 45 Dowdle, Anna                 Staples High School   18:29.00   44             
 46 Pellegrino, Emily            Brookfield HS         18:33.00   45             
 47 Melville, Alysse             Brookfield HS         18:34.00   46             
 48 Brancato, Janna              Cheshire HighSchool   18:35.00   47             
 49 Hauck, Lauren                Staples High School   18:38.00   48             
 50 Bull, Kelsey                 NewMilHS              18:39.00   49             
 51 DeYoung, Marisa              Ridgfield HS          18:40.00   50             
 52 Gaffney, Megan               Staples High School   18:41.00   51             
 53 Porter, Lindsay              JoelBarlowHS          18:42.00   52             
 54 Palmer, Lauren               Pomperaug HS          18:49.00   53             
 55 Santa, Erin                  JoelBarlowHS          18:50.00   54             
 56 Margeson, Katie              Ridgfield HS          18:53.00   55             
 57 Zamgrano, Beth               Cheshire HighSchool   18:55.00   56             
 58 Gould, Emily                 JoelBarlowHS          19:01.00                  
 59 Cusack, Laura                NewMilHS              19:03.00   57             
 60 Cotterill, Abby              EO Smith HS           19:05.00                  
 61 Oost-Lievense, Ashley        Staples High School   19:09.00                  
 62 Telker, Carolyn              Jon Law HS            19:12.00                  
 63 Beers, Laura                 Foran High School     19:14.00   58             
 64 Diaz, Amy                    Edison High School    19:15.00   59             
 65 Forte, Miranda               JoelBarlowHS          19:17.00                  
 66 Turner, Laura                Ridgfield HS          19:18.00                  
 67 Ward, Meghan                 Pomperaug HS          19:21.00   60             
 68 Cummings, Caitlin            St;Joseph HS          19:22.00   61             
 69 Marquardt, Emily             Lauralton Hall        19:26.00   62             
 70 Cullen, Anna                 NewMilHS              19:27.00                  
 71 Hawley, Kristen              Lauralton Hall        19:28.00   63             
 72 LaPierre, Ashley             Pomperaug HS          19:31.00   64             
 73 Baczeski, Katie              Pomperaug HS          19:39.00   65             
 74 Pancoast, Sara               Bunnell High School   19:40.00   66             
 75 Seabury, Jennifer            Lauralton Hall        19:41.00   67             
 76 Stuckel, Leanne              Bethel High School    19:42.00   68             
 77 Kennedy, Brianne             NotreDame HS          19:52.00   69             
 78 Leventhal, Sara              StratfordHS           19:54.00                  
 79 Janoski, Alison              StratfordHS           19:55.00                  
 80 Hupman, Jenabay              Brookfield HS         19:56.00   70             
 81 Fan, Pan Pan                 Cheshire HighSchool   19:59.00                  
 82 Grieser, Heather             Lauralton Hall        20:00.00   71             
 83 Middlemass, Amanda           Lauralton Hall        20:01.00                  
 84 Ignatius, Megan              Newtown High School   20:05.00   72             
 85 Nelson, Ali                  New Fair HS           20:06.00   73             
 86 Swanson, Jill                St;Joseph HS          20:08.00   74             
 87 Kellogg, Katie               New Fair HS           20:09.00   75             
 88 Bjorlin, Heather             Lauralton Hall        20:10.00                  
 89 Recine, Christina            Edison High School    20:11.00   76             
 90 Feinberg, Emily              Staples High School   20:20.00                  
 91 Voll, Lauren                 St;Joseph HS          20:21.00   77             
 92 Brody, Francesca             Weston High School    20:22.00   78             
 93 Noyce, Katie                 Bethel High School    20:27.00                  
 94 Blanchard, Quincey           Newtown High School   20:27.00                  
 95 Perricone, Jennifer          New Fair HS           20:28.00   79             
 96 Toutoungi, Christina         Weston High School    20:29.00   80             
 97 Snow, Heather                Newtown High School   20:32.00                  
 98 Polaski, Diane               Bethel High School    20:33.00                  
 99 Hargrtave, Karla             Brookfield HS         20:35.00   81             
100 Tyler, Sarah                 NewMilHS              20:37.00                  
101 Rosasco, Erin                Pomperaug HS          20:53.00                  
102 O'Brien, Sarah               Jon Law HS            20:55.00                  
103 O'Malley, Michel-Ann         Weston High School    20:57.00   82             
104 Massimino, Loren             St;Joseph HS          21:09.00                  
105 Moran, Kristin               Jon Law HS            21:12.00                  
106 Donovan, Meghan              Bunnell High School   21:14.00   83             
107 Schumitz, Katie              Foran High School     21:16.00   84             
108 O'Keefe, Gabrielle           Bunnell High School   21:17.00   85             
109 Burthis, Diane               Brookfield HS         21:18.00                  
110 Ramos, Angelina              New Fair HS           21:23.00   86             
111 Aguilar, Patricia            Edison High School    21:32.00                  
112 Tufano, Amy                  NotreDame HS          21:42.00   87             
113 Blumm, Jackie                Weston High School    21:44.00   88             
114 Sopchak, Emily               Jon Law HS            21:54.00                  
115 Kearney, Meghan              Bunnell High School   21:58.00   89             
116 Brody, Louisa                Weston High School    22:02.00   90             
117 Henneken, Ashley             NotreDame HS          22:16.00   91             
118 Correa, Elizabeth            Ridgfield HS          22:20.00                  
119 Kost, Ashley                 St;Joseph HS          22:27.00                  
120 Okparanta, Chidinma          Edison High School    22:28.00                  
121 Costentino, Cassie           New Fair HS           22:50.00                  
122 Vincent, Sarah               Bunnell High School   23:00.00   92             
123 Desanty, Danielle            Foran High School     23:09.00   93             
124 Stattel, Nore                NotreDame HS          23:21.00   94             
125 Marazita, Kaitlin            Foran High School     25:02.00   95             
126 Kaough, Rose                 Brookfield HS         25:26.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 E.O. Smith High School       81    5   10   19   20   27                    
      Total Time:  1:25:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.20                                                    
   2 Griswald High School         99    1   13   21   22   42                    
      Total Time:  1:26:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:12.40                                                    
   3 Ridgefield High School      134    6    9   14   50   55                    
      Total Time:  1:28:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:39.20                                                    
   4 Joel Barlow High School     159    2   16   35   52   54                    
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.20                                                    
   5 New Milford High School     168    8   18   36   49   57                    
      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:57.60                                                    
   6 Bethel High School          172   12   25   28   39   68                    
      Total Time:  1:30:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.00                                                    
   7 Cheshire HighSchool         191   11   34   43   47   56                    
      Total Time:  1:30:52.00                                                    
         Average:    18:10.40                                                    
   8 Newtown High School         198   17   30   38   41   72                    
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.40                                                    
   9 Edison High School          206   15   23   33   59   76                    
      Total Time:  1:31:51.00                                                    
         Average:    18:22.20                                                    
  10 Staples High School         209   26   40   44   48   51                    
      Total Time:  1:31:42.00                                                    
         Average:    18:20.40                                                    
  11 Pomperaug High School       249    7   53   60   64   65                    
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.80                                                    
  12 St. Joseph High School      252    3   37   61   74   77                    
      Total Time:  1:34:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:53.80                                                    
  13 Brookfield HS               266   24   45   46   70   81                    
      Total Time:  1:35:03.00                                                    
         Average:    19:00.60                                                    
  14 Lauralton Hall              267    4   62   63   67   71                    
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
  15 New Fairfield High School   345   32   73   75   79   86                    
      Total Time:  1:40:02.00                                                    
         Average:    20:00.40                                                    
  16 Foran High School           361   31   58   84   93   95                    
      Total Time:  1:46:36.00                                                    
         Average:    21:19.20                                                    
  17 Notre Dame High School      370   29   69   87   91   94                    
      Total Time:  1:44:56.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.20                                                    
  18 Bunnell High School         415   66   83   85   89   92                    
      Total Time:  1:47:09.00                                                    
         Average:    21:25.80                                                    
  19 Weston High School          418   78   80   82   88   90                    
      Total Time:  1:45:34.00                                                    
         Average:    21:06.80      

 

 

Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    22  Brenn, Chris                    Pomperaug High School         8:37.00       
    2  5007  Gillespie, Ryan                 Wilton High School            8:39.00       
    3   611  Ridyard, Doug                   E.O. Smith High School        8:51.00       
    4   206  DeCrescenzo, Michael            New Milford High School       9:07.00       
    5  1028  Kearnes, Josh                   Ridgefield High School        9:12.00       
    6   207  Socotch, Anthony                New Milford High School       9:18.00       
    7   606  Brvenik, Matthew                E.O. Smith High School        9:19.00       
    8  5008  Dey, Peter                      Wilton High School            9:20.00       
    9   560  Sullivan, Jake                  Newtown High School           9:21.00       
   10   928  Duranko, Jon                    Staples High School           9:22.00       
   11   665  Fowler, James                   Jonathan Law High School      9:28.00       
   12   175  Schlegel, Adam                  Fairfield Prep                9:29.00       
   13   752  Aiudi, Gregory                  Xavier High School            9:30.00       
   14   559  Ratcliff, Alister               Newtown High School           9:32.00       
   15   765  Remigino, David                 Xavier High School            9:36.00       
   16    27  Donnelly, Tom                   Pomperaug High School         9:38.00       
   17  5010  Adije, Neil                     Wilton High School            9:45.00       
   18   951  Young, Samuel                   Bethel High School            9:47.00       
   19   941  Ray, Remi                       Staples High School           9:48.00       
   20   753  Arce, Paul                      Xavier High School            9:49.00       
   21    32  Hartson, Adam                   Pomperaug High School         9:50.00       
   22   937  Lucas, Charles                  Staples High School           9:51.00       
   23   795  Rohr, Andrew                    Joel Barlow High School       9:52.00       
   24  1023  Anda, Michael                   Ridgefield High School        9:55.00       
   25   803  Van Ausdal, Eric                Joel Barlow High School       9:59.00       
   26   208  Torres, James                   New Milford High School      10:00.00       
   27   253  Perry, William                  Bethel High School           10:03.00       
   28   666  Buczek, Sam                     Jonathan Law High School     10:04.00       
   29   938  McGowan, Matthew                Staples High School          10:05.00       
   30   644  Wyka, Brian                     St. Joseph High School       10:06.00       
   31   167  Kavulich, John                  Fairfield Prep               10:07.00       
   32   901  Bitsky, Arlen                   Staples High School          10:09.00       
   33   936  Lonsdale, Dane                  Staples High School          10:10.00       
   34   950  Mapoy, Christopher              Bethel High School           10:11.00       
   35    35  Langrock, Jeff                  Pomperaug High School        10:12.00       
   36   772  Ammirate, Michael               Joel Barlow High School      10:13.00       
   37   785  Honey, Thomas                   Joel Barlow High School      10:19.00       
   38   789  Mesa, Daniel                    Joel Barlow High School      10:21.00       
   39   608  McAvoy, Jeff                    E.O. Smith High School       10:24.00       
   40  3006  Badinelli, Keith                Immaculate High School       10:26.00       
   41   158  Andres, T.J.                    Fairfield Prep               10:27.00       
   42  5013  Fuentes, Matt                   Wilton High School           10:28.00       
   43   939  Myers, Brad                     Staples High School          10:29.00       
   44  1033  Vuilleumier, Andrew             Ridgefield High School       10:30.00       
   45   768  Wilcox, Justin                  Xavier High School           10:32.00       
   46   770  Zawilinski, Justin              Xavier High School           10:33.00       
   47  3004  Brady, Ryan                     Immaculate High School       10:34.00       
   48  3005  Hunt, Jake                      Immaculate High School       10:35.00       
   49   934  Kaplan, Henry                   Staples High School          10:36.00       
   50   756  D'Amelio, Andrew                Xavier High School           10:39.00       
   51  1029  Marrone, Mike                   Ridgefield High School       10:40.00       
   52  1030  Nagaraj, Abhijit                Ridgefield High School       10:41.00       
   53   946  Snyder, Andrew                  Staples High School          10:43.00       
   54   250  Cohn, Jeremy                    Bethel High School           10:44.00       
   55   169  Liquori, Dan                    Fairfield Prep               10:45.00       
   56   767  Weber, Corey                    Xavier High School           10:46.00       
   57   607  Magyar, Mate                    E.O. Smith High School       10:47.00       
   58  1031  Shaw, Carl                      Ridgefield High School       10:48.00       
   59  3001  Stoope, James                   Immaculate High School       10:51.00       
   60   528  Vasaturo, Billy                 Brookfield HS                10:52.00       
   61   760  Horvath, Nicholas               Xavier High School           10:54.00       
   62   173  Passeri, James                  Fairfield Prep               10:57.00       
   63    43  Phillips, Dan                   Pomperaug High School        10:58.00       
   64    38  Mahoney, Pat                    Pomperaug High School        10:59.00       
   65   933  Hendricks, Sam                  Staples High School          11:00.00       
   66   171  Morrison, Ryan                  Fairfield Prep               11:01.00       
   67   613  Swanson, John                   E.O. Smith High School       11:02.00       
   68  5011  Slavin, Chris                   Wilton High School           11:03.00       
   69   761  Kronenberger, Brian             Xavier High School           11:04.00       
   70   164  Gevlin, John                    Fairfield Prep               11:07.00       
   71   557  Mangarella, Michael             Newtown High School          11:08.00       
   72   159  Bologna, Michael                Fairfield Prep               11:09.00       
   73   762  LaVette, Justin                 Xavier High School           11:10.00       
   74   176  Stayusniak, Chris               Fairfield Prep               11:13.00       
   75  1035  Zahra, Steven                   Ridgefield High School       11:17.00       
   76   177  Staysniak, Geoffrey             Fairfield Prep               11:18.00       
   77   516  Bitchko, Dan                    Brookfield HS                11:20.00       
   78   758  Hayes, Clinton                  Xavier High School           11:25.00       
   79   637  Blossom, Travers                St. Joseph High School       11:28.00       
   80   754  Braun, Paul                     Xavier High School           11:32.00       
   81   942  Rothstein, Jeremy               Staples High School          11:33.00       
   82   763  Montano, Jonathan               Xavier High School           11:34.00       
   83  3003  Shafer, Chris                   Immaculate High School       11:35.00       
   84   643  Olayos, Jimmy                   St. Joseph High School       11:46.00       
   85   926  Brown, Jeffrey                  Staples High School          11:48.00       
   86  1032  Tepfer, Cameron                 Ridgefield High School       11:49.00       
   87   612  Spencer, Chris                  E.O. Smith High School       11:50.00       
   88   404  Wright, Toby                    New Fairfield High School    11:52.00       
   89  3002  Stevens, James                  Immaculate High School       11:56.00       
   90   764  Preli, David                    Xavier High School           12:12.00       
   91   402  Tucker, Bryan                   New Fairfield High School    12:16.00       
   92   523  Machir, Curtis                  Brookfield HS                12:17.00       
   93   935  Klein, Andrew                   Staples High School          12:20.00       
   94   172  Moye, Greg                      Fairfield Prep               12:23.00       
   95   174  Ross, Guy                       Fairfield Prep               12:42.00       
   96  5012  Dubow, Jon                      Wilton High School           12:45.00       
   97   251  Conetta, David                  Bethel High School           13:06.00       
   98   925  Berk, Will                      Staples High School          13:07.00       
   99   940  Petrillo, Gabriel               Staples High School          13:50.00       
  100   160  Cartelli, A.J.                  Fairfield Prep               14:03.00       
  101   170  Mebane, Allen                   Fairfield Prep               14:07.00       
  102   755  Cowles, Truman                  Xavier High School           15:16.00       
  103  1034  Zahra, Joseph                   Ridgefield High School       15:17.00       
  104   639  Lucy, Phil                      St. Joseph High School       15:18.00       
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Freshman Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    19  Sullivan, Kasey                 Pomperaug High School        10:12.00       
    2   513  Rosenfeld, Leah                 Ridgefield High School       10:28.00       
    3   873  Sulivan, Annie                  Staples High School          10:40.00       
    4  5000  Stein, Whitney                  Wilton High School           10:42.00       
    5   874  Wilsnack, Alisha                Staples High School          10:46.00       
    6  5001  Rubin, Annie                    Wilton High School           10:52.00       
    7   306  Shankar, Maya                   Cheshire HighSchool          11:06.00       
    8   335  Chanberland, Amanda             Cheshire HighSchool          11:08.00       
    9   459  Donhue, Ryan                    Lauralton Hall               11:09.00       
   10   336  Cowles, Paige                   Cheshire HighSchool          11:10.00       
   11   824  Hamilton, Krysta                Joel Barlow High School      11:12.00       
   12   457  Coutts, Jamie                   Lauralton Hall               11:13.00       
   13   843  Spannaus, Alexx                 Joel Barlow High School      11:14.00       
   14   840  Regan, Cassidy                  Joel Barlow High School      11:15.00       
   15   458  Dibenedetto, Alisha             Lauralton Hall               11:21.00       
   16   819  England, Morgan                 Joel Barlow High School      11:26.00       
   17   512  Liebling, Madeline              Ridgefield High School       11:28.00       
   18   339  Siddall, Nichole                Cheshire HighSchool          11:34.00       
   19   267  Chick, Sophia                   Edison High School           11:36.00       
   20   231  Visser, Julie                   New Milford High School      11:37.00       
   21   814  Contessa, Kristen               Joel Barlow High School      11:41.00       
   22    61  Black, Kai-Lin                  Bethel High School           11:54.00       
   23   337  Barlone, Laura                  Cheshire HighSchool          12:07.00       
   24  5002  Franks, Katherine               Wilton High School           12:09.00       
   25   352  DiNardo, Monica                 St. Joseph High School       12:10.00       
   26   511  Fleming, Elizabeth              Ridgefield High School       12:12.00       
   27   464  Kasuba, Lauren                  Lauralton Hall               12:21.00       
   28   461  Higgins, Eliza                  Lauralton Hall               12:22.00       
   29   467  Kindley, Ellen                  Lauralton Hall               12:23.00       
   30    12  LaRosa, Caroline                Pomperaug High School        12:24.00       
   31   684  Barbiero, Christine             Jonathan Law High School     12:26.00       
   32   462  Jay, Ashley                     Lauralton Hall               12:27.00       
   33    63  Verderosa, Lauryn               Bethel High School           12:31.00       
   34  5003  Horner, Jordan                  Wilton High School           12:32.00       
   35   810  Bellantoni, Amamda              Joel Barlow High School      12:36.00       
   36   456  Boggs, Nichole                  Lauralton Hall               12:40.00       
   37   338  Hall, Sarah                     Cheshire HighSchool          12:43.00       
   38  3008  Mohn, Emily                     Immaculate High School       12:45.00       
   39  3009  Mahoney, Maura                  Immaculate High School       12:47.00       
   40   833  Mazzeo, Julia                   Joel Barlow High School      12:50.00       
   41  1340  Sullivan, Kaitlin               Newtown High School          12:51.00       
   42   682  Comlish, Stephanie              Jonathan Law High School     12:54.00       
   43   465  Kerrigan, Kelly                 Lauralton Hall               12:55.00       
   44  1339  Ericson, Elizabeth              Newtown High School          12:59.00       
   45   343  Campbell, Jennifer              St. Joseph High School       13:01.00       
   46     6  Fuller, Erin                    Pomperaug High School        13:05.00       
   47   455  Baldino, Abigail                Lauralton Hall               13:09.00       
   48     7  Gumpert, Marisa                 Pomperaug High School        13:10.00       
   49   469  Rein, Sarah                     Lauralton Hall               13:14.00       
   50   471  Seawright, Nichole              Lauralton Hall               13:15.00       
   51   344  Capasso, Katie                  St. Joseph High School       13:35.00       
   52   834  Miller, Dana                    Joel Barlow High School      13:36.00       
   53   341  Arena, Kristen                  St. Joseph High School       13:37.00       
   54   871  LeWinter, Sara                  Staples High School          13:39.00       
   55   347  Craw, Jessica                   St. Joseph High School       13:44.00       
   56   466  Kerrisk, Colleen                Lauralton Hall               13:47.00       
   57   470  Sackett, Emily                  Lauralton Hall               13:50.00       
   58   812  Bill, Laura                     Joel Barlow High School      13:51.00       
   59   468  McGrath, Erinn                  Lauralton Hall               13:53.00       
   60    62  Soldano, Sarah                  Bethel High School           13:55.00       
   61   460  Feulner, Melissa                Lauralton Hall               14:21.00       
   62   365  Mannio, Jessica                 St. Joseph High School       14:31.00       
   63   371  Morrissey, Danielle             St. Joseph High School       14:33.00       
   64   354  Fitzgerald, Megan               St. Joseph High School       14:36.00       
   65  5004  Kisielius, Julia                Wilton High School           14:58.00       
   66  1338  Beck, Lindsay                   Newtown High School          15:04.00       
   67   233  Woodin, Jessica                 New Milford High School      16:34.00       
   68   232  Robson, Katie                   New Milford High School      16:45.00       
   69   380  Talamo, Jacqueline              St. Joseph High School       16:58.00       
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Rank 7 to 14 Junior Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   192  Shaw, Chase                     New Milford High School      17:21.00       
    2   190  MacWilliams, Bryan              New Milford High School      17:28.00       
    3   884  Bartholomew, Will               Staples High School          17:37.00       
    4   195  Beatty, Nate                    New Milford High School      17:45.00       
    5  1009  Gennusa, Marty                  Ridgefield High School       17:52.00       
    6   123  O'Donnell, John                 Fairfield Prep               18:19.00       
    7   921  Peterson, Kevin                 Staples High School          18:19.00       
    8   920  McNees, Matthew                 Staples High School          18:22.00       
    9  1007  Ceponis, Greg                   Ridgefield High School       18:27.00       
   10    46  Scannell, Chris                 Pomperaug High School        18:28.00       
   11   127  Breslin, Zach                   Fairfield Prep               18:30.00       
   12   890  Holzman, Sloan                  Staples High School          18:34.00       
   13   880  Lewis, Janssen                  Staples High School          18:35.00       
   14   889  Hertenstein, Alex               Staples High School          18:37.00       
   15  1016  Martin, Graham                  Ridgefield High School       18:40.00       
   16    31  Guisty, Rich                    Pomperaug High School        18:42.00       
   17  1018  Raithel, Luke                   Ridgefield High School       18:43.00       
   18   735  Calamari, Brian                 Xavier High School           18:44.00       
   19   746  Ross, Kelley                    Xavier High School           18:45.00       
   20   480  Beamonte, Carlos                Bunnell High School          18:48.00       
   21   806  Wohl, Joshua                    Joel Barlow High School      18:49.00       
   22   515  Baker, Jeff                     Brookfield HS                18:56.00       
   23   887  Dezso, Matt                     Staples High School          18:57.00       
   24  1011  Griffin, David                  Ridgefield High School       19:00.00       
   25  5019  Abrams, Todd                    Wilton High School           19:04.00       
   26    56  Valaris, Nick                   Pomperaug High School        19:10.00       
   27   719  Finn, Christopher               Xavier High School           19:16.00       
   28   553  Schunter, Jay                   Newtown High School          19:17.00       
   29    48  Sluti, Pat                      Pomperaug High School        19:18.00       
   30   526  O'Loughlin, Partick             Brookfield HS                19:20.00       
   31    52  Sullivan, Kyle                  Pomperaug High School        19:26.00       
   32   135  Kilcullen, Patrick              Fairfield Prep               19:30.00       
   33   733  Bennett, David                  Xavier High School           19:33.00       
   34   552  Rodbell, Tom                    Newtown High School          19:35.00       
   35  5018  Caner, Oliver                   Wilton High School           19:39.00       
   36  1000  Jessup, Matt                    Ridgefield High School       19:41.00       
   37   486  Moscicki, Marcin                Bunnell High School          19:43.00       
   38   780  Emerson, Owen                   Joel Barlow High School      19:44.00       
   39   741  Kennedy, Daniel                 Xavier High School           19:47.00       
   40   551  Larsen, Jon                     Newtown High School          19:52.00       
   41   794  Reynolds, Edward                Joel Barlow High School      19:53.00       
   42   151  Musto, Jeffrey                  Fairfield Prep               19:54.00       
   43    60  Germon, Jiim                    Pomperaug High School        19:58.00       
   44  5014  Gifford, Alec                   Wilton High School           20:03.00       
   45   524  Miller, Dave                    Brookfield HS                20:11.00       
   46  5009  Hood, Stuart                    Wilton High School           20:12.00       
   47   473  Jacobs, Paul                    Bunnell High School          20:19.00       
   48   489  Scholl, Eric                    Bunnell High School          20:22.00       
   49   797  Santa, Stephen                  Joel Barlow High School      20:26.00       
   50   554  Varga, Nicholas                 Newtown High School          20:28.00       
   51   479  Zboray, Patrick                 Bunnell High School          20:29.00       
   52    43  Phillips, Dan                   Pomperaug High School        20:41.00       
   53   774  Bongartz, Nicholas              Joel Barlow High School      20:52.00       
   54   149  Mahder, Kevin                   Fairfield Prep               21:00.00       
   55   134  Kavulich, Michael               Fairfield Prep               21:02.00       
   56   138  Quinlin, Dan                    Fairfield Prep               21:03.00       
   57   521  Levine, Jared                   Brookfield HS                21:10.00       
   58   717  Whitty, Brian                   Xavier High School           21:19.00       
   59  5017  Kayne, Adam                     Wilton High School           21:46.00       
   60   482  Dan, Croteau                    Bunnell High School          22:06.00       
   61   490  Vitale, Anthony                 Bunnell High School          22:30.00       
   62   527  Shah, Samit                     Brookfield HS                22:31.00       
   63   555  Fogelstrom, Bryan               Newtown High School          23:41.00       
   64  5016  Lyng, Alex                      Wilton High School           23:43.00       
   65   549  Isles, Nicholas                 Newtown High School          24:20.00       
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Rank 15 plus Junior Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   294  McRenolds, Jamison              Woodstock Academy            18:25.00       
    2   285  Brennan, Dan                    Woodstock Academy            18:39.00       
    3   284  Bonesto, Ryan                   Woodstock Academy            18:48.00       
    4   577  McDonald, Jack                  Cheshire HighSchool          18:57.00       
    5   585  Trumbo, Keith                   Cheshire HighSchool          18:59.00       
    6   571  Farrell, Keyen                  Cheshire HighSchool          19:06.00       
    7   628  DeSantis, Joe                   St. Joseph High School       19:14.00       
    8   565  Bateson, Billy                  Cheshire HighSchool          19:44.00       
    9    77  Bausch, David                   Griswald High School         19:59.00       
   10   204  Reilly, John                    New Milford High School      20:07.00       
   11   581  Neal, Jeff                      Cheshire HighSchool          20:14.00       
   12   579  Meriam, John                    Cheshire HighSchool          20:15.00       
   13   290  Goodkind, Walter                Woodstock Academy            20:19.00       
   14   573  Konochil, Jared                 Cheshire HighSchool          20:29.00       
   15   200  Duba, Steven                    New Milford High School      20:31.00       
   16   563  Atlyeh, Cliff                   Cheshire HighSchool          20:33.00       
   17   205  Trias, Osbourne                 New Milford High School      20:42.00       
   18  3011  Anderson, Kyle                  Immaculate High School       20:50.00       
   19  3010  Fitzgerald, Dennis              Immaculate High School       20:52.00       
   20   568  Brodach, Abe                    Cheshire HighSchool          21:02.00       
   21   270  Borquist, Mark                  Edison High School           21:05.00       
   22   297  Slocum, Ben                     Woodstock Academy            21:07.00       
   23    23  Burzynski, Ian                  Pomperaug High School        21:18.00       
   24   948  Thompson, Zander                Staples High School          21:19.00       
   25   191  Sennello, Mike                  New Milford High School      21:20.00       
   26   165  Gleason, Andrfew                Fairfield Prep               21:22.00       
   27   895  Sichel, Andrew                  Staples High School          21:26.00       
   28   907  Fitzgerald, Erik                Staples High School          21:28.00       
   29   197  Lewis, Daniel                   New Milford High School      21:29.00       
   30  1008  Darrah, Andrew                  Ridgefield High School       21:42.00       
   31   196  Cox, Brian                      New Milford High School      21:52.00       
   32  1019  Siegel, Matt                    Ridgefield High School       21:54.00       
   33   947  Stewart, Rob                    Staples High School          21:59.00       
   34   293  Mersan, Brandon                 Woodstock Academy            22:00.00       
   35    51  Strobel, George                 Pomperaug High School        22:01.00       
   36   201  Etzler, Frank                   New Milford High School      22:06.00       
   37    42  Peckiam, Kavi                   Pomperaug High School        22:12.00       
   38  3012  Meade, Jeff                     Immaculate High School       22:13.00       
   39   720  Hannon, Nicholas                Xavier High School           22:14.00       
   40   202  Hinman, Joshua                  New Milford High School      22:15.00       
   41   905  Crocker, Jonathan               Staples High School          22:16.00       
   42   911  Goodgame, Clayton               Staples High School          22:25.00       
   43   730  Rusnak, Drew                    Xavier High School           22:30.00       
   44   580  Mills, Eric                     Cheshire HighSchool          22:36.00       
   45  5016  Lyng, Alex                      Wilton High School           22:37.00       
   46   726  Neubig, Ronald                  Xavier High School           22:38.00       
   47    34  Kwasnik, Teddy                  Pomperaug High School        22:39.00       
   48   155  Swan, John                      Fairfield Prep               22:41.00       
   49   587  Yu, Justin                      Cheshire HighSchool          22:42.00       
   50   614  DiPrimio, Ed                    St. Joseph High School       22:43.00       
   51   635  Welkie, David                   St. Joseph High School       22:49.00       
   52   738  Golebiewski, Kevin              Xavier High School           22:52.00       
   53   748  Sterner, Eric                   Xavier High School           22:53.00       
   54   743  McGuinness, Scott               Xavier High School           22:55.00       
   55   912  Halpern, Jacob                  Staples High School          22:56.00       
   56   723  Heckstall, Elijah               Xavier High School           22:57.00       
   57   715  Pennuto, Michael                Xavier High School           22:57.00       
   58   615  Harry, Rob                      St. Joseph High School       22:58.00       
   59   791  Moskalski, William              Joel Barlow High School      22:59.00       
   60   141  Feroleto, Frank                 Fairfield Prep               23:00.00       
   61   115  Beaun, Max                      Fairfield Prep               23:01.00       
   62   665  Fowler, James                   Jonathan Law High School     23:02.00       
   63   633  Povinelli, Dan                  St. Joseph High School       23:03.00       
   64    53  Swainbank, Matt                 Pomperaug High School        23:04.00       
   65   955  Cohen, Phil                     Weston High School           23:08.00       
   66   395  Krul, Justin                    New Fairfield High School    23:10.00       
   67   143  Hayes, Sean                     Fairfield Prep               23:11.00       
   68    28  Dust, Kevin                     Pomperaug High School        23:12.00       
   69  3013  Plante, Justin                  Immaculate High School       23:14.00       
   70   900  Bass, Nicholas                  Staples High School          23:17.00       
   71   956  Eagle, Ben                      Weston High School           23:21.00       
   72   300  Lacasse, Andrew                 Woodstock Academy            23:24.00       
   73  1006  Almira, Paul                    Ridgefield High School       23:29.00       
   74   731  Soovajian, Daniel               Xavier High School           23:30.00       
   75    55  Uchida, Steve                   Pomperaug High School        23:35.00       
   76    59  Zimmerman, Jonah                Pomperaug High School        23:36.00       
   77   949  Zuckerbrod, Jason               Staples High School          23:37.00       
   78    58  York, Jeffery                   Pomperaug High School        23:40.00       
   79   742  McDowell, Darren                Xavier High School           23:41.00       
   80   569  Carbonella, Greg                Cheshire HighSchool          23:43.00       
   81   582  Regan, Steve                    Cheshire HighSchool          23:50.00       
   82   387  Bundy, Pete                     New Fairfield High School    23:54.00       
   83   477  Tarranova, Joshua               Bunnell High School          23:56.00       
   84   968  Selman, Nick                    Weston High School           23:58.00       
   85   750  Tedeschi, Joshua                Xavier High School           24:00.00       
   86   142  Glennon, Philip                 Fairfield Prep               24:01.00       
   87   958  Jamner, Josh                    Weston High School           24:02.00       
   88   472  Correia, Alex                   Bunnell High School          24:04.00       
   89   664  Hannon, Kyle                    Jonathan Law High School     24:06.00       
   90   481  Colon, Mike                     Bunnell High School          24:07.00       
   91   771  Allwine, David                  Joel Barlow High School      24:08.00       
   92   751  Woron, John                     Xavier High School           24:09.00       
   93   137  McCollum, Ryan                  Fairfield Prep               24:12.00       
   94   397  Lorenzoni, Matt                 New Fairfield High School    24:14.00       
   95   236  Cohn, Alex                      Bethel High School           24:15.00       
   96   403  Wilkinson, Phil                 New Fairfield High School    24:23.00       
   97   401  Palmer, Rich                    New Fairfield High School    24:24.00       
   98   734  Brusnicki, Michael              Xavier High School           24:25.00       
   99    25  Crick, Matt                     Pomperaug High School        24:26.00       
  100   622  Martikainen, Tim                St. Joseph High School       24:28.00       
  101   957  Heisenger, Cody                 Weston High School           24:34.00       
  102    54  Tsinteris, Ion                  Pomperaug High School        24:38.00       
  103   246  Berger, Zach                    Bethel High School           24:39.00       
  104   299  Donohue, Bob                    Woodstock Academy            24:40.00       
  105   238  Mayfield, Mike                  Bethel High School           24:42.00       
  106   203  Hunt, David                     New Milford High School      24:43.00       
  107    49  Smith, Mark                     Pomperaug High School        24:46.00       
  108   626  Bonzagni, Denis                 St. Joseph High School       25:05.00       
  109  1012  Hennessey, Drew                 Ridgefield High School       25:07.00       
  110   574  Labacz, Scott                   Cheshire HighSchool          25:09.00       
  111   145  Ireland, John                   Fairfield Prep               25:18.11       
  112   624  Sara, Danny                     St. Joseph High School       25:20.00       
  113   240  Spain, Ian                      Bethel High School           25:23.00       
  114  1017  McConnon, Pat                   Ridgefield High School       25:24.00       
  115   924  Sharp, Isaac                    Staples High School          25:25.00       
  116  1014  Herron, Steven                  Ridgefield High School       25:27.00       
  117   778  Curtis, Steven                  Joel Barlow High School      25:32.00       
  118   716  Sheth, Viral                    Xavier High School           25:34.00       
  119   773  Babini, Alexis                  Joel Barlow High School      25:36.00       
  120   619  Pavlik, Steve                   St. Joseph High School       25:38.00       
  121  1013  Herriton, Sean                  Ridgefield High School       25:54.00       
  122   737  Dozois, Michael                 Xavier High School           26:12.00       
  123   901  Bitsky, Arlen                   Staples High School          26:18.00       
  124   136  Mark, Hayden                    Fairfield Prep               26:22.00       
  125  5015  Nyce, John                      Wilton High School           26:24.00       
  126   917  Liepolt, Jamie                  Staples High School          26:27.00       
  127  3015  Palmer, Sean                    Immaculate High School       26:51.00       
  128   729  Roy, Thedore                    Xavier High School           27:42.00       
  129   722  Hardacker, Jason                Xavier High School           27:44.00       
  130  3014  Mulready, Sean                  Immaculate High School       28:26.00       
  131   744  Nigosanti, Eric                 Xavier High School           28:29.00       
  132   954  Bryan, John                     Weston High School           28:51.00       
  133   972  Wieman, Chris                   Weston High School           29:05.00       
  134  3016  Cyr, Brian                      Immaculate High School       30:44.00       
  135   966  Ray, Jon                        Weston High School           30:45.00       
  136   140  Cheung, Alex                    Fairfield Prep               30:52.00       
  137   156  Vick, Jonathan                  Fairfield Prep               30:59.00       
  138   152  Nayden, Sean                    Fairfield Prep               31:14.00       
  139   802  Trainor, Ryan                   Joel Barlow High School      32:24.00       
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   695  Campiformio, Anna               E.O. Smith High School       18:22.00      1
    2   701  Ames, Lilly                     E.O. Smith High School       18:44.00      2
    3   708  Weyel, Cassidy                  E.O. Smith High School       18:45.00      3
    4   333  Votto, Leah                     Cheshire HighSchool          18:49.00      4
    5   702  Arpin, Kate                     E.O. Smith High School       19:08.00      5
    6   688  Messer, Kelly                   E.O. Smith High School       19:11.00      6
    7   700  Warren, Michelle                E.O. Smith High School       19:20.00       
    8  1326  Reid, Laura                     Newtown High School          19:21.00      7
    9   830  Langlois, Amanda                Joel Barlow High School      19:27.00      8
   10   307  Wilson, Naomi                   Cheshire HighSchool          19:36.00      9
   11   707  Schwartz, Brigitta              E.O. Smith High School       19:44.00       
   12    73  Bartek, Krystel                 Bethel High School           19:46.00     10
   13   313  Lerner, Kim                     Cheshire HighSchool          19:50.00     11
   14    75  Kilmartin, Jamie                Bethel High School           19:58.00     12
   15   305  Macdonald, Jillian              Cheshire HighSchool          20:04.00     13
   16   689  Roston, Caitlin                 E.O. Smith High School       20:04.00       
   17   696  Hankins, Nellie                 E.O. Smith High School       20:05.00       
   18  3020  MacGregor, Kari-Lin             Immaculate High School       20:14.00     14
   19    66  Hackmann, Erin                  Bethel High School           20:16.00     15
   20  1331  Herity, Leah                    Newtown High School          20:20.00     16
   21    67  Markward, Tara                  Bethel High School           20:22.00     17
   22    64  Oberhammer, Tierney             Bethel High School           20:23.00     18
   23   841  Reynolds, Margot                Joel Barlow High School      20:25.00     19
   24   440  Damm, Liz                       Lauralton Hall               20:26.00     20
   25   428  Asslone, Lauren                 Lauralton Hall               20:30.00     21
   26     8  Herlihy, Erin                   Pomperaug High School        20:30.00     22
   27  3021  Delzio, Nina                    Immaculate High School       20:38.00     23
   28   332  Slot, Lisa                      Cheshire HighSchool          20:40.00     24
   29   836  Nichols, Brooke                 Joel Barlow High School      20:49.00     25
   30   326  O'Reilly, Bridget               Cheshire HighSchool          20:51.00       
   31    18  Schmidt, Michelle               Pomperaug High School        20:55.00     26
   32   705  Hankins, Anna                   E.O. Smith High School       20:56.00       
   33   355  Gansale, Kara                   St. Joseph High School       20:58.00     27
   34   429  Connors, Kelly                  Lauralton Hall               21:02.00     28
   35   369  McGettigan, Kelli               St. Joseph High School       21:05.00     29
   36   319  Davis, Jen                      Cheshire HighSchool          21:09.00       
   37   304  Kostolitz, Alessandra           Cheshire HighSchool          21:14.00       
   38   224  Amaral, Raquel                  New Milford High School      21:19.00     30
   39   815  Dahme, Gabrielle                Joel Barlow High School      21:24.00     31
   40   436  Beatty, Micjhelle               Lauralton Hall               21:26.00     32
   41   323  Kolb, Allison                   Cheshire HighSchool          21:27.00       
   42   213  Vialotti, Angela                New Milford High School      21:27.00     33
   43   811  Benson, Katie                   Joel Barlow High School      21:37.00     34
   44   221  Wickens, Dana                   New Milford High School      21:40.00     35
   45   223  Moore, Devin                    New Milford High School      21:45.00     36
   46   309  Bartone, Kristina               Cheshire HighSchool          21:50.00       
   47     2  Billias, Katie                  Pomperaug High School        21:51.00     37
   48   861  Cotton, Aurelia                 Staples High School          21:52.00     38
   49  1342  Cerbork, Michelle               Newtown High School          21:53.00     39
   50   411  Fink, Shay                      New Fairfield High School    21:58.00     40
   51   314  Madcola, Angela                 Cheshire HighSchool          22:01.00       
   52   222  Thomas, Kelly                   New Milford High School      22:03.00     41
   53   327  O'Connor, Katelyn               Cheshire HighSchool          22:04.00       
   54   374  Rhieu, Joanna                   St. Joseph High School       22:06.00     42
   55   211  Orne', Nicki                    New Milford High School      22:08.00       
   56   352  DiNardo, Monica                 St. Joseph High School       22:08.00     43
   57   860  Charlesworth, Brooke            Staples High School          22:09.00     44
   58   406  Baldwin, Caitlin                New Fairfield High School    22:14.00     45
   59   828  Kaye, Kelly                     Joel Barlow High School      22:15.00       
   60   315  Alling, Lindsay                 Cheshire HighSchool          22:15.00       
   61   416  Moody, Amanda                   New Fairfield High School    22:26.00     46
   62    14  Mobilio, Julie                  Pomperaug High School        22:27.00     47
   63   505  Oakes, Kathryn                  Ridgefield High School       22:27.00       
   64   444  Izzo, Cheri                     Lauralton Hall               22:34.00     48
   65   439  Cuteri, Carolyn                 Lauralton Hall               22:36.00       
   66   867  Stiegler, Claire                Staples High School          22:36.00     49
   67   310  Belford, Caitlin                Cheshire HighSchool          22:38.00       
   68   372  Murphy, Liz                     St. Joseph High School       22:40.00     50
   69   225  Domoff, Rachel                  New Milford High School      22:42.00       
   70  1333  Ryan, Tara                      Newtown High School          22:45.00     51
   71    70  Zowine, Ashley                  Bethel High School           22:47.00       
   72   447  Lynch, Emily                    Lauralton Hall               22:55.00       
   73   329  Santoro, Kristina               Cheshire HighSchool          22:56.00       
   74   864  Lazio, Lauren                   Staples High School          23:00.00     52
   75  3022  Dakin, Emily                    Immaculate High School       23:05.00     53
   76   680  Hayden, Caitlin                 Jonathan Law High School     23:10.00       
   77   454  Studley, Colleen                Lauralton Hall               23:10.00       
   78   446  Lane, Regan                     Lauralton Hall               23:13.00       
   79  1337  Zigman, Jenna                   Newtown High School          23:18.00     54
   80   869  Williams, Sasha                 Staples High School          23:21.00     55
   81   427  Lynch, Colleen                  Lauralton Hall               23:25.00       
   82   681  Konopko, Lisa                   Jonathan Law High School     23:27.00       
   83   449  McCarthy, Maura                 Lauralton Hall               23:32.00       
   84    17  Ryan, Amamda                    Pomperaug High School        23:33.00     56
   85   219  Kelly, Lauren                   New Milford High School      23:35.00       
   86   423  Yonsky, Diana                   New Fairfield High School    23:36.00     57
   87   346  Collins, Kit                    St. Joseph High School       23:37.00       
   88  5004  Kisielius, Julia                Wilton High School           23:39.00       
   89   325  Moore, Mairead                  Cheshire HighSchool          23:42.00       
   90   845  Weitzman, Hannah                Joel Barlow High School      23:44.00       
   91   814  Contessa, Kristen               Joel Barlow High School      23:45.00       
   92   321  Herman, Jessica                 Cheshire HighSchool          23:46.00       
   93   421  Schmett, Anne                   New Fairfield High School    23:46.00     58
   94   318  Cianciola, Alicia               Cheshire HighSchool          23:47.00       
   95   704  Enderle, Lexi                   E.O. Smith High School       23:48.00       
   96   510  Smith, Emily                    Ridgefield High School       23:55.00       
   97   375  Rooney, Maureen                 St. Joseph High School       23:55.00       
   98  3024  Brady, Kate                     Immaculate High School       24:05.00     59
   99   654  Aurelia, Anna                   Bunnell High School          24:06.00       
  100   364  Macauley, Kim                   St. Joseph High School       24:07.00       
  101   982  Sanford, Heidi                  Weston High School           24:20.00       
  102   215  Fitzsimmons, Caitie             New Milford High School      24:26.00       
  103   983  Schweiler, Lara                 Weston High School           24:27.00       
  104   409  Derwin, Steph                   New Fairfield High School    24:27.00       
  105   703  Cornell, Stephanie              E.O. Smith High School       24:34.00       
  106   330  Shell, Natalie                  Cheshire HighSchool          25:02.00       
  107   984  Szabo, Amanda                   Weston High School           25:11.00       
  108  3018  McRuiz, Nichole                 Immaculate High School       25:20.00     60
  109   362  Loso, Allison                   St. Joseph High School       25:25.00       
  110  1310  Bigley, Sara                    Stratford High School        25:25.00       
  111   434  Maco, Beth                      Lauralton Hall               25:26.00       
  112   425  Hensey, Jessica                 Lauralton Hall               25:42.00       
  113   675  Gefen, Ortal                    Jonathan Law High School     25:45.00       
  114   497  Prial, Ashley                   Ridgefield High School       25:48.00       
  115   438  Boreyko, Maria                  Lauralton Hall               26:15.00       
  116   214  Fuller, Kathryn                 New Milford High School      26:16.00       
  117   432  Kodz, Michelle                  Lauralton Hall               26:16.00       
  118   445  Landini, Gina                   Lauralton Hall               26:35.00       
  119   424  Feulner, Megan                  Lauralton Hall               27:07.00       
  120  1330  Costa, Erin                     Newtown High School          28:05.00       
  121   451  Pandya, Ashley                  Lauralton Hall               28:44.00       

                                             
BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com