HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Canaan 5 Miler
Canaan, CT

July 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Marsalese, New York, NY - 28:06
Marian Bigelow, Hampton, CT -  34:40

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


                 The Canaan 5 Mile Road Race (CT97014DR)
     Saturday July 27, 2002  @ 10:00 AM Race#5 on the RASH Grand Prix
            The Lawrence Field Pavilion in Canaan, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
                   Course Record 26:58 Liam Revell 2000
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL    TIME  PACE  
    1 Stephen Marsalese    36 M New York        NY     1   28:06  5:38 
    2 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     1   29:54  5:59 
    3 Michael Munroe       43 M Manchester      CT     1   30:32  6:07 
    4 Jeff Niedeck         37 M Canaan          CT     2   30:48  6:10 
    5 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     2   30:56  6:12 
    6 Douglas Murray       41 M Carmel          NY     3   31:02  6:13 
    7 Jeffrey Molson       40 M Avon            CT     4   31:26  6:18 
    8 Mike Halasinski      39 M Plantsville     CT     3   32:09  6:26 
    9 Paul Rego            43 M Winsted         CT     5   32:21  6:29 
   10 Marc Perry           19 M Canaan          CT     1   32:35  6:31 
   11 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     6   33:19  6:40 
   12 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT     7   33:47  6:46 
   13 Jack Marshall        53 M Meriden         CT     2   34:14  6:51 
   14 Dave Chameides       44 M Ansonia         CT     8   34:18  6:52 
   15 Steve Worthington    47 M New Hartford    CT     9   34:30  6:54 
   16 Mike Callahan        52 M Simsbury        CT     3   34:35  6:55 
   17 Marian Bigelow       28 F Hampton         CT     1   34:40  6:56 
   18 Paul Marioni         39 M Avon            CT     4   34:54  6:59 
   19 Jena Page Greaser    16 F Pleasant Valley CT     1   35:03  7:01 
   20 Geoffrey Krukar      26 M Torrington      CT     1   35:10  7:02 
   21 Charlie Yescott      61 M Unionville      CT     4   35:16  7:04 
   22 Paul McKeever        42 M Lanesboro       MA    10   35:26  7:05 
   23 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT    11   35:47  7:10 
   24 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT     5   35:51  7:11 
   25 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    12   36:13  7:15 
   26 Bill Tatsapaugh      50 M Lenox           MA     6   36:34  7:19 
   27 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     7   36:38  7:20 
   28 Robert Kelly         52 M Lee             MA     8   37:12  7:27 
   29 James Mazza          17 M Weatogue        CT     2   37:36  7:32 
   30 Richard Clark        54 M Gt. Barrington  MA     9   38:31  7:43 
   31 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY    10   38:37  7:44 
   32 Brigitte Ruthman     42 F Salisbury       CT     1   38:39  7:44 
   33 Richard Wheeler      48 M Torrington      CT    13   39:02  7:49 
   34 John R. Greaser      56 M Pleasant Valley CT    11   39:08  7:50 
   35 Julia Allen          43 F West Granby     CT     2   39:38  7:56 
   36 Bill Beebe           50 M Falls Village   CT    12   39:42  7:57 
   37 Jackie Scoville      37 F Torrington      CT     1   39:46  7:58 
   38 John Hester          38 M Norfolk         CT     5   39:47  7:58 
   39 Joan McGuire         47 F Newington       CT     3   39:56  8:00 
   40 David Divine         33 M Hillsdale       NY     6   40:33  8:07 
   41 Anna Wyncoop         20 F Winsted         CT     2   40:42  8:09 
   42 David Allard         54 M Great Barringto MA    13   41:02  8:13 
   43 Richard Brown        42 M Norfolk         CT    14   41:29  8:18 
   44 Scott Wissel         36 M Suffield        CT     7   41:50  8:22 
   45 Anthony Testa        40 M Falls Village   CT    15   41:54  8:23 
   46 Christopher Franson  25 M Watertown       CT     2   41:57  8:24 
   47 Bob Sieller          63 M Canaan          CT    14   42:05  8:25 
   48 Gregg Grahn          32 M Torrington      CT     8   43:05  8:37 
   49 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT    15   43:21  8:41 
   50 Mary Ann Pixley      39 F Great Barringto MA     2   43:26  8:42 
   51 Jeanne Teasdale      48 F Great Barringto MA     4   43:50  8:46 
   52 Aleisha Cabanial     23 F Sheffield       MA     3   44:15  8:51 
   53 Steve Plaza          53 M Dudley          MA    16   44:17  8:52 
   54 Bill Russell         39 M Lenox           MA     9   44:50  8:58 
   55 John Benedict        36 M Sheffield       MA    10   44:53  8:59 
   56 Jessica Tripp        21 F Canaan          CT     4   45:58  9:12 
   57 Melissa Brennan      24 F Cohasset        MA     5   46:05  9:13 
   58 Lisa Schuttler       15 F Seymour         CT     2   48:09  9:38 
   59 George A. Pollick    60 M Torrington      CT    17   48:36  9:44 
   60 Sarah O'Donnell      55 F Lakeville       CT     1   48:55  9:47 
   61 Duke Moore           55 M Falls Village   CT    18   48:58  9:48 
   62 Keith Francis        68 M Mill River      MA    19   49:29  9:54 
   63 Marguerite"G" Gulot  53 F Torrington      CT     2   51:02 10:13 
   64 Shari Yard           37 F Litchfield      CT     3   51:09 10:14 
   65 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    20   51:38 10:20 
   66 Deborah Donne        48 F Litchfield      CT     5   54:00 10:48 
   67 Michael Cappello     37 F Litchfield      CT     4   54:01 10:49 
   68 Steven Dodge         27 M Canaan          CT     3   54:28 10:54 
   69 Michael Cattelan     31 M Canaan          CT    11   54:29 10:54 
   70 Bo Duyser            73 M Harwinton       CT    21   54:37 10:56 
   71 Jack McGrane         78 M Torrington      CT    22   54:50 10:58 
   72 Marguerte Selffrige  53 F Millerton       NY     3   55:22 11:05 
   73 Melisa Goldman       25 F Southington     CT     6   56:01 11:13 
   74 Heidi Lashoones      29 F Canaan          CT     7   56:03 11:13 
   75 Joanna Schuttler     11 F Seymour         CT     3   56:37 11:20 
   76 Sandy Mangan         35 F Falls Village   CT     5   57:31 11:31 
   77 Will Noad            58 M Canaan          CT    23   57:32 11:31 
   78 Jackie Brown         48 F Winsted         CT     6 1:05:30 13:06

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com