HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Jaycees
Autumn Jaunt
Cheshire, CT - 5K

September 21, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Ron Lombardi, Southington, CT- 16:31
Meredith Kalish, Farmington, CT- 19:19

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


       The Fourth Annual Cheshire Jaycees 5K Autumn Jaunt
                   Saturday, September 21, 2002 10:00 AM
                Cheshire High School, Cheshire, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Ron Lombardi         38 M Southington     CT     1   16:31  5:19  
    2 John Paggioli        37 M Marlborough     CT     2   18:33  5:59  
    3 Ralph Vatner         24 M Farmington      CT     1   18:47  6:03  
    4 Russell Johnson      46 M Cheshire        CT     1   18:57  6:06  
    5 Michael Eldredge     38 M Portland        CT     3   18:58  6:07  
    6 Dan Schwaazman       18 M Norwalk         CT     1   19:11  6:11  
    7 Jeff Weatherhead     51 M Granby          CT     1   19:12  6:11  
    8 Meredith Kalish      26 F Farmington      CT     1   19:19  6:14  
    9 Vance Dean           45 M Southington     CT     2   19:27  6:16  
   10 Marty Schaivone      48 M Bridgeport      CT     3   19:44  6:21  
   11 Nicholas Mongillo    42 M Cheshire        CT     4   19:58  6:26  
   12 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     2   20:00  6:27  
   13 Dave Chameides       44 M Ansonia         CT     5   20:04  6:28  
   14 Krish Maharaj        33 M Waterbury       CT     4   20:30  6:36  
   15 Sher Fohl            37 F Cheshire        CT     1   20:33  6:37  
   16 Cori Morris          33 F Deep River      CT     2   20:53  6:44  
   17 Suzanne Osborne      23 F Avon            CY     2   21:02  6:47  
   18 Juan Cadavid         37 M Chesire         CT     5   21:07  6:48  
   19 Chuck LaRose         30 M Southington     CT     6   21:08  6:49  
   20 Shari Grayson        31 F Cheshire        CT     3   21:11  6:50  
   21 Michael Briskin      12 M Cheshire        CT     2   21:25  6:54  
   22 Ron Peck             38 M Cheshire        CT     7   21:27  6:55  
   23 Toni DeVito          40 F Oakville        CT     1   21:45  7:00  
   24 Ben Mosher           48 M Cheshire        CY     6   21:48  7:01  
   25 John Finnerty        50 M Holbrook        NY     3   22:33  7:16  
   26 Neal Briskin         43 M Cheshire        CT     7   22:38  7:17  
   27 George Thorne        40 M New Haven       CT     8   22:44  7:19  
   28 Todd Rearick         38 M Chesire         CT     8   23:00  7:25  
   29 Brian Barrett        47 M Burlington      CT     9   23:05  7:26  
   30 Joel Shirk           44 M Cheshire        CT    10   23:16  7:30  
   31 Andrew Saslow        46 M Chesire         CT    11    23:17  7:30  
   32 James Raymound       54 M Bristol         CT     4   23:21  7:31  
   33 Steven Rashba        41 M Cheshire        CT    12   23:46  7:39  
   34 Bob Marum            62 M Simsbury        CT     1   24:02  7:45  
   35 Steve Larkin         38 M Cheshire        CT     9   24:05  7:45  
   36 Valerie Strange      38 F Cheshire        CT     4   24:05  7:46  
   37 Donald Lee           56 M Cheshire        CT     5   24:07  7:46  
   38 Nancy Shaw           51 F Plantsville     CT     1   24:13  7:48  
   39 Thomas Wichrowski    48 M Plainville      CT    13   24:15  7:49  
   40 Angela Grimaldi      40 F Plantsville     CT     2   24:21  7:51  
   41 Bob Arthur           53 M Cheshire        CT     6   24:31  7:54  
   42 Albert Guerrsra      48 M Chesire         CT    14   24:32  7:54  
   43 Pat Mariano          51 F Cheshire        CT     2   24:34  7:55  
   44 Joseph Lignori       25 M Hamden          CT     2   24:42  7:58  
   45 Martin Senich        37 M Southington     CT    10   24:43  7:58  
   46 Jennifer Robinson    31 F Cheshire        CT     5   24:46  7:59  
   47 Lisa Bailey          37 F Cheshire        CT     6   24:47  7:59  
   48 John Rego            40 M Hamden          CT    15   24:48  7:59  
   49 Debbie Feldman       34 F Cheshire        CT     7   24:50  8:00  
   50 Deborah Day          35 F Chesire         CT     8   25:00  8:03  
   51 Michael Lefkin       43 M Cheshire        CT    16   25:03  8:04  
   52 Tom Picard           41 M Waterbury       CT    17   25:04  8:05  
   53 Diane Colechia       41 F Cheshire        CT     3   25:06  8:05  
   54 Raymond Podhorn      72 M Cheshire        CT     2   25:08  8:06  
   55 Ben Henderson        11 M Cheshire        CT     3   25:16  8:08  
   56 Craig Strange        12 M Cheshire        CT     4   25:22  8:10  
   57 Richard Fildler      56 M New Haven       CT     7   25:24  8:11  
   58 Susan Sullo          46 F Glastonbury     CT     4   25:34  8:14  
   59 Joann Petit          46 F Newington       CT     5   25:39  8:16  
   60 Mario Hasz           54 M Cromwell        CT     8   25:43  8:17  
   61 Craig Wilson         46 M Chesire         CT    17   25:47  8:18  8
   62 Nan Conlon           40 F Cheshire        CT     6   25:48  8:19  
   63 Mackenzie Dee        13 F Deep River      CT     1   25:53  8:20  
   64 Richard Zbrozek      55 M Berlin          CT     9   25:53  8:20  
   65 Sara Waite           35 F Milford         CT     9   26:00  8:23  
   66 Robert Stauffer      44 M Cheshire        CT    18   26:02  8:23  
   67 Christopher Stoltz   28 M Weatogue        CT     3   26:04  8:24  
   68 Anna Vanderburg      46 F Cheshire        CT     7   26:08  8:25  
   69 Pamela Gunneson      41 F Chesire         CT     8   26:41  8:36  
   70 Kevin Murray         48 M Cheshire        CT    19   27:01  8:42  
   71 Charles Merlis       61 M West Hartford   CT     3   27:05  8:43  
   72 Karen Delalne Allar  40 F Chesire         CT     9   27:08  8:44  
   73 Mike Murray          15 M Cheshire        CT     5   27:12  8:46  
   74 Kim Turret           38 F Cheshire        CT    10   27:25  8:50  
   75 Joseph Steele        48 M North Haven     CT    20   27:35  8:53  
   76 Neal Wellins         58 M Cheshire        CT    10   27:36  8:53  
   77 Joseph Scannell      12 M Cheshire        CT     6   27:42  8:56  
   78 John O'Dell          41 M Chesire         CT    21   27:43  8:56  
   79 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    11   27:44  8:56  
   80 Thomas Scannell      60 M Cheshire        CT     4   27:57  9:00  
   81 Joann Lynn           54 F Chesire         CT     3   28:00  9:01  
   82 Eric Vitols          38 M Cheshire        CT    11   28:02  9:02  
   83 Kevin Draper         30 M Guilford        CT    12   28:15  9:06  
   84 Anne Abramson        34 F Cheshire        CT    12   28:28  9:10  
   85 Ken Cappetta         46 M North Branford  CT    22   28:36  9:13  
   86 Hilary Grant         37 F New Haven       CT    13   28:37  9:13  
   87 Joseph Jakubisyn     56 M Wallingford     CT    11   28:46  9:16  
   88 Casey Downes         46 F Chesire         CT    10   29:23  9:28  
   89 Megan Ciarlelli      12 F Cheshire        CT     2   29:27  9:29  
   90 Nel Bouman           43 M Sandy Hook      CT    23   29:55  9:38  
   91 Ashley Guerrera      13 F Wallington      CT     3   30:03  9:41  
   92 Michael Smith        48 M New Britain     CT    24   30:18  9:46  
   93 Michael Draper       59 M Guilford        CT    12   30:51  9:56  
   94 Jane Cooper          40 F Cheshire        CT    11   30:59  9:59  
   95 Brian Downes         15 M Chesire         CT     7   30:59  9:59  
   96 Theresa Matthews     33 F Seymour         CT    14   31:09 10:02  
   97 Evelyn Finnerty      56 F Holbrook        NY     4   31:44 10:13  
   98 Jim Stewart          27 M Southington     CT     4   34:01 10:58  
   99 Eileen Davis         44 F Naugatuck       CT    12   34:28 11:06  
  100 Don Osborne          80 M Branford        CT     5   35:04 11:18  
  101 Cathryn Gunther      44 F Cheshire        CT    13   35:17 11:22  
  102 Marjorie Haas        57 F Cheshire        CT     5   35:27 11:25  
  103 Steve Austin         46 M Bethany         CT    25   36:14 11:40  
  104 Randy Olear          39 M Cheshire        CT    13   40:31 13:03  
  105 Mary DeVita          48 F Hamden          CT    14   41:10 13:16  
  106 Chad Betz            33 M Milford         CT    14   41:46 13:27  
  107 Diane Barker         60 F Guilford        CT     1   44:00 14:10  
  108 Audrey Newvine       72 F Waterbury       CT     2   44:18 14:16  
  109 Barbara DeVito       12 F Oakville        CT     4   45:19 14:36  


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com