HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter 5K
November 16, 2002 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 15:52
Maria Lucia Moraes, Danbury, CT -  17:45

ches1.jpg (42381 bytes) ches2.jpg (47347 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      40 ***** M 40-49        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        31 ***** M 30-39        16:11    5:13/M
       3    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      36 ***** M 30-39        16:15    5:15/M
       4    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   38     1 M 30-39        16:19    5:16/M
       5    Timothy Andreadis       Chesire  CT         18     1 M 13-19        16:22    5:17/M
       6    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         45     1 M 40-49        16:46    5:25/M
       7    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT        16     2 M 13-19        17:13    5:33/M
       8    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        37     2 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
       9    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     35     3 M 30-39        17:19    5:35/M
      10    David Lively            Manchester  CT      33     4 M 30-39        17:21    5:36/M
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          34     5 M 30-39        17:39    5:42/M
      12    Michael Wixted          Guilford  CT        39     6 M 30-39        17:41    5:42/M
      13    Maria Lucia Moraes      Danbury  CT         29 ***** F 20-29        17:45    5:44/M
      14    Dave Dunleavy           Kent  CT            46     2 M 40-49        17:46    5:44/M
      15    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT          40 ***** F 40-49        18:05    5:50/M
      16    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       41     3 M 40-49        18:19    5:55/M
      17    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     37     7 M 30-39        18:21    5:55/M
      18    Chris Kyle              WATERTOWN  CT       34     8 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
      19    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        36 ***** F 30-39        18:33    5:59/M
      20    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        52     1 M 50-59        18:35    6:00/M
      21    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    15     3 M 13-19        18:40    6:01/M
      22    Barry Rosner            Orange  CT          46     4 M 40-49        18:53    6:05/M
      23    Chris Sanchez           Southington  CT     15     4 M 13-19        19:04    6:09/M
      24    Mike Plourd             Southington  CT     15     5 M 13-19        19:05    6:09/M
      25    Jon Goodwin             Waterbury  CT       30     9 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      26    Kenneth Osborn          Prospect  CT        32    10 M 30-39        19:19    6:14/M
      27    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      59     2 M 50-59        19:20    6:14/M
      28    Carl Thompson           Madison  CT         36    11 M 30-39        19:24    6:15/M
      29    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          51     3 M 50-59        19:25    6:16/M
      30    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      49     5 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
      31    Skip Vath               Plantsville  CT     29     1 M 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      32    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    52     4 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
      33    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     45     6 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
      34    Lefty Kania             Southington  CT     50     5 M 50-59        19:39    6:20/M
      35    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        19:40    6:21/M
      36    Peter Mondani           Chesire  CT         45     7 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      37    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            50     6 M 50-59        19:54    6:25/M
      38    Robert Howard           Guilford  CT        32    12 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M
      39    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT     57     7 M 50-59        20:16    6:32/M
      40    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        45     8 M 40-49        20:18    6:33/M
      41    Ken Ives                Farmington  CT      44     9 M 40-49        20:20    6:34/M
      42    Nico Mongillo           Cheshire  CT        10     1 M  1-12        20:40    6:40/M
      43    Richard Luth            Colchester  CT      42    10 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      44    Alison Quelch           Cheshire  CT        39     1 F 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      45    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       51     8 M 50-59        20:43    6:41/M
      46    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        34     2 F 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      47    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         33    13 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      48    Aaron Figura            Cheshire  CT        17     6 M 13-19        20:59    6:46/M
      49    Joseph Adams            Enfield  CT         16     7 M 13-19        21:02    6:47/M
      50    Justin Vissat           Cheshire  CT        15     8 M 13-19        21:03    6:47/M
      51    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT         60     2 M 60-69        21:06    6:48/M
      52    Mark Dondero            Plantsville  CT     33    14 M 30-39        21:10    6:50/M
      53    Lou Lenti               Wallingford  CT     34    15 M 30-39        21:11    6:50/M
      54    Bob Huckins             Southington  CT     50     9 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
      55    Morgan Wooding          Meriden  CT         40    11 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      56    Patrick Reavey          Colchester  CT      43    12 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      57    Carl Edelen             New Haven  CT       31    16 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      58    Jonny Feldman           Chesire  CT         34    17 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      59    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49    13 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      60    John Hayden             Chesire  CT         38    18 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
      61    Michael Cote            Durham  CT          40    14 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      62    Joseph Spragg           West Haven  CT      57    10 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      63    David Dyson             Newington  CT       34    19 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      64    Corey Weber             Guilford  CT        14     9 M 13-19        21:33    6:57/M
      65    Lynne Gagliardi         Southington  CT     41     1 F 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      66    Paul Siekman            Cheshire  CT        39    20 M 30-39        21:51    7:03/M
      67    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         66     3 M 60-69        21:52    7:03/M
      68    Bob Canelli             Chesire  CT         47    15 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      69    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT         37    21 M 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      70    Ira Kushner             Cheshire  CT        53    11 M 50-59        21:59    7:05/M
      71    Travis Ferguson         Hamden  CT          14    10 M 13-19        22:00    7:06/M
      72    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        39    22 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      73    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         41    16 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      74    Wayne Cable             Bethany  CT         46    17 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      75    Victor Faggella Jr      Woodbury  CT        13    11 M 13-19        22:05    7:07/M
      76    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         52    12 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
      77    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         54    13 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
      78    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         23     1 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      79    William Carson          Colchester  CT      38    23 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      80    Joseph Brohy            Meriden  CT         43    18 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      81    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     36    24 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      82    Joe Paul                Chesire  CT         27     2 M 20-29        22:16    7:11/M
      83    Dave Conlon             Cheshire  CT        37    25 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
      84    Todd Self               Woodbury  CT        31    26 M 30-39        22:21    7:13/M
      85    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          37     3 F 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      86    Daniel Klein            New Haven  CT       24     3 M 20-29        22:27    7:15/M
      87    Kevin Mason             Newington  CT       45    19 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      88    Robert Sousa            Orange  CT          42    20 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      89    James Hilliard          Manchester  CT      31    27 M 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      90    Christopher Reese       Cheshire  CT        41    21 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      91    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       43    22 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      92    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     49    23 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      93    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      36    28 M 30-39        22:45    7:20/M
      94    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         55    14 M 50-59        22:56    7:24/M
      95    Stephanie Herring       New Haven  AH       25     2 F 20-29        22:59    7:25/M
      96    Kim Reutenauer          Cheshire  CT        35     4 F 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
      97    David Mariani           Watertown  CT       39    29 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
      98    Katherine Morosky       New Haven  CT       25     3 F 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
      99    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        36    30 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
     100    Rick Sutterlin          Meriden  CT         27     4 M 20-29        23:39    7:38/M
     101    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT        42    24 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
     102    Robert Scymanski        Hamden  CT          47    25 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     103    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        31     5 F 30-39        24:02    7:45/M
     104    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     1 F  1-12        24:06    7:46/M
     105    Kevin Faggella          Woodbury  CT        12     2 M  1-12        24:20    7:51/M
     106    Brian Horgan            Cheshire  CT        35    31 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     107    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      49    26 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
     108    Albert Guerrera         Chesire  CT         48    27 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     109    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        41     2 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     110    Richard Martino         Hamden  CT          38    32 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     111    John Foehl              Cheshire  CT        46    28 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     112    Kevin Prestage          West Hartford  CT   30    33 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     113    Raymond Vaichus         Watertown  CT       52    15 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     114    Godfrey Ferguson        Hamden  CT          49    29 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     115    Theresa Levine          Cheshire  CT        44     3 F 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     116    Elizabeth Markman       Hamden  CT          27     4 F 20-29        24:59    8:04/M
     117    Robert Reale            Meriden  CT         27     5 M 20-29        24:59    8:04/M
     118    Mike Harrison           New Britain  CT     14    12 M 13-19        25:05    8:05/M
     119    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       48    30 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     120    Edward Garrity          Middletown  CT       9     3 M  1-12        25:13    8:08/M
     121    Pamela Gunneson         Chesire  CT         42     4 F 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     122    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     54    16 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
     123    Victor Faggella         Woodbury  CT        42    31 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     124    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55    17 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
     125    Elizabeth Carter        Avon  CT            35     6 F 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
     126    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      12     2 F  1-12        25:48    8:19/M
     127    John Prestage           Newington  CT       32    34 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     128    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT     43    32 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     129    Ben Falit               Chesire  CT         21     6 M 20-29        26:06    8:25/M
     130    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       41    33 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     131    Eliot Scymanski         Hamden  CT          12     4 M  1-12        26:10    8:26/M
     132    Roger Luchnick          New Haven  CT       49    34 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     133    Kevin Paul              Wallingford  CT     32    35 M 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
     134    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     4 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
     135    Jessica Sweeley         Cheshire  CT        29     5 F 20-29        26:19    8:29/M
     136    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        54    18 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     137    Larry Thoms             Chesire  CT         54    19 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     138    Jonathan Rook           North Haven  CT     54    20 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
     139    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50    21 M 50-59        26:31    8:33/M
     140    Bill Long               Seattle  WA         50    22 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
     141    Anne Pisani             Cheshire  CT        37     7 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     142    Jim Ferraro             Hamden  CT          46    35 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     143    Geri-Ann Ristow         Middletown  CT      32     8 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     144    Jennifer Paul           Chesire  CT         28     6 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
     145    John Higgins            Cheshire  CT        45    36 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     146    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        59    23 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
     147    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        45    37 M 40-49        27:26    8:51/M
     148    Fran Rapuano            Hamden  CT          40     5 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     149    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        38    36 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     150    Madeline Rinaldi        Oakville  CT        47     6 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     151    Victoria Bright         Wallingford  CT     28     7 F 20-29        27:42    8:56/M
     152    Catherine Rives         Bethany  CT         39     9 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     153    Rebecca Klein           New Haven  CT       25     8 F 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
     154    Stephen Curtin          Waterbury  CT       52    24 M 50-59        28:01    9:02/M
     155    Katie Smith             Cheshire  CT        16     1 F 13-19        28:04    9:03/M
     156    Katy O' Donnell         Madison  CT         28     9 F 20-29        28:17    9:07/M
     157    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          36    37 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     158    Amye Rosa               Baltimore  MD       25    10 F 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     159    Carol Tinti-Watkins     North Haven  CT     39    10 F 30-39        28:32    9:12/M
     160    Ted Andreadis           Cheshire  CT        52    25 M 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     161    James Rooney Jr         Bethany  CT         44    38 M 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
     162    Joy Kyle                Watertown  CT       32    11 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     163    Ewa Cybulski            Middletown  CT      22    11 F 20-29        29:21    9:28/M
     164    Kathleen Olsen          Cheshire  CT        18     2 F 13-19        29:43    9:35/M
     165    Erin Nygard             Cheshire  CT        26    12 F 20-29        29:49    9:37/M
     166    Doreen Krokosky         Prospect  CT        33    12 F 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     167    Ken Cappetta            North Branford  CT  47    39 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     168    Ray Krokosky            Prospect  CT        33    38 M 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
     169    Joseph Ferretti         Wallingford  CT     32    39 M 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     170    Renee Berhel            Guilford  CT        12     3 F  1-12        30:02    9:41/M
     171    Cindy Smith             Cheshire  CT        38    13 F 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     172    Danielle Waterbury      Guilford  CT        42     7 F 40-49        30:35    9:52/M
     173    Kimberly Turret         Cheshire  CT        38    14 F 30-39        30:47    9:56/M
     174    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         45    40 M 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     175    Regine Randall          Cheshire  CT        38    15 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     176    Stacey Peel             Wallingford  CT     39    16 F 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
     177    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT        52     1 F 50-59        31:19   10:06/M
     178    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     46     8 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     179    Patti Stieg             Southington  CT     48     9 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M
     180    Dan Stieg               Southington  CT     48    41 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     181    Gene Morris             North Allteboro  MA 38    40 M 30-39        31:46   10:15/M
     182    Kerry Dedomenico        Orange  CT          37    17 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     183    Christopher Peel        Wallingford  CT     12     5 M  1-12        31:52   10:17/M
     184    Emilee Sousa            Orange  CT          12     4 F  1-12        32:19   10:25/M
     185    Gerry Remer             Hamden  CT          45    10 F 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     186    Ron Remer               Hamden  CT          52    26 M 50-59        32:24   10:27/M
     187    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     56    27 M 50-59        32:25   10:27/M
     188    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT         44    11 F 40-49        32:42   10:33/M
     189    Andrew Turret           Cheshire  CT        38    41 M 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     190    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       49    12 F 40-49        33:06   10:41/M
     191    Gail Peabody            Bethany  CT         59     2 F 50-59        33:13   10:43/M
     192    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     41    42 M 40-49        33:51   10:55/M
     193    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         81     1 M 70-97        34:27   11:07/M
     194    Brittney Feldman        Hamden  CT          10     5 F  1-12        35:18   11:23/M
     195    Chris Martino           Hamden  CT          43    13 F 40-49        35:22   11:25/M
     196    Jane Brown              Wallingford  CT     47    14 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M
     197    Jane Ambrozaitis        Waterbury  CT       47    15 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M
     198    Donna Ferraro           Hamden  CT          46    16 F 40-49        37:13   12:00/M
     199    Steven Barker           Southington  CT     42    43 M 40-49        39:30   12:45/M
     200    Megan Griffin           Cheshire  CT        17     3 F 13-19        41:36   13:25/M
     201    Jennifer Griffin        Cheshire  CT        13     4 F 13-19        41:37   13:25/M
     202    Andy Morris             North Allteboro  MA 13    13 M 13-19        41:46   13:28/M
     203    Steve Miller            Chesire  CT         16    14 M 13-19        43:30   14:02/M
     204    Diane Barker            Hamden  CT          60     1 F 60-69        44:52   14:28/M
     205    Barbara Morris          North Allteboro  MA 39    18 F 30-39        47:43   15:24/M
     206    Victoria Morris         North Allteboro  MA 10     6 F  1-12        51:39   16:40/M
     207    Molly Martino           Hamden  CT          9      7 F  1-12        51:59   16:46/M
     208    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT     12     6 M  1-12        55:58   18:03/M
     209    Megan Trickett          Wallingford  CT      8     8 F  1-12        56:02   18:05/M
     210    Beverly Trickett        Wallingford  CT     58     3 F 50-59        56:26   18:12/M
     211    Heather Shaw            Cheshire  CT        25    13 F 20-29        56:26   18:12/M
     212    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     62     5 M 60-69      1:37:01   31:18/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Lucia Moraes Danbury CT

29

13

17:45

5:44/M

2

Susan Faber Oxford CT

40

15

18:05

5:50/M

3

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

36

19

18:33

5:59/M

 

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

12

104

24:06

7:46/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

12

126

25:48

8:19/M

3

Renee Berhel Guilford CT

12

170

30:02

9:41/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Smith Cheshire CT

16

155

28:04

9:03/M

2

Kathleen Olsen Cheshire CT

18

164

29:43

9:35/M

3

Megan Griffin Cheshire CT

17

200

41:36

13:25/M

 

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Hernandez Meriden CT

23

78

22:11

7:09/M

2

Stephanie Herring New Haven AH

25

95

22:59

7:25/M

3

Katherine Morosky New Haven CT

25

98

23:10

7:28/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Quelch Cheshire CT

39

44

20:43

6:41/M

2

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

34

46

20:55

6:45/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

37

85

22:24

7:14/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynne Gagliardi Southington CT

41

65

21:49

7:02/M

2

Karen Laforge Suffield CT

41

109

24:38

7:57/M

3

Theresa Levine Cheshire CT

44

115

24:54

8:02/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darla Blevins Cheshire CT

52

177

31:19

10:06/M

2

Gail Peabody Bethany CT

59

191

33:13

10:43/M

3

Beverly Trickett Wallingford CT

58

210

56:26

18:12/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Barker Hamden CT

60

204

44:52

14:28/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

40

1

15:52

5:07/M

2

Stephen Swift Cromwell CT

31

2

16:11

5:13/M

3

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

36

3

16:15

5:15/M

 

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nico Mongillo Cheshire CT

10

42

20:40

6:40/M

2

Kevin Faggella Woodbury CT

12

105

24:20

7:51/M

3

Edward Garrity Middletown CT

9

120

25:13

8:08/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Andreadis Chesire CT

18

5

16:22

5:17/M

2

Pat Long Cheshire CT

16

7

17:13

5:33/M

3

Will Sanders Wethersfield CT

15

21

18:40

6:01/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Skip Vath Plantsville CT

29

31

19:29

6:17/M

2

Joe Paul Chesire CT

27

82

22:16

7:11/M

3

Daniel Klein New Haven CT

24

86

22:27

7:15/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Brosmith West Hartford CT

38

4

16:19

5:16/M

2

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

37

8

17:18

5:35/M

3

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

35

9

17:19

5:35/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Richey Danbury CT

45

6

16:46

5:25/M

2

Dave Dunleavy Kent CT

46

14

17:46

5:44/M

3

David Pantin New Haven CT

41

16

18:19

5:55/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

52

20

18:35

6:00/M

2

John Samsel Mamaroneck NY

59

27

19:20

6:14/M

3

Jeff Weatherhead Granby CT

51

29

19:25

6:16/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

35

19:40

6:21/M

2

Richard Demarco Danbury CT

60

51

21:06

6:48/M

3

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

66

67

21:52

7:03/M

 

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Ross Madison CT

81

193

34:27

11:07/M


1/2 Mile Kids Run

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Samuel Schnittmen       Woodbridge  CT      10     1 M  0-99       3:22.3    6:44/M
       2    Spencer Curtin          Waterbury  CT        9     2 M  0-99       3:50.4    7:40/M
       3    Cassiday Kushner        cheshire  CT        11     1 F  0-99       3:52.6    7:44/M
       4    William Ernst           Waterbury  CT       10     3 M  0-99       3:55.4    7:50/M
       5    Alex Mongillo           Cheshire  CT         7     4 M  0-99       4:04.7    8:08/M
       6    Nicholas La Torraca     Chesire  CT         7      5 M  0-99       4:06.7    8:12/M
       7    Yao Bravo               New Haven  CT       8      2 F  0-99       4:09.2    8:18/M
       8    Maggie Orr              New Haven  CT       7      3 F  0-99       4:25.2    8:50/M
       9    UNKNOWN BANDIT                               1     6 M  0-99       4:39.9    9:18/M
      10    Nico Mongillo           Cheshire  CT        10     7 M  0-99       4:44.8    9:28/M
      11    Elise Potenza           Hamden  CT          7      4 F  0-99       4:46.6    9:32/M
      12    Sarah Rives             Bethany  CT          6     5 F  0-99       4:51.6    9:42/M
      13    Ilana Rashba            Cheshire  CT        10     6 F  0-99       4:52.3    9:44/M
      14    kathryn robinson        cheshire  CT        3      7 F  0-99       5:14.8   10:28/M
      15    UNKNOWN BANDIT                               1     8 M  0-99       5:48.4   11:36/M
      16    Erica Cadavid           Cheshire  CT        10     8 F  0-99       5:53.5   11:46/M
      17    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT        8      9 F  0-99       6:03.2   12:06/M
      18    Danny De Domenico       Orange  CT           5     9 M  0-99       6:49.3   13:38/M
      19    Cole Potenza            Hamden  CT          3     10 M  0-99       8:47.6   17:34/M
      20    Ryan Self               Torrington  CT      31    11 M  0-99       9:08.2   18:16/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com