HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Coginchaug Little League
Field of Dreams
Durham, CT - 4 Miles
October 13, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Kevin Vigue, Windsor Locks, CT - 25:05
Kim Wright, Rocky Hill, CT -  29:06

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST           TOWN             STATE SEX  AGE     TIME     PACE
1     KEVIN         VIGUE          WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    M    36      25:05    6:16
2     CHRISTOPHER   AIELLO         KILLINGWORTH     CT    M    55      26:26    6:36
3     DANIEL        MURPHY         AVON             CT    M    32      26:38    6:39
4     TOM           BRAUN          DURHAM           CT    M    45      26:40    6:39
5     MIKE          MAGETRERI      HIGGANUM         CT    M    41      26:45    6:41
6     KEVIN         CONNELL        GUILFORD         CT    M    47      26:48    6:41
7     WILLIAM       VARHUE         MIDDLETOWN       CT    M    39      26:57    6:44
8     DAN           CHAMPAGNE      HIGGANUM         CT    M    38      28:02    7:00
9     JERRY         AUGUSTINE      MIDDLETOWN       CT    M    57      28:37    7:09
10    ALBERT        GIORDANO       EAST HAVEN       CT    M    39      28:44    7:11
11    SIMON         HARVERY        DURHAM           CT    M    41      28:52    7:13
12    MICHAEL       BISCEGLIA      DURHAM           CT    M    44      28:55    7:13
13    ROBERT        HOFFMAN        CANTON           CT    M    38      28:56    7:14
14    SEAN          DOYLE          DURHAM           CT    M    35      29:04    7:15
15    KIM           WRIGHT         ROCKY HILL       CT    F    35      29:06    7:16
16    MICHAEL       COTE           DURHAM           CT    M    40      29:15    7:18
17    LAVINDA       VIGUE          WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    F    33      29:59    7:29
18    BRUCE         SCHOTTLOCH     DURHAM           CT    M    65      30:17    7:33
19    HUGH          PEARSON        DURHAM           CT    M    46      30:39    7:39
20    DEBRA         HOULE          MIDDLEFIELD      CT    F    40      31:07    7:46
21    ANDY          MEIMAN         DURHAM           CT    M    44      31:10    7:47
22    TOBIAS        KERGER         GLASTONBURY      CT    M    10      32:06    8:01
23    VINCE         GUCWA          DURHAM           CT    M    46      32:12    8:02
24    CRAIG         WHITE          DURHAM           CT    M    41      32:49    8:11
25    JESSICA       SALONIA        NORTH HAVEN      CT    F    23      33:07    8:16
26    JEFFREY       TITUS          DURHAM           CT    M    32      33:09    8:16
27    LOUIS         VIRGADULA      MIDDLEFIELD      CT    M    13      33:14    8:18
28    KENNETH       LANDY          DURHAM           CT    M    45      33:15    8:18
29    TUCKER        LANDY          DURHAM           CT    M    10      33:18    8:19
30    VICTOR        HAYECKI JR     DURHAM           CT    M    42      33:25    8:21
31    AMANDA        RAHMANN        MADISON          CT    F    23      33:27    8:21
32    PETER         SHOUDY         DURHAM           CT    M    38      33:37    8:24
33    ERIN          BISCEGLIA      DURHAM           CT    F    12      33:57    8:29
34    CATHY         BISCEGLIA      DURHAM           CT    F    42      33:58    8:29
35    JAKE          SULLIVAN       DURHAM           CT    M    12      34:22    8:35
36    DEAN          COUTSAURIDIS   MIDDLETOWN       CT    M    46      34:33    8:38
37    BRANDON       GENIEWICZ      DURHAM           CT    M    15      35:01    8:45
38    KATRIN        KERGER         GLASTONBURY      CT    F    39      35:08    8:46
39    TOMAS         VIRGADULA      MIDDLEFIELD      CT    M    10      35:12    8:48
40    JEFFREY       ROBISON        MIDDLEFIELD      CT    M    40      35:28    8:51
41    MIKE          HELINSKI       WALLINGFORD      CT    M    33      35:30    8:52
42    MICHAEL       DURAND         DURHAM           CT    M    33      35:31    8:52
43    ERIN          DEMOS          DURHAM           CT    F    12      36:14    9:03
44    TARA          PERREAULT      DURHAM           CT    F    12      36:14    9:03
45    TOMMY         RYAN           DURHAM           CT    M    9       37:05    9:16
46    TORI          DELVECCHIO     DURHAM           CT    F    11      37:07    9:16
47    BRITTANY      LANE           DURHAM           CT    F    12      37:11    9:17
48    BEN           HENDERSON      CHESHIRE         CT    M    11      37:41    9:24
49    CHRIS         MORGANTI       DURHAM           CT    M    46      37:43    9:25
50    RICK          HENDERSON      CHESHIRE         CT    M    43      37:43    9:25
51    JERRY         KING           MERIDEN          CT    M    62      38:07    9:31
52    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                             38:08    9:31
53    TONY          PALMERO        YALESVILLE       CT    M    50      38:09    9:31
54    JEANNE        MULLINS        NORTHFORD        CT    F    32      38:10    9:32
55    KATIE         PEARSON        DURHAM           CT    F    12      38:36    9:38
56    NICOLE        SCHADE         MIDDLEFIELD      CT    F    12      39:47    9:56
57    LINDSEY       RYAN           DURHAM           CT    F    12      39:52    9:58
58    JOE           VIRGADULA      MIDDLFIELD       CT    M    44      40:33    10:07
59    JOHN          ALFONSO        MIDDLETOWN       CT    M    37      41:21    10:20
60    TRACY         EARNSHAW       NEW HAVEN        CT    F    32      41:44    10:25
61    MARIANNE      PETRILLO       NEW HAVEN        CT    F    42      42:25    10:36
62    MICHAEL       HAINES         DURHAM           CT    M    12      42:47    10:41
63    MICHELLE      HAINES         DURHAM           CT    F    42      42:47    10:41
64    MARK          FUSCO          DURHAM           CT    M    10      43:26    10:51
65    TYLER         DAVIS          DURHAM           CT    M    8       43:33    10:53
66    JANICE        KEEMAN         DURHAM           CT    F    38      43:46    10:56
67    JAMES         KASZAS         CHESHIRE         CT    M    34      43:46    10:56
68    MICHELLE      FUSCO          DURHAM           CT    F    39      43:50    10:57
69    BOBBY         OBER           DURHAM           CT    M    10      44:52    11:13
70    LEAH          STARR          DURHAM           CT    F    12      45:45    11:26
71    ELIZABETH     OBAR           DURHAM           CT    F    38      46:48    11:41
72    LINDA         WIERNASZ       EAST HADDAM      CT    F    55      46:52    11:43
73    AUDREY        BIESAK         DURHAM           CT    F    8       47:13    11:48
74    JOHN          BIESAK         DURHAM           CT    M    45      47:14    11:48
75    KELSEY        BOGAN          DURHAM           CT    F    9       48:04    12:01
76    MAKAYLA       DAVIS          DURHAM           CT    F    10      48:23    12:05
77    P E           JOHANSON       HAMDEN           CT    M    47      49:15    12:18
78    BARBARA       ANDREWS        HAMDEN           CT    F    47      49:16    12:18
79    PAUL          MURRAY         EAST HADDAM      CT    M    56      59:47    14:56
80    SANDY         WADE           DURHAM           CT    F    54      1:01:10  15:17
81    AMANDA        BOGAN          DURHAM           CT    F    35      1:02:51  15:42
82    JENNIFER      MAYOROS        MIDDLETOWN       CT    F    28      1:02:52  15:43
83    MICHAEL       PELLETIER      WALLINGFORD      CT    M    7       1:08:40  17:10
84    PATRICIA      PELLETIER      WALLINGFORD      CT    F    37      1:08:40  17:10

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com