HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Colebrook Challenge
Colebrook, CT - 5 Miles

September 7, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Ed Kostak, New Hartford, CT - 28:33
Laurie Filippini, Torrington, CT-  38:21

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


      The 9th Annual Colebrook Challenge 5 Mile Road Race (CT94012DR)
                   Saturday September 7, 2002 @ 10:00 AM
       Sponsored by the Colebrook Lions Club, Colebrook, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Ed Kostak            34 M New Hartford    CT     1   28:33  5:43 
    2 Jim Letts            43 M West Hartford   CT     1   31:35  6:19 
    3 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     2   31:41  6:21 
    4 Jeffrey Molson       40 M Avon            CT     3   32:20  6:28 
    5 Jeriah Griswold      20 M Winsted         CT     1   32:46  6:34 
    6 Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmingtin      CT     4   33:33  6:43 
    7 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     5   33:37  6:44 
    8 Bruce Heim           51 M Bristol         CT     1   33:40  6:44 
    9 Peter Hawley         52 M New Hartford    CT     2   33:41  6:45 
   10 Robert Deming        46 M New Hartford    CT     6   33:55  6:47 
   11 Rick Tillotson       45 M Colebrook       CT     7   34:11  6:51 
   12 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     3   35:09  7:02 
   13 Skip Renzullo        48 M Torrington      CT     8   36:50  7:22 
   14 Jay Atkinson         12 M Norfolk         CT     1   37:33  7:31 
   15 Pete Winn            44 M Torrington      CT     9   37:43  7:33 
   16 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    10   37:55  7:35 
   17 Laurie Filippini     40 F Torington       CT     1   38:21  7:41 
   18 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    11   38:29  7:42 
   19 Julia Allen          43 F W. Granby       CT     2   39:04  7:49 
   20 Tom Freeman          33 M Harwinton       CT     2   39:37  7:56 
   21 Bill Beebe           50 M Falls Village   CT     4   40:36  8:08 
   22 Christine Goguelmin  32 F Colebrook       CT     1   41:09  8:14 
   23 Nick Potter          37 M New York        NY     3   41:23  8:17 
   24 Bill Martha          51 M Wallingford     CT     5   41:36  8:20 
   25 Ludwie Licciureli    52 M Colebrook       CT     6   41:40  8:20 
   26 Richard Westervelt   55 M Winsted         CT     7   41:49  8:22 
   27 Mark Burke           42 M Norfolk         CT    12   42:02  8:25 
   28 Jeff Hodgkin         35 M Colebrook       CT     4   42:03  8:25 
   29 Cinde Soldan         41 F Winsted         CT     3   43:10  8:38 
   30 Rick Carter          47 M Collinsville    CT    13   43:14  8:39 
   31 David Mansfield      35 M Colebrook       CT     5   43:36  8:44 
   32 Patrick Richardson   32 M Torrington      CT     6   43:39  8:44 
   33 Steve Clarke         54 M Colebrook       CT     8   43:57  8:48 
   34 Paul Atkinson        50 M Norfolk         CT     9   44:55  8:59 
   35 Tom Packler          36 M Farmington      CT     7   44:58  9:00 
   36 John Drescher        66 M Lakeside        CT    10   45:14  9:03 
   37 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    14   45:44  9:09 
   38 Elizabeth Carter     35 F Avon            CT     2   45:45  9:09 
   39 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT     3   48:16  9:40 
   40 Eric Wanner          60 M Colebrook       CT    11   48:21  9:41 
   41 Raymond J. Revaz     55 M Harwintion      CT    12   49:55  9:59 
   42 George Pollick       60 M Torrington      CT    13   50:35 10:07 
   43 Ed Stevenson         42 M Colebrook       CT    15   50:36 10:08 
   44 Susan Auclair        53 F Winsted         CT     1   51:15 10:15 
   45 Sandy Alexander      57 F Harwinton       CT     2   51:30 10:18 
   46 Seth Boutin          15 M Colebrook       CT     2   52:20 10:28 
   47 Heather Burke        34 F Colebrook       CT     4   52:28 10:30 
   48 Conrad Sienkiewicz   32 M Torrington      CT     8   53:58 10:48 
   49 Alyssa Shaker        11 F Winsted         CT     1   55:32 11:07 
   50 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    14   56:23 11:17 
   51 Robyn Galitello      36 F Colebrook       CT     5   56:55 11:23 
   52 Ray Winn             49 M Colebrook       CT    16   58:37 11:44 
   53 Patrice Heuschkel    43 F Pleasant Valley CT     4 1:11:54 14:23 
   54 Anneliese Monniere   75 F Pleasant Valley CT     3 1:13:42 14:45 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com