HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cow Chip Cross Country
November 30, 2002 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Blake, Lebanon, CT - 16:42
Teren Block, Ridgefield, CT -  20:16

cow1.jpg (40694 bytes) cow2.jpg (51495 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Blake              Lebanon  CT         23 ***** M 19-29      16:42.0    5:23/M
       2    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        44     1 M 40-49      17:50.0    5:45/M
       3    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT         44     2 M 40-49      18:07.0    5:51/M
       4    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT        42     3 M 40-49      18:20.0    5:55/M
       5    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT        18     1 M 14-18      18:35.0    6:00/M
       6    Judson Redmond          New York  NY        22     1 M 19-29      18:51.0    6:05/M
       7    Dan Stanley             Signal Mt  TN       40     4 M 40-49      18:54.0    6:06/M
       8    D.j. Romano             Middlebury  CT      15     2 M 14-18      18:55.0    6:06/M
       9    Glenn Stiewing          Newtown  CT         21     2 M 19-29      19:02.0    6:08/M
      10    Matthew Sicahill        West Hartford  CT   23     3 M 19-29      19:27.0    6:16/M
      11    Mark Anderson           West Hartford  CT   24     4 M 19-29      19:28.0    6:17/M
      12    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        36     1 M 30-39      19:32.0    6:18/M
      13    Marc Andreotto          Brookfield  CT      20     5 M 19-29      19:36.0    6:19/M
      14    Andrew Illidge          Shelton  CT         35     2 M 30-39      20:13.0    6:31/M
      15    Teren Block             Ridgefield  CT      37 ***** F 30-39      20:16.0    6:32/M
      16    Bruce Heim              Bristol  CT         51     1 M 50-59      20:19.0    6:33/M
      17    Brendan Boland          Newtown  CT         36     3 M 30-39      20:25.0    6:35/M
      18    Russell Phillips        Trumbull  CT        21     6 M 19-29      20:31.0    6:37/M
      19    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        42     5 M 40-49      20:31.0    6:37/M
      20    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   41     1 F 40-49      20:34.0    6:38/M
      21    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT        18     3 M 14-18      20:39.0    6:40/M
      22    Thomas Donnelly         Southbury  CT       14     4 M 14-18      20:45.0    6:42/M
      23    Pat Hardy               Easton  CT          17     5 M 14-18      21:02.0    6:47/M
      24    Tom Giorgetti           Bristol  CT         50     2 M 50-59      21:08.0    6:49/M
      25    Kelly Morin- Irwin      Cheshire  CT        34     1 F 30-39      21:09.0    6:49/M
      26    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         39     4 M 30-39      21:10.0    6:50/M
      27    Michelle Stratz         Middletown  CT      25     1 F 19-29      21:11.0    6:50/M
      28    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       52     3 M 50-59      21:23.0    6:54/M
      29    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT       14     1 F 14-18      21:31.0    6:56/M
      30    Daniel Grasso           Waterbury  CT       25     7 M 19-29      21:33.0    6:57/M
      31    David Heilbrunn         Trumbull  CT        17     6 M 14-18      21:36.0    6:58/M
      32    Rich Zuvich             Danbury  CT         48     6 M 40-49      21:53.0    7:04/M
      33    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      44     7 M 40-49      21:57.0    7:05/M
      34    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       51     4 M 50-59      22:01.0    7:06/M
      35    Vic Swaller             Shelton  CT         51     5 M 50-59      22:09.0    7:09/M
      36    Marc Romano             Middlebury  CT      13     1 M 10-13      22:11.0    7:09/M
      37    Anthony Allison         Wilton  CT          43     8 M 40-49      22:26.0    7:14/M
      38    Frederick Gunther       Trumbull  CT        51     6 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M
      39    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT      45     9 M 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M
      40    Frank Jozefick          Ansonia  CT         37     5 M 30-39      22:33.0    7:16/M
      41    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         52     7 M 50-59      22:41.0    7:19/M
      42    Ted O'Connor            Wilton  CT          37     6 M 30-39      22:50.0    7:22/M
      43    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         60     1 M 60-99      22:51.0    7:22/M
      44    Alain Benzaken          Stamford  CT        42    10 M 40-49      22:53.0    7:23/M
      45    Michael Sameski         Franklin  MA        37     7 M 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      46    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      45     2 F 40-49      23:00.0    7:25/M
      47    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      55     8 M 50-59      23:01.0    7:25/M
      48    Preston Merritt         Trumbull  CT        15     7 M 14-18      23:02.0    7:26/M
      49    Bob Holsworth           Stratford  CT       42    11 M 40-49      23:09.0    7:28/M
      50    Paul Lapides            Niantic  CT         39     8 M 30-39      23:10.0    7:28/M
      51    David Orsman            Alstead  NH         33     9 M 30-39      23:10.0    7:28/M
      52    Sam Lewbel              Middlebury  CT      52     9 M 50-59      23:14.0    7:30/M
      53    Jim Blake               Lebanon  CT         56    10 M 50-59      23:21.0    7:32/M
      54    Douglas Otto Jackson    Danbury  CT         19     8 M 19-29      23:28.0    7:34/M
      55    Bill Porter             Williston  VT       47    12 M 40-49      23:40.0    7:38/M
      56    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49    13 M 40-49      23:53.0    7:42/M
      57    Steve McLeod            Old Greenwich  CT   34    10 M 30-39      23:54.0    7:43/M
      58    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         65     2 M 60-99      23:56.0    7:43/M
      59    Paul O'Brien            Trumbull  CT        40    14 M 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      60    Mike Wilbur             Wilton  CT          40    15 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      61    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         44     3 F 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
      62    Jim Martinelli          Shelton  CT         52    11 M 50-59      24:14.0    7:49/M
      63    Brian Rivard            South Windsor  CT   61     3 M 60-99      24:23.0    7:52/M
      64    Richard Weinstein       Boston  MA          38    11 M 30-39      24:28.0    7:54/M
      65    Susan McKenna           Southbury  CT       14     2 F 14-18      24:43.0    7:58/M
      66    Kristin Mattocks        Hamden  CT          32     2 F 30-39      24:48.0    8:00/M
      67    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT         50    12 M 50-59      24:55.0    8:02/M
      68    Tracy Ravetto           Newtown  CT         20     2 F 19-29      24:59.0    8:04/M
      69    Christopher Scannell    Middlebury  CT      15     8 M 14-18      25:03.0    8:05/M
      70    Ann Percival            New Britain  CT     44     4 F 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      71    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        56    13 M 50-59      25:06.0    8:06/M
      72    Don Irwin               Cheshire  CT        42    16 M 40-49      25:07.0    8:06/M
      73    Nick VEIKOS             TRUMBULL  CT        44    17 M 40-49      25:09.0    8:07/M
      74    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      44     5 F 40-49      25:18.0    8:10/M
      75    Kim Callicoatte         Hamden  CT          40     6 F 40-49      25:22.0    8:11/M
      76    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       42    18 M 40-49      25:23.0    8:11/M
      77    Teddy Kwasnik           Middlebury  CT      15     9 M 14-18      25:26.0    8:12/M
      78    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       46    19 M 40-49      25:29.0    8:13/M
      79    Kate Kwasnik            Middlebury  CT      21     3 F 19-29      25:31.0    8:14/M
      80    Bob Lauterborn          Chapel Hill  NC     67     4 M 60-99      25:31.0    8:14/M
      81    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       62     5 M 60-99      25:34.0    8:15/M
      82    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT       30     3 F 30-39      25:52.0    8:21/M
      83    Neil Tublin             Stamford  CT        13     2 M 10-13      25:59.0    8:23/M
      84    Katie O'Connor          Simsbury  CT        21     4 F 19-29      25:59.0    8:23/M
      85    Alexandra Gittnes       Southbury  CT       31     4 F 30-39      26:00.0    8:23/M
      86    Gary Skiba              Wilton  CT          48    20 M 40-49      26:04.0    8:25/M
      87    John Sevec              Bloomfield Hills  M 40    21 M 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      88    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         47    22 M 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M
      89    Sauce Man               Danbury  CT         32    12 M 30-39      26:15.0    8:28/M
      90    Jessica Snow            Sandy Hook  CT      19     5 F 19-29      26:15.0    8:28/M
      91    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT        11     3 M 10-13      26:17.0    8:29/M
      92    Bill Bevan              Milford  CT         53    14 M 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
      93    Andy Samudosky          Shelton  CT         58    15 M 50-59      26:22.0    8:30/M
      94    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58    16 M 50-59      26:30.0    8:33/M
      95    Jorge Jimenez           Bridgeport  CT      15    10 M 14-18      26:51.0    8:40/M
      96    Amy Peck                West Haven  CT      36     5 F 30-39      26:51.0    8:40/M
      97    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     49    23 M 40-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
      98    Stephen Jones           Easton  CT          48    24 M 40-49      27:05.0    8:44/M
      99    Kathleen Hickey         Trumbull  CT        36     6 F 30-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     100    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      49    25 M 40-49      27:08.0    8:45/M
     101    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        46    26 M 40-49      27:10.0    8:46/M
     102    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT        42     7 F 40-49      27:25.0    8:51/M
     103    Chris Capelle           Norwalk  CT         40    27 M 40-49      27:40.0    8:55/M
     104    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        61     6 M 60-99      27:40.0    8:55/M
     105    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         53    17 M 50-59      27:44.0    8:57/M
     106    Toni Sleith             Meriden  CT         38     7 F 30-39      28:00.0    9:02/M
     107    John Kochesperger       Fairfield  CT       42    28 M 40-49      28:08.0    9:05/M
     108    Mitchell Tublin         Stamford  CT        48    29 M 40-49      28:19.0    9:08/M
     109    Edward Garrity          Middletown  CT       9     1 M  1- 9      28:38.0    9:14/M
     110    Megan Collins           Greenwich  CT       26     6 F 19-29      28:48.0    9:17/M
     111    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50    18 M 50-59      28:48.0    9:17/M
     112    Michael Duda            Trumbull  CT        42    30 M 40-49      28:48.0    9:17/M
     113    Brio Ashe               Monroe  CT          34     8 F 30-39      28:52.0    9:19/M
     114    Diane Krygowski         Badd Lake  NJ       39     9 F 30-39      29:01.0    9:22/M
     115    Geri-Ann Ristow         Middletown  CT      32    10 F 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M
     116    Tom Linley              Easton  CT          50    19 M 50-59      29:13.0    9:25/M
     117    Elizabeth Germano       Middletown  CT      30    11 F 30-39      29:15.0    9:26/M
     118    Claudia Hallas          West Hartford Ct    49     8 F 40-49      29:17.0    9:27/M
     119    Michael Fowler          Trumbull  CT        11     4 M 10-13      29:17.0    9:27/M
     120    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT      45    31 M 40-49      29:18.0    9:27/M
     121    Jeanne Mullins          Northford  CT       32    12 F 30-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
     122    Carol Tinti-Watkins     North Haven  CT     39    13 F 30-39      29:21.0    9:28/M
     123    Maureen O'Connor        South Boston  MA    30    14 F 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     124    Gregory Coleman         Trumbull  CT         9     2 M  1- 9      29:25.0    9:29/M
     125    Pamela Stevenson        Canaan  CT          38    15 F 30-39      29:32.0    9:32/M
     126    Bruce Sigler            Southport  CT       53    20 M 50-59      29:33.0    9:32/M
     127    Jim Ferraro             Hamden  CT          46    32 M 40-49      29:36.0    9:33/M
     128    Frederick Thomas        Wilton  CT          39    13 M 30-39      29:45.0    9:36/M
     129    Brian Coleman           Trumbull  CT        11     5 M 10-13      29:50.0    9:37/M
     130    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    33 M 40-49      29:52.0    9:38/M
     131    Garland Walton          Norwalk  CT         33    16 F 30-39      30:08.0    9:43/M
     132    CHRISTINA McGurrin      West Haven  CT      26     7 F 19-29      30:10.0    9:44/M
     133    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        51     1 F 50-59      30:24.0    9:48/M
     134    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     51     2 F 50-59      30:24.0    9:48/M
     135    Lisa Schumacher         Middlebury  CT      15     3 F 14-18      30:34.0    9:52/M
     136    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     3 F 50-59      30:41.0    9:54/M
     137    Stacey Adams            Danbury  CT         35    17 F 30-39      30:45.0    9:55/M
     138    Carol Marinaccio        Trumbull  CT        50     4 F 50-59      30:48.0    9:56/M
     139    Chris McMenamey         Trumbull  CT         9     3 M  1- 9      30:54.0    9:58/M
     140    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         42     9 F 40-49      30:55.0    9:58/M
     141    Julie Schumacher        Middlebury  CT      46    10 F 40-49      31:29.0   10:09/M
     142    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT        11     1 F 10-13      31:43.0   10:14/M
     143    Bill McMenamey4         Trumbull  CT        11     6 M 10-13      31:43.0   10:14/M
     144    Julie Degennaro         Norwalk  CT         31    18 F 30-39      31:49.0   10:16/M
     145    Mary Beth Raimondi      Trumbull  CT        49    11 F 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M
     146    Bill McMenamey I I I    Trumbull  CT        42    34 M 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M
     147    Kevin O'Connor          Monroe  CT          33    14 M 30-39      32:11.0   10:23/M
     148    Alison Walkley          Trumbull  CT        17     4 F 14-18      32:35.0   10:31/M
     149    Amy Cheng               Sommerville  MA     26     8 F 19-29      32:52.0   10:36/M
     150    Jennifer Grega          Hoboken  NJ         26     9 F 19-29      32:52.0   10:36/M
     151    John Walkley            Trumbull  CT        48    35 M 40-49      32:57.0   10:38/M
     152    Jon Perelstein          Stamford  CT        53    21 M 50-59      33:47.0   10:54/M
     153    Danielle Waterbury      Guilford  CT        42    12 F 40-49      34:01.0   10:58/M
     154    Mel Rolleri             Bridgeport  CT      38    15 M 30-39      34:20.0   11:05/M
     155    Kelly Flynn             Milford  CT         26    10 F 19-29      34:21.0   11:05/M
     156    Kevin Flynn             Milford  CT         51    22 M 50-59      34:23.0   11:05/M
     157    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      49    13 F 40-49      34:24.0   11:06/M
     158    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      74     7 M 60-99      34:33.0   11:09/M
     159    Steve Willcox           Glastonbury  CT     51    23 M 50-59      35:02.0   11:18/M
     160    Steve D'Ascanio         Trumbull  CT         7     4 M  1- 9      35:05.0   11:19/M
     161    Joe D'Ascanio           Trumbull  CT        54    24 M 50-59      35:06.0   11:19/M
     162    Lauren D'Ascanio        Trumbull  CT        11     2 F 10-13      35:07.0   11:20/M
     163    Nora Keting             Trumbull  CT         9     1 F  1- 9      37:09.0   11:59/M
     164    Margaret Stritch        Monroe  CT           8     2 F  1- 9      37:17.0   12:02/M
     165    Jen Stritch             Monroe  CT          36    19 F 30-39      37:18.0   12:02/M
     166    Donna Ferraro           Hamden  CT          46    14 F 40-49      38:03.0   12:16/M
     167    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54    25 M 50-59      38:06.0   12:17/M
     168    Tina Kovacs             Stamford  CT        38    20 F 30-39      38:25.0   12:24/M
     169    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT       44    36 M 40-49      40:23.0   13:02/M
     170    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       59     5 F 50-59      45:33.0   14:42/M
     171    Christine Coleman       Trumbull  CT        46    15 F 40-49      46:51.0   15:07/M
     172    Anne McMenamey          Trumbull  CT        41    16 F 40-49      47:16.0   15:15/M
     173    Rachael Berkeley        Portland  OR        32    21 F 30-39      47:29.0   15:19/M
     174    Zora Berkeley           Portland  OR        1      3 F  1- 9      47:30.0   15:19/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teren Block Ridgefield CT

37

15

20:16.0

6:32/M

 

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nora Keting Trumbull CT

9

163

37:09.0

11:59/M

2

Margaret Stritch Monroe CT

8

164

37:17.0

12:02/M

3

Zora Berkeley Portland OR

1

174

47:30.0

15:19/M

 

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mairead Keating Trumbull CT

11

142

31:43.0

10:14/M

2

Lauren D'Ascanio Trumbull CT

11

162

35:07.0

11:20/M

 

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kasey Sullivan Southbury CT

14

29

21:31.0

6:56/M

2

Susan McKenna Southbury CT

14

65

24:43.0

7:58/M

3

Lisa Schumacher Middlebury CT

15

135

30:34.0

9:52/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Stratz Middletown CT

25

27

21:11.0

6:50/M

2

Tracy Ravetto Newtown CT

20

68

24:59.0

8:04/M

3

Kate Kwasnik Middlebury CT

21

79

25:31.0

8:14/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Morin- Irwin Cheshire CT

34

25

21:09.0

6:49/M

2

Kristin Mattocks Hamden CT

32

66

24:48.0

8:00/M

3

Caitlin Bosse Fairfield CT

30

82

25:52.0

8:21/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

41

20

20:34.0

6:38/M

2

Elaine Romano Middlebury CT

45

46

23:00.0

7:25/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

44

61

24:11.0

7:48/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

51

133

30:24.0

9:48/M

2

Sharon Powers Wallingford CT

51

134

30:24.0

9:48/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

53

136

30:41.0

9:54/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Blake Lebanon CT

23

1

16:42.0

5:23/M

 

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Garrity Middletown CT

9

109

28:38.0

9:14/M

2

Gregory Coleman Trumbull CT

9

124

29:25.0

9:29/M

3

Chris McMenamey Trumbull CT

9

139

30:54.0

9:58/M

 

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marc Romano Middlebury CT

13

36

22:11.0

7:09/M

2

Neil Tublin Stamford CT

13

83

25:59.0

8:23/M

3

John Galaty Trumbull CT

11

91

26:17.0

8:29/M

 

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Barone Trumbull CT

18

5

18:35.0

6:00/M

2

D.j. Romano Middlebury CT

15

8

18:55.0

6:06/M

3

Kevin Cox Trumbull CT

18

21

20:39.0

6:40/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judson Redmond New York NY

22

6

18:51.0

6:05/M

2

Glenn Stiewing Newtown CT

21

9

19:02.0

6:08/M

3

Matthew Sicahill West Hartford CT

23

10

19:27.0

6:16/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Chimienti Prospect CT

36

12

19:32.0

6:18/M

2

Andrew Illidge Shelton CT

35

14

20:13.0

6:31/M

3

Brendan Boland Newtown CT

36

17

20:25.0

6:35/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

44

2

17:50.0

5:45/M

2

Joseph Puopolo Shelton CT

44

3

18:07.0

5:51/M

3

Dale Richardson Trumbull CT

42

4

18:20.0

5:55/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Heim Bristol CT

51

16

20:19.0

6:33/M

2

Tom Giorgetti Bristol CT

50

24

21:08.0

6:49/M

3

Stephen Sylvestro Fairfield CT

52

28

21:23.0

6:54/M

 

Men 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

60

43

22:51.0

7:22/M

2

Jerry Levasseur Madison CT

65

58

23:56.0

7:43/M

3

Brian Rivard South Windsor CT

61

63

24:23.0

7:52/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com