HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Springtime Festival 5K
Danielson, CT

May 18, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Jim Bolwell, Chepachet, RI - 17:12
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT -  17:57

Timing & Results by:
Baystate Race Services


PLACE NO.   NAME                TOWN            ST DIV/TOT  DIV   FINISH  PACE
===== ===== =================== =============== == ======== ===== ======= =====
    1   565 JIM BOLWELL         CHEPACHET       RI   1/13   M3034   17:12  5:33
    2   591 SEAN O'LEARY        DAYVILLE        CT   1/8    M2529   17:22  5:36
    3    23 MICHAEL FUSARO      NORWICH         CT   1/15   M3539   17:41  5:42
    4    29 ALAN RONDEAU        PUTNAM          CT   1/10   M5054   17:42  5:42
    5   458 BRAD COURTOIS       DANIELSON       CT   1/4    M1819   17:53  5:46
    6   514 MICHAEL LECHENE     STERLING        CT   1/9    M4549   17:54  5:46
    7    26 HEATHER GARDINER    E. HARTFORD     CT   1/6    F2024   17:57  5:47
    8   419 KEITH PELLERIN      BROOKLYN        CT   2/15   M3539   18:03  5:49
    9    24 GLENN COSTELLO      NORWICH         CT   1/12   M4044   18:21  5:55
   10    25 EDDIE ECKARD        CANTERBURY      CT   3/15   M3539   18:24  5:56
   11   566 MICHAEL DIDATO      WATERFORD       CT   2/12   M4044   18:42  6:02
   12   470 BILL SULLIVAN       OXFORD          MA   2/13   M3034   19:15  6:12
   13   405 WAYNE JOLLEY        BROOKLYN        CT   2/10   M5054   19:20  6:14
   14   486 BRANDON MERSON      POMFRET CTR.    CT   1/18   M0117   19:33  6:18
   15   439 SCOTT SAUCIER       THOMPSON        CT   3/13   M3034   19:36  6:19
   16   562 BRAD MCNALLY        CHARLESTOWN     MA   1/6    M2024   20:06  6:28
   17   806 TOM WITTS           PLAINFIELD      CT   2/4    M1819   20:11  6:30
   18   457 DANIEL SANTOS       DANIELSON       CT   3/12   M4044   20:13  6:31
   19   479 JAMES KOKERNAK      WEBSTER         MA   4/13   M3034   20:16  6:32
   20   483 MARK BARRETTE       SPRINGFIELD     MA   2/8    M2529   20:18  6:32
   21   573 ERIK CHESTER        DANIELSON       CT   2/18   M0117   20:20  6:33
   22   536 GERALD HARTLING     NATICK          MA   3/8    M2529   20:21  6:33
   23   410 LANCE MAGNUSON      LEBANON         CT   1/6    M5559   20:22  6:34
   24   456 DON HODGES          PUTNAM          CT   2/9    M4549   20:32  6:37
   25   569 PAULETTE BOLTON     DANIELSON       CT   1/6    F4044   20:39  6:39
   26   471 BILL MARTIN         POMFRET         CT   4/12   M4044   20:41  6:40
   27   578 JOHN FOLSOM         POMFRET CTR     CT   3/10   M5054   20:44  6:41
   28   441 BOB MAYER           PUTNAM          CT   4/10   M5054   20:49  6:42
   29   438 JOHN SACREY         PRESTON         CT   5/10   M5054   20:52  6:43
   30   800 PAUL DESJARDIN      DANIELSON       CT   3/18   M0117   20:56  6:45
   31   561 JEFF MORIN          WATERFORD       CT   6/10   M5054   21:01  6:46
   32   490 CRAIG LEWIS         HARTFORD        CT   4/8    M2529   21:22  6:53
   33   465 ROBERT MAROIS       MANCHESTER      CT   4/15   M3539   21:31  6:56
   34   496 KIRK KACZOR         NIANTIC         CT   5/13   M3034   21:37  6:58
   35   482 KELLY ROBINSON      WEBSTER         MA   1/2    F3034   21:40  6:59
   36   406 RANDY KUHN          POMFRET CTR.    CT   5/12   M4044   21:48  7:01
   37   484 DAVID INMAN         PUTNAM          CT   5/15   M3539   21:54  7:03
   38   459 RANDY BISSONNETTE   DANIELSON       CT   6/15   M3539   21:59  7:05
   39   533 RONALD DOMBROWSKI   NORWICH         CT   2/6    M5559   22:00  7:05
   40   572 EDWIN PECK          BROOKLYN        CT   6/12   M4044   22:01  7:06
   41   589 ED LARROW           POMFRET         CT   7/15   M3539   22:28  7:14
   42   598 TONY BACHAND        BROOKLYN        CT   4/18   M0117   22:42  7:19
   43   492 JERRY BROWN         E. LYME         CT   1/2    M6064   22:44  7:19
   44   540 SEAN OBERMEIER      DANIELSON       CT   5/18   M0117   22:48  7:20
   45   392 MARK CHARTIER       COLCHESTER      CT   6/13   M3034   22:52  7:22
   46   802 MATT MACFARLAND     DANIELSON       CT   6/18   M0117   22:59  7:24
   47   586 STEPHEN PANTELEAKOS BROOKLYN        CT   8/15   M3539   23:09  7:28
   48   435 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI   GRISWOLD        CT   3/6    M5559   23:15  7:29
   49   518 BARB O'LEARY        DEEP RIVER      CT   1/4    F4549   23:17  7:30
   50   538 JEAN ISAAC          DANIELSON       CT   3/9    M4549   23:23  7:32
   51   571 RENEE KIELTYKA      DANIELSON       CT   1/5    F3539   23:30  7:34
   52   422 KEN RAWN            CANTERBURY      CT   4/6    M5559   23:38  7:37
   53   397 KIRK DESLONGCHAMPS  PUTNAM          CT   7/13   M3034   23:40  7:37
   54   418 JEFFREY PASCO       DAYVILLE        CT   9/15   M3539   23:41  7:38
   55   804 SCOTT MACFARLAND    PLAINFIELD      CT   8/13   M3034   23:42  7:38
   56   404 LESLIE JOLLEY       BROOKLYN        CT   2/4    F4549   23:43  7:38
   57   414 NORMAN NAULT II     BROOKLYN        CT   7/12   M4044   23:44  7:39
   58   472 CAROLINE MARTIN     POMFRET         CT   1/14   F0117   23:45  7:39
   59   460 DANIEL COX          STRATFORD       CT   8/12   M4044   23:50  7:41
   60   394 SPRING COLE         DAYVILLE        CT   2/5    F3539   23:51  7:41
   61   548 KATHERINE LORENZEN  DAYVILLE        CT   2/6    F2024   23:56  7:42
   62   478 PATRICK HAWE        HARWICH         MA   9/12   M4044   23:59  7:43
   63   577 WALTER BRADY        NEW LONDON      CT   1/4    M6569   24:00  7:44
   64   567 NORMAN SENEY III    THOMPSON        CT   9/13   M3034   24:05  7:45
   65   801 MARK IRONS          PLAINFIELD      CT   5/8    M2529   24:09  7:47
   66   580 TRACY FISH          CANTERBURY      CT   2/6    F4044   24:25  7:52
   67   417 RICH OLIVERSON      DANIELSON       CT  10/13   M3034   24:26  7:52
   68   396 NICHOLE DANIS       JEWETT CITY     CT   1/3    F2529   24:32  7:54
   69   568 BOB DAVIDSON        COLLINSVILLE    CT   1/1    M7099   24:34  7:55
   70   582 SHAWN DEXTER        STERLING        CT   2/6    M2024   24:36  7:55
   71   442 PASQUALE DINONSIE   PEACEDALE       RI   7/10   M5054   24:38  7:56
   72   444 MICHELLE MLYNIEC    HAMPTON         CT   2/3    F2529   24:48  7:59
   73   488 JANE BEAUDOIN       POMFRET CTR.    CT   3/5    F3539   25:01  8:03
   74   480 CHRISTOPHER LUPIEN  POMFRET         CT   3/4    M1819   25:02  8:04
   75   542 BRIAN CRESCIMANNO   STERLING        CT   6/8    M2529   25:16  8:08
   76   575 JAY CYR             DANIELSON       CT  10/12   M4044   25:22  8:10
   77   593 JOHN DEMARCO        DANIELSON       CT   3/6    M2024   25:26  8:11
   78   579 ALLEN FISKE         CANTERBURY      CT   7/18   M0117   25:39  8:16
   79   563 TODD PARCINSKI      WOODSTOCK       CT   7/8    M2529   25:41  8:16
   80    28 MATTHEW PEREZ       DANIELSON       CT   4/4    M1819   25:44  8:17
   81   588 JOHN PHILLIPS       LONON UK                            25:49  8:19
   82   584 ALAN MORIN          DANIELSON       CT   4/6    M2024   25:50  8:19
   83   521 COLIN WHISTON       DANIELSON       CT   8/18   M0117   26:00  8:22
   84   522 SHAWN WHISTON       DANIELSON       CT  10/15   M3539   26:00  8:23
   85   803 RYAN MACFARLAND     DANIELSON       CT   9/18   M0117   26:12  8:26
   86   434 TRENTON WRIGHT      WILLIMANTIC     CT   4/9    M4549   26:14  8:27
   87   431 EILEEN UNDERWOOD    WOODSTOCK       CT   2/14   F0117   26:14  8:27
   88   523 CHRISTOPHER WILTERD HAMPTON         CT  10/18   M0117   26:17  8:28
   89   485 JUDITH MCGRATH      COLCHESTER      CT   1/2    F6064   26:27  8:31
   90   385 RONALD ALBEE SR.    DANIELSON       CT   2/2    M6064   26:29  8:32
   91   477 MICHAELEEN HAESELER CANTERBURY      CT   1/1    F5559   26:32  8:33
   92   595 KELLY SIMMONS       PUTNAM          CT   3/6    F2024   26:37  8:34
   93   400 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK WILLIMANTIC     CT   2/2    F3034   26:39  8:35
   94   547 JENNIFER LORENZEN   DAYVILLE        CT   4/6    F2024   26:45  8:37
   95   481 JEFFREY PRESTON     WOODSTOCK       CT  11/13   M3034   26:51  8:39
   96   432 TRISHA UNDERWOOD    WOODSTOCK       CT   3/6    F4044   26:57  8:41
   97   592 TRAVIS FORBES       DANIELSON       CT  11/15   M3539   26:58  8:41
   98   489 MICHAEL GRANDELSKI  DANIELSON       CT  11/18   M0117   27:01  8:42
   99   559 DAVID PELLETIER     DANIELSON       CT  12/18   M0117   27:01  8:42
  100   585 RENE MORIN          THOMPSON        CT   8/10   M5054   27:04  8:43
  101   546 JIM LARKIN          POMFRET CTR.    CT  12/13   M3034   27:04  8:43
  102   555 TIFFANY BASSETT     CANTERBURY      CT   3/14   F0117   27:11  8:45
  103   596 BRITNEY ENGEL       DANIELSON       CT   5/6    F2024   27:12  8:46
  104   517 ROBERT NORGREN      E. KILLINGLY    CT  11/12   M4044   27:15  8:47
  105   393 LEO CHATELLE JR.    DAYVILLE        CT   5/9    M4549   27:16  8:47
  106   388 CORAL BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT   4/14   F0117   27:20  8:48
  107   409 PAUL LEVESQUE       DANIELSON       CT   5/6    M2024   27:42  8:55
  108   440 GARY BAKER          WESTERLY        RI  12/12   M4044   27:58  9:00
  109   583 AL LYONS            BROOKLYN        CT   2/4    M6569   27:59  9:01
  110   420 PAMELA PERREAULT    POMFRET CTR.    CT   4/5    F3539   28:23  9:09
  111   543 STEVEN CRESCIMANNO  DANIELSON       CT   6/6    M2024   28:24  9:09
  112   590 MIKE O'BRIEN        THOMPSON        CT  12/15   M3539   28:30  9:11
  113   535 BRANDON GUERTIN     DANIELSON       CT  13/18   M0117   28:31  9:11
  114   594 ERIN SIMMONS        DAYVILLE        CT   6/6    F2024   28:37  9:13
  115   412 STEVE MORAN         HARTFORD        CT   8/8    M2529   28:39  9:13
  116   516 AMANDA MORRISON     WOODSTOCK VALLE CT   5/14   F0117   28:41  9:14
  117   487 ALEXANDRA BEAUDOIN  POMFRET CTR.    CT   6/14   F0117   28:57  9:19
  118   443 KENNY BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT  14/18   M0117   29:00  9:20
  119   428 CHRIS SOUTHAM       POMFRET CTR.    CT   2/2    F6064   29:01  9:21
  120   398 JAMES DEXTER        DANIELSON       CT   9/10   M5054   29:14  9:25
  121   389 JOHN BRADY          STERLING        CT   6/9    M4549   29:17  9:26
  122   574 MIKE GOUTHRO        OAKDALE         CT   7/9    M4549   29:23  9:28
  123   463 DEIRDRE CAFFREY     DANIELSON       CT   3/4    F4549   29:40  9:33
  124   524 RICHARD BABER       WILLIMANTIC     CT  10/10   M5054   29:57  9:39
  125   402 RAY DUCHESNEAU      DANIELSON       CT  13/13   M3034   30:18  9:46
  126   545 WOODY DURST         WOODSTOCK       CT   5/6    M5559   30:19  9:46
  127   390 ROBERT BRAUN        COLD BROOK      NY   3/4    M6569   30:19  9:46
  128   403 LINDA GOOTNICK      PLAINFIELD      CT   4/6    F4044   30:21  9:46
  129   537 ROBIN HUBERT        DANIELSON       CT   5/6    F4044   30:44  9:54
  130   576 FRANK BROMLEY       SCITUATE        RI   8/9    M4549   30:44  9:54
  131   436 WENDY DONLAN        DANIELSON       CT   5/5    F3539   30:46  9:54
  132   587 JOSEPH KELTELLE     NARRAGANSETT    RI  13/15   M3539   31:36 10:10
  133   570 FRANK HORSTMANN     PUTNAM          CT   9/9    M4549   31:51 10:15
  134   426 MELISSA SIMMONS     DANIELSON       CT   7/14   F0117   32:06 10:20
  135   430 DIANE TRYON         DANIELSON       CT   6/6    F4044   33:44 10:52
  136   558 DANIEL MORIARTY     DANIELSON       CT  15/18   M0117   33:46 10:53
  137   564 KIMBERLY CILER      BROOKLYN        CT   4/4    F4549   33:47 10:53
  138   557 BRIAN PELLETIER     DANIELSON       CT  16/18   M0117   34:04 10:58
  139   541 NATHAN RONDEAU      DANIELSON       CT  17/18   M0117   34:05 10:58
  140   560 MASON MORIARTY      DANIELSON       CT  18/18   M0117   34:11 11:01
  141   455 REBECCA DENNIS      ASHLAND         MA   8/14   F0117   34:27 11:06
  142   416 BILL OLIVERSON      LIMERICK        PA  14/15   M3539   34:28 11:06
  143   581 ERIN FISH           CANTERBURY      CT   9/14   F0117   34:40 11:10
  144   433 JOHN WALLER         PLAINFIELD      CT   4/4    M6569   35:14 11:21
  145   493 BILL GLENCROSS      GROTON          MA  15/15   M3539   35:18 11:22
  146   556 KARI ANN LaROCHE    BROOKLYN        CT  10/14   F0117   35:59 11:35
  147   526 REBECCA SWANSON     DANIELSON       CT   3/3    F2529   36:25 11:44
  148   387 BECKY BILLINGS      DANIELSON       CT  11/14   F0117   36:30 11:45
  149   528 ALEXIS DEROSIER     DANIELSON       CT  12/14   F0117   37:47 12:10
  150   534 JOY DYSON           DANIELSON       CT  13/14   F0117   37:47 12:10
  151   427 CARLTON S. SMITH    FALL RIVER      MA   6/6    M5559   38:06 12:16
  152   384 BETH ADAMS          DANIELSON       CT  14/14   F0117   44:36 14:22

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com