HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Danbury Twilight 5K
Danbury, CT - 5K
September 21, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 15:32
Sue Klein, New Paltz, NY -  20:10

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST      LAST         TOWN            STATESEX AGE     TIME    PACE
1    SERGIO     RIBEIRO      DANBURY         CT   M   32      15:32   5:00
2    KRISTOPHER KURJIAKA     DANBURY         CT   M   22      15:59   5:09
3    MIKE       MAHONEY      WESTPORT        CT   M   43      16:10   5:12
4    ROBERT     MURRAY       DANBURY         CT   M   32      16:23   5:17
5    PHIL       RICHEY       DANBURY         CT   M   44      16:37   5:21
6    BRIAN      FULLEM       NEWTOWN         CT   M   37      16:40   5:22
7    JOSE TORRESBRANDAO      BETHEL          CT   M   44      16:43   5:23
8    EMERSON MELSILVA        DANBURY         CT   M   28      16:48   5:24
9    MICHAEL    MCALEER      DANBURY         CT   M   37      16:50   5:25
10   DAVID      BURKE        BETHEL          CT   M   41      17:12   5:32
11   EDIVAL     DOS SANTOS   DANBURY         CT   M   42      17:44   5:43
12   PATRICK    SALONIA      NEWINGTON       CT   M   23      17:52   5:45
13   JASON      CHIMIENTI    PROSPECT        CT   M   36      18:21   5:54
14   BOB        DERRINGER    NEW MILFORD     CT   M   40      18:21   5:55
15   MARTY      OGDEN        DANBURY         CT   M   33      18:28   5:57
16   ROBERT     GALLACE      MONROE          CT   M   39      18:28   5:57
17   MATTHEW    ESTES        MANCHESTER      CT   M   29      18:40   6:01
18   DAN        GERMAIN      NEWTOWN         CT   M   40      18:41   6:01
19   VINNY      CURRY        MERIDEN         CT   M   49      19:13   6:11
20   DONALD     ALLEN        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   43      19:32   6:18
21   GERALDO    RIBEIRO      DANBURY         CT   M   45      19:56   6:25
22   ED         DONOGHUE     DELTONA         FL   M   62      20:02   6:27
23   JOHN       APPLE        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   24      20:07   6:29
24   ALBERT     GIORDANO     EAST HAVEN      CT   M   39      20:07   6:29
25   SUE        KLEIN        NEW PALTZ       NY   F   36      20:10   6:30
26   SCOTT      CLAYTON      DANBURY         CT   M   28      20:18   6:32
27   ANDREW     LEVY         CHAPPAQUA       NY   M   15      20:22   6:34
28   GREG       FISHER       MT KISCO        NY   M   15      20:22   6:34
29   MATT       TERRY        DANBURY         CT   M   12      20:22   6:34
30   MARSHA     CAINE        DANBURY         CT   F   29      20:25   6:34
31   ROBERT     ETERNO       EASTON          CT   M   47      20:28   6:35
32   TOM        RAFFERTY     MADISON         CT   M   38      20:33   6:37
33   WAYNE      PLAVECK      MILFORD         CT   M   32      20:39   6:39
34   BRITTANY   POTTER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   12      20:41   6:40
35   ALYSSA     POTTER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   12      20:41   6:40
36   KEVIN      BRENNAN      DANBURY         CT   M   32      20:47   6:42
37   MARK       VIKLUND      NEW MILFORD     CT   M   40      20:50   6:42
38   SCOTT      SCHWARTZ     NEWTOWN         CT   M   53      20:52   6:43
39   MICHAEL    ANDREWS      DANBURY         CT   M   34      20:56   6:45
40   JEFFREY    DINGWELL     BETHLEHEM       CT   M   47      21:00   6:46
41   BRUCE      GOULANT      NEWTOWN         CT   M   52      21:02   6:47
42   ALANA      LEVY         CHAPPAQUA       NY   F   13      21:18   6:52
43   RICHARD    DEMARCO      DANBURY         CT   M   60      21:28   6:55
44   DANIEL     SCHWARTZ     DANBURY         CT   M   38      21:29   6:55
45   JAMES      FARRALES     MILFORD         CT   M   36      21:35   6:57
46   ARNOLD     ZIMMERMAN    NEWTOWN         CT   M   44      21:36   6:57
47   ROSS       LEVY         CHAPPAQUA       NY   M   51      21:41   6:59
48   LAURA      SIMONS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   13      21:42   6:59
49   GEORGE     HARRIS       DANBURY         CT   M   46      21:46   7:01
50   RICHARD    DUMONT       MIDDLEBURY      CT   M   57      21:49   7:02
51   DOUGLAS OTTJACKSON      DANBURY         CT   M   19      21:53   7:03
52   DAN        MOTTOLA      BETHEL          CT   M   33      21:53   7:03
53   TY         BELTHROP     NEWTOWN         CT   M   41      22:05   7:07
54   HARRY      NEESON                       NY   M   63      22:06   7:07
55   TOM        MCSHERRY     NEW MILFORD     CT   M   49      22:10   7:08
56   BRIAN      MILLER       BROOKFIELD      CT   M   21      22:17   7:11
57   JOE        CRUPI        NEW MILFORD     CT   M   43      22:19   7:11
58   BILL       BAKER        NEW MILFORD     CT   M   38      22:29   7:15
59   SUSANNE    LEENER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   37      22:32   7:15
60   GREG       HARRIS       DANBURY         CT   M   27      22:32   7:16
61   ROBERT     SOUSA        ORANGE          CT   M   41      22:33   7:16
62   DAVID      O'SULLIVAN   BETHEL          CT   M   30      22:33   7:16
63   AMANDA     CEBE-HABERSKYNEW MILFORD     CT   F   13      22:35   7:16
64   CRAIG      STUNKEL      BETHEL          CT   M   42      22:37   7:17
65   SCOTT      SHPUNT       NEWTOWN         CT   M   15      22:43   7:19
66   CHRISTOPHERWALL         WOODBRIDGE      CT   M   28      22:44   7:19
67   JOHN       BENEDICT     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   30      22:46   7:20
68   LAURA      SCHECHTER    DANBURY         CT   F   35      22:47   7:20
69   WALT       KOSCOMB      SANDY HOOK      CT   M   42      22:47   7:20
70   ANITA      HANNAN       NEW MILFORD     CT   F   37      22:53   7:22
71   JASON      SALVINO      BETHEL          CT   M   28      22:53   7:22
72   JIM        KELLER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   44      22:54   7:22
73   JASON      CEBE-HABERSKYNEW MILFORD     CT   M   14      22:58   7:24
74   PAUL       STOVALL      BETHEL          CT   M   28      23:02   7:25
75   MIKE       WILBUR       WILTON          CT   M   40      23:06   7:27
76   MARK       GONILLO      WATERTOWN       CT   M   40      23:12   7:29
77   JASON      DESOUSA      BROOKFIELD      CT   M   28      23:15   7:29
78   NOREEN     POWERS       MILFORD         CT   F   33      23:18   7:30
79   AUDREY     RUGAR        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   42      23:23   7:32
80   ESPERANZA  VIVAS-DASILVADANBURY         CT   F   43      23:30   7:34
81   DAVE       SCOLPINO     BETHEL          CT   M   40      23:30   7:34
82   GERALD     VIELOT       BRIDGEPORT      CT   M   42      23:38   7:37
83   FRANK      LANG         SEYMOUR         CT   M   63      23:43   7:39
84   ALLEN      SIMMONS      BROOKFIELD      CT   M   53      23:52   7:41
85   MICHAEL    MIELE        DANBURY         CT   M   46      23:59   7:44
86   ROBERT     TABORSAK     DANBURY         CT   M   64      24:04   7:45
87   STEVE      MCLEOD       GREENWICH       CT   M   33      24:07   7:46
88   JOHN       SIMONSON     NEW MILFORD     CT   M   39      24:10   7:47
89   JONATHAN   PEACE        WAPPINGERS FALLSNY   M   47      24:14   7:48
90   DAVID      PAULETTI     STAMFORD        CT   M   32      24:14   7:48
91   STEPHANY   SABIO        DANBURY         CT   F   12      24:15   7:49
92   MARCOS     QUIROS       DANBURY         CT   M   37      24:17   7:49
93   IRENE      CLARKE       DANBURY         CT   F   34      24:17   7:49
94   WILLIAM    CAPOZZI      SOUTH KENT      CT   M   58      24:21   7:51
95   CHRISTOPHERDEVER        NEW MILFORD     CT   M   30      24:22   7:51
96   PETER      SULLIVAN     DANBURY         CT   M   31      24:23   7:51
97   ALYSE      KELLER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   13      24:27   7:52
98   DEWAYNE    DONOHOO      DANBURY         CT   M   38      24:27   7:53
99   DAVID      ZSCHUNKE     BROOKFIELD      CT   M   55      24:30   7:54
100  JAMES      PECHETTE     DANBURY         CT   M   33      24:34   7:55
101  JOHN       BLAKE        DANBURY         CT   M   34      24:37   7:56
102  WENDY      YOUNGBLOOD   BROOKFIELD      CT   F   32      24:44   7:58
103  JOHN       DACOSTA      DANBURY         CT   M   37      24:46   7:59
104  ERIC       MYHILL       NEW MILFORD     CT   M   38      24:47   7:59
105  JERRY      HUNTER       WATERBURY       CT   M   48      24:50   8:00
106  ROBIN      SHARP        BETHEL          CT   F   38      24:53   8:01
107  ANDREW     LOEWENGANT   BROOKFIELD      CT   M   32      24:56   8:02
108  ROGER      BEHLING      DANBURY         CT   M   32      25:01   8:03
109  MICHELLE   PULASKI      MT KISCO        NY   F   31      25:01   8:03
110  MICHAEL    TAYLOR       NEW MILFORD     CT   M   36      25:03   8:04
111  TOMMY      LEVENE       WESTON          CT   M   12      25:05   8:05
112  KEVIN      MCGOWAN      DANBURY         CT   M   57      25:08   8:06
113  SIMON      MELZER       NEW MILFORD     CT   M   56      25:11   8:07
114  TRAVIS     ACKERT       COVENTRY        CT   M   13      25:11   8:07
115  NORMA      GROM         NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   40      25:11   8:07
116  TIM        ACKERT       COVENTRY        CT   M   39      25:12   8:07
117  THEA       BOYLE        REDDING         CT   F   37      25:16   8:09
118  BRENDAN    O'MARRA      DANBURY         CT   M   31      25:24   8:11
119  MARK       SIMMS        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   41      25:25   8:11
120  WARD       CARPENTER    RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   50      25:27   8:12
121  ROB        MORSE        BROOKFIELD      CT   M   38      25:31   8:13
122  JEANINE    JORAY        BROOKFIELD      CT   F   27      25:36   8:15
123  MEGAN      VALLERIE     NEW YORK CITY   NY   F   25      25:43   8:17
124  MARK       WEIL         DANBURY         CT   M   63      25:49   8:19
125  KATIE      NEILS        NEW MILFORD     CT   F   10      25:53   8:20
126  JEFF       PAGELSON     BETHEL          CT   M   45      25:53   8:20
127  PAUL       PATRICK      RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   50      25:56   8:21
128  JANET      LEVY         CHAPPAQUA       NY   F   48      25:58   8:22
129  BILL       TRIPP        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   49      26:06   8:24
130  RICHARD    ZBROZEK      BERLIN          CT   M   55      26:07   8:25
131  TERRILEE   NADEAU       WINGDALE        NY   F   31      26:08   8:25
132  DAN        FAGAN        STAMFORD        CT   M   33      26:13   8:27
133  SCOTT      MCINTYRE     NAUGATUCK       CT   M   26      26:13   8:27
134  ALYSHA     THOMAS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   11      26:14   8:27
135  LAURA      HERMANN      NEW MILFORD     CT   F   13      26:14   8:27
136  MATT       SALVESTRINI  RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   33      26:19   8:29
137  VANESSA    FRATTAROLI   RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   32      26:22   8:30
138  RICHARD    BALDELLI     BROOKFIELD      CT   M   51      26:23   8:30
139  EVAN       BATZER       NEWTOWN         CT   M   10      26:30   8:32
140  CHARLES    YAGIELSKI    SOUTHBURY       CT   M   65      26:31   8:33
141  KAREN      MACKNIGHT    NEWTOWN         CT   F   44      26:32   8:33
142  UNKNOWN    RUNNER 707                                    26:33   8:33
143  WILLIAM    ODENDAHL     TRUMBULL        CT   M   37      26:34   8:34
144  BRUCE      HOAG         TRUMBULL        CT   M   56      26:46   8:38
145  ANDREW     SHARP        BETHEL          CT   M   39      26:56   8:40
146  DEBORAH    SCHMID       BETHEL          CT   F   40      27:17   8:48
147  CLAIRE     IPPOLITI     RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   35      27:20   8:48
148  CHRIS      GIBB         BETHEL          CT   M   13      27:28   8:51
149  SPENCER    PARSONS      BETHEL          CT   M   10      27:32   8:52
150  AMY        HIGGINS      HEBRON          CT   F   23      27:38   8:54
151  KATLYN     MCBERGIN     DANBURY         CT   F   13      27:38   8:54
152  JERRY      SHPUNT       NEWTOWN         CT   M   49      27:41   8:55
153  SUSIE      BERIS        BROOKFIELD      CT   F   41      27:43   8:56
154  MARY       SLATER       DANBURY         CT   F   61      27:55   9:00
155  CINDY      TILBE        OXFORD          CT   F   38      28:06   9:03
156  TYLER      TILBE        OXFORD          CT   M   9       28:07   9:03
157  GARY       TILBE        OXFORD          CT   M   41      28:07   9:03
158  CAROL      TORCELLINI   BETHEL          CT   F   51      28:07   9:04
159  HOLLY      ROWE         DARIEN          CT   F   24      28:09   9:04
160  JIM        ROWE         BETHEL          CT   M   56      28:10   9:04
161  MARK       POTTER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   39      28:11   9:05
162  ANDREW     KJOLLEN      BROOKLYN        NY   M   32      28:16   9:06
163  DEBRA      HUNTER       WATERBURY       CT   F   44      28:28   9:10
164  DAN        COHEN        NEWTOWN         CT   M   47      28:29   9:11
165  ALBERT     GALLO        SANDY HOOK      CT   M   55      28:31   9:11
166  BILL       HANNAN       NEW MILFORD     CT   M   43      28:34   9:12
167  CODY       RUGAR        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   10      28:37   9:13
168  MARGARET   SULLIVAN     SIMSBURY        CT   F   26      28:37   9:13
169  RAFAEL     GARCIA       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   38      28:38   9:13
170  DEBORAH    NICOL        NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   39      28:44   9:16
171  PHILIP     RUCKEL       BROOKFIELD      CT   M   49      28:46   9:16
172  ROBERT     VORZIMER     NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   40      28:46   9:16
173  PATTY      TRACEY       NEW MILFORD     CT   F   31      28:47   9:16
174  CARL       SYLVESTER    SHELTON         CT   M   69      28:49   9:17
175  NANCY      DAVIS        NEW MILFORD     CT   F   55      28:55   9:19
176  CHRIS      LEE          FAIRFIELD       CT   M   41      28:58   9:20
177  PETER      POODIACK     BETHEL          CT   M   40      28:59   9:20
178  JOHN       IANNACCONE   NEW MILFORD     CT   M   44      29:02   9:21
179  GEORGE     BYRNE        MILLWOOD        NY   M   72      29:11   9:24
180  EDWARD     MCNALLY      RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   59      29:17   9:26
181  MEGAN      FORSBERG     BURLINGTON      CT   F   26      29:19   9:27
182  MICHELLE   BROGGY       DANBURY         CT   F   39      29:23   9:28
183  DENNIS     LEVENE       WESTON          CT   M   10      29:25   9:29
184  JENNIFER   SIMONS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   11      29:27   9:30
185  TIMMY      LEVENE       WESTON          CT   M   8       29:31   9:30
186  JOE        SIMONS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   49      29:33   9:31
187  JEFFREY    TESSITORE    MILFORD         CT   M   24      29:46   9:36
188  VICTORIA   CARLL        WAPPINGERS FALLSNY   F   26      29:48   9:36
189  ROBERT     LEVENE       WESTON          CT   M   44      29:56   9:39
190  LEWIS      TRANOWSKI    ROCHESTER       NY   M   26      30:01   9:40
191  SETH       BILQUIN      NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   11      30:03   9:41
192  JOSEPH     JONAS        BOSTON          MA   M   49      30:22   9:47
193  KIRSTEN    TRACEY       NEW MILFORD     CT   F   28      30:30   9:50
194  ELEANOR    CURRAN       COS COB         CT   F   26      30:32   9:50
195  TIFFANY    VASALE       DANBURY         CT   F   13      30:38   9:52
196  ANASTASIA  BATZER       NEWTOWN         CT   F   38      30:45   9:54
197  DANIEL     MOORE        WASHINGTON      CT   M   36      30:52   9:57
198  VALERIE    CEBE-HABERSKYNEW MILFORD     CT   F   37      30:56   9:58
199  WILLIAM    EATON        PROSPECT        CT   M   23      31:03   10:00
200  ROSEMARIE  XAVIER       BROOKFIELD      CT   F   56      31:03   10:00
201  ERIN       O'LOUGHLIN   DANBURY         CT   F   24      31:10   10:02
202  ED         O'LOUGHLIN   BREWSTER        NY   M   54      31:11   10:03
203  RAE        LATTERMAN    DANBURY         CT   F   49      31:20   10:06
204  DIANE      REITER       NEW CANAAN      CT   F   43      31:24   10:07
205  ROBERT     HILLS        STRATFORD       CT   M   41      31:50   10:16
206  ANDREW     KLUTEY       RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   9       31:53   10:17
207  JUSTIN     POTTER       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   M   9       31:55   10:17
208  TUCKER     KLUTEY       RIDGEFIELD      CT   M   7       32:00   10:19
209  MARIA      KLUTEY       RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   41      32:02   10:19
210  PRAVEEN    ADUDA        NAUGATUCK       CT   M   28      32:09   10:22
211  DANIEL     DIAMOND      BROOKFIELD      CT   M   46      32:19   10:25
212  BARBARA    STEVENS      DANBURY         CT   F   42      32:20   10:25
213  ANA        VEGEGA       DANBURY         CT   F   40      32:37   10:30
214  RICHARD    CROFTON-SLEIGDANBURY         CT   M   51      32:37   10:30
215  DEBBIE     KOTTANEK     DANBURY         CT   F           32:37   10:30
216  JON        PERELSTEIN   STAMFORD        CT   M   53      32:42   10:32
217  WENDY      DACOSTA      DANBURY         CT   F   38      32:51   10:35
218  STEVE      SCHOELLER    DAMASCUS        PA   M   48      33:16   10:43
219  MARIE      AMPELOQUI    DANBURY         CT   F   28      33:21   10:45
220  WILLIAM    VASQUEZ      HAMDEN          CT   M   45      33:22   10:45
221  KARA       CARPENTER    RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   10      33:28   10:47
222  SAMUEL     HYMAN        DANBURY         CT   M   64      33:53   10:55
223  SARAH      BECKEN       DANBURY         CT   F   31      34:05   10:59
224  DOREEN     CARROLL      DANBURY         CT   F   29      34:08   11:00
225  STEPHANIE  WHEELER      RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   38      34:22   11:04
226  ALEXANDRA  WHEELER      RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   10      34:22   11:05
227  MATTHEW    PRINCIPE     BETHEL          CT   M   10      34:58   11:16
228  DON        PRINCIPE     BETHEL          CT   M   41      35:03   11:18
229  JUDY       STROM        DANBURY         CT   F   38      35:09   11:20
230  MARY       SIMONS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   8       35:16   11:22
231  JANET      SIMONS       NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   F   46      35:17   11:22
232  ERMA       PRINCIPE     BETHEL          CT   F   40      35:28   11:26
233  THOMAS     CHIRAYIL     DANBURY         CT   M   31      35:29   11:26
234  LAURA      CHIRAYIL     DANBURY         CT   F   30      35:30   11:26
235  STEVE      REINHARDT    SOUTHBURY       CT   M   46      35:31   11:27
236  JANICE     BROWN        NEWTOWN         CT   F   52      35:35   11:28
237  ANN LOUISE ONTON        FAIRFIELD       CT   F   58      35:48   11:32
238  CHRISTINA  KOVACS       STAMFORD        CT   F   38      35:55   11:35
239  CHRISTINE  MYERS        BREWSTER        NY   F   32      36:06   11:38
240  JESSICA    HARTMAN      NEW MILFORD     CT   F   30      36:38   11:49
241  CINDY      DUBRET       NEW MILFORD     CT   F   30      36:48   11:52
242  AL         BRAVERMAN    PURDYS          NY   M   62      36:59   11:55
243  JUDY       FREEMAN      BALDWIN PLACE   NY   F   55      37:31   12:05
244  MELINDA    HARRIS       DANBURY         CT   F           38:05   12:16
245  HEATHER    MILONE       RIDGEFIELD      CT   F   24      38:41   12:28
246  MELISSA    MURPHY       DANBURY         CT   F   25      41:15   13:18
247  MARCY      OLIN         NEW YORK        NY   F   39      41:25   13:21
248  DONNA      BUSWELL      NEW MILFORD     CT   F   48      43:31   14:02
249  LISA       APPLEYARD    NEW MILFORD     CT   F   41      43:32   14:02
250  BOB        KOSTKA       BROOKFIELD      CT   M   75      47:36   15:21

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com