HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut Post
Sprint For DARE 5K
Monroe, CT

June 2, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 15:24
Mary Dunn, Cheshire, CT -  18:55

dare1.jpg (52712 bytes) dare2.jpg (50641 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


View last year's results

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT        37 ***** M 30-39        15:24    4:58/M
       2    Bryan Kovalsky          Trumbull  CT        23 ***** M 20-29        15:31    5:00/M
       3    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         32 ***** M 30-39        15:52    5:07/M
       4    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         44     1 M 40-49        16:25    5:18/M
       5    Mark Clifford           Stamford  CT        32     1 M 30-39        16:29    5:19/M
       6    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        44     2 M 40-49        16:45    5:24/M
       7    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       42     3 M 40-49        16:51    5:26/M
       8    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            41     4 M 40-49        16:53    5:27/M
       9    Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk  CT         38     2 M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
      10    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT         43     5 M 40-49        17:01    5:29/M
      11    Jose Brandao            Bethel  CT          44     6 M 40-49        17:01    5:29/M
      12    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT      41     7 M 40-49        17:02    5:30/M
      13    Michael Graziasi        Glastonbury  CT     40     8 M 40-49        17:02    5:30/M
      14    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT        49     9 M 40-49        17:09    5:32/M
      15    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       40    10 M 40-49        17:15    5:34/M
      16    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT        41    11 M 40-49        17:18    5:35/M
      17    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       40    12 M 40-49        17:18    5:35/M
      18    David Burke             Bethel  CT          41    13 M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
      19    Andrzei Witczak         Bridgeport  CT      43    14 M 40-49        17:22    5:36/M
      20    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          40    15 M 40-49        17:29    5:38/M
      21    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          34     3 M 30-39        17:36    5:41/M
      22    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       19     1 M 13-19        17:37    5:41/M
      23    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       51     1 M 50-59        17:42    5:43/M
      24    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT        18     2 M 13-19        17:43    5:43/M
      25    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     45    16 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M
      26    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         44    17 M 40-49        17:48    5:45/M
      27    Michael O' Malley       Southport  CT       49    18 M 40-49        17:52    5:46/M
      28    Robert Barker           Hamden  CT          26     1 M 20-29        17:57    5:47/M
      29    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        52     2 M 50-59        17:58    5:48/M
      30    Brian Ordway            Ansonia  CT         30     4 M 30-39        18:01    5:49/M
      31    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       53     3 M 50-59        18:05    5:50/M
      32    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42    19 M 40-49        18:05    5:50/M
      33    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        39     5 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
      34    Richard Korby           HAMDEN  CT          42    20 M 40-49        18:11    5:52/M
      35    David Iwaszkiewicz      Monroe  CT          20     2 M 20-29        18:14    5:53/M
      36    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        48    21 M 40-49        18:20    5:55/M
      37    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT      18     3 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M
      38    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      50     4 M 50-59        18:28    5:57/M
      39    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      31     6 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M
      40    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         41    22 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M
      41    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       37     7 M 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
      42    John Percivale          Shelton  CT         48    23 M 40-49        18:51    6:05/M
      43    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          42    24 M 40-49        18:53    6:05/M
      44    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          16     4 M 13-19        18:53    6:05/M
      45    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        50 ***** F 50-59        18:55    6:06/M
      46    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          48    25 M 40-49        18:58    6:07/M
      47    Kent Hill               New Milford  CT     38     8 M 30-39        19:04    6:09/M
      48    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      48    26 M 40-49        19:07    6:10/M
      49    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      49    27 M 40-49        19:12    6:12/M
      50    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    35     9 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
      51    Amie SchumacHer         Wolcott  CT         14 ***** F 13-19        19:16    6:13/M
      52    Jim Murphy              Monroe  CT          47    28 M 40-49        19:17    6:13/M
      53    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT          39    10 M 30-39        19:17    6:13/M
      54    Jeffrey Weatherhead     Granby  CT          51     5 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
      55    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      48    29 M 40-49        19:19    6:14/M
      56    Richard La Chance       Wethersfield  CT    56     6 M 50-59        19:24    6:15/M
      57    Jeffrey Smith           Glastonbury  CT     33    11 M 30-39        19:27    6:16/M
      58    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       47 ***** F 40-49        19:30    6:17/M
      59    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT       51     7 M 50-59        19:32    6:18/M
      60    Brian Collins           East Hartford  CT   45    30 M 40-49        19:35    6:19/M
      61    Brandon Carius          Madison  CT         17     5 M 13-19        19:37    6:20/M
      62    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       59     8 M 50-59        19:39    6:20/M
      63    Mark Lewis              Stratford  CT       39    12 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      64    Donald Smith            WATERTOWN  CT       58     9 M 50-59        19:42    6:21/M
      65    Jay Wilson              BEACON FALLS  CT    51    10 M 50-59        19:43    6:22/M
      66    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         54    11 M 50-59        19:43    6:22/M
      67    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         42    31 M 40-49        19:44    6:22/M
      68    Cindy McHugh            Fairfield  CT       42     1 F 40-49        19:44    6:22/M
      69    James Leahy             Orange  CT          53    12 M 50-59        19:54    6:25/M
      70    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          46    32 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      71    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        44    33 M 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      72    Frank Calabrese         Monroe  CT          15     6 M 13-19        20:07    6:29/M
      73    David Condit            Avon  CT            54    13 M 50-59        20:09    6:30/M
      74    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT          37    13 M 30-39        20:13    6:31/M
      75    Albert Post             Orange  CT          43    34 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      76    Kevin Stachowicz        Oxford  CT          17     7 M 13-19        20:15    6:32/M
      77    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         28     1 F 20-29        20:18    6:33/M
      78    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT        18     8 M 13-19        20:25    6:35/M
      79    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         39    14 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
      80    Mike Callahan           Simsbury  CT        52    14 M 50-59        20:34    6:38/M
      81    Mark Roberge            Greenwich  CT       25     3 M 20-29        20:34    6:38/M
      82    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          46    35 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      83    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      40     2 F 40-49        20:37    6:39/M
      84    Megan Goldstein         Avon  CT            53     1 F 50-59        20:38    6:39/M
      85    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       43    36 M 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      86    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       62     1 M 60-69        20:44    6:41/M
      87    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   56    15 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      88    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      13     9 M 13-19        20:54    6:45/M
      89    Tommy Byrne             Monroe  CT          14    10 M 13-19        20:55    6:45/M
      90    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         53    16 M 50-59        20:57    6:45/M
      91    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          35    15 M 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
      92    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         60     2 M 60-69        21:07    6:49/M
      93    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT       46    37 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      94    Alex Getvorapatara      Shelton  CT         16    11 M 13-19        21:13    6:51/M
      95    Suzanne Schultz         Monroe  CT          37     1 F 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      96    Dan Silva               Stamford  CT        29     4 M 20-29        21:17    6:52/M
      97    Tom Conway              Monroe  CT          39    16 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      98    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       53    17 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      99    Bob Sousa               Orange  CT          41    38 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
     100    Walter Perry            Bethel  CT          47    39 M 40-49        21:23    6:54/M
     101    Timothy Law             Watertown  CT       39    17 M 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
     102    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT        15     1 F 13-19        21:28    6:55/M
     103    Ian Critchley           SHELTON  CT         46    40 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
     104    Barbara Pearce          GUILFORD  CT        47     3 F 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
     105    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT        64     3 M 60-69        21:31    6:56/M
     106    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         32    18 M 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
     107    James Mc CorMacK        Shelton  CT         42    41 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
     108    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       47    42 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
     109    Mark Cedar              Pomona  NJ          30    19 M 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
     110    Alesia Batsiiutava      Stamford  CT        23     2 F 20-29        21:39    6:59/M
     111    Chris Howley            Monroe  CT          13    12 M 13-19        21:40    6:59/M
     112    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       48    43 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
     113    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT         50    18 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
     114    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     36    20 M 30-39        21:48    7:02/M
     115    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      40    44 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
     116    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   47     4 F 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
     117    Tommy John              Monroe  CT          39    21 M 30-39        21:51    7:03/M
     118    Jason Andros            Monroe  CT          19    13 M 13-19        21:54    7:04/M
     119    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         59    19 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
     120    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         16    14 M 13-19        21:56    7:05/M
     121    John Dougherty          Monroe  CT          40    45 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
     122    David Heilbrunn         Trumbull  CT        16    15 M 13-19        22:00    7:06/M
     123    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       43    46 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
     124    Matthew Letko           Fairfield  CT       26     5 M 20-29        22:04    7:07/M
     125    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     54    20 M 50-59        22:06    7:08/M
     126    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT        16    16 M 13-19        22:09    7:09/M
     127    Christopher Allen       Bethel  CT          15    17 M 13-19        22:09    7:09/M
     128    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          51    21 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
     129    Rex Howland             Old Greenwich  CT   49    47 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
     130    Bob Cloutier            Monroe  CT          39    22 M 30-39        22:16    7:11/M
     131    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         55    22 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
     132    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     43    48 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
     133    Toni De Vito            Oakville  CT        40     5 F 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
     134    BILL Benesky            Danbury  CT         36    23 M 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
     135    Walter Koscomb          SANDY HOOK  CT      41    49 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
     136    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        33     2 F 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
     137    Marjorie Ondeck         Monroe  CT          14     2 F 13-19        22:29    7:15/M
     138    Kasia Pruszko           Fairfield  CT       20     3 F 20-29        22:31    7:16/M
     139    Kevin Brennan           Danbury  CT         31    24 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
     140    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         40     6 F 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     141    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      49    50 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
     142    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        21     6 M 20-29        22:40    7:19/M
     143    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         64     4 M 60-69        22:41    7:19/M
     144    Thomas Bendernagel      NORWALK  CT         49    51 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
     145    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      44    52 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
     146    Frank Jozefick          Ansonia  CT         36    25 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
     147    Raye Mokarry            Monroe  CT          11     1 M  1-12        22:50    7:22/M
     148    Ilona Figura            Cheshire  CT        46     7 F 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
     149    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         60     5 M 60-69        23:00    7:25/M
     150    Wayne Soldan            Winsted  CT         44    53 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
     151    Mike Pogany             Trumbull  CT        35    26 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
     152    Keith Farrell           Monroe  CT          42    54 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
     153    Paul Healy              Milford  CT         51    23 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
     154    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT        39     3 F 30-39        23:03    7:26/M
     155    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          17     3 F 13-19        23:04    7:26/M
     156    Bill McLaughlin         Norwalk  CT         64     6 M 60-69        23:04    7:26/M
     157    Jonathan Berg           Monroe  CT          48    55 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
     158    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT          32    27 M 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
     159    Scott Andros            Monroe  CT          15    18 M 13-19        23:11    7:29/M
     160    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT          42     8 F 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
     161    Karin Jeffery           Trumbull  CT        40     9 F 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
     162    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        45    56 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
     163    Leslie Pavel            Trumbull  CT        44    10 F 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
     164    Chris Wilson            Monroe  CT          39    28 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
     165    Kerry Neaton            Monroe  CT          41    11 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
     166    Tyler Schmidt           Stamford  CT        10     2 M  1-12        23:22    7:32/M
     167    George Stachowicz       Oxford  CT          48    57 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     168    Jessica Cody            Shelton  CT         16     4 F 13-19        23:24    7:33/M
     169    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          37    29 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
     170    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT          42    12 F 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
     171    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          10     3 M  1-12        23:27    7:34/M
     172    Bob MCCAULEY            Monroe  CT          40    58 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     173    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT          37    30 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
     174    Ed Nadriczny            Monroe  CT          47    59 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
     175    Mike Costantini         Monroe  CT          15    19 M 13-19        23:32    7:35/M
     176    E. Gordon Cleland       Monroe  CT          52    24 M 50-59        23:36    7:37/M
     177    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         44    13 F 40-49        23:36    7:37/M
     178    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          12     4 M  1-12        23:38    7:37/M
     179    Tim Ackert              Coventry  CT        39    31 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
     180    Matt Bent               Monroe  CT          25     7 M 20-29        23:43    7:39/M
     181    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          43    14 F 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     182    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       59    25 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
     183    Ed Matson               Stratford  CT       47    60 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
     184    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT        10     5 M  1-12        23:56    7:43/M
     185    Adam Zimmer             Monroe  CT          12     6 M  1-12        23:56    7:43/M
     186    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         53    26 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
     187    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          39    32 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M
     188    Gabriella Horvath       Monroe  CT          34     4 F 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
     189    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          39    33 M 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
     190    Tom Caporaso            MONROE  CT          58    27 M 50-59        24:10    7:48/M
     191    Serge Kalista           Monroe  CT          36    34 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     192    John Sahatjian          Monroe  CT          21     8 M 20-29        24:19    7:51/M
     193    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        15    20 M 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
     194    Gary Gentili            Monroe  CT          56    28 M 50-59        24:23    7:52/M
     195    Christopher Fry         Monroe  CT          23     9 M 20-29        24:24    7:52/M
     196    Anne Garrity            Monroe  CT          34     5 F 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
     197    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      27     4 F 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
     198    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         56     2 F 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
     199    Matt Boyle              Monroe  CT          15    21 M 13-19        24:29    7:54/M
     200    Gregory Francis         Trumbull  CT        37    35 M 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
     201    Christina Slot          Cheshire  CT        15     5 F 13-19        24:31    7:55/M
     202    Gregory Francis         Trumbull  CT        13    22 M 13-19        24:33    7:55/M
     203    Tom Finstein            Monroe  CT          44    61 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
     204    Ron Copeland            Monroe  CT          46    62 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     205    Artie Karim             Hamden  CT          39    36 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     206    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          13    23 M 13-19        24:39    7:57/M
     207    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     7 M  1-12        24:40    7:57/M
     208    Jan Healy               Milford  CT         51     3 F 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
     209    Brian Schuyler          Stamford  CT        54    29 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
     210    John Debbie             Wilton  CT          34     6 F 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     211    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         47    63 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     212    Kelly Lynch             Monroe  CT          38     7 F 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
     213    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     13     6 F 13-19        24:55    8:02/M
     214    Eva Tharp               Andover  CT         43    15 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     215    Erica Celini            Easton  CT          12     1 F  1-12        25:00    8:04/M
     216    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         47    16 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     217    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          11     2 F  1-12        25:02    8:05/M
     218    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        45    64 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     219    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         45    65 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     220    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          50    30 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
     221    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      36    37 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     222    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            54     4 F 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
     223    Elizabeth Polzello      Trumbull  CT        35     8 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     224    John Pace               Milford  CT         34    38 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     225    Michael Conley          Sandy Hook  CT      49    66 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     226    Karen Culp              Fayetteville  NC    34     9 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     227    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          42    67 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     228    Jo-Ann Triebwasser      Shelton  CT         45    17 F 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     229    Rafael Sotil            Trumbull  CT        35    39 M 30-39        25:22    8:11/M
     230    Remilio Sotil           Ridgefiled  CT      40    68 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
     231    Gianne Craw             Monroe  CT          41    18 F 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
     232    Matt Tavella            Newtown  CT         15    24 M 13-19        25:28    8:13/M
     233    Steve Knight            Monroe  CT          47    69 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     234    Scott Copeland          Monoe  CT           18    25 M 13-19        25:33    8:15/M
     235    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT          46    19 F 40-49        25:33    8:15/M
     236    Patti Tesla             Shelton  CT         42    20 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     237    Glenn Nanavaty          Newtown  CT         38    40 M 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
     238    Carol Duggan            Stratford  CT       52     5 F 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     239    Jim Riley               Trumbull  CT        48    70 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     240    Renee Lazor             Newtown  CT         33    10 F 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
     241    Robert Morales          Monroe  CT          46    71 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     242    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          65     7 M 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
     243    Kevin Brown             Ansonia  CT         39    41 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     244    Erica Danek             Monroe  CT          38    11 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     245    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        49    21 F 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     246    Chris Rosiak            Milford  CT         36    42 M 30-39        25:46    8:19/M
     247    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       48    72 M 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     248    Sheila Kringel          Monroe  CT          40    22 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
     249    Matthew Carroll         Monroe  CT          12     8 M  1-12        25:53    8:21/M
     250    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        59     6 F 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
     251    Mary Dineen             Monroe  CT          31    12 F 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     252    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          44    73 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     253    Jean Poodiack           NEW FAIRFIELD  CT   62     1 F 60-69        25:58    8:23/M
     254    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         63     8 M 60-69        25:59    8:23/M
     255    Jeff Green              Monroe  CT          46    74 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     256    John Danek              Monroe  CT          39    43 M 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     257    Antonio Arnedo          Monroe  CT          39    44 M 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     258    Bob Poodiack            New Fairfield  CT   65     9 M 60-69        26:08    8:26/M
     259    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Monroe  CT          12     3 F  1-12        26:08    8:26/M
     260    John Sullivan           Fairfield  CT       30    45 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     261    Marie Taylor            Hurricane  UT       20     5 F 20-29        26:10    8:26/M
     262    Chuck Sala              Shelton  CT         34    46 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     263    Jeff Moonan             Trumbull  CT        46    75 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     264    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          33    47 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     265    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       45    23 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     266    Jane Moller             Wethersfield  CT    42    24 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     267    Ines Geismar            Monroe  CT          22     6 F 20-29        26:17    8:29/M
     268    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      44    25 F 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     269    Jim Maguire             Sandy Hook  CT      55    31 M 50-59        26:17    8:29/M
     270    Gerald Patrick          Milford  CT         62    10 M 60-69        26:18    8:29/M
     271    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         57    32 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
     272    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       63     2 F 60-69        26:18    8:29/M
     273    Christopher Hottois     Monroe  CT          35    48 M 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
     274    Leonard Riccio          Easton  CT          42    76 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     275    Paul Salamon            Stratford  CT       35    49 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     276    Matthew Pivovar         Sheltion  CT        21    10 M 20-29        26:29    8:33/M
     277    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         54     7 F 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
     278    Christie Bailey         Huntington  CT      37    13 F 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     279    Carlton Highsmith       Hamden  CT          51    33 M 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
     280    Chris Finstein          Monroe  CT          13    26 M 13-19        26:32    8:34/M
     281    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       53    34 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
     282    Amparo Zamorano         Monroe  CT          39    14 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     283    Brian Zimmer            Monroe  CT          14    27 M 13-19        26:41    8:36/M
     284    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       16     7 F 13-19        26:44    8:37/M
     285    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        38    50 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     286    Brian Chesler           Sandy Hook  CT      30    51 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
     287    Ryan Morrison           Monroe  CT          14    28 M 13-19        26:48    8:39/M
     288    Ruth Whelan             Westport  CT        41    26 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     289    Jeff Lawrence           Monroe  CT          42    77 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     290    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        12     9 M  1-12        27:01    8:43/M
     291    James Fitzgibbons       Shelton  CT         43    78 M 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     292    Lori Guttman            Monroe  CT          38    15 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     293    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      51     8 F 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     294    John Moynihan           Trumbull  CT        51    35 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     295    Sarah Kopac             Shelton  CT         16     8 F 13-19        27:06    8:45/M
     296    Robert Kopac            Shelton  CT         43    79 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     297    Kristina Logan          Monroe  CT          36    16 F 30-39        27:08    8:45/M
     298    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       37    52 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     299    Kristin Rzasa           Trumbull  CT        20     7 F 20-29        27:14    8:47/M
     300    Lu Anne Roy             Bridgeport  CT      47    27 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     301    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    56    36 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     302    Rebecca Hasak           Stamford  CT        9      4 F  1-12        27:19    8:49/M
     303    Bill Furrier            Sandy Hook  CT      40    80 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     304    George Paolini          Naugatuck  CT       51    37 M 50-59        27:21    8:49/M
     305    Geralyn Breig           Westport  CT        40    28 F 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     306    Alexander Iljin         Orange  CT          60    11 M 60-69        27:28    8:52/M
     307    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT          50    38 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
     308    Kit Casey               Waterbury  CT       44    29 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     309    Lorraine Wilson         Monroe  CT          39    17 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     310    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT      44    81 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
     311    Brian Ferrone           Poughkeepsie  NY    20    11 M 20-29        27:41    8:56/M
     312    Tauni Mokarry           Monroe  CT          40    30 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     313    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          36    53 M 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
     314    Julie Law               Bethlehem  CT       25     8 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
     315    William Perry           Bethel  CT          14    29 M 13-19        27:47    8:58/M
     316    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       55    39 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     317    Megan Berg              Monroe  CT          19     9 F 13-19        27:51    8:59/M
     318    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       47    82 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     319    Celline Moyse           Monroe  CT          18    10 F 13-19        27:57    9:01/M
     320    Andy Pfau               Monroe  CT          35    54 M 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     321    Molly Fitzpatrick       Monroe  CT          10     5 F  1-12        28:04    9:03/M
     322    Gary Thomas             Monroe  CT          60    12 M 60-69        28:05    9:04/M
     323    Malena Yrigoyen         Monroe  CT          40    31 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     324    Danielle Jelinek        Monroe  CT          26     9 F 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     325    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull  CT        46    32 F 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     326    Tom Linley              Easton  CT          49    83 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     327    Chris Phipps            Ansonia  CT         37    55 M 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     328    Jillian Thompson        Newtown  CT         9      6 F  1-12        28:24    9:10/M
     329    Tom Skehan              Oxford  CT          11    10 M  1-12        28:24    9:10/M
     330    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          43    84 M 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     331    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         48    85 M 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     332    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT       74     1 M 70-79        28:31    9:12/M
     333    Erin Puglisi            Monroe  CT          14    11 F 13-19        28:33    9:13/M
     334    Mark Saja               Monroe  CT          39    56 M 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     335    Gary McDonagh           Monroe  CT          47    86 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
     336    Scott Feneley           Monroe  CT          42    87 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     337    Darryl Garrison         Trumbull  CT        41    88 M 40-49        28:45    9:16/M
     338    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       35    57 M 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     339    Terri Devito            Oakville  CT        46    33 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     340    Anne Martino            Sandy Hook  CT       9     7 F  1-12        28:54    9:19/M
     341    Steve Martino           Sandy Hook  CT      40    89 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     342    Steven Acevedo          Monroe  CT          14    30 M 13-19        28:56    9:20/M
     343    Chris Pond              Bridgeport  CT      11    11 M  1-12        28:59    9:21/M
     344    Cristina Shaul          Monroe  CT          32    18 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     345    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     9 F 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
     346    Martin Arnold           Trumbull  CT        59    40 M 50-59        29:05    9:23/M
     347    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        58    41 M 50-59        29:06    9:23/M
     348    Gary Titus              Oakville  CT        50    42 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     349    Kathy Graziano          Trumbull  CT        51    10 F 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
     350    James Stevens           Trumbull  CT        70     2 M 70-79        29:21    9:28/M
     351    Tim Casey               Waterbury  CT       44    90 M 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     352    Gary De Bona            Monroe  CT          43    91 M 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     353    Joseph Donahue          Trumbull  CT        55    43 M 50-59        29:32    9:32/M
     354    Bil Bepko               Monroe  CT          47    92 M 40-49        29:41    9:35/M
     355    David Mc Collum         Monroe  CT          12    12 M  1-12        29:41    9:35/M
     356    Rick Mc Collum          Monroe  CT          43    93 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     357    Kevin Bova              Trumbull  CT        35    58 M 30-39        29:45    9:36/M
     358    Ignatius Komninakas     Shelton  CT         37    59 M 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     359    Dr Richard Amato        Monroe  CT          44    94 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     360    Paul Kelly              Newtown  CT         45    95 M 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     361    Mike Pisacreta          Monroe  CT          35    60 M 30-39        30:07    9:43/M
     362    David Hawley            Monroe  CT          8     13 M  1-12        30:14    9:45/M
     363    Marilyn Biedrycki       MILFORD  CT         46    34 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     364    Melissa Miller          Plainville  CT      0      1 F  0- 0        30:17    9:46/M
     365    Kara Kapell             Trumbull  CT        10     8 F  1-12        30:17    9:46/M
     366    Catherine Sala                              35    19 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     367    Paul Streitz            Darien  CT          58    44 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
     368    Karen Timmeny           Danbury  CT         31    20 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     369    James Murray            Monroe  CT          36    61 M 30-39        30:27    9:49/M
     370    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         55    11 F 50-59        30:29    9:50/M
     371    Debbie Baim             Watertown  CT       43    35 F 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
     372    Jackie Zoldy            Watertown  CT       38    21 F 30-39        30:33    9:51/M
     373    Marlene Munoz           Monroe  CT          12     9 F  1-12        30:44    9:55/M
     374    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       40    96 M 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     375    Lauren Bossie           Thomaston  CT       12    10 F  1-12        30:52    9:57/M
     376    Heather Delmedico       Milford  CT         21    10 F 20-29        31:03   10:01/M
     377    Kelly Smith             Norwalk  CT         31    22 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     378    Emily Palmer            Monroe  CT          10    11 F  1-12        31:06   10:02/M
     379    Molly Chhiv             Monroe  CT          12    12 F  1-12        31:08   10:03/M
     380    Kim Tesla               Shelton  CT         18    12 F 13-19        31:09   10:03/M
     381    Nathan Jaffer           Shelton  CT         17    31 M 13-19        31:09   10:03/M
     382    Bryan Demenna           Sandy Hook  CT      16    32 M 13-19        31:10   10:03/M
     383    Jerry Dineen            Ridgefield  CT      66    13 M 60-69        31:10   10:03/M
     384    Reed Grabowski          Monroe  CT          6     14 M  1-12        31:14   10:05/M
     385    Jim Whittaker           Shelton  CT         44    97 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     386    Michele Gemino          Watertown  CT       23    11 F 20-29        31:17   10:05/M
     387    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT          54    12 F 50-59        31:38   10:12/M
     388    Susan Kurczewski - Ye   Branford  CT        40    36 F 40-49        31:39   10:13/M
     389    Michael Link            Monroe  CT          50    45 M 50-59        31:39   10:13/M
     390    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT         61     3 F 60-69        31:42   10:14/M
     391    Robert Venice           Milford  CT         34    62 M 30-39        31:43   10:14/M
     392    Megan Morrison          Monroe  CT          12    13 F  1-12        31:44   10:14/M
     393    Richard Bossie          Thomaston  CT       38    63 M 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
     394    Stephanie Hawley        Monroe  CT          10    14 F  1-12        31:46   10:15/M
     395    Joseph Muro             Huntington  CT      52    46 M 50-59        32:01   10:20/M
     396    George Whitney          Orange  CT          83     1 M 80-99        32:03   10:20/M
     397    Megan Youngquist        Greenwich  CT       44    37 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     398    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT          37    64 M 30-39        32:09   10:22/M
     399    Shealagh O'Brien        Easton  CT          10    15 F  1-12        32:13   10:24/M
     400    Bandit Number   901                                1    0- 0        32:13   10:24/M
     401    Jackson Wynne           Trumbull  CT        11    15 M  1-12        32:19   10:25/M
     402    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     44    98 M 40-49        32:22   10:26/M
     403    Kathleen Shea           Trumbull  CT        47    38 F 40-49        32:24   10:27/M
     404    Kathy Decker            Madison  CT         45    39 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     405    Jose Madera             Monroe  CT          35    65 M 30-39        32:38   10:32/M
     406    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          44    40 F 40-49        32:46   10:34/M
     407    Beth Thompson           Newtown  CT         43    41 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     408    Patti Early             Monroe  CT          44    42 F 40-49        32:54   10:37/M
     409    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT         71     3 M 70-79        32:56   10:37/M
     410    Ken McCarthy            Stratford  CT       35    66 M 30-39        33:01   10:39/M
     411    Karla Johnson           Newtown  CT         38    23 F 30-39        33:08   10:41/M
     412    Preston Gutelius        Monroe  CT          11    16 M  1-12        33:13   10:43/M
     413    Rachel Taback           Newtown  CT         10    16 F  1-12        33:24   10:46/M
     414    Tracey Melendey         Wethersfield  CT    36    24 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     415    Kathie Whittaker        Shelton  CT         41    43 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     416    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          9     17 M  1-12        33:30   10:48/M
     417    Franklin Renz           Monroe  CT          61    14 M 60-69        33:32   10:49/M
     418    Bandit Number   902                                2    0- 0        33:32   10:49/M
     419    Maurine Donahue         Orange  CT          31    25 F 30-39        33:32   10:49/M
     420    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT        73     4 M 70-79        33:33   10:49/M
     421    Sue Seith               Orange  CT          29    12 F 20-29        33:33   10:49/M
     422    Jeff Seith              Orange  CT          29    12 M 20-29        33:34   10:50/M
     423    Jack Wynne              Trumbull  CT        40    99 M 40-49        33:40   10:52/M
     424    Conor Wynne             Trumbull  CT        8     18 M  1-12        33:40   10:52/M
     425    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         58    47 M 50-59        33:43   10:53/M
     426    Tom Early               Monroe  CT          14    33 M 13-19        33:46   10:54/M
     427    Heather Hawley          Monroe  CT          13    13 F 13-19        33:48   10:54/M
     428    Meghan Zazuri           Monroe  CT          10    17 F  1-12        33:52   10:55/M
     429    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT          8     18 F  1-12        33:53   10:56/M
     430    Robin Bova              Trumbull  CT        34    26 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     431    Bob Heilbrunn           Trumbull  CT        50    48 M 50-59        34:12   11:02/M
     432    Sue Guariglia           Monroe  CT          55    13 F 50-59        34:20   11:05/M
     433    Katie Strickland        Shelton  CT         22    13 F 20-29        34:23   11:05/M
     434    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         70     1 F 70-79        34:30   11:08/M
     435    Karen Pioli             Shelton  CT         42    44 F 40-49        34:34   11:09/M
     436    Theresa Carroll         Monroe  CT          49    45 F 40-49        34:36   11:10/M
     437    Ellen Golden            Cos Cob  CT         38    27 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
     438    Lindsey Yingling        Sandy Hook  CT      9     19 F  1-12        34:37   11:10/M
     439    Stacey Breyan           Monroe  CT          33    28 F 30-39        34:38   11:10/M
     440    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54    49 M 50-59        34:39   11:11/M
     441    April Murry             Milford  CT         25    14 F 20-29        34:54   11:15/M
     442    Brenda Yingling         Sandy Hook  CT      37    29 F 30-39        34:57   11:16/M
     443    Cheryl Spitz            Palenville  NY      19    14 F 13-19        35:01   11:18/M
     444    Amanda Struss           Monroe  CT          14    15 F 13-19        35:05   11:19/M
     445    Chris Kinney            Fairfield  CT       37    67 M 30-39        35:09   11:20/M
     446    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       47   100 M 40-49        35:21   11:24/M
     447    Susie Bevis             Brookfield  CT      41    46 F 40-49        35:22   11:25/M
     448    Kenneth Pliszka         Sandy Hook  CT      37    68 M 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     449    Alison Pliszka          Sandy Hook  CT      9     20 F  1-12        35:23   11:25/M
     450    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT          7     21 F  1-12        35:23   11:25/M
     451    Mark Christo            Monroe  CT          32    69 M 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     452    Gretchen Streett        Newtown  CT         8     22 F  1-12        35:24   11:25/M
     453    Aimee Sorrentino        Monroe  CT          28    15 F 20-29        35:24   11:25/M
     454    Kate Whalley            Sandy Hook  CT      45    47 F 40-49        35:24   11:25/M
     455    Alissa Heilbrunn        Trumbull  CT        44    48 F 40-49        35:29   11:27/M
     456    Meagan Kelly            Newtown  CT         10    23 F  1-12        35:30   11:27/M
     457    Matt Kelly              Newtown  CT         15    34 M 13-19        35:34   11:28/M
     458    Michael Matera          Monroe  CT          7     19 M  1-12        35:38   11:30/M
     459    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         81     2 M 80-99        35:42   11:31/M
     460    Bandit Number   903                                3    0- 0        35:43   11:31/M
     461    Eric Howard             Shelton  CT         7     20 M  1-12        35:44   11:32/M
     462    Meighan Dutt            Sandy Hook  CT      40    49 F 40-49        36:20   11:43/M
     463    Emily Dutt              Sandy Hook  CT       9    24 F  1-12        36:20   11:43/M
     464    Bud Rugarber            Monroe  CT          56    50 M 50-59        36:21   11:44/M
     465    Savannah Garrison       Trumbull  CT        10    25 F  1-12        36:24   11:45/M
     466    Tracy Spitz             Palenville  NY      40    50 F 40-49        36:27   11:45/M
     467    Amber Kraws             Easton  CT          8     26 F  1-12        36:27   11:45/M
     468    Darcy Stacom            Easton  CT          42    51 F 40-49        36:38   11:49/M
     469    Emma Fiore              Newtown  CT          8    27 F  1-12        36:38   11:49/M
     470    Daniel Fiore            Newtown  CT         39    70 M 30-39        36:40   11:50/M
     471    Teresa Mc Laughlin      Monroe  CT          34    30 F 30-39        36:49   11:53/M
     472    Kate Gutelius           Monroe  CT          9     28 F  1-12        36:58   11:55/M
     473    Bandit Number   904                                4    0- 0        36:58   11:55/M
     474    Samantha Berman         Westport  CT        8     29 F  1-12        37:15   12:01/M
     475    Garry Berman            Westport  CT        38    71 M 30-39        37:16   12:01/M
     476    Bandit Number   905                                5    0- 0        37:16   12:01/M
     477    Bandit Number   906                                6    0- 0        37:17   12:02/M
     478    Jonel Dushay            Monroe  CT          35    31 F 30-39        38:00   12:15/M
     479    Bernadette Duffy        Monroe  CT          19    16 F 13-19        38:01   12:16/M
     480    Joseph Duffy            Monroe  CT          45   101 M 40-49        38:02   12:16/M
     481    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          54    51 M 50-59        38:11   12:19/M
     482    Margaret Duffy          Monroe  CT          44    52 F 40-49        38:16   12:21/M
     483    Katy Onofreo            Trumbull  CT        11    30 F  1-12        38:18   12:21/M
     484    Theresa Onofreo         Trumbull  CT        30    32 F 30-39        38:18   12:21/M
     485    Bandit Number   907                                7    0- 0        38:19   12:22/M
     486    Jen Stritch             Monroe  CT          35    33 F 30-39        38:25   12:24/M
     487    Holly Stewart           Westport  CT        8     31 F  1-12        38:52   12:32/M
     488    Freja Andrews           Westport  CT        8     32 F  1-12        38:52   12:32/M
     489    Charles Andrews         Westport  CT        49   102 M 40-49        38:55   12:33/M
     490    Mary Stewart            Westport  CT        43    53 F 40-49        38:58   12:34/M
     491    Kimberly Luftglass      Pound Ridge  NY     10    33 F  1-12        39:30   12:45/M
     492    Karyn McCarthy          Stratford  CT       30    34 F 30-39        39:34   12:46/M
     493    James Howard            Shelton  CT         8     21 M  1-12        39:36   12:46/M
     494    Bert Howard             Shelton  CT         34    72 M 30-39        39:37   12:47/M
     495    Margot Snellback        Newtown  CT         46    54 F 40-49        39:51   12:51/M
     496    Terrance Scott          Worcester  MA       24    13 M 20-29        39:55   12:53/M
     497    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          25    16 F 20-29        39:55   12:53/M
     498    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT          61    15 M 60-69        39:56   12:53/M
     499    Laura Sullivan          Monroe  CT           8    34 F  1-12        39:56   12:53/M
     500    Pam Vecsey              Monroe  CT          42    55 F 40-49        39:56   12:53/M
     501    Anna Oggeri             Sandy Hook  CT       8    35 F  1-12        39:57   12:53/M
     502    Nelly Chartier          Monroe  CT          42    56 F 40-49        40:00   12:54/M
     503    Nancy Boyle             Monroe  CT          44    57 F 40-49        40:27   13:03/M
     504    Carolyn Oggeri          Sandy Hook  CT      42    58 F 40-49        40:33   13:05/M
     505    Alex Wright             Monroe  CT          12    22 M  1-12        40:35   13:05/M
     506    Haley Schulman          Westport  CT        9     36 F  1-12        40:39   13:07/M
     507    Helene Panzer           Westport  CT        43    59 F 40-49        40:40   13:07/M
     508    Holly Cloutier          Monroe  CT          37    35 F 30-39        40:41   13:07/M
     509    Joe Wright              Monroe  CT          46   103 M 40-49        41:03   13:15/M
     510    Jeff Wright             Monroe  CT          9     23 M  1-12        41:19   13:20/M
     511    Jessica Kling           Monroe  CT          10    37 F  1-12        41:28   13:23/M
     512    Mary Kling              Monroe  CT          39    36 F 30-39        41:29   13:23/M
     513    Amanda Chartier         Monroe  CT          8     38 F  1-12        41:49   13:29/M
     514    Don Chartier            Monroe  CT          68    16 M 60-69        41:49   13:29/M
     515    Charlotte Smilow        Westport  CT        8     39 F  1-12        42:04   13:34/M
     516    Rick Smilow             Westport  CT        45   104 M 40-49        42:04   13:34/M
     517    Carrie Hoffman          Sandy Hook  CT      39    37 F 30-39        42:37   13:45/M
     518    Kayla Hoffman           Sandy Hook  CT      9     40 F  1-12        42:49   13:49/M
     519    Antoinette Garofalo     Monroe  CT          47    60 F 40-49        42:50   13:49/M
     520    Rita Ciarmella          Monroe  CT          48    61 F 40-49        42:50   13:49/M
     521    Marie Mc Carthy         Easton  CT          38    38 F 30-39        43:07   13:55/M
     522    Meaghan Knox            Easton  CT          10    41 F  1-12        43:08   13:55/M
     523    Christina Orticelli     Easton  CT          11    42 F  1-12        43:13   13:56/M
     524    Gina Orticelli          Easton  CT          38    39 F 30-39        43:13   13:56/M
     525    Donna Hardy             Westport  CT        45    62 F 40-49        43:17   13:58/M
     526    Samantha Hardy          Westport  CT        8     43 F  1-12        43:20   13:59/M
     527    Marianne Berman         Westport  CT        37    40 F 30-39        43:21   13:59/M
     528    Sally Rowland           Westport  CT        9     44 F  1-12        43:21   13:59/M
     529    Mary Kate Vansant       Monroe  CT          9     45 F  1-12        44:10   14:15/M
     530    Jordan Wiggers          Newtown  CT         8     46 F  1-12        44:49   14:27/M
     531    James Wiggers           Newtown  CT         42   105 M 40-49        44:50   14:28/M
     532    Melissa Cornell         Florence  NJ        12    47 F  1-12        44:51   14:28/M
     533    Kelley Jozefick         Ansonia  CT         36    41 F 30-39        44:52   14:28/M
     534    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         41    63 F 40-49        44:53   14:29/M
     535    Amanda Googe            Westport  CT        9     48 F  1-12        44:55   14:29/M
     536    Charles Googe           Westport  CT        40   106 M 40-49        44:55   14:29/M
     537    Mario Opalach           Bridgeport  CT      47   107 M 40-49        45:15   14:36/M
     538    Michelle Spadaro        Monroe  CT          11    49 F  1-12        45:29   14:40/M
     539    John Spadaro            Monroe  CT          37    73 M 30-39        45:29   14:40/M
     540    Joy Newton              Easton  CT          31    42 F 30-39        45:52   14:48/M
     541    Emily Newton- Tanzer    Easton  CT          11    50 F  1-12        45:53   14:48/M
     542    Katy Cornell            Florence  NJ        12    51 F  1-12        46:11   14:54/M
     543    Alexandra Cernick       Newtown  CT         9     52 F  1-12        46:22   14:57/M
     544    Maura Callahan Johnso   New Canaan  CT      41    64 F 40-49        46:22   14:57/M
     545    Erin De Vita            Monroe  CT          8     53 F  1-12        46:44   15:05/M
     546    Gerry De Vita           Monroe  CT          44   108 M 40-49        46:46   15:05/M
     547    Amanda Petersen         Newtown  CT         10    54 F  1-12        46:46   15:05/M
     548    Mark Petersen           Newtown  CT         42   109 M 40-49        46:47   15:05/M
     549    Megan Preis             Sandy Hook  CT      9     55 F  1-12        48:20   15:35/M
     550    Susan Preis             Sandy Hook  CT      38    43 F 30-39        48:20   15:35/M
     551    Brittany Morgan         Newtown  CT         9     56 F  1-12        49:27   15:57/M
     552    Charlene Calandro       Newtown  CT         37    44 F 30-39        49:28   15:57/M
     553    Kathleen Moody          Newtown  CT         45    65 F 40-49        49:33   15:59/M
     554    Emma Friedman           Weston  CT          10    57 F  1-12        49:47   16:04/M
     555    Mitchell Friedman                           50    52 M 50-59        49:47   16:04/M
     556    Stephanie Pendle        Florence  NJ        16    17 F 13-19        50:03   16:09/M
     557    Sara Cornell            Florence  NJ        12    58 F  1-12        50:03   16:09/M
     558    Leigh Snellback         Newtown  CT         11    59 F  1-12        50:03   16:09/M
     559    Bandit Number   908                                8    0- 0        50:03   16:09/M
     560    Claire Lynch            Trumbull  CT        37    45 F 30-39        50:05   16:09/M
     561    Elizabeth Lynch         Trumbull  CT        10    60 F  1-12        50:05   16:09/M
     562    Neda Mamudovski         Monroe  CT          55    14 F 50-59        52:26   16:55/M
     563    Paige Weinberg          Westport  CT        10    61 F  1-12        52:28   16:55/M
     564    Andrew Weinberg         Westport  CT        43   110 M 40-49        52:28   16:55/M
     565    Ashley Aron             Westport  CT        8     62 F  1-12        52:29   16:56/M
     566    Maureen Aron            Westport  CT        35    46 F 30-39        52:35   16:58/M
     567    Erin Steinbrick         Monroe  CT          10    63 F  1-12        52:42   17:00/M
     568    Dawn Nunn               Monroe  CT          31    47 F 30-39        52:44   17:01/M
     569    Caroline Lynch          Trumbull  CT        8     64 F  1-12        53:45   17:20/M
     570    Bill Lynch              Trumbull  CT        38    74 M 30-39        53:46   17:21/M
     571    Danielle Karlen         Westport  CT        9     65 F  1-12        55:18   17:50/M
     572    Bandit Number   909                                9    0- 0        55:19   17:51/M
     573    Gerard Karlen           Westport  CT        49   111 M 40-49        55:20   17:51/M      

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT       50       45        18:55    6:06/M
       2    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT        14       51        19:16    6:13/M
       3    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT      47       58        19:30    6:17/M

Women 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Celini            Easton  CT         12      215        25:00    8:04/M
       2    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT         11      217        25:02    8:05/M
       3    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Monroe  CT         12      259        26:08    8:26/M

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT       15      102        21:28    6:55/M
       2    Marjorie Ondeck         Monroe  CT         14      137        22:29    7:15/M
       3    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT         17      155        23:04    7:26/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT        28       77        20:18    6:33/M
       2    Alesia Batsiiutava      Stamford  CT       23      110        21:39    6:59/M
       3    Kasia Pruszko           Fairfield  CT      20      138        22:31    7:16/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Suzanne Schultz         Monroe  CT         37       95        21:15    6:51/M
       2    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT       33      136        22:27    7:15/M
       3    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT       39      154        23:03    7:26/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy McHugh            Fairfield  CT      42       68        19:44    6:22/M
       2    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT     40       83        20:37    6:39/M
       3    Barbara Pearce          GUILFORD  CT       47      104        21:30    6:56/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Megan Goldstein         Avon  CT           53       84        20:38    6:39/M
       2    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT        56      198        24:28    7:54/M
       3    Jan Healy               Milford  CT        51      208        24:48    8:00/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jean Poodiack           NEW FAIRFIELD  CT  62      253        25:58    8:23/M
       2    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      63      272        26:18    8:29/M
       3    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT        61      390        31:42   10:14/M

Women 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT        70      434        34:30   11:08/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Hartford  CT       37        1        15:24    4:58/M
       2    Bryan Kovalsky          Trumbull  CT       23        2        15:31    5:00/M
       3    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT        32        3        15:52    5:07/M

Men 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Raye Mokarry            Monroe  CT         11      147        22:50    7:22/M
       2    Tyler Schmidt           Stamford  CT       10      166        23:22    7:32/M
       3    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT         10      171        23:27    7:34/M

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT      19       22        17:37    5:41/M
       2    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT       18       24        17:43    5:43/M
       3    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT     18       37        18:22    5:55/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Barker           Hamden  CT         26       28        17:57    5:47/M
       2    David Iwaszkiewicz      Monroe  CT         20       35        18:14    5:53/M
       3    Mark Roberge            Greenwich  CT      25       81        20:34    6:38/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           Stamford  CT       32        5        16:29    5:19/M
       2    Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk  CT        38        9        16:57    5:28/M
       3    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT         34       21        17:36    5:41/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT        44        4        16:25    5:18/M
       2    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT       44        6        16:45    5:24/M
       3    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT      42        7        16:51    5:26/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT      51       23        17:42    5:43/M
       2    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT       52       29        17:58    5:48/M
       3    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT      53       31        18:05    5:50/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT      62       86        20:44    6:41/M
       2    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT        60       92        21:07    6:49/M
       3    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT       64      105        21:31    6:56/M

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT      74      332        28:31    9:12/M
       2    James Stevens           Trumbull  CT       70      350        29:21    9:28/M
       3    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT        71      409        32:56   10:37/M

Men 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Whitney          Orange  CT         83      396        32:03   10:20/M
       2    Austin Ross             Madison  CT        81      459        35:42   11:31/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com