HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Darien Road Race
September 15, 2002 - 10K & 1.5 Mile Loop
Darien, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Poli, Darien, CT - 36:03
Emily Richard, Charlottesville, VA -  44:43

acs2.jpg (43040 bytes) acs3.jpg (52545 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


View Last Year's Results
Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ken Poli                Darien  CT          23 ***** M 20-29        36:03    5:49/M
       2    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        35 ***** M 30-39        39:04    6:18/M
       3    John Schwartz           Weston  CT          39 ***** M 30-39        39:50    6:25/M
       4    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       39     1 M 30-39        40:42    6:34/M
       5    Nick Douglas            Darien  CT          37     2 M 30-39        40:52    6:35/M
       6    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT      67     1 M 60-99        41:15    6:39/M
       7    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT         36     3 M 30-39        41:26    6:41/M
       8    Richard Strahota        Darien  CT          44     1 M 40-49        42:03    6:47/M
       9    John Leonard            Thornwood  NY       32     4 M 30-39        42:10    6:48/M
      10    Steve Norris            Darien  CT          57     1 M 50-59        42:25    6:50/M
      11    David Watts             Darien  CT          36     5 M 30-39        42:38    6:53/M
      12    Juan Carlos Rios        Norwalk  CT         34     6 M 30-39        42:46    6:54/M
      13    Scott Harrison          Darien  CT          48     2 M 40-49        42:47    6:54/M
      14    Doug Schiff             Darien  CT          32     7 M 30-39        43:05    6:57/M
      15    Lincoln Taylor          Rye  NY             37     8 M 30-39        43:05    6:57/M
      16    Tim Magnusson           Darien  CT          36     9 M 30-39        43:09    6:58/M
      17    Fred Morales            Stamford  CT        28     1 M 20-29        43:24    7:00/M
      18    Greg Ruffa              Darien  CT          40     3 M 40-49        43:25    7:00/M
      19    Burt Palmer             Darien  CT          39    10 M 30-39        43:30    7:01/M
      20    Jerry Kerrisk           Darien  CT          47     4 M 40-49        43:31    7:01/M
      21    Dan Kunetz              Darien  CT          37    11 M 30-39        43:35    7:02/M
      22    Michael Shilling        Darien  CT          46     5 M 40-49        43:58    7:05/M
      23    Windsor Hall, Jr.       Darien  CT          43     6 M 40-49        44:12    7:08/M
      24    James Davoust           Stamford  CT        37    12 M 30-39        44:36    7:12/M
      25    Emily Richard           Charlottesville  VA 20 ***** F 20-29        44:43    7:13/M
      26    Peter Kiernan           Bronx  NY           45     7 M 40-49        44:52    7:14/M
      27    Carrie Peluso           Darien  CT          39 ***** F 30-39        44:53    7:14/M
      28    Doug Mc Dermott         Ridgewood  NJ       34    13 M 30-39        44:58    7:15/M
      29    Robert Delgeno          Cos Cob  CT         44     8 M 40-49        45:06    7:16/M
      30    Cahal McMonagee         Stamford  CT        28     2 M 20-29        45:06    7:16/M
      31    Ed Banks                Darien  CT          35    14 M 30-39        45:09    7:17/M
      32    Steve Bennett           Darien  CT          49     9 M 40-49        45:26    7:20/M
      33    Michael McKay           Stamford  CT        46    10 M 40-49        45:28    7:20/M
      34    Mike Rintoul            Darien  CT          36    15 M 30-39        45:28    7:20/M
      35    Jullian Ceballos        Stamford  CT        34    16 M 30-39        45:37    7:21/M
      36    John Paterniti          New York  NY        34    17 M 30-39        45:58    7:25/M
      37    Simon Porter            New York  NY        31    18 M 30-39        46:04    7:26/M
      38    Alan Steel              Greenwich  CT       52     2 M 50-59        46:12    7:27/M
      39    Paul McDowell           Darien  CT          42    11 M 40-49        46:16    7:28/M
      40    Chuck Goulart           Norwalk  CT         35    19 M 30-39        46:49    7:33/M
      41    Dan Gasparino           Riverside  CT       41    12 M 40-49        46:50    7:33/M
      42    Kirk Parker             Darien  CT          34    20 M 30-39        46:54    7:34/M
      43    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        46:55    7:34/M
      44    Patrick Bosies          Darien  CT          20     3 M 20-29        47:06    7:36/M
      45    Barry McMaster          Darien  CT          30    21 M 30-39        47:09    7:36/M
      46    Ostberg Petter          Darien  CT          40    13 M 40-49        47:24    7:39/M
      47    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       47    14 M 40-49        47:26    7:39/M
      48    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        41    15 M 40-49        47:36    7:41/M
      49    Birks Erskine           Darien  CT          46    16 M 40-49        47:47    7:42/M
      50    John Pederson           Darien  CT          55     3 M 50-59        47:57    7:44/M
      51    Rick Stahl              Darien  CT          32    22 M 30-39        47:59    7:44/M
      52    Sturgis Woodberry       Darien  CT          36    23 M 30-39        48:04    7:45/M
      53    Paul Clifford           Darien  CT          38    24 M 30-39        48:04    7:45/M
      54    Dale Herndon            Stamford  CT        37    25 M 30-39        48:07    7:46/M
      55    William Murphy          Norwalk  CT         35    26 M 30-39        48:11    7:46/M
      56    Thomas Murphy           Darien  CT          33    27 M 30-39        48:13    7:47/M
      57    Ann Richard             Chicago  IL         22 ***** F 20-29        48:17    7:47/M
      58    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        65     2 M 60-99        48:26    7:49/M
      59    Jon Schoen              Darien  CT          41    17 M 40-49        48:28    7:49/M
      60    Brendan Synnott         Darien  CT          23     4 M 20-29        48:31    7:50/M
      61    Vincent Shanley         Darien  CT          47    18 M 40-49        48:36    7:50/M
      62    Mario Alvarado          Norwalk  CT         40    19 M 40-49        48:52    7:53/M
      63    Kathleen Lesnau         Rowayton  CT        37     1 F 30-39        48:53    7:53/M
      64    Michele Litt            Darien  CT          37     2 F 30-39        49:11    7:56/M
      65    Vanessa Fjelldal        Darien  CT          22     1 F 20-29        49:17    7:57/M
      66    Sameer Baig             Darien  CT          19     1 M 13-19        49:18    7:57/M
      67    Kelly Shackelford       New Canaan  CT      40    20 M 40-49        49:19    7:57/M
      68    Andy Saulitis           Darien  CT          47    21 M 40-49        49:23    7:58/M
      69    Patrick Brown           Darien  CT          36    28 M 30-39        49:44    8:01/M
      70    David Hone              Darien  CT          35    29 M 30-39        49:45    8:01/M
      71    John Murphy             Darien  CT          39    30 M 30-39        49:45    8:01/M
      72    James Wolfe             Darien  CT          39    31 M 30-39        49:45    8:01/M
      73    Bryan Murphy            Darien  CT          34    32 M 30-39        49:51    8:02/M
      74    Keith MacKie            Darien  CT          44    22 M 40-49        49:55    8:03/M
      75    Josh Sherman            New York  NY        23     5 M 20-29        49:59    8:04/M
      76    Dominic Napolitano      Darien  CT          37    33 M 30-39        49:59    8:04/M
      77    Anthony Dewitt          Darien  CT          56     4 M 50-59        50:00    8:04/M
      78    Michael Walters         Stamford  CT        35    34 M 30-39        50:02    8:04/M
      79    Doug Harmon             Darien  CT          39    35 M 30-39        50:02    8:04/M
      80    Kelly Flatley           Darien  CT          23     2 F 20-29        50:07    8:05/M
      81    Annika Loo              Syracuse  NY        21     3 F 20-29        50:09    8:05/M
      82    John Davidson, Jr.      New York  NY        30    36 M 30-39        50:11    8:06/M
      83    Robert Maley            Darien  CT          38    37 M 30-39        50:11    8:06/M
      84    Robert Haines           Darien  CT          34    38 M 30-39        50:12    8:06/M
      85    Dmitry Danilin          Stamford  CT        25     6 M 20-29        50:12    8:06/M
      86    Kirsten Debiasi         Easton  CT          35     3 F 30-39        50:16    8:06/M
      87    Kevin Murphy            Cherry Hill  NJ     30    39 M 30-39        50:18    8:07/M
      88    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         48    23 M 40-49        50:19    8:07/M
      89    Daniel Frank            Darien  CT          45    24 M 40-49        50:23    8:08/M
      90    Walter Bland III        Stamford  CT        46    25 M 40-49        50:27    8:08/M
      91    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        50:29    8:09/M
      92    Philip Martzolf         Darien  CT          37    40 M 30-39        50:36    8:10/M
      93    Sharon Simon            Darien  CT          39     4 F 30-39        50:59    8:13/M
      94    Kristin Noto            Darien  CT          33     5 F 30-39        51:01    8:14/M
      95    Mike Argeno             Stamford  CT        38    41 M 30-39        51:15    8:16/M
      96    Jason Leeds-Grant       Brewster  NY        44    26 M 40-49        51:22    8:17/M
      97    Kenneth Keogh           Fairfield  CT       30    42 M 30-39        51:25    8:18/M
      98    Suzanne Gibbons-Neff    Darien  CT          47     1 F 40-49        51:28    8:18/M
      99    Keith Buckley           Darien  CT          41    27 M 40-49        51:29    8:18/M
     100    Jon Goode               Stratford  CT       29     7 M 20-29        51:32    8:19/M
     101    Enrique Hurtado         Stamford  CT        32    43 M 30-39        51:37    8:20/M
     102    James Reilly            Darien  CT          42    28 M 40-49        51:38    8:20/M
     103    Lisa Lew                Darien  CT          36     6 F 30-39        51:38    8:20/M
     104    Michael Larsen          Greenwich  CT       33    44 M 30-39        51:40    8:20/M
     105    Matt Condon             Norwalk  CT         0      1 M  0- 5        51:41    8:20/M
     106    Cathy Steel             Greenwich  CT       35     7 F 30-39        51:46    8:21/M
     107    Patrick Robinson        Darien  CT          43    29 M 40-49        51:59    8:23/M
     108    Michael Klein           Darien  CT          43    30 M 40-49        52:04    8:24/M
     109    Peter Gundy             Stamford  CT        37    45 M 30-39        52:08    8:25/M
     110    Bryan Zak               Darien  CT          26     8 M 20-29        52:19    8:26/M
     111    Elizabeth Harmon        Darien  CT          38     8 F 30-39        52:23    8:27/M
     112    Rebecca Cutler          Darien  CT          34     9 F 30-39        52:25    8:27/M
     113    James O' Hora           New Canaan  CT      38    46 M 30-39        52:27    8:28/M
     114    David Jordan- Haas      Darien  CT          42    31 M 40-49        52:37    8:29/M
     115    Michael Murray          Darien  CT          37    47 M 30-39        52:53    8:32/M
     116    Shana Albright          Darien  CT          31    10 F 30-39        52:56    8:32/M
     117    Jeff Sparks             Darien  CT          39    48 M 30-39        52:57    8:32/M
     118    William Bohdan          Darien  CT          47    32 M 40-49        53:01    8:33/M
     119    Steven Becker           Fairfield  CT       36    49 M 30-39        53:04    8:34/M
     120    Christine Gould         Fairfield  CT       36    11 F 30-39        53:25    8:37/M
     121    John Farley             Torrington  CT      36    50 M 30-39        53:39    8:39/M
     122    Richard Winiarski       Stamford  CT        37    51 M 30-39        53:50    8:41/M
     123    Martin Zamora           Norwalk  CT         44    33 M 40-49        53:55    8:42/M
     124    Todd Mc Clutchy         Darien  CT          25     9 M 20-29        54:00    8:43/M
     125    Steve Burns             Darien  DE          46    34 M 40-49        54:06    8:44/M
     126    Nancy Haddad            Darien  CT          0      1 F  0- 5        54:09    8:44/M
     127    Ralph Hirsch            Darien  CT          55     5 M 50-59        54:16    8:45/M
     128    Conrad Vesey            Rye Brook  NY       48    35 M 40-49        54:31    8:48/M
     129    John Bazzano            Norwalk  CT         39    52 M 30-39        54:42    8:49/M
     130    Richard Waters Jr       Darien  CT          52     6 M 50-59        54:49    8:50/M
     131    Bandit Number   902                                3    0- 0        54:54    8:51/M
     132    Jane Renaud             Darien  CT          41     2 F 40-49        55:12    8:54/M
     133    Bill Mangelo            Darien  CT          24    10 M 20-29        55:25    8:56/M
     134    Kurt Schoknecht         Darien  CT          51     7 M 50-59        55:25    8:56/M
     135    Amy Becker              Fairfield  CT       37    12 F 30-39        55:29    8:57/M
     136    Paul Woodberry          Hanover  NH         74     3 M 60-99        55:31    8:57/M
     137    Seamus Mc Bride         Darien  CT          47    36 M 40-49        55:37    8:58/M
     138    Karen Magnusson         Darien  CT          37    13 F 30-39        55:43    8:59/M
     139    Kim Hyde                Darien  CT          41     3 F 40-49        55:45    9:00/M
     140    Marilyn Hart            Darien  CT          42     4 F 40-49        55:59    9:02/M
     141    Daniel Toscano          Darien  CT          37    53 M 30-39        56:00    9:02/M
     142    Janice Englesbe         Norwalk  CT         33    14 F 30-39        56:11    9:04/M
     143    A. Gary Sullivan        Darien  CT          53     8 M 50-59        56:14    9:04/M
     144    Yakut Akman             Darien  CT          45     5 F 40-49        56:27    9:06/M
     145    Sallie Frederick        Darien  CT          38    15 F 30-39        56:30    9:07/M
     146    Arnd Kellers            Darien  CT          40    37 M 40-49        56:32    9:07/M
     147    Rosemary Dreher         Stamford  CT        48     6 F 40-49        56:37    9:08/M
     148    Dale Roberts            Norwalk  CT         39    54 M 30-39        56:42    9:09/M
     149    Hugh Mc Bride           Darien  CT          14     2 M 13-19        56:47    9:10/M
     150    Kelly O'Brien           Southport  CT       42     7 F 40-49        56:52    9:10/M
     151    Mary Lamonte            Stamford  CT        45     8 F 40-49        57:08    9:13/M
     152    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT                2 F  0- 5        57:10    9:13/M
     153    Edward Flynn            Stamford  CT        32    55 M 30-39        57:12    9:14/M
     154    Amanda Faulkner         Darien  CT          44     9 F 40-49        57:20    9:15/M
     155    Sheryl Dunleavy         Darien  CT          38    16 F 30-39        57:21    9:15/M
     156    Ned Lewis               Darien  CT          56     9 M 50-59        57:22    9:15/M
     157    Justin Murphy           Darien  CT          35    56 M 30-39        57:30    9:16/M
     158    Michael Gordon          Westport  CT        42    38 M 40-49        58:34    9:27/M
     159    Deborah Moran           Norwalk  CT         34    17 F 30-39        58:39    9:28/M
     160    Pawel Pawelczak         Darien  CT          33    57 M 30-39        58:56    9:30/M
     161    Lisa Firenzo            Rowayton  CT        39    18 F 30-39        58:57    9:30/M
     162    Michele Goode           Stratford  CT       29     4 F 20-29        59:01    9:31/M
     163    Kathleen Scully-Weinsto Darien  CT          38    19 F 30-39        59:07    9:32/M
     164    Arrix Margaret          Darien  CT          41    10 F 40-49        59:12    9:33/M
     165    Juan Lopez              Stamford  CT        15     3 M 13-19        59:35    9:37/M
     166    Laura Milera            Bronx  NY           43    11 F 40-49        59:36    9:37/M
     167    Danile Deboo            Darien  CT          35    20 F 30-39        59:47    9:39/M
     168    Patrick Egan            Darien  CT          38    58 M 30-39        59:51    9:39/M
     169    Jane Duncan             New Canaan  CT      41    12 F 40-49        59:55    9:40/M
     170    Debbie Green            Darien  CT          39    21 F 30-39        59:56    9:40/M
     171    Karen Reilly            Darien  CT          39    22 F 30-39      1:00:03    9:41/M
     172    Richard Cerrera         Darien  CT          34    59 M 30-39      1:00:16    9:43/M
     173    Terry McPartland        Darien  CT          38    60 M 30-39      1:00:28    9:45/M
     174    Thomas Brennan          Washington  DC      32    61 M 30-39      1:00:37    9:47/M
     175    Allison Gasvoda         Darien  CT          31    23 F 30-39      1:00:57    9:50/M
     176    Robert Cudd             Darien  CT          56    10 M 50-59      1:01:11    9:52/M
     177    Daniel Haggerman        New York  NY        39    62 M 30-39      1:01:21    9:54/M
     178    Kirsten Salley          Ridgefield  CT      26     5 F 20-29      1:01:43    9:57/M
     179    Sarah Woodberry         Rowayton  CT        38    24 F 30-39      1:02:18   10:03/M
     180    Debra Randall           Darien  CT          46    13 F 40-49      1:02:53   10:09/M
     181    Robert Weaver           Darien  CT          39    63 M 30-39      1:03:15   10:12/M
     182    Susan Weaver            Darien  CT          39    25 F 30-39      1:03:16   10:12/M
     183    Genna Blackman          Darien  CT          21     6 F 20-29      1:03:21   10:13/M
     184    Barbara Wong            Darien  CT          53     1 F 50-59      1:03:25   10:14/M
     185    Michael Sullivan        Stamford  CT        42    39 M 40-49      1:03:30   10:15/M
     186    Steve McLeod            Old Greenwich  CT   33    64 M 30-39      1:04:05   10:20/M
     187    Emmanuel Hemelsoft      Stamford  CT        28    11 M 20-29      1:04:36   10:25/M
     188    Torrey Card             Brookline  MA       29     7 F 20-29      1:04:45   10:27/M
     189    Elise Merhige           Great Neck  NY      38    26 F 30-39      1:04:49   10:27/M
     190    John Freeman            Darien  CT          51    11 M 50-59      1:05:49   10:37/M
     191    John Purcell            Darien  CT          33    65 M 30-39      1:05:50   10:37/M
     192    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         42    14 F 40-49      1:05:59   10:39/M
     193    Dougal Munro            Darien  CT          51    12 M 50-59      1:06:07   10:40/M
     194    Justine Nehzbedian      Stamford  CT        26     8 F 20-29      1:06:16   10:41/M
     195    Paul Streitz            Darien  CT          59    13 M 50-59      1:06:25   10:43/M
     196    Tricia Gordon           Darien  CT          36    27 F 30-39      1:06:51   10:47/M
     197    Gail Fournier-Utschi    Darien  CT          37    28 F 30-39      1:06:52   10:47/M
     198    Warren Mathews          Darien  CT          62     4 M 60-99      1:07:29   10:53/M
     199    Laurice Firenze         Westbury  NY        50     2 F 50-59      1:08:00   10:58/M
     200    Cindy Brown             Darien  CT          35    29 F 30-39      1:08:07   10:59/M
     201    John Watt               Darien  CT          55    14 M 50-59      1:08:36   11:04/M
     202    Jane Lyons              Darien  CT          45    15 F 40-49      1:11:22   11:31/M
     203    Barbara Gould           Darien  CT          43    16 F 40-49      1:11:39   11:33/M
     204    David Bell              Darien  CT          36    66 M 30-39      1:11:41   11:34/M
     205    Barbra Bell             Darien  CT          36    30 F 30-39      1:11:42   11:34/M
     206    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT         61     1 F 60-99      1:14:24   12:00/M
    

Age Division Results

 

Men: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women:  20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Richard           Charlottesville  VA20       25        44:43    7:13/M
       2    Carrie Peluso           Darien  CT         39       27        44:53    7:14/M
       3    Ann Richard             Chicago  IL        22       57        48:17    7:47/M
Top

Women 20 To 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vanessa Fjelldal        Darien  CT         22       65        49:17    7:57/M
       2    Kelly Flatley           Darien  CT         23       80        50:07    8:05/M
       3    Annika Loo              Syracuse  NY       21       81        50:09    8:05/M
Top

Women 30 To 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Lesnau         Rowayton  CT       37       63        48:53    7:53/M
       2    Michele Litt            Darien  CT         37       64        49:11    7:56/M
       3    Kirsten Debiasi         Easton  CT         35       86        50:16    8:06/M
Top

Women 40 To 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Suzanne Gibbons-Neff    Darien  CT         47       98        51:28    8:18/M
       2    Jane Renaud             Darien  CT         41      132        55:12    8:54/M
       3    Kim Hyde                Darien  CT         41      139        55:45    9:00/M
Top

Women 50 To 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Wong            Darien  CT         53      184      1:03:25   10:14/M
       2    Laurice Firenze         Westbury  NY       50      199      1:08:00   10:58/M
Top

Women 60 and Over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT        61      206      1:14:24   12:00/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Poli                Darien  CT         23        1        36:03    5:49/M
       2    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT       35        2        39:04    6:18/M
       3    John Schwartz           Weston  CT         39        3        39:50    6:25/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sameer Baig             Darien  CT         19       66        49:18    7:57/M
       2    Hugh Mc Bride           Darien  CT         14      149        56:47    9:10/M
       3    Juan Lopez              Stamford  CT       15      165        59:35    9:37/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Fred Morales            Stamford  CT       28       17        43:24    7:00/M
       2    Cahal McMonagee         Stamford  CT       28       30        45:06    7:16/M
       3    Patrick Bosies          Darien  CT         20       44        47:06    7:36/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT      39        4        40:42    6:34/M
       2    Nick Douglas            Darien  CT         37        5        40:52    6:35/M
       3    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT        36        7        41:26    6:41/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Strahota        Darien  CT         44        8        42:03    6:47/M
       2    Scott Harrison          Darien  CT         48       13        42:47    6:54/M
       3    Greg Ruffa              Darien  CT         40       18        43:25    7:00/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Norris            Darien  CT         57       10        42:25    6:50/M
       2    Alan Steel              Greenwich  CT      52       38        46:12    7:27/M
       3    John Pederson           Darien  CT         55       50        47:57    7:44/M
Top

Men 60 and Over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT     67        6        41:15    6:39/M
       2    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT       65       58        48:26    7:49/M
       3    Paul Woodberry          Hanover  NH        74      136        55:31    8:57/M

 


Darien Road Race 1.5 Mile Loop

Overall Finish List

acs1.jpg (52915 bytes)
Krysztof Modzelewski - 1.5 Mile Winner


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Krysztof Modzelewski    Stamford  CT        36 ***** M  0-99        08:41    5:47/M
       2    Darrin La Morte         Darien  CT          31 ***** M  0-99        09:00    6:00/M
       3    Jaroslaw Kleszczewski   Stamford  CT        26 ***** M  0-99        09:44    6:29/M
       4    Sean Mehner             Stamford  CT        24     1 M  0-99        10:16    6:51/M
       5    Hunter Huebsch          Darien  CT          10     2 M  0-99        11:02    7:21/M
       6    Amelia Farnham          Guilford  CT        12 ***** F  0-99        11:49    7:53/M
       7    Paul Hendrickson        Darien  CT          51     3 M  0-99        11:55    7:57/M
       8    Alexander Simon         Darien  CT          13     4 M  0-99        12:06    8:04/M
       9    Nicholas Hart           Darien  CT          11     5 M  0-99        12:12    8:08/M
      10    Robert Hendrickson      Darien  CT          11     6 M  0-99        12:12    8:08/M
      11    Michael McKay           Stamford  CT        11     7 M  0-99        12:15    8:10/M
      12    Samantha Simon          Darien  CT          10 ***** F  0-99        12:37    8:25/M
      13    Katie Bennett           Darien  CT          12 ***** F  0-99        12:45    8:30/M
      14    Julie Farris            Norwalk  CT         39     1 F  0-99        12:46    8:31/M
      15    Sam Carlson             Ridgefield  CT      10     8 M  0-99        12:56    8:37/M
      16    Larsen McDowell         Darien  CT          11     2 F  0-99        13:00    8:40/M
      17    Michael McGuire         Darien  CT          6      9 M  0-99        13:06    8:44/M
      18    Michael McGuire Jr      Darien  CT          1     10 M  0-99        13:06    8:44/M
      19    Kimberly Antler         New York  NY        30     3 F  0-99        13:19    8:53/M
      20    Andrew Del Col          Darien  CT          10    11 M  0-99        13:47    9:11/M
      21    John Del Col            Darien  CT          40    12 M  0-99        13:47    9:11/M
      22    Paige Gasparino         Darien  CT          9      4 F  0-99        14:01    9:21/M
      23    Brian Carlson           Ridgefield  CT      12    13 M  0-99        14:07    9:25/M
      24    Allison Hyde            Darien  CT          12     5 F  0-99        14:09    9:26/M
      25    Anthony Scolaro         Darien  CT          41    14 M  0-99        14:12    9:28/M
      26    Pat Luongo              Darien  CT          11     6 F  0-99        14:13    9:29/M
      27    Peter Luongo            Darien  CT          1     15 M  0-99        14:13    9:29/M
      28    Tabitha Goulart         Norwalk  CT         8      7 F  0-99        14:14    9:29/M
      29    Sean Gill               Darien  CT          10    16 M  0-99        14:22    9:35/M
      30    John Gill               Darien  CT          45    17 M  0-99        14:22    9:35/M
      31    James Boston            Chappaqua  NY       55    18 M  0-99        14:24    9:36/M
      32    William MacKie          Darien  CT          1     19 M  0-99        14:45    9:50/M
      33    Christopher Gatt        Rowayton  CT        5     20 M  0-99        14:45    9:50/M
      34    Tucker Stephens         New York  NY        8     21 M  0-99        14:46    9:51/M
      35    Peter Gatt              Rowayton  CT        38    22 M  0-99        14:47    9:51/M
      36    Elizabeth Duffy         Darien  CT          36     8 F  0-99        14:48    9:52/M
      37    Lisa Randall            Darien  CT          9      9 F  0-99        14:50    9:53/M
      38    Scott Randall           Darien  CT          43    23 M  0-99        14:50    9:53/M
      39    Jordan Hart             Darien  CT          10    10 F  0-99        14:52    9:55/M
      40    Morgan McGuire          Darien  CT          10    11 F  0-99        14:53    9:55/M
      41    David Maturo            Darien  CT          9     24 M  0-99        15:16   10:11/M
      42    Laura Maturo            Darien  CT          42    12 F  0-99        15:17   10:11/M
      43    John MacKie             Darien  CT          1     25 M  0-99        15:18   10:12/M
      44    Brekkie McDowell        Darien  CT          12    13 F  0-99        15:31   10:21/M
      45    Ella Heck               Darien  CT          10    14 F  0-99        15:38   10:25/M
      46    Anna Heck               Darien  CT          10    15 F  0-99        15:45   10:30/M
      47    Liz MacKie              Darien  CT          41    16 F  0-99        15:45   10:30/M
      48    Morgan Weaver           Darien  CT          9     26 M  0-99        15:53   10:35/M
      49    Tansu Akman-Duffy       Darien  CT          15    17 F  0-99        15:54   10:36/M
      50    Connor Stephens         New York  NY        6     27 M  0-99        15:56   10:37/M
      51    Scott Stephens          New York  NY        43    28 M  0-99        16:04   10:43/M
      52    Christopher Hart                            1     29 M  0-99        16:05   10:43/M
      53    Kara Azzariti           Danbury  CT         24    18 F  0-99        16:14   10:49/M
      54    John Gally              Massapequa  NY      24    30 M  0-99        17:06   11:24/M
      55    Andy Weaver             Darien  CT          47    31 M  0-99        17:07   11:25/M
      56    Nick Savage             Darien  CT          36    32 M  0-99        17:18   11:32/M
      57    Catherine Savage        Darien  CT          36    19 F  0-99        17:37   11:45/M
      58    Alex Burns              Darien  CT          12    20 F  0-99        17:37   11:45/M
      59    Alex Aparicio           Darien  CT          7     21 F  0-99        17:43   11:49/M
      60    Henry Romeyn            Darien  CT          9     33 M  0-99        17:51   11:54/M
      61    Beth Aparicio           Darien  CT          39    22 F  0-99        17:51   11:54/M
      62    Kay Romeyn              Darien  CT          38    23 F  0-99        17:52   11:55/M
      63    Carly Field             Darien  CT          9     24 F  0-99        17:53   11:55/M
      64    Sarah Ackley            Stamford  CT        25    25 F  0-99        17:54   11:56/M
      65    Peter Maturo            Darien  CT          9     34 M  0-99        17:56   11:57/M
      66    Frank Maturo            Darien  CT          44    35 M  0-99        18:01   12:01/M
      67    Rachel Kulscar          Trumbull  CT        10    26 F  0-99        18:02   12:01/M
      68    Liz Kulscar             Trumbull  CT        39    27 F  0-99        18:04   12:03/M
      69    Timmy Lochfield         Darien  CT          5     36 M  0-99        18:09   12:06/M
      70    Lisa Field              Darien  CT          37    28 F  0-99        18:23   12:15/M
      71    Claire Streeter         Darien  CT          8     29 F  0-99        18:24   12:16/M
      72    Kathryn Strubing        Rowayton  CT        53    30 F  0-99        18:32   12:21/M
      73    Lyn Nevins              Darien  CT          54    31 F  0-99        18:33   12:22/M
      74    Max Williams            Greenwich  CT       6     37 M  0-99        18:34   12:23/M
      75    Travis Fitzpatrick      Darien  CT          9     38 M  0-99        19:07   12:45/M
      76    Andrew Morgan           Darien  CT           6    39 M  0-99        19:08   12:45/M
      77    Don Williams            Greenwich  CT       47    40 M  0-99        19:08   12:45/M
      78    Claire Carlson          Ridgefield  CT      41    32 F  0-99        19:34   13:03/M
      79    Jack Carlson            Ridgefield  CT      8     41 M  0-99        19:34   13:03/M
      80    John Carlson            Ridgefield  CT      41    42 M  0-99        19:34   13:03/M
      81    Jun Ogoda               Darien  CT          10    43 M  0-99        20:10   13:27/M
      82    Sarah McKay             Darien  CT          11    33 F  0-99        20:11   13:27/M
      83    Cali Ceglarski          Darien  CT          10    34 F  0-99        20:17   13:31/M
      84    Meredith Pfister        Darien  CT          13    35 F  0-99        20:35   13:43/M
      85    Alicia Byrnes           Darien  CT          13    36 F  0-99        20:35   13:43/M
      86    Katie McKay             Darien  CT          8     37 F  0-99        20:56   13:57/M
      87    Anne Streeter           Darien  CT           6    38 F  0-99        21:14   14:09/M
      88    Edward Streeter         Darien  CT          43    44 M  0-99        21:14   14:09/M
      89    Henry Cutler            Darien  CT          7     45 M  0-99        21:19   14:13/M
      90    Hollie Watts            Darien  CT          4     39 F  0-99        21:28   14:19/M
      91    Nicola Watts            Darien  CT          37    40 F  0-99        21:28   14:19/M
      92    Bonne Paley             Hicksville  LI      44    41 F  0-99        22:16   14:51/M
      93    Matthew Demko           Darien  CT          4     42 F  0-99        22:40   15:07/M
      94    Alison Jones            Darien  CT          1     43 F  0-99        22:41   15:07/M
      95    Molly Cutler            Darien  CT          5     44 F  0-99        22:59   15:19/M
      96    Charlotte Notaras       Darien  CT          5     45 F  0-99        23:00   15:20/M
      97    John Cutler             Darien  CT          37    46 M  0-99        23:00   15:20/M
      98    John Orr                Somers  NY          67    47 M  0-99        23:17   15:31/M
      99    Windsor Hall, III       Darien  CT           8    48 M  0-99        24:56   16:37/M
     100    Shannon Hall            Darien  CT           6    46 F  0-99        24:56   16:37/M
     101    Connor Schiff           Darien  CT           5    49 M  0-99        26:13   17:29/M
     102    Tracy Schiff            Darien  CT          33    47 F  0-99        26:16   17:31/M
     103    Emily Molyneux          Darien  CT           9    48 F  0-99        26:18   17:32/M
     104    Michael Molyneux        Darien  CT          47    50 M  0-99        26:19   17:33/M
     105    Elizabeth Hall          Darien  CT          40    49 F  0-99        26:27   17:38/M
     106    Thomas Hall             Darien  CT           4    51 M  0-99        26:27   17:38/M
     107    Jennifer Streeter       Darien  CT          41    50 F  0-99        26:43   17:49/M
     108    Sarah Streeter          Darien  CT          12    51 F  0-99        26:43   17:49/M
     109    Evan Burns              Darien  CT          **    52 M  0-99        27:02   18:01/M
     110    Elizabeth Huebsch       Darien  CT           8    52 F  0-99        27:04   18:03/M
     111    Anthony Jones           Darien  CT          9     53 M  0-99        27:04   18:03/M
     112    Participant   407                            1    53 F  0-99        27:06   18:04/M
     113    Sarah Hart                                  5     54 F  0-99        27:07   18:05/M
     114    Nancy Lochtefeld        Darien  CT          1     55 F  0-99        27:32   18:21/M
     115    Malcolm Jones           Darien  CT          1     54 M  0-99        27:33   18:22/M
     116    William Lochtefeld      Darien  CT          7     55 M  0-99        27:33   18:22/M
     117    Patty Hennessey         Fairfield  CT       38    56 F  0-99        27:39   18:26/M
     118    Steven Hart             Darien  CT          45    56 M  0-99        27:41   18:27/M
     119    Ed Wiggers              Norwalk  CT         34    57 M  0-99        27:42   18:28/M
     120    Mia Wiggers             Norwalk  CT         34    57 F  0-99        28:14   18:49/M
     121    Bobby Fitzpatrick       Darien  CT          6     58 F  0-99        28:14   18:49/M
     122    Cindy Banks             Darien  CT          1     59 F  0-99        30:08   20:05/M
     123    Johnny Nevins Herbert   Darien  CT          11    58 M  0-99        30:33   20:22/M
     124    Kevin Fitzpatrick       Darien  CT          47    59 M  0-99        30:38   20:25/M
     125    Jane Bredahl            Darien  CT          4     60 F  0-99        33:08   22:05/M
     126    Thomas Bredahl          Darien  CT          33    60 M  0-99        33:09   22:06/M
     127    Andrew Maley            Darien  CT          7     61 M  0-99        34:10   22:47/M
     128    Kristi Labott                               43    61 F  0-99        34:12   22:48/M
     129    Kathie Greco            Darien  CT          54    62 F  0-99        34:13   22:49/M
     130    Margot Hughes                               8     63 F  0-99        34:14   22:49/M
     131    Anne-Isabelle Hughes                        41    64 F  0-99        34:14   22:49/M
     132    Samantha Aparicio       Darien  CT          3     65 F  0-99        38:22   25:35/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com