HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF Eastern Zone
Track & Field Championships

New Haven, CT

July 7, 2002

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Licensed to Gateway Track Club           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/11/02 07:44 AM
            02 USATF-CT & Eastern Zone Track & Field Cham - 7/7/02             
                    Eastern -USATF  National Club Qualifier                    
                  Southern Ct State University - New Haven,CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Trainor, Kourtney      Greater Bost           1:04.88    10  
  2    43 Smart, Olive           NY Pioneer             1:05.93     8  
  3   106 Serdakowski, Mary      Una NE                 1:07.69     6  
  4   189 Ota, Idara             BrookAth               1:10.85     5  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    53 Sharpe, Frederick      Una NE                   51.39    10  
  2    17 Brinkley, Aaron        Greater Bost             58.23     8  
  3    76 Presutti, Douglas      Una CT                 1:02.82     6  
  4   113 Graff, Warren          Una NE                 1:08.38     5  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Haven Age Group TC  'A'                           51.63    10  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pequenes Liga Histpanas  'A'                          43.22    10  
  2 Hempsted Pal  'A'                                     43.97     8  
  3 Greater  Boston Track Clu  'A'                        44.39     6  
  4 Worcester Track Club  'A'                             45.39     5  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Crosby, Heather        Una CT                 5:10.20    10  
  2   193 China, Cynthia         BrookAth               5:49.10     8  
  3   210 Vincent, Jahmila       BrookAth               6:23.30     6  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Green, Eric            Greater Bost           4:25.20    10  
  2   130 McIsaac, Glenn         Una NJ                 4:25.90     8  
  3   112 Geisser, Paul          Una NE                 4:28.80     6  
  4   221 Nosel, Dale            Club CT                5:10.20     5  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Graham, Nolle          Lemons TC                11.92    10  
  2   107 Stenhouse, Vera        Una NE                   12.22     8  
  3   186 Ashman, Chianne Le     BrookAth                 12.87     6  
  4   188 Glanville, Koreena     BrookAth                 12.98     5  
  5   148 Awidi, Lillian         NewHorizTC               12.99     4  
  6   211 Puvres, Kimberly       BrookAth                 13.10     3  
  7   208 Washington, Latoya     Una CT                   13.33     2  
  8   206 Emons, Lesley          New Hav AG               13.46     1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   172 Graham, Nolle          Lemons TC                12.09q  2 
  2   107 Stenhouse, Vera        Una NE                   12.34q  1 
  3   186 Ashman, Chianne Le     BrookAth                 12.86q  1 
  4   148 Awidi, Lillian         NewHorizTC               12.92q  1 
  5   188 Glanville, Koreena     BrookAth                 13.11q  2 
  6   211 Puvres, Kimberly       BrookAth                 13.36q  1 
  7   208 Washington, Latoya     Una CT                   13.37q  2 
  8   206 Emons, Lesley          New Hav AG               13.57q  2 
  9   187 China, Ebony           BrookAth                 13.76   1 
 10   179 Bertz, Lilly           Una CT                   14.31   2 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 --   139 Campbell, Byron        NrCaroElite             X10.46  
  1   174 Fraser, Kesrick        TWIS                     10.51    10  
  2   175 Fraser, Troy           TWIS                     10.54     8  
  3   133 Danso, Kojo            Una Patomic              10.91     6  
  4   215 Cherry, Stephen        Una CT                   11.02     5  
  5   198 Clarke, James          Una Long IS              11.08     4  
  6    19 Callum, David          Greater Bost             11.38     3  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   174 Fraser, Kesrick        TWIS                     10.66q  1 
  1   175 Fraser, Troy           TWIS                     10.66q  4 
  3   139 Campbell, Byron        NrCaroElite              10.75q  2 
  4   133 Danso, Kojo            Una Patomic              10.92q  1 
  5   215 Cherry, Stephen        Una CT                   11.07q  4 
  6    46 Wheeler, Ed            Shore AC                 11.12q  2 
  7   198 Clarke, James          Una Long IS              11.19q  2 
  8   183 Wilson, Julian         Una CT                   11.28q  2 
  9    19 Callum, David          Greater Bost             11.38   3 
 10   184 Richardson III, Mo     PeqLH                    11.46   3 
 11   115 James, Zachary         Una NE                   11.47   3 
 12   200 Brinkley, Darnell      HempPal                  11.48   2 
 12   196 Henrdricks, Jamiel     Una Long IS              11.48   1 
 12   109 Aucoin, Greg           Worc TC                  11.48   4 
 15    75 MacCasland, Trent      Una CT                   11.54   4 
 16   237 Mothersill, Halnes     Una MAC                  11.58   3 
 17    77 Tanucci, Joseph        Una CT                   11.76   1 
 18   156 Kuntz, Dave            Worc TC                  11.79   4 
 19    67 Bevacqua, Frank        Una CT                   11.83   2 
 20   214 Cherry, Robert         Una CT                   12.01   3 
 21    74 Guerra, Joseph         Una CT                   12.12   1 
 22   185 Baez, Santiago         PeqLH                    12.14   4 
 23    70 Coley, Mark            Una CT                   12.32   3 
 24    69 Clark, Demetruis       Una CT                   12.60   1 
 25   221 Nosel, Dale            Club CT                  12.97   2 
 26   212 Howard, Michael        New Hav AG               13.17   1 
 27   120 Muturi, Steohen        Una NE                   13.18   3 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles      33"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemons TC                14.39    10  
  2   106 Serdakowski, Mary      Una NE                   15.00     8  
  3    11 Carrancho, Michell     Greater Bost             17.29     6  
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles      42"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   132 Tucker, Sultan         Una NJ                   13.99    10  
  2   138 LaMaire, Mathew        Worc TC                  15.91     8  
  3    27 Lafebvre, Marc         Greater Bost             15.94     6  
  4   157 Swett, Matt            Worc TC                  16.19     5  
  5   121 Phung, Chris           Una NE                   17.70     4  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Michta, Maria          Una Long IS           27:20.25    10  
  2   228 Oliveri, Lauren        Una Long IS           27:45.97     8  
  3   230 Brooks, Jasmine        Una Maine             28:01.17     6  
  4   150 Rellinger, Cheryl      Una AD                28:15.92     5  
  5   226 Richenderfer, Laur     Una Niagara           28:17.47     4  
  6   232 Lee, Chase             CT Race Walk          28:24.10     3  
  7    50 Tan, Alice Li Mei      2 Park RW             28:46.07     2  
  8   207 Vered, Dana            Una NJ                29:16.18     1  
  9   229 Curtis, Audra          Una Maine             29:17.01  
 10   204 Tenan, Jean            CT Race Walk          29:23.29  
 11     9 Percival, Ann          CT Race Walk          29:27.54  
 12    48 Beschastnykh, Olga     2 Park RW             29:46.68  
 13   231 Lochala, Carly         Una Maine             32:24.21  
 14    59 Armstrong, Ginger      CT Race Walk          32:28.23  
 15   233 Smith, Jesse           Una Maine             36:58.81  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   234 Staier, Adam           Una Maine             24:47.84    10  
  2   242 llinger, Zach          Una NJ                25:19.50     8  
  3   239 Trapani, Joe           Una Long IS           28:17.77     6  
  4   238 Clark, Troy            Una Maine             29:05.81     5  
  5   236 Kelly, David           Una Maine             29:47.90     4  
  6   170 Wides, Billy           Una NJ                29:48.72     3  
  7   235 Dennett, Mark          Una Maine             31:07.98     2  
  8    10 Davis, Gustave         CT Race Walk          34:47.64     1  
  9   224 Free, Louis            CT Race Walk          35:12.22  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    83 Regis, Hazel-Ann       Una MAC                  53.93   2   10  
  2   209 Livingston, Stacey     BrookAth                 56.34   2    8  
  3    43 Smart, Olive           NY Pioneer               58.00   2    6  
  4    84 Walles, Maurelhena     Una MAC                  58.19   2    5  
  5       Harper, Leanora        New Hav AG             1:02.47   2    4  
  6    15 Subin, Keely           Greater Bost           1:03.30   2    3  
  7   202 Vincent, Takiyan       BrookAth               1:13.07   2    2  
  8   222 Mack, Warnetta         New Hav AG             1:13.51   2    1  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   173 Robinson, Desmond      TWIS                     48.26   4   10  
  2    51 Robertson, John        Una NC                   49.86   4    8  
  3    57 Petry, Joe             Una AD                   50.27   4    6  
  4   191 Henry, Romain          BrookAth                 50.35   3    5  
  5   176 Chantilayor, Damie     TWIS                     50.61   4    4  
  6   149 Smith, Alfred          Una NC                   50.92   4    3  
  7    30 Reynolds, Mark         Greater Bost             50.94   4    2  
  8    18 Cahill, Dave           Greater Bost             51.16   2    1  
  9   216 Kosnoff, Brian         Una CT                   51.28   3 
 10   109 Aucoin, Greg           Worc TC                  51.96   2 
 11   197 Donovan, Morgan        Una Long IS              53.53   2 
 12   157 Swett, Matt            Worc TC                  53.99   3 
 13    45 Gardner, Adam          Shore AC                 54.23   4 
 14    26 Kwait, Steve           Greater Bost             55.04   3 
 15   194 Burnett, Shane         Una MAC                  55.15   2 
 16    67 Bevacqua, Frank        Una CT                   55.27   3 
 17   214 Cherry, Robert         Una CT                   58.27   2 
 18    21 Donovan, Mike          Greater Bost           1:02.09   3 
 19   142 Hickman, James         Una Mid A              1:02.47   3 
 20   212 Howard, Michael        New Hav AG             1:03.92   2 
 21   223 Stebinger, Peter       CT Race Walk           1:05.12   2 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   131 Miller, Randy          Una NJ                11:16.24    10  
  2    93 Carroll, Christoph     Una Mid A             11:31.15     8  
  3   112 Geisser, Paul          Una NE                12:15.40     6  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    90 Bernard-Thomas, Ne     Una MAC                2:12.81    10  
  2    43 Smart, Olive           NY Pioneer             2:22.31     8  
  3   137 Silva, Jessica         Worc TC                2:26.51     6  
  4    61 Brace, Katie           Una NE                 2:31.36     5  
  5   193 China, Cynthia         BrookAth               2:44.45     4  
  6   220 Silverfarb, Rachel     New Hav AG             2:47.64     3  
  7   210 Vincent, Jahmila       BrookAth               2:58.48     2  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   147 Jagodzinski, Filip     NewYorAthClb           1:54.60   2   10  
  2   124 Simpson, Christoph     Greater Bost           1:57.76   2    8  
  3   126 Wechsler, Neil         Greater Bost           2:01.07   2    6  
  4   192 Toussaint, Sherman     BrookAth               2:07.17   2    5  
  5    51 Robertson, John        Una NC                 2:09.62   2    4  
  6    96 Shields, Chuck         Una Mid A              2:11.32   2    3  
  7    76 Presutti, Douglas      Una CT                 2:17.09   2    2  
  8   221 Nosel, Dale            Club CT                2:21.30   2    1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   172 Graham, Nolle          Lemons TC                24.95   3   10  
  2   107 Stenhouse, Vera        Una NE                   24.96   2    8  
  3    34 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemons TC                26.09   3    6  
  4   186 Ashman, Chianne Le     BrookAth                 26.33   2    5  
  5   188 Glanville, Koreena     BrookAth                 26.57   3    4  
  6   211 Puvres, Kimberly       BrookAth                 26.94   3    3  
  7    16 Trainor, Kourtney      Greater Bost             26.96   3    2  
  8   148 Awidi, Lillian         NewHorizTC               27.16   3    1  
  9   187 China, Ebony           BrookAth                 27.27   2 
 10   213 Johnson, Kadian        New Hav AG               27.75   2 
 11    15 Subin, Keely           Greater Bost             28.04   2 
 12   208 Washington, Latoya     Una CT                   30.17   2 
 13   202 Vincent, Takiyan       BrookAth                 35.20   3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 --   139 Campbell, Byron        NrCaroElite             X21.18   5 
  1   175 Fraser, Troy           TWIS                     21.47   5   10  
  2   182 Rodriquez, Jose        PeqLH                    22.32   5    8  
  3    57 Petry, Joe             Una AD                   22.51   4    6  
  4   174 Fraser, Kesrick        TWIS                     22.60   5    5  
  5   133 Danso, Kojo            Una Patomic              22.65   3    4  
  6   183 Wilson, Julian         Una CT                   22.89   5    3  
  7   198 Clarke, James          Una Long IS              23.31   5    1.5
  7   197 Donovan, Morgan        Una Long IS              23.31   4    1.5
  9   237 Mothersill, Halnes     Una MAC                  23.37   4 
 10   109 Aucoin, Greg           Worc TC                  23.39   4 
 11   115 James, Zachary         Una NE                   23.42   3 
 12   217 Xavier, John           NewHorizTC               23.60   3 
 13   216 Kosnoff, Brian         Una CT                   23.63   4 
 14    51 Robertson, John        Una NC                   23.73   4 
 15   191 Henry, Romain          BrookAth                 23.97   2 
 15   200 Brinkley, Darnell      HempPal                  23.97   4 
 17   156 Kuntz, Dave            Worc TC                  23.99   3 
 18   214 Cherry, Robert         Una CT                   24.21   3 
 19    67 Bevacqua, Frank        Una CT                   24.27   3 
 20   138 LaMaire, Mathew        Worc TC                  24.31   3 
 21    74 Guerra, Joseph         Una CT                   24.87   2 
 22    26 Kwait, Steve           Greater Bost             24.92   2 
 23   120 Muturi, Steohen        Una NE                   26.93   2 
 24    69 Clark, Demetruis       Una CT                   27.10   4 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Nervegna, Margaret     Greater Bost          19:36.86    10  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Da Silva, James        Una CT                16:33.35    10  
  2   146 Furr, Rodney           Una NE                16:53.04     8  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Athletics  'A'                             4:12.92    10  
  2 Brooklyn Athletics  'B'                             4:18.66     8  
  3 Greater  Boston Track Clu  'A'                      4:26.24     6  
  4 New Haven Age Group TC  'A'                         4:27.34     5  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Athletics  'A'                             3:38.91    10  
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater  Boston Track Clu  'A'                     12:31.99    10  
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greater  Boston Track Clu  'A'                      9:20.29    10  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     4 Nolet, Adhley          AirTime                  3.52m   11-06.50   10  
  2   179 Bertz, Lilly           Una CT                   3.22m   10-06.75    8  
  3     6 Thompson, Valerie      AirTime                  3.22m   10-06.75    6  
  4    85 Walters, Katie         Una MAC                  3.07m   10-00.75    5  
  5   164 Springer, Audrey       New Hav AG               2.92m    9-07.00    4  
  6   104 Roberts, Rebecca       Una NE                   2.77m    9-01.00    2  
  6     5 Teneglia, Akyssa       AirTime                  2.77m    9-01.00    2  
  6     8 Williams, Leah         Club CT                  2.77m    9-01.00    2  
  7     2 Cowles, Erin           AirTime                  2.77m    9-01.00 
 10     1 Barry, Krystal         AirTime                  2.62m    8-07.00 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   128 Littlefield, Dunca     Una NJ                   4.27m   14-00.00   10  
  2    28 Malatesta, Mark        Greater Bost             4.12m   13-06.25    8  
  3   155 Fertig, Doug           Una NJ                   3.67m   12-00.50    6  
  4    73 Frangione, Rob         Una CT                   3.52m   11-06.50    5  
 --   154 Meagher, Thomas (T     Una NJ                      NH            
 --    86 Berardi, Alex          Una MAC                     NH            
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   168 Gorton, Carrie         Una NE                  47.18m     154-09   10  
  2   167 Riettie, Kateema       New Hav AG              45.44m     149-01    8  
  3    98 Burnell, Elissa        Una NE                  44.91m     147-04    6  
  4    60 Bartick, Theresa       Una CT                  43.36m     142-03    5  
  5   136 Laffond, Abbye Jan     Worc TC                 40.52m     132-11    4  
  6   105 Roy, Stephanie         Una NE                  39.12m     128-04    3  
  7   101 Fallon, Peggy          Una NE                  37.39m     122-08    2  
  8    47 Magyar, Natalie        Tri Tor                 22.74m      74-07    1  
  9   137 Silva, Jessica         Worc TC                 15.22m      49-11 
 --   161 Cuccaro, Randi         New Hav AG                FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    89 Jochum, Stephen        Una MAC                 57.30m     188-00   10  
  2   171 McConnell, Ron         Una NE                  57.16m     187-06    8  
  3    77 Tanucci, Joseph        Una CT                  52.53m     172-04    6  
  4   181 Martin, Eric           AthletEast              51.92m     170-04    5  
  5   110 Austin, Seth           Una NE                  50.78m     166-07    4  
  6    18 Cahill, Dave           Greater Bost            35.36m     116-00    3  
  7   151 Genecin, Greg          Una CT                  27.70m      90-10    2  
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   172 Graham, Nolle          Lemons TC                6.00m   19-08.25   10  
  2   107 Stenhouse, Vera        Una NE                   5.88m   19-03.50    8  
  3    34 Baldwin, Paulette      Lemons TC                5.76m   18-10.75    6  
  4   190 Hinds, Tisha           BrookAth                 4.88m   16-00.25    5  
  5    16 Trainor, Kourtney      Greater Bost             4.80m   15-09.00    4  
  6   220 Silverfarb, Rachel     New Hav AG               4.76m   15-07.50    3  
  7    64 Rice, Deanna           Una CT                   4.52m   14-10.00    2  
  8   159 Bromwell, Jana         Worc TC                  4.49m   14-08.75    1  
  9    99 Castagno, Beth         Shore AC                 4.18m   13-08.75 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Robinson, Jerome       Lemons TC                6.71m   22-00.25   10  
  2    46 Wheeler, Ed            Shore AC                 6.61m   21-08.25    8  
  3   144 Moss, Ernest           AthletEast               6.16m   20-02.50    6  
  4   196 Henrdricks, Jamiel     Una Long IS              6.09m   19-11.75    5  
  5   300 Ramos, Tiomarcie       PeqLH                    5.70m   18-08.50    4  
  6   217 Xavier, John           NewHorizTC               5.62m   18-05.25    3  
  7   185 Baez, Santiago         PeqLH                    5.32m   17-05.50    2  
  8   156 Kuntz, Dave            Worc TC                  5.29m   17-04.25    1  
  9    56 Choppa, Rick           Una AD                   4.89m   16-00.50 
 10    69 Clark, Demetruis       Una CT                   4.82m   15-09.75 
 11   192 Toussaint, Sherman     BrookAth                 4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Hart, Bethany          Una CT                  64.69m     212-03   10  
  2    82 Lewis, Oneithea        Una MAC                 54.07m     177-05    8  
  3   166 Lafex, Christina       New Hav AG              43.34m     142-02    6  
  4    63 Mclellan, Ashley       Una CT                  42.52m     139-06    5  
  5    66 Tucker, Rebecca        Una CT                  42.37m     139-00    4  
  6    49 Brown, Natalia         Una MAC                 39.73m     130-04    3  
  7   163 Jones, Jen             New Hav AG              38.74m     127-01    2  
  8   103 Howell, Kendra         Una NE                  37.26m     122-03    1  
  9   108 Struble, Laurie        Una NE                  31.50m     103-04 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   122 Pockoski, Mike         Una NE                  63.54m     208-05   10  
  2   123 Probstfield, Erik      Una NE                  53.59m     175-10    8  
  3   111 Cotter, Bill           Una NE                  47.63m     156-03    6  
  4    58 Stewart, Miles         Una AD                  46.59m     152-10    5  
  5   301 Reichard, Carl         Una CT                  43.62m     143-01    4  
  6   140 Cummiskey, Michael     Una CT                  41.45m     136-00    3  
  7   114 Howard, Mark           Worc TC                 41.08m     134-09    2  
  8   141 Gustave, Reginald      Una MAC                 35.67m     117-00    1  
  9    79 Tucker, Jeffrey        Una CT                  34.82m     114-03 
 10    78 Tucker, Ethan          Una CT                  20.94m      68-08 
 11   180 Sherrill, Mike         Una CT                  19.41m      63-08 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   203 Davis, Chantel         Una CT                  10.87m   35-08.00   10  
  2   190 Hinds, Tisha           BrookAth                10.59m   34-09.00    8  
  3   220 Silverfarb, Rachel     New Hav AG               9.92m   32-06.50    6  
  4    11 Carrancho, Michell     Greater Bost             9.43m   30-11.25    5  
 --   222 Mack, Warnetta         New Hav AG                FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   144 Moss, Ernest           AthletEast              14.58m   47-10.00   10  
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    99 Castagno, Beth         Shore AC                 1.72m    5-07.75   10  
  2    16 Trainor, Kourtney      Greater Bost             1.42m    4-07.75    8  
  3   201 Gunneson, Pamila       Una CT                   1.37m    4-06.00    6  
  4   189 Ota, Idara             BrookAth                 1.32m    4-04.00    5  
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    22 Earle, Sean            Greater Bost             1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2    27 Lafebvre, Marc         Greater Bost             1.93m    6-04.00    7  
  2    30 Reynolds, Mark         Greater Bost             1.93m    6-04.00    7  
  4    77 Tanucci, Joseph        Una CT                   1.78m    5-10.00    5  
  5   152 Irvine, John           Una NE                   1.73m    5-08.00    4  
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Lewis, Oneithea        Una MAC                 14.24m   46-08.75   10  
  2   160 Williams, Joy          New Hav AG              13.80m   45-03.50    8  
  3   167 Riettie, Kateema       New Hav AG              13.44m   44-01.25    6  
  4    12 Imoukhuede, Prince     Greater Bost            12.51m   41-00.50    5  
  5    65 Strayhorn, Shawna      Una CT                  12.36m   40-06.75    4  
  6    66 Tucker, Rebecca        Una CT                  12.32m   40-05.00    3  
  7   159 Bromwell, Jana         Worc TC                 12.14m   39-10.00    2  
  8   168 Gorton, Carrie         Una NE                  11.34m   37-02.50    1  
  9   136 Laffond, Abbye Jan     Worc TC                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 10   219 Johnson, Shannon       New Hav AG               8.93m   29-03.75 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Thompson, Glenn        Una NJ                  17.42m   57-02.00   10  
  2   195 Zolkiewicz, Mike       AthletEast              15.61m   51-02.75    8  
  3   125 Stevens, Jan           Una NE                  15.15m   49-08.50    6  
  4    97 Taylor, Warren         Una Mid A               14.81m   48-07.25    5  
  5   129 McGovern, Steven       Una NJ                  14.20m   46-07.25    4  
  6    80 Wallace, Dan           Una CT                  12.14m   39-10.00    3  
  7   111 Cotter, Bill           Una NE                  12.09m   39-08.00    2  
  8    79 Tucker, Jeffrey        Una CT                  11.91m   39-01.00    1  
  9    78 Tucker, Ethan          Una CT                   8.74m   28-08.25 
 --   145 Cretella, Jeffery      Una CT                    FOUL            
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Lewis, Oneithea        Una MAC                 41.74m     136-11   10  
  2    49 Brown, Natalia         Una MAC                 39.32m     129-00    8  
  3   168 Gorton, Carrie         Una NE                  37.07m     121-07    6  
  4    65 Strayhorn, Shawna      Una CT                  36.74m     120-06    5  
  5   136 Laffond, Abbye Jan     Worc TC                 36.65m     120-03    4  
  6    66 Tucker, Rebecca        Una CT                  33.49m     109-10    3  
  7    12 Imoukhuede, Prince     Greater Bost            33.24m     109-01    2  
  8    63 Mclellan, Ashley       Una CT                  31.07m     101-11    1  
  9   101 Fallon, Peggy          Una NE                  26.63m      87-04 
 10   159 Bromwell, Jana         Worc TC                 26.05m      85-05 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   195 Zolkiewicz, Mike       AthletEast              53.12m     174-03   10  
  2    54 Thompson, Glenn        Una NJ                  51.93m     170-04    8  
  3   122 Pockoski, Mike         Una NE                  48.70m     159-09    6  
  4   140 Cummiskey, Michael     Una CT                  45.42m     149-00    5  
  5   143 Faber, Pierre          Una NE                  45.35m     148-09    4  
  6    97 Taylor, Warren         Una Mid A               45.27m     148-06    3  
  7   129 McGovern, Steven       Una NJ                  42.87m     140-08    2  
  8   111 Cotter, Bill           Una NE                  38.57m     126-06    1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brooklyn Athletics          97        2) Greater  Boston Track Clu  71   
    3) New Haven Age Group TC      67        4) Lamons TrackClub           52   
    5) New York Pioneer Club       22        6) Air Time                   18   
    7) Worcester Track Club        17        8) Shore Athletic Club        10   
    9) New Horizon Athletics TC     5       10) Connecticut Race Walkers    3   
   11) Two Park Race Walker         2       11) Club Connecticut            2   
   13) Triboro Tornados             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater  Boston Track Clu   95        2) Twister Track Club         47   
    3) Athletics East Track Club   39        4) Pequenes Liga Histpanas    24   
    5) Worcester Track Club        21        6) Brooklyn Athletics         20   
    7) New York Athletic Club      10        7) Lamons TrackClub           10   
    9) Hempsted PAL                 8        9) Shore Athletic Club         8   
   11) Club Connecticut             6       12) New Horizon Athletics TC    3   
   13) Connecticut Race Walkers     1                                           

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com