HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fools DARE 5K
Easton, CT

March 30, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim DiScipio, Easton, CT - 17:18
Holly Perno-Smith, Redding, CT -  20:56

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


                                
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Tim DiScipio         39 M Easton          CT     1   17:18  5:35 
    2 Jim Letts            43 M West Hartford   CT     1   17:27  5:38 
    3 Edward Lucas         30 M Shelton         CT     2   18:02  5:49 
    4 Brian Coe            39 M Trumbull        CT     3   18:06  5:51 
    5 Nick Manuzzi         42 M Monroe          CT     2   18:16  5:54 
    6 Paul Moyse           48 M Monroe          CT     3   18:26  5:57 
    7 Ian Ray              38 M Easton          CT     4   19:10  6:11 
    8 Paul Moriber         46 M Easton          CT     4   19:18  6:14 
    9 Jay Wilson           51 M Beacon Falls    CT     1   19:35  6:19 
   10 Ian Parmiter         44 M Fairfield       CT     5   19:48  6:24 
   11 John Szantyr         51 M Stfd            CT     2   20:10  6:31 
   12 Robert Eterno        46 M Easton          CT     6   20:20  6:34 
   13 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     3   20:28  6:36 
   14 Rob Mazzeo           25 M Easton          CT     1   20:48  6:43 
   15 Holly Perno-Smith    29 F Redding         CT     1   20:56  6:45 
   16 Emmy Stocker         43 F Cos Cob         CT     1   20:59  6:46 
   17 Rich Zuvich          47 M Bethel          CT     7   21:15  6:52 
   18 Linda Cordova        36 F Hamden          CT     1   21:27  6:55 
   19 Bruce Goulart        52 M Newtown         CT     4   21:36  6:58 
   20 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     5   21:38  6:59 
   21 Cosmo Smith          31 M Redding         CT     5   21:39  6:59 
   22 Richard Dumont       56 M Middlebury      CT     6   21:41  7:00 
   23 Paul Shanahan        64 M Cheshire        CT     7   22:03  7:07 
   24 Dylan Stone          12 M Easton          CT     1   22:03  7:07 
   25 Joseph Schettino     42 M Easton          CT     8   22:12  7:10 
   26 Julie Gliesing       15 F Redding         CT     1   22:16  7:11 
   27 Wesley Clapp         15 M Wilton          CT     2   22:17  7:12 
   28 Patrick Bosse        41 M Fairfield       CT     9   22:20  7:12 
   29 Nancy Boudreau       46 F Sandy Hook      CT     2   22:21  7:13 
   30 Ronnie Behringer     44 F Norwalk         CT     3   22:23  7:13 
   31 Ben Mattheis         48 M Cheshire        CT    10   22:23  7:14 
   32 Steve Kontra         46 M Easton          CT    11   22:26  7:14 
   33 Brandan Kot          37 M Fuquay Varina   NL     6   22:28  7:15 
   34 Kevin Cammarata      28 M Norwalk         CT     2   22:30  7:16 
   35 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT     8   22:35  7:17 
   36 Geno Concepcion      48 M Middlebury      CT    12   22:42  7:20 
   37 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    13   22:45  7:21 
   38 Vincent Buzzanca      9 M Easton          CT     3   22:49  7:22 
   39 Frank Ioxino         43 M Fairfield       CT    14   22:52  7:23 
   40 Eric Ciolino         33 M New Haven       CT     7   22:58  7:25 
   41 Katie Saupson        15 F Easton          CT     2   23:00  7:25 
   42 Caitlin Bosse        30 F Fairfield       CT     2   23:03  7:26 
   43 Matthew Delfino, Jr  24 M New Orleans     LA     3   23:06  7:27 
   44 Christine Mariano    21 F Cheshire        CT     2   23:07  7:28 
   45 William Bardani      29 M Bridgeport      CT     4   23:11  7:29 
   46 Bryan Thompson       35 M Fairfield       CT     8   23:21  7:32 
   47 Jo Catapano          34 M Stratford       CT     9   23:23  7:33 
   48 Susan Schiavl        42 F Oxford          CT     4   23:26  7:34 
   49 Susan Zuckerman      48 F Fairfield       CT     5   23:27  7:34 
   50 Cindy Scannell       44 F Middlebury      CT     6   23:34  7:36 
   51 David D'Amore        22 M Monroe          CT     5   23:52  7:42 
   52 Linda Dilworth       40 F Easton          CT     7   23:56  7:44 
   53 Chris Moyse          13 M Monroe          CT     4   24:17  7:50 
   54 Kelsey Gliesing      15 F Redding         CT     3   24:18  7:51 
   55 Erica Celini         12 F Easton          CT     4   24:25  7:53 
   56 Nils Lommerin        37 M Easton          CT    10   24:31  7:55 
   57 Emma Kiefer          10 F Easton          CT     5   24:34  7:56 
   58 Tyler Ray            11 M Easton          CT     5   24:38  7:57 
   59 Charlie Lillicraf    10 M Easton          CT     6   24:38  7:57 
   60 Morgan Russell       42 M Stratford       CT    15   25:06  8:06 
   61 Molly Basak-Smith    40 F Easton          CT     8   25:23  8:12 
   62 Carl Ceva            38 M Easton          CT    11   25:41  8:17 
   63 James Wayne          12 M Easton          CT     7   25:43  8:18 
   64 Apostoli Matsikas    10 M Easton          CT     8   25:47  8:19 
   65 Leonard Riccio       42 M Easton          CT    16   25:47  8:19 
   66 Mike Kot             10 M Easton          CT     9   25:48  8:20 
   67 Christina Andrianop  43 F Easton          CT     9   25:49  8:20 
   68 Pat Mariano          50 F Cheshire        CT     1   25:55  8:22 
   69 Dave Schneider       30 M Fairfield       CT    12   25:56  8:22 
   70 Rita Concepcion      44 F Middlebury      CT    10   25:57  8:22 
   71 Sarah Fleischer      10 F Easton          CT     6   25:58  8:23 
   72 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT     3   26:11  8:27 
   73 Dwight Stocker       45 M Cos Cob         CT    17   26:17  8:29 
   74 Brian Shlemon        43 M Doylestown      PA    18   26:18  8:29 
   75 Curtis Lamay         36 M Woodbridge      CT    13   26:31  8:34 
   76 Elizabeth Lamay      11 F Woodbridge      CT     7   26:32  8:34 
   77 Jonathan Maisel      42 M Easton          CT    19   26:37  8:35 
   78 Teddy Bobroske       40 M Easton          CT    20   26:37  8:36 
   79 Robert Dunsmore      40 M Norwalk         CT    21   26:39  8:36 
   80 Brian Beatty         44 M Short Hills     NJ    22   26:42  8:37 
   81 Susan Welu           46 F St. Augustine   FL    11   26:52  8:40 
   82 Maria Rockoff        45 F Easton          CT    12   26:55  8:41 
   83 Glenn Maiorano       39 M Easton          CT    14   26:57  8:42 
   84 David Orticelli      40 M Easton          CT    23   26:58  8:42 
   85 Anthony Cramond      11 M Monroe          CT    10   27:14  8:48 
   86 Donna Cramond        52 F Monroe          CT     2   27:16  8:48 
   87 Leigh Klar           11 F Easton          CT     8   27:20  8:49 
   88 Marjorie Klar        47 F Easton          CT    13   27:20  8:49 
   89 Jeffrey Correia      42 M Milford         CT    24   27:24  8:51 
   90 Dana Sampson         13 F Easton          CT     9   27:31  8:53 
   91 Jamie Mendell        15 F Easton          CT    10   27:31  8:53 
   92 Matt Caldwell        15 M Easton          CT    11   27:33  8:53 
   93 Chris Lee            40 M Fairfield       CT    25   27:47  8:58 
   94 Carolyn Cuteri       14 F Easton          CT    11   27:55  9:01 
   95 Ron Williams         45 M Milford         CT    26   27:57  9:01 
   96 Sean Smith           10 M Easton          CT    12   28:00  9:02 
   97 Greg Mendell         10 M Easton          CT    13   28:33  9:13 
   98 Colin Konkel          9 M Easton          CT    14   28:34  9:13 
   99 Eunice Lee           15 F Redding         CT    12   28:37  9:14 
  100 Marc Moreno          10 M Fairfield       CT    15   28:53  9:19 
  101 Mark Schulman        42 M Norwalk         CT    27   28:56  9:20 
  102 Steve Edwards        53 M Easton          CT     9   29:01  9:22 
  103 Paul Khamarji        10 M Easton          CT    16   29:02  9:22 
  104 Alex Kot             10 M Fuquay Varina   NL    17   29:03  9:23 
  105 Shelagh Kuhsel       40 F Easton          CT    14   29:29  9:31 
  106 Kevin Byrnes         53 M Easton          CT    10   29:39  9:34 
  107 Michael Kot          39 M Easton          CT    15   29:41  9:35 
  108 Jay Lester           30 M Fairfield       CT    16   30:06  9:43 
  109 Jennifer Khamarji    11 F Easton          CT    13   30:24  9:49 
  110 Stefan Kuhsel        11 M Easton          CT    18   30:33  9:52 
  111 Kevin Maiarano        9 M Easton          CT    19   30:35  9:52 
  112 Holly Ray             9 F Easton          CT    14   30:57 10:00 
  113 Nicky Ray            39 F Easton          CT     4   31:01 10:01 
  114 Robert Hills         40 M Stratford       CT    28   31:24 10:08 
  115 Rachel Mazzeo        23 F Easton          CT     3   31:35 10:12 
  116 Robert Mazzeo        50 M Easton          CT    11   31:36 10:12 
  117 Karen Mongillo       36 F Shelton         CT     5   32:09 10:23 
  118 Mcrae Barlow         10 M Easton          CT    20   32:19 10:26 
  119 Kevin Barlow         43 M Easton          CT    29   32:20 10:26 
  120 Libby Spellacy       36 F Fairfield       CT     6   32:47 10:35 
  121 Ed Butler            69 M Monroe          CT    12   33:10 10:42 
  122 Regina Bobroske      39 F Easton          CT     7   33:31 10:49 
  123 Glenn Maiorano Jr.   11 M Easton          CT    21   33:41 10:52 
  124 Lynn Walker          37 F Easton          CT     8   34:02 10:59 
  125 Bill Bigelow         40 M Easton          CT    30   34:16 11:03 
  126 Kevin Duffy          40 M Fairfield       CT    31   34:40 11:11 
  127 Janice Brown         52 F Norwalk         CT     3   34:54 11:16 
  128 Jennifer Duffy       13 F Fairfield       CT    15   34:55 11:16 
  129 Peter C. Smith       53 M Milford         CT    13   35:19 11:24 
  130 Caroline Lillicraf    7 F Easton          CT    16   35:39 11:30 
  131 Anne Lillicraf       40 F Easton          CT    15   35:39 11:30 
  132 Paul Lillicraf       42 M Easton          CT    32   35:40 11:30 
  133 Victoria O'Halloran   8 F Easton          CT    17   35:52 11:35 
  134 Danielle Vredenburg  15 F Redding         CT    18   36:05 11:39 
  135 Mitchell Moriber      9 M Easton          CT    22   36:09 11:40 
  136 JP Konkel             8 M Easton          CT    23   36:12 11:41 
  137 Hayley Murphy        11 F Easton          CT    19   36:29 11:46 
  138 Allison Kiefer        8 F Easton          CT    20   36:49 11:53 
  139 Christel Kiefer      39 F Easton          CT     9   36:50 11:53 
  140 James Cramond        54 M Monroe          CT    14   37:00 11:56 
  141 Majorie Haas         56 F Cheshire        CT     4   37:20 12:03 
  142 Nicholas Kot          8 M Easton          CT    24   37:48 12:12 
  143 Drew Kot              7 M Fuquay Varina   NL    25   37:49 12:12 
  144 Jessica Garcia       10 F Easton          CT    21   38:12 12:20 
  145 Danielle Riccio      10 F Easton          CT    22   38:12 12:20 
  146 Denise Bigelow       39 F Easton          CT    10   38:45 12:30 
  147 Kim O'Halloran       39 F Easton          CT    11   39:07 12:37 
  148 Travis Dean          11 M Redding         CT    26   39:12 12:39 
  149 Mary Tiernan         48 F Stratford       CT    16   39:43 12:49 
  150 Jennifer Right       27 F Huntington      CT     4   42:00 13:33 
  151 Daryn O'Halloran     11 F Easton          CT    23   44:03 14:13 
  152 Taryn Colonnese      10 F Easton          CT    24   46:24 14:58 
  153 Ellyn Mendell        41 F Easton          CT    17   46:24 14:58 
  154 Doris Bowlby         47 F Norwalk         CT    18   49:26 15:57 
  155 Susan Jacobs         47 F Wilton          CT    19   49:26 15:57 
  156 Lauren Shepard       11 F Easton          CT    25   49:32 15:59 
  157 Alan Kennedy         54 M Bridgeport      CT    15   49:32 15:59 
  158 Alex Schettino        9 M Easton          CT    27   49:54 16:06 
  159 Brianna Doyle        12 F Monroe          CT    26   50:19 16:14 
  160 Kaila Katzen         11 F Easton          CT    27   50:19 16:14 
  161 Alaina Roberto       11 F Monroe          CT    28   50:21 16:15 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com