HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

EBAC Fall Challenge
New London, CT - 4.75 Miles

November 9, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Swift - 24:59
Krisann Kane -  30:13

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This Fall Challenge in Summer weather saw Pfizer crush 
Electric Boat in the Large Company Men’s Team division,
but Electric Boat really crushed Pfizer in the Men’s Master
Team division and finished first team overall.   
In the individual race, Steve Swift crushed and Kris-Anne Kane 
gently cruised by everyone in their respective divisions.  
The SUBASE Chiefs won the Military Teams division, 
Utility Engineering won the Small Company Teams division 
and the Electric Boat Purchasing Masters won the 
EB interdepartmental competition.

Electric Boat Athletic Club (EBAC) Fall Challenge
4.75 Miles; 11/9/2002
New London, CT
Results by SNERRO, LLC


Place Name Age/Sex Time Division Pace 
1 STEPHEN SWIFT 31M 24:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:15:35 
2 TODD BENNETT 32M 25:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:26:44 
3 BILL BROSMITH 32M 26:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:28:25 
4 JIM DOHERTY 48M 26:58 Men's Master, 40-49 5:40:38 
5 BOBBY CLARK 46M 27:12 Men's Master, 40-49 5:43:35 
6 ANSON MOODY-III 17M 27:26 Men's Junior,13-19 5:46:32 
7 TOM BUCKLEY 43M 27:37 Men's Master, 40-49 5:48:51 
8 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 27:48 Men's Junior,13-19 5:51:09 
9 BARRY LEWIS 44M 27:48 Men's Master, 40-49 5:51:09 
10 MIKE KERIN 44M 27:54 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:25 
11 KEITH PELLERIN 37M 28:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:56:13 
12 RICHARD ENGLAND 48M 28:15 Men's Master, 40-49 5:56:51 
13 ROBERT ALLING 54M 28:23 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:58:32 
14 EDDIE ECKARD 37M 28:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:58:44 
15 WAL SMOLENSKI 46M 28:29 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:47 
16 CHAD TATSEY 19M 28:30 Men's Junior,13-19 6:00:00 
17 LESZEK WOJLIECHOWSKI 38M 28:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:00:13 
18 JOHN PAGGIOLI 37M 28:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:28 
19 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 28:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:05:16 
20 JAMIE WALLACE 32M 28:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:05:41 
21 MIKE DARIGAN 51M 29:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:09:41 
22 ALEX PARULIS 15M 29:23 Men's Junior,13-19 6:11:09 
23 GARY DEAL 44M 29:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:12:13 
24 RYAN MURDOCH 14M 29:29 Men's Junior,13-19 6:12:25 
25 DAVID MAUTERER 50M 29:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:09 
26 DAVE JACOBS 57M 29:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:47 
27 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 29:47 Men's Master, 40-49 6:16:13 
28 MIKE KERST 34M 29:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:17:16 
29 CHARLES OLBRIAS 26M 29:54 Men's Open, 20-29 6:17:41 
30 JOHN HADCOCK 44M 29:58 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:32 
31 GLEN COSTELLO 42M 30:06 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:13 
32 RICK URBAN-JR 48M 30:11 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:16 
33 KRISANN KANE 38F 30:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:41 
34 CARLA THOMSPON 43F 30:16 Women's Master, 40-49 6:22:19 
35 AUSTIN RICKER 14M 30:28 Men's Junior,13-19 6:24:51 
36 DAVID ANDERSON 46M 30:29 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:03 
37 NEAL SLOBIN 46M 30:30 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:16 
38 MARK NOVOTNY 46M 30:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:27:09 
39 DAVID LYNCH 39M 30:40 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:22 
40 JONATHAN HILLER 44M 30:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:25 
41 MICHAEL PAULIS 44M 30:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:29:03 
42 DAVE DZIEVAN 35M 30:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:06 
43 CAROLYN VERDON 32F 31:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:51 
44 LANCE MAGNUSON 58M 31:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:33:16 
45 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 31:13 Men's Master, 40-49 6:34:19 
46 MARK BERRY 41M 31:20 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:47 
47 MICHAEL HOMISKI 37M 31:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:00 
48 JACK STRAW 38M 31:23 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:25 
49 BARRY STEAMER 47M 31:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:38 
50 BOB HEFFLEFINGER 44M 31:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:51 
51 CATHERINE SIKORSKI 31F 31:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:41 
52 PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ 43M 31:30 Men's Master, 40-49 6:37:54 
53 MICHAEL MARELLI 34M 31:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:54 
54 ROBERT REALE 44M 31:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:38:44 
55 AMANDA CHANN 29F 31:42 Women's Open, 20-29 6:40:25 
56 PETER THOMPSON 48M 31:50 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:06 
57 JEREMIAH MACHT 26M 31:51 Men's Open, 20-29 6:42:19 
58 SCOTT CALDWELL 46M 31:53 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:44 
59 DOUGLAS PEACHEY 52M 31:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:43:22 
60 STEVE SMITH 38M 32:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:44:25 
61 STEVE MCAULIFFE 39M 32:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:28 
62 KEN PETERS 51M 32:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:46:19 
63 BRIAN MALHIT 46M 32:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:49:16 
64 BOB MAYER 52M 32:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:19 
65 WAY HEEDING 53M 32:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:51:35 
66 KATHLEEN WARD 32F 32:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:51:47 
67 JOE GIOIA 47M 32:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:52:13 
68 SAMUEL MURALLO 53M 32:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:53:41 
69 MARK GOODYEAR 42M 32:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:54:19 
70 RON DUTTON 44M 32:52 Men's Master, 40-49 6:55:09 
71 KYLE THOMPSON 22M 32:53 Men's Open, 20-29 6:55:22 
72 VARUN SAXENA 15M 32:54 Men's Junior,13-19 6:55:35 
73 REBECCA GRAVES 22F 32:57 Women's Open, 20-29 6:56:13 
74 TED PHILLIPS 61M 32:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:56:25 
75 KYLE STAMMEL 13M 33:00 Men's Junior,13-19 6:56:51 
76 CHUCK MARTIN 48M 33:05 Men's Master, 40-49 6:57:54 
77 BRETT LILLIE 35M 33:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:19 
78 PETE WEEDEN 38M 33:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:22 
79 JOSEPH CLEMENT 38M 33:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:22 
80 TERRENCE TRIPP 24M 33:13 Men's Open, 20-29 6:59:35 
81 JOE DYER 39M 33:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:00:00 
82 LAD RICKER 45M 33:16 Men's Master, 40-49 7:00:13 
83 DIMITRIOS KARAMANLIKI 54M 33:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:38 
84 JAY BERRYMAN 45M 33:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:00:51 
85 STEVE HILL 52M 33:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:01:28 
86 SUZANNE PODURGIEL 33F 33:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:32 
87 JEFFREY MCGREGOR 23M 33:31 Men's Open, 20-29 7:03:22 
88 AUGUST WEST 43M 33:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:03:47 
89 DIANE KODAMA 43F 33:38 Women's Master, 40-49 7:04:51 
90 JOSEPH RAINVILLE 39M 33:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:57 
91 RANDY BISSONNETTE 39M 33:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:47 
92 JOTHAM COE 44M 33:54 Men's Master, 40-49 7:08:13 
93 REBECCA STEPHERSON 30F 33:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:08:25 
94 FRANCIS TINGLEY 38M 34:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:12:13 
95 MARK TOUCHETTE 30M 34:18 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:13:16 
96 MICHELE WOLFE 48F 34:21 Women's Master, 40-49 7:13:54 
97 ANTHONY QUATROCHE 42M 34:40 Men's Master, 40-49 7:17:54 
98 RICHARD CONANT-III 15M 34:46 Men's Junior,13-19 7:19:09 
99 RICHARD CONANT-JR 47M 34:48 Men's Master, 40-49 7:19:35 
100 RONALD DOMBROWSKI 59M 34:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:38 
101 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 34:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:21:03 
102 BRUCE ANDERSON 42M 35:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:35 
103 NEKTARIA PROVOST 31F 35:08 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:47 
104 STIRLING DANSKIN 45M 35:12 Men's Master, 40-49 7:24:38 
105 JIM BESSE 51M 35:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:28 
106 MARK CHARTIER 32M 35:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:19 
107 EVA CHIN 40F 35:22 Women's Master, 40-49 7:26:44 
108 TOM MCCOLL 45M 35:27 Men's Master, 40-49 7:27:47 
109 JAMES GALLAGHER 32M 35:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:28:13 
110 KATHY CASHMAN 47F 35:35 Women's Master, 40-49 7:29:28 
111 JOHN DECASTRO 38M 35:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:32:51 
112 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 35:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:19 
113 RYAN SLOBIN 13M 36:20 Men's Junior,13-19 7:38:57 
114 DEBORAH FINCO-KENT 42F 36:26 Women's Master, 40-49 7:40:13 
115 RICHARD MACDONALD 61M 36:28 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:40:38 
116 TIM MILES 27M 36:34 Men's Open, 20-29 7:41:54 
117 LYNNE HILL 37F 36:38 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:42:44 
118 RON MASON 35M 36:40 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:09 
119 BILL BILLING 51M 36:41 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:22 
120 STEVE SIPERAS 43M 36:42 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:35 
121 KAREN SHORT 42F 36:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:41 
122 SUSAN LAMOUREUX 44F 36:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:41 
123 KATHLEEN STEAMER 43F 36:56 Women's Master, 40-49 7:46:32 
124 GARY THOMPSON 44M 37:05 Men's Master, 40-49 7:48:25 
125 BRIAN ANDSTROM 46M 37:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:48:51 
126 JOE MONGILLO 40M 37:09 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:16 
127 MIKE CARTA 44M 37:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:28 
128 BABRINA BUEHLER 43F 37:12 Women's Master, 40-49 7:49:54 
129 PAT SWIM 48F 37:17 Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:57 
130 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 37:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:00 
131 MICHAEL FUGATE 35M 37:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:52:25 
132 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 29M 37:26 Men's Open, 20-29 7:52:51 
133 RICHARD PICARD 45M 37:29 Men's Master, 40-49 7:53:28 
134 GABE MAJJ 45M 37:30 Men's Master, 40-49 7:53:41 
135 JOHN MURDOCH 23M 37:32 Men's Open, 20-29 7:54:06 
136 NORMA TOM 32F 37:38 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:55:22 
137 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 37:44 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:56:38 
138 STEVEN SUTTON 48M 37:45 Men's Master, 40-49 7:56:51 
139 KRISTIN HERBERT 35F 37:46 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:03 
140 GAIL GLENN 51F 37:48 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:57:28 
141 ART HERNANEZ 39M 37:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:59:35 
142 LINDA JAYNES 40F 37:59 Women's Master, 40-49 7:59:47 
143 ANTHONY STRAZZO 53M 38:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:00:00 
144 JIM COTTER 52M 38:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:00:13 
145 CHRISTINE PICKLO 47F 38:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:01:41 
146 IAN STAMMEL 13M 38:13 Men's Junior,13-19 8:02:44 
147 GEOFF GREENO 41M 38:19 Men's Master, 40-49 8:04:00 
148 MARK WAINSTON 39M 38:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:04:13 
149 JAY LEONARD 46M 38:25 Men's Master, 40-49 8:05:16 
150 JAMES TARALLO 55M 38:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:05:54 
151 NANCY DAVIS 34F 38:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:06:32 
152 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 38:34 Women's Open, 20-29 8:07:09 
153 MIKE REGAN 53M 38:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:07:47 
154 DOUG CYR 40M 38:51 Men's Master, 40-49 8:10:44 
155 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 38:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:11:35 
156 DEANNA SLOBIN 12F 39:00 Women's Youth, <13 8:12:38 
157 JAMES PAGGIOLI 40M 39:16 Men's Master, 40-49 8:16:00 
158 RICK SZEPKOUSKI 50M 39:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:16:38 
159 TERRYANN GAWRONSKI 30F 39:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:17:03 
160 SANDY COLLINS 47F 39:33 Women's Master, 40-49 8:19:35 
161 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 39:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:20:00 
162 MICHAEL SALVEMINI 49M 39:37 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:25 
163 RON COOKE 41M 39:38 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:38 
164 BERNIE MURRAY 67M 39:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:21:03 
165 JIM MCKINNEY 46M 39:48 Men's Master, 40-49 8:22:44 
166 AMY GALLERANI 25F 39:55 Women's Open, 20-29 8:24:13 
167 JOE PANGLEINAN 37M 39:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:38 
168 DAN JABOBS 66M 39:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:24:51 
169 TIMOTHY SMITH 43M 40:04 Men's Master, 40-49 8:26:06 
170 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 40:12 Men's Master, 40-49 8:27:47 
171 BARRY LEON 42M 40:16 Men's Master, 40-49 8:28:38 
172 ED ROOT 56M 40:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:54 
173 BENJAMIN MARTIN 24M 40:24 Men's Open, 20-29 8:30:19 
174 SUSAN LAGRECA 37F 40:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:31:22 
175 JEANNINE FISHER 31F 40:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:32 
176 KATHY KOVACS 50F 41:11 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:40:13 
177 JAMES HUSTED 38M 41:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:43:35 
178 LISA LEBLANC 25F 41:29 Women's Open, 20-29 8:44:00 
179 PAUL PROVOST 32M 41:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:45:16 
180 MARY MACDOUGALL 34F 41:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:09 
181 GEORGE GILLISPIE 60M 41:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:47:47 
182 SHAWN ANDRZEJCZYK 26M 41:50 Men's Open, 20-29 8:48:25 
183 JEFF GAWRONSKI 33M 42:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:54:44 
184 MAUREEN PICARD 45F 42:20 Women's Master, 40-49 8:54:44 
185 MIKE GOUTHRO M? 42:27 No Age 8:56:13 
186 ROBERT LOHMANN 58M 42:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:41 
187 MARSHA REGAN 37F 42:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:57 
188 DANIEL WHITE 11M 42:50 Men's Youth, <13 9:01:03 
189 JOHN SULLIVAN 44M 42:52 Men's Master, 40-49 9:01:28 
190 PAMELA MICHAUD 34F 42:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:01:54 
191 DAVID TUSIA 40M 43:06 Men's Master, 40-49 9:04:25 
192 PATRTICIA PHILLIPS 54F 43:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:05:41 
193 LES MCCLURE 59M 43:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:19 
194 BOB MILES 57M 43:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:07:09 
195 KALEY KOKOMOOR 11F 43:25 Women's Youth, <13 9:08:25 
196 MICHELLE LEA 29F 43:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:19 
197 HARSHITA PATEL 34F 43:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:19 
198 BECKY HALTER 26F 43:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:19 
199 VALERIE VOLPE 24F 43:35 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:32 
200 STEPHEN KANYOCK 45M 43:35 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:32 
201 LINDA WYNNE 48F 43:35 Women's Master, 40-49 9:10:32 
202 NORMA DIBARTOLO 49F 43:36 Women's Master, 40-49 9:10:44 
203 BETH KENYON 38F 43:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:44 
204 PAT MURRAY 64F 43:40 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:11:35 
205 NGA DO 29F 43:46 Women's Open, 20-29 9:12:51 
206 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 43:55 Women's Master, 40-49 9:14:44 
207 MATTHEW SINGER 31M 43:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:15:09 
208 DAN COUGHLIN 61M 43:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:15:09 
209 JAMES KONESS 46M 43:59 Men's Master, 40-49 9:15:35 
210 ELIZABETH ANDERSTROM 48F 44:15 Women's Master, 40-49 9:18:57 
211 BETH STODDARD 34F 44:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:19 
212 JAMES CAMPBELL 41M 44:32 Men's Master, 40-49 9:22:32 
213 PATRICK FLYNN 37M 44:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:44 
214 MARY CAMPBELL 32F 45:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:29:41 
215 JAMES ROACHE 30M 45:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:29:54 
216 CAROL CHOCKESOBRIEN 48F 45:18 Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:13 
217 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 45:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:33:41 
218 DAWN STEVENS 30F 45:30 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:44 
219 ROBERT SMITH 43M 45:31 Men's Master, 40-49 9:34:57 
220 DARRIELL ROLKA 38F 46:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:42:57 
221 THERESA ROSE 40F 46:16 Women's Master, 40-49 9:44:25 
222 D SULLIVAN 42M 46:16 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:25 
223 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 49:07 Women's Open, 20-29 10:20:25 
224 JEFF FINKLE 44M 49:28 Men's Master, 40-49 10:24:51 
225 LISA REED 26F 50:46 Women's Open, 20-29 10:41:16 
226 KATRINA JOHNSON 26F 50:47 Women's Open, 20-29 10:41:28 
227 CAROL SHROYER 61F 51:09 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:46:06 
228 CHRISTINE RISCH 24F 51:11 Women's Open, 20-29 10:46:32 
229 AMI FRENCH 34F 54:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:33:41 
230 KEVIN LOGAN 49M 54:55 Men's Master, 40-49 11:33:41 
231 ANDREW OLCZAK 33M 58:09 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 12:14:32 
232 NOYES COLLINS 54M 1:05:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:44 
233 ROBERT REUTER 62M 1:34:38 Men's Senior, 60-69 0:32:33 
234 SUSAN GORDON 46F  1:34:38 Women's Master, 40-49 0:32:33 

Teams (Place Total)         Male                        Female 
Large Company (5 Score) 
    Open                    Pfizer (483)                Pfizer (658) 
                            Electric Boat (1997) 
    Master                  Electric Boat (77)          Pfizer (548) 
                            Pfizer (127) 
Small Companies (3 Score) 
                            Utility Engineering (141) 
                            RED Enterprises (319) 
                            Downcasters (341) 
                            3M HIS (698) 
Open Teams (3 Score) 
                            Vikings (87)                Strider Babes (130) 
                            Montvillans (74)            No Names (Kadama & Co.) (225) 
                            Warfrats (162)              Kokomoor (352) 
Military (3 Score) 
                           SUBASE Chiefs (109) 
EB Interdepartmental (3 Score) 
                           Purchasing Masters (182) 
                           TD&H (406) 
                           Llamas (624) 

Division Results 
13 ROBERT ALLING 54M 28:23 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:58:32 
21 MIKE DARIGAN 51M 29:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:09:41 
25 DAVID MAUTERER 50M 29:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:09 
26 DAVE JACOBS 57M 29:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:15:47 
44 LANCE MAGNUSON 58M 31:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:33:16 
59 DOUGLAS PEACHEY 52M 31:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:43:22 
62 KEN PETERS 51M 32:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:46:19 
64 BOB MAYER 52M 32:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:19 
65 WAY HEEDING 53M 32:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:51:35 
68 SAMUEL MURALLO 53M 32:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:53:41 
83 DIMITRIOS KARAMANLIKI 54M 33:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:38 
85 STEVE HILL 52M 33:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:01:28 
100 RONALD DOMBROWSKI 59M 34:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:38 
105 JIM BESSE 51M 35:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:28 
119 BILL BILLING 51M 36:41 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:22 
130 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 37:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:00 
137 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 37:44 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:56:38 
143 ANTHONY STRAZZO 53M 38:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:00:00 
144 JIM COTTER 52M 38:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:00:13 
150 JAMES TARALLO 55M 38:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:05:54 
153 MIKE REGAN 53M 38:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:07:47 
158 RICK SZEPKOUSKI 50M 39:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:16:38 
172 ED ROOT 56M 40:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:54 
186 ROBERT LOHMANN 58M 42:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:41 
193 LES MCCLURE 59M 43:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:19 
194 BOB MILES 57M 43:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:07:09 
232 NOYES COLLINS 54M                           1:05:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:13:44 
6 ANSON MOODY-III 17M 27:26 Men's Junior,13-19 5:46:32 
8 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 27:48 Men's Junior,13-19 5:51:09 
16 CHAD TATSEY 19M 28:30 Men's Junior,13-19 6:00:00 
22 ALEX PARULIS 15M 29:23 Men's Junior,13-19 6:11:09 
24 RYAN MURDOCH 14M 29:29 Men's Junior,13-19 6:12:25 
35 AUSTIN RICKER 14M 30:28 Men's Junior,13-19 6:24:51 
72 VARUN SAXENA 15M 32:54 Men's Junior,13-19 6:55:35 
75 KYLE STAMMEL 13M 33:00 Men's Junior,13-19 6:56:51 
98 RICHARD CONANT-III 15M 34:46 Men's Junior,13-19 7:19:09 
113 RYAN SLOBIN 13M 36:20 Men's Junior,13-19 7:38:57 
146 IAN STAMMEL 13M 38:13 Men's Junior,13-19 8:02:44 
4 JIM DOHERTY 48M 26:58 Men's Master, 40-49 5:40:38 
5 BOBBY CLARK 46M 27:12 Men's Master, 40-49 5:43:35 
7 TOM BUCKLEY 43M 27:37 Men's Master, 40-49 5:48:51 
9 BARRY LEWIS 44M 27:48 Men's Master, 40-49 5:51:09 
10 MIKE KERIN 44M 27:54 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:25 
12 RICHARD ENGLAND 48M 28:15 Men's Master, 40-49 5:56:51 
15 WAL SMOLENSKI 46M 28:29 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:47 
19 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 28:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:05:16 
23 GARY DEAL 44M 29:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:12:13 
27 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 29:47 Men's Master, 40-49 6:16:13 
30 JOHN HADCOCK 44M 29:58 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:32 
31 GLEN COSTELLO 42M 30:06 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:13 
32 RICK URBAN-JR 48M 30:11 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:16 
36 DAVID ANDERSON 46M 30:29 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:03 
37 NEAL SLOBIN 46M 30:30 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:16 
38 MARK NOVOTNY 46M 30:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:27:09 
40 JONATHAN HILLER 44M 30:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:25 
41 MICHAEL PAULIS 44M 30:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:29:03 
45 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 31:13 Men's Master, 40-49 6:34:19 
46 MARK BERRY 41M 31:20 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:47 
49 BARRY STEAMER 47M 31:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:38 
50 BOB HEFFLEFINGER 44M 31:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:51 
52 PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ 43M 31:30 Men's Master, 40-49 6:37:54 
54 ROBERT REALE 44M 31:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:38:44 
56 PETER THOMPSON 48M 31:50 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:06 
58 SCOTT CALDWELL 46M 31:53 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:44 
63 BRIAN MALHIT 46M 32:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:49:16 
67 JOE GIOIA 47M 32:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:52:13 
69 MARK GOODYEAR 42M 32:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:54:19 
70 RON DUTTON 44M 32:52 Men's Master, 40-49 6:55:09 
76 CHUCK MARTIN 48M 33:05 Men's Master, 40-49 6:57:54 
82 LAD RICKER 45M 33:16 Men's Master, 40-49 7:00:13 
84 JAY BERRYMAN 45M 33:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:00:51 
88 AUGUST WEST 43M 33:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:03:47 
92 JOTHAM COE 44M 33:54 Men's Master, 40-49 7:08:13 
97 ANTHONY QUATROCHE 42M 34:40 Men's Master, 40-49 7:17:54 
99 RICHARD CONANT-JR 47M 34:48 Men's Master, 40-49 7:19:35 
101 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 34:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:21:03 
102 BRUCE ANDERSON 42M 35:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:35 
104 STIRLING DANSKIN 45M 35:12 Men's Master, 40-49 7:24:38 
108 TOM MCCOLL 45M 35:27 Men's Master, 40-49 7:27:47 
120 STEVE SIPERAS 43M 36:42 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:35 
124 GARY THOMPSON 44M 37:05 Men's Master, 40-49 7:48:25 
125 BRIAN ANDSTROM 46M 37:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:48:51 
126 JOE MONGILLO 40M 37:09 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:16 
127 MIKE CARTA 44M 37:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:28 
133 RICHARD PICARD 45M 37:29 Men's Master, 40-49 7:53:28 
134 GABE MAJJ 45M 37:30 Men's Master, 40-49 7:53:41 
138 STEVEN SUTTON 48M 37:45 Men's Master, 40-49 7:56:51 
147 GEOFF GREENO 41M 38:19 Men's Master, 40-49 8:04:00 
149 JAY LEONARD 46M 38:25 Men's Master, 40-49 8:05:16 
154 DOUG CYR 40M 38:51 Men's Master, 40-49 8:10:44 
157 JAMES PAGGIOLI 40M 39:16 Men's Master, 40-49 8:16:00 
162 MICHAEL SALVEMINI 49M 39:37 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:25 
163 RON COOKE 41M 39:38 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:38 
165 JIM MCKINNEY 46M 39:48 Men's Master, 40-49 8:22:44 
169 TIMOTHY SMITH 43M 40:04 Men's Master, 40-49 8:26:06 
170 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 40:12 Men's Master, 40-49 8:27:47 
171 BARRY LEON 42M 40:16 Men's Master, 40-49 8:28:38 
189 JOHN SULLIVAN 44M 42:52 Men's Master, 40-49 9:01:28 
191 DAVID TUSIA 40M 43:06 Men's Master, 40-49 9:04:25 
200 STEPHEN KANYOCK 45M 43:35 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:32 
209 JAMES KONESS 46M 43:59 Men's Master, 40-49 9:15:35 
212 JAMES CAMPBELL 41M 44:32 Men's Master, 40-49 9:22:32 
219 ROBERT SMITH 43M 45:31 Men's Master, 40-49 9:34:57 
222 D SULLIVAN 42M 46:16 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:25 
224 JEFF FINKLE 44M 49:28 Men's Master, 40-49 10:24:51 
230 KEVIN LOGAN 49M 54:55 Men's Master, 40-49 11:33:41 
29 CHARLES OLBRIAS 26M 29:54 Men's Open, 20-29 6:17:41 
57 JEREMIAH MACHT 26M 31:51 Men's Open, 20-29 6:42:19 
71 KYLE THOMPSON 22M 32:53 Men's Open, 20-29 6:55:22 
80 TERRENCE TRIPP 24M 33:13 Men's Open, 20-29 6:59:35 
87 JEFFREY MCGREGOR 23M 33:31 Men's Open, 20-29 7:03:22 
116 TIM MILES 27M 36:34 Men's Open, 20-29 7:41:54 
132 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 29M 37:26 Men's Open, 20-29 7:52:51 
135 JOHN MURDOCH 23M 37:32 Men's Open, 20-29 7:54:06 
173 BENJAMIN MARTIN 24M 40:24 Men's Open, 20-29 8:30:19 
182 SHAWN ANDRZEJCZYK 26M 41:50 Men's Open, 20-29 8:48:25 
74 TED PHILLIPS 61M 32:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:56:25 
115 RICHARD MACDONALD 61M 36:28 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:40:38 
164 BERNIE MURRAY 67M 39:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:21:03 
168 DAN JABOBS 66M 39:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:24:51 
181 GEORGE GILLISPIE 60M 41:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:47:47 
208 DAN COUGHLIN 61M 43:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:15:09 
233 ROBERT REUTER 62M                   1:34:38 Men's Senior, 60-69 0:32:33 
1 STEPHEN SWIFT 31M 24:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:15:35 
2 TODD BENNETT 32M 25:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:26:44 
3 BILL BROSMITH 32M 26:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:28:25 
11 KEITH PELLERIN 37M 28:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:56:13 
14 EDDIE ECKARD 37M 28:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:58:44 
17 LESZEK WOJLIECHOWSKI 38M 28:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:00:13 
18 JOHN PAGGIOLI 37M 28:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:28 
20 JAMIE WALLACE 32M 28:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:05:41 
28 MIKE KERST 34M 29:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:17:16 
39 DAVID LYNCH 39M 30:40 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:22 
42 DAVE DZIEVAN 35M 30:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:06 
47 MICHAEL HOMISKI 37M 31:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:00 
48 JACK STRAW 38M 31:23 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:25 
53 MICHAEL MARELLI 34M 31:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:54 
60 STEVE SMITH 38M 32:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:44:25 
61 STEVE MCAULIFFE 39M 32:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:28 
77 BRETT LILLIE 35M 33:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:19 
78 PETE WEEDEN 38M 33:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:22 
79 JOSEPH CLEMENT 38M 33:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:59:22 
81 JOE DYER 39M 33:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:00:00 
90 JOSEPH RAINVILLE 39M 33:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:57 
91 RANDY BISSONNETTE 39M 33:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:47 
94 FRANCIS TINGLEY 38M 34:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:12:13 
95 MARK TOUCHETTE 30M 34:18 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:13:16 
106 MARK CHARTIER 32M 35:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:19 
109 JAMES GALLAGHER 32M 35:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:28:13 
111 JOHN DECASTRO 38M 35:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:32:51 
118 RON MASON 35M 36:40 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:09 
131 MICHAEL FUGATE 35M 37:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:52:25 
141 ART HERNANEZ 39M 37:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:59:35 
148 MARK WAINSTON 39M 38:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:04:13 
161 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 39:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:20:00 
167 JOE PANGLEINAN 37M 39:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:38 
177 JAMES HUSTED 38M 41:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:43:35 
179 PAUL PROVOST 32M 41:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:45:16 
183 JEFF GAWRONSKI 33M 42:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:54:44 
207 MATTHEW SINGER 31M 43:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:15:09 
213 PATRICK FLYNN 37M 44:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:44 
215 JAMES ROACHE 30M 45:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:29:54 
217 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 45:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:33:41 
231 ANDREW OLCZAK 33M 58:09 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 12:14:32 
188 DANIEL WHITE 11M 42:50 Men's Youth, <13 9:01:03 
140 GAIL GLENN 51F 37:48 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:57:28 
176 KATHY KOVACS 50F 41:11 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:40:13 
192 PATRTICIA PHILLIPS 54F 43:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:05:41 
34 CARLA THOMSPON 43F 30:16 Women's Master, 40-49 6:22:19 
89 DIANE KODAMA 43F 33:38 Women's Master, 40-49 7:04:51 
96 MICHELE WOLFE 48F 34:21 Women's Master, 40-49 7:13:54 
107 EVA CHIN 40F 35:22 Women's Master, 40-49 7:26:44 
110 KATHY CASHMAN 47F 35:35 Women's Master, 40-49 7:29:28 
114 DEBORAH FINCO-KENT 42F 36:26 Women's Master, 40-49 7:40:13 
121 KAREN SHORT 42F 36:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:41 
122 SUSAN LAMOUREUX 44F 36:52 Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:41 
123 KATHLEEN STEAMER 43F 36:56 Women's Master, 40-49 7:46:32 
128 BABRINA BUEHLER 43F 37:12 Women's Master, 40-49 7:49:54 
129 PAT SWIM 48F 37:17 Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:57 
142 LINDA JAYNES 40F 37:59 Women's Master, 40-49 7:59:47 
145 CHRISTINE PICKLO 47F 38:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:01:41 
160 SANDY COLLINS 47F 39:33 Women's Master, 40-49 8:19:35 
184 MAUREEN PICARD 45F 42:20 Women's Master, 40-49 8:54:44 
201 LINDA WYNNE 48F 43:35 Women's Master, 40-49 9:10:32 
202 NORMA DIBARTOLO 49F 43:36 Women's Master, 40-49 9:10:44 
206 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 43:55 Women's Master, 40-49 9:14:44 
210 ELIZABETH ANDERSTROM 48F 44:15 Women's Master, 40-49 9:18:57 
216 CAROL CHOCKESOBRIEN 48F 45:18 Women's Master, 40-49 9:32:13 
221 THERESA ROSE 40F 46:16 Women's Master, 40-49 9:44:25 
234 SUSAN GORDON 46F                          1:34:38 Women's Master, 40-49 0:32:33 
55 AMANDA CHANN 29F 31:42 Women's Open, 20-29 6:40:25 
73 REBECCA GRAVES 22F 32:57 Women's Open, 20-29 6:56:13 
152 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 38:34 Women's Open, 20-29 8:07:09 
166 AMY GALLERANI 25F 39:55 Women's Open, 20-29 8:24:13 
178 LISA LEBLANC 25F 41:29 Women's Open, 20-29 8:44:00 
196 MICHELLE LEA 29F 43:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:19 
198 BECKY HALTER 26F 43:34 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:19 
199 VALERIE VOLPE 24F 43:35 Women's Open, 20-29 9:10:32 
205 NGA DO 29F 43:46 Women's Open, 20-29 9:12:51 
223 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 49:07 Women's Open, 20-29 10:20:25 
225 LISA REED 26F 50:46 Women's Open, 20-29 10:41:16 
226 KATRINA JOHNSON 26F 50:47 Women's Open, 20-29 10:41:28 
228 CHRISTINE RISCH 24F 51:11 Women's Open, 20-29 10:46:32 
204 PAT MURRAY 64F 43:40 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:11:35 
227 CAROL SHROYER 61F 51:09 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:46:06 
33 KRISANN KANE 38F 30:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:41 
43 CAROLYN VERDON 32F 31:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:51 
51 CATHERINE SIKORSKI 31F 31:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:41 
66 KATHLEEN WARD 32F 32:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:51:47 
86 SUZANNE PODURGIEL 33F 33:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:32 
93 REBECCA STEPHERSON 30F 33:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:08:25 
103 NEKTARIA PROVOST 31F 35:08 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:47 
112 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 35:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:19 
117 LYNNE HILL 37F 36:38 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:42:44 
136 NORMA TOM 32F 37:38 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:55:22 
139 KRISTIN HERBERT 35F 37:46 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:03 
151 NANCY DAVIS 34F 38:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:06:32 
155 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 38:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:11:35 
159 TERRYANN GAWRONSKI 30F 39:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:17:03 
174 SUSAN LAGRECA 37F 40:29 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:31:22 
175 JEANNINE FISHER 31F 40:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:32 
180 MARY MACDOUGALL 34F 41:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:09 
187 MARSHA REGAN 37F 42:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:57 
190 PAMELA MICHAUD 34F 42:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:01:54 
197 HARSHITA PATEL 34F 43:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:19 
203 BETH KENYON 38F 43:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:44 
211 BETH STODDARD 34F 44:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:19 
214 MARY CAMPBELL 32F 45:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:29:41 
218 DAWN STEVENS 30F 45:30 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:44 
220 DARRIELL ROLKA 38F 46:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:42:57 
229 AMI FRENCH 34F 54:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:33:41 
156 DEANNA SLOBIN 12F 39:00 Women's Youth, <13 8:12:38 
195 KALEY KOKOMOOR 11F 43:25 Women's Youth, <13 9:08:25 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com