HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Hartford
XC Alumni Challenge
East Hartford, CT

August 17, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
Rodney Furr - 17:58
Cheryl Simoni - 20:38

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST     LAST            SEX     TIME     PACE
1     RODNEY    FURR            M       17:58    5:47
2     TODD      BROWN           M       18:41    6:01
3     MIKE      LEMAY           M       19:16    6:12
4     DAN       HARTNETT        M       19:42    6:21
5     MICHAEL   MUNROE          M       20:24    6:34
6     STEVEN    LAMOUREUX       M       20:28    6:36
7     RICK      URBAN JR        M       20:34    6:37
8     RICK      KONON           M       20:35    6:38
9     LARRY     MOONEY          M       20:38    6:39
10    CHERYL    SIMONI          F       20:38    6:39
11    PAUL      DOYLE           M       20:56    6:44
12    JEFF      WEATHERHEAD     M       21:24    6:53
13    JOE       BALAVANDER      M       21:25    6:54
14    STEVE     MCLAUGHLIN      M       21:28    6:55
15    KATHY     GVOZDAS         F       21:31    6:56
16    BRIAN     ZAWODNIAK       M       21:39    6:58
17    WILL      BARRIOSNUERO    M       21:49    7:02
18    SAM       WOLCOTT         M       21:52    7:03
19    BEKKIE    WRIGHT          F       23:04    7:26
20    TOM       BUTTERFIELD     M       23:37    7:37
21    DAVID     MELINOSKY       M       23:44    7:39
22    CHRIS     GEORGE          M       23:50    7:41
23    SHEILA    PEKARI-MONGIAT  F       23:59    7:44
24    BRIAN     FOLEY           M       24:05:00 7:46
25    CLINTON   DRISCOLL        M       24:21:00 7:51
26    JENS      WITTMER         M       24:42:00 7:58
27    JIM       SHEWOKIS        M       25:03:00 8:04
28    PETER     DOYLE           M       25:05:00 8:05
29    RANDALL   POTTERTON       M       25:38:00 8:15
30    CARLOS    AMARAL          M       25:45:00 8:18
31    HANNAH    WOLCOTT         F       25:49:00 8:19
32    THOMAS    IZARD           M       26:07:00 8:25
33    ROB       HARRIS          M       26:19:00 8:29
34    JOAN      MCGUIRE         F       26:29:00 8:32
35    KERON L.  SMITH           F       27:04:00 8:43
36    SUE       LESLIE          F       27:08:00 8:45
37    WILLIAM   GAGNON          M       27:35:00 8:53
38    BRUCE     ZAWDODNIAK      M       27:46:00 8:57
39    MICHAEL   ALBRECHT        M       28:17:00 9:07
40    JOHN A.   PERRA           M       28:32:00 9:11
41    BILL      WEST            M       28:37:00 9:13
42    HELEN     GARWER          F       29:13:00 9:25
43    JANE      JARROW          F       30:42:00 9:54
44    CRISTINA  MARQUES         F       31:00:00 10:00
45    SONIA     PEDRAZA         F       31:07:00 10:02
46    JULIANA   HASSETT-SALLEY  F       34:06:00 10:59
47    TIM       HASSETT-SALLEY  M       34:07:00 11:00
48    BLAIR     IZARD           F       34:08:00 11:00
49    ANDREA    KOPSAK          F       35:51:00 11:33
50    MICHAEL   TWARKINS        M       37:06:00 11:57
51    JULIET    BEHNKEN         F       39:28:00 12:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com