HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ellington H.S.
Football Boosters 5K
Ellington, CT

May 19, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

David Metzger, Ellington, CT - 17:16
Kelly Wallace, South Windsor, CT -  22:02

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST     LAST         TOWN               STATE SEXAGE     TIME    PACE
1     DAVID     METZGER      ELLINGTON          CT    M  16      17:16   5:34
2     JEREMY    YOUNG        VERNON             CT    M  17      17:18   5:34
3     JONATHAN  BUISCH       ELLINGTON          CT    M  16      17:29   5:38
4     MIKE      TOSCA        ELLINGTON          CT    M  17      17:56   5:46
5     PHIL      STEVENS      WILLINGTON         CT    M  28      18:10   5:51
6     FERNANDO  RINCON       GLASTONBURY        CT    M  31      18:32   5:58
7     MICHAEL   JOHNSON      VERNON             CT    M  28      18:35   5:59
8     BRYCE     METZGER      ELLINGTON          CT    M  14      18:37   6:00
9     STEVE     MORSE        BROAD BROOK        CT    M  49      18:40   6:01
10    HUNTER    NORTE        CLINTON            CT    M  14      19:00   6:07
11    TIM       BLINN        ELLINGTON          CT    M  42      19:18   6:13
12    UNKNOWN   RUNNER                                           19:55   6:25
13    MIKE      INSLES       ELLINGTON          CT    M  18      20:06   6:29
14    JON       WIETECHA     SPRINGFIELD        MA    M  31      20:11   6:30
15    MARK      TURKINGTON   BOLTON             CT    M  58      20:11   6:30
16    KEN       MAJOR        VERNON             CT    M  44      20:26   6:35
17    MITCHELL  GILBERT      FARMINGTON         CT    M  45      20:34   6:38
18    BRIAN     JANIGA       ELLINGTON          CT    M  43      20:35   6:38
19    RAY       PREST        ELLINGTON          CT    M  62      20:50   6:42
20    BOB       CAPLIN       VERNON             CT    M  52      21:07   6:48
21    JAKE      ZITER        ELLINGTON          CT    M  14      21:20   6:52
22    DAVE      BUGLI        WEST SUFFIELD      CT    M  38      21:32   6:56
23    TIM       SIMOES       SOMERS             CT    M  44      21:50   7:02
24    THOMAS    BEZANSON     ELLINGTON          CT    M  40      21:52   7:03
25    RICK      GIACCONE     GLASTONBURY        CT    M  46      21:54   7:03
26    KELLY     WALLACE      SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F  11      22:02   7:06
27    DAVID     MELINOSKY    SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M  32      22:07   7:08
28    JOHN      WILSON       ENFIELD            CT    M  46      22:20   7:11
29    CHRIS     PERRY        GRANBY             CT    M  21      22:21   7:12
30    TOM       BRODERICK    WEST HARTFORD      CT    M  27      22:23   7:13
31    STEVEN    DAUCH        ELLINGTON          CT    M  48      22:27   7:14
32    JULIA     ALLEN        WEST GRANBY        CT    F  43      22:52   7:22
33    LES       ZATONY       SUFFIELD           CT    M  41      23:18   7:30
34    HOLLY     ATKINSON     COLLINSVILLE       CT    F  32      23:21   7:31
35    JOSHUA    RHODES       ELLINGTON          CT    M  17      23:25   7:32
36    DAVID     SWEENEY      MANCHESTER         CT    M  24      23:31   7:35
37    TOM       HICKEY       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M  43      23:49   7:40
38    RANDALL   POTTERON     ANDOVER            CT    M  43      24:05   7:45
39    ALLISON   LANDRY       ELLINGTON          CT    F  11      24:26   7:52
40    JOHN      SWAYNER      ELLINGTON          CT    M  16      24:37   7:56
41    MATT      SWAYNER      ELLINGTON          CT    M  15      24:44   7:58
42    STAN      BUDARZ       ELLINGTON          CT    M  34      24:51   8:00
43    LELAND    MALOON       VERNON             CT    M  50      24:55   8:02
44    COLIN     GALLANT      ASHFORD            CT    M  12      24:58   8:03
45    DAVID     NELSON       SIMSBURY           CT    M  32      25:14   8:08
46    NORM      CORMIER      ELLINGTON          CT    M  48      25:17   8:09
47    DONALD    KRUPSKI      ELLINGTON          CT    M  42      25:43   8:17
48    BRIANNA   UNSWORTH     ELLINGTON          CT    F  10      25:46   8:18
49    CARMEN    MALOON       VERNON             CT    F  48      25:51   8:20
50    GEORGE    BAKER        ELLINGTON          CT    M  37      25:54   8:20
51    NOELLE    BELLEFLUER   ELLINGTON          CT    F  11      26:00   8:23
52    ROBYN     BEAUSOLEIL   MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    F  33      26:02   8:23
53    JAMES     DEMPSEY      ENFIELD            CT    M  56      26:07   8:25
54    ZACHARY   KRAUS        ELLINGTON          CT    M  9       26:18   8:29
55    ASHLEY    RIVERS       ELLINGTON          CT    F  15      26:22   8:30
56    ROBERT    KRAUS        ELLINGTON          CT    M          26:31   8:33
57    RICK      CARTER       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M  33      26:34   8:33
58    IRENE     COFFEY       WINDSOR            CT    F  41      26:40   8:35
59    ROB       HEROLD       ELLINGTON          CT    M  35      26:41   8:36
60    JENNIFER  SWEENEY      MANCHESTER         CT    F  28      26:51   8:39
61    ELAINE    KRUPSKI      ELLINGTON          CT    F  40      27:01   8:42
62    BARBARA   DELL         STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    F  44      27:29   8:51
63    AUDRY     COURTNEY     VERNON             CT    F  42      27:32   8:52
64    ALLEN     BELLEFLUER   ELLINGTON          CT    M  46      27:41   8:55
65    JOE       AUGUSTYN     VERNON             CT    M  54      27:53   8:59
66    TRACY     PELLETIER    COLUMBIA           CT    F  31      27:53   8:59
67    DEBRA     MACIEJEWSKI  ELLINGTON          CT    F  22      28:21   9:08
68    BETH      MORRIER      DUDLEY             MA    F  31      28:29   9:11
69    NICHOLAS  NIMAN        BRISTOL            CT    M  10      28:40   9:14
70    JENNIFER  LYFORD       WORCHESTER         MA    F  30      28:48   9:17
71    JOHN      CAMARA       ENFIELD            CT    M  58      28:55   9:19
72    TRACY     DAGON        ELLINGTON          CT    F  32      28:55   9:19
73    JIM       MARCHINO     EVANSVILLE         IN    M  60      28:57   9:20
74    LISA      GALLANT      ASHFORD            CT    F  40      29:46   9:36
75    ROY       GALLANT      ASHFORD            CT    M  40      29:47   9:36
76    MIKE      MCLAIN       TOLLAND            CT    M  12      30:21   9:47
77    NAP       BENAITIS     WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    M  47      30:22   9:47
78    JOHN      BATTEY       HOLYOKE            MA    M  23      30:59   9:59
79    ANIA      CZERNIAK     VERNON             CT    F  30      31:33   10:10
80    CONNIE    GOBELLE      ELLIGNTON          CT    F  26      31:46   10:14
81    SHARI     LYNN         EAST HARTFORD      CT    F  23      31:46   10:14
82    CHERYL    NICEWICZ     ELLINGTON          CT    F  38      33:31   10:48
83    JAMES     GOUGER       EAST WINDSOR       CT    M  42      33:32   10:48
84    JUDEE     DIXON        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F  44      33:35   10:50
85    SUSAN     CORMIER      FEEDING HILLS      MA    F  60      33:36   10:50
86    LINDA     FAWKNER      WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F  39      33:53   10:55
87    AMANDA    RIVERS       ELLINGTON          CT    F  20      33:55   10:56
88    ALLISON   SZEWCZYK     ENFIELD            CT    F  22      33:56   10:56
89    JILL      HEROLD       ELLINGTON          CT    F  34      34:04   10:59
90    rachel    BLINN        ELLINGTON          CT    F  13      36:35   11:47
91    HEATHER   BATTEY       HATFIELD           MA    F  19      36:35   11:47
92    MAUREEN   BOYLE        ENFIELD            CT    F  48      39:43   12:48
93    JULIE     TESTA        CROMWELL           CT    F  33      50:03   16:08
94    STEPHANIE NIMAN        BRISTOL            CT    F  9       50:05   16:09
95    TARA      BELLEFLUER   ELLINGTON          CT    F  47      52:13   16:50
96    LISA      MORIN        VERNON             CT    F  34      52:46   17:01
97    SUZANNE   DRAGONE      SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F  32      52:46   17:01

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com