HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Windsor
Veteran's Day 5K
November 9, 2002 - 5K
East Windsor, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joseph Anastasio, Newington, CT - 16:31
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT -  18:20

ewind1.jpg (60011 bytes) ewind2.jpg (58907 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Anastasio        Newington  CT       41 ***** M 40-49        16:31    5:20/M
       2    Brian Nelson            Enfield  CT         22 ***** M 18-29        16:39    5:22/M
       3    John Barresi            Windsor  CT         39 ***** M 30-39        17:06    5:31/M
       4    Brian Wake              Glastonbury  CT     41     1 M 40-49        17:57    5:47/M
       5    Brett Stoeffler         Tolland  CT         35     1 M 30-39        18:14    5:53/M
       6    Glenn Reese             Enfield  CT         45     2 M 40-49        18:18    5:54/M
       7    Heather Gardiner        East Hartford  CT   24 ***** F 18-29        18:20    5:55/M
       8    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT      44     3 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
       9    Steve Boyle             West Hartford  CT   35     2 M 30-39        18:37    6:00/M
      10    Mike Saimond            South Windsor  CT   47     4 M 40-49        18:44    6:03/M
      11    Jeffrey Jahnke          Glastonbury  CT     40     5 M 40-49        19:01    6:08/M
      12    Brendan O'Rourke        Windsor  CT         15     1 M 13-17        19:19    6:14/M
      13    Rick Tillotson          Winsted  CT         45     6 M 40-49        19:24    6:15/M
      14    David La Ponte          Manchester  CT      37     3 M 30-39        19:34    6:19/M
      15    Mark Nixon              South Windsor  CT   15     2 M 13-17        19:40    6:21/M
      16    Steven Hurchala         Somers  ct          42     7 M 40-49        19:42    6:21/M
      17    Timothy Blinn           Ellington  CT       42     8 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      18    James Loos              Southington  CT     39     4 M 30-39        19:47    6:23/M
      19    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        49     9 M 40-49        19:53    6:25/M
      20    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   47    10 M 40-49        19:56    6:26/M
      21    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   41 ***** F 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      22    Leonard Nelson          E. Windsor  CT      49    11 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      23    Brendan McGoldrick      Broad Brook  CT     16     3 M 13-17        20:05    6:29/M
      24    Robert Norton           Somers  CT          43    12 M 40-49        20:19    6:33/M
      25    Kathy Grozdas           West Hartford  CT   32 ***** F 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      26    Michael Alquist         West Hartford  CT   35     5 M 30-39        20:22    6:34/M
      27    Steve Basson            South Windsor  CT   45    13 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      28    Kenneth Erikson         South Windsor  ct   45    14 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      29    Jeff Brunt              Schio  IT           34     6 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      30    Ashley O'Brien          Broad Brook  CT     15     1 F 13-17        20:55    6:45/M
      31    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT       63     1 M 60-69        21:01    6:47/M
      32    Mark Berquist           Manchester  CT      26     1 M 18-29        21:07    6:49/M
      33    Dan Gonzelez            East Windsor  ct    13     4 M 13-17        21:09    6:49/M
      34    Daniel Burns            Manchester  CT      39     7 M 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      35    Mitch Kimble            Enfield  CT         43    15 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      36    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT          53     1 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
      37    Joanna Higgins          Tolland  ct         16     2 F 13-17        21:17    6:52/M
      38    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT          52     2 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      39    Ted Bahl                Broad Brook  CT     36     8 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      40    Michael Ciorcia         Windsor Locks  CT   28     2 M 18-29        21:30    6:56/M
      41    Spencer Hutchinson      Broad Brook  CT     12     1 M 10-12        21:33    6:57/M
      42    David Dyson             Newington  CT       34     9 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      43    Peter Blejwas           Collinsville  CT    46    16 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      44    Sean Daly               Longmeadow  MA      14     5 M 13-17        21:46    7:01/M
      45    Danny Samson            East Windsor  CT    14     6 M 13-17        21:47    7:02/M
      46    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         66     2 M 60-69        21:49    7:02/M
      47    Kevin Muscarella        East Windsor  CT    12     2 M 10-12        21:50    7:03/M
      48    J. T. Martell           Southwick  ma        9     1 M  1- 9        22:00    7:06/M
      49    Colleen Finnerty        Enfield  CT         30     1 F 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      50    Jim Greene              Ellington  ct       37    10 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
      51    Jeanne Lapierre         N. Granby  ct       46     1 F 40-49        22:07    7:08/M
      52    Michele Martin          East Windsor  CT    43     2 F 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      53    Joe Camp                Braod Brook  CT     12     3 M 10-12        22:14    7:10/M
      54    Sam Hurchala            Somers  ct          13     7 M 13-17        22:19    7:12/M
      55    Kyle Savidge            Broad Brook  CT     10     4 M 10-12        22:23    7:13/M
      56    Richard Juergens        Manchester  ct      37    11 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
      57    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT   50     3 M 50-59        22:28    7:15/M
      58    Daniel Waltier          S. Windsor  CT      51     4 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M
      59    David Couture           Broad Brook  CT     32    12 M 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
      60    Gerald Boisvert         S Windsor  CT       44    17 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      61    Daniel Webster          Broad Brook  CT     13     8 M 13-17        23:03    7:26/M
      62    Brian Harrington        Broad Brook  CT     13     9 M 13-17        23:03    7:26/M
      63    Dan Samociuk            East Windsor  ct    13    10 M 13-17        23:14    7:30/M
      64    Stuart King             Ellington  CT       42    18 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      65    Alex Guiliano           Broad Brook  CT     12     5 M 10-12        23:17    7:31/M
      66    Charles Margolis        South Windsor  CT   56     5 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
      67    Daniel Gwozoz                               24     3 M 18-29        23:27    7:34/M
      68    G Martin Henry Jr       Broad Brook  CT     37    13 M 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
      69    Gary Nelson             Middletown  CT      44    19 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
      70    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT        64     1 F 60-69        23:36    7:37/M
      71    Robin Chesky            Broadbrook  Ct      37     2 F 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      72    Christina Dahl          Broadbrook  Ct      36     3 F 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      73    Maria Cleary            Suffield  CT        37     4 F 30-39        23:44    7:39/M
      74    Brian Rivard            Southwindsor  CT    61     3 M 60-69        23:44    7:39/M
      75    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      49    20 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      76    Holly Atkinson          Canton  ct          33     5 F 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      77    Stephanie Morris        E. Windsor  CT      16     3 F 13-17        24:01    7:45/M
      78    Steven Farmer           E. Windsor  CT      42    21 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
      79    Jemma Colletta          Unionville  CT      12     1 F 10-12        24:08    7:47/M
      80    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   9      1 F  1- 9        24:10    7:48/M
      81    Laurie Rago             Suffield  ct        23     1 F 18-29        24:10    7:48/M
      82    Kerry Stoecker          Broad Brook  CT     16     4 F 13-17        24:11    7:48/M
      83    Mark Stoecker           Broad Brook  CT     46    22 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
      84    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        62     4 M 60-69        24:12    7:48/M
      85    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        27     2 F 18-29        24:13    7:49/M
      86    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        41     3 F 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
      87    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         56     1 F 50-59        24:24    7:52/M
      88    Matt Dudek              Enfield  CT         14    11 M 13-17        24:28    7:54/M
      89    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     1 M 70-99        24:32    7:55/M
      90    Steve Marcaurele        East Granby  ct     41    23 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      91    Brett Beals             Broad Brook  CT     43    24 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      92    John Lawler Jr          Enfield  CT         55     6 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
      93    Erin Stoecker           Broad Brook  CT     17     5 F 13-17        24:47    8:00/M
      94    Kathleen Furlani        Williamsburg  MA    54     2 F 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
      95    Sam Chapman             Winsted  CT         43    25 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
      96    Neil Rinaldi            Enfield  ct         49    26 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      97    Dan Lynes               Enfield  CT         60     5 M 60-69        24:58    8:03/M
      98    Michelle Wyue           Broadbrook  ct      33     6 F 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
      99    Billy Kasmarzyk         South Windsor  ct   48    27 M 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     100    James Byrne             Vernon  CT          63     6 M 60-69        25:06    8:06/M
     101    Jessica MacIolek        Ellington  CT       15    12 M 13-17        25:07    8:06/M
     102    Taylor MacIolek         Ellington  CT       14     6 F 13-17        25:20    8:10/M
     103    Katwren Anderson        Ellington  CT       22     3 F 18-29        25:20    8:10/M
     104    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55     7 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
     105    Daniel White            Farmington  CT      48    28 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     106    Jackie Wadsworth        Broad Brook  CT     41     4 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     107    Tom Hickey              South Windsor  CT   44    29 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     108    Deborah Rinaldi         Enfield  ct         49     5 F 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     109    Tom Tyrer               Broad Brook  CT     63     7 M 60-69        25:26    8:12/M
     110    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        54     8 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M
     111    Neil Parlos             E.windsor  CT       45    30 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     112    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50     9 M 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     113    James Mayo              Bloomfield  CT      60     8 M 60-69        25:35    8:15/M
     114    Doug Williams           East Windsor  ct    50    10 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
     115    Kelsey Mocadlo          Broad Brook  CT     10     2 F 10-12        25:41    8:17/M
     116    Linda Zavalick          Newington  CT       56     3 F 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     117    Stephen Quesnel         Broad Brook  CT     9      2 M  1- 9        25:48    8:19/M
     118    Jean Mocadlo            Broad Brook  CT     41     6 F 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     119    Elizabeth George        Broad Brook  CT     40     7 F 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     120    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    54     4 F 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     121    Bruce Saucier           Broad Brook  CT     42    31 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     122    Krystin De Lucia        Unionville  CT      10     3 F 10-12        25:59    8:23/M
     123    Malcolm Todt            Middlebury  CT      57    11 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     124    Christine Erikson       South Windsor  CT   41     8 F 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     125    Irma Luna               Broad Brook  CT     31     7 F 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     126    Billy Jenkins           Broadbrook  ct      14    13 M 13-17        26:08    8:26/M
     127    Guy Frost               East Hartford  CT   45    32 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     128    Manfred Kandschur       Bloomfield  CT      72     2 M 70-99        26:17    8:29/M
     129    Bryce Librizzi          Broad Brook  CT     10     6 M 10-12        26:18    8:29/M
     130    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT       39     8 F 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
     131    Billy Kuzara            Broad Brook  CT     12     7 M 10-12        26:36    8:35/M
     132    Let Freedom Ring        Bloomfield  CT.     44     9 F 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
     133    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   53     5 F 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     134    Eric Rivard             Southwindsor  CT    25     4 M 18-29        26:53    8:40/M
     135    Diana De Lucia          Unionville  CT      37     9 F 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
     136    Suzie Boice             E. Windsor  CT      35    10 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     137    Kristofer Traska        Broadbrook  ct      20     5 M 18-29        27:13    8:47/M
     138    Karl Dudek              Enfield  CT         48    33 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     139    Sarah Scharoff          Enfield  CT         19     4 F 18-29        27:38    8:55/M
     140    Peggy Barbuto           Manchester  CT      46    10 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     141    Brian Miller            South Windsor  CT   10     8 M 10-12        27:47    8:58/M
     142    Laura Blais             Longmeadow  MA      34    11 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     143    Tracy Dragon            Ellington  ct       32    12 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     144    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     9 M 60-69        28:20    9:08/M
     145    Dj Titus                Broad Brook  CT     0      1 M  0- 0        28:25    9:10/M
     146    Nicolas Civale          Broadbrook  ct      10     9 M 10-12        28:25    9:10/M
     147    Chris Wilcox            Glastonbury  CT     44    34 M 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     148    Elissa Podd             Enfield  CT         26     5 F 18-29        28:26    9:10/M
     149    Siobhan Wilcox          Glastonbury  CT     11     4 F 10-12        28:27    9:11/M
     150    Brian Debari            Farmington  ct      48    35 M 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     151    Danny Zatony            Suffield  ct         9     3 M  1- 9        28:28    9:11/M
     152    Les Zatony              Suffield  ct        41    36 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
     153    Patrick Slattery        Suffield  CT        9      4 M  1- 9        28:32    9:12/M
     154    Daniel Banks            West Suffield  ct   10    10 M 10-12        28:33    9:13/M
     155    Paul Banks              West Suffield  ct   39    14 M 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     156    Claudia Saucier         Broad Brook  CT     43    11 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     157    Nancy Stockman          Rocky Hill  CT      36    13 F 30-39        28:40    9:15/M
     158    Christine Kelly         South Windsor  ct   52     6 F 50-59        28:46    9:17/M
     159    Michael Valbona         Suffield  CT        48    37 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     160    Shannon Paynter         Feeding Hills  MA   32    14 F 30-39        29:02    9:22/M
     161    David Chvatal           Broad Brook  CT     55    12 M 50-59        29:06    9:23/M
     162    Carol Miller            Waterbury  CT       42    12 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     163    Henry Burns             Hartford  CT        45    38 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     164    Sarah Zetterstrom       Broadbrook  CT      22     6 F 18-29        29:44    9:35/M
     165    Stephen Simmons         Broad Brook  CT     24     6 M 18-29        29:46    9:36/M
     166    Doug Fisher             Broad Brook  ct     37    15 M 30-39        29:46    9:36/M
     167    Dan Christensen         Broadbrook  ct      13    14 M 13-17        29:52    9:38/M
     168    James O'Brien           Broad Brook  CT     55    13 M 50-59        30:09    9:44/M
     169    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   49    13 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     170    Kristen Wenzel          Astoria  ny         31    15 F 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
     171    Melissa Fisher          Broad Brook  CT     40    14 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     172    Cheryl Fiascheth        Broad Brook  CT     36    16 F 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     173    Kevin Kehoe             Broad Brook  CT      6     5 M  1- 9        30:27    9:49/M
     174    Patrick Stoecker        Broad Brook  CT     12    11 M 10-12        31:06   10:02/M
     175    Tammy Sorensen-Duray    Broadbrook  CT      39    17 F 30-39        31:06   10:02/M
     176    Melody Parlos           E. Windsor  CT      12     5 F 10-12        31:36   10:12/M
     177    Julie Bahl              Broad Brook  CT     36    18 F 30-39        31:36   10:12/M
     178    Sarah Camp              Braod Brook  CT     9      2 F  1- 9        31:40   10:13/M
     179    Kelly Strba             Broad Brook  CT     9      3 F  1- 9        31:43   10:14/M
     180    Jonathan Marino         Broadbrook  ct      10    12 M 10-12        31:47   10:15/M
     181    Julie Berquist          Manchester  CT      26     7 F 18-29        32:47   10:35/M
     182    Stacy Strba             Broad Brook  CT     10     6 F 10-12        32:53   10:36/M
     183    Mary Ellen Sroka        Columbia  ct        39    19 F 30-39        33:19   10:45/M
     184    Mikaela Martell         Southwick  ma        6     4 F  1- 9        33:35   10:50/M
     185    Jerry Martell           Southwick  MA       45    39 M 40-49        33:35   10:50/M
     186    Lisa Gallipo            Broad Brook  CT      9     5 F  1- 9        33:54   10:56/M
     187    Jacqueline Rivard       Southwindsor  CT    57     7 F 50-59        35:28   11:26/M
     188    Susan Reischerl         Manchester  CT      59     8 F 50-59        35:48   11:33/M
     189    Jim Dawson              South Windsor  ct   54    14 M 50-59        37:06   11:58/M
     190    Helen Ubinas            Coventry  CT        32    20 F 30-39        37:34   12:07/M
     191    Marie Morin             Broad Brook  CT     30    21 F 30-39        37:34   12:07/M
     192    Katie Nunn              Southington  CT     33    22 F 30-39        38:49   12:31/M
     193    Tom Nunn                Southington  CT     30    16 M 30-39        38:50   12:32/M
     194    Billy Kehoe             Broad Brook  CT      8     6 M  1- 9        40:20   13:01/M
     195    Denise Strba            Broad Brook  CT     44    15 F 40-49        40:24   13:02/M
     196    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        33    23 F 30-39        41:12   13:17/M
     197    Gerda Mikkelsen         Broad Brook  CT     78     1 F 70-99        44:28   14:21/M
     198    Michelle Parlos         E. Windsor  CT      8      6 F  1- 9        45:18   14:37/M
     199    Eileen Farmer           E. Windsor  CT      8      7 F  1- 9        46:37   15:02/M
     200    Marge Teski             East Windsor  CT    0      1 F  0- 0        46:56   15:08/M
     201    Diane O'Brien           East Windsor  CT    45    16 F 40-49        46:56   15:08/M
     202    Marie Desousa           Broad Brook  CT     48    17 F 40-49        47:02   15:10/M
     203    Linda Kehoe             Broad Brook  CT     39    24 F 30-39        47:28   15:19/M
     204    Noreen Farmer           East Windsor  CT    41    18 F 40-49        48:36   15:41/M
     205    Cassie Farmer           E. Windsor  CT      10     7 F 10-12        50:19   16:14/M
     206    Lucille Farmer          Manchester  CT      64     2 F 60-69        52:14   16:51/M
     207    Brittany Boice          E. Windsor  CT      12     8 F 10-12        53:09   17:09/M
     208    Lena Wadsworth          Broad Brook  CT     12     9 F 10-12        53:10   17:09/M
     209    Dayna Carpenter         Enfield  ct         27     8 F 18-29        53:34   17:17/M
     210    Lori Gamelli            East Longmeadow  MA 29     9 F 18-29        53:35   17:17/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Gardiner        East Hartford  CT  24        7        18:20    5:55/M
       2    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT  41       21        19:58    6:26/M
       3    Kathy Grozdas           West Hartford  CT  32       25        20:20    6:34/M

Women 9 And Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT  9        80        24:10    7:48/M
       2    Sarah Camp              Braod Brook  CT    9       178        31:40   10:13/M
       3    Kelly Strba             Broad Brook  CT    9       179        31:43   10:14/M

Women 10 to 12

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jemma Colletta          Unionville  CT     12       79        24:08    7:47/M
       2    Kelsey Mocadlo          Broad Brook  CT    10      115        25:41    8:17/M
       3    Krystin De Lucia        Unionville  CT     10      122        25:59    8:23/M

Women 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley O'Brien          Broad Brook  CT    15       30        20:55    6:45/M
       2    Joanna Higgins          Tolland  ct        16       37        21:17    6:52/M
       3    Stephanie Morris        E. Windsor  CT     16       77        24:01    7:45/M

Women 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Rago             Suffield  ct       23       81        24:10    7:48/M
       2    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT       27       85        24:13    7:49/M
       3    Katwren Anderson        Ellington  CT      22      103        25:20    8:10/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen Finnerty        Enfield  CT        30       49        22:00    7:06/M
       2    Robin Chesky            Broadbrook  Ct     37       71        23:41    7:38/M
       3    Christina Dahl          Broadbrook  Ct     36       72        23:41    7:38/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanne Lapierre         N. Granby  ct      46       51        22:07    7:08/M
       2    Michele Martin          East Windsor  CT   43       52        22:11    7:09/M
       3    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT       41       86        24:14    7:49/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT        56       87        24:24    7:52/M
       2    Kathleen Furlani        Williamsburg  MA   54       94        24:49    8:00/M
       3    Linda Zavalick          Newington  CT      56      116        25:46    8:19/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT       64       70        23:36    7:37/M
       2    Lucille Farmer          Manchester  CT     64      206        52:14   16:51/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerda Mikkelsen         Broad Brook  CT    78      197        44:28   14:21/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Anastasio        Newington  CT      41        1        16:31    5:20/M
       2    Brian Nelson            Enfield  CT        22        2        16:39    5:22/M
       3    John Barresi            Windsor  CT        39        3        17:06    5:31/M

Men 9 And Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    J. T. Martell           Southwick  ma       9       48        22:00    7:06/M
       2    Stephen Quesnel         Broad Brook  CT    9       117        25:48    8:19/M
       3    Danny Zatony            Suffield  ct        9      151        28:28    9:11/M

Men 10 to 12

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Spencer Hutchinson      Broad Brook  CT    12       41        21:33    6:57/M
       2    Kevin Muscarella        East Windsor  CT   12       47        21:50    7:03/M
       3    Joe Camp                Braod Brook  CT    12       53        22:14    7:10/M

Men 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brendan O'Rourke        Windsor  CT        15       12        19:19    6:14/M
       2    Mark Nixon              South Windsor  CT  15       15        19:40    6:21/M
       3    Brendan McGoldrick      Broad Brook  CT    16       23        20:05    6:29/M

Men 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Berquist           Manchester  CT     26       32        21:07    6:49/M
       2    Michael Ciorcia         Windsor Locks  CT  28       40        21:30    6:56/M
       3    Daniel Gwozoz                              24       67        23:27    7:34/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brett Stoeffler         Tolland  CT        35        5        18:14    5:53/M
       2    Steve Boyle             West Hartford  CT  35        9        18:37    6:00/M
       3    David La Ponte          Manchester  CT     37       14        19:34    6:19/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Wake              Glastonbury  CT    41        4        17:57    5:47/M
       2    Glenn Reese             Enfield  CT        45        6        18:18    5:54/M
       3    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT     44        8        18:35    6:00/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT         53       36        21:14    6:51/M
       2    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT         52       38        21:20    6:53/M
       3    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT  50       57        22:28    7:15/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ray Prest               Ellington  CT      63       31        21:01    6:47/M
       2    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT        66       46        21:49    7:02/M
       3    Brian Rivard            Southwindsor  CT   61       74        23:44    7:39/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT   73       89        24:32    7:55/M
       2    Manfred Kandschur       Bloomfield  CT     72      128        26:17    8:29/M

Veterans

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Jahnke          Glastonbury  CT     40     5 M 40-49        19:01    6:08/M
       2    Leonard Nelson          E. Windsor  CT      49    11 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
       3    Jeff Brunt              Schio  IT           34     6 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com