HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

FAA Cross Country
Championships
New Canaan, CT

November 5, 2002

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/05/02 11:15 PM   02 - Fairchester Athletic Assoc - XC Champ           Page 1
                 Waveny Park, New Canaan,CT - Tuesday 11/05/02                 
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Brunswick School           28    2    3    4    7   12   13   14          
   2 Greens Farms Academy       37    1    5    6   10   15   20   21          
   3 King & Low-Hayward Thom    85    8    9   11   27   30   31   36          
   4 The Masters School        111   16   19   22   25   29   33   34          
   5 Rye Country Day School    127   17   23   24   28   35   38               
   6 Christian Heritage Scho   152   18   26   32   37   39   42   43          
   7 St. Luke's School         216   40   41   44   45   46   47   48          
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greenwich Academy          41    1    2    8   11   19   20   22          
   2 Holy Child High School     43    3    5    6   14   15   17   23          
   3 Convent of Sacred Heart    57    4   10   12   13   18   21   24          
   4 Greens Farms Academy       83    7    9   16   25   26   27   28          
   5 Sacred Heart Acad - Sta   155   29   30   31   32   33   34               
  Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
  #            Meet: 16:05.00 Chris Koteas - Greens Farms Academy -SR 10/29/97 
  @            Team: 22:00.00 TEAM SCORE 22pts - Brunswick School     11/04/98 
  ! Meet '01 Course: 17:50.00 Rolland Lamb - Brunswick School - Sr    10/31/01 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Stuart, Donald               Greens Farms Academy      17:42.0 !     1 
      2 Ferrer, Andrew               Brunswick School          18:02.0 @     2 
      3 Van Ness, Nick               Brunswick School          18:06.0 @     3 
      4 Baker, Chris                 Brunswick School          18:09.0 @     4 
      5 Novak, Jason                 Greens Farms Academy      18:17.0 @     5 
      6 Wakeman, Christian           Greens Farms Academy      18:24.0 @     6 
      7 Khouri, Chris                Brunswick School          18:29.0 @     7 
      8 Allen, Khaled                King & Low-Hayward Thomas 18:37.0 @     8 
      9 Monsma, Ian                  King & Low-Hayward Thomas 18:38.0 @     9 
     10 Ciocca, Henry                Greens Farms Academy      18:41.0 @    10 
     11 Northrup, Chris              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 18:43.0 @    11 
     12 Behrend, Neal                Brunswick School          18:44.0 @    12 
     13 Banyard, Will                Brunswick School          18:53.0 @    13 
     14 Kirchen, Charlie             Brunswick School          19:02.0 @    14 
     15 Greene, Wally                Greens Farms Academy      19:07.0 @    15 
     16 Fonseca-Sabune, Binguyeneza  The Masters School        19:10.0 @    16 
     17 Lowin, Gideon                Rye Country Day School    19:29.0 @    17 
     18 Phillips, Cameron            Christian Heritage School 19:38.0 @    18 
     19 Flammia, Anthony             The Masters School        19:45.0 @    19 
     20 Cihi, Justin                 Greens Farms Academy      20:00.0 @    20 
     21 Picarillo, Grant             Greens Farms Academy      20:13.0 @    21 
     22 Oelkers, Ricardo             The Masters School        20:32.0 @    22 
     23 Henningsen, Peter            Rye Country Day School    20:39.0 @    23 
     24 Krisbock, Tucker             Rye Country Day School    20:42.0 @    24 
     25 Harimoto, Taiei              The Masters School        20:48.0 @    25 
     26 Phillips, Randy              Christian Heritage School 20:54.0 @    26 
     27 Sparkman, Tucker             King & Low-Hayward Thomas 20:55.0 @    27 
     28 Doud, Matthew                Rye Country Day School    21:00.0 @    28 
     29 Finkelstein, Andrew          The Masters School        21:02.0 @    29 
     30 Boccolo, Jermey              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:11.0 @    30 
     31 Lemmo, Mitchell              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:16.0 @    31 
     32 Hickman, Philip              Christian Heritage School 21:19.0 @    32 
     33 Moffett, Charles             The Masters School        21:24.0 @    33 
     34 Aoki, Hitomaru               The Masters School        21:25.0 @    34 
     35 Voge, Henry                  Rye Country Day School    21:27.0 @    35 
     36 Fassetto, Christopher        King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:49.0 @    36 
     37 Cantandella, Luke            Christian Heritage School 21:58.0 @    37 
     38 Voss, Parker                 Rye Country Day School    22:05.0      38 
     39 Turner, Josh                 Christian Heritage School 22:28.0      39 
     40 Sigurdsson, Stefan           St. Luke's School         22:46.0      40 
     41 Castiglioni, Reese           St. Luke's School         22:47.0      41 
     42 Gray, Jeff                   Christian Heritage School 22:56.0      42 
     43 Friot, Jason                 Christian Heritage School 23:27.0      43 
     44 Longmann, Matt               St. Luke's School         25:09.0      44 
     45 Wollfrey, Jack               St. Luke's School         26:24.0      45 
     46 Jensen, Rob                  St. Luke's School         28:41.0      46 
     47 Cole, Jamie                  St. Luke's School         28:49.0      47 
     48 Bailey, Andrew               St. Luke's School         30:45.0      48 

                                                                               
                     Event 3 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV--BOYS                     
                Results by Order of Finish - Wednesday 10/31/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    16 Hopkins, TJ               Brunswick School            19:34.00      
   2    78 Carter-Tracy, Matthew     Greens Farms Academy        19:52.00      
   3     3 Atwell, Wayne             Brunswick School            20:01.00      
   4    19 Lebec, Xavier             Brunswick School            20:05.00      
   5     9 Dwyer, Jeremy             Brunswick School            20:09.00      
   6    27 Parker, Michael           Brunswick School            20:15.00      
   7     2 Atwell, Andrew            Brunswick School            20:21.00      
   8     1 Abbhi, Sankesh            Brunswick School            20:33.00      
   9    90 Haskell, John             Greens Farms Academy        20:41.00      
  10    87 Gabriele, Raymond         Greens Farms Academy        20:46.00      
  11   103 Parsons, Benjamin         Greens Farms Academy        20:48.00      
  12    25 Nix, Billy                Brunswick School            20:57.00      
  13    30 Shand, JP                 Brunswick School            20:59.00      
  14   224 Tedlia, Joshua            The Masters School          21:10.00      
  15       Unknown                                               21:15.00      
  16    36 Watkins, John             Brunswick School            21:22.00      
  17   116 Weitzer, Joseph           Greens Farms Academy        21:30.00      
  18    26 O'Neill, Max              Brunswick School            21:39.00      
  19   104 Peterson, Griffin         Greens Farms Academy        21:54.00      
  20   101 Ocana, Jonathan           Greens Farms Academy        21:58.00      
  21    97 Miesmer, Sam              Greens Farms Academy        21:59.00      
  22   216 Long, Alexander           The Masters School          22:02.00      
  23    12 Freeburg, Eric            Brunswick School            22:05.00      
  24       Unknown                                               22:13.00      
  25    93 Koch, David               Greens Farms Academy        22:22.00      
  26    32 Stein, Sam                Brunswick School            22:26.00      
  27     8 Carroll, Graham           Brunswick School            22:32.00      
  28    92 Johnson, Nicholas         Greens Farms Academy        22:33.00      
  29    95 McBride, Hugh             Greens Farms Academy        22:38.00      
  30       Unknown                                               22:39.00      
  31       Unknown                                               22:57.00      
  32   114 Von Kohorn, Christophe    Greens Farms Academy        23:03.00      
  33    48 Kaufmann, Adam            Christian Heritage Schoo    23:07.00      
  34    24 McAuliffe, Justin         Brunswick School            23:08.00      
  35   223 Stratton, Nathaniel       The Masters School          23:11.00      
  36    76 Bewkins, Frank            Greens Farms Academy        23:35.00      
  37   218 Min, Kyung-Chan           The Masters School          23:37.00      
  38   106 Proctor, Thomas           Greens Farms Academy        23:39.00      
  39    77 Braun, Gerry              Greens Farms Academy        23:45.00      
  40    38 Barnes, Nathan            Christian Heritage Schoo    23:57.00      
  41   201 Bansgopaul, Joseph        The Masters School          24:29.00      
  42    21 Mallory, Harry            Brunswick School            24:32.00      
  43    29 Schroeder, Michael        Brunswick School            24:36.00      
  44   222 Soliz II, Fenton          The Masters School          25:03.00      
  45    28 Paternina, Luis           Brunswick School            25:05.00      
  46    31 Steers, Andrew            Brunswick School            25:13.00      
  47    82 Cropsey, Jeffery          Greens Farms Academy        25:19.00      
  48   205 Chen, Pang-Yu             The Masters School          25:21.00      
  49   166 Wald, Henry               King & Low-Hayward Thoma    25:27.00      
  50   203 Bennis, Zachary           The Masters School          25:43.00      
  51   165 Tsang, Chris              King & Low-Hayward Thoma    25:46.00      
  52   107 Schmid, Andrew            Greens Farms Academy        25:59.00      
  53    37 Williams, Nick            Brunswick School            26:35.00      
  54    83 D'Addario, Nicholas       Greens Farms Academy        26:36.00      
  55       Unknown                                               26:37.00      
  56    91 Hintsa, Matt              Greens Farms Academy        26:42.00      
  57    75 Berg, Joseph              Greens Farms Academy        27:53.00      
  58   202 Beck, Charles             The Masters School          27:59.00      
  59    47 Joliceur, Alex            Christian Heritage Schoo    30:44.00      
  60   156 Hamilton, Greg            King & Low-Hayward Thoma    33:56.00      
  61    51 Salvatore, MJ             Christian Heritage Schoo    34:42.00      
  62   157 Hulland, Oliver           King & Low-Hayward Thoma    37:33.00      
                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
  #            Meet: 17:47.50 Beth Van Duesen - King & Low Haywad -SR 10/31/95 
  @            Team: 24:00.00 TEAM SCORE 24pts Greenwich Academy      10/29/97 
  ! Meet '01 Course: 21:26.00 Devon Fitzpatrick  - Greenwich Acd - Fr 10/31/01 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Cook, Amanda                 Greenwich Academy         19:59.0 !     1 
      2 FitzPatrick, Devan           Greenwich Academy         20:28.0 !     2 
      3 Manfred, Megan               Holy Child High School    20:39.0 !     3 
      4 Loftus, Jeanne               Convent of Sacred Heart   20:40.0 !     4 
      5 Anbrecht, Lindsey            Holy Child High School    20:41.0 !     5 
      6 Kenny, Kathy                 Holy Child High School    20:46.0 !     6 
      7 McCaffrey, Jaclyn            The Masters School        20:52.0 !       
      8 Trow, Caitlin                King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:20.0 !       
      9 Whittendale, Jamie           Greens Farms Academy      21:35.0 @     7 
     10 Mullen, Anna                 Greenwich Academy         22:16.0 @     8 
     11 Andrews, Jennifer            Greens Farms Academy      22:26.0 @     9 
     12 Beerly, Ursina               Convent of Sacred Heart   22:55.0 @    10 
     13 Waldock, Katie               Greenwich Academy         23:04.0 @    11 
     14 Seagriff, Nicole             Convent of Sacred Heart   23:10.0 @    12 
     15 Pola, Jackie                 Convent of Sacred Heart   23:21.0 @    13 
     16 French, Eliza                Holy Child High School    23:23.0 @    14 
     17 Sutton, Samantha             Holy Child High School    23:24.0 @    15 
     18 Lane, Margot                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 23:24.1 @       
     19 Tennant, Lauren              Greens Farms Academy      23:34.0 @    16 
     20 Hughes, Catherine            Holy Child High School    23:39.0 @    17 
     21 Grubert, Emily               Convent of Sacred Heart   23:40.0 @    18 
     22 McGirr, Katherine            Greenwich Academy         23:40.1 @    19 
     23 Carberry, Tara               King & Low-Hayward Thomas 23:43.0 @       
     24 Sweeney, Emery               Greenwich Academy         23:50.0 @    20 
     25 Irwin, Anna                  Convent of Sacred Heart   24:00.0 @    21 
     26 Tracey, Kristen              Greenwich Academy         24:02.0      22 
     27 Jordan, Cara                 Holy Child High School    24:09.0      23 
     28 Pirro, Cristine              Rye Country Day School    24:19.0         
     29 Casson, Sarah                The Masters School        24:28.0         
     30 Bayless, Elizabeth           Convent of Sacred Heart   24:31.0      24 
     31 D'Agostino, Rachel           Greens Farms Academy      24:47.0      25 
     32 Schmid, Sam                  Greens Farms Academy      24:51.0      26 
     33 Moore, Meredith              Greens Farms Academy      25:00.0      27 
     34 Blaze, Lindsey               Christian Heritage School 25:12.0         
     35 Minehan, Jane                Greens Farms Academy      25:29.0      28 
     36 Dell'Aria, Danielle          Christian Heritage School 25:39.0         
     37 Lewis, Winnifred             Rye Country Day School    25:42.0         
     38 Foston, Carolyn              Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 25:48.0      29 
     39 Leicher, Sabrina             The Masters School        26:20.0         
     40 Gagliardo, Stephanie         Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 26:46.0      30 
     41 Eilbacher, Kristina          Rye Country Day School    27:10.0         
     42 Harris, Rebecca              Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 27:57.0      31 
     43 Rose, Rachel                 The Masters School        28:07.0         
     44 Miller, Janine               Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 29:17.0      32 
     45 Miller, Michelle             Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 31:09.0      33 
     46 Arthur, Nichole              Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 31:10.0      34 
                                                                               
                     Event 4 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV-GIRLS                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Davidson, Diana              Greenwich Academy         23:48.0        
       2 Jones, Darcy                 Greenwich Academy         24:43.0        
       3 Faraci, Gretchen             Greenwich Academy         24:55.0        
       4 Breene, Molly                Convent of Sacred Heart   24:59.0        
       5 McCann, Ruth                 Convent of Sacred Heart   25:07.0        
       6 Romanson, Britteny           Holy Child High School    25:08.0        
       7 Pratt, Colleen               Greenwich Academy         25:27.0        
       8 Gates, Kristin               Convent of Sacred Heart   25:36.0        
       9 Heymann, Erika               Greenwich Academy         26:24.0        
      10 Stenbeck, Caroline           Greens Farms Academy      26:45.0        
      11 Cihi, Krysta                 Greens Farms Academy      26:54.0        
      12 Kirby, Amanda                Greenwich Academy         27:05.0        
      13 Goldenheim, Julia            Greens Farms Academy      27:09.0        
      14 Gaulin, Caroline             Holy Child High School    27:13.0        
      15 Straus, Jessica              Greenwich Academy         27:16.0        
      16 Littman, Emily               Greenwich Academy         27:31.0        
      17 Blackiston, Mary Bolling     Greenwich Academy         28:01.0        
      18 Ryan, Julia                  Holy Child High School    28:28.0        
      19 Connor, Elizabeth            Convent of Sacred Heart   28:31.0        
      20 Eisenberg, Jessica           Convent of Sacred Heart   28:43.0        
      21 Dwyer, Caitlin               Convent of Sacred Heart   29:11.0        
      22 Delahunt, Bethany            Greens Farms Academy      29:23.0        
      23 DeBlock, Hannah              Christian Heritage School 30:28.0        
      24 Cenatiempo, Ines             Christian Heritage School 30:46.0        
      25 McEnery, Christine           Greens Farms Academy      30:48.0        
      26 Ferrick, Meagan              Convent of Sacred Heart   30:48.1        
      27 Pagano, Danielle             Convent of Sacred Heart   32:54.0        
                                                                              

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com