HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield University
Cross Country Invitational
October 4, 2002
Fairfield, CT

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


MEN

                          Top  5              ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team              Places               1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY    37               2   4   8  11  12  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:26
        Average Time: 28:29

    2 NORTHEASTERN            55               3   5   7  19  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:12
        Average Time: 28:50

    2 SACRED HEART UNIVERS    55               1   9  14  15  16  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:17
        Average Time: 28:39

    4 SIENNA COLLEGE          70               6  10  13  17  24  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:14
        Average Time: 29:02

    5 HARTFORD               155              29  30  31  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:40
        Average Time: 31:20
Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Uzenski         SACRED HEART UNIVER  5     1 M  0-99        27:24    5:31/M
       2    Bryan Mahoney           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5     2 M  0-99        27:39    5:34/M
       3    Jon Litchfield          NORTHEASTERN         4     3 M  0-99        28:15    5:42/M
       4    Justin Rindos           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6     4 M  0-99        28:31    5:45/M
       5    James Richard           NORTHEASTERN         6     5 M  0-99        28:32    5:45/M
       6    Bryan Knifping          SIENNA COLLEGE       6     6 M  0-99        28:33    5:45/M
       7    Jared Paul              NORTHEASTERN         6     7 M  0-99        28:36    5:46/M
       8    Mike Dougherty          FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4     8 M  0-99        28:36    5:46/M
       9    Tyler Arnett            SACRED HEART UNIVER  3     9 M  0-99        28:38    5:46/M
      10    Pat Gaffney             SIENNA COLLEGE       5    10 M  0-99        28:40    5:47/M
      11    Dean Cantamessa         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    11 M  0-99        28:43    5:47/M
      12    Matthew Borland         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    12 M  0-99        28:57    5:50/M
      13    Chris Buno              SIENNA COLLEGE       3    13 M  0-99        28:58    5:50/M
      14    Robert Howard           SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    14 M  0-99        29:02    5:51/M
      15    Andrew Renna            SACRED HEART UNIVER  5    15 M  0-99        29:06    5:52/M
      16    William Figueroa        SACRED HEART UNIVER  5    16 M  0-99        29:07    5:52/M
      17    Andrew Knifping         SIENNA COLLEGE       6    17 M  0-99        29:08    5:52/M
      18    James Naldi             FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3    18 M  0-99        29:11    5:53/M
      19    Terry Dougherty         NORTHEASTERN         6    19 M  0-99        29:20    5:55/M
      20    Peter Scott             FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3    20 M  0-99        29:23    5:55/M
      21    Steve Carlson           NORTHEASTERN         5    21 M  0-99        29:29    5:57/M
      22    Thomas Pratt            NORTHEASTERN         6    22 M  0-99        29:34    5:58/M
      23    Andrew Wadden           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    23 M  0-99        29:36    5:58/M
      24    Anthony Rountos         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    24 M  0-99        29:51    6:01/M
      25    Patrick Stevenson       NORTHEASTERN         6    25 M  0-99        29:52    6:01/M
      26    Trevor Oneil            SIENNA COLLEGE       4    26 M  0-99        29:55    6:02/M
      27    Robert Gill             SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    27 M  0-99        29:56    6:02/M
      28    Kieran Vincent          SIENNA COLLEGE       3    28 M  0-99        29:58    6:03/M
      29    Jeff Collins            FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    29 M  0-99        30:00    6:03/M
      30    Greg Gargiulo           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    30 M  0-99        30:02    6:03/M
      31    A J Kaslinolis          FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    31 M  0-99        30:05    6:04/M
      32    Mike Martin             SIENNA COLLEGE       5    32 M  0-99        30:12    6:05/M
      33    Bobby Oerzen            SIENNA COLLEGE       5    33 M  0-99        30:18    6:07/M
      34    Jack Stanley            NORTHEASTERN         4    34 M  0-99        30:18    6:07/M
      35    Sean Magarelli          FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    35 M  0-99        30:23    6:08/M
      36    Michael Berluti         SACRED HEART UNIVER  5    36 M  0-99        30:24    6:08/M
      37    Adam Hayward            HARTFORD             5    37 M  0-99        30:53    6:14/M
      38    Dan Schwartzman         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    38 M  0-99        30:57    6:14/M
      39    Jee Sunny               HARTFORD             6    39 M  0-99        30:58    6:15/M
      40    Nick Kent               NORTHEASTERN         4    40 M  0-99        30:59    6:15/M
      41    Ian Ferrara             SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    41 M  0-99        31:13    6:18/M
      42    Ryan Barber             HARTFORD             5    42 M  0-99        31:16    6:18/M
      43    Michael Hannon          SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    43 M  0-99        31:18    6:19/M
      44    Jeffrey Illustrato      FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    44 M  0-99        31:20    6:19/M
      45    Dave Varsik             HARTFORD             6    45 M  0-99        31:29    6:21/M
      46    Paul Hart               FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    46 M  0-99        31:33    6:22/M
      47    Kyle Folmsbee           SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    47 M  0-99        31:43    6:24/M
      48    James Brennan           SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    48 M  0-99        31:54    6:26/M
      49    Michael Cascio          SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    49 M  0-99        32:03    6:28/M
      50    Jason Roe               HARTFORD             4    50 M  0-99        32:04    6:28/M
      51    Kevin Caskin            SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    51 M  0-99        32:21    6:31/M
      52    Andrew Vaccaro          SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    52 M  0-99        32:21    6:31/M
      53    Kenneth Matta           SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    53 M  0-99        32:26    6:32/M
      54    Pedro Alvarez           SIENNA COLLEGE       6    54 M  0-99        32:51    6:37/M
      55    Justin Couts            SIENNA COLLEGE       3    55 M  0-99        33:00    6:39/M
      56    Ben Tracy               FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    56 M  0-99        33:07    6:41/M
      57    Devin Hagen             FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    57 M  0-99        33:43    6:48/M
      58    Brian Petschauer        SIENNA COLLEGE       3    58 M  0-99        34:37    6:59/M
      59    John Provencher         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3    59 M  0-99        37:55    7:39/M
      60    Paul Herman             SACRED HEART UNIVER  5    60 M  0-99        38:42    7:48/M
      61    Gregg Curley            SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    61 M  0-99        38:44    7:49/M
      62    Christopher Cawley      SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    62 M  0-99        38:56    7:51/M

WOMEN

                          Top  5              ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team              Places               1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 NORTHEASTERN            43               4   6   9  11  13  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:59
        Average Time: 19:59

    2 SACRED HEART UNIVERS    45               1   7   8  14  15  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:23
        Average Time: 20:04

    3 SIENNA COLLEGE          58               2   3  10  16  27  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31
        Average Time: 20:18

    4 FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY    75               5  12  18  19  21  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:12
        Average Time: 20:26

    5 HARTFORD               150              26  28  31  32  33  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:45
        Average Time: 23:21
 Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Katherine Wrinkle       SACRED HEART UNIVER  4     1 F  0-99        19:19    6:14/M
       2    Michelle Milton         SIENNA COLLEGE       4     2 F  0-99        19:29    6:17/M
       3    Kim Milton              SIENNA COLLEGE       4     3 F  0-99        19:33    6:18/M
       4    Meaghan Shaw            NORTHEASTERN         3     4 F  0-99        19:34    6:19/M
       5    Erin Heslin             FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3     5 F  0-99        19:40    6:21/M
       6    Amber Cullen            NORTHEASTERN         5     6 F  0-99        19:45    6:22/M
       7    Suzanne D'Angelo        SACRED HEART UNIVER  3     7 F  0-99        20:06    6:29/M
       8    Kristina Plourde        SACRED HEART UNIVER  3     8 F  0-99        20:07    6:29/M
       9    Amy Hicks               NORTHEASTERN         6     9 F  0-99        20:08    6:30/M
      10    Joan Paul               SIENNA COLLEGE       5    10 F  0-99        20:08    6:30/M
      11    Emily Watson            NORTHEASTERN         6    11 F  0-99        20:09    6:30/M
      12    Lauren Wilson           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    12 F  0-99        20:17    6:33/M
      13    Lindsay Harris          NORTHEASTERN         5    13 F  0-99        20:23    6:35/M
      14    Christina Mendoza       SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    14 F  0-99        20:25    6:35/M
      15    Suzanne Neglia          SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    15 F  0-99        20:26    6:35/M
      16    Kate Luker              SIENNA COLLEGE       6    16 F  0-99        20:30    6:37/M
      17    Erin Ballard            NORTHEASTERN         6    17 F  0-99        20:34    6:38/M
      18    Cara Muzik              FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    18 F  0-99        20:38    6:39/M
      19    Shannon Kenefick        FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    19 F  0-99        20:46    6:42/M
      20    Cheryl Beaulieu         SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    20 F  0-99        20:50    6:43/M
      21    Chrissy Dipietro        FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    21 F  0-99        20:51    6:44/M
      22    Emily Marks             SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    22 F  0-99        21:05    6:48/M
      23    Erica Riecke            NORTHEASTERN         6    23 F  0-99        21:07    6:49/M
      24    Kara Oconnell           FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    24 F  0-99        21:10    6:50/M
      25    Meagan Leduc            FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    25 F  0-99        21:14    6:51/M
      26    Becky McVeigh           HARTFORD             5    26 F  0-99        21:19    6:53/M
      27    Mandi Orrok             SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    27 F  0-99        21:22    6:54/M
      28    Julie Wargo             FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    28 F  0-99        21:24    6:54/M
      29    Colleen Bresser         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    29 F  0-99        21:30    6:56/M
      30    Kristine Lynch          FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    30 F  0-99        21:33    6:57/M
      31    Stephanie Stole         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    31 F  0-99        21:40    6:59/M
      32    Jenna Pisani            SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    32 F  0-99        21:42    7:00/M
      33    Kaitlin Clark           SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    33 F  0-99        21:45    7:01/M
      34    Kristin Koziara         SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    34 F  0-99        21:47    7:02/M
      35    Katelyn Botsford        SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    35 F  0-99        21:50    7:03/M
      36    Karla Gudgel            SIENNA COLLEGE       5    36 F  0-99        21:51    7:03/M
      37    Bethany Phillips        HARTFORD             5    37 F  0-99        21:54    7:04/M
      38    Meghan O'Connor         SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    38 F  0-99        22:00    7:06/M
      39    Colleen Cotter          SACRED HEART UNIVER  4    39 F  0-99        22:02    7:06/M
      40    Liz Avory               FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    40 F  0-99        22:03    7:07/M
      41    Kate Galvin             SIENNA COLLEGE       5    41 F  0-99        22:06    7:08/M
      42    Joane Merlain           NORTHEASTERN         3    42 F  0-99        22:12    7:10/M
      43    Megan Baumgart          SIENNA COLLEGE       3    43 F  0-99        22:13    7:10/M
      44    Caitlin Feeney          FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3    44 F  0-99        22:17    7:11/M
      45    Amanda Lee              SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    45 F  0-99        22:19    7:12/M
      46    Natalie Pennerooke      NORTHEASTERN         6    46 F  0-99        22:19    7:12/M
      47    Maryellen Pribish       FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  6    47 F  0-99        22:20    7:12/M
      48    Anne Hayden             SIENNA COLLEGE       6    48 F  0-99        22:34    7:17/M
      49    Erin Roche              SACRED HEART UNIVER  3    49 F  0-99        22:44    7:20/M
      50    Meghan Hegarty          HARTFORD             5    50 F  0-99        22:50    7:22/M
      51    Ann Regan               SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    51 F  0-99        22:53    7:23/M
      52    Kristyn Sbordone        FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  3    52 F  0-99        23:02    7:26/M
      53    Kate Petekewicz         SIENNA COLLEGE       6    53 F  0-99        23:13    7:29/M
      54    Kathy Materazzo         SIENNA COLLEGE       5    54 F  0-99        23:20    7:32/M
      55    Beth Gambino            SIENNA COLLEGE       5    55 F  0-99        23:30    7:35/M
      56    Colleen Hayden          SIENNA COLLEGE       5    56 F  0-99        23:57    7:44/M
      57    Kate Jones              NORTHEASTERN         4    57 F  0-99        23:59    7:44/M
      58    Ashley Sbuttoni         SIENNA COLLEGE       6    58 F  0-99        24:14    7:49/M
      59    Sudka Koganti           SIENNA COLLEGE       4    59 F  0-99        24:23    7:52/M
      60    Christina Girard        HARTFORD             4    60 F  0-99        24:29    7:54/M
      61    Pamela Bugden           SACRED HEART UNIVER  6    61 F  0-99        24:47    8:00/M
      62    Allyson Tuttle          SIENNA COLLEGE       6    62 F  0-99        24:58    8:03/M
      63    Jessica McElroy         FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  4    63 F  0-99        25:31    8:14/M
      64    Melissa Applegate       HARTFORD             4    64 F  0-99        26:13    8:27/M
      65    Marisa Armstrong        HARTFORD             6    65 F  0-99        27:13    8:47/M
      66    Kathleen May            FAIRFIELD UNIVERSIT  5    66 F  0-99        27:20    8:49/M
We apologize to Matthew Uzenski and Katherine Wrinkle,
the respective race winners. We photographed their finishes
as we normally do, however due to poor lighting and poor weather,
the digital photos are not usable.

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com