HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Flanders 5K

East Lyme, CT

April 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera - 15:56
Heather Bessette -  18:11

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A nice Spring day for a run.  Bubbles filled the field at East Lyme High
School and Steve Herrera and Heather Bessette smoked the roads in front of
their respective fields.
Results by SNERRO
4/27/2002
Flanders 5km
East Lyme, CT
PL    NAME    AGE SEX CLYDE    CLYDE    DIVISION    PACE
1    STEPHEN HERRERA    31M    15:56:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:08:23
2    CHAD BROWN    26M    16:00:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:09:41
3    TODD BENNETT    31M    16:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:21:17
4    TIM KING    27M    16:49:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:25:29
5    DENNIS CROWE    53M    17:50:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:45:10
6    DAVID BAKER    22M    17:57:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:47:25
7    HEATHER BESSETTE    38F    18:11:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:51:56
8    LT DEBONO    25M    18:14:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:52:54
9    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    18:24:00    Men's Master, 40-49    5:56:08
10    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    18:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:00:00
11    LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI    36M    18:43:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:15
12    ROGER HILL    42M    18:47:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:03:33
13    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    18:50:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:04:31
14    GEORGE MANASKIE    47M    18:51:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:04:50
15    CHRIS FORTIN    15M    18:53:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:05:29
16    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    20M    18:56:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:06:27
17    RICK URBAN JR    47M    18:59:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:07:25
18    CARLA THOMPSON    42F    19:04:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:09:02
19    MICHAEL FRITZ    45M    19:13:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:56
20    DAVE JACOBS    56M    19:17:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:13:14
21    PATRICK BRADY    16M    19:19:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:13:52
22    RYAN MURDOCH    13M    19:32:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:18:04
23    JOHN LAMATTINA    52M    19:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:21
24    CHARLIE OLBRIAS    25M    19:39:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:20:19
25    MIKE PARULIS    43M    CD    19:41:00    Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:58
26    ROBERT WILKINS    52M    19:55:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:29
27    MARK NOVOTNY    45M    20:00:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:27:06
28    NEAL SOLBIN    46M    20:08:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:29:41
29    HEATHER CLARK    26F    20:10:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:30:19
30    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    20:11:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:30:39
31    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI    38F    20:29:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:27
32    PATRICK GILES    30M    20:30:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:36:46
33    MICHAEL WARD    32M    20:35:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:38:23
34    KATIE JEFFREY    22F    20:36:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:38:43
35    JOHN MURRAY    30M    20:47:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:42:15
36    JOTHAN COE    43M    20:52:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:52
37    OMAR FRANCONE    41M    20:57:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:29
38    DENNIS SCOTT    37M    21:07:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:48:43
39    DANIEL GIERER    42M    21:12:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:19
40    DIANE KODAMA    43F    21:21:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:53:14
41    TED PHILLIPS    61M    21:23:00    Men's Senior, 60-69    6:53:52
42    PAULA REID    38F    21:30:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:56:08
43    DERMOT GAVIN    35M    21:33:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:57:06
44    TODD HATAJIK    32M    21:42:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:00
45    STEVE HILL    51M    21:47:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:01:37
46    SARAH FRITZ    13F    21:51:00    Women's Youth, 13-19    7:02:54
47    ANNETTE BARBAY    31F    21:53:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:03:33
48    GEOFF GREENO    40M    CD    22:02:00    Men's Master, 40-49 7:06:27
49    JERRY BROWN    60M    22:05:00    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:07:25
50    JOANIE VICTOR    37F    22:07:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:08:04
51    KEN LUSK    43M    22:07:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:08:04
52    KIM CAMERON    32F    22:08:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:08:23
53    JENNIFER GILES    29F    22:09:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:08:43
54    SHAWN SAVAGE    20F    22:14:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:10:19
55    RANDY SPELLMAN    28M    22:16:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:10:58
56    CORY KALVASS    28M    22:17:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:11:17
57    GENE MARAN    49M    22:21:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:12:35
58    JIM BESSE    50M    22:22:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:12:54
59    KEVIN FREIERT    39M    CD    22:26:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:14:12
60    JOY CLARK    28F    22:27:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:14:31
61    NELSON WYMAN    55M    22:30:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:15:29
62    BILL BILLING    50M    22:45:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:19
63    KELLI BOISELLE    26F    22:46:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:20:39
64    STEPHAN ERIC RICK    36M    22:46:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:20:39
65    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    22:53:00    Women's Master, 40-49    7:22:54
66    JANET PIEZZO    39F    22:54:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:14
67    DANIEL MASCARO    12M    23:17:00    Men's Junior, <13    7:30:39
68    CHRIS GRAHAM    44M    23:19:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:17
69    DAVID BEHNKE    26M    23:22:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:32:15
70    J R NIMS    29M    23:28:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:34:12
71    DEVON BEST    11M    23:35:00    Men's Junior, <13    7:36:27
72    PAUL RUNNELS    51M    23:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:36:46
73    LISA LEBLANC    24F    23:37:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:37:06
74    TONY STRAZZO    53M    CD    23:37:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:37:06
75    IRA SITKO    40M    23:39:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:37:45
76    MIKE CARTA    43M    23:41:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:38:23
77    DEBORAH FINCO KENT    42F    23:51:00    Women's Master, 40-49 7:41:37
78    JEFF WESTLIN    33M    23:52:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:56
79    ALAN CLUCAS    46M    CD    23:53:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:15
80    NORMA TOM    32F    23:54:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:35
81    DON YOUSEY    45M    23:55:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:54
82    RYAN SLOBIN    13M    24:03    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:45:29
83    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    24:04    Men's Master, 40-49    7:45:48
84    LINDA JAYNES    39F    24:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:25
85    MIKE SALVEMINI    49M    24:18    Men's Master, 40-49    7:50:19
86    ANGELA ANTON    11F    24:23    Women's Junior, <13    7:51:56
87    KEITH RICCARDI    35M    24:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:53:33
88    MICHAEL COUTANT    28M    24:37    Men's Open, 20-29    7:56:27
89    MATT DANIS    27M    24:38    Men's Open, 20-29    7:56:46
90    DARRELL FOX    39M    24:42    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:58:04
91    JOE STRAFACH    39M    CD    24:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:58:43
92    LAUREN SALVENNINI    20F    24:50    Women's Open, 20-29    8:00:39
93    NICHOLE DANIS    26F    24:55    Women's Open, 20-29    8:02:15
94    DANIEL ARENSON    39M    24:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:02:35
95    GARY MANDELBURG    49M    24:57    Men's Master, 40-49    8:02:54
96    JIM TANG HUANG    42M    25:05    Men's Master, 40-49    8:05:29
97    TERRY SCHNEIDER    38F    25:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:07:25
98    AUSTIN WALDECKER    14M    25:13    Men's Youth, 13-19    8:08:04
99    SUSAN POZAIC    41F    25:19    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:00
100    JANINE SITKO    38F    25:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:35
101    VINCENT ABEYTA    32M    25:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:14:31
102    BOBBI MCGIRR    35F    CD    25:35    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:15:10
103    ROSANN DIROMA    43F    25:39    Women's Master, 40-49    8:16:27
104    DEANNA SLOBIN    11F    25:55    Women's Junior, <13    8:21:37
105    KATIE ROBBIN    24F    25:55    Women's Open, 20-29    8:21:37
106    ODDUS SIGURDSSON    11M    26:02    Men's Junior, <13    8:23:52
107    SUGURDUR OLAISSON    33M    26:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:12
108    CAROL ROSE    35F    26:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:24:31
109    MICHAEL GAYDA    49M    26:08    Men's Master, 40-49    8:25:48
110    DAN JACOBS    65M    26:11    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:26:46
111    MATIAS FRANCONE    10M    26:13    Men's Junior, <13    8:27:25
112    MARISSA FRANCONE    37F    26:16    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:23
113    STEPHEN AVERY    46M    26:32    Men's Master, 40-49    8:33:33
114    TRAVIS WILLIAMS    11M    26:38    Men's Junior, <13    8:35:29
115    SCOTT MCDONALD    40M    CD    26:39    Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:48
116    PAUL SCHAFFER    37M    26:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:38:23
117    BRIAN MANNING    36M    26:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:39:41
118    RENEE MATTISON    38F    26:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:41:56
119    BILL SHEEK    42M    26:59    Men's Master, 40-49    8:42:15
120    ARTHUR ALQUIST    53M    CD    27:10    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:45:48
121    JESSICA TAYLOR    23F    27:10    Women's Open, 20-29    8:45:48
122    STAN PIPER    26M    27:16    Men's Open, 20-29    8:47:45
123    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    27:20    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:49:02
124    LAURA BURCHELL    31F    27:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:51:37
125    JENNIFER ANDREWS    27F    27:30    Women's Open, 20-29    8:52:15
126    JO ANN WENTLAND    48F    27:39    Women's Master, 40-49    8:55:10
127    KRISTI AVERY    26F    27:39    Women's Open, 20-29    8:55:10
128    PAT PHILLIPS    54F    27:40    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:55:29
129    CARLOS MODIGA    42M    27:55    Men's Master, 40-49    9:00:19
130    REBECCA DAVIS    10F    28:00    Women's Junior, <13    9:01:56
131    OC RIVERA    25M    28:03    Men's Open, 20-29    9:02:54
132    LEEANN ALEXANDER    38F    28:03    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:02:54
133    TOM SWIM    57M    CD    28:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:31
134    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    28:12    Men's Master, 40-49    9:05:48
135    PHUONGLE    24F    28:36    Women's Open, 20-29    9:13:33
136    EDWINA CALLAGHAN    52F    28:37    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:52
137    BARBARA WELLES    38F    28:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:27
138    STEPHANIE NOVOTNY    12F    28:53    Women's Junior, <13    9:19:02
139    JEANNINE FISHER    30F    28:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:20:00
140    YING H LO    42F    28:57    Women's Master, 40-49    9:20:19
141    MIKE FISHER    33M    29:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:22:35
142    AMY NEMSER    26F    29:08    Women's Open, 20-29    9:23:52
143    JENNIFER WHALEN    13F    29:09    Women's Youth, 13-19    9:24:12
144    LISA YUHAS    34F    29:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:34:50
145    ALEXA HOUSTON    11F    29:49    Women's Junior, <13    9:37:06
146    JOHN HOUSTON    46M    29:50    Men's Master, 40-49    9:37:25
147    RUSSELL HAWKINS    38M    CD    29:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:37:45
148    EILEEN HAWKINS    38F    CD    29:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:38:04
149    JAMES ROACHE    29M    30:03    Men's Open, 20-29    9:41:37
150    JIM ESKRA    53M    30:04    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:41:56
151    ELIZABETH MORRISON    30F    30:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:44:31
152    ELIZABETH  SALESKY    10F    30:14    Women's Junior, <13    9:45:10
153    ANN IRR DAGLE    41F    30:17    Women's Master, 40-49    9:46:08
154    MARSDEN SANFORD    54M    30:28    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:49:41
155    LOIS SANFORD    50F    30:34    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:51:37
156    TED MORRISON    35M    30:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:52:54
157    ROY AARSAND    36M    31:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    10:00:39
158    LINDA PALMER    43F    31:08    Women's Master, 40-49    10:02:35
159    MARY HAGGAN    36F    31:14    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:04:31
160    TOM OWEN    40M    CD    31:15    Men's Master, 40-49    10:04:50
161    KITTY KWU    41F    31:28    Women's Master, 40-49    10:09:02
162    ALISON DAIVS    38F    31:34    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:10:58
163    SHAYNA SWICK    8F    31:45    Women's Junior, <13    10:14:31
164    MARY ALLEN    38F    CD    32:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:22:15
165    LAURIE LAMB    48F    CD    32:17    Women's Master, 40-49 10:24:50
166    MARIE HAYFIELD    33F    32:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:28:43
167    TAYLOR FARLEY    8F    32:32    Women's Junior, <13    10:29:41
168    KRISTEN WALTER    6F    32:34    Women's Junior, <13    10:30:19
169    GARY WALTER    42M    32:35    Men's Master, 40-49    10:30:39
170    TERRI PATTERSON    37F    32:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:31:17
171    DIAN TRESNAN    38F    32:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:31:56
172    COAST GUARD FORMATION    25M    33:10    Men's Open, 20-29 10:41:56
173    WILLIAM MILESKI    29M    33:17    Men's Open, 20-29    10:44:12
174    JEFF ARENSON    10M    33:54    Men's Junior, <13    10:56:08
175    SUSAN CALHOUN    46F    34:35    Women's Master, 40-49    11:09:21
176    MARYKE REED    32F    34:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    11:12:35
177    DON OSBORNE    80M    38:23    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    12:22:54
178    JACKIE OWEN    40F    CD    38:26    Men's Master, 40-49    12:23:52
179    TOM OWEN    40M    CD    38:27    Men's Master, 40-49    12:24:12
180    MARIE PETERSON    40F    38:42    Women's Master, 40-49    12:29:02
181    ZACHARY ALLEN SILVIA    9M    38:43    Men's Junior, <13    12:29:21
182    DIANE MORGENTLALER CUSIKI    42F    38:48    Women's Master, 40-49 12:30:58
183    DANA TRICARICO    10F    38:49    Women's Junior, <13    12:31:17
184    KATHLEEN SANTOS    52F    39:43    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:48:43
185    JULIE STEBBINS    43F    40:13    Women's Master, 40-49    12:58:23
186    MELISSA MILESKI    24F    40:14    Women's Open, 20-29    12:58:43
187    CIERRA PATRICK    12F    40:46    Women's Junior, <13    13:09:02
188    MARIETTE C MILLSON    20F    40:47    Women's Open, 20-29    13:09:21
189    PAM NAJARIAN    48F    40:55    Women's Master, 40-49    13:11:56
190    KERRY BRASH    47F    40:57    Women's Master, 40-49    13:12:35
191    CAROL BOOTH    60F    41:17    Women's Senior, 60-69    13:19:02
192    DIANE BARKER    60F    44:39    Women's Senior, 60-69    14:24:12
193    JAMES CHAMBERS    31M    CD    44:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 14:28:23
194    VERNONICA CHAMBERS    27F    CD    44:52    Women's Open, 20-29 14:28:23
195    KEITH HORSPOOL    40M    44:58    Men's Master, 40-49    14:30:19
196    LUCI HORSPOOL    8F    44:59    Women's Junior, <13    14:30:39
197    ALESHA WADE    16F    49:12    Women's Youth, 13-19    15:52:15
198    SABRINIA LINDSEY    25F    CD    49:46    Women's Open, 20-29 16:03:14
199    LANCE ROGERS    32M    CD    49:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 16:03:33
200    JILLIAN OAKES    32F    50:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:08:04
201    BRUCE OAKES    31M    50:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    16:08:23
202    ALEX HORSPOOL    10M    52:32    Men's Junior, <13    16:56:46
203    CHRISTINE HORSPOOL    40F    52:33    Women's Master, 40-49 16:57:06
204    CAROL EDWARDS    54F    53:09    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 17:08:43
205    ANNETTE SILVIA    38F    53:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:21:37
206    JOSHUA ALLEN SILVIA    8M    53:49    Men's Junior, <13    17:21:37
   DIVISION RESULTS
177    DON OSBORNE    80M    38:23    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    12:22:54
                   
5    DENNIS CROWE    53M    17:50:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:45:10
13    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    18:50:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:04:31
20    DAVE JACOBS    56M    19:17:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:13:14
23    JOHN LAMATTINA    52M    19:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:21
26    ROBERT WILKINS    52M    19:55:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:29
45    STEVE HILL    51M    21:47:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:01:37
58    JIM BESSE    50M    22:22:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:12:54
61    NELSON WYMAN    55M    22:30:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:15:29
62    BILL BILLING    50M    22:45:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:19
72    PAUL RUNNELS    51M    23:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:36:46
74    TONY STRAZZO    53M    CD    23:37:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:37:06
120    ARTHUR ALQUIST    53M    CD    27:10    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:45:48
133    TOM SWIM    57M    CD    28:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:31
150    JIM ESKRA    53M    30:04    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:41:56
154    MARSDEN SANFORD    54M    30:28    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:49:41
                   
67    DANIEL MASCARO    12M    23:17:00    Men's Junior, <13    7:30:39
71    DEVON BEST    11M    23:35:00    Men's Junior, <13    7:36:27
106    ODDUS SIGURDSSON    11M    26:02    Men's Junior, <13    8:23:52
111    MATIAS FRANCONE    10M    26:13    Men's Junior, <13    8:27:25
114    TRAVIS WILLIAMS    11M    26:38    Men's Junior, <13    8:35:29
174    JEFF ARENSON    10M    33:54    Men's Junior, <13    10:56:08
181    ZACHARY ALLEN SILVIA    9M    38:43    Men's Junior, <13    12:29:21
202    ALEX HORSPOOL    10M    52:32    Men's Junior, <13    16:56:46
206    JOSHUA ALLEN SILVIA    8M    53:49    Men's Junior, <13    17:21:37
                   
9    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    18:24:00    Men's Master, 40-49    5:56:08
12    ROGER HILL    42M    18:47:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:03:33
14    GEORGE MANASKIE    47M    18:51:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:04:50
17    RICK URBAN JR    47M    18:59:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:07:25
19    MICHAEL FRITZ    45M    19:13:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:56
25    MIKE PARULIS    43M    CD    19:41:00    Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:58
27    MARK NOVOTNY    45M    20:00:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:27:06
28    NEAL SOLBIN    46M    20:08:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:29:41
36    JOTHAN COE    43M    20:52:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:52
37    OMAR FRANCONE    41M    20:57:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:29
39    DANIEL GIERER    42M    21:12:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:19
48    GEOFF GREENO    40M    CD    22:02:00    Men's Master, 40-49 7:06:27
51    KEN LUSK    43M    22:07:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:08:04
57    GENE MARAN    49M    22:21:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:12:35
68    CHRIS GRAHAM    44M    23:19:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:17
75    IRA SITKO    40M    23:39:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:37:45
76    MIKE CARTA    43M    23:41:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:38:23
79    ALAN CLUCAS    46M    CD    23:53:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:15
81    DON YOUSEY    45M    23:55:00    Men's Master, 40-49    7:42:54
83    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    24:04    Men's Master, 40-49    7:45:48
85    MIKE SALVEMINI    49M    24:18    Men's Master, 40-49    7:50:19
95    GARY MANDELBURG    49M    24:57    Men's Master, 40-49    8:02:54
96    JIM TANG HUANG    42M    25:05    Men's Master, 40-49    8:05:29
109    MICHAEL GAYDA    49M    26:08    Men's Master, 40-49    8:25:48
113    STEPHEN AVERY    46M    26:32    Men's Master, 40-49    8:33:33
115    SCOTT MCDONALD    40M    CD    26:39    Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:48
119    BILL SHEEK    42M    26:59    Men's Master, 40-49    8:42:15
129    CARLOS MODIGA    42M    27:55    Men's Master, 40-49    9:00:19
134    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    28:12    Men's Master, 40-49    9:05:48
146    JOHN HOUSTON    46M    29:50    Men's Master, 40-49    9:37:25
160    TOM OWEN    40M    CD    31:15    Men's Master, 40-49    10:04:50
169    GARY WALTER    42M    32:35    Men's Master, 40-49    10:30:39
178    JACKIE OWEN    40F    CD    38:26    Men's Master, 40-49    12:23:52
179    TOM OWEN    40M    CD    38:27    Men's Master, 40-49    12:24:12
195    KEITH HORSPOOL    40M    44:58    Men's Master, 40-49    14:30:19
                   
2    CHAD BROWN    26M    16:00:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:09:41
4    TIM KING    27M    16:49:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:25:29
6    DAVID BAKER    22M    17:57:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:47:25
8    LT DEBONO    25M    18:14:00    Men's Open, 20-29    5:52:54
16    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    20M    18:56:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:06:27
24    CHARLIE OLBRIAS    25M    19:39:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:20:19
55    RANDY SPELLMAN    28M    22:16:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:10:58
56    CORY KALVASS    28M    22:17:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:11:17
69    DAVID BEHNKE    26M    23:22:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:32:15
70    J R NIMS    29M    23:28:00    Men's Open, 20-29    7:34:12
88    MICHAEL COUTANT    28M    24:37    Men's Open, 20-29    7:56:27
89    MATT DANIS    27M    24:38    Men's Open, 20-29    7:56:46
122    STAN PIPER    26M    27:16    Men's Open, 20-29    8:47:45
131    OC RIVERA    25M    28:03    Men's Open, 20-29    9:02:54
149    JAMES ROACHE    29M    30:03    Men's Open, 20-29    9:41:37
172    COAST GUARD FORMATION    25M    33:10    Men's Open, 20-29 10:41:56
173    WILLIAM MILESKI    29M    33:17    Men's Open, 20-29    10:44:12
                   
41    TED PHILLIPS    61M    21:23:00    Men's Senior, 60-69    6:53:52
49    JERRY BROWN    60M    22:05:00    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:07:25
110    DAN JACOBS    65M    26:11    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:26:46
123    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    27:20    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:49:02
                   
1    STEPHEN HERRERA    31M    15:56:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:08:23
3    TODD BENNETT    31M    16:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:21:17
10    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    18:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:00:00
11    LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI    36M    18:43:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:15
32    PATRICK GILES    30M    20:30:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:36:46
33    MICHAEL WARD    32M    20:35:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:38:23
35    JOHN MURRAY    30M    20:47:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:42:15
38    DENNIS SCOTT    37M    21:07:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:48:43
43    DERMOT GAVIN    35M    21:33:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:57:06
44    TODD HATAJIK    32M    21:42:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:00
59    KEVIN FREIERT    39M    CD    22:26:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:14:12
64    STEPHAN ERIC RICK    36M    22:46:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:20:39
78    JEFF WESTLIN    33M    23:52:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:56
87    KEITH RICCARDI    35M    24:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:53:33
90    DARRELL FOX    39M    24:42    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:58:04
91    JOE STRAFACH    39M    CD    24:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:58:43
94    DANIEL ARENSON    39M    24:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:02:35
101    VINCENT ABEYTA    32M    25:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:14:31
107    SUGURDUR OLAISSON    33M    26:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:12
116    PAUL SCHAFFER    37M    26:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:38:23
117    BRIAN MANNING    36M    26:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:39:41
141    MIKE FISHER    33M    29:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:22:35
147    RUSSELL HAWKINS    38M    CD    29:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:37:45
156    TED MORRISON    35M    30:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:52:54
157    ROY AARSAND    36M    31:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    10:00:39
193    JAMES CHAMBERS    31M    CD    44:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 14:28:23
199    LANCE ROGERS    32M    CD    49:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 16:03:33
201    BRUCE OAKES    31M    50:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    16:08:23
                   
15    CHRIS FORTIN    15M    18:53:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:05:29
21    PATRICK BRADY    16M    19:19:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:13:52
22    RYAN MURDOCH    13M    19:32:00    Men's Youth, 13-19    6:18:04
82    RYAN SLOBIN    13M    24:03    Men's Youth, 13-19    7:45:29
98    AUSTIN WALDECKER    14M    25:13    Men's Youth, 13-19    8:08:04
                   
128    PAT PHILLIPS    54F    27:40    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:55:29
136    EDWINA CALLAGHAN    52F    28:37    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:52
155    LOIS SANFORD    50F    30:34    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:51:37
184    KATHLEEN SANTOS    52F    39:43    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:48:43
204    CAROL EDWARDS    54F    53:09    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 17:08:43
                   
86    ANGELA ANTON    11F    24:23    Women's Junior, <13    7:51:56
104    DEANNA SLOBIN    11F    25:55    Women's Junior, <13    8:21:37
130    REBECCA DAVIS    10F    28:00    Women's Junior, <13    9:01:56
138    STEPHANIE NOVOTNY    12F    28:53    Women's Junior, <13    9:19:02
145    ALEXA HOUSTON    11F    29:49    Women's Junior, <13    9:37:06
152    ELIZABETH  SALESKY    10F    30:14    Women's Junior, <13    9:45:10
163    SHAYNA SWICK    8F    31:45    Women's Junior, <13    10:14:31
167    TAYLOR FARLEY    8F    32:32    Women's Junior, <13    10:29:41
168    KRISTEN WALTER    6F    32:34    Women's Junior, <13    10:30:19
183    DANA TRICARICO    10F    38:49    Women's Junior, <13    12:31:17
187    CIERRA PATRICK    12F    40:46    Women's Junior, <13    13:09:02
196    LUCI HORSPOOL    8F    44:59    Women's Junior, <13    14:30:39
                   
18    CARLA THOMPSON    42F    19:04:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:09:02
40    DIANE KODAMA    43F    21:21:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:53:14
65    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    22:53:00    Women's Master, 40-49    7:22:54
77    DEBORAH FINCO KENT    42F    23:51:00    Women's Master, 40-49 7:41:37
99    SUSAN POZAIC    41F    25:19    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:00
103    ROSANN DIROMA    43F    25:39    Women's Master, 40-49    8:16:27
126    JO ANN WENTLAND    48F    27:39    Women's Master, 40-49    8:55:10
140    YING H LO    42F    28:57    Women's Master, 40-49    9:20:19
153    ANN IRR DAGLE    41F    30:17    Women's Master, 40-49    9:46:08
158    LINDA PALMER    43F    31:08    Women's Master, 40-49    10:02:35
161    KITTY KWU    41F    31:28    Women's Master, 40-49    10:09:02
165    LAURIE LAMB    48F    CD    32:17    Women's Master, 40-49 10:24:50
175    SUSAN CALHOUN    46F    34:35    Women's Master, 40-49    11:09:21
180    MARIE PETERSON    40F    38:42    Women's Master, 40-49    12:29:02
182    DIANE MORGENTLALER CUSIKI    42F    38:48    Women's Master, 40-49 12:30:58
185    JULIE STEBBINS    43F    40:13    Women's Master, 40-49    12:58:23
189    PAM NAJARIAN    48F    40:55    Women's Master, 40-49    13:11:56
190    KERRY BRASH    47F    40:57    Women's Master, 40-49    13:12:35
203    CHRISTINE HORSPOOL    40F    52:33    Women's Master, 40-49 16:57:06
                   
29    HEATHER CLARK    26F    20:10:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:30:19
30    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    20:11:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:30:39
34    KATIE JEFFREY    22F    20:36:00    Women's Open, 20-29    6:38:43
53    JENNIFER GILES    29F    22:09:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:08:43
54    SHAWN SAVAGE    20F    22:14:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:10:19
60    JOY CLARK    28F    22:27:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:14:31
63    KELLI BOISELLE    26F    22:46:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:20:39
73    LISA LEBLANC    24F    23:37:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:37:06
92    LAUREN SALVENNINI    20F    24:50    Women's Open, 20-29    8:00:39
93    NICHOLE DANIS    26F    24:55    Women's Open, 20-29    8:02:15
105    KATIE ROBBIN    24F    25:55    Women's Open, 20-29    8:21:37
121    JESSICA TAYLOR    23F    27:10    Women's Open, 20-29    8:45:48
125    JENNIFER ANDREWS    27F    27:30    Women's Open, 20-29    8:52:15
127    KRISTI AVERY    26F    27:39    Women's Open, 20-29    8:55:10
135    PHUONGLE    24F    28:36    Women's Open, 20-29    9:13:33
142    AMY NEMSER    26F    29:08    Women's Open, 20-29    9:23:52
186    MELISSA MILESKI    24F    40:14    Women's Open, 20-29    12:58:43
188    MARIETTE C MILLSON    20F    40:47    Women's Open, 20-29    13:09:21
194    VERNONICA CHAMBERS    27F    CD    44:52    Women's Open, 20-29 14:28:23
198    SABRINIA LINDSEY    25F    CD    49:46    Women's Open, 20-29 16:03:14
191    CAROL BOOTH    60F    41:17    Women's Senior, 60-69    13:19:02
192    DIANE BARKER    60F    44:39    Women's Senior, 60-69    14:24:12
                   
7    HEATHER BESSETTE    38F    18:11:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:51:56
31    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI    38F    20:29:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:27
42    PAULA REID    38F    21:30:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:56:08
47    ANNETTE BARBAY    31F    21:53:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:03:33
50    JOANIE VICTOR    37F    22:07:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:08:04
52    KIM CAMERON    32F    22:08:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:08:23
66    JANET PIEZZO    39F    22:54:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:14
80    NORMA TOM    32F    23:54:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:35
84    LINDA JAYNES    39F    24:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:25
97    TERRY SCHNEIDER    38F    25:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:07:25
100    JANINE SITKO    38F    25:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:35
102    BOBBI MCGIRR    35F    CD    25:35    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:15:10
108    CAROL ROSE    35F    26:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:24:31
112    MARISSA FRANCONE    37F    26:16    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:23
118    RENEE MATTISON    38F    26:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:41:56
124    LAURA BURCHELL    31F    27:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:51:37
132    LEEANN ALEXANDER    38F    28:03    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:02:54
137    BARBARA WELLES    38F    28:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:27
139    JEANNINE FISHER    30F    28:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:20:00
144    LISA YUHAS    34F    29:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:34:50
148    EILEEN HAWKINS    38F    CD    29:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:38:04
151    ELIZABETH MORRISON    30F    30:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:44:31
159    MARY HAGGAN    36F    31:14    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:04:31
162    ALISON DAIVS    38F    31:34    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:10:58
164    MARY ALLEN    38F    CD    32:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:22:15
166    MARIE HAYFIELD    33F    32:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:28:43
170    TERRI PATTERSON    37F    32:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:31:17
171    DIAN TRESNAN    38F    32:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:31:56
176    MARYKE REED    32F    34:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    11:12:35
200    JILLIAN OAKES    32F    50:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:08:04
205    ANNETTE SILVIA    38F    53:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:21:37
                   
46    SARAH FRITZ    13F    21:51:00    Women's Youth, 13-19    7:02:54
143    JENNIFER WHALEN    13F    29:09    Women's Youth, 13-19    9:24:12
197    ALESHA WADE    16F    49:12    Women's Youth, 13-19    15:52:15
                   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com