HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Blessing Of The Fleet 10 Miler
Connecticut Finishers

July 26, 2002 - Narragansett, RI


  1 0:50:02  5:00    1 30-39    1 M     1 Gideon Mutisya              Hartford,CT                                                   
  8 0:54:31  5:27    5 20-29    8 M  2851 Timothy Karpoff             Wallingford,CT                                                
 16 0:57:06  5:43    2 01-19   16 M  2578 Patrick Blake               Lebanon,CT                                                    
 22 0:58:23  5:50   11 20-29   22 M  1817 John Wabiszczewi            Middle,CT                                                     
 24 0:58:44  5:52    5 30-39   24 M    64 Steve Klots                 So Kint,CT                                                    
 37 1:00:17  6:02    9 30-39   37 M  2874 David Lawrence              Barkhamsted,CT                                                
 42 1:00:34  6:03   15 20-29   41 M  1920 Ken Scott                   Danbury,CT                                                    
 43 1:00:36  6:04   11 30-39   42 M    43 Brady Kattman               Guilford,CT                                                   
 45 1:00:49  6:05   10 40-49   44 M    67 Anthony Fossa               Mystic,CT                                                     
 52 1:01:30  6:09   14 30-39   50 M    71 Stanley Mickus              Mystic,CT                                                     
 60 1:02:15  6:14   16 30-39   57 M  2794 Charlie Iselin              Madison,CT                                                    
 62 1:02:32  6:15    1 50-59   59 M    47 Wayne Jolley                Brooklyn,CT                                                   
 64 1:02:41  6:16   17 20-29   60 M   772 William Lunn                Maystic,CT                                                    
 71 1:03:04  6:18   15 40-49   67 M  1238 Ken Pacileo                 Mystic,CT                                                     
 72 1:03:05  6:18   16 40-49   68 M    68 Michael Fritz               Ledyard,CT                                                    
 79 1:03:36  6:22   22 30-39   75 M   753 Eric Bogdan                 Haddam,CT                                                     
 81 1:03:49  6:23   23 30-39   77 M    35 Peter Murphy                Manchester,CT                                                 
 86 1:03:59  6:24   21 20-29   82 M  2919 Richard Brelsford           Stratford,CT                                                  
101 1:04:42  6:28   29 40-49   96 M    78 Gregory Niles               Stonington,CT                                                 
105 1:04:52  6:29   31 40-49  100 M   548 Brad Seaward                Pomfret,CT                                                    
106 1:04:58  6:30   27 30-39  101 M  2546 Gary Terwilliger            Gulford,CT                                                    
125 1:05:40  6:34   19 01-19  117 M  1848 Jacob Edwards               No Stonington,CT                                              
142 1:06:19  6:38   39 40-49  132 M  1241 Roger Hill                  Salem,CT                                                      
146 1:06:28  6:39   42 40-49  136 M   603 Mark Novotny                E Lyme,CT                                                     
154 1:06:39  6:40   43 30-39  143 M  1847 Scott Edwards               No Stonington,CT                                              
161 1:06:50  6:41   47 40-49  149 M   641 Brendan Toth                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
179 1:07:20  6:44   58 40-49  165 M   804 Neal Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                               
187 1:07:30  6:45   62 40-49  171 M  2365 Tim Strelevitz              Gales Ferry,CT                                                
195 1:07:47  6:47    7 30-39   17 F  2547 Maureen Terwilliger         Guilford,CT                                                   
204 1:07:57  6:48   69 40-49  187 M  1242 Joe Damon                   Manchester,CT                                                 
208 1:08:02  6:48    8 30-39   18 F  1873 Susan Merlino               Stonington,CT                                                 
209 1:08:04  6:48   10 50-59  191 M  2475 Dexter Goyette              Dawielson,CT                                                  
210 1:08:05  6:48   26 01-19  192 M  2050 Mark Brissette              Stonington,CT                                                 
211 1:08:06  6:49   27 01-19  193 M  2051 Bennett Brissette           Stonington,CT                                                 
219 1:08:16  6:50   74 40-49  201 M  2474 Roger Davis                 Plainfield,CT                                                 
232 1:08:30  6:51   30 01-19  211 M  1778 Kevin Monti                 Ellington,CT                                                  
247 1:08:51  6:53   63 30-39  225 M  1874 Peter Love                  Stonington,CT                                                 
250 1:08:55  6:54   83 40-49  228 M  2670 Jim Tharp                   Andover,CT                                                    
251 1:08:56  6:54   84 40-49  229 M  2302 John Hadcock                East Lyme,CT                                                  
261 1:09:21  6:56   87 40-49  235 M  1845 Fred Jaccarino              Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
291 1:10:26  7:03   77 30-39  263 M   781 Mike Moretti                Guilford,CT                                                   
292 1:10:28  7:03   99 40-49  264 M  1559 David Magario               Lisbon,CT                                                     
293 1:10:29  7:03   78 30-39  265 M  1686 Scott Engel                 Mystic,CT                                                     
299 1:10:39  7:04   43 20-29  271 M  1843 William Benedict            Pomfret,CT                                                    
304 1:10:47  7:05  103 40-49  275 M  1690 Joe Gioia                   Ledyard,CT                                                    
315 1:11:05  7:06  107 40-49  286 M  2000 Tom Moran                   Tolland,CT                                                    
320 1:11:11  7:07   16 50-59  291 M   740 Christopher Storer          Mystic,CT                                                     
321 1:11:13  7:07  109 40-49  292 M  2389 Robert Walsh                E Lyme,CT                                                     
367 1:12:41  7:16  129 40-49  332 M  1146 Stephen Banks               Mystic,CT                                                     
381 1:13:02  7:18   52 20-29  343 M   516 Philip Rice                 Middletown,CT                                                 
390 1:13:14  7:19  130 40-49  349 M  1462 Terry Musselman             Torrington,CT                                                 
395 1:13:31  7:21  133 40-49  354 M  2377 Steven Dannolfo             Cheshire,CT                                                   
396 1:13:34  7:21  134 40-49  355 M  1645 George Manguilli            Durham,CT                                                     
403 1:13:50  7:23   22 50-59  360 M  2738 Bill Hayes                  Marlborough,CT                                                
411 1:14:05  7:24   23 50-59  368 M  1251 Douglas Peachey             Ivoryton,CT                                                   
424 1:14:22  7:26  116 30-39  380 M   485 Jeffrey Labasi              Mystic,CT                                                     
450 1:15:07  7:31  146 40-49  400 M   674 Omar Francone               E Lyme,CT                                                     
456 1:15:14  7:31   42 01-19  405 M  1080 Mike Horoho                 Tolland,CT                                                    
458 1:15:16  7:32  124 30-39  407 M  2642 Kevin Hettenbach            Mystic,CT                                                     
479 1:15:43  7:34    4 60-69  422 M   187 Lee Bradley                 Newington,CT                                                  
516 1:16:49  7:41  137 30-39  455 M   461 Jim Loos                    Southington,CT                                                
566 1:18:01  7:48  149 30-39  495 M  2519 Russell Poe                 Groton,CT                                                     
568 1:18:02  7:48   41 50-59  497 M  1654 Robert Niedbala             Norwich,CT                                                    
578 1:18:16  7:50  188 40-49  506 M  2854 Bruce Grisafe               Salem,CT                                                      
586 1:18:25  7:50   43 50-59  512 M  1250 Dennis Zajehowski           Griswold,CT                                                   
595 1:18:31  7:51   11 01-19   77 F  1190 Ellen Barnicle              Newington,CT                                                  
599 1:18:34  7:51   73 20-29  521 M  2641 Josh Harwell                Mystic,CT                                                     
606 1:18:40  7:52   13 01-19   81 F   604 Jennifer Novotny            E Lyme,CT                                                     
622 1:18:49  7:53  158 30-39  538 M  2667 Chris Hyson                 New Milford,CT                                                
640 1:19:05  7:54   76 20-29  550 M  2665 Robert Monton               Mystic,CT                                                     
647 1:19:10  7:55   46 50-59  552 M   158 Guy Pulino                  Moodus,CT                                                     
650 1:19:12  7:55  166 30-39  555 M  2628  Rodeo                      Old Lyme,CT                                                   
667 1:19:24  7:56  215 40-49  565 M   921 Francis Musselman           Torrington,CT                                                 
677 1:19:33  7:57   26 40-49  107 F  2223 Judy Hopkins                New Canaan,CT                                                 
697 1:20:04  8:00  179 30-39  586 M  1456 Jay Masson                  Uncasville,CT                                                 
703 1:20:08  8:01  180 30-39  588 M  2996 Sean Cullen                 Hartford,CT                                                   
724 1:20:32  8:03   28 20-29  121 F  1148 Catroina Taylor             Mystic,CT                                                     
744 1:20:55  8:06   30 20-29  128 F  2575 Christina Mariano           Cheshire,CT                                                   
772 1:21:17  8:08   83 20-29  632 M  1916 Erik Lake                   Groton,CT                                                     
773 1:21:17  8:08   50 30-39  140 F  2225 Jill Patrone                E Hartford,CT                                                 
778 1:21:23  8:08   32 20-29  141 F  1755 Michelle Lea                Groton,CT                                                     
791 1:21:38  8:10  201 30-39  644 M  2101 Christopher Caputo          Mystic,CT                                                     
813 1:21:58  8:12  206 30-39  658 M  2819 Robert Rimmer               Chester,CT                                                    
821 1:22:05  8:12    3 50-59  158 F  2417 Terri Weiss                 Madison,CT                                                    
826 1:22:11  8:13   60 30-39  161 F  2991 Jane Johnston               Hebron,CT                                                     
856 1:22:43  8:16   65 30-39  173 F  2342 Deb Sprague                 Glastonbury,CT                                                
865 1:22:48  8:17  220 30-39  690 M  2555 Dennis Scott                East Haddam,CT                                                
867 1:22:50  8:17  221 30-39  692 M  1720 Mark Dombroski              Waterford,CT                                                  
887 1:23:01  8:18  259 40-49  707 M   627 Jay Cannon                  Oxford,CT                                                     
892 1:23:03  8:18   47 40-49  181 F   142 Susan Lamoureux             New London,CT                                                 
893 1:23:04  8:18   48 40-49  182 F   173 Karen Short                 New London,CT                                                 
903 1:23:12  8:19   44 20-29  185 F  1145 Katie Isbister              Mystic,CT                                                     
905 1:23:15  8:20   49 40-49  187 F   120 Dianne Mullaney             S Glastonbury,CT                                              
914 1:23:24  8:20  265 40-49  723 M  2187 Tony Savinelli              Clinton,CT                                                    
923 1:23:33  8:21   75 30-39  190 F  1673 Suzin Webb                  Ledyard,CT                                                    
927 1:23:36  8:22   78 30-39  193 F  2543 Kimberly Cameron            East Lyme,CT                                                  
947 1:23:50  8:23   84 30-39  200 F  1751 Kathleen Keating            W Hartford,CT                                                 
959 1:23:58  8:24   77 50-59  749 M  1390 Charles Brenker             Lisbon,CT                                                     
999 1:24:34  8:27   57 40-49  223 F   338 Laura Spiteri               Wallingford,CT                                                
1000 1:24:34  8:27  287 40-49  772 M   337 Joe Spiteri                 Wallingford,CT                                                
1037 1:25:04  8:30   51 20-29  235 F  1306 Erin Pulkkinen              Plainfield,CT                                                 
1045 1:25:06  8:31   53 20-29  241 F  2793 Becky Savinelli             Madison,CT                                                    
1080 1:25:36  8:34   24 01-19  254 F  1802 Elizabeth Sherlock          Harwinton,CT                                                  
1097 1:25:44  8:34    6 50-59  262 F  2574 Pat Mariano                 Cheshire,CT                                                   
1098 1:25:45  8:34   92 50-59  831 M  2424 Allan Buchholz              East Lyme,CT                                                  
1127 1:26:17  8:38  261 30-39  846 M  1454 Joseph Mongillo             Niantic,CT                                                    
1137 1:26:30  8:39  264 30-39  851 M   717 Brian Boldt                 N Stonington,CT                                               
1152 1:26:41  8:40  116 30-39  288 F   286 Ronda Capitanio             Torrington,CT                                                 
1153 1:26:42  8:40   95 50-59  860 M  1801 Ronald Sherlock             Harwinton,CT                                                  
1160 1:26:46  8:41  268 30-39  862 M  1804 John Slade                  Colchester,CT                                                 
1204 1:27:18  8:44   84 40-49  309 F  2923 Betsy Supples               Norwich,CT                                                    
1214 1:27:28  8:45   85 40-49  314 F  1896 Pat Swim                    Groton,CT                                                     
1218 1:27:34  8:45  102 50-59  898 M   508 Jim Besse                   Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
1222 1:27:38  8:46  280 30-39  901 M  2995 Tony Therrien               Wallingford,CT                                                
1229 1:27:45  8:46  283 30-39  907 M  2985 Chris Flynn                 Somers,CT                                                     
1234 1:27:49  8:47   87 40-49  319 F  2963 Eva Tharp                   Andover,CT                                                    
1249 1:27:57  8:48   89 40-49  325 F   466 Susan McCarthy              Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
1250 1:27:58  8:48   64 01-19  919 M   589 Andrew McCarthy             Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
1280 1:28:13  8:49  354 40-49  935 M   460 Sean Garrity                Madison,CT                                                    
1293 1:28:26  8:51  138 30-39  344 F  1659 Lisa Robbins                S Win,CT                                                      
1304 1:28:38  8:52   73 20-29  351 F  1137 Kelly Quinlan               Groton,CT                                                     
1305 1:28:40  8:52  358 40-49  948 M  1186 Ernest Eybel                Groton,CT                                                     
1334 1:29:01  8:54   98 40-49  361 F   757 Patrice Correira            Madison,CT                                                    
1358 1:29:21  8:56  100 40-49  371 F  1154 Janice Cipriano             Preston,CT                                                    
1366 1:29:32  8:57  102 40-49  375 F  1191 Lauren Barnicle             Newington,CT                                                  
1389 1:29:49  8:59   11 50-59  386 F   486 Michaeleen Haeseler         Canterbury,CT                                                 
1391 1:29:50  8:59    3 60-69  388 F   330 Judith McGrath              Colchester,CT                                                 
1421 1:30:25  9:02  161 30-39  402 F  2240 Melissa Donlan              Guilford,CT                                                   
1425 1:30:26  9:03  384 40-49 1012 M  1864 Douglas Antupit             Waterford,CT                                                  
1434 1:30:45  9:04  118 50-59 1020 M   174 Peter Volkmar               New London,CT                                                 
1441 1:30:48  9:05  164 30-39  408 F  1183 Jennifer Meninno            Waterford,CT                                                  
1442 1:30:49  9:05   84 20-29  409 F  1184 Valerie Winters             Waterford,CT                                                  
1446 1:30:55  9:06  317 30-39 1025 M  1640 John Lazzaro                Ledyard,CT                                                    
1450 1:30:59  9:06  113 40-49  415 F  2576 Barb Weinschenk             Mystic,CT                                                     
1482 1:31:42  9:10  322 30-39 1042 M  1289 Chris LoPresti              Rocky Hill,CT                                                 
1488 1:31:47  9:11  177 30-39  435 F  2376 Nancy Albrecht              Wethersfield,CT                                               
1494 1:31:53  9:11  398 40-49 1047 M  1595 Richard Griffiths           East Lyme,CT                                                  
1540 1:32:34  9:15   95 20-29  457 F  1776 Michelle Mlyniec            Hampton,CT                                                    
1549 1:32:46  9:17   68 01-19 1078 M   803 Ryan Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                               
1563 1:32:56  9:18  189 30-39  470 F  2157 Dawn Odone-Keeney           Glastonbury,CT                                                
1574 1:33:05  9:18  342 30-39 1093 M   357 Michael Lopresti            Plantsville,CT                                                
1619 1:33:52  9:23  202 30-39  492 F  1509 Judy Cammer                 Norwich,CT                                                    
1620 1:33:54  9:23  417 40-49 1119 M  1800 Bill Sheek                  Salem,CT                                                      
1633 1:34:21  9:26  128 20-29 1128 M  2436 Adam Grant                  Norwalk,CT                                                    
1644 1:34:32  9:27  104 20-29  504 F  1878 Amy O'Brien-Milhoua         Clinton,CT                                                    
1657 1:34:54  9:29  145 40-49  510 F  2631 Catherine Cormier           Tolland,CT                                                    
1667 1:35:01  9:30  107 20-29  514 F  1412 Karen Shirey                Griswold,CT                                                   
1694 1:35:18  9:32  150 40-49  529 F  1308 Nona Peachey                Ivoryton,CT                                                   
1718 1:35:53  9:35  225 30-39  546 F  2753 Jennifer Cote               Avon,CT                                                       
1771 1:37:24  9:44  238 30-39  576 F  2787 Kim Collins                 Griswold,CT                                                   
1774 1:37:27  9:45  119 20-29  578 F   937 Shannon Police              Stamford,CT                                                   
1784 1:37:36  9:46  243 30-39  586 F  1704 Kathy Reed                  Columbia,CT                                                   
1795 1:37:46  9:47  164 40-49  591 F  2625 Frances Baldwin             Stonington,CT                                                 
1797 1:37:46  9:47  375 30-39 1195 M  1658 Chris Robbins               S Win,CT                                                      
1838 1:38:53  9:53  255 30-39  613 F  1252 Ellen Cannon                Marlborough,CT                                                
1890 1:40:28 10:03  181 40-49  647 F  1647 Diane McEnroe               Stamford,CT                                                   
1892 1:40:30 10:03  394 30-39 1233 M  2414 Brian Manning               Groton,CT                                                     
1905 1:40:59 10:06  184 40-49  657 F  2992 Carol Osora                 Gales Ferry,CT                                                
1935 1:41:55 10:12  397 30-39 1245 M   308 Jerold Kochman              New Milford,CT                                                
1988 1:44:43 10:28  201 40-49  704 F   128 Beverly Maiocco             N Haven,CT                                                    
1989 1:44:46 10:29  202 40-49  705 F  1352 Nina Manguilli              Durham,CT                                                     
2014 1:46:20 10:38  463 40-49 1278 M  2049 William Brissette           Stonington,CT                                                 
2015 1:46:23 10:38  300 30-39  725 F  1156 Christine Paparelli         Preston,CT                                                    
2044 1:47:50 10:47  219 40-49  745 F  1479 Uma Kuruganti               Mystic,CT                                                     
2045 1:47:51 10:47  163 50-59 1288 M  1285 George Sylvestre            Mystic,CT                                                     
2051 1:48:15 10:50  469 40-49 1292 M  1652 Peter Mitchell              Mystic,CT                                                     
2078 1:50:42 11:04  169 50-59 1309 M  2993 Charles Wright              Groton,CT                                                     
2079 1:50:48 11:05  170 50-59 1310 M  1139 Jim Eskra                   Mystic,CT                                                     
2100 1:52:43 11:16  172 50-59 1316 M   975 Doug Lopresti               Higganum,CT                                                   
2114 1:55:06 11:31  153 20-29  781 F   517 Tanya Oliver                Middletown,CT                                                 
2121 1:56:25 11:38  419 30-39 1324 M  2309 Jason Wong                  Guilford,CT                                                   
2145 2:00:31 12:03  237 40-49  804 F   501 Laurie Lamb                 N Stonington,CT                                               
2159 2:15:12 13:31  158 20-29  811 F   968 Julie Pinard                ,CT                                                           

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"