HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

SBLI Falmouth Road Race
7.01 Miles
Connecticut Finishers

August 11, 2002 - Falmouth, MA


First Name Last Name City State Number Age Gender Time Place
Overall
Place
Gender
Susan Faber Oxford CT F160 40 F 00:40:29 87 22
Cameron Stracher Westport CT 457 41 M 00:41:58 117 92
Steve Virgadaula Portland CT 380 42 M 00:42:07 122 96
William Galpin Jr Oakville CT 67 21 M 00:42:49 142 112
Carl Roth Niantic CT 1449 26 M 00:44:03 174 141
Robert Chapman Suffield CT 300 16 M 00:44:38 194 160
Nick Melillo Monroe CT 223 36 M 00:45:27 221 182
Brett Stoefflet Tolland CT 2862 35 M 00:45:40 234 195
Rick Breckenridge North Stonington CT 500 42 M 00:45:42 235 196
Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT 427 48 M 00:45:48 239 200
Craig Larsen Portland CT 255 39 M 00:47:08 298 248
James Murphy Monroe CT 2248 47 M 00:48:08 351 292
Peter Mondani Cheshire CT 638 45 M 00:48:12 355 296
Mike Moretti Guilford CT 766 36 M 00:48:35 384 322
Richard Lachance Wethersfield CT 610 56 M 00:48:37 390 328
Mark Molloy West Hartford CT 829 43 M 00:48:48 409 341
Thomas Vail Danbury CT 562 16 M 00:48:56 415 346
Robert Laudati Hamden CT 1421 46 M 00:50:06 496 408
Guy Pulino Moodus CT 625 57 M 00:50:39 531 438
Noel Roberts Durham CT 5895 43 M 00:51:21 599 486
Joselle Germano Glastonbury CT F118 28 F 00:51:23 605 115
Chris Montross Wethersfield CT 513 42 M 00:51:26 610 494
Thomas Gardella Seymour CT 609 51 M 00:51:47 653 530
Heather Lewchik Newington CT F2913 29 F 00:52:36 765 150
James Canora Granby CT 2971 47 M 00:53:11 833 666
Steven Kelly Fairfield CT 1206 43 M 00:53:27 865 690
Liz Crowley West Simsbury CT F2802 17 F 00:53:50 920 191
Michele Covino-Deaso Fairfield CT F213 38 F 00:53:52 926 194
James Healey Essex CT 4802 25 M 00:53:57 942 744
Dana Currier Darien CT F2848 22 F 00:54:04 959 206
Joy Clark Middletown CT F434 29 F 00:54:23 1002 221
John Coviello Waterbury CT 4505 44 M 00:54:28 1012 789
John Canora New Britain CT 2968 50 M 00:54:37 1038 805
Mark Richard Waterbury CT 913 44 M 00:55:29 1156 891
Douglas Mignosa Mystic CT 709 37 M 00:55:37 1175 902
Christopher DePaolo Cheshire CT 5424 29 M 00:55:43 1193 917
Kenneth Wendt Higganum CT 820 47 M 00:56:16 1274 970
Richard Renehan Cheshire CT 2776 42 M 00:56:22 1303 992
Paul Bucchieri Jr East Hartford CT 1275 55 M 00:56:39 1350 1024
Frances Macoomb West Hartford CT F1315 38 F 00:56:49 1394 339
Kerrie Kitchen West Hartford CT F2072 28 F 00:56:51 1402 341
John Clock Bantam CT 1081 53 M 00:57:05 1458 1099
Allison Laudati Granby CT F277 50 F 00:57:12 1484 364
Dana Zakarian Simsbury CT 5093 29 M 00:57:13 1491 1126
James Tenaglia New Fairfield CT 2886 29 M 00:57:15 1494 1129
Jim Mendehall Burlington CT 1157 46 M 00:57:19 1508 1140
Thomas Stecko South Windsor CT 2829 49 M 00:57:43 1594 1193
John Murphy Darien CT 3658 39 M 00:57:56 1647 1226
Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT F177 36 F 00:58:22 1751 450
Joseph Raposa Fairfield CT 1308 45 M 00:58:28 1771 1314
Dan Huges Stamford CT 4824 36 M 00:58:46 1836 1357
Clifford Schofer Manchester CT 2141 43 M 00:58:53 1867 1383
Lori Schofer Manchester CT F594 42 F 00:58:53 1868 485
Thomas Farrelly Trumbull CT 4312 37 M 00:59:11 1935 1432
George Gurney Hartford CT 3838 43 M 00:59:25 1989 1466
Brett Galvin Waterbury CT 2356 58 M 00:59:27 1996 1472
Barry Bear Stamford CT 2546 37 M 00:59:29 2005 1480
David Gauthier Ellington CT 2759 57 M 00:59:35 2022 1494
Erin Hains New Haven CT F1342 28 F 00:59:37 2031 533
Susan Renehan Cheshire CT F1109 42 F 00:59:39 2043 540
Mark Uliasz Oxford CT 3649 51 M 00:59:42 2052 1510
Donna Mondani Cheshire CT F716 42 F 00:59:55 2102 559
Pamela Mirante Portland CT F279 33 F 00:59:58 2113 562
Fred Bialka Milford CT 2017 42 M 01:00:05 2137 1568
Susan DePaolo Chesire CT F3661 26 F 01:00:16 2181 588
Robert Hauschulz Newington CT 3050 53 M 01:00:52 2298 1667
Darren Sechrist Unionville CT 5667 31 M 01:01:03 2344 1691
Timothy Colley New MilFord CT 2650 34 M 01:01:04 2346 1692
Howard Gould Old Lyme CT 2732 50 M 01:01:08 2370 1707
Kelly Conte Sandy Hook CT F2844 38 F 01:01:09 2372 665
Karen Gereg Brookfield CT F426 44 F 01:01:10 2375 666
Bob Mondani Woodstock CT 1511 46 M 01:01:14 2388 1717
Paul Pita Rocky Hill CT 2111 37 M 01:01:24 2417 1740
Michael Chapman Suffield CT 4343 45 M 01:01:41 2490 1787
John Paul Morales Oakdale CT 5522 37 M 01:01:43 2500 1793
David Prindiville Manchester CT 2250 55 M 01:01:43 2501 1794
Donna Morales Oakdale CT F2955 37 F 01:01:43 2502 708
Danny Virgadaula Portland CT 6139 11 M 01:01:49 2534 1814
Kara Salvagno Trumbull CT F1583 43 F 01:01:51 2553 725
Becky Jalowiec East Norwalk CT F1032 28 F 01:01:54 2566 731
Fran Perry Derby CT 5075 39 M 01:02:12 2649 1890
Dennis Leal Tolland CT 2064 49 M 01:02:32 2737 1945
Daniel Wendt Higganum CT 3837 12 M 01:02:33 2741 1948
Richard Seethaler Jr. West Hartford CT 1194 33 M 01:02:36 2755 1954
Jessica Mathias East Hampton CT F1466 23 F 01:02:52 2824 827
Linda Duran Fairfield CT F1013 37 F 01:03:14 2923 868
Paul Pasquaretta Greenwich CT 5686 40 M 01:03:16 2932 2060
Brian Enns Canton CT 4340 35 M 01:03:17 2942 2067
William Donaldson Norforlk CT 1047 33 M 01:03:17 2943 2068
Brian Van Linda Avon CT 3777 52 M 01:03:21 2964 2082
Audra Mirante-Rogles Manchester CT F2635 31 F 01:03:37 3026 909
Sean Poirier Norwalk CT 2350 35 M 01:03:39 3038 2123
Diann Bailey Simsbury CT F1420 37 F 01:03:41 3046 918
Todd Bailey Simsbury CT 3993 40 M 01:03:46 3062 2139
Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT F1690 62 F 01:03:47 3064 925
Lucille Pranitis East Hartford CT F1824 45 F 01:03:57 3103 944
Robert Duran Fairfield CT 2520 38 M 01:04:22 3215 2226
William Gagliardi Wolcott CT 5609 14 M 01:04:25 3242 2238
Karen Randazzo West Hartford CT F576 44 F 01:04:49 3366 1057
John Burnap New Canaan CT 4691 52 M 01:04:54 3392 2324
Andrew Yelenak North Haven CT 2835 45 M 01:04:57 3404 2332
Kate Odabashian Willington CT F1325 25 F 01:05:01 3424 1082
James Mathias III East Hampton CT 3590 23 M 01:05:01 3425 2343
Albert Zakarian Simsbury CT 5914 62 M 01:05:19 3500 2386
Liza Davis Kent CT F2389 25 F 01:05:31 3563 1147
Sharon Peterson Canton CT F653 17 F 01:05:31 3564 1148
Thomas Peterson Canton CT 1000 49 M 01:05:31 3566 2418
Jenine Motasky Seymour CT F4312 34 F 01:05:54 3677 1182
Michael Foley Jr. Cheshire CT 2275 48 M 01:05:55 3682 2498
Tom Rup East Hartford CT 3790 51 M 01:05:56 3690 2504
Michael McDonald Wethersfield CT 4116 38 M 01:06:00 3706 2516
Matt Womble Greenwich CT 4447 36 M 01:06:11 3756 2547
George Kozieradzki New Britain CT 6061 46 M 01:06:13 3765 2553
John Jordan New Canaan CT 1447 56 M 01:06:28 3825 2591
Mark Hutensky West Hartford CT 4030 39 M 01:06:33 3852 2608
William Huhn Guilford CT 5173 59 M 01:06:47 3916 2639
Craig Roncaioli West Hartford CT 2104 46 M 01:06:54 3958 2665
Kenneth Neal Avon CT 3964 59 M 01:06:58 3970 2669
Astrid Womble Greenwich CT F4130 33 F 01:07:09 4006 1312
Meagan Morrow Burlington CT F3006 21 F 01:07:28 4099 1349
Annmarie Lohan Brookfield CT F2922 29 F 01:07:36 4147 1373
Ray Pinault Windsor CT 4179 46 M 01:07:49 4183 2794
Gus DeMeo Madison CT 4235 59 M 01:07:56 4212 2814
Kevin Bosse Stratford CT 3857 46 M 01:08:03 4246 2833
Elizabeth McCarte South Glastonbur CT F1492 47 F 01:08:16 4312 1438
Robert Wydra Milford CT 5694 30 M 01:08:26 4357 2899
Mercedes O'Connor Darien CT F730 60 F 01:08:28 4364 1462
Tim O'Connor Darien CT 999 61 M 01:08:28 4365 2903
Bernadette Wolf Danbury CT F1806 56 F 01:08:49 4447 1512
Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT F2006 51 F 01:09:10 4541 1556
Elaine Noury Bloomflield CT F3674 51 F 01:09:16 4568 1567
Roy Balkus Wolcott CT 3657 52 M 01:09:17 4575 3006
James Adrian Westport CT 6564 40 M 01:09:18 4583 3011
Tony Petrie Milford CT 2462 35 M 01:09:21 4598 3021
Meghan Brett Avon CT F2000 26 F 01:09:25 4611 1584
Brett Adolfson Newtown CT 6577 40 M 01:09:37 4659 3049
Michael Brett Avon CT 4528 22 M 01:09:39 4661 3051
Thomas Brett Avon CT 4729 52 M 01:09:41 4671 3056
Joshua Copel Guilford CT 4476 48 M 01:09:57 4742 3099
Martha Mahoney Stamford CT F4455 39 F 01:10:18 4812 1680
Wendy Corman Burlington CT F2194 37 F 01:10:34 4882 1712
Charles Cooney Fairfield CT 4546 51 M 01:10:50 4951 3200
Jean Molloy West Hartford CT F2653 41 F 01:11:00 4981 1762
Scott Proulx Stamford CT 2779 26 M 01:11:12 5019 3235
Cynthia Adams Granby CT F2687 48 F 01:11:16 5035 1792
Christopher Brogan Fairfield CT 5343 47 M 01:11:46 5145 3295
Joseph Buongiorno New Canaan CT 4132 45 M 01:11:54 5188 3313
Kathee Kellogg Old Greenwich CT F2198 53 F 01:11:54 5192 1878
Beth Cheney Columbia CT F1854 42 F 01:11:58 5210 1886
Adam Zakarian Simsbury CT 6408 32 M 01:12:30 5336 3393
Karen Harackiewicz Newington CT F521 37 F 01:12:35 5358 1958
David Harackiewicz Newington CT 2031 41 M 01:12:38 5372 3405
Paul Callahan Farmington CT 5182 38 M 01:12:50 5417 3434
Barbara Zakarian Simsbury CT F4287 57 F 01:12:54 5429 1989
Jack Peterson Canton CT 4071 15 M 01:12:56 5443 3446
Carol Ann Oberacker Bethel CT F1821 52 F 01:13:11 5497 2021
Catherine Wendt Higganum CT F3628 44 F 01:13:23 5542 2048
James Walsh Fairfield CT 2814 38 M 01:13:25 5555 3498
Shari Michaels Wolcott CT F2975 40 F 01:13:33 5594 2075
Edmund Autuori West Hartford CT 5025 45 M 01:13:36 5606 3526
Rainer Bagdasarian Bristol CT 2027 32 M 01:13:39 5612 3529
Joseph Carter Old Greenwich CT 4282 46 M 01:13:55 5682 3554
Janet Laudati Hamden CT F2915 46 F 01:13:57 5684 2129
Daniel Ahern Greenwich CT 6655 37 M 01:13:58 5694 3559
Sean Sweeney New Britain CT 2794 44 M 01:14:21 5781 3604
Jose Barros Windsor CT 1071 46 M 01:14:31 5821 3629
Richard Linell Bridgeport CT 5494 59 M 01:14:40 5846 3642
John Riley Jr Hamden CT 4363 39 M 01:15:03 5916 3674
Susan Kitchens South Windsor CT F2834 38 F 01:15:12 5946 2257
Lisa Naughton- Connolly Watertown CT F4374 31 F 01:15:15 5951 2259
Anthony DePaolo Chesire CT 4578 32 M 01:15:26 5975 3702
Elizabeth DePaolo Cheshire CT F2830 31 F 01:15:26 5976 2274
Kim DiCesare Fairfield CT F529 31 F 01:15:53 6031 2301
Jonathan Wilson Bethel CT 1198 15 M 01:15:54 6038 3733
Lisa Britz Stamford CT F1018 33 F 01:16:07 6088 2332
Ray Ezell Clinton CT 6521 63 M 01:16:30 6169 3797
Susan Autuori West Hartford CT F3986 43 F 01:16:36 6185 2380
Maria Ellis South Windsor CT F3492 38 F 01:16:51 6231 2403
Valerie Curbow Branford CT F3806 48 F 01:17:13 6289 2431
Suzanne Huminski Madison CT F4004 33 F 01:17:41 6351 2468
Kristen Wendt Higganum CT F2622 11 F 01:17:49 6375 2477
David Romeo Farmington CT 2773 32 M 01:18:44 6510 3967
Timothy Burns New Canaan CT 5300 32 M 01:18:46 6513 3968
Greg Burns New Canaan CT 5196 33 M 01:19:23 6603 4007
Alan Sharpe New Canaan CT 4618 52 M 01:19:39 6641 4031
Robert Bundy New Canaan CT 4554 54 M 01:19:41 6645 4033
Alan Kennedy New Canaan CT 4571 50 M 01:19:41 6646 4034
Patricia Bologna Greenwich CT F3574 37 F 01:20:08 6694 2640
Valerie Isaac Danielson CT F3878 20 F 01:20:18 6713 2652
Charles Bruce New Haven CT 4301 55 M 01:21:11 6807 4100
Frederick Koehler West Simsbury CT 6024 51 M 01:21:16 6817 4106
Diane King Vernon CT F3938 53 F 01:21:19 6820 2713
Richard Seethaler Sr. Waterbury CT 4380 60 M 01:21:45 6868 4131
Cindy NeJame Bethel CT F3002 41 F 01:22:00 6883 2746
Laurel Gay Hebron CT F818 46 F 01:22:46 6952 2787
Midge Lenihan Marlborough CT 831 49 M 01:22:47 6954 4167
Aileen Delano Marlborough CT F820 53 F 01:22:47 6956 2789
Justin Kelley Hebron CT 4749 38 M 01:23:16 6991 4182
James Staib New Milford CT 6222 37 M 01:24:19 7081 4223
Corinne Staib New Milford CT F3692 37 F 01:24:20 7083 2860
Jeffrey Szturma Fairfield CT 1342 47 M 01:25:04 7131 4243
Peter Hanlon Greenwich CT 1119 51 M 01:25:11 7142 4249
Robert Dunsmore Norwalk CT 4021 40 M 01:25:51 7177 4271
Jane Peterson Canton CT F666 42 F 01:25:53 7180 2907
Julie Seethaler West Hartford CT F3156 32 F 01:27:20 7270 2960
Thomas Wilson Bethel CT 6293 50 M 01:30:49 7396 4363
Georgette Ezell Clinton CT F4310 57 F 01:39:35 7506 3098
Edward Alpert Stamford CT 4700 69 M 01:44:13 7527 4419
Mary Ellen Cillizza Marlborough CT F821 54 F 01:45:06 7533 3113

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"