HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glorius Gallop 5K
East Hampton, CT

July 12, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 14:56
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT -  17:33

Timing & Results by:
BC TIMING www.usaxc.com


PLACE NAME - TOWN - AGE                     TIME       PACE
1     Gideon Mutisya, 37, Hartford, CT      14:56.2    4:49
2     Coley Carden, 26, East Hampton, CT    15:37.3    5:02
3     Patrick Dooley, 17, Durham, CT        15:40.4    5:03
4     Ryan Hammond, 17, East Hampton, CT    15:59.3    5:09
5     Todd Bennett, 31, Uncasville, CT      16:35.7    5:21
6     Todd Brown, 38, Rocky Hill, CT        16:41.8    5:23
7     Bill Driggs, 32, East Hampton, CT     16:45.4    5:24
8     Mike LeMay, 34, South Windsor, CT     17:04.7    5:31
9     Derek Hyde, 40, East Hampton, CT      17:09.9    5:32
10    Heather Gardiner, 23*, East Hartford, 17:32.9    5:40
11    Blake Helveston, 18, East Hampton, CT 17:44.0    5:43
12    Michael Monroe, 43, Newington, CT     17:47.9    5:44
13    Lawarnce Gore, 33, Portland, CT       17:49.2    5:45
14    Daniel Isakson, 40, Avon, CT          17:58.0    5:48
15    Christopher Fortin, 15, Marlborough, C18:07.3    5:51
16    Jim Tharp, 41, Andover, CT            18:13.1    5:53
17    Kenneth Ferner, 39, East Hampton, CT  18:18.9    5:54
18    RJ Mitchell, 13, New Britain, CT      18:20.7    5:55
19    David Oakes, 25, East Hampton, CT     18:28.1    5:57
20    Kevin Moll, 15, Franklin, CT          18:30.6    5:58
21    Rick Urban, 47, Windham, CT           18:31.3    5:58
22    Todd Nebraska, 36, East Hampton, CT   18:36.6    6:00
23    Joseph Balavender, 48, Salem, CT      18:38.5    6:01
24    John Paggioli, Marlborough, CT        18:40.7    6:02
25    David Wasserman, 15, East Hampton, CT 18:45.1    6:03
26    Todd LeMire, 37, Moodus, CT           18:49.4    6:04
27    Kathleen Iannantuoni, 34*, Waterbury, 18:56.6    6:07
28    Cliff Collins, 42, East Hampton, CT   19:12.1    6:12
29    Claudio Pauano, 15, New Britain, CT   19:16.2    6:13
30    Rick Konon, 45, Colchester, CT        19:16.7    6:13
31    Steve McKlaughlin, 40, Marlborough, CT19:17.2    6:13
32    Billy Abbott, 16, East Hampton, CT    19:17.8    6:14
33    Jack Harris, 34, Durham, CT           19:18.3    6:14
34    Paul Smith, 36, Stoors, CT            19:18.9    6:14
35    Richard Bellisle, 55, Columbia, CT    19:19.9    6:14
36    Daniel Oakes, 31, Killington, VT      19:27.9    6:17
37    Frank White, 37, East Hampton, CT     19:45.3    6:22
38    Brian Whitty, 17, East Hampton, CT    19:48.2    6:23
39    Roger Rutland, 38, East Haddam, CT    19:50.9    6:24
40    Maureen Dooley, 15*, Durham, CT       19:51.5    6:24
41    Hal Bennett, 60, Uncasville, CT       19:52.1    6:25
42    Alison Cloutier, 16*, East Hampton, CT19:52.6    6:25
43    Michelle Stratz, 25*, Middletown, CT  19:53.1    6:25
44    Jack Marshall, 53, Meriden, CT        19:54.4    6:25
45    Daniel Pennington, 37, Colchester, CT 20:02.3    6:28
46    Jerry Augustine, 56, Middletown, CT   20:03.0    6:28
47    Zacharie Goodreau, 15, East Hampton, C20:05.7    6:29
48    Ben Mattheis, 48, Cheshire, CT        20:07.5    6:30
49    Anthony Coler, 36, Storrs, CT         20:08.7    6:30
50    Bill Wilkie, 42, East Hampton, CT     20:09.2    6:30
51    Arron McLaughlin, 16, East Hampton, CT20:15.0    6:32
52    James Howland, 31, Cheshire, CT       20:16.0    6:32
53    Gerald Gibb, 38, East Hampton, CT     20:24.2    6:35
54    Guy Pulino, 57, Moodus, CT            20:28.0    6:36
55    Bekkie Wright, 39*, Marlborough, CT   20:30.2    6:37
56    Sheila Mongiat, 38*, East Hampton, CT 20:31.1    6:37
57    Paul Barbour, 46, East Hampton, CT    20:36.0    6:39
58    Laura Noschenko*, East Hampton, CT    20:36.4    6:39
59    Paige Collins, 31*, Marlborough, CT   20:46.7    6:42
60    Bob Dacey, 53, Vernon, CT             20:52.0    6:44
61    Jonathan Oakes, 27, King Hill, ID     20:56.5    6:45
62    Jordan Roby, 12, New Britain, CT      20:57.5    6:46
63    Pamala Cahill, 38*, Hebron, CT        21:04.0    6:48
64    Fred Hudak, 57, Torrington, CT        21:04.5    6:48
65    Robert McLaughlin, 40, East Hampton, C21:05.1    6:48
66    Brian Levenduski, 15, East Hampton, CT21:05.7    6:48
67    Brian Timmes, 34, East Hampton, CT    21:11.9    6:50
68    Neal Benson, 24, Colchester, CT       21:12.9    6:51
69    John Kananowicz, 37, East Haddam, CT  21:14.1    6:51
70    Stephen Hass, 37, Newtown, MA         21:17.8    6:52
71    Lauren Connolly, 15*, East Hampton, CT21:18.2    6:52
72    Matthew Ferony, 13, Marlborough, CT   21:24.0    6:54
73    Daniel Fagan, 32, East Hampton, CT    21:24.6    6:54
74    Christopher Abbott, 12, East Hampton, 21:25.3    6:55
75    Forrest Misenti, 11, East Hampton, CT 21:27.3    6:55
76    Michael Morris, 35, East Hampton, CT  21:27.9    6:55
77    Unknown Runner                        21:28.4    6:56
78    Robert Kowalczyk, 49, East Hampton, CT21:35.9    6:58
79    Stacey Sullivan, 38*, Madison, CT     21:39.7    6:59
80    Kris Kolemoor, 41, Noank, CT          21:45.7    7:01
81    Lisa Hageman, 38*, Colchester, CT     21:48.9    7:02
82    Mark Barmasse, 46, East Hampton, CT   21:50.0    7:03
83    David Stiano, 38, East Hampton, CT    21:54.0    7:04
84    Deb McKinney, 38*, East Hampton, CT   21:54.6    7:04
85    Dave Pelte, 41, North Haven, CT       22:01.0    7:06
86    Patrick Kelley, 33, Bristol, CT       22:05.4    7:08
87    Donna Jenks, 44*, East Hampton, CT    22:07.2    7:08
88    Eric Eppinger, 33, Andover, CT        22:08.1    7:08
89    Steven Mongiat, 42, East Hampton, CT  22:09.5    7:09
90    Kyle Levenduski, 12, East Hampton, CT 22:10.0    7:09
91    Scott Minnick, 33, East Hampton, CT   22:13.0    7:10
92    Brian Rist-Gustafson, 18, East Hampton22:15.8    7:11
93    Frank Lang, 63, Seymour, CT           22:22.9    7:13
94    Bruce Grisafe, 48, Salem, CT          22:28.3    7:15
95    Michael Kowalczyk, 14, East Hampton, C22:31.2    7:16
96    Carl Fuller, 59, East Haddam, CT      22:35.3    7:17
97    Peter Okonuk, 25, Lebanon, CT         22:39.1    7:18
98    John Sloan, 45, Manchester, CT        22:47.4    7:21
99    Nancy Direnzo, 40*, Wetthersfield, CT 22:48.0    7:21
100   Amy Hansen, 26*, East Hampton, CT     22:53.2    7:23
101   Kevin Gucwa, 14, Durham, CT           22:54.4    7:23
102   Dave Ferony, 41, Marlborough, CT      22:56.6    7:24
103   Randall Potterton, 43, Andover, CT    23:01.5    7:26
104   Joan McGuire, 47*, Newington, CT      23:10.8    7:29
105   Waldermar Drejer, 57, Cromwell, CT    23:15.1    7:30
106   Chuck LaRose, 30, Southington, CT     23:18.2    7:31
107   Michael Vasquenza, 43, East Hampton, C23:19.1    7:31
108   Timothy Hodgkins, 22, South Windsor, C23:22.0    7:32
109   Gary Nelson, 43, Middletown, CT       23:22.8    7:33
110   Josie Ceulemans, 41*, East Haddam, CT 23:25.5    7:33
111   Lucas Myers, 13, East Hampton, CT     23:29.9    7:35
112   Joshua Seymour, 16, East Hampton, CT  23:31.2    7:35
113   Amy Green, 25*, Middletown, CT        23:32.4    7:36
114   Jim Byrne, 63, Vernon, CT             23:36.0    7:37
115   David Hageman, 58, Colchester, CT     23:37.0    7:37
116   Gary Markesich, 49, Killingworth, CT  23:42.1    7:39
117   Richard Baber, 52, Willimantic, CT    23:43.9    7:39
118   Mark Given, 47, Middle Haddam, CT     23:45.2    7:40
119   Nicholas Vasquenza, 11, East Hampton, 23:47.7    7:41
120   Neil Fachini, 10, East Hampton, CT    23:48.3    7:41
121   Monique Kananowicz, 31*, East Haddam, 23:48.9    7:41
122   Michael Downey, 43, East Hampton, CT  23:50.5    7:41
123   Mario Hasz, 53, Cromwell, CT          23:51.5    7:42
124   Scott Ferony, 11, Marlborough, CT     23:54.8    7:43
125   Stephanie Trado, 41*, Willimantic, CT 24:03.8    7:46
126   Colleen Clark, 14*, Colchester, CT    24:04.4    7:46
127   Michael Brady, 12, East Hampton, CT   24:04.9    7:46
128   Daniel Pruli, 16, Cromwell, CT        24:05.5    7:46
129   Kim Cash, 35*, Mansfield Cntr, CT     24:06.8    7:47
130   Francis Pruli, 45, Cromwell, CT       24:07.6    7:47
131   Jeff Avery, 11, East Hampton, CT      24:09.3    7:48
132   Andrew Giorgetti, 16, East Hampton, CT24:17.2    7:50
133   Eva Tharp, 43*, Andover, CT           24:18.5    7:51
134   Shannon McKinney, 23*, Middle Haddam, 24:21.9    7:52
135   Andrew Barmasse, 11, East Hampton, CT 24:23.8    7:52
136   Lisa Zablonski, 35*, Colchester, CT   24:24.3    7:52
137   Jane Beaudoin, 37*, Pomfret, CT       24:24.9    7:53
138   Emily Clausi, 9*, East Hampton, CT    24:25.4    7:53
139   Thomas Clausi, 37, East Hampton, CT   24:30.4    7:54
140   Bob Zablonski, 37, Colchester, CT     24:34.1    7:56
141   Katey Kolemoor, 39*, Groton, CT       24:43.6    7:59
142   Gary Hawes, 37, Marlborough, CT       24:47.9    8:00
143   Gerry Guilbeault, 43, Algonquin, IL   24:50.0    8:01
144   Brendan Gustafson, 11, East Hampton, C24:51.3    8:01
145   Alan Hurst, 50, East Hampton, CT      24:52.9    8:02
146   Timothy Oakes, 32, Roslindall, MA     24:54.6    8:02
147   Corey Scheer, 14*, Portland, CT       24:55.8    8:03
148   David Whitty, 54, East Hampton, CT    24:59.1    8:04
149   Mitchell Anderson, 12, East Hampton, C25:01.3    8:04
150   Richard Zbronzek, 55, Berlin, CT      25:11.9    8:08
151   John Pappas, 54, Cherry Hills, CO     25:17.3    8:09
152   Ryan Goyen, 11, East Hampton, CT      25:18.6    8:10
153   Clifford Lombardo, 49, Higganum, CT   25:20.5    8:11
154   Ryan Walsh, 25, West Hartford, CT     25:21.5    8:11
155   Sherrie Muncy, 33*, East Hampton, CT  25:22.1    8:11
156   Vinny Grisafe, 10, Groton, CT         25:22.9    8:11
157   Beth Martin-Shashok, 33*, Willimantic,25:23.3    8:11
158   Trevor Barr, 10, Red Hook, NY         25:23.7    8:12
159   Brandon Downey, 12, East Hampton, CT  25:24.5    8:12
160   Frank Barr, 51, Red Hook, NY          25:30.5    8:14
161   Andrew Gucwa, 9, Durham, CT           25:35.9    8:15
162   Sheamus Standish, 10, East Hampton, CT25:42.3    8:18
163   Michelle Lynch, 39*, Newington, CT    25:49.6    8:20
164   Vincent Gucwa, 46, Durham, CT         25:50.0    8:20
165   Jennifer Grogan, 21*, Franklin, CT    25:54.6    8:22
166   Kelsey Rooth, 10*, Portland, CT       25:57.4    8:22
167   Deborah Rooth, 45*, Portland, CT      25:57.8    8:23
168   John Buciak, 46, East Hampton, CT     25:58.2    8:23
169   Sean Nelson, 9, East Hampton, CT      26:01.9    8:24
170   Karen Cook, 26*, New London, CT       26:08.5    8:26
171   Debbie Timmes, 39*, East Hampton, CT  26:18.6    8:29
172   Nicole Chambers, 9*, East Hampton, CT 26:25.5    8:31
173   Paula Connolly, 42*, East Hampton, CT 26:26.7    8:32
174   Kerry Cutler, 16*, East Hampton, CT   26:28.3    8:32
175   George Gillespie, 60, Coventry, CT    26:32.9    8:34
176   Mitchell Westland, 48, East Longmeadow26:34.0    8:34
177   Unknown Runner                        26:36.5    8:35
178   Mark Giorgetti, 51, East Hampton, CT  26:41.2    8:37
179   Paul Rydel, 44, Concord, NH           26:42.7    8:37
180   Lisa Sienkiewicz, 39*, East Hampton, C26:47.9    8:39
181   Dan Alfieri, 51, Amston, CT           26:52.4    8:40
182   Rosanne Pappas, 59*, Cherry Hills, CO 26:52.8    8:40
183   Kevin Hastings, 47, Colchester, CT    26:55.0    8:41
184   Bridget Hastings, 14*, Colchester, CT 26:55.7    8:41
185   Travis Loucks, 40, Moodus, CT         26:58.9    8:42
186   Kurt Swanke, 35, Colchester, CT       27:01.1    8:43
187   Bill Evertson, 50, East Hampton, CT   27:02.0    8:43
188   Donna Connolly, 36*, Colchester, CT   27:10.9    8:46
189   Stephanie Kelley, 35*, Bristol, CT    27:11.6    8:46
190   Derek Turner, 12, East Hampton, CT    27:14.2    8:47
191   Edwina Callaghan, 52*, Salem, CT      27:15.4    8:48
192   David Ross, 56, Harwinton, CT         27:17.8    8:48
193   Makenzie Picking, 12*, East Hampton, C27:22.7    8:50
194   David Lanzi, 35, East Hampton, CT     27:23.3    8:50
195   Daniel White, 11, East Hampton, CT    27:23.7    8:50
196   Anthony Strong, 12, East Hampton, CT  27:28.6    8:52
197   Christine Billings, 38*, Marlborough, 27:33.6    8:53
198   Kasey Cutler, 12*, East Hampton, CT   27:36.3    8:54
199   Greig Picking, 40, East Hampton, CT   27:45.3    8:57
200   Colleen Cultrera, 36*, East Hampton, C27:45.9    8:57
201   Kevin St. John, 47, East Hampton, CT  27:46.4    8:58
202   Jayson Lanzi, 9, East Hampton, CT     27:47.4    8:58
203   Jonathan Rarey, 11, East Hampton, CT  27:51.4    8:59
204   Matt Sexton, 13, Deep River, CT       27:57.1    9:01
205   Erin Nosal, 26*, East Hampton, CT     28:11.6    9:06
206   Phillip Rydell, 38, East Hampton, CT  28:16.9    9:07
207   Peter Seymour, 43, East Hampton, CT   28:17.4    9:08
208   Suzette Bergeron, 38*, East Hampton, C28:18.0    9:08
209   Ron Gaudet, 47, East Hampton, CT      28:20.9    9:09
210   Sarah Shook, 24*, East Hampton, CT    28:23.4    9:09
211   John Nagle, 41, East Hampton, CT      28:24.4    9:10
212   Evan Glaude, 11, East Hampton, CT     28:25.4    9:10
213   G. Glaude, 42, East Hampton, CT       28:27.6    9:11
214   Deborah Guilbeault, 35*, Algonquin, IL28:57.9    9:21
215   Sandra Cloutier, 45*, East Hampton, CT28:59.7    9:21
216   Kim Brooks, 37*, Cromwell, CT         29:03.4    9:22
217   Joanna Minuk-Czepiel, 43*, Deep River,29:06.9    9:24
218   Joshua Shook, 19, East Hampton, CT    29:07.6    9:24
219   Christopher Hebert, 12, Glastonbury, C29:08.3    9:24
220   Norman Hebert, 38, Glastonbury, CT    29:25.1    9:29
221   Jere Jordan, 47*, East Hampton, CT    29:35.1    9:33
222   Kelly Soltis, 12*, East Hampton, CT   29:51.9    9:38
223   Kimberly Guillemin, 35*, East Hampton,30:08.9    9:44
224   Kim Pruli, 44*, Cromwell, CT          30:14.0    9:45
225   Thomas Martin, 9, Willimantic, CT     30:21.5    9:48
226   Nathaniel Brown, 11, Middletown, CT   30:25.5    9:49
227   Sarah Scherp, 12*, East Hampton, CT   30:26.8    9:49
228   Brian Hyde, 39, East Hampton, CT      30:34.6    9:52
229   Joan Lorah, 43*, East Hampton, CT     30:41.2    9:54
230   Chelsea Brooks, 11*, Cromwell, CT     30:41.7    9:54
231   Lindsay Ryan, 15*, Cromwell, CT       30:55.6    9:59
232   Rosa Rodriguez, 39*, Meriden, CT      30:56.1    9:59
233   Mayra Figueroa, 30*, Meriden, CT      30:58.1    9:59
234   Missy Kagerer, 24*, Lebanon, CT       31:10.1    10:03
235   Rick Carrick, 40, Alpharetta, GA      31:22.6    10:07
236   April Eckert, 50, Moodus, CT          31:26.0    10:08
237   Tracy Hardy, 40, Colchester, CT       31:26.5    10:09
238   Betsy Hardy, 45*, Colchester, CT      31:28.8    10:09
239   Thomas Turner, 46, East Hampton, CT   31:43.7    10:14
240   Terri Nebraska, 40*, East Hampton, CT 31:56.0    10:18
241   Geri Cecilio, 45*, East Hampton, CT   31:58.6    10:19
242   Colleen Owen, 8*, East Hampton, CT    31:59.2    10:19
243   Wes Owen, 38, East Hampton, CT        32:06.3    10:21
244   Linda Chambers, 43*, East Hampton, CT 32:08.6    10:22
245   Karianne Kendall, 25*, East Hampton, C32:20.5    10:26
246   Keith Rutland, 11, East Haddam, CT    32:21.0    10:26
247   Kyle Coughlin, 9, Middle Haddam, CT   32:26.9    10:28
248   Blake Szkoda, 8, East Hampton, CT     32:27.6    10:28
249   Ally Szkoda, 5*, East Hampton, CT     32:28.7    10:29
250   Ed Szkoda, 40, East Hampton, CT       32:40.7    10:33
251   Tim Daus, 7, Haddam Neck, CT          32:43.5    10:33
252   Olivia Clausi, 11*, East Hampton, CT  32:44.3    10:34
253   Mark Nebraska, 8, East Hampton, CT    32:47.4    10:35
254   Linda Marke, 46*, Killingworth, CT    32:52.9    10:36
255   Ed Perkowski, 48, Stratford, CT       33:08.7    10:42
256   Veronica Vernik, 44*, East Hampton, CT33:20.4    10:45
257   Corey Mongiat, 7, East Hampton, CT    33:32.2    10:49
258   Tim Booth, 44, East Hampton, CT       33:32.8    10:49
259   Jennifer Malloy, 38*, Amston, CT      33:45.6    10:53
260   Elisa Warga, 29*, East Hampton, CT    34:41.4    11:11
261   Gwen Soltis, 41*, East Hampton, CT    35:09.5    11:21
262   Camille Servodidio, 40*, Marlborough, 35:10.1    11:21
263   Linda Wiernasz, 54*, East Haddam, CT  36:33.8    11:48
264   Carol Vaitses, 50*, Clinton, CT       36:34.3    11:48
265   Lorry Rutland, 34*, East Haddam, CT   36:41.2    11:50
266   Alex Rarey, 9, East Hampton, CT       36:58.9    11:56
267   Jordan Trado, 12, Willimantic, CT     37:03.6    11:57
268   Audrey Brady, 10*, East Hampton, CT   37:08.6    11:59
269   Lita Rarey, 44*, East Hampton, CT     37:16.8    12:02
270   Kayla Rutland, 9*, East Haddam, CT    37:32.0    12:06
271   Meghan Nelson, 7*, East Hampton, CT   37:41.7    12:10
272   Chris Nelson, 38, East Hampton, CT    37:42.2    12:10
273   Thomas Brahm, 10, Marlborough, CT     37:47.1    12:11
274   Jim McKinney, 31, East Hampton, CT    38:17.6    12:21
275   Erin McKinney, 9*, East Hampton, CT   38:19.0    12:22
276   Brynn Owen, 6*, East Hampton, CT      38:57.6    12:34
277   Lori Coughlin, 35*, Middle Haddam, CT 39:20.7    12:42
278   Eileen Gotta, 47*, Middle Haddam, CT  39:21.2    12:42
279   Jackie Carillo, 28*, East Hampton, CT 43:04.3    13:54
280   Paul Murray, 56, East Haddam, CT      43:09.3    13:55
281   Patricia McKinney, 60*, East Hampton, 44:14.5    14:16
282   Andrea Booth, 44*, East Hampton, CT   44:30.1    14:21
283   Arlyd Munoz, 29*, Hartford, CT        44:30.6    14:21
284   Sally Richlovsky, 53*, East Hampton, C45:30.1    14:41
285   Sue Kagerer, 52*, Lebanon, CT         45:52.0    14:48
286   Margaret Lee, 40*, Amston, CT         45:52.3    14:48
287   Andrea Guilbealut, 37*, East Hampton, 45:52.8    14:48
288   Bruce Grisafe, 8, Salem, CT           52:20.2    16:53

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com