HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

THIRTY-NINTH ANNUAL GREENWICH
JIM FIXX 5 MILE MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACE
Greenwich, CT

May 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
Pete Modaferri, New City, NY - 27:20
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT - 30:50

Results by:
Jim Gerweck


                       
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/17   Pete Modafferi       26 M New City        NY   27:20  5:28 
    2   1/49   William Hague        37 M Darien          CT   28:46  5:46 
    3   2/17   Francis DiMenna      29 M Larchmont       NY   29:25  5:53 
    4   1/58   Doug Morton          44 M Sleepy Hollow   NY   29:43  5:57 
    5   3/17   Kevin Petrone        25 M Cos Cob         CT   30:30  6:06 
    6   4/17   Chris DiMenna        27 M Tuckahoe        NY   30:35  6:07 
    7   2/58   Julio Zumbado        47 M Greenwich       CT   30:39  6:08 
    8   3/58   Claude Lewis         44 M Yonkers         NY   30:40  6:08 
    9   1/33   Amy Fredericks       36 F Stamford        CT   30:50  6:10 
   10   5/17   Bill Curcio          27 M Cos Cob         CT   30:57  6:12 
   11   2/49   Alex Dixon           31 M Greenwich       CT   31:07  6:14 
   12   3/49   Herb Washer          35 M Norwalk         CT   31:14  6:15 
   13   4/58   Gregg Rubin          44 M Mamaroneck      NY   31:33  6:19 
   14   1/42   Ed Nolan             50 M Old Greenwich   CT   31:39  6:20 
   15   4/49   Brian Vanderheiden   32 M New Rochelle    NY   31:44  6:21 
   16   2/33   Brooke Garden        34 F Greenwich       CT   31:46  6:22 
   17   5/58   John MacFarlane      47 M Darien          CT   32:00  6:24 
   18   6/58   Peter Scannell       43 M Greenwich       CT   32:04  6:25 
   19   2/42   Terry Betteridge     50 M Greenwich       CT   32:05  6:25 
   20   1/32   Sharon Vos           47 F Riverside       CT   32:07  6:26 
   21   3/33   Erica Merrill        38 F Rowayton        CT   32:12  6:27 
   22   5/49   Tom Holland          33 M Greenwich       CT   32:18  6:28 
   23   7/58   Rob Inghilterra      45 M Katonah         NY   32:19  6:28 
   24   6/49   Andrew Landsdale     37 M Rye             NY   32:23  6:29 
   25   8/58   Evaristo Gomez       45 M White Plains    NY   32:25  6:29 
   26   7/49   Ed White             37 M Greenwich       CT   32:32  6:31 
   27   3/42   Bill Curran          53 M Rye             NY   32:41  6:33 
   28   4/42   Ron Remabaum         56 M Old Greenwich   CT   32:46  6:34 
   29   8/49   James Santora        37 M New Canaan      CT   32:49  6:34 
   30   2/32   Barb LeBlanc         45 F Darien          CT   32:52  6:35 
   31   4/33   Melinda Nelson       32 F Greenwich       CT   33:02  6:37 
   32   9/58   Toby Nelson          48 M Cos Cob         CT   33:15  6:39 
   33  10/58   Rick Schultz         43 M Greenwich       CT   33:26  6:42 
   34   6/17   Geoff Huntting       27 M Old Greenwich   CT   33:35  6:43 
   35  11/58   Oscar Correa         41 M New Rochelle    NY   33:37  6:44 
   36   9/49   James Carey          35 M Darien          CT   33:43  6:45 
   37   1/5    Jonathan Liu         19 M Greenwich       CT   33:43  6:45 
   38  12/58   James McLeod         41 M Mamaroneck      NY   34:08  6:50 
   39  13/58   Leo Arnaboldi        42 M New York        NY   34:12  6:51 
   40   7/17   Jesus Lopez          23 M Stamford        CT   34:16  6:52 
   41  14/58   Curtis Fletcher      46 M Cos Cob         CT   34:22  6:53 
   42   1/17   Donald Davis         65 M Port Chester    NY   34:26  6:54 
   43   5/42   Tom Maile            59 M Cortlandt Manor NY   34:28  6:54 
   44   2/5    Michael O'Grady      17 M Greenwich       CT   34:34  6:55 
   45  15/58   Joe Keeney           41 M Greenwich       CT   34:37  6:56 
   46   3/32   Eileen Troy          48 F Stamford        CT   34:45  6:57 
   47  16/58   Andrew Yin           41 M Greenwich       CT   34:47  6:58 
   48  17/58   Vince DiMarco        46 M Greenwich       CT   34:50  6:58 
   49   8/17   Adrienne Schultz     25 M Larchmont       NY   35:00  7:00 
   50  18/58   Jorge Robles         47 M Port Chester    NY   35:02  7:01 
   51  10/49   Jiovanni Garcia      30 M Yonkers         NY   35:02  7:01 
   52  11/49   Rick Schumacher      38 M Cos Cob         CT   35:10  7:02 
   53  12/49   David Lynch          34 M Rye             NY   35:17  7:04 
   54  19/58   Ken Bruce            44 M Riverside       CT   35:19  7:04 
   55   4/32   Diane Sharp          49 F Riverside       CT   35:19  7:04 
   56  20/58   Mike Ambrosecchio    44 M Stamford        CT   35:25  7:05 
   57   9/17   James Ricelli        24 M San Francisco   CA   35:25  7:05 
   58   5/33   AnnMarie Combias     35 F Rye             NY   35:32  7:07 
   59   1/18   Helen Servick        28 F Old Greenwich   CT   35:40  7:08 
   60  21/58   Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT   35:45  7:09 
   61   6/42   Alan Steel           52 M Greenwich       CT   35:51  7:11 
   62   5/32   Katharina VonKnorri  41 F Greenwich       CT   35:51  7:11 
   63   7/42   David Elliott        54 M Greenwich       CT   35:59  7:12 
   64  22/58   Bob Treitman         49 M Concord         MA   36:02  7:13 
   65  23/58   Stephen Creatoro     40 M Greenwich       CT   36:06  7:14 
   66  13/49   Chuck Goulart        35 M Norwalk         CT   36:08  7:14 
   67  14/49   Sergio Palomo        38 M Port Chester    NY   36:09  7:14 
   68  24/58   Neil Isford          44 M Greenwich       CT   36:10  7:14 
   69  15/49   John Iorillo         37 M Greenwich       CT   36:14  7:15 
   70  25/58   Dan Walker           42 M Greenwich       CT   36:15  7:15 
   71   8/42   Kaz Oda              59 M Stamford        CT   36:15  7:15 
   72  16/49   Chris McCormack      32 M Riverside       CT   36:30  7:18 
   73   6/33   Darcy Hughes         38 F Greenwich       CT   36:36  7:20 
   74   1/4    Margaret Duggan      17 F Bronxville      NY   36:48  7:22 
   75  26/58   Ned Lamont           48 M Greenwich       CT   36:52  7:23 
   76   9/42   Bruce Cook           55 M Greenwich       CT   37:00  7:24 
   77  17/49   Hirofumi Funato      36 M Rye Brook       NY   37:08  7:26 
   78   7/33   Susan Yockelson      39 F Rye Brook       NY   37:12  7:27 
   79  18/49   David Seabrook       39 M Greenwich       CT   37:19  7:28 
   80  19/49   Nick Somers          39 M Greenwich       CT   37:21  7:29 
   81  20/49   Tim Stewart          31 M Indianapolis    IN   37:22  7:29 
   82   3/5    Tyler DiMenna        19 M Bronxville      NY   37:25  7:29 
   83  27/58   Howard Perkins       44 M Greenwich       CT   37:36  7:32 
   84  28/58   Donald Smith         49 M Cos Cob         CT   37:40  7:32 
   85  29/58   Joe Carella          44 M Stamford        CT   37:41  7:33 
   86  30/58   Israel Good          49 M Stamford        CT   37:41  7:33 
   87   2/18   Amy O'Reilly         29 F Riverside       CT   37:41  7:33 
   88  31/58   Nelson Bebo          41 M Greenwich       CT   37:44  7:33 
   89  10/42   Paul Kalkut          59 M Rye             NY   37:46  7:34 
   90   3/18   Julia Shullman       21 F Old Greenwich   CT   37:49  7:34 
   91  21/49   Michael Markhoff     37 M Bedford         NY   37:53  7:35 
   92  10/17   William Bogardus     25 M Unknown         CT   37:57  7:36 
   93   4/18   Jennifer Panaro      27 F Fairfield       CT   38:08  7:38 
   94  11/42   Fabrizio Gatti       52 M Greenwich       CT   38:16  7:40 
   95  11/17   Stephen Dolan        29 M New York        NY   38:18  7:40 
   96  22/49   Andrew Pecora        37 M Stamford        CT   38:28  7:42 
   97  12/42   Jack Liu             52 M Greenwich       CT   38:38  7:44 
   98  13/42   Charles Matthews     55 M Fairfield       CT   38:41  7:45 
   99  23/49   C Crocker            30 M Cos Cob         CT   38:42  7:45 
  100  32/58   Bob Colby            46 M Larchmont       NY   38:46  7:46 
  101  24/49   David Feibusch       35 M Thiells         NY   38:47  7:46 
  102   6/32   Anne Pippitt         43 F Norwalk         CT   38:48  7:46 
  103   1/1    Brenton Arnaboldi    10 M New York        NY   38:49  7:46 
  104  25/49   Dennis Jacobi        31 M Bronxville      NY   38:55  7:47 
  105   1/8    Robin Davis          55 F Stamford        CT   38:57  7:48 
  106   8/33   Sharon Simon         38 F Darien          CT   38:58  7:48 
  107  26/49   Jeff Urdang          35 M Old Greenwich   CT   38:59  7:48 
  108   7/32   Ginny Gray           40 F Old Greenwich   CT   39:01  7:49 
  109   9/33   Stephanie Schnabel   36 F Greenwich       CT   39:05  7:49 
  110  33/58   Gerald Vieldt        41 M Bridgeport      CT   39:11  7:51 
  111   2/17   Nick Ohnell          60 M Greenwich       CT   39:13  7:51 
  112  34/58   Carlos Campoverde    44 M Peekskill       NY   39:19  7:52 
  113  35/58   Tom Miller           44 M New Rochelle    NY   39:22  7:53 
  114  27/49   David Griffin        35 M Armonk          CT   39:23  7:53 
  115  10/33   Anne Gannon          35 F Cos Cob         CT   39:24  7:53 
  116  28/49   Chris Vollmer        34 M Old Greenwich   CT   39:28  7:54 
  117  36/58   Stephen Montano      42 M Branford        CT   39:31  7:55 
  118  29/49   Andrew Bein          36 M Riverside       CT   39:32  7:55 
  119  11/33   Deirdre Hopkins      39 F Greenwich       CT   39:34  7:55 
  120  14/42   Michael Coady        59 M New Canaan      CT   39:44  7:57 
  121   3/17   Marshall Ackerman    61 M Stamford        CT   39:50  7:58 
  122  30/49   Philip Gadet         30 M Unknown         CT   39:53  7:59 
  123  12/33   Cathy Steel          35 F Greenwich       CT   40:13  8:03 
  124  37/58   Richard Landes       43 M Riverside       CT   40:19  8:04 
  125  31/49   Lanier Saperstein    33 M New York        NY   40:19  8:04 
  126   8/32   Aileen Jones         42 F Scarsdale       NY   40:21  8:05 
  127  38/58   Luis Capitao         41 M Greenwich       CT   40:23  8:05 
  128   4/5    TJ Hopkins           13 M Greenwich       CT   40:33  8:07 
  129   5/18   Carla Sudbeck        26 F Greenwich       CT   40:34  8:07 
  130   2/4    Sam Sutton           14 F Riverside       CT   40:34  8:07 
  131  39/58   Barry Lowth          41 M Briarcliff Mano NY   40:35  8:07 
  132  32/49   David Barnett        37 M Armonk          NY   40:40  8:08 
  133  13/33   Erika Katz           35 F Greenwich       CT   40:42  8:09 
  134  40/58   Ken Bonacs           43 M Greenwich       CT   40:44  8:09 
  135  14/33   Allison Bebo         33 F Greenwich       CT   40:46  8:10 
  136  15/42   Barry Schwartz       53 M New York        NY   40:47  8:10 
  137  15/33   Mary Gagliardi       38 F Poughkeepsie    NY   40:48  8:10 
  138   9/32   Patricia Matthews    46 F Fairfield       CT   40:54  8:11 
  139  16/42   Jerry Haas           53 M Stamford        CT   40:55  8:11 
  140  33/49   Steve McLeod         33 M Greenwich       CT   40:56  8:12 
  141  12/17   Slavisa Samardzija   26 M Greenwich       CT   40:57  8:12 
  142  41/58   Jim Tobin            49 M Stamford        CT   41:02  8:13 
  143  16/33   Debi Coles           30 F Stamford        CT   41:03  8:13 
  144  17/42   John Wafer           52 M Greenwich       CT   41:06  8:14 
  145   3/4    Francesca Thomas     17 F Darien          CT   41:12  8:15 
  146  18/42   Otto Graves          52 M New Canaan      CT   41:16  8:16 
  147  19/42   Mike Holland         58 M New Canaan      CT   41:16  8:16 
  148  10/32   Kathy Rubenstein     40 F Rye Brook       NY   41:20  8:16 
  149   4/17   James Whalen         60 M Ossining        NY   41:21  8:17 
  150  11/32   Tracy Limpe          44 F Greenwich       CT   41:22  8:17 
  151  20/42   Carlo Turioli        53 M Unknown         CT   41:24  8:17 
  152  21/42   Frank Cullen         54 M Yorktown Height NY   41:25  8:17 
  153  34/49   Matt Harding         33 M Greenwich       CT   41:31  8:19 
  154  22/42   Don Handal           59 M Old Greenwich   CT   41:41  8:21 
  155  35/49   Carol Ann Coughlin   37 M Cos Cob         CT   41:42  8:21 
  156  13/17   Jason Police         20 M Stamford        CT   41:50  8:22 
  157  23/42   Stanley Rosen        57 M Cos Cob         CT   41:51  8:23 
  158  36/49   John Waldron         34 M Riverside       CT   41:52  8:23 
  159  37/49   Fred Nauck           31 M Greenwich       CT   42:03  8:25 
  160  42/58   Mitchell Berg        48 M Rye             NY   42:04  8:25 
  161  17/33   Joy Lagoo            36 F Greenwich       CT   42:06  8:26 
  162   5/17   Michael O'Shaughnes  67 M Peekskill       NY   42:10  8:26 
  163   6/17   Robert Byrnes        64 M Greenwich       CT   42:12  8:27 
  164  38/49   John Greenspan       34 M Greenwich       CT   42:16  8:28 
  165  24/42   Michael Samsen       53 M Stamford        CT   42:18  8:28 
  166  43/58   Frank Gabriele       48 M Greenwich       CT   42:26  8:30 
  167   6/18   Meliss Hende         20 F Yorktown Height NY   42:27  8:30 
  168  39/49   James Berg           31 M Trumbull        CT   42:28  8:30 
  169  14/17   Greg Besson          28 M Norwalk         CT   42:33  8:31 
  170   7/17   John Gibbons         60 M Greenwich       CT   42:38  8:32 
  171  40/49   Matt Troy            34 M Greenwich       CT   42:40  8:32 
  172  18/33   Mary Bellofatto      32 F Port Chester    NY   42:43  8:33 
  173  12/32   Maria Brancaccio     42 F Norwalk         CT   42:46  8:33 
  174  41/49   Chris Capelle        35 M Norwalk         CT   42:54  8:35 
  175  42/49   Jon Fontaine         30 M Greenwich       CT   42:54  8:35 
  176   7/18   Kate Rosen           27 F Brooklyn        NY   43:00  8:36 
  177  44/58   Mark Sutton          46 M Riverside       CT   43:01  8:37 
  178   2/8    Nancy Voye           50 F Riverside       CT   43:02  8:37 
  179  19/33   Trisha Lyman         37 F Greenwich       CT   43:04  8:37 
  180  45/58   Stuart Necton        49 M Rye             NY   43:05  8:37 
  181  46/58   Richard Epstein      46 M Norwalk         CT   43:07  8:38 
  182  25/42   Christian Milonas    51 M Greenwich       CT   43:10  8:38 
  183  20/33   Maureen Revel        36 F Old Greenwich   CT   43:12  8:39 
  184  26/42   Michael Shoizar      54 M Rye Brook       NY   43:13  8:39 
  185  21/33   Eileen Marks         38 F Cos Cob         CT   43:14  8:39 
  186  47/58   David Gelfarb        41 M Rye Brook       NY   43:14  8:39 
  187   8/18   Soche Rollins        22 F Rye             NY   43:14  8:39 
  188  13/32   Ingrid Lenihan       40 F Cos Cob         CT   43:18  8:40 
  189   9/18   Stephanie Besson     26 F Norwalk         CT   43:19  8:40 
  190  14/32   Liz Hopper           42 F Cos Cob         CT   43:21  8:41 
  191  48/58   Robert Appleton      40 M Southport       CT   43:22  8:41 
  192  10/18   Kristin Wood         20 F Greenwich       CT   43:23  8:41 
  193  15/32   Lisa Haid            43 F Cos Cob         CT   43:24  8:41 
  194   3/8    Jill Horn            53 F Greenwich       CT   43:30  8:42 
  195  43/49   Adam Field           38 M Scottsdale      AZ   43:32  8:43 
  196  11/18   Alexandra Von Knorr  28 F Greenwich       CT   43:34  8:43 
  197  22/33   Janine Thomson       35 F White Plains    NY   43:39  8:44 
  198  16/32   Elizabeth Tobin      40 F Old Greenwich   CT   43:41  8:45 
  199   8/17   George Kops          64 M New Canaan      CT   43:42  8:45 
  200  27/42   Fabio Iantorno       54 M Stamford        CT   43:44  8:45 
  201  23/33   Cassie Primavera     35 F Greenwich       CT   43:50  8:46 
  202  17/32   Melissa Herniter     43 F Greenwich       CT   43:51  8:47 
  203  44/49   Rich Sileo           30 M Stamford        CT   43:56  8:48 
  204  24/33   Christina Pesce      30 F Unknown         CT   43:56  8:48 
  205  18/32   Jenny Smith          44 F Greenwich       CT   43:57  8:48 
  206  12/18   Maria Toro           26 F Stamford        CT   44:12  8:51 
  207  49/58   Karl Eilers          49 M Danbury         CT   44:14  8:51 
  208  45/49   Chris Baxter         35 M Greenwich       CT   44:24  8:53 
  209   9/17   Richard Schulze      65 M Greenwich       CT   44:30  8:54 
  210  19/32   Sandra Stevenson     47 F New Canaan      CT   44:31  8:55 
  211           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   44:32  8:55 
  212  28/42   John MacPhail        59 M New Canaan      CT   44:32  8:55 
  213  25/33   Michelle Lynch       39 F Newington       CT   44:39  8:56 
  214  50/58   Jeremiah O'Grady     41 M Riverside       CT   44:45  8:57 
  215  29/42   Judd Delany          50 M Cos Cob         CT   44:47  8:58 
  216  30/42   Rudy Funke           57 M Riverside       CT   44:56  9:00 
  217  10/17   Jay Lambert          66 M Fairfield       CT   44:59  9:00 
  218  26/33   Susan Limoncelli     37 F Greenwich       CT   45:02  9:01 
  219  46/49   Joseph Morrisey      38 M Norwalk         CT   45:26  9:06 
  220  15/17   Greg Rollins         29 M Rye             NY   45:26  9:06 
  221  20/32   Anna Tavis           45 F Westport        CT   45:28  9:06 
  222  47/49   Masao Imamura        34 M Stamford        CT   45:29  9:06 
  223  11/17   Joe Mediate          66 M Riverside       CT   45:30  9:06 
  224  21/32   Rosemary Dreher      47 F Stamford        CT   45:35  9:07 
  225  22/32   Jenine Ferguson      43 F Bethany         CT   45:43  9:09 
  226  23/32   Patti Tower          40 F Greenwich       CT   45:45  9:09 
  227  48/49   Michael Lowitt       30 M Greenwich       CT   45:57  9:12 
  228  13/18   Laura O'Reilly       25 F Riverside       CT   45:57  9:12 
  229  24/32   Jeanne Raftery       40 F Old Greenwich   CT   45:59  9:12 
  230  51/58   Kieran Curley        41 M Greenwich       CT   46:05  9:13 
  231   1/3    Mike Bennetti        71 M New Rochelle    NY   46:09  9:14 
  232  27/33   Sandy Zurawin        39 F Bedford Corners NY   46:22  9:17 
  233  14/18   Kirsten Salley       26 F Darien          CT   46:28  9:18 
  234  31/42   Robert Thomas        52 M Stamford        CT   46:42  9:21 
  235  28/33   Stephanie Kelban     33 F Stamford        CT   46:42  9:21 
  236  15/18   Shannon Police       25 F Stamford        CT   46:51  9:23 
  237  52/58   Kenny Heller         49 M New York        NY   46:55  9:23 
  238  32/42   Arthur Wernicke      59 M Norwalk         CT   46:59  9:24 
  239  12/17   Grove Stoddard       60 M Fairfield       CT   47:03  9:25 
  240  13/17   Bob Davis            67 M Ossining        NY   47:18  9:28 
  241  16/17   Israel Palomo        22 M Port Chester    NY   47:19  9:28 
  242  25/32   Lisa Davies          42 F Greenwich       CT   47:21  9:29 
  243  33/42   William Wheeler      52 M Tarrytown       NY   47:21  9:29 
  244  34/42   Michael Rubinfeld    55 M Dobbs Ferry     NY   47:22  9:29 
  245   4/4    Amanda Siebert       14 F Greenwich       CT   47:54  9:35 
  246   1/2    Tricia Jarombek      12 F Riverside       CT   47:54  9:35 
  247   2/2    Catie Mahoney        11 F Cos Cob         CT   48:02  9:37 
  248  53/58   Tony Catalano        47 M Greenwich       CT   48:10  9:38 
  249  26/32   Ines Campoverde      40 F Peekskill       NY   48:10  9:38 
  250  29/33   Kim Wynne            35 F Old Greenwich   CT   48:22  9:41 
  251   1/2    Vera Lane            64 F Old Greenwich   CT   48:25  9:41 
  252  14/17   Dick Norsworthy      67 M Wilton          CT   48:25  9:41 
  253  27/32   Liza Jarombek        43 F Riverside       CT   48:32  9:43 
  254   4/8    Elizabeth Meiklejoh  53 F Greenwich       CT   48:39  9:44 
  255  28/32   Lorraine Reeder      45 F Riverside       CT   48:40  9:44 
  256  15/17   Jim Adams            60 M Cos Cob         CT   48:46  9:46 
  257           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   48:56  9:48 
  258           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   49:16  9:52 
  259  35/42   George Calandros     55 M Mount Vernon    NY   49:17  9:52 
  260  36/42   Paul Streitz         58 M Darien          CT   49:40  9:56 
  261  16/18   Tata Blagys          25 F Greenwich       CT   49:46  9:58 
  262  37/42   Robert Niziek        51 M Riverside       CT   50:00 10:00 
  263   5/8    Sandra Rice          50 F Bellevue        WA   50:19 10:04 
  264  49/49   Brian Keil           37 M Greenwich       CT   50:19 10:04 
  265           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   50:21 10:05 
  266  17/18   Tobey-Anne Saracino  26 F Rye             NY   50:53 10:11 
  267  16/17   James Santora        60 M Riverside       CT   50:59 10:12 
  268  17/17   Carlos Campoverde    21 M Peekskill       NY   51:10 10:14 
  269  54/58   Alberto Milani       40 M Greenwich       CT   51:16 10:16 
  270   1/1    Horace Walton        80 M Greenwich       CT   51:18 10:16 
  271  29/32   Lissa McCann         42 F Greenwich       CT   51:22 10:17 
  272  55/58   Rafael Aparacio      40 M Darien          CT   51:24 10:17 
  273  56/58   John Bailey          48 M Riverside       CT   51:54 10:23 
  274   5/5    Matt Bailey          18 M Riverside       CT   52:00 10:24 
  275           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   52:02 10:25 
  276   6/8    Donna Kozak          53 F Greenwich       CT   52:06 10:26 
  277  38/42   Jon Perelstein       52 M Stamford        CT   52:59 10:36 
  278  17/17   Peter Imbrogna       60 M Darien          CT   53:19 10:40 
  279  39/42   Carlo Cantavero      50 M Greenwich       CT   53:19 10:40 
  280  18/18   Jill Italiano        28 F Greenwich       CT   53:34 10:43 
  281  57/58   Thomas O'Neill       42 M Cos Cob         CT   54:35 10:55 
  282  30/33   Kate Kossi           35 F Old Greenwich   CT   54:56 11:00 
  283   2/3    Stan Fleishman       71 M White Plains    NY   54:59 11:00 
  284  30/32   Donna Vella          45 F Stamford        CT   55:00 11:00 
  285   7/8    Susan Bennett        53 F New Rochelle    NY   55:05 11:01 
  286  31/32   Angela Bozorgmir     41 F Greenwich       CT   55:23 11:05 
  287           Bandit                 M Nowhere         CT   55:26 11:06 
  288  40/42   Martin Jakobson      54 M Greenwich       CT   55:31 11:07 
  289  32/32   Linda Rich           40 F Greenwich       CT   55:33 11:07 
  290   8/8    Sofia Dubois         57 F Greenwich       CT   55:41 11:09 
  291   3/3    John Olson           70 M Bridgeport      CT   55:50 11:10 
  292  31/33   Wendy Duryea         35 F Greenwich       CT   56:58 11:24 
  293   2/2    Peggy Dickinson      61 F Greenwich       CT   56:58 11:24 
  294  41/42   Doug Birdsall        59 M Riverside       CT   57:19 11:28 
  295  42/42   Ron Gellmann         56 M Stamford        CT   57:26 11:30 
  296  32/33   Laura Gomez          39 F Greenwich       CT 1:02:17 12:28 
  297  58/58   Daniel Taylor        43 M Port Chester    NY 1:03:52 12:47 
  298  33/33   Celestine Collins    39 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:16 13:04 


                  ********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   246 Tricia Jarombek      12 Riverside          CT   47:54 
    2   247 Catie Mahoney        11 Cos Cob            CT   48:02 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   103 Brenton Arnaboldi    10 New York           NY   38:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    74 Margaret Duggan      17 Bronxville         NY   36:48 
    2   130 Sam Sutton           14 Riverside          CT   40:34 
    3   145 Francesca Thomas     17 Darien             CT   41:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    37 Jonathan Liu         19 Greenwich          CT   33:43 
    2    44 Michael O'Grady      17 Greenwich          CT   34:34 
    3    82 Tyler DiMenna        19 Bronxville         NY   37:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    59 Helen Servick        28 Old Greenwich      CT   35:40 
    2    87 Amy O'Reilly         29 Riverside          CT   37:41 
    3    90 Julia Shullman       21 Old Greenwich      CT   37:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Francis DiMenna      29 Larchmont          NY   29:25 
    2     5 Kevin Petrone        25 Cos Cob            CT   30:30 
    3     6 Chris DiMenna        27 Tuckahoe           NY   30:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Brooke Garden        34 Greenwich          CT   31:46 
    2    21 Erica Merrill        38 Rowayton           CT   32:12 
    3    31 Melinda Nelson       32 Greenwich          CT   33:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 William Hague        37 Darien             CT   28:46 
    2    11 Alex Dixon           31 Greenwich          CT   31:07 
    3    12 Herb Washer          35 Norwalk            CT   31:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 Sharon Vos           47 Riverside          CT   32:07 
    2    30 Barb LeBlanc         45 Darien             CT   32:52 
    3    46 Eileen Troy          48 Stamford           CT   34:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Doug Morton          44 Sleepy Hollow      NY   29:43 
    2     7 Julio Zumbado        47 Greenwich          CT   30:39 
    3     8 Claude Lewis         44 Yonkers            NY   30:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   105 Robin Davis          55 Stamford           CT   38:57 
    2   178 Nancy Voye           50 Riverside          CT   43:02 
    3   194 Jill Horn            53 Greenwich          CT   43:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Ed Nolan             50 Old Greenwich      CT   31:39 
    2    19 Terry Betteridge     50 Greenwich          CT   32:05 
    3    27 Bill Curran          53 Rye                NY   32:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   251 Vera Lane            64 Old Greenwich      CT   48:25 
    2   293 Peggy Dickinson      61 Greenwich          CT   56:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 Donald Davis         65 Port Chester       NY   34:26 
    2   111 Nick Ohnell          60 Greenwich          CT   39:13 
    3   121 Marshall Ackerman    61 Stamford           CT   39:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   231 Mike Bennetti        71 New Rochelle       NY   46:09 
    2   283 Stan Fleishman       71 White Plains       NY   54:59 
    3   291 John Olson           70 Bridgeport         CT   55:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   270 Horace Walton        80 Greenwich          CT   51:18 
                                                                    
             ********** GREENWICH RESIDENT RESULTS **********

                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
    1   246 Tricia Jarombek      12 Riverside       CT   47:54 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1   130 Sam Sutton           14 Riverside       CT   40:34 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1    37 Jonathan Liu         19 Greenwich       CT   33:43 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1    59 Helen Servick        28 Old Greenwich   CT   35:40 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1     5 Kevin Petrone        25 Cos Cob         CT   30:30 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1    16 Brooke Garden        34 Greenwich       CT   31:46 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1    11 Alex Dixon           31 Greenwich       CT   31:07 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1    20 Sharon Vos           47 Riverside       CT   32:07 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1     7 Julio Zumbado        47 Greenwich       CT   30:39 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1   178 Nancy Voye           50 Riverside       CT   43:02 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1    14 Ed Nolan             50 Old Greenwich   CT   31:39 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   251 Vera Lane            64 Old Greenwich   CT   48:25 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   111 Nick Ohnell          60 Greenwich       CT   39:13 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 99
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 79
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 80 - 99
    1   270 Horace Walton        80 Greenwich       CT   51:18 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com