HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler
Greenwich, CT - 6 Miles

November 28, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Adam Newman, New York, NY - 37:40
Heidi Mitchell, Darien, CT - 42:49

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


                02--23rd Gateway Gobbler 6 Mile Road Race             Page 1
                    hosted by Gateway Track Club of Ct,Inc.                    
          Greenwich Catholic School, Greenwich, CT - Thursday 11/28/02         
                                                                               
                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========    
         1 Newman, Adam             M41 New York, NY                37:40.0    
         2 Sherman, Philip          M19 Weston, CT                  38:10.0    
         3 Csak, Louis              M36 Old Greenwich, CT           38:47.0    
         4 Nolan, Ed                M50 Old Greenwich, CT           40:09.0    
         5 Krasniewicz, John        M51 Old Greenwich, CT           42:03.0    
         6 Mitchell, Keith          M37 Darien, CT                  42:31.0    
         7 Mitchell, Heidi          W36 Darien, CT                  42:49.0    
         8 Carey, James             M36 Darien, CT                  43:11.0    
         9 DeAngelo, Bob            M43 Greenwich, CT               44:22.0    
        10 Isford, Neil             M45 Greenwich, CT               44:35.0    
        11 Elliott, Dave            M54 Greenwich, CT               45:00.0    
        12 Madden, Ben              M34 Cos Cob, CT                 45:36.0    
        13 Hartch, Greg             M33 Greenwich, CT               46:24.0    
        14 Santore, Larry           M43 Greenwich, CT               46:30.0    
        15 Zadok, David             M42 Greenwich, CT               46:31.0    
        16 Schumacher, Rick         M39 Cos Cob, CT                 46:32.0    
        17 Gifford, Ben             M54 Stamford, CT                46:51.0    
        18 Roesler, Robert          M36 Ipswitch, MA                47:03.0    
        19 Lecker, Wendy            W39 Stamford, CT                47:37.0    
        20 Jones, Aileen            W43 Scarsdale, NY               48:36.0    
        21 Bebo, Nelson             M41 Greenwich, CT               48:38.0    
        22 Fischer, John            M39 Stamford, CT                48:57.0    
        23 Williams, Tim            M34 Greenwich, CT               49:27.0    
        24 Pearl, Jane              W53 Old Greenwich, CT           49:40.0    
        25 Bystock, Matt            M16 Canton, MA                  50:20.0    
        26 Holt, Jen                W32 Darien, CT                  50:22.0    
        27 Maubousson, Michelle     W38 Darien, CT                  50:23.0    
        28 Haas, Jerry              M53 Stamford, CT                50:25.0    
        29 Bystock, Charles         M47 Canton, MA                  51:03.0    
        30 Schwartz, Barry          M53 Greenwich, CT               51:10.0    
        31 Heisler, Matthew         M37 Riverside, CT               51:20.0    
        32 Sutton, Sam              M15 Riverside                   51:20.1    
        33 Brown, Sarah             W44 Greenwich, CT               51:22.0    
        34 Clauson, Pete            M37 Greenwich, CT               51:23.0    
        35 Palmer, Ray              M40 Monroe, CT                  51:29.0    
        36 Danforth, Christine      W37 Greenwich, CT               51:30.0    
        37 Ohnell, Nick             M60 Greenwich, CT               51:34.0    
        38 Horn, Bill               M53 Greenwich, CT               51:49.0    
        39 Gaffney, Michael         M33 Hartford, CT                51:52.0    
        40 Walne, Betsey            W39 Riverside, CT               51:53.0    
        41 Finnerman, Betsy         W39 Wyomissing, PA              52:02.0    
        42 Rosen, Stanley           M57 Cos Cob, CT                 52:12.0    
        43 Carlin, Jane             W55 Stamford, CT                52:16.0    
        44 Hartch, Tom              M61 Greenwich, CT               52:23.0    
        45 Bystock, Josh            M14 Canton, MA                  52:42.0    
        46 Jones, Rich              M44 Riverside, CT               52:47.0    
        47 Sutton, Mark             M47 Riverside, CT               53:09.0    
        48 Black, Liz               W36 Greenwich, CT               53:12.0    
        49 Mathes, Tommy            M38 Cos Cob, CT                 53:20.0    
        50 Laux, Ed                 M44 Greenwich, CT               53:34.0    
        51 Laux, Barbara            W44 Greenwich, CT               53:41.0    
        52 Sisca, Fran              M40 Riverside, CT               53:42.0    
        53 Heisler, Aloson          W35 Riverside, CT               54:07.0    
        54 Mara, Frank              M42 Port Chester, CT            54:24.0    
        55 Schwabe, Aurthur         M39 Greenwich, CT               54:28.0    
        56 Filar, Linda             W34 Old Greenwich, CT           54:58.0    
        57 Bloom, Ira               M59 Cos Cob, CT                 55:23.0    
        58 Williams, Bill           M65 Greenwich, CT               55:26.0    
        59 Carlson, Marie           W43 Scarlsdale, NY              56:37.0    
        60 MacMillen, Bill          M46 Valrico, FL                 57:24.0    
        61 Holt Iii, Winston        M70 Riverside, CT               57:35.0    
        62 Holt IV, Winston         M39 Darien, CT                  57:36.0    
        63 McDowell, Paul           M42 Darien, CT                  57:36.1    
        64 Hyde, Kim                W41 Darien, CT                  57:37.0    
        65 Curley, Kieran           M42 Cos Cob, CT                 57:59.0    
        66 Pellegrino, Joe          M48 Greenwich, CT               58:02.0    
        67 Callahan, Cathy          W52 Cos Cob, CT                 58:40.0    
        68 Whittle, Stephanie       W19 Stamford, CT                58:51.0    
        69 Mullins, Kathy           W51 Cos Cob, CT                 59:02.0    
        70 Grant, Jim               M49 Greenwich, CT             1:00:11.0    
        71 Riley, Matthew           M19 Riverside, CT             1:01:09.0    
        72 Bailey, John             M49 Riverside, CT             1:02:03.0    
        73 Weinberger, Jeff         M49 Riverside, CT             1:02:05.0    
        74 O'Leary, Susan           W43 Riverside, CT             1:02:23.0    
        75 Martinelli, Laura        W37 Stamford, CT              1:02:52.0    
        76 Reiger, George           M64 Greenwich, CT             1:02:53.0    
        77 Schaffer, Natalie        W60 Greenwich, CT             1:10:46.0    

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com