HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Strides For Great Neck
Waterford, CT - 5K

September 29, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera - 15:14
Amanda Chan -  20:18

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Great day for Great Strides for Great Neck.  This PTO does a great job.  
Steve Herrerra won his second 5 km in 2 days with a win here.  
Amanda Chann didn’t run yesterday but won today. Results by SNERRO,LLC

1 STEPHEN HERRERA 31M 15:14:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 4:54:50 
2 KYE GILDER 30M 17:02:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:29:41 
3 LANCE BAIER 32M 17:30:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:38:43 
4 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 17:43:00 Men's Master, 40-49 5:42:54 
5 TODD FISHER 33M 17:55:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:46:46 
6 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 18:15:00 Men's Master, 40-49 5:53:14 
7 DAVE JACBOS 57M 18:48:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:03:52 
8 RICK URBAN-JR 47M 19:05:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:21 
9 DALE HERRICK 45M 19:16:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:12:54 
10 JOHN SAVAGE 45M 19:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:10 
11 BOB LANE 42M 19:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:41 
12 EUGENE RYAN 45M 19:50:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:23:52 
13 BRENDAN YOURELL 32M 19:56:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:25:48 
14 JOHN FOLEY 38M 20:00:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:06 
15 KEITH CHANN 30M 20:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:28:04 
16 BARRY STEAMER 47M 20:04:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:23 
17 AMANDA CHANN 28F 20:18:00 Women's Open, 20-29 6:32:54 
18 BRETT KIMMEL 33M 20:24:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:50 
19 JASON KULHANNY 17M 20:38:00 Men's Junior, <20 6:39:21 
20 SAMUAL MURALLO 53M 20:39:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:41 
21 AIDAN POWER 41M 20:48:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:35 
22 CHRIS KIMBRO 31M 21:00:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:27 
23 JOHN MONTEMERLO 56M 21:11:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:00 
24 MARGARET HAIRE 41F 21:19:00 Women's Master, 40-49 6:52:35 
25 ANDREW RUSSEL 30M 21:36:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:04 
26 JIM WOLFLEY 35M 21:46:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:17 
27 JOHN DECASTRO 38M 22:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:46 
28 SPENCER BENTLEY 13M 22:09:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:08:43 
29 LARRY POTTER 44M 22:12:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:41 
30 RICHARD CONANT-III 15M 22:14:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:10:19 
31 JEAN TUNESKI 42F 22:16:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:10:58 
32 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 22:19:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
33 JOE DYER 39M 22:28:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:14:50 
34 BETH PERRY 40F 22:35:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:06 
35 ELIZABETH KOSTA 13F 22:41:00 Women's Junior, <20 7:19:02 
36 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 22:41:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:19:02 
37 AL JAQUES 37M 22:49:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:21:37 
38 RICHARD CONANT-JR 47M 23:02:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:25:48 
39 JOHN WONG 47M 23:07:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:27:25 
40 PAT SWIM 48F 23:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:30:00 
41 TOROS YETERIAN 43M 23:21:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:31:56 
42 DAVE ZALDIVAR 38M 23:27:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:33:52 
43 BARRY BRUUN 40M 23:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:33:52 
44 KATHLEEN STEAMER 42F 23:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:34:12 
45 BRETTA KIMMEL 12F 23:34:00 Women's Junior, <20 7:36:08 
46 AMY MONTEMERLO 25F 23:38:00 Women's Open, 20-29 7:37:25 
47 JOHN RYAN 39M 23:46:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:00 
48 THOMAS GETTY 12M 23:48:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:40:39 
49 PATRICIA MAY 40F 23:50:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:41:17 
50 MARK WAINSTON 39M 23:51:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:41:37 
51 TED STACK 44M 23:56:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:14 
52 JEFFREY VANDERVEER 31M 24:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:41 
53 TONY STRAZZO 53M 24:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:31 
54 DESI SERVER 11M 24:35 Men's Junior, <20 7:55:48 
55 STEVE BRUNETTI 48M 24:36 Men's Master, 40-49 7:56:08 
56 DARCE VEDRICH 39F 24:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:01:56 
57 DEB BRUNETTI 44F 24:59 Women's Master, 40-49 8:03:33 
58 MATT TUNESKI 12M 25:02 Men's Junior, <20 8:04:31 
59 NICOLE DUPONT 24F 25:02 Women's Open, 20-29 8:04:31 
60 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 28M 25:05 Men's Open, 20-29 8:05:29 
61 PAUL VANDERVEER 59M 25:27 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:12:35 
62 BOBBI MCGIRR 36F 25:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:35 
63 JOSEPH STEADY 10M 25:35 Men's Junior, <20 8:15:10 
64 SAM NASSETTA 10M 25:35 Men's Junior, <20 8:15:10 
65 BRIAN STEADY 55M 25:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:15:48 
66 CHRISTOPHER D'AIUTO 28M 25:41 Men's Open, 20-29 8:17:06 
67 DON GETTY 42M 25:53 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:58 
68 JANET THEILER 42F 26:03 Women's Master, 40-49 8:24:12 
69 JOSEPH DLUBAC 62M 26:14 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:27:45 
70 TOM SWIM 57M 26:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:21 
71 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 26:32 Men's Master, 40-49 8:33:33 
72 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 26:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:42:15 
73 MIKE GOUTHRO 50M 26:59 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:42:15 
74 KELLY GETTY 37F 27:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:44:50 
75 KIRK NASSETTA 44M 27:11 Men's Master, 40-49 8:46:08 
76 MICHELLE ALBAINE 24F 27:15 Women's Open, 20-29 8:47:25 
77 JUSTIN PEZZOLESI 38M 27:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:45 
78 KRISTIN PEZZOLESI 29F 27:19 Women's Open, 20-29 8:48:43 
79 ANATHAN VIGNEAU 9M 27:21 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:21 
80 CRAIG BENTLEY 11M 27:21 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:21 
81 THOMAS MAYO 12M 27:25 Men's Junior, <20 8:50:39 
82 JEFF SIMS 52M 27:26 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:50:58 
83 RAY MCDERMOTT 59M 27:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:54:31 
84 ERIK SWANSON 11M 27:43 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:27 
85 MJ ROGERS 43F 27:49 Women's Master, 40-49 8:58:23 
86 FRANK BURCHELL 66M 27:59 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:01:37 
87 ANN BLOCK 44F 28:02 Women's Master, 40-49 9:02:35 
88 KEN OBRIEN 41M 28:07 Men's Master, 40-49 9:04:12 
89 EDWINA CALLAGHAN 52F 28:15 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:46 
90 MICHAEL NYKYFORCHYN 9M 28:21 Men's Junior, <20 9:08:43 
91 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 28:22 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:09:02 
92 BOB LABRIE 37M 28:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:39 
93 RON BAUDE 43M 28:28 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:58 
94 ADAM SMOGOWICZ 49M 28:46 Men's Master, 40-49 9:16:46 
95 MARSHA REGAN 37F 29:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:25:48 
96 LORI BROPHY 33F 29:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:25:48 
97 PATTY TEDFORD 35F 29:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:26:46 
98 JOSE ALBAINE 47M 29:18 Men's Master, 40-49 9:27:06 
99 ELAINE SHAPIRO 40F 29:21 Women's Master, 40-49 9:28:04 
100 MARK HOLMES 49M 29:21 Men's Master, 40-49 9:28:04 
101 SAV SYNOD 44M 29:33 Men's Master, 40-49 9:31:56 
102 KELLEY SMITH 24F 29:39 Women's Open, 20-29 9:33:52 
103 NATE JACOBSON 27M 29:43 Men's Open, 20-29 9:35:10 
104 BARBARA BENTLEY 41F 29:56 Women's Master, 40-49 9:39:21 
105 KERRY SMITH 21F 29:57 Women's Open, 20-29 9:39:41 
106 KRISTEN POLLARD 28F 30:03 Women's Open, 20-29 9:41:37 
107 ERICA BESSETTE 36F 30:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:42:15 
108 JAEMS LAGROTTERIA 11M 30:06 Men's Junior, <20 9:42:35 
109 COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA 38F 30:18 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:27 
110 CY LOGAN 10M 31:05 Men's Junior, <20 10:01:37 
111 NORMA LOGAN 44F 31:06 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:56 
112 SUSAN GORDON 46F 31:18 Women's Master, 40-49 10:05:48 
113 JOHN NYKYFORCHYN 43M 31:19 Men's Master, 40-49 10:06:08 
114 CHARLEY DEBIASI 11M 31:20 Men's Junior, <20 10:06:27 
115 NOLAN BROWN 11M 31:21 Men's Junior, <20 10:06:46 
116 JENNIFER GOOD 26F 31:35 Women's Open, 20-29 10:11:17 
117 LINDA BRAILEY 39F 31:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:37 
118 KATHY CHRISTENSEN 38F 31:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:16:27 
119 JAKE SWANON 9M 32:04 Men's Junior, <20 10:20:39 
120 RACHEL SWANSON 39F 32:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:20:58 
121 TRICIA HAIRE 9F 32:09 Women's Junior, <20 10:22:15 
122 KATHLEEN SMITH 26F 32:27 Women's Open, 20-29 10:28:04 
123 ALLISON ANDERSN 33F 32:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:28:04 
124 CAROL SHROYER 61F 32:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:28:23 
125 JOANNE TAYLOR-SLATER 43F 32:31 Women's Master, 40-49 10:29:21 
126 BILLY SULLIVAN 8M 32:47 Men's Junior, <20 10:34:31 
127 GREGG SWANSON 39M 32:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:34:50 
128 NICKI JAQUES 28F 32:55 Women's Open, 20-29 10:37:06 
129 RACHEL YOUNG 34F 32:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:38:04 
130 HEATHER VZELLA 37F 33:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:41:37 
131 JOSEPH CONGDON-JR 47M 33:45 Men's Master, 40-49 10:53:14 
132 KATE TUNESKI 9F 33:53 Women's Junior, <20 10:55:48 
133 PATTY PALLADINO 34F 33:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:57:25 
134 HEATHER GARADNER 24F 34:01 Women's Open, 20-29 10:58:23 
135 ERIKA STELLER 23F 34:05 Women's Open, 20-29 10:59:41 
136 KATE RAUNIG 12F 35:19 Women's Junior, <20 11:23:33 
137 EMILY NASSETTA 13F 35:20 Women's Junior, <20 11:23:52 
138 LISA GILMORE 40F 35:37 Women's Master, 40-49 11:29:21 
139 RANDY CHURCH 38M 35:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:29:41 
140 ERIN BARTHOLOMEW 13F 35:49 Women's Junior, <20 11:33:14 
141 PATRICK BROWN 9M 36:03 Men's Junior, <20 11:37:45 
142 JIM BROWN 44M 36:04 Men's Master, 40-49 11:38:04 
143 THERESA FERRYMAN 36F 36:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:54:31 
144 JOANNE MALAHIAS 44F 37:12 Women's Master, 40-49 12:00:00 
145 JARED LEVINE 11M 37:15 Men's Junior, <20 12:00:58 
146 CONSTANCIA MALAHIAS 10F 37:17 Women's Junior, <20 12:01:37 
147 TED MALAHIAS 42M 37:18 Men's Master, 40-49 12:01:56 
148 CAROLE CONE 49F 37:41 Women's Master, 40-49 12:09:21 
149 MICHAEL ALBAINE 10M 37:51 Men's Junior, <20 12:12:35 
150 TIM HAIRE 46M 41:06 Men's Master, 40-49 13:15:29 
151 RACHEL LEVINE 48F 44:41 Women's Master, 40-49 14:24:50 
152 BOB TUNESKI 43M 48:01 Men's Master, 40-49 15:29:21 
153 PEG FERRYMAN 62F 54:33 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:35:48 
154 COLLINS MCCATHY 8M 55:32 Men's Junior, <20 17:54:50 
155 DILLON MCCARTHY 5M 55:32 Men's Junior, <20 17:54:50 
156 MORAGANNE MCCARTHY 9F 55:33 Women's Junior, <20 17:55:10 
157 RYAN MCCARTHY 12M 55:33 Men's Junior, <20 17:55:10 
158 KAREN MURPHY 36F 55:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:55:29 
159 TIM MURPHY 40M 55:34 Men's Master, 40-49 17:55:29 
160 ROB REUTER 62F 1:44:10 Men's Senior 60-69 0:33:36 
DIVISION RESULTS 
7 DAVE JACBOS 57M 18:48:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:03:52 
20 SAMUAL MURALLO 53M 20:39:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:41 
23 JOHN MONTEMERLO 56M 21:11:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:00 
53 TONY STRAZZO 53M 24:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:31 
61 PAUL VANDERVEER 59M 25:27 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:12:35 
65 BRIAN STEADY 55M 25:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:15:48 
70 TOM SWIM 57M 26:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:21 
73 MIKE GOUTHRO 50M 26:59 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:42:15 
82 JEFF SIMS 52M 27:26 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:50:58 
83 RAY MCDERMOTT 59M 27:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:54:31 
19 JASON KULHANNY 17M 20:38:00 Men's Junior, <20 6:39:21 
28 SPENCER BENTLEY 13M 22:09:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:08:43 
30 RICHARD CONANT-III 15M 22:14:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:10:19 
48 THOMAS GETTY 12M 23:48:00 Men's Junior, <20 7:40:39 
54 DESI SERVER 11M 24:35 Men's Junior, <20 7:55:48 
58 MATT TUNESKI 12M 25:02 Men's Junior, <20 8:04:31 
63 JOSEPH STEADY 10M 25:35 Men's Junior, <20 8:15:10 
64 SAM NASSETTA 10M 25:35 Men's Junior, <20 8:15:10 
79 ANATHAN VIGNEAU 9M 27:21 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:21 
80 CRAIG BENTLEY 11M 27:21 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:21 
81 THOMAS MAYO 12M 27:25 Men's Junior, <20 8:50:39 
84 ERIK SWANSON 11M 27:43 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:27 
90 MICHAEL NYKYFORCHYN 9M 28:21 Men's Junior, <20 9:08:43 
108 JAEMS LAGROTTERIA 11M 30:06 Men's Junior, <20 9:42:35 
110 CY LOGAN 10M 31:05 Men's Junior, <20 10:01:37 
114 CHARLEY DEBIASI 11M 31:20 Men's Junior, <20 10:06:27 
115 NOLAN BROWN 11M 31:21 Men's Junior, <20 10:06:46 
119 JAKE SWANON 9M 32:04 Men's Junior, <20 10:20:39 
126 BILLY SULLIVAN 8M 32:47 Men's Junior, <20 10:34:31 
141 PATRICK BROWN 9M 36:03 Men's Junior, <20 11:37:45 
145 JARED LEVINE 11M 37:15 Men's Junior, <20 12:00:58 
149 MICHAEL ALBAINE 10M 37:51 Men's Junior, <20 12:12:35 
154 COLLINS MCCATHY 8M 55:32 Men's Junior, <20 17:54:50 
155 DILLON MCCARTHY 5M 55:32 Men's Junior, <20 17:54:50 
157 RYAN MCCARTHY 12M 55:33 Men's Junior, <20 17:55:10 
4 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 17:43:00 Men's Master, 40-49 5:42:54 
6 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 18:15:00 Men's Master, 40-49 5:53:14 
8 RICK URBAN-JR 47M 19:05:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:21 
9 DALE HERRICK 45M 19:16:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:12:54 
10 JOHN SAVAGE 45M 19:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:10 
11 BOB LANE 42M 19:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:41 
12 EUGENE RYAN 45M 19:50:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:23:52 
16 BARRY STEAMER 47M 20:04:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:23 
21 AIDAN POWER 41M 20:48:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:35 
29 LARRY POTTER 44M 22:12:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:41 
32 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 22:19:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
38 RICHARD CONANT-JR 47M 23:02:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:25:48 
39 JOHN WONG 47M 23:07:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:27:25 
41 TOROS YETERIAN 43M 23:21:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:31:56 
43 BARRY BRUUN 40M 23:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:33:52 
51 TED STACK 44M 23:56:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:14 
55 STEVE BRUNETTI 48M 24:36 Men's Master, 40-49 7:56:08 
67 DON GETTY 42M 25:53 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:58 
71 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 26:32 Men's Master, 40-49 8:33:33 
75 KIRK NASSETTA 44M 27:11 Men's Master, 40-49 8:46:08 
88 KEN OBRIEN 41M 28:07 Men's Master, 40-49 9:04:12 
93 RON BAUDE 43M 28:28 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:58 
94 ADAM SMOGOWICZ 49M 28:46 Men's Master, 40-49 9:16:46 
98 JOSE ALBAINE 47M 29:18 Men's Master, 40-49 9:27:06 
100 MARK HOLMES 49M 29:21 Men's Master, 40-49 9:28:04 
101 SAV SYNOD 44M 29:33 Men's Master, 40-49 9:31:56 
113 JOHN NYKYFORCHYN 43M 31:19 Men's Master, 40-49 10:06:08 
131 JOSEPH CONGDON-JR 47M 33:45 Men's Master, 40-49 10:53:14 
142 JIM BROWN 44M 36:04 Men's Master, 40-49 11:38:04 
147 TED MALAHIAS 42M 37:18 Men's Master, 40-49 12:01:56 
150 TIM HAIRE 46M 41:06 Men's Master, 40-49 13:15:29 
152 BOB TUNESKI 43M 48:01 Men's Master, 40-49 15:29:21 
159 TIM MURPHY 40M 55:34 Men's Master, 40-49 17:55:29 
60 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 28M 25:05 Men's Open, 20-29 8:05:29 
66 CHRISTOPHER D'AIUTO 28M 25:41 Men's Open, 20-29 8:17:06 
103 NATE JACOBSON 27M 29:43 Men's Open, 20-29 9:35:10 
160 ROB REUTER 62F 1:44:10 Men's Senior 60-69 0:33:36 
69 JOSEPH DLUBAC 62M 26:14 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:27:45 
86 FRANK BURCHELL 66M 27:59 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:01:37 
1 STEPHEN HERRERA 31M 15:14:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 4:54:50 
2 KYE GILDER 30M 17:02:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:29:41 
3 LANCE BAIER 32M 17:30:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:38:43 
5 TODD FISHER 33M 17:55:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:46:46 
13 BRENDAN YOURELL 32M 19:56:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:25:48 
14 JOHN FOLEY 38M 20:00:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:06 
15 KEITH CHANN 30M 20:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:28:04 
18 BRETT KIMMEL 33M 20:24:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:50 
22 CHRIS KIMBRO 31M 21:00:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:27 
25 ANDREW RUSSEL 30M 21:36:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:04 
26 JIM WOLFLEY 35M 21:46:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:17 
27 JOHN DECASTRO 38M 22:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:06:46 
33 JOE DYER 39M 22:28:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:14:50 
36 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 22:41:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:19:02 
37 AL JAQUES 37M 22:49:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:21:37 
42 DAVE ZALDIVAR 38M 23:27:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:33:52 
47 JOHN RYAN 39M 23:46:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:00 
50 MARK WAINSTON 39M 23:51:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:41:37 
52 JEFFREY VANDERVEER 31M 24:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:41 
72 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 26:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:42:15 
77 JUSTIN PEZZOLESI 38M 27:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:45 
91 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 28:22 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:09:02 
92 BOB LABRIE 37M 28:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:39 
127 GREGG SWANSON 39M 32:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:34:50 
139 RANDY CHURCH 38M 35:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:29:41 
89 EDWINA CALLAGHAN 52F 28:15 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:46 
35 ELIZABETH KOSTA 13F 22:41:00 Women's Junior, <20 7:19:02 
45 BRETTA KIMMEL 12F 23:34:00 Women's Junior, <20 7:36:08 
121 TRICIA HAIRE 9F 32:09 Women's Junior, <20 10:22:15 
132 KATE TUNESKI 9F 33:53 Women's Junior, <20 10:55:48 
136 KATE RAUNIG 12F 35:19 Women's Junior, <20 11:23:33 
137 EMILY NASSETTA 13F 35:20 Women's Junior, <20 11:23:52 
140 ERIN BARTHOLOMEW 13F 35:49 Women's Junior, <20 11:33:14 
146 CONSTANCIA MALAHIAS 10F 37:17 Women's Junior, <20 12:01:37 
156 MORAGANNE MCCARTHY 9F 55:33 Women's Junior, <20 17:55:10 
24 MARGARET HAIRE 41F 21:19:00 Women's Master, 40-49 6:52:35 
31 JEAN TUNESKI 42F 22:16:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:10:58 
34 BETH PERRY 40F 22:35:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:17:06 
40 PAT SWIM 48F 23:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:30:00 
44 KATHLEEN STEAMER 42F 23:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:34:12 
49 PATRICIA MAY 40F 23:50:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:41:17 
57 DEB BRUNETTI 44F 24:59 Women's Master, 40-49 8:03:33 
68 JANET THEILER 42F 26:03 Women's Master, 40-49 8:24:12 
85 MJ ROGERS 43F 27:49 Women's Master, 40-49 8:58:23 
87 ANN BLOCK 44F 28:02 Women's Master, 40-49 9:02:35 
99 ELAINE SHAPIRO 40F 29:21 Women's Master, 40-49 9:28:04 
104 BARBARA BENTLEY 41F 29:56 Women's Master, 40-49 9:39:21 
111 NORMA LOGAN 44F 31:06 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:56 
112 SUSAN GORDON 46F 31:18 Women's Master, 40-49 10:05:48 
125 JOANNE TAYLOR-SLATER 43F 32:31 Women's Master, 40-49 10:29:21 
138 LISA GILMORE 40F 35:37 Women's Master, 40-49 11:29:21 
144 JOANNE MALAHIAS 44F 37:12 Women's Master, 40-49 12:00:00 
148 CAROLE CONE 49F 37:41 Women's Master, 40-49 12:09:21 
151 RACHEL LEVINE 48F 44:41 Women's Master, 40-49 14:24:50 
17 AMANDA CHANN 28F 20:18:00 Women's Open, 20-29 6:32:54 
46 AMY MONTEMERLO 25F 23:38:00 Women's Open, 20-29 7:37:25 
59 NICOLE DUPONT 24F 25:02 Women's Open, 20-29 8:04:31 
76 MICHELLE ALBAINE 24F 27:15 Women's Open, 20-29 8:47:25 
78 KRISTIN PEZZOLESI 29F 27:19 Women's Open, 20-29 8:48:43 
102 KELLEY SMITH 24F 29:39 Women's Open, 20-29 9:33:52 
105 KERRY SMITH 21F 29:57 Women's Open, 20-29 9:39:41 
106 KRISTEN POLLARD 28F 30:03 Women's Open, 20-29 9:41:37 
116 JENNIFER GOOD 26F 31:35 Women's Open, 20-29 10:11:17 
122 KATHLEEN SMITH 26F 32:27 Women's Open, 20-29 10:28:04 
128 NICKI JAQUES 28F 32:55 Women's Open, 20-29 10:37:06 
134 HEATHER GARADNER 24F 34:01 Women's Open, 20-29 10:58:23 
135 ERIKA STELLER 23F 34:05 Women's Open, 20-29 10:59:41 
124 CAROL SHROYER 61F 32:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:28:23 
153 PEG FERRYMAN 62F 54:33 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:35:48 
56 DARCE VEDRICH 39F 24:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:01:56 
62 BOBBI MCGIRR 36F 25:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:35 
74 KELLY GETTY 37F 27:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:44:50 
95 MARSHA REGAN 37F 29:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:25:48 
96 LORI BROPHY 33F 29:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:25:48 
97 PATTY TEDFORD 35F 29:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:26:46 
107 ERICA BESSETTE 36F 30:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:42:15 
109 COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA 38F 30:18 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:27 
117 LINDA BRAILEY 39F 31:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:37 
118 KATHY CHRISTENSEN 38F 31:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:16:27 
120 RACHEL SWANSON 39F 32:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:20:58 
123 ALLISON ANDERSN 33F 32:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:28:04 
129 RACHEL YOUNG 34F 32:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:38:04 
130 HEATHER VZELLA 37F 33:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:41:37 
133 PATTY PALLADINO 34F 33:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:57:25 
143 THERESA FERRYMAN 36F 36:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:54:31 
158 KAREN MURPHY 36F 55:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:55:29 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com