HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Guilford Savings Bank
5 Miles
Guilford, CT

May 19, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

George Luke, Clinton, CT - 25:37
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT -  32:38

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics

Coordinated by JB SPORTS


            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 George Luke          36 M Clinton         CT     1   25:37  5:08 
    2 John Tolbert         41 M Branford        CT     1   27:13  5:27 
    3 Todd Bennett         31 M Uncasville      CT     2   28:15  5:39 
    4 Natali Accil         19 M Guilford        CT     1   28:20  5:40 
    5 Richard Fine         29 M New York        NY     1   29:52  5:59 
    6 John Shanley         42 M Hamden          CT     2   29:55  5:59 
    7 Raymond Regan        34 M North Haven     CT     3   30:09  6:02 
    8 Dennis Crowe         53 M Waterford       CT     1   30:21  6:05 
    9 Timothy Milenkevich  20 M Ansonia         CT     2   30:47  6:10 
   10 Richard Bershtein    43 M Hamden          CT     3   30:54  6:11 
   11 Jonathan Gates       22 M Morristown      NJ     3   31:07  6:14 
   12 Brian Lemon          32 M Guilford        CT     4   31:22  6:17 
   13 Morgan Davis         24 M Great Barringto MA     4   31:38  6:20 
   14 Jerry Munck          45 M North Haven     CT     4   31:47  6:22 
   15 Chris Gryszan        19 M Guilford        CT     2   31:54  6:23 
   16 Derek McGlynn        47 M Branford        CT     5   31:56  6:24 
   17 Neal Maclag          41 M Kensington      CT     6   32:00  6:24 
   18 Gareth Bye           39 M West Hartford   CT     5   32:01  6:25 
   19 Alex Rizzo           15 M Guilford        CT     3   32:10  6:26 
   20 Jesse Benson         16 M Guilford        CT     4   32:15  6:27 
   21 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     2   32:17  6:28 
   22 Chris Aiello         55 M Killnsworth     CT     3   32:24  6:29 
   23 Jerry Yedlin         44 M Branford        CT     7   32:31  6:31 
   24 Maureen Terwilliger  34 F Guilford        CT     1   32:38  6:32 
   25 Timothy Pothin       43 M Guilford        CT     8   32:42  6:33 
   26 Neal Slobin          46 M Old Saybrook    CT     9   33:06  6:38 
   27 Mike Ueletlew        37 M Clinton         CT     6   33:26  6:42 
   28 Adam Solomon         34 M New Haven       CT     7   33:29  6:42 
   29 John Remington       45 M Guilford        CT    10   33:38  6:44 
   30 Russell Hammond      42 M Killingworth    CT    11   33:55  6:47 
   31 Tom Rafferty         38 M Madision        CT     8   33:56  6:48 
   32 Bob Bradley          55 M Guilford        CT     4   33:57  6:48 
   33 Bruce Beebe          40 M                       12   33:58  6:48 
   34 Cliff Sahlin         48 M Guilford        CT    13   34:07  6:50 
   35 Tom Maile            59 M Cortland Mano   NY     5   34:27  6:54 
   36 Jeff Maloney         28 M New Haven       CT     5   34:37  6:56 
   37 Lawrence Levenson    48 M Hamden          CT    14   34:43  6:57 
   38 Peter Metelski       39 M Fairfield       CT     9   34:48  6:58 
   39 Mindy Struwas        49 F West Haven      CT     1   34:49  6:58 
   40 Abigail McEvay       25 F New Haven       CT     1   34:55  6:59 
   41 Taurek Erik-Soussi   18 M W. Hartford     CT     5   34:56  7:00 
   42 Danny Berry          30 M Hamden          CT    10   34:58  7:00 
   43 Michael Ambrosecchi  44 M Stamford        CT    15   35:00  7:00 
   44 Ben Mattheis         48 M Cheshire        CT    16   35:04  7:01 
   45 Sarah Eighmey        31 M Groton          CT    11   35:05  7:01 
   46 Rich Steeves         52 M Guilford        CT     6   35:06  7:02 
   47 Lee Panagoulias      33 M Branford        CT    12   35:08  7:02 
   48 Matthew Meskill      41 M Guilford        CT    17   35:13  7:03 
   49 Barbara Pearce       47 F Guilford        CT     2   35:14  7:03 
   50 Tom Pinchbeck        37 M Guilford        CT    13   35:25  7:05 
   51 Way Hedding          52 M Niantic         CT     7   35:28  7:06 
   52 James Satagai        45 M Branford        CT    18   35:31  7:07 
   53 Alesia Batsiutava    22 F Stamford        CT     2   35:33  7:07 
   54 Linda Cordova        37 F Hamdem          CT     2   35:38  7:08 
   55 Lori Martell         38 F Guilford        CT     3   35:57  7:12 
   56 Jerry LeVasseur      64 M Madison         CT     8   36:00  7:12 
   57 Gerard Stano         46 M Wallingford     CT    19   36:03  7:13 
   58 John Dusza           31 M Guilford        CT    14   36:08  7:14 
   59 Lawrence Regan       36 M Wallingford     CT    15   36:10  7:14 
   60 Stacey Sullivan      38 F Madison         CT     4   36:15  7:15 
   61 Ralf Marienfeld      32 M New Haven       CT    16   36:28  7:18 
   62 Michael May          34 M North Haven     CT    17   36:36  7:20 
   63 Susan Day            46 F New Britain     CT     3   36:39  7:20 
   64 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    20   36:40  7:20 
   65 David Lucey          37 M Lyme            CT    18   36:44  7:21 
   66 Oliver White         53 M Guilford        CT     9   37:01  7:25 
   67 Jerry Brown          60 M East Lyme       CT    10   37:06  7:26 
   68 Matt Weidman         37 M Guilford        CT    19   37:08  7:26 
   69 Jeff Doyle           44 M Guilford        CT    21   37:10  7:26 
   70 Richard O'Neil       48 M Seymour         CT    22   37:13  7:27 
   71 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT    11   37:18  7:28 
   72 Steven Mele          47 M Hamden          CT    23   37:21  7:28 
   73 Todd Francis         23 M Orange          CT     6   37:32  7:31 
   74 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT    12   37:36  7:32 
   75 Peter Uzzi           47 M Avon            CT    24   38:07  7:38 
   76 Ed Framcis           50 M Orange          CT    13   38:08  7:38 
   77 Victor Morris        39 M Guilford        CT    20   38:09  7:38 
   78 Mike King            49 M Middletown      CT    25   38:09  7:38 
   79 Nigel Bell           28 M Somerville      MA     7   38:10  7:38 
   80 Gary Asplund         47 M Meriden         CT    26   38:12  7:39 
   81 Dave Asplund         43 M Durham          CT    27   38:12  7:39 
   82 Lori Callahan        42 F Branford        CT     4   38:13  7:39 
   83 Joanna Minuk-Czepie  43 F Deep River      CT     5   38:15  7:39 
   84 Jack Simko           43 M Hamden          CT    28   38:19  7:40 
   85 Michael Gould        35 M Madison         CT    21   38:23  7:41 
   86 Shawn Mohovich       30 M New Haven       CT    22   38:25  7:41 
   87 Robert Antoin        38 M New Haven       CT    23   38:41  7:45 
   88 Mike McAuliffe       40 M Durham          CT    29   38:42  7:45 
   89 Salvetore Rapacciuo  34 M New Haven       CT    24   38:46  7:46 
   90 Dennis Culliton      43 M Guilford        CT    30   38:49  7:46 
   91 Paul Barcewicz       50 M Guilford        CT    14   39:09  7:50 
   92 Sheridan Bauman      31 F Westbrook       CT     5   39:14  7:51 
   93 Steven Barasz        49 M Guilford        CT    31   39:18  7:52 
   94 Domenico Varriale    52 M Branford        CT    15   39:24  7:53 
   95 Elizabeth O'Brien    20 F Guilford        CT     3   39:27  7:54 
   96 Gary Kutz            48 M Clinton         CT    32   39:30  7:54 
   97 David Benfer         55 M Branford        CT    16   39:33  7:55 
   98 Peter Phillips       54 M Madison         CT    17   39:37  7:56 
   99 John Creaser         47 M Guilford        CT    33   39:38  7:56 
  100 Juliet Bluemling     14 F Guilford        CT     1   39:47  7:58 
  101 Martha Corazzini     43 F North Haven     CT     6   39:51  7:59 
  102 Coralind Garcia      37 F West Haven      CT     6   39:52  7:59 
  103 Ryan Slobin          13 M Old Saybrook    CT     6   39:56  8:00 
  104 Chris Hillert        33 M Guilford        CT    25   39:58  8:00 
  105 David Hutchins       38 M Madison         CT    26   40:04  8:01 
  106 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    34   40:09  8:02 
  107 Kim Butun            34 F Madison         CT     7   40:16  8:04 
  108 Dan Brault           42 M Guilford        CT    35   40:23  8:05 
  109 Christopher Dean     34 M Hamden          CT    27   40:23  8:05 
  110 Katie Morin          18 F Milford         CT     2   40:30  8:06 
  111 Larrie Meyer         42 M Madison         CT    36   40:33  8:07 
  112 David Woods          50 M Killingworth    CT    18   40:35  8:07 
  113 Junior Lozada        46 M New Haven       CT    37   40:36  8:08 
  114 Paul Hergott         39 M Wallingford     CT    28   40:37  8:08 
  115 Allison Clark        41 F Guilford        CT     7   40:49  8:10 
  116 Gia Calistro         36 F Guilford        CT     8   40:50  8:10 
  117 John Landock         41 M Guilford        CT    38   40:53  8:11 
  118 Jon Joslow           45 M Chester         CT    39   40:56  8:12 
  119 Alison Parakh        35 F Hamden          CT     9   40:59  8:12 
  120 Kimbra Dombroski     39 F Guilford        CT    10   41:01  8:13 
  121 Dora Viera           28 F Guilford        CT     4   41:18  8:16 
  122 Clayton Smith        54 M Branford        CT    19   41:23  8:17 
  123 Kenneth McKay        51 M East Haven      CT    20   41:24  8:17 
  124 John Goldin          52 M New Haven       CT    21   41:27  8:18 
  125 Peter Goletz         56 M Guilford        CT    22   41:30  8:18 
  126 Christoper Morley    46 M Branford        CT    40   41:37  8:20 
  127 Anthony Aceto        49 M Guilford        CT    41   41:40  8:20 
  128 Steve Strom          51 M New Haven       CT    23   41:44  8:21 
  129 Bob Morin            46 M Millford        CT    42   41:48  8:22 
  130 Amy Hewitt           36 F Branford        CT    11   41:52  8:23 
  131 Michael Durand       32 M Durham          CT    29   41:57  8:24 
  132 Paul Parise          45 M Clinton         CT    43   42:01  8:25 
  133 Sal Pollio           46 M East Haven      CT    44   42:08  8:26 
  134 Melanie MmcCloskey   54 F Guilford        CT     1   42:08  8:26 
  135 Liz Renaud           32 F Clinton         CT    12   42:12  8:27 
  136 Jennifer Glass       36 F Branford        CT    13   42:13  8:27 
  137 Steve Durand         47 M Guilford        CT    45   42:27  8:30 
  138 Michael Warner       13 M Guilford        CT     7   42:33  8:31 
  139 Chris Warner         46 M Guilford        CT    46   42:37  8:32 
  140 Robert White         53 M Guilford        CT    24   42:37  8:32 
  141 Svetlana Poleshcuk   37 F Guilford        CT    14   42:41  8:33 
  142 Mary Ellen Farrell   30 F Wallingford     CT    15   42:51  8:35 
  143 Jim Maher            50 M Guilford        CT    25   42:53  8:35 
  144 Lee Jung             53 M Guilford        CT    26   42:56  8:36 
  145 Christine West       42 F Durham          CT     8   42:57  8:36 
  146 Scott Sogge          36 M Guilford        CT    30   43:07  8:38 
  147 Marty Kellaher       36 M Guilford        CT    31   43:08  8:38 
  148 Angelo Alea          31 M Guilford        CT    32   43:09  8:38 
  149 Carolyn Wallach      34 F Durham          CT    16   43:15  8:39 
  150 Wendy Bluemling      51 F Guilford        CT     2   43:15  8:39 
  151 Richard Weiss        45 M Indianapolis    IN    47   43:16  8:40 
  152 Sharon Falanga       36 F Guilford        CT    17   43:18  8:40 
  153 Guy Iaccarino        40 M New Haven       CT    48   43:27  8:42 
  154 Vishal Mathur        27 M Guilford        CT     8   43:29  8:42 
  155 Chris Walsh          29 M Branford        CT     9   43:34  8:43 
  156 Kristin Walsh        30 F Branford        CT    18   43:34  8:43 
  157 Raymond McDermott    58 M Uncasville      CT    27   43:35  8:43 
  158 Glenn Kurpit         39 M Branford        CT    33   43:38  8:44 
  159 Richael Nelson       33 F Guilford        CT    19   43:42  8:45 
  160 Paul Neil            34 M Avon            CT    34   43:57  8:48 
  161 Bill Albinger        34 M Branford        CT    35   44:08  8:50 
  162 Jennifer Page        45 F Guilford        CT     9   44:17  8:52 
  163 Diane Echlin         35 F Guilford        CT    20   44:23  8:53 
  164 Elizabeth Leonard    45 F Wallingford     CT    10   44:32  8:55 
  165 Brian Garceau        49 M Madison         CT    49   44:42  8:57 
  166 Ray Freed            60 M Branford        CT    28   44:43  8:57 
  167 Ken Lovell           37 M Hamden          CT    36   44:45  8:57 
  168 Deanna Slobin        11 F Old Saybrook    CT     3   44:55  8:59 
  169 Sharon Williams      64 F Seymour         CT     3   44:56  9:00 
  170 Amy Blume            38 F Gulford         CT    21   45:13  9:03 
  171 Stephen Edbeg        52 M Westbrook       CT    29   45:16  9:04 
  172 Annette Pail         26 F Guilford        CT     5   45:18  9:04 
  173 Kevin McCarthy       45 M Guilford        CT    50   45:19  9:04 
  174 Nancy Woods          38 F Madision        CT    22   45:23  9:05 
  175 Dany Noel            39 F Woodbridge      CT    23   45:33  9:07 
  176 Eric Ciolino         33 M New Haven       CT    37   45:34  9:07 
  177 William Huhn         59 M Guilford        CT    30   45:47  9:10 
  178 Melissa Maher        23 F Guilford        CT     6   45:51  9:11 
  179 Melissa Arsenault    21 F Branford        CT     7   45:54  9:11 
  180 Cathie Zampano       41 F Madison         CT    11   46:05  9:13 
  181 Laurie Miers         42 F Guilford        CT    12   46:06  9:14 
  182 Julie Cashman        45 F Guilford        CT    13   46:07  9:14 
  183 Eric Nelson          35 M Guilford        CT    38   46:20  9:16 
  184 Peeler Benway        40 M Wallingford     CT    51   46:25  9:17 
  185 Kelly Maher          23 F Guilford        CT     8   46:27  9:18 
  186 Kimberly Chomey      29 F Madison         CT     9   46:28  9:18 
  187 Owen Rood            11 M Branford        CT     8   46:37  9:20 
  188 Asa Wildermann       29 M Madison         CT    10   46:37  9:20 
  189 Sharon Benway        40 F Wallingford     CT    14   46:44  9:21 
  190 Christopher Jamieso  13 M Killingworth    CT     9   46:47  9:22 
  191 Patricia Burns       34 F East Haven      CT    24   46:48  9:22 
  192 Jessyca Outhouse     21 F Cheshire        CT    10   46:48  9:22 
  193 Elizabeth Germano    29 F Middletown      CT    11   46:55  9:23 
  194 Thomas Peterson      50 M Madison         CT    31   46:55  9:23 
  195 Lisa Titus           30 F New Haven       CT    25   47:15  9:27 
  196 Neil Honigfield      52 M Guilford        CT    32   47:38  9:32 
  197 Stephanie Bonanno    29 F Guilford        CT    12   47:48  9:34 
  198 Jean Tenan           39 F Bristol         CT    26   47:51  9:35 
  199 Maryanne Torrellas   43 F Clinton         CT    15   47:54  9:35 
  200 Martha Lindberg-Sal  53 F Guilford        CT     4   47:59  9:36 
  201 Steve Dsupin         59 M Mystic          CT    33   48:18  9:40 
  202 Kimberly Mounts      36 F Middletown      CT    27   49:49  9:58 
  203 Frank Pennella       44 M Gales Ferry     CT    52   49:53  9:59 
  204 Daniel O'Leary       44 M Hebron          CT    53   50:33 10:07 
  205 Donald Whalen        41 M Guilford        CT    54   50:48 10:10 
  206 Liza Suter           29 F Guilford        CT    13   50:49 10:10 
  207 Trudy Murray         44 F Madison         CT    16   50:58 10:12 
  208 Dot Dsupin           55 F Mystic          CT     5   51:35 10:19 
  209 Magalys Perez        40 F Guilford        CT    17   51:39 10:20 
  210 Danielle Waterbury   42 F Guilford        CT    18   51:51 10:23 
  211 Diana Agatha         57 F Guilford        CT     6   52:08 10:26 
  212 Dick Joslyn          68 M Guilford        CT    34   52:20 10:28 
  213 Gina Dihessio        36 F Durham          CT    28   52:37 10:32 
  214 Stuort Gailey        38 M Guilford        CT    39   52:38 10:32 
  215 Kimberly Battipagli  30 F Guilford        CT    29   53:10 10:38 
  216 Katharine Palmer     47 F Guilford        CT    19   53:11 10:39 
  217 Wallace Marshall     34 M New Haven       CT    40   53:18 10:40 
  218 Bill Holsten         49 M New York        NY    55   53:21 10:41 
  219 Rania Zaarour        27 F New Haven       CT    14   53:56 10:48 
  220 Jessica Rogoz        32 F New Haven       CT    30   55:45 11:09 
  221 Gene Schulze         70 M Guilford        CT    35   56:02 11:13 
  222 Susan Kay            40 F Branford        CT    20   56:08 11:14 
  223 Laura Williams       40 F Madison         CT    21   56:09 11:14 
  224 Geoffrey Bye         72 M Guilford        CT    36   56:39 11:20 
  225 Herman Bershtein     76 M Hamden          CT    37 1:00:21 12:05 
  226 Richard Huie         66 M Branford        CT    38 1:01:34 12:19 
  227 Robin Hergott        36 F Wallingford     CT    31 1:03:02 12:37 
  228 Helen Dolezal        78 F Guilford        CT     7 1:08:50 13:46 

KIDS 1K

                                                               
         The Guilford Savings Bank 1 Kilometer Children's Fun Run
                   Sunday  , May      19, 2002  1:00 PM
                 The Guilford Green, Guilford, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer Agamie      10 F Guilford        CT   341    4:11  6:44 
    2 Annie Goodrich        9 F Guilford        CT   362    4:14  6:49 
    3 Brittany Bye         10 F West Hartford   CT   325    4:15  6:50 
    4 Carolyn Mancini      11 F Guilford        CT   357    4:16  6:52 
    5 Jonathan Criscuolo   10 M Guilford        CT   334    4:20  6:58 
    6 Brad Lowery           9 M Guilford        CT   312    4:22  7:01 
    7 Shelby Mancini       10 F Guilford        CT   302    4:25  7:07 
    8 Coutney Stefano       9 F Uncasville      CT   360    4:39  7:28 
    9 Katie Chapman        11 F Madison         CT   307    4:42  7:34 
   10 Renee Berhel         12 F Guilford        CT   317    4:42  7:34 
   11 Jamie Woods          11 M Killingworth    CT   323    4:42  7:34 
   12 Caroline Bye          7 F West Hartford   CT   326    4:51  7:48 
   13 Brian Agamie         12 M Guilford        CT   340    4:52  7:50 
   14 Anthony Iorio         7 M Guilford        CT   363    4:53  7:51 
   15 Matthew Caraway      10 M Guilford        CT   328    4:56  7:57 
   16 Jack Dunleavy         8 M Orange          CT   319    4:58  8:00 
   17 Breanna Bennett       9 F Uncasville      CT   361    5:01  8:05 
   18 Connor Remington      7 M Guilford        CT   351    5:02  8:07 
   19 Jordan Bagner         7 M North Brandford CT   338    5:04  8:10 
   20 Andrew Chapman        8 M Madison         CT   306    5:06  8:13 
   21 Millio Mancini        8 M Guilford        CT   301    5:08  8:16 
   22 Christopher Durham    7 M Guilford        CT   332    5:10  8:19 
   23 Shannon Page         11 F Guilford        CT   327    5:11  8:21 
   24 Noah Crisculo         6 M Guilford        CT   333    5:13  8:24 
   25 Nicholas Uzzi         9 M Avon            CT   354    5:15  8:27 
   26 Trevor Beers          7 M Guilford        CT   310    5:24  8:42 
   27 Nicole Ambrosecchio   6 F Stamford        CT   308    5:29  8:50 
   28 Andrew Mill           8 M Old Saybrook    CT   335    5:34  8:58 
   29 Luke Torrellas        7 F Clinton         CT   347    5:40  9:08 
   30 Gabrielle Berhel      7 F Guilford        CT   316    5:41  9:09 
   31 Wolfgang Wallach      6 M Durham          CT   305    5:42  9:11 
   32 Brian Dunleavy        7 M Orange          CT   320    5:45  9:16 
   33 Emily Lorenzi        12 F Guilford        CT   353    5:48  9:21 
   34 Nathan Gould          5 M Madison         CT   324    5:48  9:21 
   35 Ryan Morris           7 F Guilford        CT   304    5:50  9:24 
   36 Erin Shanley          9 F Hamden          CT   315    6:04  9:45 
   37 Kate Fussell         10 F Guilford        CT   342    6:06  9:50 
   38 Ryan Sogge            7 M Guilford        CT   345    6:09  9:53 
   39 Gypsy Garcia          9 F West Haven      CT   349    6:15 10:03 
   40 Alison Ambrisecchio   5 F Sfamford        CT   309    6:17 10:07 
   41 Ryan Gleeson          7 F North Brandford CT   358    6:22 10:15 
   42 Kathryn Mill          9 F Old Saybrook    CT   336    6:24 10:18 
   43 Bailey Sullivan       7 F Madison         CT   318    6:44 10:51 
   44 Mariana Tamayo        6 F Guilford        CT   356    6:46 10:54 
   45 Lauren DeMarco        9 F Guilford        CT   314    6:48 10:57 
   46 Zachary DeMarco       6 M Guilford        CT   313    6:50 11:00 
   47 Sophie Bysiewicz      6 F Branford        CT   331    6:55 11:08 
   48 Connor Dunleavy       8 M Orange          CT   321    7:17 11:44 
   49 Katie Dunleavy        3 F Orange          CT   350    8:12 13:11 
   50 Ana Maria Garcia      4 F West Haven      CT   348    8:14 13:16 
   51 Raissi Bysiewicz      3 F Branford        CT   330    8:16 13:19 
   52 Ellie Pinchbeck       4 F Guildford       CT   346    8:19 13:24 
   53 Hannah Whalen         5 F Guilford        CT   337    8:24 13:32 
   54 Karina Tamayo         5 F Clinton         CT   352    8:35 13:48 
   55 Eric Sogge            4 M Guilford        CT   344    8:48 14:09 
   56 Isabel Bysiewicz      3 F Branford        CT   329    8:59 14:28 
   57 Quinn Eighmey         3 M Groton          CT   359    8:59 14:28 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com