HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Harwinton 10K
Harwinton, CT

June 22, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Moya, Hartford, CT - 35:48
Cheryl Cunningham, West Simsbury, CT -  45:39

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


        The  6th Annual Harwinton 10K Road Race (USATF# CT98013DR)
                 Saturday ,  June    22, 2002  @  6:00 PM
       The Harwinton Fairgrounds, Locust Rd, Harwinton, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Leonardo Moya        38 M Hartford        CT     1   35:48  5:46 
    2 Don Cavanaugh        39 M Middlebury      CT     2   36:24  5:52 
    3 Jeff Niedeck         37 M Canaan          CT     3   38:12  6:09 
    4 Jorge Concha         35 M Hartford        CT     4   38:58  6:17 
    5 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     1   39:14  6:19 
    6 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     1   40:39  6:33 
    7 Todd Mattiello       34 M Harwinton       CT     5   41:02  6:37 
    8 Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmington      CT     2   42:24  6:50 
    9 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     3   42:45  6:53 
   10 Nicholas Landry      27 M Winsted         CT     1   43:38  7:02 
   11 Ken Ives             43 M Farmington      CT     4   44:05  7:06 
   12 Mike Callahan        52 M Simsbury        CT     2   45:34  7:20 
   13 Cheryl L. Cunningha  42 F W. Simsbury     CT     1   45:39  7:21 
   14 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT     3   46:14  7:27 
   15 Lawrence Regan       36 M Wallingford     CT     6   46:42  7:31 
   16 Mark Laudati         43 M Winsted         CT     5   47:02  7:35 
   17 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT     6   47:20  7:37 
   18 Rob Christie         27 M Manchester      CT     2   47:41  7:41 
   19 Tim Murphy           43 M Torrington      CT     7   47:47  7:42 
   20 Newt Wilder          32 M Pine Meadow     CT     7   48:42  7:51 
   21 Rob Wilson           50 M Burlington      CT     4   48:55  7:53 
   22 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT     8   48:55  7:53 
   23 Brian Kelleher       43 M Harwinton       CT     9   49:32  7:59 
   24 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     5   49:42  8:00 
   25 John Salvestrini     52 M Litchfield      CT     6   49:55  8:02 
   26 Maurice J. Theeb     46 M Torrington      CT    10   49:59  8:03 
   27 Bob Sieller          63 M Canaan          CT     7   50:15  8:06 
   28 Scott Salius         31 M Winsted         CT     8   52:15  8:25 
   29 Stephen G. Todd      37 M New Hartford    CT     9   52:36  8:28 
   30 Patrick Richardson   32 M Torrington      CT    10   52:40  8:29 
   31 Ronald P. Sherlock   51 M Harwinton       CT     8   53:55  8:41 
   32 Joe Ficca            44 M New Hartford    CT    11   54:00  8:42 
   33 John Lloyd           50 M Avon            CT     9   54:47  8:49 
   34 Jim Raymound         54 M Bristol         CT    10   54:52  8:50 
   35 Albert Schlitter     63 M Wallingford     CT    11   55:11  8:53 
   36 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT    12   56:20  9:04 
   37 Mikael Augustine     22 M Middletown      CT     3   57:36  9:17 
   38 Pamela Roth          44 F Waterbury       CT     2   57:59  9:20 
   39 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT     1   58:12  9:22 
   40 Jacki Marchitto      31 F Vernon          CT     2   58:43  9:27 
   41 Edward Regner        73 M Torrington      CT    13 1:08:23 11:01 
   42 Rosemarie Xavier     55 F Brookfield      CT     1 1:09:25 11:11 
   43 Tom Hill, III        50 M Waterbury       CT    14 1:09:29 11:11 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com