HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Firecracker Mile
Harwinton, CT

July 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 4:31
Kate Paddon, New Hartford, CT -  5:21

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


     The Harwinton FIRECRACKER MILE Men's State Championship
                 One Mile Point-to Point USATF# CT99003DR
                     Saturday July 6, 2002 @ 10:30 AM
                    South Road, Harwinton, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    CLUB       
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ========== 
 CR 1 Chad Johnson         26 M Canterbury      CT     1    4:31 MS         
    2 Chris M. Chisholm    40 M Farmington      CT     1    4:35 HTC        
    3 Gideon Mutisya       37 M Hartford        CT     1    4:40            
    4 Bob Davenport        34 M Litchfield      CT     2    4:42 MS         
    5 Stephen E. Herrera   31 M Waterford       CT     3    4:43 MS         
    6 Alex Hudimatch       20 M Watertown       CT     2    4:50 ERT        
    7 George Buchanan      44 M Stamford        CT     2    4:55 AFHT       
    8 Phil Richey          44 M Danbury         CT     3    4:57 AFHT       
    9 ChadWick Brown       26 M Uncasville      CT     3    4:58 MS         
   10 Edward Lucas         31 M Shelton         CT     4    4:59 AFHT       
   11 Kevin Skehan         42 M Stratford       CT     4    5:00 Housatonic 
   12 Michael Graziosi     40 M Glastonbury     CT     5    5:01 HTC        
   13 Dale Richardson      41 M Trumbull        CT     6    5:04 AFHT       
   14 Peter Lofink         41 M Brookfield      CT     7    5:06 ERT        
   15 Nate Paluck          19 M Norwich         CT     1    5:07 Mohegan    
   16 Bill Thramann        41 M Avon            CT     8    5:07 HTC        
   17 Tim DiScipio         40 M Easton          CT     9    5:11            
   18 Lou Csak             36 M Old Greenwich   CT     5    5:11            
   19 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT     6    5:15 HTC        
   20 Jim Zoldy            40 M Watertown       CT    10    5:16 Empire     
   21 Bob Stack            45 M Gales Ferry     CT    11    5:18 AFHT       
   22 Joe Puopolo          43 M Shelton         CT    12    5:20 Housatonic 
   23 Keith Moody          35 M Orange          CT     7    5:20 MRR        
   24 Dennis Crowe         53 M Waterford       CT     1    5:21 AFHT       
   25 Tom Hiten            52 M Milford         CT     2    5:22 Housatonic 
   26 Paul Moyse           48 M Monroe          CT    13    5:22 Housatonic 
   27 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     3    5:23 Wolfpit    
   28 Daniel Lavoie        50 M Watertown       CT     4    5:24 AFHT       
   29 Peter Lesser         38 M Milford         CT     8    5:26 Housatonic 
   30 Daniel Isakson       40 M Avon            CT    14    5:26 HTC        
   31 Todd Mattiello       34 M Harwinton       CT     9    5:27            
   32 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT    15    5:27 HTC        
   33 Wayne Jolley         51 M Brooklyn        CT     5    5:27 Mohegan    
   34 Chris Lafferty       16 M Oakville        CT     2    5:30            
   35 Dennis Barone        47 M West Hartford   CT    16    5:30 HTC        
   36 Michael Shail        16 M Watertown       CT     3    5:31            
   37 Wes Byerly           50 M Ridgefield      CT     6    5:32 Housatonic 
   38 Jeffrey Weatherhead  51 M Granby          CT     7    5:33 HTC        
   39 Elliot Rogers        51 M Southport       CT     8    5:34 Housatonic 
   40 Geoffrey Krukar      26 M Torrington      CT     4    5:35            
   41 Chad Dalles          31 M Ansonia         CT    10    5:36 CCT        
   42 Paul Rego            43 M Winsted         CT    17    5:38            
   43 Tom Chiarella        40 M Oxford          CT    18    5:40 Warren     
   44 Marty Schaivone      48 M Bridgeport      CT    19    5:41 AFHT       
   45 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT    20    5:42            
   46 John Harrison        45 M Burlington      CT    21    5:44            
   47 Jay Wilson           51 M Beacon Falls    CT     9    5:48 AFHT       
   48 John Samsel          58 M Mamaroneck      NY    10    5:49            
   49 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    22    5:50            
   50 Douglas Landau       40 M Sharon          CT    23    5:56            
   51 Konstantin Tartakov  16 M Oakville        CT     4    5:56            
   52 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT     5    5:57            
   53 George Dickerson     43 M Wallingford     CT    24    5:58            
   54 Richard Bellisle     55 M Columbia        CT    11    5:58 AFHT       
   55 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT    25    5:59            
   56 Matthews Larock      26 M W. Hartford     CT     5    6:00            
   57 Peter Hawley         52 M New Hartford    CT    12    6:02 HTC        
   58 Dan Lehmann          51 M Helvetia        WV    13    6:03            
   59 Arthur Schmidt       52 M Litchfield      CT    14    6:04            
   60 Patrick Hubbell      10 M North Haven     CT     6    6:05            
   61 Keith Chann          30 M Niantic         CT    11    6:07            
   62 Jack Marshall        53 M Meriden         CT    15    6:08            
   63 Paul Couzelis        59 M Norwalk         CT    16    6:10            
   64 Michael Buchina      43 M New Haven       CT    26    6:15            
   65 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT    27    6:18            
   66 Jim Tharp            41 M Andover         CT    28    6:18 AFHT       
   67 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT    17    6:21 HTC        
   68 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    29    6:24 HTC        
   69 Gary Griffin         46 M Harwinton       CT    30    6:25            
   70 Bob Gemske           47 M West Hartford   CT    31    6:34 HTC        
   71 Jerry LeVasseur      64 M Madison         CT    18    6:37 Mohegan    
   72 Paul Shanahan        64 M Cheshire        CT    19    6:40 AFHT       
   73 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT    20    6:45            
   74 Mikael Augustine     22 M Middletown      CT     6    6:46            
   75 Ken Landau           36 M Sharon          CT    12    6:47            
   76 Jack Doyle           62 M Hamden          CT    21    6:47 WS         
   77 Chris Moyse          13 M Monroe          CT     7    6:52 Housatonic 
   78 Rick Hubbell         48 M North Haven     CT    32    6:53 Warren     
   79 Raymond Vaichus      51 M Watertown       CT    22    6:56 Libra      
   80 Sean Kelleher        12 M Harwinton       CT     8    6:56            
   81 Brian Kelleher       43 M Harwinton       CT    33    7:14            
   82 Alexander Metro      61 M New Haven       CT    23    7:15 AFHT       
   83 Walt Gale            71 M Windsor Locks   CT    24    7:18 HTC        
   84 Joseph Steele        48 M New Haven       CT    34    7:20 Waren      
   85 Joe Riccio           67 M Branford        CT    25    7:22 Warren     
   86 Michael Harrison     13 M New Britain     CT     9    7:25            
   87 Bob Davidson         73 M Collinsville    CT    26    7:26 HTC        
   88 Alex Iljin           60 M Orange          CT    27    7:35 AFHT       
   89 Tucker Prenoveau      9 M Harwinton       CT    10    7:37            
   90 Patrick Graziosi      8 M Glastonbury     CT    11    7:41            
   91 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT    28    7:45            
   92 Dave Driscoll        58 M Goshen          CT    29    7:48            
   93 Bill Hirschberg      44 M Sharon          CT    35    7:56            
   94 Bill Tribou          81 M Granby          CT    30    7:57 HTC        
   95 Ed Root              56 M Old Saybrook    CT    31    8:03 MS         
   96 Timothy Graziosi      7 M Glastonbury     CT    12    8:06            
   97 Brian Murphy          8 M Wallingford     CT    13    8:16            
   98 Jordan Landau         4 M Sharon          CT    14    8:30            
   99 Edward Regner        73 M Torrington      CT    32    8:41            
  100 Bo Duyser            73 M Harwinton       CT    33    8:59            
  101 Alex Dickerson        8 M Wallingford     CT    15    9:25            
  102 George Whitney       83 M Orange          CT    34    9:39            

  The Harwinton FIRECRACKER MILE Women's State Championship
                One Mile, Point to Point (USATF# CT99003DR)
                    Saturday, July  6, 2002 @ 10:00 AM
       The Harwinton Comunity Hall, South Road, Harwinton,  CT 06791
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    CLUB       
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ========== 
    1 Kate Paddon          40 F New Hartford    CT     1    5:21 Adidas     
    2 Heather Crosby       28 F Danbury         CT     1    5:40 AFHT       
    3 Cindy Pomeroy        41 F Windsor Locks   CT     2    5:42 AFHT       
    4 Alissa Von Schmidt   16 F Barkhamsted     CT     1    5:43 Greystone  
    5 Linda Ficar          34 F Old Greenwich   CT     1    5:46            
    6 Mary Dunn            50 F Cheshire        CT     1    5:47 AFHT       
    7 Kathleen Iannantuon  34 F Waterbury       CT     2    5:51 ERT        
    8 Cheryl L. Cunningha  43 F W. Simsbury     CT     3    5:56 HTC        
    9 Dana Merise          17 F Norwich         CT     2    5:57            
   10 Jean Sablan          35 F W. Simsbury     CT     3    5:58            
   11 Brianna Smyth        15 F Winsted         CT     3    6:01 Greystone  
   12 Sandra Dalles        30 F Ansonia         CT     4    6:10 Adidas     
   13 Sarah Emmons         43 F Winsted         CT     4    6:12 HTC        
   14 Sarah Pandiscio      11 F Simsbury        CT     4    6:15 CCT        
   15 Mary Haselkamp       41 F Milford         CT     5    6:16 Adidas     
   16 Brigitte Boltz       42 F Simsbury        CT     6    6:17 HTC        
   17 Barbara Pearce       47 F Guilford        CT     7    6:20 Adidas     
   18 Dea Collins          47 F East Hartford   CT     8    6:25 HTC        
   19 Katherine Lundin     43 F Granby          CT     9    6:34 HTC        
   20 Robin Miasea         37 F Torrington      CT     5    6:39            
   21 Lauren Gemske        16 F West Hartford   CT     5    6:52            
   22 Julia Allen          43 F West Granby     CT    10    7:01            
   23 Barbara Maloney      56 F Tolland         CT     2    7:06 AFHT       
   24 Elizabeth Ryan       12 F Farmington      CT     6    7:10            
   25 Meaghan Griffin      14 F Torrington      CT     7    7:13            
   26 Caitlin Crowley      15 F Burlington      CT     8    7:14            
   27 Elizabeth Hubbell     9 F North Haven     CT     9    7:14            
   28 Stephanie Scoville   10 F Torrington      CT    10    7:18            
   29 Noreen Hendley       61 F Canton          CT     3    7:22 HTC        
   30 Jane Moller          43 F Wethersfield    CT    11    7:23 HTC        
   31 Cristina Rossi       27 F Harwinton       CT     2    7:26 BHWC       
   32 Kara Steele          12 F New Haven       CT    11    7:31 Warren     
   33 Ilse Berkeley        59 F Trumbull        CT     4    7:32 AFHT       
   34 Eva Tharp            43 F Andover         CT    12    7:42 AFHT       
   35 Tara Von Schmidt     12 F Barkhamsted     CT    12    7:51 Greystone  
   36 Monica Roche         63 F Fairfield       CT     5    7:59 AFHT       
   37 Jane Jarrow          51 F Bloomfield      CT     6    8:09 HTC        
   38 Frances Goulart      64 F Ridgefield      CT     7    8:10 AFHT       
   39 Lisa Schuttler       15 F Seymour         CT    13    8:18            
   40 Kim Hantz            10 F North Haven     CT    14    8:27            
   41 Laurie Von Schmidt   41 F Barkhamsted     CT    13    8:30 Greystone  
   42 Joanna Schuttler     11 F Seymour         CT    15    8:35            
   43 Jeannette Cyr        67 F Kensington      CT     8    8:54 HTC        
   44 Cynthia Woodward     45 F Thomaston       CT    14    9:42            
   45 Stephanie Landau     39 F Sharon          CT     6    9:45            
   46 Kathleen Scotti      61 F West Hartford   CT     9    9:54 HTC        
   47 Dawn Hubbell          7 F North Haven     CT    16   10:02            
   48 Janine Miller         9 F Sharon          CT    17   11:21            
   49 Nicole Landau         8 F Sharon          CT    18   11:22            
   50 Dana Miller           7 F Sharon          CT    19   11:22            
   51 Samantha Scalzo      10 F Chesire         CT    20   11:23            
   52 Kim Steele           42 F New Haven       CT    15   11:26 Warren     
   53 Brianna Steele        8 F New Haven       CT    21   13:14            

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com