HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hebron Fuel Run
Hebron, CT - 1/2 Marathon, 10K & 5K

November 9, 2002

1/2 MARATHON OVERALL WINNERS

Steven Moore, New Haven, CT - 1:19:52
Kerry Arsenault, Branford, CT -  1:25:18

10K OVERALL WINNERS

David Hurtado, Hartford, CT - 34:42
Michelle Stratz, Middletown, CT -  43:12

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Barker, Wallingford, CT  - 16:55
Sarah Forzley, South Windsor, CT -  20:22

Timing & Results by:
Baystate Race Timing


1/2 MARATHON RESULTS
PLACE NAME                NO.   S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            ST FINHALF PACE
===== =================== ===== = == ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1 STEVEN MOORE          353 M 34   1/27   M3039 NEW HAVEN CT       1:19:52  6:06
    2 SCOTT FREEMAN         200 M 42   1/22   M4049 MANCHESTER CT      1:22:37  6:19
    3 PETER SCHWORM         308 M 33   2/27   M3039 ARLINGTON MA       1:23:26  6:23
    4 DAVID MCKAY           330 M 18   1/8    M1829 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:25:05  6:30
    5 LAWRENCE GORE         204 M 33   3/27   M3039 PORTLAND CT        1:25:07  6:30
    6 CHRISTOPHER MCLEAN    136 M 37   4/27   M3039 NEW BRITAIN CT     1:25:12  6:31
    7 KERRY ARSENAULT       358 F 37   1/22   F3039 BRANFORD CT        1:25:18  6:31
    8 TED KISH              184 M 45   2/22   M4049 JACKVILLE NC       1:26:09  6:35
    9 JAMIE GOMEZ           206 M 52   1/16   M5099 WINDSOR CT         1:27:15  6:40
   10 PETER CONVARD         293 M 34   5/27   M3039 GLASTONBURY CT     1:27:52  6:43
   11 MATTHEW ESTES         371 M 29   2/8    M1829 MANCHESTER CT      1:28:06  6:44
   12 KEVIN TURKO           150 M 16   1/3    M0117 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:28:14  6:45
   13 BRIGITTE BOLTZ        100 F 43   1/24   F4049 SIMSBURY CT        1:29:36  6:51
   14 CHRISTOPHER HOELCK    343 M 38   6/27   M3039 DANBURY CT         1:29:38  6:51
   15 SUSAN LOVE            133 F 30   2/22   F3039 STONINGTON CT      1:29:42  6:51
   16 SCOTT JEZEK           301 M 50   2/16   M5099 E HADDAM CT        1:29:47  6:52
   17 TOM MITZEL            341 M 36   7/27   M3039 WETHERSFIELD CT    1:31:32  7:00
   18 MEG GLEASON           306 F 25   1/15   F1829 NEW HAVEN CT       1:32:19  7:03
   19 PETE LOWE             268 M 35   8/27   M3039 ?????              1:33:09  7:07
   20 GUY PULINO            215 M 57   3/16   M5099 MOODUS CT          1:34:02  7:11
   21 DAVID HOVEY           119 M 40   3/22   M4049 HEBRON CT          1:34:15  7:12
   22 SCOTT KASLUSKY        251 M 28   3/8    M1829 W HARTFORD CT      1:34:22  7:13
   23 TOM MURRAY            360 M 41   4/22   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT     1:34:23  7:13
   24 ROBERT KINGSBURY      197 M 47   5/22   M4049 WESTMORELAND NH    1:35:01  7:16
   25 RICHARD SCHMECHEL     281 M 27   4/8    M1829 BRANFORD CT        1:35:27  7:18
   26 SCOTT SAUCIER         143 M 30   9/27   M3039 THOMPSON CT        1:35:43  7:19
   27 PAULETTE BOLTON       195 F 42   2/24   F4049 DANIELSON CT       1:35:46  7:19
   28 FRED GALLI            355 M 45   6/22   M4049 DURHAM CT          1:36:00  7:20
   29 BEKKIE WRIGHT         163 F 40   3/24   F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:36:21  7:22
   30 CAITLIN FLEMING       112 F 21   2/15   F1829 HANOVER MA         1:36:27  7:22
   31 ROXANNE STEPNOWSKI    247 F 29   3/15   F1829 GLASTONBURY CT     1:36:54  7:24
   32 NANCY MULLER          315 F 45   4/24   F4049 TOLLAND CT         1:37:13  7:26
   33 BETH WELLS-MACKAY     153 F 38   3/22   F3039 HEBRON CT          1:37:51  7:29
   34 KENNY BAGER           212 M 33  10/27   M3039 WARWICK RI         1:37:55  7:29
   35 ROB CHRISTIE          105 M 28   5/8    M1829 MANCHESTER CT      1:38:11  7:30
   36 CHUCK ADAMS           173 M 46   7/22   M4049 TURNERS FALLS MA   1:38:51  7:33
   37 NOAH TOTH             149 M 29   6/8    M1829 WETHERSFIELD CT    1:38:56  7:34
   38 CATHI KOEHLER         362 F 45   5/24   F4049 MANCHESTER CT      1:39:06  7:34
   39 AMANDA LAWRENCE       285 F 26   4/15   F1829 BRANFORD CT        1:39:12  7:35
   40 STEVE BEBRIN          178 M 43   8/22   M4049 VERNON CT          1:39:29  7:36
   41 DAN CLOYD             331 M 31  11/27   M3039 SUFFIELD CT        1:39:40  7:37
   42 LISA HAGEMAN          309 F 38   4/22   F3039 COLCHESTER CT      1:39:45  7:37
   43 DANIEL KUHN           129 M 34  12/27   M3039 DANBURY CT         1:39:53  7:38
   44 COLLEEN CRANE         367 F 31   5/22   F3039 WOODBRIDGE CT      1:40:23  7:40
   45 MICHAEL HAINS         117 M 40   9/22   M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT   1:40:33  7:41
   46 BILL HORIECK          250 M 38  13/27   M3039 W HARTFORD CT      1:41:13  7:44
   47 COURTNEY MARUM        170 F 27   5/15   F1829 WETHERSFIELD CT    1:41:26  7:45
   48 JEFF WOOSTER          154 M 14   2/3    M0117 HEBRON CT          1:42:02  7:48
   49 ANDREW BLEJWAS        177 M 24   7/8    M1829 NEW HAVEN CT       1:42:04  7:48
   50 DON HUNT              181 M 42  10/22   M4049 PORTLAND CT        1:42:07  7:48
   51 MARK KELLEY           372 M                   STAFFORD CT        1:42:52  7:52
   52 BOB BRADLEY           226 M 56   4/16   M5099 GUILFORD CT        1:42:53  7:52
   53 DEBBIE AMBROSE         96 F 53   1/9    F5099 EAST HADDAM CT     1:42:55  7:52
   54 DAVID ANDERSON        290 M 45  11/22   M4049 WESTERLY RI        1:43:03  7:52
   55 PAUL STRAKER          224 M 41  12/22   M4049 COLCHESTER CT      1:43:09  7:53
   56 JIM WHITEHOUSE        209 M 43  13/22   M4049 MANCHESTER CT      1:43:36  7:55
   57 KEN WENDT             337 M 47  14/22   M4049 HIGGAHAM CT        1:43:57  7:57
   58 THEADORE SMITH        188 M 32  14/27   M3039 VERNON CT          1:44:40  8:00
   59 JIM BEST              275 M 59   5/16   M5099 MANCHESTER CT      1:45:30  8:04
   60 ALLYSON BARRETT       161 F 25   6/15   F1829 MILFORD CT         1:45:51  8:05
   61 JEFF SOWA             229 M 34  15/27   M3039 MIDDLETOWN CT      1:45:53  8:05
   62 DEBORAH KAPLAN        179 F 25   7/15   F1829 NEW HAVEN CT       1:46:08  8:07
   63 EDWARD STEELE         147 M 37  16/27   M3039 BOLTON CT          1:47:45  8:14
   64 WALDEMAR DREJER       176 M 57   6/16   M5099 CROMWELL CT        1:47:49  8:14
   65 RICHARD BABER          97 M 52   7/16   M5099 WILLIMANTIC CT     1:47:53  8:15
   66 DEB CORCORAN          108 F 39   6/22   F3039 MANSFIELD CENTER C 1:48:00  8:15
   67 KIMBERLY LARSH        286 F 36   7/22   F3039 BOLTON CT          1:48:19  8:17
   68 JOSHUA CASEY          104 M 32  17/27   M3039 WEST HARTFORD CT   1:48:24  8:17
   69 MICHAEL JARVIS        287 M 31  18/27   M3039 RANDOLPH NJ        1:48:28  8:17
   70 SUZETTE PIERSA        248 F 48   6/24   F4049 GLASTONBURY CT     1:48:44  8:18
   71 CHUCK PAPRZYCA        267 M 48  15/22   M4049 HEBRON CT          1:49:15  8:21
   72 ELLEN GRIFFING        115 F 46   7/24   F4049 WINDSOR CT         1:49:35  8:22
   73 MILTON JENSEN         123 M 50   8/16   M5099 HEBRON CT          1:49:38  8:23
   74 ODED KALMANOVITCH     125 M 34  19/27   M3039 WINDSOR CT         1:49:50  8:23
   75 JESSICA TALLING       185 F 24   8/15   F1829 BARRINGTON RI      1:50:30  8:27
   76 BRUCE GRISAFE         323 M 49  16/22   M4049 SALEM CT           1:50:31  8:27
   77 ALLISON KINEL         234 F 24   9/15   F1829 E HARTFORD CT      1:50:43  8:28
   78 RICH BEGANSKI         239 M 26   8/8    M1829 ????               1:50:44  8:28
   79 CORRADO GALIFFI       113 M 34  20/27   M3039 EAST HARTFORD CT   1:50:48  8:28
   80 JAMES FOX JR          207 M 42  17/22   M4049 E HARTFORD CT      1:51:15  8:30
   81 KATIE MURRAY          139 F 24  10/15   F1829 SANDISFIELD MA     1:51:41  8:32
   82 ALBERT BEECHER        291 M 39  21/27   M3039 MILFORD CT         1:52:11  8:34
   83 GABRIEL GUIMARAES     299 M 17   3/3    M0117 GLASTONBURY CT     1:52:53  8:37
   84 CASSANDRA GRYCZEWSK   288 F 30   8/22   F3039 ELLINGTON CT       1:53:46  8:42
   85 TERRY VOYTEK          232 F 39   9/22   F3039 GLASTONBURY CT     1:53:47  8:42
   86 RANDALL POTTERTON     270 M 43  18/22   M4049 ANDOVER CT         1:54:09  8:43
   87 RON CHARLEY JR        193 M 50   9/16   M5099 MANCHESTER CT      1:54:44  8:46
   88 KATE PENDERS          141 F                   BROOKLYN NY        1:54:46  8:46
   89 LORI SLADYK           145 F 42   8/24   F4049 VERNON CT          1:55:13  8:48
   90 EVA THARP             256 M 43  19/22   M4049 ANDOVER CT         1:55:17  8:48
   91 PAUL JOHNSON          124 M 33  22/27   M3039 NEWINGTON CT       1:55:49  8:51
   92 BARBARA MOSCATO       138 F 43   9/24   F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:55:53  8:51
   93 JOHN LLOYD            305 M 50  10/16   M5099 AVON CT            1:56:12  8:53
   94 MICHAEL SAMSEN        242 M 54  11/16   M5099 STAMFORD CT        1:57:09  8:57
   95 LAURA MINOR           137 F 36  10/22   F3039 SEYMOUR CT         1:58:47  9:04
   96 ELIZABETH KASLUSKY    249 F 30  11/22   F3039 W HARTFORD CT      1:59:29  9:08
   97 JENNIFER FREEMAN      201 F 37  12/22   F3039 MANCHESTER CT      1:59:45  9:09
   98 RICH KUCINSKAS        300 M 37  23/27   M3039 SIMSBURY CT        2:00:19  9:12
   99 MEG DUFFY             167 F 16   1/4    F0117 HEBRON CT          2:00:51  9:14
  100 JENNIFER GREGORETTI   321 F 31  13/22   F3039 CHESHIRE CT        2:00:54  9:14
  101 VIKKI MARTIN          294 F 39  14/22   F3039 WILLINGTON CT      2:01:03  9:15
  102 KELLY CARROLL         103 F 22  11/15   F1829 NEW HAVEN CT       2:01:05  9:15
  103 BARRY STONER          148 M 62  12/16   M5099 GLASTONBURY CT     2:01:24  9:17
  104 MICHAEL ADELSON       258 M 49  20/22   M4049 AMSTON CT          2:01:34  9:17
  105 VIVIAN ALMARIO        310 F 41  10/24   F4049 MANCHESTER CT      2:02:48  9:23
  106 CHRISTINE GREENE      246 F 46  11/24   F4049 GLASTONBURY CT     2:02:56  9:24
  107 JUDY CASWELL          192 F 44  12/24   F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:03:05  9:24
  108 HERALD HOLLY          118 M 78  13/16   M5099 EAST GRANBY CT     2:03:33  9:26
  109 BRUCE ESTES           259 M 56  14/16   M5099 HEBRON CT          2:04:00  9:28
  110 BONNIE LEES           131 F 48  13/24   F4049 NEW FAIRFIELD CT   2:04:49  9:32
  111 CATHY COUTU           174 F 47  14/24   F4049 TURNERS FALLS MA   2:05:38  9:36
  112 SUSAN MCCAFFREY       134 F 39  15/22   F3039 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:06:30  9:40
  113 DIANE MCKUSICK        135 F 55   2/9    F5099 MANSFIELD CT       2:06:58  9:42
  114 KENDA DONAHUE         109 F 34  16/22   F3039 BURLINGTON CT      2:08:23  9:48
  115 LISA GERMANO          316 F 30  17/22   F3039 MIDDLETOWN CT      2:08:54  9:51
  116 SHANNON CAVANAUGH     252 F 15   2/4    F0117 AMSTON CT          2:09:02  9:51
  117 CHERYL DUTRUMBLE      155 F 29  12/15   F1829 PRESTON CT         2:09:26  9:53
  118 EMILY BAGDONIS         98 F 15   3/4    F0117 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:10:22  9:58
  119 CHELSEA BLACK         245 F 15   4/4    F0117 AMSTON CT          2:10:22  9:58
  120 KEVIN SKEE            144 M 35  24/27   M3039 ELLINGTON CT       2:11:11 10:01
  121 GERRY AHERN           298   51                GLASTONBURY CT     2:11:43 10:04
  122 JENNIFER GODDARD      171 F 33  18/22   F3039 HEBRON CT          2:13:03 10:10
  123 DONNA CONNOLLY        107 F 36  19/22   F3039 COLCHESTER CT      2:13:10 10:10
  124 CHRISTOPHER JONES     210 M 34  25/27   M3039 GLASTONBURY CT     2:14:16 10:15
  125 VINCENT BARTOLINI      99 M 47  21/22   M4049 NEW FAIRFIELD CT   2:14:56 10:19
  126 PAUL DAVIS            314 M 58  15/16   M5099 WESTPORT CT        2:15:03 10:19
  127 DONNA HOWELL          120 F 52   3/9    F5099 HEBRON CT          2:15:53 10:23
  128 CHARLES COOLEY        351 M 34  26/27   M3039 MANCHESTER CT      2:16:19 10:25
  129 MICHAEL HEALEY        213 M 39  27/27   M3039 HEBRON CT          2:16:34 10:26
  130 AMANDA EDMONDS        354 F 24  13/15   F1829 NEW HAVEN CT       2:17:33 10:30
  131 DICK EDMONDS          352 M 55  16/16   M5099 AMSTON CT          2:17:33 10:30
  132 ARIANE HUNDT          121 F 26  14/15   F1829 MANCHESTER CT      2:18:00 10:33
  133 AILEEN DELANO         169 F 53   4/9    F5099 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:18:21 10:34
  134 ELIZABETH FITZGERAL   111 F 39  20/22   F3039 HEBRON CT          2:18:22 10:34
  135 SARA HERZ             156 F 62   5/9    F5099 WESTON CT          2:18:36 10:35
  136 PAT BARBER            196 F 51   6/9    F5099 KEENE NH           2:18:46 10:36
  137 KAREN O'CONNOR        140 F 49  15/24   F4049 HEBRON CT          2:21:11 10:47
  138 MARYELLEN CILLIZZA    106 F 55   7/9    F5099 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:23:27 10:58
  139 SHIRLEY ISELIH        219 F 59   8/9    F5099 IVORYTON CT        2:23:36 10:58
  140 RIC VILLARREAL        218 M 45  22/22   M4049 WATERBURY CT       2:23:40 10:59
  141 DONNA VELLA           241 F 46  16/24   F4049 STAMFORD CT        2:24:35 11:03
  142 ANN ORAVETZ           348 F 38  21/22   F3039 NEWINGTON CT       2:25:28 11:07
  143 DEBRA ST GERMAIN      345 F 46  17/24   F4049 HARTFORD CT        2:28:05 11:19
  144 JUDY HARGEY           211 F 43  18/24   F4049 COLCHESTER CT      2:28:22 11:20
  145 GAIL FARGNOLI         214 F 43  19/24   F4049 COLCHESTER CT      2:28:22 11:20
  146 MARY ANN MCCABE       307 F 43  20/24   F4049 ALEXANDRIA VA      2:28:32 11:21
  147 KAREN CAMMUSO         282 F 43  21/24   F4049 E GREENWICH RI     2:28:35 11:21
  148 MARY ANN CARR         102 F 42  22/24   F4049 AMSTON CT          2:29:33 11:25
  149 MIDGE LENIHAN         162 F 50   9/9    F5099 MARLBOROUGH CT     2:29:38 11:26
  150 SUSAN GRIFFIN         114 F 48  23/24   F4049 VERNON CT          2:34:31 11:48
  151 SHARON KOONZE         128 F 48  24/24   F4049 ELLINGTON CT       2:39:51 12:13
  152 TRACY ADAMS           235 F 29  15/15   F1829 HAMDEN CT          2:55:24 13:24
  153 SHARON FISZEL         236 F 32  22/22   F3039 S GLASTONBURY CT   2:55:26 13:24

10K RESULTS
PLACE NAME                NO.   S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            ST FIN10K  PACE
===== =================== ===== = == ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1 DAVID HURTADO         175 M 21   1/6    M1829 HARTFORD CT          34:42  5:36
    2 MICHAEL MUNROE        191 M 43   1/19   M4049 NEWINGTON CT         38:54  6:17
    3 TOM SASSI             257 M 41   2/19   M4049 STAMFORD CT          38:56  6:17
    4 TOM NEWMAN             34 M 44   3/19   M4049 HEBRON CT            39:35  6:24
    5 JEFF MURRAY           364 M 33   1/16   M3039 ROCKY HILL CT        40:00  6:28
    6 PHIL FORZLEY          303 M 44   4/19   M4049 S WINDSOR CT         40:07  6:29
    7 SCOTT LILJENBERG      199 M 26   2/6    M1829 MIDDLETOWN CT        40:17  6:30
    8 SEAN CHRISTENSEN      346 M 26   3/6    M1829 NEW HAVEN CT         40:29  6:32
    9 KEVIN GLENN            17 M 44   5/19   M4049 BOLTON CT            41:09  6:39
   10 RICK O'TOOLE           35 M 31   2/16   M3039 SOUTH GLASTONBURY    41:13  6:39
   11 PHIL ZYWOCINSKI        41 M 45   6/19   M4049 PORTLAND CT          41:18  6:40
   12 TOM CURRY             365 M 39   3/16   M3039 HAMPTON CT           41:45  6:44
   13 BRENDON MCCARTHY      272 M 35   4/16   M3039 MARLBOROUGH CT       42:10  6:49
   14 DEAN BOLT             269 M 49   7/19   M4049 W HARTFORD CT        42:35  6:53
   15 PAUL GUIMONT           18 M 44   8/19   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT       42:42  6:54
   16 JAY KRUSELL           227 M 43   9/19   M4049 NEWINGTON CT         42:58  6:56
   17 MICHELLE STRATZ       260 F 25   1/10   F1829 MIDDLETOWN CT        43:12  6:59
   18 GEOFF MICHARD         342 M 40  10/19   M4049 MANCHESTER CT        43:25  7:01
   19 KATRINA WHITE         292 F 29   2/10   F1829 HEBRON CT            44:41  7:13
   20 PETER MCHUGH          338 M 32   5/16   M3039 WETHERSFIELD CT      44:54  7:15
   21 JOE BROSSEAU            9 M 41  11/19   M4049 HEBRON CT            44:57  7:15
   22 IAN HARNEY            263 M 15   1/11   M0117 BOLTON CT            45:51  7:24
   23 GAVIN HARNEY          262 M 12   2/11   M0117 BOLTON CT            45:54  7:25
   24 JEFF COHEN             11 M 39   6/16   M3039 HEBRON CT            45:59  7:25
   25 PAMELA CAHILL          10 F 38   1/7    F3039 HEBRON CT            46:41  7:32
   26 DANIEL REARICK        325 M 33   7/16   M3039 COLUMBIA CT          47:42  7:42
   27 SCOTT ELY             370 M 36   8/16   M3039 MIDDLETOWN CT        47:45  7:42
   28 BRIAN KRUSELL         228 M 13   3/11   M0117 NEWINGTON CT         47:52  7:44
   29 STUART KRUSELL        225 M 39   9/16   M3039 ALEXANDRIA VA        47:53  7:44
   30 JOHN MULLANEY          33 M 38  10/16   M3039 AMSTON CT            47:55  7:44
   31 CRAIG BROWN           369 M 38  11/16   M3039 LEBANON CT           47:59  7:45
   32 KEVIN MASON           158 M 45  12/19   M4049 NEWINGTON CT         48:16  7:47
   33 BEN PIELUCH           322 M 26   4/6    M1829 MERIDEN CT           48:30  7:50
   34 JIM BLAK              243 M 56   1/7    M5099 LEBANON CT           48:49  7:53
   35 SCOTT MITCHELL        194 M 30  12/16   M3039 GLASTONBURY CT       49:00  7:55
   36 MATTHEW FERONY         15 M 13   4/11   M0117 MARLBOROUGH CT       49:26  7:59
   37 ANNE FORZLEY          302 F 44   1/13   F4049 S WINDSOR CT         49:30  7:59
   38 JOAN MUNROE           190 F 48   2/13   F4049 NEWINGTON CT         49:43  8:01
   39 KENT DOWNS            276 M 46  13/19   M4049 COLUMBIA CT          49:51  8:03
   40 JOHN BRIODY             8 M 42  14/19   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT       49:54  8:03
   41 MIKE FRIEDMAN         359 M 23   5/6    M1829 NEW HAVEN CT         50:07  8:05
   42 BEN SWOKLA             39 M 13   5/11   M0117 ANDOVER CT           50:09  8:06
   43 SHAYNE MCAFEE          29 M 13   6/11   M0117 ANDOVER CT           50:10  8:06
   44 JOE ERARDI            271 M 47  15/19   M4049 MANCHESTER CT        50:12  8:06
   45 AMY GREEN             274 F 26   3/10   F1829 MIDDLETOWN CT        51:09  8:15
   46 JENNIFER BERGSIEKER     4 F 26   4/10   F1829 NEW HAVEN CT         51:24  8:18
   47 RYAN BERGSIEKER         5 M 26   6/6    M1829 NEW HAVEN CT         51:24  8:18
   48 GEORGE BAKER          186 M 38  13/16   M3039 ELLINGTON CT         51:38  8:20
   49 KATHERINE BALDWIN     253 F 43   3/13   F4049 MANCHESTER CT        51:43  8:21
   50 FRANK CONACI           12 M 13   7/11   M0117 AMSTON CT            52:34  8:29
   51 MICHELLE BERGERON       3 F 20   5/10   F1829 LEBANON CT           52:49  8:31
   52 DENNIS MCAFEE          28 M 47  16/19   M4049 ANDOVER CT           53:18  8:36
   53 BECKY MULDOON         329 F 29   6/10   F1829 MARLBOROUGH CT       53:23  8:37
   54 JOHN COONES            13 M 31  14/16   M3039 NEW YORK NY          53:23  8:37
   55 STEPHEN STRICKLAND    363 M 13   8/11   M0117 HEBRON CT            53:34  8:39
   56 BILL PENDERS          349 M 53   2/7    M5099 DURHAM CT            53:51  8:42
   57 KISA GARDNER          254 F 21   7/10   F1829 BURTON WA            53:54  8:42
   58 DEIRDRE AHERN         328 F 36   2/7    F3039 NEW LONDON CT        53:59  8:43
   59 COLLEEN HERBERT        21 F 35   3/7    F3039 MANCHESTER CT        54:02  8:43
   60 DOUGLAS DWYER         319 M 34  15/16   M3039 NEW YORK NY          54:09  8:44
   61 SUSAN MORROW           31 F 48   4/13   F4049 MANSFIELD CT         54:30  8:48
   62 PATRICIA HARKINS       20 F 46   5/13   F4049 COVENTRY CT          54:33  8:48
   63 BRUCE BERGERON          2 M 45  17/19   M4049 LEBANON CT           54:48  8:51
   64 CARL FULLER           180 M 59   3/7    M5099 E HADDAM CT          55:00  8:53
   65 TYLER HOPSON          324 M 12   9/11   M0117 ANDOVER CT           55:05  8:53
   66 JIM LABAN             187 M 54   4/7    M5099 MIDDLETOWN CT        55:07  8:54
   67 SPENCER MEROLLA       255 F 21   8/10   F1829 MIDDLETOWN CT        55:26  8:57
   68 MARY CONNEELY         340 F 33   4/7    F3039 W HARTFORD CT        55:44  9:00
   69 PAMELA WELLS          216 F 52   1/1    F5099 WILLINGTON CT        55:51  9:01
   70 THOMAS FERGUSON        14 M 33  16/16   M3039 PELHAM NY            59:19  9:34
   71 JANE GOLINO           357 F 40   6/13   F4049 HEBRON CT            59:43  9:38
   72 HARDY MASON           164 M 48  18/19   M4049 HEBRON CT          1:00:47  9:49
   73 JULIANA FOX            16 F 43   7/13   F4049 MANSFIELD CENTER C 1:00:52  9:49
   74 ROBYN GUIMONT          19 F 48   8/13   F4049 GLASTONBURY CT     1:01:15  9:53
   75 SCOTT KIMBALL          25 M 13  10/11   M0117 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:01:29  9:55
   76 FRANK PAC              36 M 51   5/7    M5099 WETHERSFIELD CT    1:02:01 10:01
   77 DENNIS FOREN          350 M 59   6/7    M5099 ANDOVER CT         1:02:01 10:01
   78 WENDY MILLER          172 F 40   9/13   F4049 HEBRON CT          1:02:35 10:06
   79 LAURETTA KIMBALL       24 F 45  10/13   F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT     1:02:40 10:07
   80 NATALIE TEPLY         217 F 43  11/13   F4049 WILLINGTON CT      1:02:42 10:07
   81 HEIDI BODLEY            6 F 35   5/7    F3039 COLCHESTER CT      1:02:50 10:08
   82 SCOTT MELANIE          30 F 23   9/10   F1829 HAMDEN CT          1:04:50 10:28
   83 THOMAS MARTIN          26 M  9  11/11   M0117 WILLAMANTIC CT     1:12:56 11:46
   84 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK    27 F 34   6/7    F3039 WILLAMANTIC CT     1:13:03 11:47
   85 DEREK HOWELL           23 M 48  19/19   M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT   1:13:19 11:50
   86 JOANN GODDARD         311 F 39   7/7    F3039 PORTLAND CT        1:13:28 11:51
   87 DAVID GODDARD         313 M 50   7/7    M5099 PORTLAND CT        1:13:30 11:52
   88 APRIL MARZILLI        289 F 41  12/13   F4049 RICKY HILL CT      1:14:15 11:59
   89 KIMBERLY RYDER        344 F 23  10/10   F1829 MIDDLETOWN CT      1:22:08 13:15
   90 MARITZA RAMOS         220 F 44  13/13   F4049 MILFORD CT         1:27:22 14:06

5K RESULTS
PLACE NAME                NO.   S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            ST FIN5K   PACE
===== =================== ===== = == ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1 ROBERT BARKER III     230 M 27   1/2    M1829 WALLINGFORD CT       16:55  5:28
    2 MICHAEL GRAZIOSI       58 M 40   1/18   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT       17:06  5:31
    3 MICHAEL KEENAN        240 M 30   1/10   M3039 S GLANSTONBURY CT    17:55  5:47
    4 ERIC SCHOLZ           295 M 52   1/8    M5099 CROMWELL CT          18:51  6:05
    5 BILL MCGAGAN          198 M 42   2/18   M4049 MANCHESTER CT        19:05  6:10
    6 CLIFF COLLINS         205 M 42   3/18   M4049 E HAMPTON CT         19:06  6:10
    7 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN      202 M 40   4/18   M4049 MARLBOROUGH CT       19:29  6:17
    8 PAUL RABENOLD          79 M 50   2/8    M5099 AVON CT              19:44  6:22
    9 GREG CLARK            327 M 40   5/18   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT       19:49  6:24
   10 KEN JARDIN             64 M 45   6/18   M4049 HEBRON CT            19:51  6:25
   11 RICHARD BELLISLE      320 M 55   3/8    M5099 COLUMBIA CT          20:00  6:28
   12 SARAH FORZLEY         304 F 14   1/8    F0117 S WINDSOR CT         20:22  6:34
   13 ABE KRISST            160 M 30   2/10   M3039 HEBRON CT            20:40  6:40
   14 RICHARD NIRO          208 M 26   2/2    M1829 PLANTSVILLE CT       20:46  6:42
   15 JOHN SLOAN             85 M 45   7/18   M4049 MANCHESTER CT        20:50  6:44
   16 SHANNON KINDELAN      159 F 27   1/8    F1829 SOUTHINGTON CT       20:56  6:45
   17 AARON SCHMIDT          83 M 11   1/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            20:59  6:47
   18 JEFF EELLS             48 M 14   2/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            21:05  6:48
   19 JAN MERRILL-MORIN     189 F 47   1/6    F4049 WATERFORD CT         21:15  6:52
   20 ROB GIUYERSLEEVE      317 M 38   3/10   M3039 STORRS CT            21:54  7:04
   21 ROBERT MCKAY           69 M                   AMSTON CT            22:12  7:10
   22 KEVIN PISACICH        347 M 36   4/10   M3039 HEBRON CT            22:21  7:13
   23 RYAN D'AMICO          265 M 10   3/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            22:54  7:23
   24 KRISTEN KEMP          203 F 35   1/14   F3039 CRANSTON RI          23:00  7:26
   25 RUSS TEW              283 M 59   4/8    M5099 W HARTFORD CT        23:27  7:34
   26 MARK EELLS             49 M 10   4/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            23:32  7:36
   27 RUSSELL SAUCIER        81 M 43   8/18   M4049 MANCHESTER CT        23:44  7:40
   28 SHARON MENDES         244 F 48   2/6    F4049 N WINDHAM CT         23:55  7:43
   29 STACY MILLER           71 F 28   2/8    F1829 GUILFORD CT          24:30  7:54
   30 JEFFREY PIERCE         75 M 36   5/10   M3039 WILLINGTON CT        24:30  7:55
   31 REGGIE CLARK          326 M 10   5/15   M0117 GLASTONBURY CT       24:41  7:58
   32 EDWARDO GARRITY        57 M  9   6/15   M0117 MIDDLETOWN CT        24:45  7:59
   33 TERESE DUENZL         277 F 39   2/14   F3039 COLUMBIA CT          25:04  8:05
   34 JAYSON SCHAFER         82 M 31   6/10   M3039 WILLIMANTIC CT       25:17  8:10
   35 DAN FOLEY             261 M 33   7/10   M3039 AMSTON CT            25:40  8:17
   36 JILL LEVASSEUR        336 F 36   3/14   F3039 HEBRON CT            25:45  8:19
   37 KATHLEEN EATON-ROBB    47 F 37   4/14   F3039 COLUMBIA CT          26:01  8:24
   38 KENNETH TOMLINSON      91 M 48   9/18   M4049 LEBANON CT           26:02  8:24
   39 AUSTIN HATEM           62 M 10   7/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            26:15  8:29
   40 PAMELA D'AMICO        266 F 40   3/6    F4049 HEBRON CT            26:28  8:33
   41 MICHAEL DUFFY         166 M 45  10/18   M4049 HEBRON CT            26:39  8:36
   42 PAMELA DOYLE          223 F 35   5/14   F3039 ANDOVER CT           26:46  8:38
   43 GERI-ANN RISTON        80 F 32   6/14   F3039 MIDDLETOWN CT        26:57  8:42
   44 AMIE FREEMAN           55 F 31   7/14   F3039 GUILFORD CT          26:58  8:42
   45 CARL GUERRIERO        182 M 13   8/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            27:17  8:48
   46 RONALD KEITH          183 M                   HEBRON CT            27:19  8:49
   47 EMILY STRUNK          222 F 12   2/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            27:31  8:53
   48 GARIN MOONEY          333 M  8   9/15   M0117 DANBURY CT           27:38  8:55
   49 FRANK MOONEY          334 M 42  11/18   M4049 DANBURY CT           27:38  8:55
   50 BRIAN CULMO           280 M 10  10/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            27:40  8:56
   51 MICHAEL CULMO         278 M 41  12/18   M4049 HEBRON CT            27:54  9:00
   52 NICOLA CULMO          279 F 37   8/14   F3039 HEBRON CT            27:55  9:01
   53 KEVIN FITZGERALD       53 M  9  11/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            28:01  9:03
   54 BRIAN FINN             51 M 11  12/15   M0117 HEBRON CT            28:01  9:03
   55 LUCAS STRUNK          221 M 46  13/18   M4049 HEBRON CT            28:05  9:04
   56 CAVERIO LIGATO        238 M 45  14/18   M4049 CANTON CT            28:32  9:13
   57 CHARLES MILLER         70 M 38   8/10   M3039 GUILFORD CT          28:38  9:15
   58 LARA POULIOS           78 F 34   9/14   F3039 COLCHESTER CT        28:51  9:19
   59 PATTY KOZLOWSKI       361 F 45   4/6    F4049 COLCHESTER CT        28:54  9:20
   60 ALAN FINN              50 M 47  15/18   M4049 HEBRON CT            28:55  9:20
   61 HERNAN CORTEZ         284 M 40  16/18   M4049 CROMWELL CT          29:01  9:22
   62 MARLENE MILES         356 F 36  10/14   F3039 COLCHESTER CT        29:09  9:24
   63 MELANIE TOMLINSON      93 F 19   3/8    F1829 LEBANON CT           29:10  9:25
   64 WENDY TOMLINSON        94 F 42   5/6    F4049 LEBANON CT           29:10  9:25
   65 DAVID NISSLEY          72 M 45  17/18   M4049 MARLBOROUGH CT       29:29  9:31
   66 GARY DONCH            233 M 40  18/18   M4049 GLASTONBURY CT       29:37  9:34
   67 LINCOLN GODDARD       312 M 14  13/15   M0117 PORTLAND CT          29:46  9:36
   68 GAIL NISSLEY           73 F 44   6/6    F4049 MARLBOROUGH CT       30:01  9:41
   69 FRANK SHANNON          84 M 68   5/8    M5099 MARLBOROUGH CT       30:06  9:43
   70 LINDA WIERNASZ        296 F 55   1/5    F5099 E HADDAM CT          30:33  9:52
   71 BRAD POLAND            76 M 33   9/10   M3039 GROTON CT            30:41  9:54
   72 JON KIMBALL            66 M 54   6/8    M5099 HEBRON CT            30:52  9:58
   73 HEATHER VIBBERTS      273 F 28   4/8    F1829 PORTLAND CT          31:08 10:03
   74 SUSAN GRIFFITHS        59 F 50   2/5    F5099 HEBRON CT            31:12 10:04
   75 CHRISTINA VIGUE        95 F 52   3/5    F5099 HEBRON CT            31:18 10:06
   76 CATHERINE MURRAY      318 F 38  11/14   F3039 NEW YORK NY          31:27 10:09
   77 MARISA FINN            52 F 13   3/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            31:46 10:15
   78 MARGARET FITZGERALD    54 F 12   4/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            32:26 10:28
   79 JOHN D'AMICO          264 M 50   7/8    M5099 HEBRON CT            34:04 11:00
   80 JANET MCKUSICKLY      165 F 53   4/5    F5099 MANSFIELD CT         34:26 11:07
   81 CHRISTINE LIGATO      237 F                   CANTON CT            34:29 11:08
   82 ERIC DONCH            231 M  6  14/15   M0117 GLASTONBURY CT       34:30 11:08
   83 SAMANTHA CAHILL        45 F  8   5/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            34:31 11:08
   84 EMMA HARTAN            60 F  8   6/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            34:32 11:09
   85 SARA TARCA             88 F 38  12/14   F3039 HEBRON CT            34:35 11:10
   86 SHAWN HARTAN           61 F 36  13/14   F3039 HEBRON CT            34:35 11:10
   87 KAYLA MOONEY          332 F 12   7/8    F0117 DANBURY CT           35:49 11:34
   88 DEBORAH COONS         339 F 52   5/5    F5099 HEBRON CT            36:46 11:52
   89 JAN POLAND             77 F 34  14/14   F3039 GROTON CT            39:36 12:47
   90 KENNETH III TOMLINS    92 M 17  15/15   M0117 LEBANON CT           41:22 13:21
   91 ALICIA TOMLINSON       90 F 22   5/8    F1829 LEBANON CT           41:23 13:21
   92 LISE COUTO             46 F 22   6/8    F1829 LEBANON CT           41:24 13:22
   93 PAUL MURRAY           297 M 56   8/8    M5099 E HADDAM CT          42:06 13:35
   94 KEVIN CAHILL           44 M 39  10/10   M3039 HEBRON CT            42:49 13:49
   95 ALLISON CAHILL         43 F  5   8/8    F0117 HEBRON CT            42:49 13:49
   96 KIM LEWIS             368 F 29   7/8    F1829 COLUMBIA CT          56:19 18:10
   97 BECKY HADDAD          366 F 28   8/8    F1829 COLUMBIA CT          56:20 18:11
   98 JAN TUTTLE             40 F                   HEBRON CT            56:21 18:11
   99 MONICA JARDIN          65 F                   HEBRON CT            57:12 18:27

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com