HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Pumpkin Run
Higganum, CT - 5 Miles

October 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Tok Liedke, Bristol, CT - 29:39
Meredith Barnett, Middletown, CT - 37:22

Results by:
Greg Shields


Place   First       Last          Town          StateAge Group      Time
1       Tom         Liedke        Bristol       CT   M4049          29:39:00
2       Mark        Wursthorn     Marlborough   CT   M1829          31:16:00
3       David       Cukierman     Middletown    CT   M3039          31:53:00
4       Eric        Scholz        Cromwell      CT   M5059          32:12:00
5       Tom         DiMauro       Haddam        CT   M4049          32:18:00
6       Dave        Jacobs        Niantic       CT   M5059          32:22:00
7       Mike        Magetteri     Higganum      CT   M4049          32:34:00
8       MacNeely    Ryan          Haddam        CT   M1217          33:47:00
9       John        Doherty       Middletown    CT   M3039          36:19:00
10      Anthony     Sledzik       Higganum      CT   M4049          36:22:00
11      Ken         Wendt         Higganum      CT   M3039          37:08:00
12      Meredith    Barnett       Middletown    CT   F1829          37:22:00
13      John        Looney        Westbrook     CT   M5059          37:28:00
14      Bill        Hevrin        Haddam        CT   M1829          37:44:00
15      Lawrence    Regan         Wallingford   CT   M3039          37:56:00
16      Jerry       Levasseur     Madison       CT   M60+           38:11:00
17      Paul        Parise        Clinton       CT   M4049          38:37:00
18      Aristea     Kinney        Haddam        CT   F4049          38:41:00
19      Tom         Congdon       Clinton       CT   M4049          38:42:00
20      Joanie      Darling       Killingworth  CT   F3039          38:58:00
21      Barrie      Robbins-PiankaMiddletown    CT   F5059          39:21:00
22      Keith       Moyer         Meriden       CT   M1829          39:32:00
23      Maude       Bing          Hadlyme       CT   F3039          39:40:00
24      Albert      Dadario       East Haddam   CT   M4049          40:04:00
25      Amy         Angiletta     Middlefield   CT   F1829          40:17:00
26      Nancy       DiRenzo       Wethersfield  CT   F4049          40:24:00
27      Ed          Winkler       Killingworth  CT   M5059          40:55:00
28      Steven      Miller        Higganum      CT   M3039          40:56:00
29      Ben         Baxley        Higganum      CT   M1217          41:01:00
30      Tom         Marin         Haddam        CT   M1829          41:05:00
31      Mike        Richmond      Higganum      CT   M1829          41:05:00
32      Barb        O'Leary       Deep River    CT   F4049          41:08:00
33      Buck        Zaidel        Higganum      CT   M4049          41:19:00
34      Betsy       Bielefield    Middletown    CT   F4049          41:20:00
35      Katie       Pataska       Avon          CT   F1829          42:03:00
36      Jim         Barker        No. Branford  CT   M4049          42:41:00
37      James       Fretz         Killingworth  CT   M4049          42:46:00
38      Jacqueline  Beaulieu      Bridgeport    CT   F1829          42:59:00
39      Jeff        Robinson      Middlefield   CT   M4049          43:39:00
40      Tom         Thompson      Higganum      CT   M4049          43:56:00
41      Rob         Shea          Moodus        CT   M3039          43:56:00
42      Allen       Frey          Windsor       CT   M60+           44:05:00
43      Logan       MacLennon     Haddam        CT   M1217          44:08:00
44      Gerry       Matthews      Haddam        CT   M60+           44:11:00
45      Dick        Schroth       Cobalt        CT   M5059          44:16:00
46      Andrea      King          Glastonbury   CT   F4049          44:30:00
47      Paula       Perras        Haddam        CT   F3039          44:57:00
48      Jeannine    Fisher        Salem         CT   F3039          44:57:00
49      James       Virgulto      Higganum      CT   M3039          45:03:00
50      Charles     Merlis        West Hartford CT   M60+           45:58:00
51      Melody      Clegg         Higganum      CT   F4049          45:58:00
52      Liz         Ghormley      Middletown    CT   F1829          46:06:00
53      Peter       McNeil        Westbrook     CT   M4049          46:58:00
54      Gail        Hollenbeck    Higganum      CT   F4049          47:11:00
55      Mark        Roby          Killingworth  CT   M5059          47:25:00
56      Pat         Phillips      Niantic       CT   F5059          47:31:00
57      Lori        Everett       Higganum      CT   F4049          47:34:00
58      Lisa        Judd          Haddam        CT   F1217          47:49:00
59      Lynn        LaVecchia     Killingworth  CT   F1217          47:52:00
60      Michelle    Murphy        Haddam        CT   F1217          48:00:00
61      Colleen     Foley         Higganum      CT   F1217          48:00:00
62      Cathie      Zampano       Madison       CT   F4049          48:04:00
63      Jamie       Timothy       Higganum      CT   F1829          49:02:00
64      Erica       Bull          Higganum      CT   F1217          49:52:00
65      Steven      Bull          Higganum      CT   M4049          49:53:00
66      Susan       Martin        Higganum      CT   F4049          51:59:00
67      Linda       Schroth       Cobalt        CT   F4049          51:59:00
68      Noreen      Virgulto      Higganum      CT   F3039          52:04:00
69      Franklin    Pierce        Higganum      CT   M1829          52:15:00
70      Robert      Norton        Higganum      CT   M4049          52:16:00
71      Preston     Roth          Higganum      CT   M1217          52:27:00
72      Carolyn     Murphy        Haddam        CT   F1217          54:05:00
73      Jessica     Fox           Killingworth  CT   F1217          54:05:00
74      Kate        Goldblatt     Killingworth  CT   F1217          54:06:00
75      Denise      Muggleston    Higganum      CT   F4049          55:41:00
76      Tina        Leigh         Higganum      CT   F1829          56:59:00
77      Alicia      Ferrano       Killingworth  CT   F1829          59:31:00
78      Jonathan    Todzia        Higganum      CT   M1829          59:31:00
79      Lynn        MacLennon     Haddam        CT   F5059          60:39:00
80      Christine   Rogers        Ivoryton      CT   F4049          60:54:00
81      Emily       Zeidler       Haddam        CT   F1317          67:10:00
82      Kristie     Fromento      Killingworth  CT   F1317          67:11:00
83      Erica       Korper        Killingworth  CT   F1829          70:22:00
84      Geoffrey    Korper        Killingworth  CT   M3039          70:29:00
85      Kate        Wessling      Higganum      CT   F5059
86      Claire      Matthews      Essex         CT   F60+
87      Nancy       Height        Higganum      CT   F5059
88      Romanie     Gussenhoven   Portland      CT   F60+

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com