HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Highland Lake 10K
Winsted, CT - 10K

October 5, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Will Graustein, Harwinton, CT - 39:19
Suzanne Osborne, Avon, CT - 44:12

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                    Page 1
      The Nineteenth  Annual Highland Lake 10K Road Race (CT89011DR)
                    Saturday, October   5, 2002 10:00AM
               The State Boat Launch, Winsted ,  Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     1   39:19  6:20  
    2 Jeffrey Molson       40 M Avon            CT     2   39:33  6:22  
    3 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     3   41:05  6:37  
    4 Daryl W. Falk        39 M Torrington      CT     1   42:09  6:48  
    5 Terry Musselman      46 M Torrington      CT     4   43:17  6:59  
    6 David Condit         54 M Avon            CT     1   43:26  7:00  
    7 Steve Worthington    47 M New Hartford    CT     5   43:40  7:02  
    8 Robert Deming        46 M New Hartford    CT     6   43:42  7:03  
    9 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     2   43:57  7:05  
   10 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT     7   44:09  7:07  
   11 Suzanne Osborne      23 F Avon            CT     1   44:12  7:08  
   12 Fred Ferreira        50 M Torrington      CT     3   44:29  7:10  
   13 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT     8   44:29  7:10  
   14 Dave Chameides       44 M Ansonia         CT     9   44:48  7:13  
   15 Ken Bacon            35 M Torrington      CT     2   45:52  7:24  
   16 Jerry Augustine      57 M Middletown      CT     4   46:03  7:25  
   17 Bill Barlow          46 M Amherst         MA    10   46:50  7:33  
   18 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    11   46:51  7:33  
   19 Brent Spohrer        19 M Danbury         CT     1   47:13  7:37  
   20 Beaver Musselman     42 M Torrington      CT    12   48:16  7:47  
   21 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT     1   48:59  7:54  
   22 Jennifer Ellingwood  22 F Windsor         CT     2   50:17  8:06  
   23 Mark Vinisko         38 M Torrington      CT     3   50:23  8:07  
   24 Timothy McCaffrey    40 M Torrington      CT    13   50:35  8:09  
   25 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     1   50:38  8:10  
   26 Jackie Scoville      37 F Torrington      CT     2   51:25  8:17  
   27 Martin Connor        49 M Goshen          CT    14   51:30  8:18  
   28 Rick Carter          47 M Collinsville    CT    15   51:39  8:19  
   29 Wayne Johnson        48 M Harwinton       CT    16   51:54  8:22  
   30 Cristina Rossi       27 F Harwinton       CT     3   52:34  8:28  
   31 Elizabeth Carter     35 F Avon            CT     3   53:30  8:37  
   32 Jason Kaffenberger   38 M Canton          CT     4   54:03  8:43  
   33 Gregg Grahn          33 M Torrington      CT         54:26  8:46  
   34 Patrick Richardson   32 M Torrington      CT     6   54:43  8:49  
   35 Barbara Kream        54 F Avon            CR     1   55:04  8:52  
   36 Janice Connor        52 F Torrington      CT     2   55:33  8:57  
   37 Pamela Velez         31 F Torrington      CT     4   56:26  9:06  
   38 Laura Lemieux        40 F Torrington      CT     2   57:26  9:15  
   39 Marge Kenney         49 F Torrington      CT     3   58:07  9:22  
   40 Theresa Simaitts     37 F Bantam          CT     5   59:03  9:31  
   41 Lauren Barber        23 F W. Hartford     CT     4   59:07  9:32  
   42 Denise Raap          39 F Litchfield      CT     6   59:08  9:32  
   43 Aletha Abbott        45 F Litchfield      CT     4   59:38  9:37  
   44 Peter Herbst         54 M Litchfield      CT     5   59:39  9:37  
   45 Margaret Gildea      36 F Oakville        CT     7   59:55  9:39  
   46 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    17 1:00:24  9:44  
   47 George A. Pollick    60 M Torrington      CT     6 1:01:29  9:54  
   48 Nancy Butts          39 F Torrington      CT     8 1:01:54  9:59  
   49 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT     9 1:02:10 10:01  
   50 Tom Goold            58 M Vernon          CT     7 1:03:17 10:12   
   51 Nancy Doe            30 F Winsted         CT    10 1:03:18 10:12  
   52 Sandy Alexander      57 F Harwinton       CT     3 1:04:23 10:23  
   53 Robyn Galitello      36 F Colebrook       CT    11 1:07:35 10:53  
   54 Bo Duyser            73 M Harwinton       CT    21 1:07:43 10:55  
   55 Jennifer Persechino  33 F Winsted         CT    12 1:07:51 10:56  
   56 Charlene O'Neil      56 F Goshen          CT     4 1:08:08 10:59  
   57 Alyssa Shaker        11 F Torrington      CT     1 1:11:11 11:28  
   58 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT     8 1:12:45 11:43  
   59 Mikael Augustine     23 M Middletown      CT     6 1:20:50 13:01  
Record 29:58 By Simon Peter  in 1997

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com