HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

South Windsor Hog Jog
South Windsor, CT - 5K
October 26, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Lemay, South Windsor, CT - 17:45
Kathy Gvozdas, West Hartford, CT -  20:21

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST    LAST          TOWN           STATESEXAGE  TIME   PACE
1    MIKE     LEMAY         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  35   17:45  5:43
2    JORGE    CONCHA        HARTFORD       CT   M  35   18:13  5:52
3    MICHAEL  MUNROE        NEWINGTON      CT   M  43   18:41  6:01
4    MIKE     SAIMOND       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  47   18:49  6:03
5    NEAL     LEIBOWITZ     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  34   18:53  6:05
6    MICHAEL  TARTAR        MANCHESTER     CT   M  32   18:59  6:07
7    WILL     DENKER        WINDSOR        CT   M  44   19:16  6:12
8    MITCH    BIELENDA      SOUTH WINDOSR  Ct   M  45   19:22  6:14
9    RABAT    JORGE, JR.    HARTFORD       CT   M  37   19:24  6:15
10   MATTHEW  SKAHILL       W HARTFORD     CT   M  23   19:51  6:23
11   BRUCE    EARWAKER      SOUTH WNIDSOR  CT   M  47   19:57  6:26
12   KEVIN    MANUCK        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  14   20:18  6:32
13   KATHY    GVOZDAS       WEST HARTFORD  CT   F  32   20:21  6:33
14   JOHN     DENKER        MERDIDEN       CT   M  42   20:23  6:34
15   STEPHANIESTURGIS       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  13   20:36  6:38
16   STEVE    BASSON        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  45   20:39  6:39
17   PETER    BRIGGEMAN     MANCHESTER     CT   M  44   20:45  6:41
18   JOHN     GARBARINO     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  44   20:48  6:42
19   JERRY    AUGUSTINE     MIDDLETOWN     CT   M  57   20:59  6:45
20   MARK     SUPRIN        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  46   21:03  6:47
21   BOB      DACEY         VERNON         CT   M  53   21:09  6:49
22   KENNETH  ERIKSON II    SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  45   21:12  6:50
23   SAGE     SMALL         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  14   21:14  6:50
24   BEKKIE   WRIGHT        MARLBOROUGH    CT   F  40   21:26  6:54
25   DAVID    TAYLOR        MANCHESTER     CT   M  45   21:28  6:55
26   BOB      CAPLIN        VERNON         CT   M  52   21:32  6:56
27   JEFF     MCGREGOR      SHELTON        CT   M  27   21:34  6:57
28   PEDRO    MUNOZ         MANCHESTER     CT   M  30   21:38  6:58
29   GREG     GAMBILL       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  13   21:59  7:05
30   PREST    RAY           ELLINGTON      CT   M  63   22:07  7:08
31   KEN      LAREAU        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  47   22:13  7:10
32   DENISE   PANTASON      SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  38   22:15  7:10
33   WILLIAM  ERICSON       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  50   22:18  7:11
34   WILLIAM  VICINUS       PHILADELPHIA   PA   M  32   22:22  7:12
35   JULIANNE GARBARINO     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  12   22:44  7:19
36   JAMES    NEISWANGER    SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  40   22:54  7:23
37   KELLY    MORAN         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  11   23:05  7:26
38   CHRISTINEBURKE         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  13   23:26  7:33
39   GERALD   BOISVERT      SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  43   23:38  7:37
40   JENNIFER ELLINGWOOD    WETHERSFIELD   CT   F  22   23:42  7:38
41   CHRIS    ATHAS         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  12   23:46  7:39
42   GEORGE   CAYE          SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  41   23:47  7:40
43   STEPHEN  MILLER        WINDHAM        CT   M  29   23:49  7:40
44   JOAN     MUNROE        NEWINGTON      CT   F  48   23:55  7:42
45   BILL     KASMARZYK     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  48   23:58  7:43
46   DEREK    DULUDE        ENFIELD        CT   M  12   24:00  7:44
47   AMY      MILLER        WINDHAM        CT   F  29   24:05  7:45
48   CAITLIN  NEISWANGER    SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  12   24:08  7:47
49   KAREN    LAFORGE       SUFFIELD       CT   F  41   24:14  7:48
50   JENNIFER STEFANIAK     CHICOPEE       MA   F  31   24:21  7:50
51   SUSAN    LAREAU        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  46   24:23  7:51
52   PETER    PLUMMER       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  62   24:40  7:57
53   BARBARA  MALONEY       TOLLAND        CT   F  56   24:42  7:57
54   BRIAN    MCCRAY        BELCHERTOWN    MA   M  34   24:53  8:01
55   WILLIAM  BLAKE         WALLINGFORD    CT   M  36   24:54  8:01
56   DENNIS   DEZELON       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  52   25:08  8:06
57   MICHAEL  PARLAPIANO    SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  36   25:11  8:07
58   JAMES    ANSELMO       MANCHESTER     CT   M  29   25:21  8:10
59   JAMES    PAGGIOLI      BOLTON         CT   M  40   25:22  8:10
60   BARBARA  SOLDANE       RIDGEFIELD     CT   F  40   25:35  8:15
61   RICHARD  ZBROZEK       BERLINE        Ct   M  55   25:42  8:17
62   JASON    KRAUSE        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  11   25:46  8:18
63   MICHAEL  LEBLANC       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  38   26:15  8:27
64   TOM      HART          ELLINGTON      CT   M  59   26:17  8:28
65   HOWARD   HALPIN        SOUTH WINDOSR  CT   M  45   26:18  8:29
66   KEVIN    HALPIN        SOUTH WINDOSR  CT   M  9    26:25  8:31
67   JOHN     BROWNE        SOUTH WINDOR   CT   M  65   26:32  8:33
68   SARA     CIANFAGLIONE  HARTFORD       CT   F  24   26:40  8:35
69   DEBBIE   ROGERS        MONSON         MA   F  42   26:44  8:37
70   RYAN     BIELENDA      SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  13   26:49  8:39
71   CHARLES  MERLIS                       CT   M  62   26:55  8:40
72   JESS     LAREAU        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  11   26:57  8:41
73   MERLE    COHEN         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  36   27:14  8:46
74   BRENDAN  WALKER        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  15   27:23  8:49
75   CHRISTINEERIKSON       SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  41   27:29  8:51
76   JANIT    ROMAYKO       EAST HARTFORD  CT   F  57   27:37  8:54
77   MARC     SCHNEIDER     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  11   28:50  9:18
78   JOAN     VICTOR        COLCHESTER     CT   F  38   28:51  9:18
79   BRIAN    PARKER        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  10   29:01  9:21
80   ROBERT   PARKER        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  46   29:02  9:21
81   JASON    CARD          WINDHAM        CT   M  29   29:11  9:24
82   JAMES    HODGES        VERNON         CT   M  62   30:21  9:47
83   JOSEPH   CHRYSLER      MANCHESTER     CT   M  36   30:42  9:54
84   PATRICIA SCHOLTZ       SPRINGFIELD    MA   F  26   30:57  9:58
85   ELIZABETHSTEFANIAK     CHICOPEE       MA   F  15   30:58  9:59
86   SUSAN    GRIFFIN       VERNON         CT   F  48   31:24  10:07
87   LISA     ZIANO         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  28   31:29  10:09
88   DOREEN   AMATA         SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  35   31:29  10:09
89   KEVIN    SCHNEIDER     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   M  10   31:41  10:12
90   TERRY    SCHNEIDER     SOUTH WINDSOR  CT   F  39   31:41  10:13
91   MAUREEN  EVERHARDT     BROOKLINE      MA   F  30   32:01  10:19
92   MARIA    EVERHART-CAYE SOUTH WINDOSR  CT   F  37   32:02  10:20
93   JILL     SWEENEY       CHICOPEE       MA   F  33   34:08  11:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com