HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

(HTC) Peoples Forest Runs
Pleasant Valley, CT

January 20, 2002

8.55 OVERALL WINNERS
Steve Powers, Southington, CT - 51:24

Kate Paddon, Canton, CT - 57:31

17.1 OVERALL WINNERS
Dan Feder, Princeton, NJ - 1:46:56
Maria Huntsman, Hartford, CT - 2:48:42

Timing & Results by:
Hartford Track Club


The conditions were sunny with a light wind with temperature in the twenties. 
The roads were covered with loose snow which melted with the road sand. 
Peter Hawley and Dave Reik’s assistance greatly appreciated.
Happy Trails, Leonora and Bill, Michael and William.
8.55 Miles
1.	Steve Powers	0:51:24	Southington	41
2.	Bill Thramann	0:51:27	Avon	41
3.	Ron Lombardi	0:52:54	Southington	38	
4.	George Kominos	0:55:04	Southington	45
5.	Kate Paddon	0:57:31	Canton	39	
6.	Nicholas Landry	0:57:34	Winsted	27
7.	Will Graustein	0:57:40	Harwinton	40
8.	David Condit	0:58:41	Avon	53
9.	Rich Fargo	0:58:59	Plainvillle	43
10. Dean Bolt	1:01:35	West Hartford	48
11. Michael Didato	1:02:25	Waterford	40
12.	Paul Rabenold	1:04:44	Avon	49
13.	Paul Rosin	1:05:40	Southington	48
14.	Pete Hawley	1:05:50	New Hartford	51
15.	Mitchell Miller	1:06:07	Wolcott	52
16.	Wayne Soldan	1:07:53	Winsted	44
17.	Joel Becker	1:08:54	Wolcott	53
18.	Jared Humphrey	1:09:30	Winsted	40
19.	Jason Kaffenberger	1:11:04	Canton	38
20.	Barbara Kream	1:15:43	Avon	53
21.	Christa Grzywinski	1:17:59	Bristol	28
22.	Gary Grzywinski	1:18:01	Kensington	31
23.	Julian Nichols	1:21:20	Winsted	54 
Toffee
24.	Al Nadeau	1:22:26	West Hartford	40
25.	Collen Hebert	1:22:48	Manchester	34
26.	Pam Stevenson	1:24:12	Canaan	37
27.	Kathy Schwager	1:31:31	Avon	49
28.	Julie Smith	1:42:40	Windsor	50
29.	Amy Fallon	1:42:43	Willington	39
17.1 Miles
1. Dan Feder	1:46:56	Princeton, NJ	38
2. Todd Brown	1:55:28	Rocky Hill	37
3.	Bill Bradshaw	1:55:33	Thomaston	39
4.	Jeff Molson	1:57:36	Avon	40
5.	Jay Wilson	2:04:53	Beacon Falls	51
6.	Daniel Lavoie	2:04:54	Watertown	50
7.	Bill Ronalter	2:07:58	Farmington	35
8.	David Gworek	2:10:49	Southington	46
9.	Edd Gorecki	2:18:14	Farmington	48
10.	Bob Tumiski	2:31:37	WallyWorld	46
11.	Jim Dalton	2:31:48	Hamden	35
12.	Kevin Markowsi	2:32:30	Middletown	44
13.	Paul Hayes	2:37:02	East Haddam	46 
14.	Craig Zettergren	2:37:03	Wallingford	37
15.	Richard Westervelt	2:42:34	Winsted	55
16.	Maria Huntsman	2:48:42	Hartford	43
17.	Dave Reik	2:48:46	West Hartford	47
18.	Pamela Shelton	2:58:04	Avon	44
19.	Rose Famirlietti	2:58:06	Wethersfield	53
Other Participants: Tom Buckley, Cindy Kozak, Noreen Hendley

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com