HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

(HTC) Walleyworld
Magical Mystery Tour 7.1 Miles
Wallingford, CT

February 3, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
Todd Brown, Rocky Hill, CT - 39:54 (CR)
Martha Merz, Mystic, CT - 42:59 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Hartford Track Club


2001 Walleyworld Magical Mystery Tour (7.1 miles)
Wallingford, Connecticut
Some bull was flying, but no bulls were running today at the
4th Annual Walleyworld Magical Mystery Tour (part of the
Hartford Track Club's Winter Series).
The day after the groundhog hinted of 6 more weeks of winter
lived up to a Walleyworld tradition of perfect running conditions
sunny, temps in the low 30's).  Congrats to new course record
holders Todd Brown and Martha Merz.
Many thanks to volunteers Anna, Beatriz, Bill Chuck and Sal
and also to Greystone Electronics for providing their timing equipment.
- Race Director - Bob Tumiski
PLACNAME             SEX/AGE TOWN         TIME       PACE
1   Todd Brown       M/37    Rocky Hill   39:54:00   5:37   Course Record
2   George Kominos   M/45    Southington  40:06:00   5:38
3   Ron Lombardi     M/38    Southington  40:33:00   5:42
4   Steve Powers     M/41    Southington  41:06:00   5:47
5   Bill Thramann    M/41    Avon         41:34:00   5:51
6   Jeffrey Molson   M/40    Avon         42:46:00   6:01
7   Martha Merz      F/39    Mystic       42:59:00   6:03   Course Record
8   Charlie Szilagyi M/34    Wethersfield 43:20:00   6:06
9   John Trunik      M/33    W. Hartford  43:57:00   6:11
10  Steve Morse      M/49    Broadbrook   44:30:00   6:16
11  Will Graustein   M/41    Harwinton    44:37:00   6:17
12  Michael Tortora  M/28    Middletown   45:38:00   6:25
13  Larry Rubin      M/37    Plantsville  46:01:00   6:28
14  Chris Armen      M/48    Simsbury     46:06:00   6:29
15  Jay Wilson       M/51    Beacon Falls 47:12:00   6:38
16  Jim Dalton       M/35    Hamden       47:43:00   6:43
17  Peter Hawley     M/51    New Hartford 48:09:00   6:46
18  Fran O'Donoghue  F/39    Wallingford  48:14:00   6:47
19  Ulysses K. MarkowM/44    Middletown   48:28:00   6:58
20  Dave Condit      M/54    Avon         48:29:00   6:49
21  Craig Zettergren M/37    Walleyworld  49:17:00   6:56
22  Paul Rabenold    M/49    Avon         49:22:00   6:57
23  Cathi Koehler    Y/44    Manchester   50:09:00   7:03
24  Jack Marshall    M/53    Meriden      51:35:00   7:15
25  Amy Messier      F/25    Lebanon      51:40:00   7:16
26  Kris Kokomoor    M/40    Noank        52:01:00   7:19
27  Steve Sheehan    M/47    Southington  52:03:00   7:19
28  Paul Hayes       M/46    East Haddam  52:08:00   7:20
29  Mitchell Miller  M/52    Wolcott      52:18:00   7:21
30  Joel Becker      M/53    Wolcott      52:38:00   7:24
31  Dave Jenkins     M/40    Berlin       52:47:00   7:26
32  George Walker    M/58    Simsbury     53:04:00   7:28
33  Cliff Carlson    M/50    Meriden      53:08:00   7:29
34  Katey Kokomoor   F/39    Noank        53:17:00   7:30
35  Jim Eagan        M/51    W. Haven     53:40:00   7:33
36  Lynette Walker   F/61    Simsbury     54:01:00   7:36
37  Jason KaffenbergeM/38    Canton       54:45:00   7:42
38  Joseph Guido     M/38    Wallingford  55:30:00   7:49
39  Karen Franzen    F/42    Wethersfield 55:36:00   7:49
40  Maria Huntsman   F/43    Hartford     55:47:00   7:51
41  Meghan Carrier   F/26    Southington  56:07:00   7:54
42  Nicholas Cordone M/28    Portland     56:19:00   7:55
43  Arthur Noel      M/55    Meriden      56:30:00   7:57
44  Andrea BirminghamF/36    Colchester   56:31:00   7:57
45  John Kelly       M/60    Guilford     56:45:00   7:59
46  Jim Laban        M/53    Middletown   56:52:00   8:00
47  Dave Loiselle    M/43    Kensington   57:20:00   8:04
48  Carl Fuller      Y/58    East Haddam  57:31:00   8:06
49  Barbara Kream    F/53    Avon         58:09:00   8:11
50  Bruce Grisafe    M/48    Salem        58:58:00   8:18
51  Colleen Hebert   F/34    Manchester   59:02:00   8:18
52  Eva Tharp        F/42    Andover      60:08:00   8:28
53  Mal McMillen     M/61    Wethersfield 60:12:00   8:28
54  Robert Najarian  M/57    Meriden      60:17:00   8:29
55  Ray Ditoto       M/45    Oxford       60:47:00   8:33
56  Robert Klug      M/50    Wallingford  61:10:00   8:36
57  Gary Ezzo        M/42    Kensington   62:40:00   8:49
58  C. Komanetsky    M/31    Bristol      62:44:00   8:50
59  Judith Crowley   F/42    Burlington   62:54:00   8:51
60  Pam Stevenson    F/37    Canaan       63:08:00   8:53
61  Dianne Andreoli  F/37    Woodbridge   64:02:00   9:01
62  Christine Glenn  F/40    Oxford       64:16:00   9:03
63  Bruce Taylor     M/38    Cheshire     65:00:00   9:09

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com