HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Commodore Hull
Thanksgiving Day 5K
Shelton, CT - 5K

November 28, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Padilla, Pheonixville, PA - 16:08
Sandra Dalles, Ansonia, CT -  19:34

Timing & Results by:
Race Committee


FINISH

NAME

TOWN

SEX

DIVISION

#

Minutes

Seconds

1

Padilla, Mike

Phoenixville, PA

m

Open

761

16

8

2

Roginielewicz, Jeff

Derby, CT

m

Open

791

16

16

3

Fullem, Brian

Newtown, CT

m

Submaster

782

16

18

4

Bassi, Bruce

Bethany, CT

M

Open

510

16

27

5

Kolinka, Greg

Thomaston, CT

m

Open

120

16

29

6

Lucas, Edward

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

619

16

42

7

Schumacher, Jeromie

Wolcott, CT

m

Open

769

16

45

8

Puopolo, Joe

Shelton, CT

m

Master

104

16

56

9

Hornak, Charles

Hamden, CT

M

Submaster

592

17

14

10

Modzeklewski, Krzysztof

Stamford, CT

m

Submaster

772

17

16

11

Milenkevich, Tim

Ansonia, CT

m

Open

797

17

17

12

Williams, Brian

Seymour, CT

m

Open

105

17

20

13

Mas, Jim

Shelton, CT

M

Master

627

17

11

14

Padilla, Phil

Shelton, CT

M

High School

643

17

41

15

Chamberland, Randy

Shelton, CT

M

Master

713

17

53

16

Tieran, Ryan

Derby, Ct

M

High School

692

18

25

17

Padilla, Christopher

Shelton, CT

M

High School

642

18

34

18

Fedeli, James

Shelton, CT

M

Open

560

18

37

19

Stirling, Glenn

Newtown, CT

m

open

138

18

38

20

Percivalle, John

Shelton, CT

m

master

106

18

38

21

Malecky, Mark

Naugatuck,CT

M

Open

620

18

51

22

Law, Tim

Watertown, CT

m

master

778

19

9

23

Thomas, Scott

New York, NY

M

Open

691

19

24

24

Wilson, Jay

Beacon Falls,CT

M

Grand Master

750

19

28

25

Anderson, Collin

Shelton, CT

M

High School

503

19

33

26

Dalles, Sandra

Ansonia, CT

f

Submaster

132

19

34

27

Curley, Eileen

Waterbury, CT

f

Open

770

19

36

28

Liddel, Rob

Shelton, CT

M

High School

617

19

40

29

Keirstead, Erik

Shelton, CT

M

High School

600

19

43

30

Law, David

Prospect, CT

m

Submaster

780

19

44

31

Smith, Scott

Beacon Falls,CT

M

Submaster

674

19

46

32

Panek, Mike

Shelton, CT

m

open

139

19

52

33

SchiavoNe, Mart

Bridgeport, CT

M

Master

669

19

53

34

Thompson, Ken

Oxford, CT

m

master

792

19

54

35

Faulkner, Edward

Shelton, CT

m

open

113

20

01

36

Lavoy, Harvey

Corinth, VT

m

master

776

20

02

37

Flynn, Patrick

Monroe, CT

M

Master

565

20

06

38

Olsen, Josh

Thomaston, CT

m

Youth

116

20

08

39

Connor, Sean

Fairfield, CT

m

master

107

20

09

40

Martins, Domingos

Shelton, CT

 M

High School

626

20

15

41

Guido, Ray

Shelton, CT

M

Master

730

20

21

42

Dickinson, Gregory

Shelton, CT

M

High School

552

20

25

43

Stratz, Michelle

Middletown, CT

F

Open

757

20

26

44

Choromanski, Kate

Shelton, CT

F

Open

534

20

34

45

McGregor, Van

Bethany, CT

m

master

131

20

40

46

Stiewing, Brian

Shelton, CT

M

Open

680

20

50

47

Stachowicz, Kevin

Oxford, CT

M

High School

679

20

55

48

Mendes, Sebastian

Seymour, CT

M

High School

631

20

56

49

Hayden, Garry

Fairifeld, OH

M

Master

587

21

03

50

Rabinove, Brian

Shelton, CT

M

High School

653

21

04

51

Olsen. Tim

Thomaston, CT

m

Youth

119

21

07

52

Repasky, Richard

Eldersburg, MD

m

master

109

21

08

53

Stein, James

Shelton, CT

M

Master

719

21

11

54

Festa, Steve

Orange, CT

m

master

798

21

17

55

Harek, Wojcjech

Derby, Ct

m

Open

126

21

19

56

Goulart, Bruce

Newtown, CT

M

Grand Master

576

21

20

57

Kozlowski, John A.

Shelton, CT

M

High School

604

21

21

58

Carroll, Matt

Shelton, CT

M

High School

528

21

22

59

Mallick, Austin

Shelton, CT

m

High School

111

21

23

60

Karpinski, Jon

Shelton, CT

m

youth

147

21

27

61

Delty, Stephen

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Submaster

779

21

30

62

Biron, Matthew

Thomaston, CT

m

open

122

21

33

63

Hope, Tom

Shelton, CT

M

High School

591

21

36

64

Carroll, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Master

714

21

42

65

Fitzgerald, Michael

Shelton, CT

m

Youth

784

21

43

66

Modzelewski, Kazimierz

Stamford, CT

m

Golden Master

773

21

43

67

Quirk, Matthew

Shelton, CT

 M

High School

652

21

44

68

Schinis, Philip

Ansonia, CT

m

youth

144

21

45

69

Choromanski, Emily

Shelton, CT

F

Open

533

21

48

70

Heitmann, Jeff

Milford, CT

M

Submaster

589

21

50

71

Teodosio, Fran

Oxford, CT

M

Master

689

21

54

72

Barber, Tom

Keene, NH

M

Golden Master

509

21

56

73

Hasulak, Ashley

Wolcott, CT

F

Open

586

22

01

74

Audet, Jimmy

Derby, Ct

m

Submaster

117

22

11

75

Pepe, Greg

Hamden, CT

m

master

101

22

12

76

Lathrope, David

Trumbull, Ct

m

Submaster

765

22

14

77

Unfricht, Darryn

Beacon Falls,CT

m

open

146

22

16

78

Zahm, Robby

Rockford, MI

m

Youth

766

22

18

79

Cirillo, Gary

Derby, Ct

M

Master

535

22

21

80

Hudak, Robyn

Monroe, CT

F

High School

594

22

23

81

Hudak, Dawn

Monroe, CT

F

High School

593

22

24

82

McCormack, James

Shelton, CT

m

master

790

22

24

83

Keirstead, Mike

Shelton, CT

M

Master

601

22

25

84

Olaughlin, matt

Derby, CT

m

Submaster

108

22

31

85

Martin, Dale

Melrose, MA

M

Submaster

625

22

39

86

Murphy, Thomas

Shelton. CT

m

Master

114

22

41

87

Concepcion, Geno

Middlebury,CT

M

Master

537

22

42

88

Pepe, Sam

Hamden, CT

m

High School

102

22

44

89

Anderson, Ryan

Shelton, CT

M

High School

505

22

53

90

Rzasa, Peter

Seymour, CT

M

Grand Master

667

23

00

91

Siddal, Nicolle

Cheshire, CT

F

High School

671

23

01

92

Cobaugh, Jerry

Shelton, CT

M

Master

536

23

14

93

Ng, Steven

Shelton, CT

M

High School

735

23

17

94

Widomski, Joan

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

708

23

17

95

Roginielewicz, Dave

Seymour, CT

m

master

793

23

19

96

Russell, Carl

Orange, CT

M

Grand Master

663

23

22

97

Gnidula, Thad

Orange, CT

m

open

145

23

31

98

Imre, Nathan

Waterbury, CT

m

Open

110

23

36

99

Bassi, III, Joseph

Bethany, CT

M

Master

511

23

43

100

Green, Stu

Nauguatuck, CT

M

Submaster

581

23

45

101

Giarratano, Al

Seymour, CT

 M

Grand Master

572

23

47

102

Kieley, Mike

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

733

23

48

103

Samudosky, Andy

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

668

23

49

104

Goumas, Gregg

Hartford, CT

m

Submaster

789

23

51

105

Cannici, Tony

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

525

23

52

106

Finch, Edward

Derby, Ct

M

Master

564

23

54

107

Surina, Thomas

Shelton, CT

m

master

783

23

56

108

Burton, Derek

Cheshire, CT

M

Submaster

524

23

57

109

Bowen, Brian

Oxford, CT

M

Grand Master

712

23

58

110

Przybylski, Peter

Oxford, CT

M

Master

650

24

03

111

Purcell, Bill

Woodbridge,CT

M

Master

718

24

06

112

Fitzgerald, Paul

Shelton, CT

m

Master

786

24

09

113

Petro, Pam

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

647

24

13

114

MoKarry, Raye

Monroe, CT

M

Youth

633

24

15

115

Cecchinato, Andrea

Thomaston, Ct

F

Open

531

24

16

116

Dempsey, Laura

Quincy, MA

F

Open

551

24

17

117

Filipowich, James

Shelton, CT

M

Master

563

24

22

118

Walsh, Jack

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

755

24

22

119

Garofalo, Joe

Monroe, CT

m

Grand Master

136

24

30

120

Estey, Duane

Seymour, CT

M

Golden Master

559

24

30

121

Southard, Courtney

Ansonia, CT

f

Open

118

24

31

122

Bissett, Graham

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

517

24

33

123

Grove, Courtland

Southbury,CT

M

Open

716

24

37

124

Mattheis, Ben

Cheshire, CT

M

Master

628

24

39

125

Nogueira, Francisco

Shelton, CT

M

Master

637

24

41

126

Warbcke, Paula

Orange, CT

F

High School

758

24

43

127

Coppola, Sal

Orange, CT

M

Grand Master

540

24

47

128

Kalinka, Stanislaw

Thomaston, CT

m

Grand Master

125

24

56

129

Pedenski, David

Ansonia, CT

M

Grand Master

644

24

57

130

Redman, Chad

Derby, CT

M

Submaster

657

24

58

131

Kilroy, Thomas

Shelton, CT

m

Golden Master

130

24

59

132

Cramond, Anthony

Monroe, CT

 M

Youth

543

25

01

133

Simonetti, John

Shelton, CT

M

Master

672

25

07

134

Fitzgerald, John

Shelton, CT

M

master

754

25

10

135

Ferrara, Andrew

Derby, Ct

M

High School

561

25

10

136

Panetta, Steve

Stow, MA

m

open

134

25

12

137

Filanowski, Amanda

Shelton, CT

F

Open

748

25

13

138

DellaRocco, Carl

Ansonia, CT

M

Grand Master

760

25

22

139

Stachowicz, George

Oxford, CT

M

Master

678

25

25

140

Sorintino, Rick

Shelton, CT

M

Master

732

25

27

141

Hoffman, Emily

Trumbull, Ct

F

High School

590

25

31

142

Cota, Andrew

Derby, Ct

M

Grand Master

541

25

32

143

Nicholas, Tom

Shelton, CT

M

Master

636

25

33

144

DeMarco, Michael

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

549

25

37

145

Concepcion, Rita

Middlebury,CT

F

Master

538

25

42

146

Lauretti, Mark

Shelton, CT

 M

Master

610

25

43

147

Chameides, Al

Trumbull, Ct

M

Grand Golden

532

25

44

148

Wilson, Charles, Jr.

Shelton, CT

M

Master

710

25

46

149

Anderson, Matt

Ansonia, CT

M

Master

504

25

47

150

DeMarco, Nicky

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

550

25

49

151

Filanowski, Amelia

Shelton, CT

F

Youth

747

25

54

152

Zahm, Bernie

Rockford, MI

m

master

767

25

56

153

Cashman, Timothy

Milford, CT

M

Master

529

25

57

154

DiSorbo, Leo

Derby, Ct

M

Master

553

26

00

155

Grove, Kathleen

Southbury,CT

F

Open

717

26

01

156

Rabinove, Daniel

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

654

26

02

157

Goumas, Gregg

West Hartford, CT

M

Submaster

715

26

04

158

Horne, Joseph

Shelton, CT

m

master

794

26

04

159

Rodrigues, Anjal

Shelton, CT

f

High School

763

26

05

160

Saccone, Corey

Monroe, CT

M

Youth

743

26

06

161

Rzasa, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

666

26

12

162

Miller, Nick

Shelton, CT

M

High School

632

26

13

163

Vichiola, Ron

Trumbull, Ct

M

Grand Golden

701

26

14

164

Gambardella,Michael

Hamden, CT

M

Master

569

26

15

165

Gramesty, Albert

Shelton, CT

M

Master

578

26

24

166

Novotnak, MaryBeth

Shelton, CT

F

Master

638

26

32

167

Rodrigues, Allan

Shelton, CT

m

master

764

26

33

168

Cioppa, Robert

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

731

26

35

169

Kieley, Mike Jr.

Shelton, CT

M

Open

734

26

42

170

Anderson, Bob

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

502

26

46

171

Szondy, Kim

Shelton, CT

F

High School

683

26

47

172

Bowen, Brian

Oxford, CT

m

Grand Master

112

26

49

173

Ruterbusch, Rudy

Elberta, MI

m

master

768

26

50

174

McKeon, Jan

Prospect, CT

f

Grand Master

777

26

54

175

Barney, Chris

Braintree, MA

l

Submaster

128

26

56

176

Knight, Clifford

Naugatuck,CT

M

Submaster

603

27

00

177

Haynes, Stacey

Naugatuck,CT

F

Open

588

27

01

178

Eaton, Rob

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

558

27

05

179

Scovin, Russell

Bethany, CT

M

Master

670

27

08

180

Yagielski, Charles

Southbury,CT

M

Golden Master

711

27

10

181

Rinaldi, Madeline

Oakville, CT

F

Master

659

27

11

182

Rogers, Karen

Chester,CT

F

Grand Master

660

27

12

183

Coppa, Lori

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

539

27

13

184

Lennox, Jared

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

612

27

15

185

Robeczynski, Stephen

Shelton, CT

m

High School

133

27

20

186

Gherlone, Marc

Orange, CT

M

Open

571

27

21

187

Nystrom, Bill

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

639

27

25

188

Green, Eric

Milford, CT

M

Master

579

27

29

189

Parkosewich, Stephen

Shelton, CT

m

Grand Master

141

27

29

190

Cawthra, Neil

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

530

27

30

191

Lauretti, Alexa

Shelton, CT

F

Youth

148

27

38

192

Bissett, Marijane

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

518

27

38

193

Cramond, Donna

Monroe, CT

 F

Grand Master

544

27

39

194

Ferrentino, Jerry

Woodbridge,CT

 M

Master

562

27

44

195

Sewack, Wendy

Shelton, CT

F

Open

751

27

46

196

Anrico, Tim

Shelton, CT

M

Master

507

27

47

197

Teodosio, Alex

Oxford, CT

M

High School

687

27

47

198

Spano, Ann

Shelton, CT

F

Open

675

27

52

199

Wauthier, Roland

Easton, CT

M

Grand Master

706

27

54

200

Klein, Jeff

Trumbull, Ct

m

master

787

27

55

201

Saccone, Joseph

Monroe, CT

M

Master

742

27

59

202

Liddel, James

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

616

28

02

203

Rooney, Jim

Bethany, CT

M

Master

662

28

06

204

Liddel, Bob

Shelton, CT

M

Master

615

28

09

205

Krygowski, Diane

Budd Lake,NJ

 F

Submaster

607

28

14

206

Forrest, Karen

Stratford, CT

F

Master

566

28

19

207

Eaton, David

Shelton, CT

M

Master

557

28

23

208

MoKarry, Tavni

Monroe, CT

F

Master

634

28

24

209

D'Amore, Al

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

546

28

25

210

McGurrin, Christina

West Haven,CT

f

Open

759

28

26

211

Klein, Danielle

Trumbull, Ct

f

Youth

788

28

26

212

Augur, Rebecca

Northford, CT

F

Open

508

28

27

213

Jaffer, Nathan

Shelton, CT

M

Open

598

28

31

214

Faustich, Eileen

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

736

28

32

215

Tesla, Kimberly

Shelton, CT

F

Open

690

28

33

216

Rabinove, Dave

Shelton, CT

M

Master

655

28

34

217

Peccerilli, Katina

Shelton, Ct

F

High School

738

28

35

218

Northrop, Will

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Youth

795

28

35

219

Northrop, Tim

Sandy Hook, CT

m

Submaster

796

28

38

220

Johnson, Kristine

Shelton, CT

 F

Submaster

599

28

39

221

Kozlowski, Kaitlyn

Shelton, CT

F

High School

606

28

40

222

Amato, Rich

Shelton, CT

M

Master

501

28

40

223

Stein, Joseph

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

721

28

45

224

Pisacretam Mike

Shelton, CT

m

submaster

143

28

50

225

King, Paul

Seymour, CT

M

Submaster

602

28

52

226

Acquavella, Allison

Seymour, CT

F

Submaster

737

28

53

227

Splan, Shawn

Shelton, CT

M

Master

677

28

56

228

Buccigross,Heather

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

521

29

01

229

Deeb, David

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

547

29

02

230

Lynn, Shelah

Bethesda, MD

f

master

771

29

04

231

Stein, David

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

720

29

15

232

Deeb, Loraine

Shelton, CT

F

Submaster

548

29

18

233

Romero, Nancy

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

661

29

19

234

McClain, Susan

Milford, CT

 F

Master

629

29

20

235

Sylvester, Carl

Shelton, CT

M

Golden Master

682

29

21

236

Anrico, Eva

Shelton, CT

F

Master

506

29

22

237

Laudano, Erica

Shelton, CT

F

Open

609

29

23

238

Torello, Tom

Orange, CT

m

Golden Master

775

29

26

239

Lennox, Trevor

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

614

29

36

240

Arnold, Martin

Trumbull, Ct

m

Golden Master

774

29

41

241

Zaleski, David

Oxford, CT

m

Master

135

29

44

242

Marczyszak, Edward

Seymour, CT

M

Master

621

29

48

243

Gintoli, Cristina

Shelton, CT

F

Open

573

29

49

244

Gintoli, Joe

Shelton, CT

M

Master

574

29

51

245

Valerioti, Annio

Waterbury, CT

F

Master

699

29

59

246

Tang, Nancy

Westford, MA

F

Master

686

30

04

247

LaPorta, Joe

Middlebury,CT

M

Master

608

30

04

248

Goldman, Kathleen

Shelton, CT

F

High School

575

30

05

249

Vardon, Kelly

Naugatuck,CT

F

Submaster

700

30

09

250

Butler, Ed

Monroe, CT

m

Golden Master

103

30

10

251

Kozlowski, John B.

Shelton, CT

M

Master

605

30

13

252

Simonetti, Lizz

Shelton, CT

F

Master

673

30

14

253

Brown, Janice

Newtown, CT

F

Grand Master

520

30

17

254

Spino, Patricia

Waterbury, CT

 F

Grand Master

676

30

35

255

Bassi, Patty

Bethany, CT

F

Master

513

30

46

256

Piscitelli, Robert

Shelton, CT

M

Submaster

649

30

57

257

Tang Fletcher

Westford, MA

M

Youth

684

31

11

258

Marra, Ariana

Milford, CT

F

Open

623

31

23

259

Garlin, George

Derby, Ct

m

Submaster

785

31

28

260

Marra, Susan

Shelton, CT

F

Grand Master

624

31

30

261

Toppin, Thomas

Simsbury, CT

M

Golden Master

693

31

54

262

Quattro, Mary

Watertown, CT

F

Master

651

32

08

263

Carroll, Douglas

Shelton, CT

M

High School

527

32

23

264

Zaleski, Jean

Oxford, CT

f

Master

137

32

28

265

Danenberg, Carol

Shelton, CT 06484

f

master

799

32

33

266

Bilger, Jesse

Trumbull, Ct

m

Open

800

32

58

267

Volo, Richard

Derby, Ct

M

Master

703

33

36

268

Cramond, James

Monroe, CT

 M

Grand Master

545

33

45

269

Marra, Anthony

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

622

34

07

270

Nongauer, Kathy

  F    

34

10

271

Raposo, Elizabeth

New York, NY

F

Open

656

34

11

272

Massad, John

Greenwich, CT

m

master

129

34

17

273

Bracchitta, Raymond

Greenwich, CT

m

Youth

124

34

36

274

Bracchitta, Teresa

Greenwich, CT

f

Grand Master

123

34

39

275

Geissler, James

Shelton, CT

M

Grand Master

570

34

43

276

Triebwasser, Martin

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

697

34

47

277

Triebwasser, JoAnn

Shelton, CT

F

Master

696

34

53

278

Habetz, Marsha

Orange, CT

F

High School

582

34

55

279

Berman, Ryan

Shelton, CT

M

Youth

516

34

56

280

Berman, Maureen

Shelton, CT

F

Master

515

36

10

281

Rich, Adam

Shelton, CT

M

High School

723

37

33

282

Massad, Hunter

Greenwich, CT

m

Youth

127

37

34

283

Letendre, Dean

Shelton, CT

m

Submaster

781

37

41

284

Izzo, Markanthony

Derby, Ct

M

Master #76

597

38

24

285

Tang, Faren

Westford, MA

F

Youth

685

38

25

286

Habetz, Valerie

Orange, CT

F

Youth

584

38

35

287

Habetz, Peter

Orange, CT

M

Master

583

39

13

288

Hanley, Bill

Cheshire, CT

M

Grand Master

585

39

21

289

Parkosewich, Bryce

Shelton, CT

m

Youth

140

42

30

290

O'Connor, Sean

Fairfield, CT

M

Master

640

43

53

291

Lucas, Diane

Oxford, CT

F

Master

618

43

55

292

Lennox, Linda

Shelton, CT

F

Master

613

43

57

293

Parkosewich, Jill

Shelton, CT

f

master

142

44

24

294

Whittlesey, Carol

Morris, CT

F

Golden Master

707

44

45

295

Hyder, Laura

Simsbury, CT

F

Submaster

595

44

46

296

Ryan, Chris

Simsbury, CT

M

Youth

664

45

10

297

Persico, Lil

Naugatuck,CT

F

Grand Master

740

45

11

298

Chemielewski, Gwen

Ansonia, CT

F

Open

739

45

34

299

Ryan, Paula

Simsbury, CT

F

Master

665

45

40

300

Tumblin, Nicholas

Seymour, CT

M

Youth

698

45

40

301

Martin, Stephanie

Ansonia, CT

f

master

121

50

01

302

Rodrigues, Constance

Shelton, CT

m

Grand Golden Master

762

50

12

303

Teodosio, Cathy

Seymour, CT

F

Master

688

50

13


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com