HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Housatonic Valley
Waldorf School Association 5K

Newtown, CT

April 21, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Carlos Roberto, Brazil - 15:35
Vickie Dalton, Danbury, CT -  19:27

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


                      5K Road Race (USATF# CT02005DR)
		  note;4/21/02 race was short by 100m
                   Fairfield Hills, Newtown, Connecticut
                  Sunday  ,   April 21  , 2002   9:00 AM
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Roberto 	   30 M BRAZIL          BZ w.c.1   15:35  5:02 
    2 Antonio Alves        30 M Danbury         CT run 2   16:20  5:17 
    3 Chris Baciah         42 M New Milford     CT     1   17:05  5:31 
    4 Adam Mayer-Deutch    16 M Danbury         CT     1   17:14  5:34 
    5 Mike O'Malley        49 M Southport       CT     2   17:19  5:35 
    6 Nick Manvzzi         43 M Monroe          CT     3   17:32  5:40 
    7 Joe Whelan           38 M Newtown         CT     3   17:40  5:42 
    8 Bill Hoadly          40 M Brookfield      CT     4   17:46  5:44 
    9 John Riches          47 M New Milford     CT     5   18:33  5:59 
   10 Brian Donahue        17 M Bethel          CT     2   18:43  6:03 
   11 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     1   18:53  6:06 
   12 Ian Parmiter         45 M Fairfield       CT     6   18:57  6:07 
   13 Bruce Goulart        52 M Newtown         CT     2   19:07  6:10 
   14 Tommy Byrne          14 M Monroe          CT     3   19:15  6:13 
   15 Vicki Dalton         41 F Danbury         CT     1   19:27  6:17 
   16 Steve Braun          51 M Sandy Hook      CT     3   19:53  6:25 
   17 John Jacobi          34 M Danbury         CT     4   19:56  6:26 
   18 Cathy Kost           29 F Sandy Hook      CT     1   20:00  6:28 
   19 Rich Zuuich          48 M Danbury         CT     7   20:05  6:29 
   20 Scott Schwartz       53 M Newtown         CT     4   20:20  6:34 
   21 Lisa Hoadly          32 F Brookfield      CT     1   20:26  6:36 
   22 Michael Downs        27 M Brookfield      CT     1   20:42  6:41 
   23 Scott Logan          41 M Stratford       CT     8   20:53  6:44 
   24 Ingrid Russell       36 F Danbury         CT     2   21:10  6:50 
   25 Victoria Beauchemin  38 F Sandy Hook      CT     3   21:35  6:58 
   26 Caarles Baldour      14 M Sandy Hook      CT     4   21:39  6:59 
   27 Graham Ingels        55 M Newtown         CT     5   21:44  7:01 
   28 Frank Lang           63 M Seymour         CT     6   21:45  7:01 
   29 Holly Walczak        38 F Newtown         CT     4   22:02  7:07 
   30 Michael Perretta     44 M Monroe          CT     9   22:07  7:08 
   31 Ray Poole            45 M New Fairfield   CT    10   22:42  7:20 
   32 Lynn Young           38 F New Milford     CT     5   22:49  7:22 
   33 Susan Schiavi        42 F Oxford          CT     2   22:58  7:25 
   34 Michael Durkin       31 M New Milford     CT     5   23:00  7:25 
   35 Jodi Jeffrey   3:03  7:27 
   36 Dennie Toussaint     45 F New Milford     CT     3   23:06  7:27 
   37 Susanne Leener       37 F New Fairfield   CT     7   23:30  7:35 
   38 Paul Fox             50 M Broucheld       CT     7   23:32  7:36 
   39 Roger Lyr            43 M Bethel          CT    11   23:35  7:37 
   40 John Colman          45 M Trumbull        CT    12   23:48  7:41 
   41 Glenn Nanavaty       38 M Newton          CT     6   23:48  7:41 
   42 Arang Cistulli       33 F Sandy Hook      CT     8   23:55  7:43 
   43 Kathleen Hickey      36 F Trumbull        CT     9   24:00  7:45 
   44 Laura Sturges        22 F Danbury         CT     2   24:00  7:45 
   45 Gary Passineau       50 M Bethel          CT     8   24:25  7:53 
   46 Dmitry Davydov       36 M Ridgefield      CT     7   24:29  7:54 
   47 Richard Dock         47 M Southbury       CT    13   24:30  7:54 
   48 Madeline Gouveia     36 F Bethlehem       CT    10   24:31  7:55 
   49 Karl Eilea           49 M Danbury         CT    14   24:34  7:56 
   50 Thomas Byrne         49 M Monroe          CT    15   24:50  8:01 
   51 Jim Maguire          54 M Sandy Hook      CT     9   24:51  8:01 
   52 Dan Cohen            48 M Newtown         CT    16   25:15  8:09 
   53 Bryon Smith          36 M Bridgeport      CT     8   25:18  8:10 
   54 Anthony Cramond      11 M Monroe          CT     5   25:19  8:10 
   55 Joseph Saccone       39 M Monroe          CT     9   25:20  8:11 
   56 Donna Cramond        52 F Monroe          CT     1   25:35  8:15 
   57 Sean Mayer           33 M Clintondale     NY    10   26:14  8:28 
   58 Rennee Lazor         33 F Newtown         CT    11   26:15  8:28 
   59 Dennis Dalton        45 M Danbury         CT    17   26:24  8:31 
   60 Lisa Dransfield      40 F New Fairfield   CT     4   26:31  8:34 
   61 Gail Cowan           49 F Waterbury       CT     5   26:33  8:34 
   62 Kevin Byrnes         90 M Bethel          CT    10   26:49  8:39 
   63 Robyn Baeder         37 F Prospect        CT    12   26:50  8:40 
   64 Beth Kozera          41 F Prospect        CT     6   26:52  8:40 
   65 Tucker Grose         11 M Bethel          CT     6   26:55  8:41 
   66 Lisa Rosenthal       40 F Brookfield      CT     7   27:00  8:43 
   67 Steve Martino        40 M Sandy Hook      CT    18   27:10  8:46 
   68 Anne Martino          9 F Sandy Hook      CT     1   27:10  8:46 
   69 Lauren Kenny         40 F                        8   27:15  8:48 
   70 Helen Logan          41 F Stratford       CT     9   27:16  8:48 
   71 Nick Garts           10 M Trumbull        CT     7   27:29  8:52 
   72 Scott Hornstein      51 M Redding         CT    11   27:31  8:53 
   73 Barbara Fish         35 F New Yorker      NY    13   28:39  9:15 
   74 Richard Smith        40 M New York        NY    19   29:03  9:23 
   75 Greg Garts           41 M Trumbull        CT    20   29:09  9:25 
   76 Debbie Blackman      43 F New Fairfield   CT    10   29:32  9:32 
   77 Andrew Roberts       35 M Southbury       CT    11   29:45  9:36 
   78 Robert Hills         40 M Stratford       CT    21   29:55  9:39 
   79 Janet Brown          52 F Norwalk         CT     2   30:05  9:42 
   80 Kathy Grose          50 F Bethel          CT     3   30:50  9:57 
   81 Nicholas Pliakis     56 M Bronxville      NY    12   31:26 10:09 
   82 Daniel Denkovic      10 M High Bridge     NJ     8   33:00 10:39 
   83 Bruce Walczak        54 M Newtown         CT    13   33:00 10:39 
   84 Bob Speziale          2 M Bethel          CT     9   33:02 10:40 
   85 Andrew Speziale      30 M Bethel          CT    12   33:02 10:40 
   86 Diana Alliven        37 F Newtown         CT    14   35:33 11:28 
   87 Judith Espitee       44 F Bridgewater     CT    11   39:18 12:41 
   88 Gloria Rosenthal     65 F Brookfield      CT     4   39:31 12:45 
   89 Cynthia Perretta     46 F Monroe          CT    12   39:36 12:47 
   90 Dunja Davydovo        9 M Russia                10   42:25 13:41 
   91 Suzanne Tartaglia    43 F Newtown         CT    13   42:33 13:44 
   92 Alexandra Davydov    30 F Ridgefield      CT    15   47:00 15:10 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com