HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Courtney Honda
Independence Day 5000
Milford, CT - 5K

July 4, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Gidean Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 15:28
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT -  17:56

indy1.jpg (64826 bytes) indy2.jpg (69896 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


View Last Year's Results
Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gidean Mutisya          Hartford  CT        37 ***** M 30-39        15:28    4:59/M
       2    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         18     1 M 13-19        16:31    5:20/M
       3    Toby Tanser             New York  NY        33     1 M 30-39        16:32    5:20/M
       4    William Tarantino       Woodbridge  VA      18     2 M 13-19        16:47    5:25/M
       5    Filadelfo Diaz          Norwalk  CT         38     2 M 30-39        16:48    5:25/M
       6    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       42     1 M 40-49        16:54    5:27/M
       7    Rob Rosasco             Southbury  CT       18     3 M 13-19        17:08    5:32/M
       8    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          21     1 M 20-29        17:16    5:34/M
       9    Dave Strumski           Waterbury  CT       17     4 M 13-19        17:23    5:36/M
      10    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       40     2 M 40-49        17:29    5:38/M
      11    John Ciccarelli         Southbury  CT       18     5 M 13-19        17:32    5:39/M
      12    Ken Simeone             Milford  CT         17     6 M 13-19        17:37    5:41/M
      13    Matthew Damon           Boston  MA          23     2 M 20-29        17:38    5:41/M
      14    Jason Shrout            W. Newton  MA       21     3 M 20-29        17:44    5:43/M
      15    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42     3 M 40-49        17:50    5:45/M
      16    Ben Affleck             Boston  MA          24     4 M 20-29        17:52    5:46/M
      17    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          39 ***** F 30-39        17:56    5:47/M
      18    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         44     4 M 40-49        17:58    5:48/M
      19    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        37     3 M 30-39        18:00    5:48/M
      20    Tim King                Milford  CT         27     5 M 20-29        18:08    5:51/M
      21    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT        34     4 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M
      22    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     34     5 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
      23    Robbie Berschinski      New Haven  CT       22     6 M 20-29        18:31    5:58/M
      24    Brendan McNersh         Southbury  CT       16     7 M 13-19        18:35    6:00/M
      25    Ted Hall                Redding  CT         29     7 M 20-29        18:41    6:02/M
      26    Rich Bershtein          Hamden  CT          43     5 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M
      27    Gennari Goitia          Norwalk  CT         36     6 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      28    Liza Grudzinski         Branford  CT        22     1 F 20-29        18:54    6:06/M
      29    Mike Russo              Naugatuck  CT       16     8 M 13-19        18:58    6:07/M
      30    Jason Earl              Manchester  CT      23     8 M 20-29        19:02    6:08/M
      31    Tim Healy               Milford  CT         17     9 M 13-19        19:02    6:08/M
      32    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        33     7 M 30-39        19:17    6:13/M
      33    James Russo             Waterbury  CT       17    10 M 13-19        19:26    6:16/M
      34    Nick Melillo            Monroe  CT          36     8 M 30-39        19:26    6:16/M
      35    Fred Morales            Stamford  CT        28     9 M 20-29        19:27    6:16/M
      36    D.j. Romano             Middlebury  CT      15    11 M 13-19        19:28    6:17/M
      37    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        50     1 F 50-59        19:33    6:18/M
      38    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        35     9 M 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
      39    Tom Steele              Milford  CT         38    10 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      40    Alan Distassio          Fairfield  CT       32    11 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      41    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT       19    12 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      42    Eric Nolan              Milford  CT         18    13 M 13-19        19:48    6:23/M
      43    Liz Hall                Redding  CT         28     2 F 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
      44    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          34    12 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      45    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         42     6 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      46    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         44     7 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
      47    Michael Shaw            Fairfield  CT       16    14 M 13-19        19:54    6:25/M
      48    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT       34     1 F 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      49    John Metz               Stamford  CT        27    10 M 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      50    Mark Gilhuly            Branford  CT        47     8 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      51    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         48     9 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
      52    Benjamin Elder          New Haven  CT       20    11 M 20-29        20:14    6:32/M
      53    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     52     1 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M
      54    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    35    13 M 30-39        20:23    6:35/M
      55    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       49    10 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      56    Skip Vath               Plantsville  CT     29    12 M 20-29        20:33    6:38/M
      57    Ronald Strumski         Prospect  CT        37    14 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      58    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT         48    11 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      59    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       59     2 M 50-59        20:52    6:44/M
      60    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      40     1 F 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      61    Eric Tarantino          Woodbridge  VA      17    15 M 13-19        21:00    6:46/M
      62    Bill Rocco              Orange  CT          33    15 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      63    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         40    12 M 40-49        21:05    6:48/M
      64    Ed Fletcher             Milford  CT         42    13 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      65    John Muir               West Haven  CT      40    14 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      66    Phillip Stalley         New Haven  CT       29    13 M 20-29        21:14    6:51/M
      67    Jason Du Four           Bristol  CT         29    14 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      68    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        42    15 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      69    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     43    16 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      70    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         44    17 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
      71    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          57     3 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      72    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT        29    15 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      73    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         41    18 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      74    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          35    16 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      75    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         52     4 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      76    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      56     5 M 50-59        21:35    6:58/M
      77    Gil Jennings            Bethany  CT         29    16 M 20-29        21:37    6:58/M
      78    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT      30     2 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      79    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      49    19 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      80    Kyle Franco             Orange  CT          17    16 M 13-19        21:44    7:01/M
      81    Russell Misbach         Meriden  CT         32    17 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
      82    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         32    18 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      83    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       12     1 M  2-12        21:51    7:03/M
      84    Peter Jambor            Milford  CT         42    20 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      85    John Lovallo            West Haven  CT      38    19 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      86    Evance Stalley          New Haven  CT       27     3 F 20-29        22:01    7:06/M
      87    Katherine Quinn         Greenwich  CT       39     3 F 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
      88    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       40    21 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      89    Joseph Ax               Manchester  CT      23    17 M 20-29        22:07    7:08/M
      90    Gordon Bennett          East Haven  CT      42    22 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      91    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       52     6 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      92    Christopher Orrell      Boston  MA          38    20 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      93    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       47    23 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      94    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         43    24 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      95    Louis Paolillo          Milford  CT         33    21 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
      96    Peter Massari           Hamden  CT          16    17 M 13-19        22:20    7:12/M
      97    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT      19     1 F 13-19        22:20    7:12/M
      98    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         37    22 M 30-39        22:23    7:13/M
      99    Todd Massari            Hamden  CT          14    18 M 13-19        22:26    7:14/M
     100    Bill Tarantino          Woodbridge  VA      43    25 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     101    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       33    23 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
     102    James Mc Veety          Woodbridge  CT      53     7 M 50-59        22:28    7:15/M
     103    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          43    26 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
     104    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         47    27 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
     105    Michael Bertie          Fairfield  CT       31    24 M 30-39        22:33    7:16/M
     106    Patrick Alcarez         Meriden  CT         45    28 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
     107    Paul Violante           Waterbury  CT       49    29 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     108    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      49    30 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
     109    Del Desousa             Milford  CT         51     8 M 50-59        22:39    7:18/M
     110    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       13    19 M 13-19        22:41    7:19/M
     111    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         44     2 F 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
     112    Amelia Audette          Stamford  CT        28     4 F 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
     113    Julie Wargo             Orange  CT          19     2 F 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
     114    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         64     1 M 60-69        22:46    7:21/M
     115    Matthew Weicher         Milford  CT         16    20 M 13-19        22:47    7:21/M
     116    Tony Samueliam          Milford  CT         55     9 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M
     117    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     10     2 M  2-12        22:51    7:22/M
     118    Christopher Wilson      Waterbury  CT       35    25 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
     119    Dan Shea                Milford  CT         46    31 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
     120    Michael Stokes          North Haven  CT     25    18 M 20-29        22:56    7:24/M
     121    Kevin Doyle             Milford  CT         43    32 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
     122    Michael Prinzivalli     Hamden  CT          28    19 M 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
     123    Daniel Crutchfield      Milford  CT         18    21 M 13-19        23:03    7:26/M
     124    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         53    10 M 50-59        23:06    7:27/M
     125    Robert Kmetz            Milford  CT         36    26 M 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
     126    Louie Mongillo          Markham Ont  CN     15    22 M 13-19        23:09    7:28/M
     127    Conor Devaney           Yonkers  NY         14    23 M 13-19        23:10    7:28/M
     128    Adam Hittinger          Milford  CT         26    20 M 20-29        23:12    7:29/M
     129    Joseph Bassi            Bethany  CT         48    33 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
     130    Daniel German           Milford  CT         41    34 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
     131    Albert Giordano         East Haven  CT      35    27 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
     132    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      55    11 M 50-59        23:18    7:31/M
     133    Julia Morgillo          North Haven  CT     16     3 F 13-19        23:20    7:32/M
     134    Kevin Visnic            Branford  CT        36    28 M 30-39        23:21    7:32/M
     135    Michael Visnic          Milford  CT         33    29 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
     136    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        21    21 M 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     137    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       43    35 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
     138    Ilona Figura            Cheshire  CT        46     3 F 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     139    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         73     1 M 70-79        23:30    7:35/M
     140    Louis Trevisan          Milford  CT         51    12 M 50-59        23:30    7:35/M
     141    Tom Quinn               Milford  CT         38    30 M 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
     142    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       42     4 F 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     143    Michael Cofrancesco     Bethany  CT         19    24 M 13-19        23:32    7:35/M
     144    Michael Begg            Trumbull  CT        34    31 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
     145    Laura Beers             Milford  CT         17     4 F 13-19        23:34    7:36/M
     146    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      44     5 F 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
     147    Kristin Tompkins        Milford  CT         34     4 F 30-39        23:44    7:39/M
     148    John Casey              Stratford  CT       45    36 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
     149    Thomas Lionetti         Derby  CT           50    13 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     150    Bill Mahoney            Trumbull  CT        51    14 M 50-59        23:50    7:41/M
     151    Joe Weber               Milford  CT         31    32 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
     152    Bruce Berthel           Orange  CT          52    15 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
     153    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         54    16 M 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
     154    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58    17 M 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
     155    Noreen Powers           Milford  CT         33     5 F 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
     156    Todd Francis            Milford  CT         23    22 M 20-29        24:11    7:48/M
     157    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         28    23 M 20-29        24:12    7:48/M
     158    Fred Miller             Milford  CT         50    18 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M
     159    Robert Testo            Milford  CT         32    33 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     160    Jim Farrales            Milford  CT         36    34 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     161    Chuck Schroeder         Milford  CT         43    37 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
     162    John Steele             East Haven  CT      44    38 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
     163    Liam Mc Keown           Monroe  CT          38    35 M 30-39        24:16    7:50/M
     164    Chris Paolillo          Milford  CT         33     6 F 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     165    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         50    19 M 50-59        24:18    7:50/M
     166    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       50    20 M 50-59        24:18    7:50/M
     167    Steven De Maio          New Haven  CT       29    24 M 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
     168    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       47    39 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M
     169    Marty Levine            New York  NY        41    40 M 40-49        24:24    7:52/M
     170    Bruce Carney            West Haven  CT      17    25 M 13-19        24:24    7:52/M
     171    Gerald Viezot           Bridgeport  CT      41    41 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     172    Ed Francis              Orange  CT          50    21 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     173    Rocco Guerrera          WATERBURY  CT       53    22 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     174    Ian Ferguson            West Milford  NJ    20    25 M 20-29        24:33    7:55/M
     175    Ralph Carey             Meriden  CT         32    36 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
     176    Michael Distassio       Bridgeport  CT      30    37 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     177    Jeffrey Strumski        Waterbury  CT       40    42 M 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
     178    Chuck Brigantic         Hamden  CT          41    43 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     179    Geri Mezzoni            Milford  CT         16     5 F 13-19        24:39    7:57/M
     180    Mary Jambor             Milford  CT         33     7 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     181    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT         16     6 F 13-19        24:42    7:58/M
     182    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          48    44 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     183    Linwood Schulte         Milford  CT         64     2 M 60-69        24:52    8:01/M
     184    Mike Decesare           Southport  CT       28    26 M 20-29        24:53    8:02/M
     185    Rob Oreiuch             Milford  CT         48    45 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
     186    Bob Roman               Orange  CT          46    46 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     187    Dennis Pardo            Boston  MA          37    38 M 30-39        24:55    8:02/M
     188    Bruce Beckmann          Milford  CT         13    26 M 13-19        24:56    8:03/M
     189    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     30    39 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
     190    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT         42    47 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
     191    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         54    23 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     192    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         17     7 F 13-19        25:00    8:04/M
     193    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT       10     3 M  2-12        25:07    8:06/M
     194    Ken Mc Kay              East Haven  CT      51    24 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     195    Jeffrey Bruner          Trumbull  CT        43    48 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     196    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         39    40 M 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
     197    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      46    49 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     198    Fernanda Desousa        Milford  CT         25     5 F 20-29        25:17    8:09/M
     199    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        50    25 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     200    Michael Merriam         Shelton  CT         37    41 M 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
     201    Lynn Olzacki            Orange  CT          45     6 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     202    Adrian Tucker           Seymour  CT         26    27 M 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
     203    Sue Mandy               Wallingford  CT     36     8 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     204    Mary-Alex Zickefoose    Woodbury  CT        18     8 F 13-19        25:23    8:11/M
     205    Brad Chapman            Milford  CT         44    50 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     206    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          14    27 M 13-19        25:27    8:13/M
     207    Gary Gentili            Monroe  CT          56    26 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     208    Joe Riccio              BRANFORD  CT        67     3 M 60-69        25:29    8:13/M
     209    Nancy Schuler           Litchfield  CT      53     2 F 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
     210    Vahida Vohra            Milford  CT         36     9 F 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
     211    Ed Schuler              Litchfield  CT      62     4 M 60-69        25:32    8:14/M
     212    Theresa Krause          Stratford  CT       34    10 F 30-39        25:33    8:15/M
     213    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       64     5 M 60-69        25:35    8:15/M
     214    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     2 M 70-79        25:37    8:16/M
     215    Nancy Adler             Trumbull  CT        19     9 F 13-19        25:42    8:17/M
     216    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT      34    42 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     217    Jennifer Vincent        Milford  CT         27     6 F 20-29        25:52    8:21/M
     218    Kimberly Jones          Wolcott  CT         33    11 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
     219    Dennis Surrency         New Haven  CT       29    28 M 20-29        25:53    8:21/M
     220    James Vincent           Milford  CT         35    43 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
     221    Chris Du Four           Plantsville  CT     37    44 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     222    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     49    51 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     223    David Johnson           Milford  CT         36    45 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     224    Eva Tharp               Andover  CT         43     7 F 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     225    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       33    46 M 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     226    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         43     8 F 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
     227    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         45    52 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     228    Peggy Luchansky         Shelton  CT         45     9 F 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
     229    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          37    47 M 30-39        26:08    8:26/M
     230    Leeanne Sherwin         Stratford  CT       36    12 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     231    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         47    10 F 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     232    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      36    48 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     233    Mike Mahoney            Woodbury  CT        49    53 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     234    Thomas Farrelly         Trumbull  CT        37    49 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
     235    Lawrence Manende        North Haven  CT     49    54 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     236    William Simione III     Cheshire  CT        34    50 M 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     237    Dee Beckmann            Milford  CT         49    11 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     238    Tom Maguire             Milford  CT         15    28 M 13-19        26:23    8:31/M
     239    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      44    55 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     240    Kathleen Heineken       Shelton  CT         20     7 F 20-29        26:26    8:32/M
     241    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT        9     4 M  2-12        26:26    8:32/M
     242    Fred Orrell             Stratford  CT       66     6 M 60-69        26:27    8:32/M
     243    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       63     1 F 60-69        26:27    8:32/M
     244    Tony Petrie             Milford  CT         35    51 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     245    Elizabeth Miller        Milford  CT         20     8 F 20-29        26:30    8:33/M
     246    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     48    56 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     247    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       46    57 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
     248    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT         54     3 F 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
     249    Tom Ramadon             West Haven  CT      44    58 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     250    Michael Durso           East Haven  CT      29    29 M 20-29        26:47    8:38/M
     251    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     48    59 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     252    Bill Lange              Woodbridge  CT      47    60 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     253    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         43    61 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     254    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55    27 M 50-59        27:02    8:43/M
     255    Glen Greytak            Fairfield  CT       49    62 M 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     256    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         46    12 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     257    Amy Zvovushue           Monroe  CT          22     9 F 20-29        27:03    8:44/M
     258    Laura Palmucci          Ansonia  CT         32    13 F 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     259    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      12     1 F  2-12        27:05    8:44/M
     260    Jorge Desousa           Milford  CT         21    30 M 20-29        27:05    8:44/M
     261    Sue Schiavi             Oxford  CT          43    13 F 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     262    Bob Healy               Milford  CT         46    63 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     263    Charles McGee           Seymour  CT         22    31 M 20-29        27:11    8:46/M
     264    Brian Henricksen        Milford  CT         34    52 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     265    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       37    53 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     266    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           34    54 M 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     267    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      44    14 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     268    Nancy Schpero           Orange  CT          49    15 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
     269    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     52    28 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     270    Dana Markovics          Milford  CT         29    10 F 20-29        27:29    8:52/M
     271    Andrew Gucwa            Durham  CT           9     5 M  2-12        27:40    8:55/M
     272    James Crutchfield       Milford  CT         16    29 M 13-19        27:41    8:56/M
     273    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          45    16 F 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
     274    Vincent Gucwa           Durham  CT          46    64 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     275    David Tracy             Waterbury  CT       47    65 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     276    Bill Disiero            West Haven  CT      35    55 M 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     277    Kathryn Musson- Hulk    Wethersfield  CT    35    14 F 30-39        27:57    9:01/M
     278    Sue Civitello           Wethersfield  CT    30    15 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     279    T.a. Maguire            Milford  CT         51    29 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
     280    Rick Heineken           Shelton  CT         50    30 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
     281    Stacey Marmora          Ansonia  CT         33    16 F 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
     282    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        43    66 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     283    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       44    67 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     284    Lisa Concilio           Derby  CT           30    17 F 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
     285    Roberto Cardenas        Ansonia  CT         35    56 M 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
     286    Kelly Cargos            Orange  CT          10     2 F  2-12        28:18    9:08/M
     287    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         71     3 M 70-79        28:19    9:08/M
     288    Renee Lazor             Newtown  CT         33    18 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     289    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        38    57 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     290    Leroy Simmons           Bridgeport  CT      47    68 M 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     291    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT       48    69 M 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     292    Ray Stamps              Westport  CT        63     7 M 60-69        28:32    9:12/M
     293    Rachel Lande            Fairfield  CT       28    11 F 20-29        28:33    9:13/M
     294    Trisha Strumski         Waterbury  CT       14    10 F 13-19        28:34    9:13/M
     295    Erika Lapish            Wallingford  CT     27    12 F 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
     296    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          46    70 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     297    Christie Bailey         Shelton  CT         38    19 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     298    Carlton Highsmith       Hamden  CT          51    31 M 50-59        28:41    9:15/M
     299    Kishare Bagga           Hastings  NE        31    58 M 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
     300    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT         59    32 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Victoria Ockins         Milford  CT         42    17 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     302    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     13    11 F 13-19        28:50    9:18/M
     303    Denise Grudzinski       Branford  CT        50     4 F 50-59        28:52    9:19/M
     304    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       40    71 M 40-49        28:53    9:19/M
     305    Kate Schuler            Litchfield  CT      25    13 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     306    Ben Blake               Milford  CT         24    32 M 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     307    Marc Romano             Middlebury  CT      11     6 M  2-12        28:54    9:19/M
     308    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT      45    72 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     309    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       49    73 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     310    Eileen Hansen           Orange  CT          41    18 F 40-49        29:09    9:24/M
     311    Charles Kaplan, Ph.d.   New Haven  CT       48    74 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     312    Lynne Ervin- Lombardi   Bridgeport  CT      46    19 F 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     313    Jerry Ferrentino        Woodbridge  CT      43    75 M 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     314    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT      62     8 M 60-69        29:26    9:30/M
     315    Robert Wydra            Milford  CT         30    59 M 30-39        29:37    9:33/M
     316    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      36    60 M 30-39        29:37    9:33/M
     317    Sonny Baldini           North Haven  CT     60     9 M 60-69        29:44    9:35/M
     318    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         40    76 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     319    George Cargos           Orange  CT          42    77 M 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     320    Mark Rossi              Bridgeport  CT      42    78 M 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     321    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      49    79 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     322    Jeffrey Brentson        Milford  CT         33    61 M 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     323    Teresa Statkevich       Hamden  CT          32    20 F 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     324    David Kupec             Ansonia  CT         41    80 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     325    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT        40    81 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     326    Robert Waters           Orange  CT          38    62 M 30-39        29:58    9:40/M
     327    Matthew Magda           Derby  CT           52    33 M 50-59        30:01    9:41/M
     328    Cristina Sloan          New Haven  CT       24    14 F 20-29        30:01    9:41/M
     329    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           56    34 M 50-59        30:02    9:41/M
     330    Grant Johnson           Bethany  CT         31    63 M 30-39        30:11    9:44/M
     331    Ann Patry               Woodbridge  CT      48    20 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
     332    Susan McClain           Milford  CT         47    21 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     333    James Derbabian         Seymour  CT         40    82 M 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
     334    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT     55    35 M 50-59        30:24    9:48/M
     335    Michael Scannell        Middlebury  CT      44    83 M 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     336    Nicole Heineken         Shelton  CT         15    12 F 13-19        30:36    9:52/M
     337    Susan Desrosiers        Trumbull  CT        49    22 F 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     338    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT         44    23 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     339    Dawn Stone              West Haven  CT      37    21 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     340    Robert Stern            Milford  CT         53    36 M 50-59        30:55    9:58/M
     341    Margaret Barbieri       New Haven  CT       25    15 F 20-29        30:57    9:59/M
     342    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        26    16 F 20-29        31:01   10:00/M
     343    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       41    84 M 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     344    Crandy Wheeler          Fairfield  CT       57     5 F 50-59        31:04   10:01/M
     345    Laura Hutchinson        Hamden  CT          17    13 F 13-19        31:10   10:03/M
     346    Michael Yarish          Shelton  CT         26    33 M 20-29        31:15   10:05/M
     347    Laura Peters            Seymour  CT         35    22 F 30-39        31:19   10:06/M
     348    Warren Waller           New Haven  CT       37    64 M 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
     349    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     51    37 M 50-59        31:26   10:08/M
     350    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          61    10 M 60-69        31:27   10:09/M
     351    Jonathan Sawitsky       Milford  CT         27    34 M 20-29        31:29   10:09/M
     352    Mary Manende            North Haven  CT     47    24 F 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     353    Tennille Du Four        Plantsville  CT     25    17 F 20-29        31:32   10:10/M
     354    Ron Bergami             Orange  CT          52    38 M 50-59        31:32   10:10/M
     355    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         59    39 M 50-59        31:33   10:11/M
     356    Danielle Jean-Guillaume Stamford  CT        30    23 F 30-39        31:34   10:11/M
     357    Tracy Johnson           Bethany  CT         33    24 F 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
     358    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT       31    65 M 30-39        31:37   10:12/M
     359    Jim Whittaker           Shelton  CT         44    85 M 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
     360    Lori Prusaczyk          Stratford  CT       35    25 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M
     361    John De Puma Jr         Orange  CT          49    86 M 40-49        31:45   10:15/M
     362    Marilyn Biedrycki       MILFORD  CT         46    25 F 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     363    Carrie Hosking          Milford  CT         29    18 F 20-29        32:04   10:21/M
     364    Lisa Teodosio           Oxford  CT          42    26 F 40-49        32:13   10:24/M
     365    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       49    27 F 40-49        32:13   10:24/M
     366    Alexa Sliby             Orange  CT          11     3 F  2-12        32:14   10:24/M
     367    Connie Ribeiro          Meriden  CT         27    19 F 20-29        32:15   10:24/M
     368    Megan Teodosio          Oxford  CT          17    14 F 13-19        32:17   10:25/M
     369    Barry Kresen            Milford  CT         39    66 M 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
     370    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        70     4 M 70-79        32:26   10:28/M
     371    Patti Droney            Milford  CT         36    26 F 30-39        32:28   10:28/M
     372    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT          38    27 F 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     373    Paul Barnaby            Wethersfield  CT    32    28 F 30-39        32:30   10:29/M
     374    Robert Venice           Milford  CT         34    67 M 30-39        32:33   10:30/M
     375    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT         45    87 M 40-49        32:44   10:34/M
     376    Dena Wallerson          Chipmonk  MA        41    28 F 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     377    Benjamin Zigun          Milford  CT         40    88 M 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
     378    Heather Van Deusen      Fairfield  CT       42    29 F 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     379    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       64     2 F 60-69        33:05   10:40/M
     380    Mike Abranowitz         Stratford  CT       35    68 M 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
     381    Maria Ambrose           Trumbull  CT        42    30 F 40-49        33:13   10:43/M
     382    Liam Donovan            Milford  CT         30    69 M 30-39        33:19   10:45/M
     383    Dennis Jakiela          Orange  CT          45    89 M 40-49        33:23   10:46/M
     384    Sarah Wheeler           Berkeley  CA        31    29 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     385    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT         71     5 M 70-79        33:26   10:47/M
     386    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          83     1 M 80-99        33:30   10:48/M
     387    John Monoski            Stratford  CT       43    90 M 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     388    Sean Grasso             Wallingford  CT     10     7 M  2-12        33:37   10:51/M
     389    Kristin Moran           Milford  CT         15    15 F 13-19        33:51   10:55/M
     390    Michael Clark           Milford  CT         38    70 M 30-39        33:53   10:56/M
     391    Jocelyn Boryczka        Stamford  CT        32    30 F 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     392    Chris Kinney            Fairfield  CT       37    71 M 30-39        33:57   10:57/M
     393    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         49    91 M 40-49        34:01   10:58/M
     394    Bradford Hubler         Milford  CT         45    92 M 40-49        34:03   10:59/M
     395    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         46    31 F 40-49        34:08   11:01/M
     396    Eric Albert             Milford  CT         26    35 M 20-29        34:15   11:03/M
     397    Anita Zitko             Meriden  CT         48    32 F 40-49        34:25   11:06/M
     398    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         50    40 M 50-59        34:25   11:06/M
     399    Mark Szczepanski        Stratford  CT       41    93 M 40-49        34:37   11:10/M
     400    Laura Lund              Pittsburgh  PA      36    31 F 30-39        34:39   11:11/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     401    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     44    94 M 40-49        34:41   11:11/M
     402    Christine Buso          Watertown  CT       20    20 F 20-29        34:42   11:12/M
     403    Joseph Valente          Stratford  CT       11     8 M  2-12        34:50   11:14/M
     404    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT         35    72 M 30-39        34:51   11:15/M
     405    Marlen-Liliana Valente  Stratford  CT       36    32 F 30-39        34:58   11:17/M
     406    Haley Bloszko           Milford  CT         17    16 F 13-19        34:59   11:17/M
     407    Rose Massari            Hamden  CT          45    33 F 40-49        35:07   11:20/M
     408    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT         33    33 F 30-39        35:08   11:20/M
     409    Frank Martucci          Stratford  CT       41    95 M 40-49        35:11   11:21/M
     410    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54 ***** M  0-99        35:13   11:22/M
     411    Lisa Disiero            West Haven  CT      35    34 F 30-39        35:17   11:23/M
     412    Steve Prevo             Granby  CT          45    96 M 40-49        35:31   11:27/M
     413    Kathie Whittaker        Shelton  CT         41    34 F 40-49        35:37   11:29/M
     414    Monica Markovics        Milford  CT         28    21 F 20-29        35:57   11:36/M
     415    Susan Johnson           Milford  CT         46    35 F 40-49        36:04   11:38/M
     416    Ellen Demunda           Oakville  CT        44    36 F 40-49        36:04   11:38/M
     417    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         52     6 F 50-59        36:13   11:41/M
     418    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         52    41 M 50-59        36:14   11:41/M
     419    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          76     6 M 70-79        36:15   11:42/M
     420    Katie Manende           North Haven  CT     16    17 F 13-19        36:18   11:43/M
     421    Meg Luddy               Watertown  CT       44    37 F 40-49        36:31   11:47/M
     422    Jay Hughes              Monroe  CT          50    42 M 50-59        36:40   11:50/M
     423    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       48    97 M 40-49        36:57   11:55/M
     424    Heather Buccigross      Milford  CT         31    35 F 30-39        37:08   11:59/M
     425    Maurya Keating          Fairfield  CT       40    38 F 40-49        37:40   12:09/M
     426    Brian Wheeler           Naugatuck  CT       33    73 M 30-39        37:56   12:14/M
     427    Lisa Lucchesi           Naugatuck  CT       29    22 F 20-29        37:57   12:15/M
     428    Lauren Simko            Hamden  CT          16    18 F 13-19        38:06   12:17/M
     429    Jack Simko              Hamden  CT          43    98 M 40-49        38:07   12:18/M
     430    Monica Ward             West Haven  CT      59     7 F 50-59        38:24   12:23/M
     431    Suzie Clarke            Stratham  NH        34    36 F 30-39        38:49   12:31/M
     432    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       58     8 F 50-59        39:15   12:40/M
     433    Laura Tallberg          Stratford  CT       38    37 F 30-39        39:23   12:42/M
     434    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           41    39 F 40-49        39:52   12:52/M
     435    Susan Adler             Trumbull  CT        51     9 F 50-59        41:09   13:16/M
     436    Patrese Decesare        Southport  CT       28    23 F 20-29        41:13   13:18/M
     437    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         44    40 F 40-49        41:15   13:18/M
     438    Sarah Bochet            Trumbull  CT        18    19 F 13-19        41:20   13:20/M
     439    Janine Hermann          New Milford  CT     44    41 F 40-49        41:34   13:25/M
     440    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        50    43 M 50-59        42:02   13:34/M
     441    Maria Rivera            New Haven  CT       32    38 F 30-39        42:03   13:34/M
     442    Jim Hickey              Milford  CT         16    30 M 13-19        42:37   13:45/M
     443    Sheri Du Four           Bristol  CT         27    36 M 20-29        43:11   13:56/M
     444    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT     53    10 F 50-59        43:43   14:06/M
     445    Kristen Rowe            Milford  CT         27    24 F 20-29        43:57   14:11/M
     446    Gwen Giorgi             Milford  CT         46    42 F 40-49        43:58   14:11/M
     447    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           53 ***** F  0-99        44:19   14:18/M
     448    Courtney Holmes         Milford  CT         24    25 F 20-29        45:09   14:34/M
     449    Christopher Holmes      Milford  CT         24    37 M 20-29        45:09   14:34/M
     450    Patsy O'Dwyer           Milford  CT         62     3 F 60-69        48:52   15:46/M
     451    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT       34    39 F 30-39        50:00   16:08/M
     452    Catherine Fiehn         Milford  CT         37     1 F  0-99      1:02:27   20:09/M
     453    Elizabeth Wilson        Waterbury  CT       62     4 F 60-69      1:02:28   20:09/M
     454    Linda St Cyr            Milford  CT         53     2 F  0-99      1:02:28   20:09/M

Age Division Results

 

Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT         39       17        17:56    5:47/M
Top

Women 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT     12      259        27:05    8:44/M
       2    Kelly Cargos            Orange  CT         10      286        28:18    9:08/M
       3    Alexa Sliby             Orange  CT         11      366        32:14   10:24/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT     19       97        22:20    7:12/M
       2    Julie Wargo             Orange  CT         19      113        22:44    7:20/M
       3    Julia Morgillo          North Haven  CT    16      133        23:20    7:32/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liza Grudzinski         Branford  CT       22       28        18:54    6:06/M
       2    Liz Hall                Redding  CT        28       43        19:49    6:24/M
       3    Evance Stalley          New Haven  CT      27       86        22:01    7:06/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT      34       48        19:55    6:25/M
       2    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT     30       78        21:38    6:59/M
       3    Katherine Quinn         Greenwich  CT      39       87        22:01    7:06/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT     40       60        20:56    6:45/M
       2    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT        44      111        22:42    7:19/M
       3    Ilona Figura            Cheshire  CT       46      138        23:27    7:34/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT       50       37        19:33    6:18/M
       2    Nancy Schuler           Litchfield  CT     53      209        25:31    8:14/M
       3    Nancy Becker            Wolcott  CT        54      248        26:36    8:35/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      63      243        26:27    8:32/M
       2    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT      64      379        33:05   10:40/M
       3    Patsy O'Dwyer           Milford  CT        62      448        48:52   15:46/M
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gidean Mutisya          Hartford  CT       37        1        15:28    4:59/M
Top

Men 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT      12       83        21:51    7:03/M
       2    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT    10      117        22:51    7:22/M
       3    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT      10      193        25:07    8:06/M
Top

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT        18        2        16:31    5:20/M
       2    William Tarantino       Woodbridge  VA     18        4        16:47    5:25/M
       3    Rob Rosasco             Southbury  CT      18        7        17:08    5:32/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT         21        8        17:16    5:34/M
       2    Matthew Damon           Boston  MA         23       13        17:38    5:41/M
       3    Jason Shrout            W. Newton  MA      21       14        17:44    5:43/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Toby Tanser             New York  NY       33        3        16:32    5:20/M
       2    Filadelfo Diaz          Norwalk  CT        38        5        16:48    5:25/M
       3    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT       37       19        18:00    5:48/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT      42        6        16:54    5:27/M
       2    David Pantin            New Haven  CT      40       10        17:29    5:38/M
       3    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT         42       15        17:50    5:45/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT    52       53        20:21    6:34/M
       2    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT      59       59        20:52    6:44/M
       3    William Euerle          Hamden  CT         57       71        21:27    6:55/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT        64      114        22:46    7:21/M
       2    Linwood Schulte         Milford  CT        64      183        24:52    8:01/M
       3    Joe Riccio              BRANFORD  CT       67      208        25:29    8:13/M
Top

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT        73      139        23:30    7:35/M
       2    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT   73      214        25:37    8:16/M
       3    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT        71      287        28:19    9:08/M
Top

Men 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT         83      386        33:30   10:48/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com