HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Johnson Memorial Hospital
Run For Hope
Enfield, CT - 5K
September 21, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Bill Brosmith, West Hartford, CT - 16:09
Donna Kay-Ness, Enfield, CT -  18:46

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST      LAST      TOWN              STATESEX     AGE     TIME    PACE
1    BILL       BROSMITH  WEST HARTFORD     CT   M       38      16:09   5:12
2    BRIAN      NELSON    ENFIELD           CT   M       22      16:33   5:20
3    JOHN       BARRESSI  WINDSOR           CT   M       39      16:39   5:21
4    MICHAEL    MUNROE    NEWINGTON         CT   M       43      18:15   5:53
5    GLENN      REESE     ENFIELD           CT   M       45      18:40   6:01
6    DONNA      KAY-NESS  ENFIELD           CT   F       39      18:46   6:03
7    CHRISTOPHEROBRIEN    BROAD BROOK       CT   M       17      19:04   6:09
8    JEFFREY    JAHNKE    GLASTONBURY       CT   M       40      19:05   6:09
9    DAVE       BELCHER   NORTHFIELD        MA   M       41      19:15   6:12
10   MARK       KELLEY    STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT   M       45      19:49   6:23
11   PAUL       DWORKIN   WINDSOR           CT   M       54      20:34   6:38
12   MIKE       SUTHERLANDSOUTH WINDSOR     CT   M       27      20:40   6:39
13   DEBRA      FRASER    WILLINGTON        CT   F       42      21:20   6:52
14   MITCH      KIMBLE    ENFIELD           CT   M       43      21:45   7:00
15   TOM        ZULKOWSKI ENFIELD           CT   M       36      22:15   7:10
16   DAVE       GAUTHIER  ELLINGTON         CT   M       57      22:39   7:18
17   TERESA     HODGE     WEST SPRINGFIELD  MA   F       37      23:11   7:28
18   BOB        CUTLER    WINDSOR LOCKS     CT   M       50      23:33   7:35
19   JOAN       MCGUIRE   NEWINGTON         CT   F       48      23:45   7:39
20   TIM        HIGGINS   HANOVER           MA   M       46      23:48   7:40
21   GWEN       HIGGINS   HANOVER           MA   F       33      23:50   7:41
22   CHRIS      CAGENELLO WEST HARTFORD     CT   M       41      24:21   7:50
23   PAUL       PITA      ROCKY HILL        CT   M       38      25:33   8:14
24   THOMAS     STECKO    SOUTH WINDSOR     CT   M       49      25:34   8:14
25   MICHAEL    ROY       SUFFIELD          CT   M       50      25:46   8:18
26   DENNIS     LEAL      TOLLAND           CT   M       49      25:50   8:20
27   MATT       BUSHIOR   SOMERS            CT   M       24      26:06   8:25
28   CHARLES    MILLER    EAST WINDSOR      CT   M       51      27:24   8:50
29   ABIGAIL    CLAIRBORNENORTHAMPTON       MA   F       21      27:52   8:59
30   MICHAEL    BUSHIOR   SOMERS            CT   M       50      28:40   9:14
31   CHRISTIE   GOODBOOT  ENFIELD           CT   F       22      28:41   9:14
32   CAROL      CUTLER    WINDSOR LOCKS     CT   F       49      30:02   9:41
33   KAREN      MURPHY    SOMERS            CT   F       48      30:03   9:41
34   POLLY      PARKER    WEST SIMSBURY     CT   F       53      42:10   13:35
35   JON        LOMALSZKO LONGMEADOW        MA   M       46      45:07   14:33

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com