HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

21st Knights of Columbus
Road Race
Westerly, RI - 3 Miles

November 10, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Nick Rezendes - 16:37
Heather Bessette - 18:33

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This was a November race in hot weather.  Old downtown Westerly
was bathed in sunlight and 65 degrees as 15 year old Nick Rezendes
and heather Bessette smoked their respective fields.  
The K of C guys then treated all to their famous clam chowder.
Results by SNERRO, LLC

Pl Name         Age Sex  Time  Division    Pace
1 NICK REZENDES 15M 16:37 Men's Youth, <16 5:32:20 
2 DENNIS CROWE 54M 16:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:36:20 
3 STEPHEN BESSETTE 40M 16:57 Men's Master, 40-49 5:39:00 
4 MARK RURBELO 46M 17:15 Men's Master, 40-49 5:45:00 
5 IAN CRANDALL 15M 17:16 Men's Youth, <16 5:45:20 
6 ARMENLD FERREIRA 60M 17:19 Men's Senior, 60-69 5:46:20 
7 BRONSON VENABLEE 12M 17:44 Men's Youth, <16 5:54:40 
8 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:11:00 
9 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:11:40 
10 CHARLES BALDOUR 13M 18:37 Men's Youth, <16 6:12:20 
11 BOB LANE 42M 18:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:00 
12 BOB CROCKER 48M 18:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:00 
13 HEATHER PANCIERA 33F 18:46 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:15:20 
14 RICK COTA 33M 18:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:19:00 
15 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 19:02 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:40 
16 ROBBIE BLINKHORN 50M 19:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:00 
17 ROBERT PAPA,JR 42M 19:19 Men's Master, 40-49 6:26:20 
18 RYAN BUCKLEY 13M 19:23 Men's Youth, <16 6:27:40 
19 MICHAEL CRUISE 55M 19:38 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:32:40 
20 MARK STEELE 34M 19:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:35:40 
21 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 20:03 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:41:00 
22 BOB DUFFY 55M 20:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:41:20 
23 ROARK MAYNARD 47M 20:05 Men's Master, 40-49 6:41:40 
24 JIM FERNS 46M 20:06 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:00 
25 JERRY FARGO 31M 20:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:20 
26 ETHAN RUHE 12M 21:07 Men's Youth, <16 7:02:20 
27 BOB SUTTEN 57M 21:14 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:04:40 
28 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 21:15 Men's Master, 40-49 7:05:00 
29 KENNETH DEARY 50M 21:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:12:00 
30 ERIC WATT 25M 21:38 Men's Open, 20-29 7:12:40 
31 TERRENCE STANDFIELD 40M 21:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:15:40 
32 ART HERNANDEZ 39M 22:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:00 
33 THOMAS NOEL 36M 22:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:20 
34 ALLAN QUINTAL 27M 22:27 Men's Open, 20-29 7:29:00 
35 MICHAEL FUGATE 30M 22:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:40 
36 MIKE BINGHAM 35M 22:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:40 
37 HELEN BINGHAM 33F 22:45 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:00 
38 MATT GOUDREAU 35M 22:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:20 
39 MIKE CRETA 12M 22:46 Men's Youth, <16 7:35:20 
40 RICK MARSHALL 34M 22:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:40 
41 ANGELA CRETA 36F 22:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:37:40 
42 STEPHEN AVERY 40M 23:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:42:20 
43 CURT BONVILLE 49M 23:18 Men's Master, 40-49 7:46:00 
44 PENNY CATALANO 54F 23:26 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:48:40 
45 CHARLIE MCDONALD 61M 23:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:59:00 
46 JIM COTTER 52M 23:59 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:59:40 
47 RICHARD ZBROZEK 55M 24:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:20 
48 LORRI URSODEAN 41F 24:26 Women's Master, 40-49 8:08:40 
49 MARK PARE 48M 24:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:11:40 
50 MAUREEN LEE 40F 24:55 Women's Master, 40-49 8:18:20 
51 ALAN DIBEAULIEU 52M 24:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:20 
52 ASHELY REZENDES 17F 25:08 Women's Junior, 16-19 8:22:40 
53 CHAD BORKE 32M 25:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:00 
54 DANIELLE ADAMS 34F 25:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:29:20 
55 DAWN BUCKLEY 37F 26:57 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:59:00 
56 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 48F 27:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:20 
57 TRAVE PARIDE 29F 28:16 Women's Open, 20-29 9:25:20 
58 SUSAN GORDON 46F 28:44 Women's Master, 40-49 9:34:40 
59 PAUL MANNING 61M 29:08 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:42:40 
60 ELYSA PARRILLA 11F 29:35 Women's Youth, <16 9:51:40 
61 JIM LEIGH 56M 29:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:54:00 
62 PATTY LORENSON 51F 30:09 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:03:00 
63 JENNIFER BONVILLE 24F 30:25 Women's Open, 20-29 10:08:20 
64 REBECCA QUINTAL 29F 32:52 Women's Open, 20-29 10:57:20 
65 JANET KERSEY 47F 33:44 Women's Master, 40-49 11:14:40 
66 DICK BENNETT 65M 34:41 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:33:40 
67 CARLTON SMITH 60M 37:05 Men's Senior, 60-69 12:21:40 
68 ROBERT REUTER 62M 1:38:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 0:32:57 
Division Results 
2 DENNIS CROWE 54M 16:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:36:20 
16 ROBBIE BLINKHORN 50M 19:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:00 
19 MICHAEL CRUISE 55M 19:38 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:32:40 
22 BOB DUFFY 55M 20:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:41:20 
27 BOB SUTTEN 57M 21:14 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:04:40 
29 KENNETH DEARY 50M 21:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:12:00 
46 JIM COTTER 52M 23:59 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:59:40 
47 RICHARD ZBROZEK 55M 24:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:20 
51 ALAN DIBEAULIEU 52M 24:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:20 
61 JIM LEIGH 56M 29:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:54:00 
3 STEPHEN BESSETTE 40M 16:57 Men's Master, 40-49 5:39:00 
4 MARK RURBELO 46M 17:15 Men's Master, 40-49 5:45:00 
9 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:11:40 
11 BOB LANE 42M 18:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:00 
12 BOB CROCKER 48M 18:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:00 
15 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 19:02 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:40 
17 ROBERT PAPA,JR 42M 19:19 Men's Master, 40-49 6:26:20 
23 ROARK MAYNARD 47M 20:05 Men's Master, 40-49 6:41:40 
24 JIM FERNS 46M 20:06 Men's Master, 40-49 6:42:00 
28 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 21:15 Men's Master, 40-49 7:05:00 
31 TERRENCE STANDFIELD 40M 21:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:15:40 
42 STEPHEN AVERY 40M 23:07 Men's Master, 40-49 7:42:20 
43 CURT BONVILLE 49M 23:18 Men's Master, 40-49 7:46:00 
49 MARK PARE 48M 24:35 Men's Master, 40-49 8:11:40 
30 ERIC WATT 25M 21:38 Men's Open, 20-29 7:12:40 
34 ALLAN QUINTAL 27M 22:27 Men's Open, 20-29 7:29:00 
6 ARMENLD FERREIRA 60M 17:19 Men's Senior, 60-69 5:46:20 
45 CHARLIE MCDONALD 61M 23:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:59:00 
59 PAUL MANNING 61M 29:08 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:42:40 
66 DICK BENNETT 65M 34:41 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:33:40 
67 CARLTON SMITH 60M 37:05 Men's Senior, 60-69 12:21:40 
68 ROBERT REUTER 62M 1:38:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 0:32:57 
14 RICK COTA 33M 18:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:19:00 
20 MARK STEELE 34M 19:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:35:40 
21 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 20:03 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:41:00 
25 JERRY FARGO 31M 20:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:20 
32 ART HERNANDEZ 39M 22:15 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:00 
33 THOMAS NOEL 36M 22:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:20 
35 MICHAEL FUGATE 30M 22:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:40 
36 MIKE BINGHAM 35M 22:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:40 
38 MATT GOUDREAU 35M 22:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:20 
40 RICK MARSHALL 34M 22:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:40 
53 CHAD BORKE 32M 25:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:00 
1 NICK REZENDES 15M 16:37 Men's Youth, <16 5:32:20 
5 IAN CRANDALL 15M 17:16 Men's Youth, <16 5:45:20 
7 BRONSON VENABLEE 12M 17:44 Men's Youth, <16 5:54:40 
10 CHARLES BALDOUR 13M 18:37 Men's Youth, <16 6:12:20 
18 RYAN BUCKLEY 13M 19:23 Men's Youth, <16 6:27:40 
26 ETHAN RUHE 12M 21:07 Men's Youth, <16 7:02:20 
39 MIKE CRETA 12M 22:46 Men's Youth, <16 7:35:20 
44 PENNY CATALANO 54F 23:26 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:48:40 
62 PATTY LORENSON 51F 30:09 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:03:00 
52 ASHELY REZENDES 17F 25:08 Women's Junior, 16-19 8:22:40 
48 LORRI URSODEAN 41F 24:26 Women's Master, 40-49 8:08:40 
50 MAUREEN LEE 40F 24:55 Women's Master, 40-49 8:18:20 
56 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 48F 27:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:20 
58 SUSAN GORDON 46F 28:44 Women's Master, 40-49 9:34:40 
65 JANET KERSEY 47F 33:44 Women's Master, 40-49 11:14:40 
57 TRAVE PARIDE 29F 28:16 Women's Open, 20-29 9:25:20 
63 JENNIFER BONVILLE 24F 30:25 Women's Open, 20-29 10:08:20 
64 REBECCA QUINTAL 29F 32:52 Women's Open, 20-29 10:57:20 
8 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:11:00 
13 HEATHER PANCIERA 33F 18:46 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:15:20 
37 HELEN BINGHAM 33F 22:45 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:00 
41 ANGELA CRETA 36F 22:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:37:40 
54 DANIELLE ADAMS 34F 25:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:29:20 
55 DAWN BUCKLEY 37F 26:57 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:59:00 
60 ELYSA PARRILLA 11F 29:35 Women's Youth, <16 9:51:40 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com