HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Keane Foundation 5K
Wethersfield, CT

June 9, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonaro Moya, Hartford, CT - 17:15
Maria Tougau, Wethersfield, CT -  21:56

keane1.jpg (51501 bytes) keane2.jpg (53319 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leonaro Moya            Hartford  CT        38 ***** M 30-39        17:15    5:34/M
       2    Mike Cobb               West Hartford  CT   42     1 M 40-49        17:54    5:46/M
       3    Jorge Concha            Hartford  CT        35     1 M 30-39        18:03    5:49/M
       4    Dan Hartnett            Wakefield  RI       45     2 M 40-49        18:11    5:52/M
       5    Karl Bayer              Wethersfield  CT    22     1 M 20-29        18:31    5:58/M
       6    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    15     1 M 14-19        18:39    6:01/M
       7    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   46     3 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
       8    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      48     4 M 40-49        20:03    6:28/M
       9    Gary Debenian           Newington  CT       50     1 M 50-59        20:17    6:33/M
      10    Chris Cobb              Hartford  CT        36     2 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      11    Kevin Tranberg          Rocky Hill  CT      33     3 M 30-39        20:29    6:36/M
      12    Kevin Walsh             Wethersfield  CT    41     5 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      13    Paul Meade              Wethersfield  CT    42     6 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
      14    Greg Bedula             Wethersfield  CT    44     7 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      15    David Durocher          Wethersfield  CT    42     8 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      16    Chip Apfelbaum          Wethersfieldc  CT   52     2 M 50-59        21:03    6:47/M
      17    Dan Kupper              Wethersfield  CT    14     2 M 14-19        21:09    6:49/M
      18    Justin Hilchuk          Wetehrsfield  CT    14     3 M 14-19        21:09    6:49/M
      19    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     36     4 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
      20    Joshua Lasey            West Hartford  CT   31     5 M 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
      21    Jeffrey Stewart         Newington  CT       39     6 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      22    Maria Tougau            Wethersfield  CT    38 ***** F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      23    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    39     7 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      24    Tom Duggan              Wethersfield  CT    35     8 M 30-39        22:12    7:10/M
      25    Dennis Mc CorMacK       Glastonbury  CT     50     3 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      26    Melissa Mullins         Bristol  CT         23     1 F 20-29        22:17    7:11/M
      27    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    48     9 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      28    Margaret Coates         Wethersfield  CT    44     1 F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      29    Garrett Keane           Amherst  NH         21     2 M 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
      30    Marybeth Keane          Wynnewood  PA       30     1 F 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      31    Byron Jones             New Britain  CT     9      1 M  9-13        22:53    7:23/M
      32    Jason Paquette          Rocky Hill  CT      16     4 M 14-19        22:54    7:23/M
      33    Michael Harris          New Britain  CT     11     2 M  9-13        22:56    7:24/M
      34    Scott Mitchell          Glastonbury  CT     30     9 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
      35    Charles Margolis        South Windsor  CT   55     4 M 50-59        23:04    7:26/M
      36    Bill Sesko              Wethersfield  CT    38    10 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      37    Bryan Keane             Amherst  NH         18     5 M 14-19        23:07    7:27/M
      38    Liz Freitas             Wethersfield  CT    20     2 F 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
      39    Caitlin Drake           Wethersfield  CT    14     1 F 14-19        23:14    7:30/M
      40    Sean Keane              Wetehrsfield  CT    31    11 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
      41    Kevin McPhee            Wethersfield  CT    23     3 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M
      42    Debbie O’leary          Wethersfield  CT    28     3 F 20-29        23:26    7:34/M
      43    Meeghan Farrelly        Wethersfield  CT    26     4 F 20-29        23:29    7:35/M
      44    Joseph Demonte          Wethersfield  CT    21     4 M 20-29        23:39    7:38/M
      45    Nancy Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT    40     2 F 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      46    Mike Jedank             Wethersfield  CT    36    12 M 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      47    Greg Even               Wethersfield  CT    38    13 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
      48    Mark Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    41    10 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      49    Maribeth Mulready       Wethersfield  CT    15     2 F 14-19        24:03    7:45/M
      50    Tim Keane               Cromwell  CT        30    14 M 30-39        24:05    7:46/M
      51    John Madden             East Hartford  CT   43    11 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      52    Tom Brown                                   31    15 M 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
      53    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        53     5 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      54    Jamean Mayo             Bloomfield  CT      60     1 M 60-69        24:42    7:58/M
      55    Bill Bishop             Wethersfield  CT    37    16 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      56    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        26     5 F 20-29        24:58    8:03/M
      57    Rich Wasserman          Wetehrsfield  CT    46    12 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      58    Barbara Bellas          Wethersfield  CT    38     2 F 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
      59    Rob Harris              Preston  CT         44    13 M 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
      60    Thomas Willsey          Wethersfield  CT    53     6 M 50-59        25:07    8:06/M
      61    Paul Gregorio           Wethersfield  CT    18     6 M 14-19        25:08    8:06/M
      62    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      37     3 F 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
      63    Kathy Bedula            Wethersfield  CT    44     3 F 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      64    Jennifer Thompson       Glastonbury  CT     32     4 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      65    Kristen Tranberg        Stone  VT           39     5 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      66    Tricia Erdmann          Wethersfield  CT    20     6 F 20-29        25:24    8:12/M
      67    Heidi Erdman Vance      Wethersfield  CT    27     7 F 20-29        25:24    8:12/M
      68    Paul McCann             West Hartford  CT   25     5 M 20-29        25:24    8:12/M
      69    Gloria O'Keefe          Wetehrsfield  CT    39     6 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
      70    Kate Wilson             Delmar  NY          16     3 F 14-19        25:33    8:15/M
      71    Kelsey McDonald         Wethersfield  CT    12     1 F  9-13        25:36    8:15/M
      72    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   71     1 M 70-99        25:40    8:17/M
      73    Leon Nelson             Hartford  CT        48    14 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
      74    David Hawkins           Glastonbury  CT     33    17 M 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
      75    Jack McDonald           Wethersfield  CT    50     7 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M
      76    John Bedula             Wethersfield  CT    10     3 M  9-13        26:12    8:27/M
      77    William Holmes          Chesire  CT         47    15 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
      78    Brandon Shore           Glastonbury  CT     8      1 M  2- 8        26:18    8:29/M
      79    David Gregorio          Wethersfield  CT    50     8 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
      80    Lauren Barber           Winsted  CT         23     8 F 20-29        26:22    8:30/M
      81    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        26:27    8:32/M
      82    Donato Monaco           Wethersfield  CT    30    18 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
      83    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT    8     1 F  2- 8        26:28    8:32/M
      84    Emily Kupper            Wethersfield  CT    12     2 F  9-13        26:29    8:33/M
      85    Rick Carterud           South Windsor  CT   33    19 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
      86    Nancy Albrecht          Wethersfield  CT    37     7 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
      87    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT      42    16 M 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
      88    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT         41     4 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
      89    Lori Dolan              Wethersfield  CT    46     5 F 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
      90    Pam Price               Wethersfield  CT    48     6 F 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
      91    Veronica Feola          Delmar  NY          13     3 F  9-13        26:45    8:38/M
      92    Colin Wilson            Delmar  NY          9      4 M  9-13        26:45    8:38/M
      93    Gwen Feola              Delmar  NY          13     4 F  9-13        26:46    8:38/M
      94    Jon Cathcart            Wetehrsfield  CT    31    20 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
      95    Tim Kurele              Wynnewood  PA       33    21 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
      96    Joey Bierbaum           Wethersfield  CT    43    17 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      97    Mark Bierbaum           Wethersfield  CT    42    18 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      98    Laura Paquette          Rocky Hill  CT      13     5 F  9-13        26:56    8:41/M
      99    Juan Medina             South Windsor  CT   48    19 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     100    David Paquette          Rocky Hill  CT      47    20 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     101    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      42    21 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     102    Alexis Diana            Wethersfield  CT    19     4 F 14-19        27:32    8:53/M
     103    Heather Christensen                         36     8 F 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     104    Karen Anne Tabara       Newington  CT       45     7 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     105    Joyce Mauro             Wethersfield  CT    0      1 F  0- 1        27:38    8:55/M
     106    Doug Willis             West Simsbury  CT   47    22 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     107    Russell Hawkins         Killingworth  CT    39    22 M 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     108    Cindy Wasserman         Wetehrsfield  CT    45     8 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     109    Peter Beller            Wethersfield  CT    46    23 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     110    Paul Breglio            Wethersfield  CT    46    24 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     111    Paul Webster            Wethersfield  CT    31    23 M 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
     112    Mal Mc Millen           Wethersfield  CT    61     2 M 60-69        28:17    9:07/M
     113    Lisa Asadourian         Wethersfield  CT    29     9 F 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
     114    Verna Young             Wethersfield  CT    33     9 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
     115    Anthony Patrizzo        Wethersfield  CT    34    24 M 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     116    Christopher Monroe      Wethersfield  CT    34    25 M 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     117    Christine Rossetti      Vernon Rockville  C 23    10 F 20-29        28:59    9:21/M
     118    Alicia Lynde            Wallingford  CT     40     9 F 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     119    Terri Wilson            Delmar  NY          41    10 F 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     120    Robert Keane            Collegeville  PA    54     9 M 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
     121    Garry Keane             Amherst  NH         49    25 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     122    Tony Wilson             Delmar  NY          41    26 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     123    Margaret Archer         Middlebury  CT      36    10 F 30-39        29:07    9:24/M
     124    Steve Gorss             West Hartford  CT   52    10 M 50-59        29:21    9:28/M
     125    Colleen Bedula          Wethersfield  CT    13     6 F  9-13        29:32    9:32/M
     126    Michael Jedank Jr       Wethersfield  CT    8      2 M  2- 8        29:49    9:37/M
     127    Alison O’keefe          Wethersfield  CT    16     5 F 14-19        29:49    9:37/M
     128    Linda O’keefe           Wethersfield  CT    45    11 F 40-49        30:03    9:42/M
     129    Rosemary Benoit         Wethersfield  CT    42    12 F 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     130    Linda Street            Wethersfield  CT    37    11 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     131    Devin Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT    11     7 F  9-13        30:26    9:49/M
     132    Kate Clement            Wethersfield  CT    12     8 F  9-13        30:36    9:52/M
     133    Nap Benaitis            Windsor Locks  CT   47    27 M 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     134    Elizabeth Tylki         Wethersfield  CT    40    13 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     135    Jeff Wolfson            Manchester  CT      42    28 M 40-49        30:44    9:55/M
     136    Jeffrey Bukowski        Manchester  CT      27     6 M 20-29        30:44    9:55/M
     137    Elizabeth Sicuso        Portland  CT        16     6 F 14-19        30:49    9:56/M
     138    Lisa Breglio            Wethersfield  CT    45    14 F 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     139    Rachel Krieger          Wethersfield  CT    22    11 F 20-29        30:55    9:58/M
     140    Hannah Beller           Wethersfield  CT    12     9 F  9-13        31:02   10:01/M
     141    Lauren Rotondaro        Wethersfield  CT    21    12 F 20-29        31:04   10:01/M
     142    Bob Wilson              Slingerlands  NY    44    29 M 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     143    John Kupper             Wethersfield  CT    45    30 M 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     144    Lauren Bedula           Wethersfield  CT    12    10 F  9-13        31:11   10:04/M
     145    Lori Wachtelhausen                          55     1 F 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
     146    Linda Rotandaro         Wethersfield  CT    45    15 F 40-49        31:37   10:12/M
     147    Karen Bedula            Wethersfield  CT    13    11 F  9-13        31:49   10:16/M
     148    Debra Germain           Hartford  CT        46    16 F 40-49        31:51   10:16/M
     149    Elizabeth Clark         Wethersfield  CT    20    13 F 20-29        32:09   10:22/M
     150    Ashley Houseman         Wethersfield  CT    20    14 F 20-29        32:09   10:22/M
     151    Naqdine Oliveri         Wetehrsfield  CT    35    12 F 30-39        32:25   10:27/M
     152    A Jaj Birmingham        Colchester  CT      10     5 M  9-13        33:03   10:40/M
     153    Susan Glendon           Wethersfield  CT    34    13 F 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     154    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        33:06   10:41/M
     155    Scott Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    34    26 M 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
     156    Michael Alonzo          Providence  RI      30    27 M 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
     157    Kevin Crean             Wethersfield  CT    46    31 M 40-49        34:07   11:00/M
     158    Trevor Crean            Wethersfield  CT    11     6 M  9-13        34:07   11:00/M
     159    Vin Falcone             New Haven  CT       27     7 M 20-29        35:16   11:23/M
     160    Paige Vila              Wethersfield  CT    14     7 F 14-19        35:18   11:23/M
     161    Kelly Walsh             Wethersfield  CT    21    15 F 20-29        35:48   11:33/M
     162    Shelagh Schuberth       Wethersfield  CT    40    17 F 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     163    Michael Schuberth       Wethersfield  CT    41    32 M 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     164    Amber Aforismo          Wethersfield  CT    27    16 F 20-29        35:58   11:36/M
     165    Suzanne Blough          East Hartford  CT   28    17 F 20-29        36:07   11:39/M
     166    Carol Moore             Wethersfield  CT    49    18 F 40-49        36:09   11:40/M
     167    Kate Moore              Wethersfield  CT    20    18 F 20-29        36:11   11:40/M
     168    Joey Wilson             Delmar  NY          10     7 M  9-13        36:39   11:49/M
     169    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      40    19 F 40-49        36:49   11:53/M
     170    Julieanne Balzo         Wethersfield  CT     9    12 F  9-13        36:54   11:54/M
     171    Christina Curnias       Wethersfield  CT    9     13 F  9-13        36:54   11:54/M
     172    Tracy Melendey          Wethersfield  CT    36    14 F 30-39        37:11   12:00/M
     173    Edward Melendey         Wethersfield  CT    9      8 M  9-13        37:11   12:00/M
     174    Mary Baran              Rocky Hill  CT      44    20 F 40-49        37:45   12:11/M
     175    Jon Lundberg            East Hartford  CT   40    33 M 40-49        38:16   12:21/M
     176    Jack Bradley            Wethersfield  CT    53    11 M 50-59        38:33   12:26/M
     177    Amy Baumgartner         Clinton  CT         25    19 F 20-29        39:07   12:37/M
     178    Trish Akins             Boston  MA          23    20 F 20-29        39:07   12:37/M
     179    Michael Akins           Southington  CT     25     8 M 20-29        39:07   12:37/M
     180    Anna Manningham         Wethersfield  CT    39    15 F 30-39        39:30   12:45/M
     181    Eileen Hawkins          Killingworth  CT    38    16 F 30-39        39:58   12:54/M
     182    Kelsey Hawkins          Killingworth  CT    9     14 F  9-13        39:58   12:54/M
     183    Jennifer Webster        Wethersfield  CT    27    21 F 20-29        40:22   13:01/M
     184    Sara Winton             Westport  CT        26    22 F 20-29        40:46   13:09/M
     185    Jean Greenough          Wethersfield  CT    40    21 F 40-49        40:47   13:09/M
     186    Julie Greenough         Wethersfield  CT    15     8 F 14-19        41:08   13:16/M
     187    Amanda De Cunha         Wethersfield  CT    14     9 F 14-19        41:09   13:16/M
     188    Sue Gainty              Newington  CT       30    17 F 30-39        41:10   13:17/M
     189    Donna Cathcart          Wetehrsfield  CT    33    18 F 30-39        41:35   13:25/M
     190    Steve Sudighi           Glastonbury  CT     15     7 M 14-19        41:35   13:25/M
     191    Bridget Tracy           Wethersfield  CT    14    10 F 14-19        41:50   13:30/M
     192    Patti Civitillo         Rocky Hill  CT      40    22 F 40-49        42:46   13:48/M
     193    Kevin Saunders          Wethersfield  CT     8     3 M  2- 8        42:47   13:48/M
     194    Lynette Saunders        Wethersfield  CT    40    23 F 40-49        42:51   13:49/M
     195    Sharon Molloy           Wethersfield  CT    40    24 F 40-49        42:52   13:50/M
     196    T J Lowe                Wethersfield  CT    6      4 M  2- 8        44:37   14:24/M
     197    Lindsay Murphy          Wethersfield  CT     7     2 F  2- 8        44:41   14:25/M
     198    Andrew Crean            Glastonbury  CT     6      5 M  2- 8        44:56   14:30/M
     199    Jane Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    41    25 F 40-49        44:57   14:30/M
     200    Moura Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    31    19 F 30-39        45:22   14:38/M
     201    Bandit Number   902                                3    0- 0        45:22   14:38/M
     202    Lori Diana              Wethersfield  CT    30    20 F 30-39        45:28   14:40/M
     203    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT   55     2 F 50-59        45:59   14:50/M
     204    Carrie Greenough        Wethersfield  CT    13    15 F  9-13        46:03   14:51/M
     205    Bob Greenough           Wethersfield  CT    50    12 M 50-59        46:04   14:52/M
     206    Kristen Clark           Wethersfield  CT    24    23 F 20-29        46:06   14:52/M
     207    Judy Stansfield         Southbury  CT       52     3 F 50-59        46:07   14:53/M
     208    Diane Crean             Glastonbury  CT     36    21 F 30-39        46:10   14:54/M
     209    Cristina Caruk          Wethersfield  CT    36    22 F 30-39        46:22   14:57/M
     210    Ellen Stack             Wethersfield  CT    40    26 F 40-49        46:23   14:58/M
     211    Maria Dacunha           Wethersfield  CT    44    27 F 40-49        46:23   14:58/M
     212    Linda Pandolfe          Wethersfield  CT    55     4 F 50-59        47:31   15:20/M
     213    Susan Loop              Wethersfield  CT    52     5 F 50-59        47:31   15:20/M
     214    Kristin Bumsch          Farmington  CT      8      3 F  2- 8        47:43   15:24/M
     215    Cathy Atkins            Hartford  CT        36    23 F 30-39        47:43   15:24/M
     216    Kristina Trotman        Bristol  CT         16    11 F 14-19        48:02   15:30/M
     217    Jennifer Nackoul        Wethersfield  CT    18    12 F 14-19        48:03   15:30/M
     218    Mary Jane Madigan       Wethersfield  CT    56     6 F 50-59        48:05   15:31/M
     219    Judy Susanen            Wethersfield  CT    59     7 F 50-59        48:07   15:31/M
     220    Kitch Gernicki          Wethersfield  CT    54     8 F 50-59        48:07   15:31/M
     221    John Cascio             Wethersfield  CT    49    34 M 40-49        48:50   15:45/M
     222    Bandit Number   903                                4    0- 0        48:50   15:45/M
     223    Eileen Murphy           Rocky Hill  CT      38    24 F 30-39        49:24   15:56/M
     224    Erin Dolan              Wethersfield  CT    27    24 F 20-29        49:29   15:58/M
     225    Paula Clark             Wethersfield  CT    50     9 F 50-59        49:30   15:58/M
     226    Cynthia Braga           Wethersfield  CT    39    25 F 30-39        49:40   16:01/M
     227    Jo-Ann Garofalo         South Windsor  CT   47    28 F 40-49        49:40   16:01/M
     228    Jenifer Wise            Wethersfield  CT    30    26 F 30-39        49:53   16:05/M
     229    Kristen Sullivan        Cromwell  CT        30    27 F 30-39        49:53   16:05/M
     230    Barbara Wise            Wethersfield  CT    0      2 F  0- 1        49:54   16:06/M
     231    Heather Spratlin        East Hartford  CT   29    25 F 20-29        49:54   16:06/M
     232    Peter Damato            Burlington  MA      31    28 M 30-39        50:01   16:08/M
     233    Jen Santini             Wethersfield  CT    30    28 F 30-39        50:02   16:08/M
     234    Nico Santini            Wethersfield  CT    35    29 M 30-39        50:02   16:08/M
     235    Chris Daly              Wethersfield  CT    31    30 M 30-39        50:03   16:09/M
     236    Michail Martin          South Windsor  CT   34    31 M 30-39        50:19   16:14/M
     237    Joanne Martin           South Windsor  CT   29    26 F 20-29        50:19   16:14/M
     238    Karen Candee            Wethersfield  CT    41    29 F 40-49        50:22   16:15/M
     239    Louise Rusinak          Wethersfield  CT    40    30 F 40-49        50:22   16:15/M
     240    Arline Brady            Wethersfield  CT    46    31 F 40-49        50:23   16:15/M
     241    Marilyn McPhee          Wethersfield  CT    50    10 F 50-59        50:23   16:15/M
     242    Tom Dolan               Wethersfield  CT    50    13 M 50-59        50:23   16:15/M
     243    Cindy Greenblatt        Wethersfield  CT    50    11 F 50-59        50:24   16:15/M
     244    Linda Callaghan         Middletown  CT      53    12 F 50-59        50:27   16:16/M
     245    Bob Callaghan           Wethersfield  CT    55    14 M 50-59        50:27   16:16/M
     246    Cynthia Walsh           Wethersfield  CT    39    29 F 30-39        51:23   16:35/M
     247    T J Walsh               Wethersfield  CT    17     8 M 14-19        51:23   16:35/M
     248    Amanda Hutchinson       Wethersfield  CT    25    27 F 20-29        51:23   16:35/M
     249    Barb Curran             Wethersfield  CT    45    32 F 40-49        51:35   16:38/M
     250    Melissa Curran          Wethersfield  CT    18    13 F 14-19        51:35   16:38/M
     251    Heather Keane           Cromwell  CT        28    28 F 20-29        51:37   16:39/M
     252    Frank Falvo             Wethersfield  CT    59    15 M 50-59        52:35   16:58/M
     253    Sam Spratlin            Wethersfield  CT    55    16 M 50-59        52:42   17:00/M
     254    Chris Bradley           Wethersfield  CT    53    13 F 50-59        52:57   17:05/M
     255    Maureen Willsey         Wethersfield  CT    45    33 F 40-49        52:58   17:05/M
     256    Sue Partridge           Wethersfield  CT    41    34 F 40-49        53:35   17:17/M
     257    Kelly Patridge          Wethersfield  CT    12    16 F  9-13        53:36   17:17/M
     258    Michele Teixeira        Hebron  CT          38    30 F 30-39        53:36   17:17/M
     259    Christine Civitillo     Rocky Hill  CT      39    31 F 30-39        53:36   17:17/M
     260    Maryann Drennen         Wethersfield  CT    35    32 F 30-39        54:18   17:31/M
     261    Nora Uricchio           Wethersfield  CT    37    33 F 30-39        54:18   17:31/M
     262    Lauren Mc Dunnah        Wethersfield  CT    34    34 F 30-39        54:19   17:31/M
     263    Amy De Vaeux            Wethersfield  CT    37    35 F 30-39        54:22   17:32/M
     264    Susan Falvo             Wethersfield  CT    60     1 F 60-69        54:33   17:36/M
     265    Kathy Hutchinson        Wethersfield  CT    50    14 F 50-59        54:33   17:36/M
     266    Suzanne Randall         Wethersfield  CT    48    35 F 40-49        54:34   17:36/M
     267    Ali Curran              Wethersfield  CT    11    17 F  9-13        54:34   17:36/M
     268    Kathleen Dolan          Wethersfield  CT    50    15 F 50-59        54:35   17:36/M
     269    Aimee Thibeault         Wethersfield  CT     1     3 F  0- 1        54:49   17:41/M
     270    Mary Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    78     1 F 70-99        55:03   17:45/M
     271    Kris Tracy              Wethersfield  CT    49    36 F 40-49        55:18   17:50/M
     272    Jean Trahan             Rocky Hill  CT      55    16 F 50-59        55:19   17:51/M
     273    Richard Garrey          Wethersfield  CT    38    32 M 30-39        55:19   17:51/M
     274    Kirsten Moore           Wethersfield  CT     9    18 F  9-13        55:37   17:56/M
     275    Donald Gove             Wethersfield  CT    60     3 M 60-69        55:39   17:57/M
     276    Karen Gove              Wethersfield  CT    58    17 F 50-59        55:46   17:59/M
     277    Caitlin Gavin           Wethersfield  CT    19    14 F 14-19        55:47   18:00/M
     278    Matthew Gove            Wethersfield  CT    20     9 M 20-29        55:47   18:00/M
     279    Brandon Moore           Wethersfield  CT    21    10 M 20-29        55:47   18:00/M
     280    Joshua Garrey           Wethersfield  CT     8     6 M  2- 8        55:48   18:00/M
     281    Denise Garrey           Wethersfield  CT    37    36 F 30-39        55:52   18:01/M
     282    Kathleen Dunn           Wethersfield  CT    0      4 F  0- 1        55:55   18:02/M
     283    Mike Dunn               Wethersfield  CT    0      1 M  0- 1        55:56   18:03/M
     284    Pat Rust                Wethersfield  CT    60     2 F 60-69        55:56   18:03/M
     285    Mary Kay Scott          Wethersfield  CT    62     3 F 60-69        56:00   18:04/M
     286    Anne Rusinak            Wethersfield  CT    14    15 F 14-19        56:00   18:04/M
     287    Mary Thibeault          Wethersfield  CT    39    37 F 30-39        56:18   18:10/M
     288    Jessica Thibeault       Wethersfield  CT    5      4 F  2- 8        56:20   18:10/M
     289    Molly Daly              Wethersfield  CT    13    19 F  9-13        56:20   18:10/M
     290    Angela D' Agostino      Wethersfield  CT    14    16 F 14-19        56:20   18:10/M
     291    Jamie Stack             Wethersfield  CT    14    17 F 14-19        56:20   18:10/M
     292    George Valakos          Ivorytown  CT       36    33 M 30-39        56:45   18:18/M
     293    Participant   159                            1     5 F  0- 1        56:46   18:19/M
     294    Emma Detrick            Wethersfield  CT    4      5 F  2- 8        56:53   18:21/M
     295    Catherine Davis         Wethersfield  CT    8      6 F  2- 8        56:59   18:23/M
     296    Donna Diana             Wethersfield  CT    50    18 F 50-59        57:01   18:24/M
     297    Celeste Valakos         Ivoryton  CT        34    38 F 30-39        57:01   18:24/M
     298    Susan Moore             Wethersfield  CT    42    37 F 40-49        57:03   18:24/M
     299    Jim Gothers             Wethersfield  CT    65     4 M 60-69        57:38   18:35/M
     300    Robert Pfund            Wethersfield  CT    52    17 M 50-59        57:45   18:38/M
     301    Jan Pfund               Wethersfield  CT    50    19 F 50-59        57:46   18:38/M
     302    Jim Tracy               Wethersfield  CT    54    18 M 50-59        57:59   18:42/M
     303    Fran Fanelli            Wethersfield  CT    80     2 M 70-99        58:11   18:46/M
     304    Sean Cobb               West Hartford  CT   6      7 M  2- 8        58:11   18:46/M
     305    Grace Gothers           Wethersfield  CT    7      7 F  2- 8        58:12   18:46/M
     306    Dick Cobb               Hartford  CT        71     3 M 70-99        58:15   18:47/M
     307    Paul Amodio             Wethersfield  CT    69     5 M 60-69        58:20   18:49/M
     308    Mark St. Pierre         Wethersfield  CT    32    34 M 30-39        58:26   18:51/M
     309    Stephani Sanzo          Rocky Hill  CT      34    39 F 30-39        58:27   18:51/M
     310    Rocco Sanzo             Rocky Hill  CT      34    35 M 30-39        58:27   18:51/M
     311    Jennifer Logan          Wethersfield  CT    31    40 F 30-39        58:28   18:52/M
     312    Daniel Logan            Wethersfield  CT    32    36 M 30-39        58:28   18:52/M
     313    Mary Forrester          Wethersfield  CT    38    41 F 30-39        58:29   18:52/M
     314    Miguel Claudio          Manchester  CT      38    37 M 30-39        58:30   18:52/M
     315    Connie Feola            Delmar  NY          48    38 F 40-49        58:33   18:53/M
     316    Dan Keane               Manchester  CT      27    11 M 20-29        58:35   18:54/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Maria Tougau            Wethersfield  CT   38       22        21:56    7:05/M

Women 8 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   8       83        26:28    8:32/M
       2    Lindsay Murphy          Wethersfield  CT    7      197        44:41   14:25/M
       3    Kristin Bumsch          Farmington  CT     8       214        47:43   15:24/M

Women 9 to 13

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelsey McDonald         Wethersfield  CT   12       71        25:36    8:15/M
       2    Emily Kupper            Wethersfield  CT   12       84        26:29    8:33/M
       3    Veronica Feola          Delmar  NY         13       91        26:45    8:38/M

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Caitlin Drake           Wethersfield  CT   14       39        23:14    7:30/M
       2    Maribeth Mulready       Wethersfield  CT   15       49        24:03    7:45/M
       3    Kate Wilson             Delmar  NY         16       70        25:33    8:15/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Mullins         Bristol  CT        23       26        22:17    7:11/M
       2    Liz Freitas             Wethersfield  CT   20       38        23:11    7:29/M
       3    Debbie O’leary          Wethersfield  CT   28       42        23:26    7:34/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marybeth Keane          Wynnewood  PA      30       30        22:51    7:22/M
       2    Barbara Bellas          Wethersfield  CT   38       58        25:01    8:04/M
       3    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT     37       62        25:11    8:07/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margaret Coates         Wethersfield  CT   44       28        22:44    7:20/M
       2    Nancy Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT   40       45        23:44    7:39/M
       3    Kathy Bedula            Wethersfield  CT   44       63        25:13    8:08/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Wachtelhausen                         55      145        31:34   10:11/M
       2    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT  55      203        45:59   14:50/M
       3    Judy Stansfield         Southbury  CT      52      207        46:07   14:53/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Falvo             Wethersfield  CT   60      264        54:33   17:36/M
       2    Pat Rust                Wethersfield  CT   60      284        55:56   18:03/M
       3    Mary Kay Scott          Wethersfield  CT   62      285        56:00   18:04/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Murphy             Wethersfield  CT   78      270        55:03   17:45/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leonaro Moya            Hartford  CT       38        1        17:15    5:34/M

Men 8 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brandon Shore           Glastonbury  CT    8        78        26:18    8:29/M
       2    Michael Jedank Jr       Wethersfield  CT   8       126        29:49    9:37/M
       3    Kevin Saunders          Wethersfield  CT    8      193        42:47   13:48/M

Men 9 to 13

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Byron Jones             New Britain  CT    9        31        22:53    7:23/M
       2    Michael Harris          New Britain  CT    11       33        22:56    7:24/M
       3    John Bedula             Wethersfield  CT   10       76        26:12    8:27/M

Men 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT   15        6        18:39    6:01/M
       2    Dan Kupper              Wethersfield  CT   14       17        21:09    6:49/M
       3    Justin Hilchuk          Wetehrsfield  CT   14       18        21:09    6:49/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karl Bayer              Wethersfield  CT   22        5        18:31    5:58/M
       2    Garrett Keane           Amherst  NH        21       29        22:47    7:21/M
       3    Kevin McPhee            Wethersfield  CT   23       41        23:17    7:31/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jorge Concha            Hartford  CT       35        3        18:03    5:49/M
       2    Chris Cobb              Hartford  CT       36       10        20:24    6:35/M
       3    Kevin Tranberg          Rocky Hill  CT     33       11        20:29    6:36/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Cobb               West Hartford  CT  42        2        17:54    5:46/M
       2    Dan Hartnett            Wakefield  RI      45        4        18:11    5:52/M
       3    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT  46        7        19:59    6:27/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gary Debenian           Newington  CT      50        9        20:17    6:33/M
       2    Chip Apfelbaum          Wethersfieldc  CT  52       16        21:03    6:47/M
       3    Dennis Mc CorMacK       Glastonbury  CT    50       25        22:16    7:11/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamean Mayo             Bloomfield  CT     60       54        24:42    7:58/M
       2    Mal Mc Millen           Wethersfield  CT   61      112        28:17    9:07/M
       3    Donald Gove             Wethersfield  CT   60      275        55:39   17:57/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT  71       72        25:40    8:17/M
       2    Fran Fanelli            Wethersfield  CT   80      303        58:11   18:46/M
       3    Dick Cobb               Hartford  CT       71      306        58:15   18:47/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com