HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Kent Pumpkin Run
Kent, CT - 5 Mile

October 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Joe Lemay, Danbury, CT - 25:35
Susan Faber, Oxford, CT -  31:01

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                      Page 1
      The 26th Annual 5-Mile Kent Pumpkin Run (USATF# CT89016DR)
 		   Sunday  , October  27, 2002 12:00 PM  
                   The Kent Green, Kent  ,  Connecticut
		   Record 24:42 By Simon Peter  in 1995
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Joseph LeMay         35 M Danbury         CT     1   25:35  5:07
    2 Sergio Ribeiro       33 M Danbury         CT     2   26:43  5:21
    3 Stephen Marsalese    37 M New York        NY     3   27:50  5:34
    4 Steve Klots          40 M South Kent      CT     1   28:10  5:38
    5 Francis Burdett      37 M Worcester       MA     4   29:23  5:53
    6 Bryan Macwilliams    16 M New Milford     CT     1   29:31  5:55
    7 David Dunleavy       46 M Kent            CT     2   29:42  5:57
    8 Todd Mattiello       35 M Harwinton       CT     5   30:26  6:06
    9 J.T. Schemm          26 M Gaylordsville   CT     1   30:35  6:07
   10 Douglas Murray       41 M Carmel          NY     3   30:40  6:08
   11 Marc Bucks           15 M Leesport        PA     2   30:44  6:09
   12 Miro Baldyga         44 M Unionville      CT     4   30:53  6:11
   13 Jan Goetz            16 M Kent            CT     3   31:00  6:12
   14 Susan Faber          40 F Oxford          CT     1   31:01  6:13
   15 John Funk            41 M South Kent      CT     5   31:03  6:13
   16 Pete Hanby           23 M Kent            CT     2   31:13  6:15
   17 Douglas Landau       42 M Oak Hill        VA     6   31:21  6:17
   18 Mark Gooddwin        52 M Bethel          CT     1   31:21  6:17
   19 Wallie Jahn          47 M New Milford     CT     7   31:23  6:17
   20 Chris Kyle           34 M                        6   31:44  6:21
   21 Winn Brown           47 M New Fairfield   CT     8   31:59  6:24
   22 Tommy Cochran        17 M Kent            CT     4   32:01  6:25
   23 Tony Benivegna       54 M Roxbury         CT     2   32:04  6:25
   24 Teren Block          37 F Ridgefield      CT     1   32:16  6:28
   25 Michael Root         48 M West Cornwall   CT     9   32:19  6:28
   26 Charles Joscelyne    47 M Farmington      CT    10   32:22  6:29
   27 Bruce Sol            17 M Kent            CT     5   32:25  6:29
   28 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT    11   32:27  6:30
   29 Tom B. Filippini     41 M Torrington      CT    12   32:37  6:32
   30 Bill Mansfield       39 M Warren          CT     7   33:00  6:36
   31 Kevin Bryne          39 M Stamford        CT     8   33:01  6:37
   32 Donald Allen         43 M New Fairfield   CT    13   33:15  6:39
   33 Matthew Libassi      18 M Sharon          CT     6   33:32  6:43
   34 Brian Coffill        17 M Litchfield      CT     7   33:37  6:44
   35 Alex Toppan          38 M S. Kent         CT     9   33:41  6:45
   36 Daniel Lamb          41 M New Milford     CT    14   33:49  6:46
   37 Kent Freeman         39 M New York        NY    10   33:53  6:47
   38 Julian Moore         17 M Kent            CT     8   33:59  6:48
   39 Jouan Winsser        54 M West Cornwall   CT     3   34:00  6:48
   40 Alison Kane          33 F Ridgefield      CT     2   34:05  6:49
   41 Katarina Janosikova  22 F Ridgefield      CT     1   34:05  6:49
   42 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     4   34:08  6:50
   43 Matthew Mette        45 M Sharon          CT    15   34:13  6:51
   44 Paul Teixeira        43 M New Milford     CT    16   34:26  6:54
   45 Ben Ellis            19 M Kent            CT     9   34:27  6:54
   46 Scott Stackpole      48 M East Taghkanic  NY    17   34:32  6:55
   47 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT    18   34:36  6:56
   48 Anthony Allison      43 M Wilton          CT    19   34:55  6:59
   49 James Strillacci     50 M W. Hartford     CT     5   34:59  7:00
   50 Jerry Augustine      58 M Middletown      CT     6   35:01  7:01
   51 Catherine Turley     18 F West Hartford   CT     1   35:03  7:01
   52 Mike Shears          48 M New Milford     CT    20   35:07  7:02
   53 John Goodwin         12 M Kent            CT    10   35:10  7:02
   54 Peter Branton        17 M Kent            CT    11   35:15  7:03
   55 Michael Matthews     39 M Southbury       CT    11   35:16  7:04
   56 Lisa Doerr           24 F Kent            CT     2   35:21  7:05
   57 Michael Keilty       35 M Morris          CT    12   35:23  7:05
   58 Zachary Furshman     15 M Kent            CT    12   35:32  7:07
   59 Bill Barlow          46 M Amherst         MA    21   35:32  7:07
   60 Alan Arellano        45 M New Milford     CT    22   35:33  7:07
   61 Katya Chupryna       16 F Kent            CT     2   35:40  7:08
   62 Timothy Colley       34 M New Milford     CT    13   35:44  7:09
   63 Rob Hallinan         50 M Chappaqua       NY     7   35:49  7:10
   64 Dan Clark            50 M Southwick       CT     8   35:50  7:10
   65 John Kane            51 M New Milford     CT     9   35:51  7:11
   66 Patrick Phalon       36 M Branford        CT    14   35:58  7:12
   67 Sean Norton          20 M Framingham      CT     3   36:10  7:14
   68 Patrick Williams     14 M Washington      CT    13   36:10  7:14
   69 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    23   36:18  7:16
   70 Donny Gleason        39 M Kent            CT    15   36:25  7:17
   71 Jee Mee Kim          29 F Brooklyn        NY     3   36:41  7:21
   72 Tyler Bigham         14 M Newton          CT    14   36:44  7:21
   73 Kathy Barber         38 F Ridgefield      CT     3   36:45  7:21
   74 John Murphy          52 M New Milford     CT    10   36:46  7:22
   75 Bill Beebe           51 M Falls Village   CT    11   36:48  7:22
   76 Allen Potter         42 M Torrington      CT    24   36:54  7:23
   77 Doug Klinger         37 M West            CT    16   36:55  7:23
   78 David Poirier        30 M Kent            CT    17   36:55  7:23
   79 Mike Zuback          38 M Brookfield      CT    18   36:56  7:24
   80 Sarah Newman         31 F New York        NY     4   36:56  7:24
   81 Robert Kalmes        41 M Cornwall Bridge CT    25   36:56  7:24
   82 Chad Mills           30 M S. Kent         CT    19   36:57  7:24
   83 Dominique Scales     19 M S. Kent         CT    15   36:58  7:24
   84 Hyung-Keon Lee       16 M Kent            CT    16   37:01  7:25
   85 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    26   37:02  7:25
   86 Joseph Reynolds      58 M Interlaken      NY    12   37:03  7:25
   87 Eva Janosikova       28 F Ridgefield      CT     4   37:06  7:26
   88 Ryan Quirk           22 M Kent            CT     4   37:11  7:27
   89 Christine Beach      32 F Interlaken      NY     5   37:12  7:27
   90 Joann Demicco        42 F Bristol         CT     2   37:13  7:27
   91 Amanda Buckley       35 F Kent            CT     6   37:19  7:28
   92 David Deboy          32 M New Milford     CT    20   37:22  7:29
   93 Greg Hartch          32 M Greenwich       CT    21   37:22  7:29
   94 Lynn Zuback          37 F Brookfield      CT     7   37:28  7:30
   95 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT     8   37:28  7:30
   96 Kristen Nowack       34 F New Fairfield   CT     9   37:31  7:31
   97 Tomas Tomanek        46 M Lakeville       CT    27   37:36  7:32
   98 Joanne Mansfield     36 F Warren          CT    10   37:37  7:32
   99 Tonya Kalmes         39 F Cornwall Bridge CT    11   37:38  7:32
  100 William Turley       45 M West Hartford   CT    28   37:40  7:32
  101 Kevin Kirchofer      26 M Danbury         CT     5   37:42  7:33
  102 Courtney Strobino    16 F Kent            CT     3   37:47  7:34
  103 Laurie Mosley        41 F Goshen          CT     3   37:52  7:35
  104 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     4   38:07  7:38
  105 Cindy Scannell       44 F Middlebury      CT     5   38:10  7:38
  106 Jaime Bachrach       31 F Brooklyn        NY    12   38:15  7:39
  107 Ben Clark            34 M Kent            CT    22   38:25  7:41
  108 Jeanne Sandrib       46 F Litchfield      CT     6   38:27  7:42
  109 Kevan Bowler         25 M Sheffield       MA     6   38:34  7:43
  110 Scott Roze           45 M South Kent      CT    29   38:38  7:44
  111 Jerry Nahley         62 M Gaylordsville   CT    13   38:43  7:45
  112 Jim Carmellini       41 M New Milford     CT    30   38:44  7:45
  113 Ben Dudek            15 M Sharon          CT    17   38:44  7:45
  114 Michael McAndrew     15 M Kent            CT    18   38:44  7:45
  115 Claire Wells         36 F New Milford     CT    13   38:47  7:46
  116 Jim Way              47 M West Hartford   CT    31   38:50  7:46
  117 Marc Liphardt        33 M Wenham          MA    23   38:51  7:47
  118 Welly Sculley        17 M Kent            CT    19   38:53  7:47
  119 Daniel Taggerty      39 M Rochester       NY    24   38:55  7:47
  120 Cathleen Faitak      32 F New Milford     CT    14   38:58  7:48
  121 Brian McCormick      51 M Litchfield      CT    14   38:59  7:48
  122 Gregory Bontempo     28 M New Fairfield   CT     7   39:06  7:50
  123 Cynthia Weber        36 F S. Kent         CT    15   39:10  7:50
  124 Jennifer Michaud     32 F Kent            CT    16   39:11  7:51
  125 Brian Miller         14 M Kent            CT    20   39:11  7:51
  126 Mark Miller          45 M Kent            CT    32   39:12  7:51
  127 Kenneth Merrick      33 M Pawling         NY    25   39:13  7:51
  128 Eric Macknight       13 M Newtown         CT    21   39:18  7:52
  129 Lisa Bruno           38 F Ridgefield      CT    17   39:18  7:52
  130 Mike Simaitis        39 M Bantam          CT    26   39:20  7:52
  131 Kevin M. Knox        48 M Torrington      CT    33   39:20  7:52
  132 Ty Erdman            62 M Ridgefield      CT    15   39:21  7:53
  133 Mike Cunningham      56 M Danbury         CT    16   39:35  7:55
  134 Mike Sensenbrenner   35 M New Milford     CT    27   39:48  7:58
  135 Joseph Baumgarten    42 M New Fairfield   CT    34   39:55  7:59
  136 Walt Gale            72 M Windsor Locks   CT    17   39:58  8:00
  137 Richard Sileo        38 M Thomaston       CT    28   40:00  8:00
  138 Karen Dignacco       42 F Sharon          CT     7   40:01  8:01
  139 Laurel Ainslie       38 F Waltham         MA    18   40:09  8:02
  140 Bob Davidson         74 M Collinsville    CT    18   40:11  8:03
  141 Frank Guglieymino    42 M Colebrook       CT    35   40:12  8:03
  142 Christine Guglielmi  32 F Colebrook       CT    19   40:12  8:03
  143 Ann Hartman          39 F New Milford     CT    20   40:13  8:03
  144 Jason Kaffenberger   40 M Canton          CT    36   40:20  8:04
  145 Margaret Banker      29 F Kent            CT     5   40:21  8:05
  146 Nora Hulton          39 F Cornwall Bridge CT    21   40:22  8:05
  147 Ian Campbell         34 M Litchfield      CT    29   40:35  8:07
  148 Theodosia Grayson    38 F South Kent      CT    22   40:43  8:09
  149 Robin Miasea         38 F Torrington      CT    23   40:45  8:09
  150 Glenn Nanavaty       38 M Newtown         CT    30   40:48  8:10
  151 Albert Coffill       50 M Litchfield      CT    19   40:51  8:11
  152 Patrick Viafore      15 M Kent            CT    22   40:53  8:11
  153 William N. Capozzi   58 M South Kent      CT    20   40:59  8:12
  154 Patrick Cunningham   45 M New Milford     CT    37   41:02  8:13
  155 Jin-Hyun Choi        17 M S. Kent         CT    23   41:08  8:14
  156 Aiden Mette          16 M Sharon          CT    24   41:14  8:15
  157 David Bjork          33 M Suffield        CT    31   41:27  8:18
  158 David Kaleel         42 M Melbourne       FL    38   41:28  8:18
  159 Peter Sandrib        13 M Litchfield      CT    21   41:29  8:18
  160 Mike Dudek           49 M Sharon          CT    39   41:37  8:20
  161 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    40   41:37  8:20
  162 Cady Staats          15 F Falls Village   CT     4   41:43  8:21
  163 Peter Diaz           33 M Brooklyn        NY    32   41:44  8:21
  164 Michele Goldberg     35 F Hoboken         NJ    24   41:44  8:21
  165 William Blake        36 M Wallingford     CT    33   41:45  8:21
  166 Gary Morin           47 M Kent            CT    41   41:45  8:21
  167 Wendy Carlson        44 F New MIlford     CT     8   41:51  8:23
  168 Ane Starr            30 F Kent            CT    25   41:52  8:23
  169 John Weber           43 M Southbury       CT    42   41:52  8:23
  170 John O'Connor        40 M West Kent       CT    43   41:54  8:23
  171 Lans Christensen     58 M Kent            CT    21   41:58  8:24
  172 Wesley Wyrick        51 M Kent            CT    22   41:59  8:24
  173 Joanna Shapiro       24 F West Hartland   CT     6   42:04  8:25
  174 Keith Marks          32 M Lakeville       CT    34   42:05  8:25
  175 Terence Shanahan     38 M New Milford     CT    35   42:10  8:26
  176 Walter McNeill       67 M Sharon          CT    23   42:19  8:28
  177 Susan Martino        51 F Kensington      CT     1   42:26  8:30
  178 Mary Beth Iacobelli  48 F Kensington      CT     9   42:27  8:30
  179 Michael Louchen      45 M Torrington      CT    44   42:28  8:30
  180 David Melton         43 M Gaylordsville   CT    45   42:28  8:30
  181 Luke O'Brien         40 M Watertown       MA    46   42:29  8:30
  182 John T. Drescher     66 M Lakeside        CT    24   42:31  8:31
  183 Robin Vonreyn        44 F Bridgewater     CT    10   42:35  8:31
  184 Tom Hartch           61 M South Kent      CT    25   42:36  8:32
  185 Berta Andrulis       39 F Litchfield      CT    26   42:40  8:32
  186 Timothy McCaffrey    40 M Torrington      CT    47   42:42  8:33
  187 Terry Lyons          41 F Danbury         CT    11   42:42  8:33
  188 Kallin Morin         16 M Kent            CT    25   42:43  8:33
  189 John Rafferty        63 M South Kent      CT    26   42:46  8:34
  190 Shiela Anson         46 F Washington      CT    12   42:50  8:34
  191 Jack Meaney          47 M Pawling         NY    48   42:58  8:36
  192 Karen MacKnight      44 F Newtown         CT    13   43:03  8:37
  193 Justin Hajek         27 M Sharon          CT     8   43:09  8:38
  194 Roberta McNeil       64 F Sharon          CT     2   43:11  8:39
  195 Kathy McCann         32 F Kent            CT    27   43:12  8:39
  196 William Bachrach     60 M Kent            CT    27   43:28  8:42
  197 Matthew Bruen        14 M Sherman         CT    26   43:36  8:44
  198 Alex Ferraro         14 M S. Kent         CT    27   43:38  8:44
  199 Steve Marcaurele     41 M E. Granby       CT    49   43:41  8:45
  200 Laurie Carmellini    41 F New Milford     CT    14   43:56  8:48
  201 Wayne Blackman       37 M Brookfield      CT    36   44:06  8:50
  202 Courtney Comstock    17 F Wilton          CT     6   44:07  8:50
  203 Alice Hunter         42 F Waltham         MA    15   44:08  8:50
  204 Michael Caruso       24 M Sheffield       MA     9   44:09  8:50
  205 David Lew            41 M Danbury         CT    50   44:11  8:51
  206 Susan Dorman         49 F Noank           CT    16   44:15  8:51
  207 Pat Wrob             39 M Eureka          MO    37   44:25  8:53
  208 Jim Maguire          55 M Sandy Hook      CT    28   44:26  8:54
  209 Walter Schuttler     51 M Seymour         CT    29   44:32  8:55
  210 Jerome Mayer         46 M Newtown         CT    51   44:42  8:57
  211 Dianne Johnson       38 F S. Kent         CT    28   44:43  8:57
  212 Bill Tribou          82 M Granby          CT    30   44:43  8:57
  213 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    52   44:54  8:59
  214 Joanne Moore         46 F Bantam          CT    17   44:54  8:59
  215 Laura Beatty         39 F Bristol         RI    29   45:05  9:01
  216 Barbara Parise       50 M Kent            CT    31   45:05  9:01
  217 Kate Sileo           37 F Thomaston       CT    30   45:12  9:03
  218 Kristen Bald         29 F Northfield      CT     7   45:13  9:03
  219 Darlene Decapua      36 F New Milford     CT    31   45:15  9:03
  220 Marie Roze           42 F Kent            CT    18   45:17  9:04
  221 Gary Edelstein       47 M Sherman         CT    53   45:27  9:06
  222 Jesse Payne-Johnson  19 M Melbourne       FL    28   45:30  9:06
  223 Gil Rubin            54 M Roxbury         CT    32   45:32  9:07
  224 JoAnne McCormick     49 F Litchfield      CT    19   45:35  9:07
  225 Theresa Simaitts     38 F Bantam          CT    32   45:35  9:07
  226 Andrea Bowler        25 F Sheffield       MA     8   45:46  9:10
  227 Elizabeth Davis      25 F Kent            CT     9   45:47  9:10
  228 Deanne Wyant         39 F Bethlehem       CT    33   45:50  9:10
  229 Denise Raap          39 F Litchfield      CT    34   45:52  9:11
  230 David Abate          35 M Stamford        CT    38   46:07  9:14
  231 Allison May          27 F South Kent      CT    10   46:22  9:17
  232 Kate O'Loughlin      32 F Danbury         CT    35   46:43  9:21
  233 Ed O'Loughlin        54 M Brewster        NY    33   46:44  9:21
  234 Chris Downs          42 F West Hartland   CT    20   46:51  9:23
  235 Ed Downs             41 M West Hartland   CT    54   46:51  9:23
  236 Genny Fultz          17 F Kent            CT     7   47:07  9:26
  237 James Doyle          57 M Bantam          CT    34   47:11  9:27
  238 Betty Ryan           49 F Mystic          CT    21   47:12  9:27
  239 Christian Canfield   39 M Litchfield      CT    39   47:23  9:29
  240 Cathy Boyle          45 F Kent            CT    22   47:27  9:30
  241 Nancy Butts          40 F Torrington      CT    23   48:00  9:36
  242 Jody Lambert         40 F Litchfield      CT    24   48:00  9:36
  243 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    36   48:55  9:47
  244 Heather Boyle        23 F Kent            CT    11   49:03  9:49
  245 Joy Marino           41 F West Cornwall   CT    25   49:07  9:50
  246 Karen Bowman         48 F Torrington      CT    26   49:10  9:50
  247 Ted Barlow           71 M Torrington      CT    35   49:13  9:51
  248 Marisa Mascolo       30 F West Hartford   CT    37   50:08 10:02
  249 Lisa Dransfield      41 F New Fairfield   CT    27   50:15 10:03
  250 Alex Santella        13 M Warren          CT    29   50:21 10:05
  251 Emily Dwight         45 F Kent            CT    28   50:40 10:08
  252 Scott Thorland       38 M Warren          CT    40   50:46 10:10
  253 Marla Truini         46 F Roxbury         CT    29   50:52 10:11
  254 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    36   51:05 10:13
  255 Nicholas Dzewutis    11 M Cornwall Bridge CT    30   51:07 10:14
  256 Cicly Hajek          62 F Sharon          CT     3   51:09 10:14
  257 Joy Kyle             32 F Watertown       CT    38   51:24 10:17
  258 Robert Garry         36 M Kent            CT    41   51:49 10:22
  259 Sean Sacenell        44 M Kent            CT    55   51:52 10:23
  260 Carita Gardiner      33 F Lakeville       CT    39   51:58 10:24
  261 Meghan Williams      15 F Washington      CT     8   52:01 10:25
  262 Debbie Blackman      44 F New Fairfield   CT    30   52:31 10:31
  263 Aileen Robents       11 F Southbury       CT     9   52:50 10:34
  264 David Roberts        40 M Southbury       CT    56   52:51 10:35
  265 Gary Gizowski        37 M Bethel          CT    42   53:04 10:37
  266 Bo Duyser            73 M Harwinton       CT    37   53:17 10:40
  267 Melissa Abate        34 F Canton          CT    40   53:20 10:40
  268 Labriella Dzewutis    8 F Cornwall Bridge CT    10   53:27 10:42
  269 Lesa Kaleel          42 F Melbourne       FL    31   53:29 10:42
  270 Ralph Dzenvtis       42 M Cornwall Bridge CT    57   53:30 10:42
  271 Devin Hanley         13 M Kent            CT    31   53:35 10:43
  272 Corine Bellemare     44 F Gaylordsville   CT    32   54:52 10:59
  273 Joseph Macritchie    53 M South Kent      CT    38   56:17 11:16
  274 Paula Sanderson      50 F Torrington      CT     4   56:26 11:18
  275 Jonathan Chase       48 M Ridgefield      CT    58   58:10 11:38
  276 Ken Masslon          42 M Torrington      CT    59   58:14 11:39
  277 John Giambruno       44 M Bethel          CT    60   59:39 11:56
  278 Amy Tagg             33 F New Milford     CT    41   59:51 11:59
  279 Diana Kinosh         47 F Torrington      CT    33   59:52 11:59
  280 Andrew Austin        57 M West Hartford   CT    39 1:00:44 12:09
  281 Nora Hanley          11 F Kent            CT    11 1:01:21 12:17
  282 Emily Parise         11 F South Kent      CT    12 1:01:23 12:17
  283 Hanna Amon           11 F Kent            CT    13 1:01:25 12:17
  284 Mark Hanley          45 M Kent            CT    61 1:01:34 12:19
  285 Christina Emery      28 F Torrington      CT    12 1:06:20 13:16
  286 Patricia Monroe      25 F Dudley          MA    13 1:09:05 13:49
  287 Joanie Yahn          37 F Sharon          CT    42 1:14:48 14:58
  288 Ellie Yahn            8 F Sharon          CT    14 1:14:48 14:58
  289 Karen Egenes         47 F Kent            CT    34 1:36:14 19:15
  290 John Quirk           49 M Kent            CT    62 1:36:16 19:16
  291 Barbara Egenes       69 F Kent            CT     5 1:36:19 19:16                                                             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com