HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

King of the Hill 5K
Danbury, CT - 5K
September 12, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 15:49
Jill Vollweiller, Purchase, NY -  18:43

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST               TOWN                STATE  SEXAGE     TIME       PACE
1     SERGIO        RIBEIRO            DANBURY             CT     M  32      15:48.5    5:05
2     EMERSON       DASILVA            DANBURY             CT     M  28      16:24.5    5:17
3     JOSEPH        TORRES             BETHEL              CT     M  44      17:00.9    5:29
4     DAVID         BURKE              BETHEL              CT     M  41      17:10.7    5:32
5     ROBERT        BARKER             HAMDEN              CT     M  27      17:12.5    5:32
6     JOSE          OLIVIERA           DANBURY             CT     M  52      17:12.8    5:32
7     EDNALDO       OLIVEIRA           DANBURY             CT     M  32      17:16.4    5:34
8     ANDREW        MOREHOUSE          NEW MILFORD         CT     M  36      18:20.3    5:54
9     CURT          DAVIS              SANDY HOOK          CT     M  30      18:26.5    5:56
10    ERIK          KAEYER             HAWTHORNE           NY     M          18:31.7    5:58
11    DAN           MCGARRY            STAMFORD            CT     M  23      18:33.3    5:59
12    MARK          MALECKY            NAUGATUCK           CT     M  24      18:38.7    6:00
13    JILL          VOLLWEILER         PURCHASE            NY     F  34      18:42.5    6:01
14    JOHN          RICHERS            NEW MILFORD         CT     M  47      18:46.5    6:03
15    ROBERT        GALLACE            MONROE              CT     M  39      18:49.5    6:04
16    AARON         COOK               STAMFORD            CT     M  25      18:52.7    6:05
17    MARK          LOSACCO            NEW MILFORD         CT     M  33      19:08.7    6:10
18    JOSHUA        CONOPASK           RIDGEFIELD          CT     M          19:15.7    6:12
19    SCOTT         CARVEY             NEW MILFORD         CT     M  49      19:18.0    6:13
20    STEVE         BENOIT             SOUTHBURY           CT     M  50      19:18.8    6:13
21    BILL          HOADLEY            BROOKFIELD          CT     M  40      19:20.8    6:14
22    DAN           GERMAIN            NEWTOWN             CT     M          19:24.3    6:15
23    JOHN          SAMSEL             MAMARONECK          NY     M  58      19:36.8    6:19
24    CHRIS         DEPALMA            SOUTHBURY           CT     M  35      19:38.1    6:19
25    KEN           MERRICK            PAWLING             NY     M  33      19:40.9    6:20
26    JOSHUA        PLUE               DANBURY             CT     M  28      19:46.8    6:22
27    GERALDO       RIBEIRO            DANBURY             CT     M  45      19:56.6    6:25
28    HEATHER       CROSBY             DANBURY             CT     F  29      20:04.1    6:28
29    ANDREW        MCCONNELL          MT KISCO            NY     M          20:06.4    6:29
30    ROBERT        DAVIS              NAUGATUCK           CT     M  51      20:10.9    6:30
31    TOM           HISLOP             BROOKFIELD          CT     M  32      20:11.5    6:30
32    MARK          ZERBE              BROOKFIELD          CT     M  42      20:14.3    6:31
33    CHRIS         STEINER            BETHEL              CT     M  19      20:16.5    6:32
34    MARK          DEPALMA            SOUTHBURY           CT     M  34      20:19.0    6:33
35    GREGORY       STEINER            BETHEL              CT     M  39      20:21.6    6:33
36    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                   20:31.0    6:37
37    JOHN          APPLE              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M  24      20:31.7    6:37
38    GRIFF         BLUDWORTH          WOLCOTT             CT     M  39      20:33.8    6:37
39    KEITH         BLACKWELL          WEST REDDING        CT     M  40      20:37.3    6:39
40    YIDONG        WANG               BETHEL              CT     M  29      20:37.6    6:39
41    KAHLIL        ZALOOM             DANBURY             CT     M  29      20:43.9    6:40
42    BRUCE         GOULART            NEWTOWN             CT     M  52      20:52.5    6:43
43    RICK          ANDERSON           NEWTOWN             CT     M  42      21:05.3    6:48
44    MARK          CHABRA             REDDING             CT     M  35      21:06.0    6:48
45    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                   :21:06.2   6:48
46    JOE           CAMPOPIANO         MONROE              CT     M  24      21:19.7    6:52
47    BRENT         SPOHRER            DANBURY             CT     M  19      21:21.6    6:53
48    ALICIA        PATTISON           STAMFORD            CT     F  24      21:25.1    6:54
49    GREGG         SCRIBNER           NEW MILFORD         CT     M  30      21:31.7    6:56
50    INGRID        RUSSELL            DANBURY             CT     F  35      21:37.9    6:58
51    KEVIN         JANCO              SANDY HOOK          CT     M  36      21:41.3    6:59
52    PETER         BROWNE             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M  37      21:44.9    7:00
53    TIMOTHY       HEALEY             Westport            CT     M          21:45.3    7:00
54    KEVIN         BRADLEY            SOUTHBURY           CT     M  40      21:46.8    7:01
55    RICH          ZUVICH             BETHEL              CT     M  48      21:49.4    7:02
56    CATHY         KOST               SANDY HOOK          CT     F  29      21:59.2    7:05
57    JAMIE         GIBSON             WATERBURY           CT     M  26      22:02.3    7:06
58    DAVID         OSULLIVAN          BETHEL              CT     M  30      22:03.3    7:06
59    JOHN          CRITELLI           SOUTHBURY           CT     M  41      22:15.1    7:10
60    JOHN          MURPHY             NEW MILFORD         CT     M  52      22:17.9    7:11
61    CHRIS         DEEVER             NEW MILFORD         CT     M          22:18.7    7:11
62    SHANNON       KINDELAN           BROOKFIELD          CT     F  27      22:20.6    7:12
63    MICHAEL       REIDY              WATERBURY           CT     M  24      22:21.9    7:12
64    RICK          HERSEY             FAIRFIELD           CT     M  49      22:22.7    7:12
65    PATRICK       LYNCH              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M          22:23.8    7:13
66    JOHN          MALEY              SANDY HOOK          CT     M  46      22:27.2    7:14
67    CRAIG         MENKE              NEW MILFORD         CT     M  37      22:28.1    7:14
68    PAUL          VIOLANTE                               CT     M          22:29.1    7:15
69    STEVE         MOORE              DANBURY             CT     M  42      22:41.9    7:19
70    DAVID         LOMBARDI           WAPPINGERS FALLS    NY     M  43      22:42.0    7:19
71    JOE           CISTULLI           SANDU HOOK          CT     M  37      22:44.4    7:19
72    MARTIN        HOWARD             WILTON              CT     M  49      22:46.1    7:20
73    BOB           LANGENBACH         MIDDLEBURY          CT     M  57      22:46.7    7:20
74    THOMAS R      ECSEDY             WOODBURY            CT     M  39      22:49.0    7:21
75    TOM           MCSHERRY           NEW MILFORD         CT     M  48      22:50.8    7:21
76    CHARLES       KEYT               DANBURY             CT     M  30      22:53.3    7:22
77    GARY          TEODASIO           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M  37      22:53.8    7:22
78    MELISSA       DUNLEAVY           BETHEL              CT     F  23      22:54.9    7:23
79    THOMAS        HERSEY             FAIRFIELD           CT     M  19      22:56.3    7:23
80    FRANK         FORTE              DANBURY             CT     M  29      22:59.0    7:24
81    MIKE          SENSENBRENNER      NEW MILFORD         CT     M  35      23:11.6    7:28
82    TIMOTHY       DENNISON           WAPPINGERS FALLS    NY     M  38      23:12.8    7:29
83    PETER         STONE              NEW MILFORD         CT     M          23:13.2    7:29
84    MUSTAFA       KHAN               BRIDGEPORT          CT     M  27      23:13.5    7:29
85    DANIEL        GIBBONS            SOUTHBURY           CT     M  36      23:15.9    7:30
86    FRED          BRAERR             LINCOLNDALE         NY     M  55      23:17.3    7:30
87    MATTHEW       BURNS              NORWALK             CT     M  22      23:19.5    7:31
88    RICHARD       DEBIASE            PLANTSVILLE         CT     M  60      23:20.4    7:31
89    DAVID         SCULPINO           BETHEL              CT     M          23:24.1    7:32
90    SUSANNE       LEENER             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     F  37      23:24.6    7:32
91    AGNES         GYOMAI             CARMEL              NY     F  39      23:28.0    7:34
92    JONATHAN      STARK              WESTON              CT     M  40      23:28.9    7:34
93    JOHN          BOCCUZZI           NEWTOWN             CT     M  34      23:32.1    7:35
94    LAURA         SCHECHTER          DANBURY             CT     F          23:33.6    7:35
95    MARK          JOHNSTON           DANBURY             CT     M          23:43.4    7:39
96    FRANK         LANG               SEYMOUR             CT     M  63      23:47.5    7:40
97    ADAM          PUTZ               NEW MILFORD         CT     M  24      23:51.1    7:41
98    MARK          FERRANDINO         DANBURY             CT     M          23:51.9    7:41
99    EVAN          BRAY               NEW PRESTON         CT     M  26      23:55.1    7:42
100   RAY           EASLEY             NEW MILFORD         CT     M          23:56.1    7:43
101   MARK          GONILLO            WATERTOWN           CT     M  40      23:56.4    7:43
102   JAMES         ODONNELL           DANBURY             CT     M  43      23:58.4    7:43
103   MIKE          HINNEBUSCH         EL PASO             TX     M  33      23:59.4    7:44
104   MARK          ASHBOLT            BETHEL              CT     M  41      24:00.3    7:44
105   ALLEN         SIMMONS            BROOKFIELD          CT     M  53      24:00.5    7:44
106   TOM           KELLY              DANBURY             CT     M  24      24:09.2    7:47
107   JASON         SCHRETTER          DANBURY             CT     M  26      24:11.0    7:48
108   JEANNINE      FAGAN              BETHEL              CT     F  32      24:16.7    7:49
109   MARK          CHATEAUNEUF        PROSPECT            CT     M  44      24:17.5    7:49
110   SARA          DICKINSON          DANBURY             CT     F  21      24:18.8    7:50
111   WILLIAM       BLAKE              WALLINGFORD         CT     M          24:21.4    7:51
112   DOUGLAS       WAWRZYNSKI         NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M  23      24:25.2    7:52
113   PETER         DAMORE             WOLCOTT             CT     M  34      24:26.0    7:52
114   RAY           HILL               NEW MILFORD         CT     M  35      24:29.9    7:53
115   CHRISTOPHER   WEIS               REDDING             CT     M  28      24:32.1    7:54
116   TONY          RUST               WATERBURY           CT     M  26      24:35.6    7:55
117   BILL          IHLENDORF          WOODBURY            CT     M          24:37.4    7:56
118   CURT          BRAGG              NORWALK             CT     M  34      24:46.5    7:59
119   COLEEN        BURKE              SOUTHBURY           CT     F  22      24:46.5    7:59
120   GLEN          EGAN               SHELTON             CT     M  29      24:47.8    7:59
121   JOHN          JANSEN             WESTPORT            CT     M  38      24:50.3    8:00
122   CARLA         KEARNEY            PEARL RIVER         NY     F  24      24:53.9    8:01
123   WENDY         YOUGBLOOD          BROOKFIELD          CT     F  32      24:54.5    8:01
124   FRED          MCKIBBIN           FARMINGTON          CT     M          24:57.3    8:02
125   FRED          MARSHALL           RIDGEFIELD          CT     M  39      25:00.3    8:03
126   ALLISON       VOLPE              BETHEL              CT     F  29      25:01.3    8:04
127   CATHLEEN      FAITAK             NEW MILFORD         CT     F  32      25:04.0    8:05
128   KATHY         RAJOULA            BROOKFIELD          CT     F  37      25:06.8    8:05
129   CHRISTINE     STEINER            FAIRFIELD           CT     F  37      25:10.6    8:07
130   MANNY         MATOS              NAUGATUCK           CT     M  34      25:12.3    8:07
131   CHRISTINE     GLENN              OXFORD              CT     F  40      25:13.5    8:08
132   WILLIAM       PLOSKI             WATERBURY           CT     M  63      25:14.7    8:08
133   KEVIN         MCGOWAN            DANBURY             CT     M  51      25:22.9    8:10
134   RICHARD       BIONDI             SOUTHBURY           CT     M  58      25:30.9    8:13
135   BRIAN         FOX                CARMEL              NY     M  43      25:32.5    8:14
136   MARK          PETIPRIN           DANBURY             CT     M  29      25:33.6    8:14
137   RICHARD       GUMBRECHT          NEWTOWN             CT     M  42      25:39.2    8:16
138   ANTHONY       CRAMOND            MONROE              CT     M  11      25:42.0    8:17
139   MARC          SACCO              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M  37      25:43.0    8:17
140   COURTNEY      QUINN              CHESHIRE            CT     F  26      25:43.9    8:17
141   EILEEN        SWIRSKY            BROOKFIELD          CT     F  36      25:45.5    8:18
142   JEFF          COLE               OSSINING            NY     M  46      25:56.1    8:21
143   DAVID         ESAREY             NEWTOWN             CT     M  51      25:57.5    8:22
144   GREG          MCGOVERN           WALLINGFORD         CT     M  32      26:01.0    8:23
145   ANTHONY       GRAHAM             DANBURY             CT     M  33      26:03.2    8:24
146   KELLEY        TATE               LAGRANGEVILLE       NY     M  34      26:05.5    8:24
147   ROBIN         RENNET             BETHEL              CT     F  44      26:07.3    8:25
148   JOHN          ROSSI              NAUGATUCK           CT     M  36      26:13.5    8:27
149   RICHARD       ZBROZEK            BERLIN              CT     M          26:32.8    8:33
150   NORMA         GROM               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     F  40      26:39.3    8:35
151   JEFFREY       KANE               SHELTON             CT     M  34      26:41.5    8:36
152   BROOKS        FULLER             RIDGEFIELD          CT     M  50      26:54.7    8:40
153   LISA          TORCHIANO          DANBURY             CT     F  27      26:55.5    8:40
154   STACEY        HAYNES             NAUGATUCK           CT     F  24      26:56.3    8:41
155   THERESA       CIAMARRA           SANDY HOOK          CT     F  41      27:05.2    8:44
156   JACK          SHAW               WATERTOWN           CT     M  49      27:05.5    8:44
157   BILL          TRIPP              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     M  49      27:08.5    8:45
158   CHARLES       SCHIF              DANBURY             CT     M  30      27:17.7    8:48
159   JOANNE        ALAM               DANBURY             CT     F  27      27:17.7    8:48
159   MICHAEL       KIRKPATRICK        BREWSTER            NY     M  42      27:18.0    8:48
160   CINDY         DUST               SOUTHBURY           CT     F  45      27:20.0    8:49
161   MADELINE      RINALDI            OAKVILLE            CT     F          27:36.0    8:54
162   ROBERT        DUNNISORE          NORWAK              CT     M          27:49.4    8:58
163   EDWARD        GARBIEN            ROXBURY             CT     M  46      27:50.0    8:58
164   BENJAMIN      ZIGUN              MILFORD             CT     M  40      27:53.8    8:59
165   DAVID         PRAUSE             STAMFORD            CT     M  32      27:54.8    9:00
166   ERIC          COTT               RIDGEFIELD          CT     M          27:59.3    9:01
167   ERIC          FOEHR              NEW MILFORD         CT     M  49      28:00.4    9:01
168   DAN           COHEN              NEWTOWN             CT     M  47      28:05.4    9:03
169   THAD          BELFANTI           RIDGEFIELD          CT     M  38      28:09.8    9:04
170   DONNA         CRAMOND            MONROE              CT     F  52      28:14.4    9:06
171   LORI          HOEFFNER           STAMFORD            CT     F  23      28:15.3    9:06
172   DENNIS        HARRINGTON         NEW MILFORD         CT     M  30      28:17.1    9:07
173   JAMES         GIAMARINO          NORWALK             CT     M  31      28:36.3    9:13
174   SHERRY        AHEARN             DANBURY             CT     F  33      28:37.6    9:13
175   CHRIS         CLARK              WATERBURY           CT     M  43      28:37.9    9:13
176   CLAUDE        BEAUMIER           WATERBURY           CT     F  49      29:01.8    9:21
177   JANET         LYKE               BROOKFIELD          CT     F  42      29:13.6    9:25
178   DEBORAH       NICOL              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     F  39      29:26.3    9:29
179   BERNADETTE    WOLF               DANBURY             CT     F  56      29:29.9    9:30
180   NANCY         GOUVEIA            ROXBURY             CT     F          29:30.3    9:30
181   CRAIG         MURPHY             FAIRFIELD           CT     M  27      29:35.8    9:32
182   JOSEPH        CARROZZA           KATONAH             NY     M  30      29:44.5    9:35
183   JIM           THOMPSON           NORWALK             CT     M  49      29:49.6    9:37
184   SUSAN         QUARANTA           WILTON              CT     F  41      29:54.3    9:38
185   JOE           MCMANUS            PROSPECT            CT     M  58      29:55.2    9:39
186   MARGARITA     ORTIZ              WATERBURY           CT     F  39      29:56.5    9:39
187   HOLLY         ZOOG               DANBURY             CT     F  31      29:58.4    9:39
188   MIKE          NESDAHL            DANBURY             CT     M  27      30:01.8    9:40
189   CASS          NAPOLI             STAMFORD            CT     F  25      30:12.2    9:44
190   SCOTT         KERNER             DANBURY             CT     M  29      30:25.8    9:48
191   REBECCA       CAMPBELL           BRIDGEPORT          CT     F  25      30:45.1    9:55
192   PAULA         JENSEN-MOULTON     NEW FAIRFIELD       CT     F  49      30:47.1    9:55
193   MEIGHAN       DUTT               SANDY HOOK          CT     F  41      31:00.6    10:00
194   SCOTT         HENNON             DANBURY             CT     M  44      31:00.9    10:00
195   DEBBIE        HOLLIS             NORWALK             CT     F  30      31:06.7    10:01
196   DELTA         VILLAVICENCIO      DANBURY             CT     F  24      31:06.7    10:01
197   DONNA         SCRIBNER           NEW MILFORD         CT     F  34      31:23.3    10:07
198   CHARLIE       BALLARD            RIDGEFIELD          CT     M  45      31:38.7    10:12
199   ARLEEN        SCHILB             NEW MILFORD         CT     F  45      31:59.0    10:19
200   JEFF          BEEKMAN            BETHEL              CT     M  49      32:03.8    10:20
201   JENNIFER      TOUSSAINT          NEW MILFORD         CT     F  35      32:28.8    10:28
202   ANDY          SKRZYPEK           NEW MILFORD         CT     M  23      33:30.7    10:48
203   ROSEANN       MARTIN             CARMEL              NY     F  52      33:46.8    10:53
204   RANDALL       GOUVEIA            ROXBURY             CT     M          34:20.6    11:04
205   MICHAELE      DENSK              DANBURY             CT     F  33      34:49.6    11:13
206   STACEY        ERRICO             SANDY HOOK          CT     F  35      35:23.3    11:24
207   KRISTEN       ERRICO             SANDY HOOK          CT     F  9       35:23.7    11:24
208   MARY          QUATTRO            WATERTOWN           CT     F  41      36:27.8    11:45
209   CHRISTINE     MYERS              BREWSTER            NY     F  32      37:01.4    11:56
210   JENNY         GUMBRECHT          NEWTOWN             CT     F  9       37:17.5    12:01
211   DENEANE       CARROZZA           DANBURY             CT     F  31      37:25.8    12:04
212   PASQUALE      CARROZZA           DANBURY             CT     M  36      37:26.2    12:04
213   RON           PRISKIE            CORTLANDT MANOR     NY     M  49      37:53.7    12:13
214   DEBORAH       SCHWEIZER          WATERBURY           CT     F  46      38:10.4    12:18
215   DAVID         MCCARTHY           SANDY HOOK          CT     M  36      38:25.4    12:23
216   CAROLE        HYNES              NORWALK             CT     F  37      38:25.7    12:23
217   EMILY         PARESE             DANBURY             CT     F  30      38:27.0    12:24
218   MARVIN        HAPPEL             NEWTOWN             CT     M  62      38:37.1    12:27
219   SUE           FROEHLICH          BROOKFIELD          CT     F  58      38:56.7    12:33
220   DEBBIE        FROEHLICH          BROOKFIELD          CT     F  32      38:58.1    12:34
221   ERIK          GRAN               DANBURY             CT     M  30      40:29.5    13:03
222   LINDA         WEBB               DANBURY             CT     F  48      40:41.9    13:07
223   NADINE        PHILLIPS           MERIDEN             CT     F  26      41:38.3    13:25
224   RICK          SAXTON             BROOKFIELD          CT     M          41:40.9    13:26
225   UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                   42:59.9    13:51
226   RISSOLO       LUCELLY            GREENWICH           CT     F          43:06.8    13:54
227   MARCY         OLIN               NEW YORK            CT     F  39      44:47.1    14:26
228   JOHN          PANICCI            DANBURY             CT     M  38      46:50.9    15:06
229   SUSAN         TANNER             WATERBURY           CT     F  52      47:32.3    15:20
230   JENNIFER      KILUK              BREWSTER            NY     F  24      51:32.5    16:37

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com