HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lakeside 5K
East Hampton, CT

June 2, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Ethan Hemphill, Portland, ME - 15:55
Pamela Cahill, Hebron, CT -  21:58

Timing & Results by:
B C Timing - USAXC.COM


PLACE    NAME                                      TIME       PACE
1        Ethan Hemphill, 29, Portland, ME          15:54.5    5:08
2        Coley Carden, 26, East Hampton, CT        16:20.8    5:16
3        Lance Baier, 32, Oakdale, CT              17:41.6    5:42
4        Alan Rondean, 51, Putnam, CT              17:57.2    5:47
5        Lincoln Tedeschi, 39, East Hampton, CT    18:02.2    5:49
6        Jefff Johnson, 36, Wallingford, CT        18:33.2    5:59
7        Kevin Moll, 15, North Franklin, CT        18:40.0    6:01
8        Jay Sattler, 32, Glastonbury, CT          18:52.2    6:05
9        Joe Balavender, 48                        19:04.1    6:09
10       Kenneth Feruer, 39, East Hampton, CT      19:30.7    6:18
11       Todd LeMire, 37, Moodus, CT               19:43.4    6:22
12       Richard Bellisle, 55, Columbia, CT        19:55.7    6:26
13       Dave Jacobs, 57, Niantic, CT              20:03.8    6:28
14       Cliff Collins, 42, East Hampton, CT       20:10.1    6:30
15       Joshua Pothier, 25, East Hampton, CT      20:19.3    6:33
16       Guy Pulino, 57, Moodus, CT                20:44.1    6:41
17       Allen Nelson, 15, Coventry, CT            20:53.2    6:44
18       Dan Rearick, 33, Columbia, CT             20:58.5    6:46
19       Ryan Maynard, 16                          21:10.8    6:50
20       Frank Bonito, 45, North Haven, CT         21:31.5    6:57
21       Brian Levenduski, 15, East Hampton, CT    21:37.6    6:59
22       Matt Ferony, 12, Marlborough, CT          21:47.4    7:02
23       Mike Gorecki, 47, Cromwell, CT            21:49.3    7:02
24       Pamela Cahill, 38*, Hebron, CT            21:58.1    7:05
25       Joan Victor, 37*, Colchester, CT          22:02.3    7:07
26       Christopher Abbott, 12, East Hampton, CT  22:04.7    7:07
27       Mark Barmasse, 46, East Hampton, CT       22:07.1    7:08
28       Richard Miller, 58, Glastonbury, CT       22:10.0    7:09
29       Kyle Levenduski, 12, East Hampton, CT     22:11.3    7:09
30       Stacey Sullivan, 38*, Madison, CT         22:12.3    7:10
31       David Stiano, 38, East Hampton, CT        22:30.5    7:16
32       Dennis McAfee, 46, Andover, CT            22:38.9    7:18
33       Mike Wallace, 53, Andover, CT             22:47.6    7:21
34       Deb McKinney, 38*, East Hampton, CT       23:03.6    7:26
35       Carl Fuller, 56, East Haddam, CT          23:07.2    7:27
36       Forrest Misenti, 11, East Hampton, CT     23:23.2    7:33
37       Sean Bannon, 28, Eastford, CT             23:25.8    7:33
38       James Laban, 53, Middletown, CT           23:33.7    7:36
39       Santina Aldieri, 41*, Middletown, CT      23:38.1    7:37
40       Mike Wheeler, 13, East Hampton, CT        23:54.1    7:43
41       Bobbie Davis, 40*, Haddam Neck, CT        24:01.2    7:45
42       Mark Chartier, 31, Colchester, CT         24:04.6    7:46
43       John Looney, 55, Westbrook, CT            24:10.8    7:48
44       Andrew Gucwa, 9, Durham, CT               24:14.2    7:49
45       Vincent Gucwa, 46, Durham, CT             24:18.2    7:50
46       Josie Ceulemans, 41*, East Haddam, CT     24:18.6    7:51
47       Christine Ladny, 16*, Portland, CT        24:26.1    7:53
48       Shayne McAfee, 13, Andover, CT            24:34.5    7:56
49       Ethabn Cote, 15, Durham, CT               24:39.5    7:57
50       Scott Ferony, 11, Marlborough, CT         24:40.6    7:58
51       Dave Ferony, 41, Marlborough, CT          24:43.6    7:59
52       Rich Norkun, 51, East Hampton, CT         24:45.0    7:59
53       Tom Ladny, 50, Portland, CT               25:05.8    8:06
54       Mario Hasz, 53, Cromwell, CT              25:14.0    8:08
55       Michael Cote, 39, Durham, CT              25:19.2    8:10
56       Gary Nelson, 43, Middletown, CT           25:29.8    8:13
57       Neil Fachini, 10, East Hampton, CT        25:34.7    8:15
58       Emily Clausi, 9*, East Hampton, CT        25:35.5    8:15
59       Beth Martin-Shashok, 33, Willimantic, CT  25:36.0    8:16
60       John Buciak, 46, East Hampton, CT         25:58.5    8:23
61       Nancy Baker, 44*, Middletown, CT          26:04.6    8:25
62       Bedrich Hajek, 39, Clinton, CT            26:07.5    8:26
63       Jim Cole, 31, Colchester, CT              26:08.3    8:26
64       Kevin St-John, 47, East Hampton, CT       26:20.2    8:30
65       Laura Cote, 14*, Durham, CT               26:36.2    8:35
66       Thomas Clausi, 37, East Hampton, CT       27:11.6    8:46
67       Daniel White, 11, East Hampton, CT        27:28.5    8:52
68       Frank White, 37, East Hampton, CT         27:28.9    8:52
69       Kim Cash, 35*, Mansfield Ctr, CT          27:50.4    8:59
70       Richard Baber, 52, Willimantic, CT        27:50.8    8:59
71       Mark Gorgetti, 51, East Hampton, CT       27:55.5    9:00
72       Jana Barmasse, 13*, East Hampton, CT      28:00.8    9:02
73       Sherrie Muncy, 33*, East Hampton, CT      28:09.3    9:05
74       Matt Bonito, 14, North Haven, CT          28:18.9    9:08
75       Phillip Rydel, 38, East Hampton, CT       29:01.5    9:22
76       George Gillespie, 60, Coventry, CT        29:03.7    9:22
77       Sandra Cloutier, 45*, East Hampton, CT    29:12.4    9:25
78       Patricia Clausi, 63*, Portland, CT        29:35.5    9:33
79       Brendon Nelson, 10, East Hampton, CT      30:44.0    9:55
80       Chris Nelson, 38, East Hampton, CT        30:44.3    9:55
81       Vivian Cadenhead, 42*, Hebron, CT         30:53.1    9:58
82       Keith Rutland, 11                         31:29.1    10:09
83       Marlene Luebeck, 43*, East Hampton, CT    32:25.9    10:28
84       Kayla Rutland, 9*, Haddam, CT             33:48.9    10:54
85       Roger Rutland, 38, East Haddam, CT        33:51.9    10:55
86       Cynthia Peterson, 69*, Middle Haddam, CT  34:24.5    11:06
87       Blake Szkoda, 8, East Hampton, CT         34:39.3    11:11
88       Ed Szkoda, 39, East Hampton, CT           34:40.3    11:11
89       Elisa Warga, 29*, East Hampton, CT        34:56.8    11:16
90       Kimberly Guillemin, 35*, East Hampton, CT 35:27.8    11:26
91       Shelia Oakes, 60*, East Hampton, CT       35:41.9    11:31
92       Pamala Thompson, 34*, Glastonbury, CT     35:48.5    11:33
93       Liz Solecki, 30*, West Hartford, CT       36:05.0    11:38
94       Jared Ingves, 8, Meriden, CT              44:24.0    14:19
95       Wayne Ouellette, 57, Griswold, CT         44:26.0    14:20

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com