HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA
Monroe, CT - 5K

August 18, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Emerson Silva - 16:27
Alex Forte -  19:19

Timing & Results by:
Warren Street Social & Athletic Club


 PLACE  NAME                AGE              TIME
      1 Emerson Silva       M28              16:27
      2 Jose Torres Brandao M44              16:57
      3 Tim DiScipio        M40              17:15
      4 Steve Virgadaula    M42              17:40
      5 Edward Lucas        M31              17:51
      6 Kurt Ogren          M33              17:55
      7 Michael Monroe      M43              18:19
      8 Jason Chimient      M35              18:27
      9 Matt Lundy          M19              18:49
     10 Edival Dos Santos   M41              18:59
     11 Joe Laskey          M37              19:10
     12 Rob Gallace         M39              19:12
     13 Brandon Carius      M17              19:13
     14 Arthur Nelson       M17              19:16
     15 Alex Forte          F20              19:19
     16 Peter Hornak        M39              19:22
     17 Robert Stephenson   M53              19:51
     18 Gordon Bennett      M42              20:01
     19 Rebeca Steinkraus   F40              20:04
     20 James Fedeli        M19              20:07
     21 Michael Shail       M16              20:12
     22 Jason McCabe        M18              20:14
     23 Ken Thompson        M44              20:20
     24 Scott Schwartz      M53              20:31
     25 Bnai Krasowski      M31              20:47
     26 David Marseli       M32              20:48
     27 David Heilbrunn     M17              20:49
     28 Mindy Struwas       F49              20:51
     29 Sarah Bochet        F18              20:57
     30 Wayne Plaveck       M32              21:02
     31 Joe Schutz          M40              21:11
     32 Paul Lewis          M23              21:19
     33 Patrick Hubbell     M10              21:24
     34 Otto Jackson        M19              21:25
     35 Brian Loose         M37              21:29
     36 Frank Jozefick      M36              21:30
     37 Charles Baldour     M13              21:35
     38 Rebecca Blanchard   F21              21:38
     39 James McCormack     M42              21:43
     40 Ward Willis         M26              21:44
     41 Jim Ryan            M47              21:45
     42 Keiga Eaddy         F27              21:46
     43 Cassie Mallazi      F17              21:47
     44 Sarah Bollman       F38              21:48
     45 Robyn Hudak         F16              21:58
     46 Sean O'Neil         M32              21:59
     47 Joshua Eaddy        M29              22:02
     48 Demetrius Cap       M37              22:04
     49 Tom McSherry        M48              22:06
     50 Christina Karpinski F16              22:09
     51 Michael Buchina     M43              22:15
     52 Sal Rapacciuolo     M54              22:22
     53 Dawn Hudak          F16              22:23
     54 Robert Sousa        M41              22:46
     55 Bill Seanor         M36              22:53
     56 Jeff Small          M41              23:10
     57 Michael Flanagan    M50              23:16
     58 Fred Brazeil        M55              23:17
     59 Stephanie Stote     F18              23:33
     60 Marc Kole           M42              23:46
     61 Aram Nahabedian     M51              23:46
     62 Jon Berg            M48              23:50
     63 Peter Rzasa         M53              23:54
     64 Michael Merriam     M38              24:08
     65 John Karpinski      M12              24:11
     66 Steve Schoeller     M47              24:12
     67 Alan Evans          M57              24:14
     68 Sean Fogerty        M60              24:20
     69 Danny Virgadaula    M11              24:25
     70 Anne Champlin       F52              24:27
     71 Tom Herzog          M40              24:27
     72 Hugh Cafferty       M60              24:28
     73 Jeanine McCann      F15              24:29
     74 Mairead Keating     F11              24:34
     75 Mark Ranali         M31              24:36
     76 Kim Remetta         M47              24:38
     77 Joan McGuire        F47              24:44
     78 Dan Daly            M26              24:47
     79 Rick Hubbel         M48              24:49
     80 Christopher Moyse   M14              24:53
     81 Paul Moyse          M48              24:53
     82 Mark Duss           M38              24:54
     83 George Papusa       M59              25:10
     84 Peter Schatzberg    M25              25:16
     85 Miranda Forte       F17              25:25
     86 Dom Santos          M11              25:27
     87 Wayne Forte         M51              25:27
     88 Kevin Brown         M39              25:28
     89 Sholom Ellenberg    M32              25:32
     90 Ken McKay           M51              25:33
     91 Jim Riley           M49              25:38
     92 George Hipp         M24              25:43
     93 Erin Bruwner        F25              25:51
     94 Janet Voelpert      F55              25:54
     95 Julia Meurice       F14              26:08
     96 Erica Celini        F12              26:21
     97 Paul Rimkunas       M43              26:24
     98 Monica Roche        F63              26:33
     99 Al Chameides        M72              26:35
    100 Bill Odendahl       M37              26:42
    101 Anny Zvovushe       F22              26:45
    102 Richard Fidler      M55              26:46
    103 Kara Steele         F12              27:02
    104 Joe Steele          M48              27:04
    105 Eric Vitols         M38              27:17
    106 Scott McIntyre      M26              27:51
    107 Kevin Brien         M38              27:54
    108 Paul Schriever      M40              27:57
    109 Jon Schriever       M44              28:08
    110 Robert Kelly        M40              28:17
    111 Emily Hanson        F23              28:19
    112 Richard Testani     M60              28:19
    113 Betty Kelly         F68              28:22
    114 Andy Arnold         M32              28:31
    115 Mark Gagnon         M42              28:34
    116 Ann Small           F32              28:36
    117 Guy Scarcella       M35              28:38
    118 Laurie Millo        F31              28:41
    119 Kristi Herzog       F16              28:41
    120 Lou Loban           M55              28:44
    121 Mark Mattioli       M32              29:07
    122 Praveen Adupa       M27              29:26
    123 Neal Wellins        M58              29:36
    124 Mark Shail          M45              30:19
    125 Brenda Desrosias    F36              31:12
    126 Howard Wagner       M42              31:20
    127 Vanita Wagner       F41              31:32
    128 Diane Fidler        F55              31:32
    129 Kevin McCann        M11              32:09
    130 Melissa Herzog      F14              32:27
    131 Ken McCann          M47              32:29
    132 Diane Reiter        F43              32:30
    133 Peter McAllister    M37              32:53
    134 Caryn McAllister    F30              33:01
    135 Terese Mak          F49              32:06
    136 George Whitney      M83              33:06
    137 Tracey Moffat       F29              33:12
    138 Hema Murty          F42              33:28
    139 Eric Moffat         M32              33:47
    140 Marlin Arnold       M59              33:58
    141 Ken Ziman           M55              34:27
    142 Herman Bershtein    M76              35:43
    143 Nancy Riley         F46              35:48
    144 Linda Resnick       F37              35:49
    145 Peter Smith         M54              36:51
    146 Nora Keatris        F9               37:44
    147 Dana Steinnagel     F30              37:52
    148 Josh Grabiel        M13              40:20
    149 Jessica Riley       F11              40:21
    150 Ann Onton           F58              40:29
    151 Edward Soderberg    M66              40:41
AGE GROUP AWARDS
                MALE                              FEMALE
                                   12 & UNDER
      1 Patrick Hubbell     21:24            Mairead Keating 24:36
      2 John Karpinski      24:11            Erica Celini    26:21
      3 Danny Virgadaula    24:25            Kara Steele     27:02
                                     13-19
      1 Matt Lundy          18:49            Sarah Bochet    20:57
      2 Brandon Carius      19:13            Cassie Mallazi  21:47
      3 Arthur Nelson       19:16            Robyn Hudak     21:58
                                     20-29
      1 Paul Lewis          21:19            Rebecca Blanchar21:38
      2 Ward Willis         21:44            Keiga Eaddy     21:46
      3 Joshua Eaddy        22:02            Erin Bruwner    25:51
                                     30-39
      1 Edward Lucas        17:51            Sarah Bollman   21:48
      2 Kurt Ogren          17:55            Ann Small       28:36
      3 Jason Chimient      18:27            Laurie Millo    28:41
                                     40-49
      1 Jose Torres Brandao 16:57            Rebecca Steinkra20:04
      2 Tim DiScipio        17:15            Mindy Struwas   20:51
      3 Steve Virgadaula    17:40            Joan McGuire    24:44
                                     50-59
      1 Robert Stephenson   19:51            Ann Champlin    24:27
      2 Scott Schwartz      20:31            Jan Volpert     25:54
      3 Sal Rapacciuolo     22:22            Ann Onton       40:29
                                     60-69
      1 Sean Fogarty        24:20            Monica Roche    26:33
      2 Hugh Cafferty       24:28            Betty Kelly     28:22
      3 Richard Testaii     28:19
                                      70+
      1 Al Chameides        26:35
      2 George Whitney      33:06

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com