HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lauren's Run 5K
Crowmell, CT
June 8, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

William Brosmith, West Hartford, CT - 16:34
Traci Stefanik, West Hartford, CT -  19:36

lauren1.jpg (57708 bytes) lauren2.jpg (68041 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


View last year's results

Overall Finish List

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   37     1 M 30-39        16:34    5:21/M
       2    Tim King                Milford  CT         27     1 M 20-29        17:10    5:32/M
       3    Zack Little             Rocky Hill  CT      16     1 M 11-19        17:40    5:42/M
       4    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT    27     2 M 20-29        17:46    5:44/M
       5    Brian Graca             Rocky Hill  CT      24     3 M 20-29        18:05    5:50/M
       6    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      43     1 M 40-49        18:19    5:55/M
       7    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         24     4 M 20-29        18:20    5:55/M
       8    Ryan Franklin           Cromwell  CT        17     2 M 11-19        18:48    6:04/M
       9    Jay Sattler             Glastonbury  CT     32     2 M 30-39        18:55    6:06/M
      10    Michael Delsole         Middletown  CT      48     2 M 40-49        19:07    6:10/M
      11    Douglas McGough         Plainville  CT      29     5 M 20-29        19:12    6:12/M
      12    Kenneth Ferner          East Hampton  CT    39     3 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      13    Mark McGrane            Bristol  CT         41     3 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      14    Terry Grant             Southington  CT     23     6 M 20-29        19:28    6:17/M
      15    Mike Roone              Portland  CT        18     3 M 11-19        19:30    6:17/M
      16    Traci Stefanik          West Hartford  CT   33     1 F 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      17    Jay Krusell             Newington  CT       42     4 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      18    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      38     4 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      19    Tom Ballachino          Cromwell  CT        41     5 M 40-49        19:57    6:26/M
      20    Ken Ives                Farmington  CT      43     6 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
      21    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        55     1 M 50-59        20:11    6:31/M
      22    Ellen Dobbin            East Hartford  CT   14     1 F 11-19        20:13    6:31/M
      23    Phil Zywocinski         Portland  CT        45     7 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      24    Melinda Struwas         West Haven  CT      49     1 F 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      25    Greg Clark              Glastonbury  CT     40     8 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      26    Bobby Manzi             Rocky Hill  CT      15     4 M 11-19        20:27    6:36/M
      27    Michelle Stratz         Middletown  CT      25     1 F 20-29        20:30    6:37/M
      28    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         53     2 M 50-59        20:36    6:39/M
      29    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      56     3 M 50-59        20:41    6:40/M
      30    Douglas Presutti        Wethersfield  CT    18     5 M 11-19        21:05    6:48/M
      31    Frank Daniele           Cromwell  CT        30     5 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      32    David Melimosky         South Windsor  CT   32     6 M 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      33    Dan Turner              Durham  CT          16     6 M 11-19        21:15    6:51/M
      34    Kyle Palmquist          East Haddam  CT     18     7 M 11-19        21:17    6:52/M
      35    Nate Minman             Cromwell  CT        17     8 M 11-19        21:18    6:52/M
      36    Bradley Gordon          Wallingford  CT     19     9 M 11-19        21:22    6:54/M
      37    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     47     9 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      38    Edward Sposito          Cromwell  CT        49    10 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      39    Pamela Cahill           Hebron  CT          38     2 F 30-39        21:27    6:55/M
      40    Tom Oeschser            Middletown  CT      39     7 M 30-39        21:28    6:55/M
      41    Brian Krusell           Newington  CT       12    10 M 11-19        21:28    6:55/M
      42    Maureen Sousa           Middletown  CT      38     3 F 30-39        21:29    6:56/M
      43    Joel Roy                Cromwell  CT        41    11 M 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
      44    Kelani Dionne           Manchester  CT      25     2 F 20-29        21:32    6:57/M
      45    Michael Gorecki         Cromwell  CT        47    12 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      46    Debra Houlp             Middlefield  CT     40     2 F 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      47    Anne Sullivan           Middletown  CT      18     2 F 11-19        21:40    6:59/M
      48    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          37     4 F 30-39        21:48    7:02/M
      49    Don Hunt                Portland  CT        42    13 M 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      50    Jeffrey Madej           Cromwell  CT        15    11 M 11-19        21:52    7:03/M
      51    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         64     1 M 60-69        21:56    7:05/M
      52    Ronald Grass            Killingworth  CT    55     4 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      53    Bill Bouton             Cromwell  CT        49    14 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      54    Andrew Sweeney          Cromwell  CT        12    12 M 11-19        22:00    7:06/M
      55    Russ Tew                West Hartford  CT   59     5 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
      56    Kevin Jameson           Durham  CT          32     8 M 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      57    Kristen Gorecki         Cromwell  CT        15     3 F 11-19        22:07    7:08/M
      58    Jake Kravitz            Cheshire  CT        19    13 M 11-19        22:11    7:09/M
      59    Timothy Larson          East Hartford  CT   43     3 F 40-49        22:12    7:10/M
      60    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   47    15 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      61    Trish Salafia           Cromwell  CT        34     5 F 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
      62    Virginia Sullivan       Orange  CT          20     3 F 20-29        22:32    7:16/M
      63    Carol Fraleigh          Glastonbury  CT     35     6 F 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      64    Tom Cushing             Haddam  CT           0     1 M  0- 0        22:35    7:17/M
      65    Paul Doiron             Plainville  CT      0      2 M  0- 0        22:44    7:20/M
      66    Rob Cherry              Cromwell  CT        17    14 M 11-19        22:45    7:20/M
      67    David Dyson             Newington  CT       33     9 M 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      68    Krzys Barnat            Berlin  CT          27     7 M 20-29        22:52    7:23/M
      69    Christine Seelig        Farmington  CT      40     4 F 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      70    Liz Janelle             Newington  CT       20     4 F 20-29        22:57    7:24/M
      71    Raymond Janelle         Newington  CT       49    16 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      72    Dennis Blondin          Newington  CT       48    17 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      73    John Schmaltz           Cromwell  CT        13    15 M 11-19        22:59    7:25/M
      74    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT      0     3 M  0- 0        23:01    7:25/M
      75    Megan Wert              Glastonbury  CT     24     5 F 20-29        23:09    7:28/M
      76    Kevin Cahill            Hebron  CT          39    10 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M
      77    George Appleby          Cromwell  CT        41    18 M 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
      78    Mike King               Middletown  CT      49    19 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
      79    Andy Dewey              Cromwell  CT        38    11 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
      80    Terry Voytek            Glastonbury  CT     38     7 F 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
      81    Robert Scott            North Haven  CT      0     4 M  0- 0        23:22    7:32/M
      82    Chris Gemske            West Hartford  CT   13    16 M 11-19        23:28    7:34/M
      83    Melissa Zywocinski      Portland  CT        17     4 F 11-19        23:28    7:34/M
      84    Domingo Astiasaran IV   Farmington  CT      14    17 M 11-19        23:33    7:36/M
      85    Brandon Greene          Cromwell  CT        15    18 M 11-19        23:37    7:37/M
      86    Jacqueline Futia        Middletown  CT      33     8 F 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      87    Marcus Harley           Portland  CT        26     8 M 20-29        23:39    7:38/M
      88    Lauren Gemske           West Hartford  CT   16     5 F 11-19        23:39    7:38/M
      89    Kevin Cota              Cromwell  CT        15    19 M 11-19        23:44    7:39/M
      90    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       47     5 F 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
      91    Stan Swol               Cromwell  CT        44    20 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      92    Michael Lionetti Jr.    Rocky Hill  CT      35    12 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
      93    David Kroha             Cromwell  CT        14    20 M 11-19        24:03    7:45/M
      94    Walderman Drejer        Cromwell  CT        57     6 M 50-59        24:03    7:45/M
      95    Gary Nolan              Portland  CT        49    21 M 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      96    Frank Ramsay            Cromwell  CT        43    22 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
      97    James Rude              Cromwell  CT        45    23 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
      98    Rachel Horn             Cromwell  CT        14     6 F 11-19        24:09    7:47/M
      99    Matt Brooks             Cromwell  CT        29     9 M 20-29        24:11    7:48/M
     100    Greg Vereneau           Newington  CT       36    13 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     101    Marlo Pesino            Bristol  CT         22     6 F 20-29        24:20    7:51/M
     102    Amy Green               Middletown  CT      25     7 F 20-29        24:21    7:51/M
     103    Clifford Parker III     Cromwell  CT        11    21 M 11-19        24:21    7:51/M
     104    Marcus Del Caimpo       Cromwell  CT        11    22 M 11-19        24:22    7:52/M
     105    Pete Mozzicato          Wethersfield  CT    35    14 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
     106    Mike McAuliffa          Durham  CT          40    24 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M
     107    Stephanie Groeper       Cromwell  CT        15     7 F 11-19        24:23    7:52/M
     108    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        53     7 M 50-59        24:24    7:52/M
     109    Kristen Cota            Cromwell  CT        20     8 F 20-29        24:26    7:53/M
     110    John Hastings           Durham  CT          53     8 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     111    Tom Turkington          Cromwell  CT        36    15 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     112    Mike Sullivan           East Haddam  CT     16    23 M 11-19        24:34    7:55/M
     113    Todd Moule              Middlefield  CT     30    16 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     114    Paul Rosenblatt         Cromwell  CT        44    25 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     115    Ryan Quinn              East Haddam  CT     11    24 M 11-19        24:48    8:00/M
     116    Tom Boyle               Woodland Park  CO   49    26 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
     117    Susanne Leener          New Fairfield  CT   0      1 F  0- 0        24:54    8:02/M
     118    Anthony Colangelo       Cromwell  CT        12    25 M 11-19        24:54    8:02/M
     119    David Horn              Cromwell  CT        47    27 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     120    Linda Zavalick          Newington  CT       55     1 F 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
     121    Brian Townsend          Cromwell  CT        11    26 M 11-19        25:14    8:08/M
     122    David Pritchard         Southport  CT       14    27 M 11-19        25:14    8:08/M
     123    Bob Burton              Cromwell  CT        0      5 M  0- 0        25:15    8:09/M
     124    Andrew Gumkowski        Cromwell  CT        16    28 M 11-19        25:15    8:09/M
     125    Carlene Zimmerman       Cromwell  CT        43     6 F 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     126    Jack Burns              Middletown  CT      65     2 M 60-69        25:22    8:11/M
     127    Kyle Berggren           Cromwell  CT        15    29 M 11-19        25:24    8:12/M
     128    Georgia Panagopoulos    Berlin  CT          43     7 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     129    Ryan Buggie             Cromwell  CT        12    30 M 11-19        25:31    8:14/M
     130    Dane Lemeris            Cromwell  CT        15    31 M 11-19        25:34    8:15/M
     131    Joann Petit             Newington  CT       45     8 F 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     132    Britney Halpin          Cromwell  CT        13     8 F 11-19        25:40    8:17/M
     133    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           41    28 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     134    Rich Gorom              Wallingford  CT     51     9 M 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     135    Thomas Curneal          Middletown  CT      32    17 M 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
     136    Stephanie Petrycki      Cromwell  CT        21     9 F 20-29        25:59    8:23/M
     137    Susan Sullo             Glastonbury  CT     45     9 F 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
     138    Aimee Gagnon            Cromwell  CT        32     9 F 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     139    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55    10 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     140    Meagan Winn             Cromwell  CT        21    10 F 20-29        26:04    8:25/M
     141    Jessica Uccello         Rocky Hill  CT      23    11 F 20-29        26:06    8:25/M
     142    Douglas Delehanty       Rocky Hill  CT      52    11 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     143    Ted Wethje              Cromwell  CT        52    12 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     144    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      39    10 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     145    Reggie Clark            Glastonbury  CT     10     1 M  1-10        26:22    8:30/M
     146    Clare Serrantino        Cromwell  CT         0     2 F  0- 0        26:22    8:30/M
     147    Adam Liegeot            East Berlin  CT     30    18 M 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     148    Matt Carlson            Gales Ferry  CT     19    32 M 11-19        26:23    8:31/M
     149    Todd Pozetcky           Clinton  CT         35    19 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     150    Mary Ann Roegies        Middlefield  CT     48    10 F 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     151    Brendon Cushing         Haddam  CT          14    33 M 11-19        26:35    8:35/M
     152    Sharon Locke            Middletown  CT      35    11 F 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
     153    Vincent Iozzo           Cromwell  CT        11    34 M 11-19        26:38    8:35/M
     154    Participant  1127                            1     2 M  1-10        26:39    8:36/M
     155    Christine Burton        Derby  CT           37    12 F 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
     156    Kirsten Carlson         Cromwell  CT        39    13 F 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     157    Eric O'Brien            Cromwell  CT        10     3 M  1-10        26:43    8:37/M
     158    Elizabeth Hopley        Cromwell  CT        12     9 F 11-19        26:45    8:38/M
     159    Kirk Steven Allen       Middletown  CT      33    20 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     160    Jamie ToMc              Middletown  CT      16    10 F 11-19        27:06    8:45/M
     161    Paula Olsen             Cromwell  CT        45    11 F 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     162    Joe Turner              Durham  CT          17    35 M 11-19        27:14    8:47/M
     163    Michelle Holzinger      Berlin  CT          16    11 F 11-19        27:14    8:47/M
     164    Judy Kroha              Cromwell  CT        42    12 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     165    Karen Astiasaran        Farmington  CT      42    13 F 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     166    Skye Foose              Cromwell  CT        13    12 F 11-19        27:19    8:49/M
     167    Christine Pearston      Cromwell  CT        14    13 F 11-19        27:20    8:49/M
     168    Russ Hamilton           Rocky Hill  CT      48    29 M 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
     169    Sarah Hamilton          Cromwell  CT        15    14 F 11-19        27:22    8:50/M
     170    Danielle Sweeney        Middletown  CT      18    15 F 11-19        27:22    8:50/M
     171    Janet Sesson            Middletown  CT      38    14 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     172    Debbie Sienkiewicz      Cromwell  CT        21    12 F 20-29        27:23    8:50/M
     173    Derek Santavenere       Cromwell  CT        16    36 M 11-19        27:31    8:53/M
     174    Edith Brown             Waterbury  CT       28    13 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M
     175    Mary Jo Reil            Cromwell  CT        31    15 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     176    Eva Ward                Rocky Hill  CT      14    16 F 11-19        27:39    8:55/M
     177    Terry Gerlat            Bristol  CT         30    16 F 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     178    Jack Duffy              North Haven  CT     50    13 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     179    Donna Zink              Cromwell  CT        38    17 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     180    Alan Slovinski          Bradenton  FL       52    14 M 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     181    Rachel Truss            Newington  CT       39    18 F 30-39        27:55    9:00/M
     182    Jonathan Hardacker      Cromwell  CT        12    37 M 11-19        27:56    9:01/M
     183    Christa Daly            East Hampton  CT    15    17 F 11-19        27:57    9:01/M
     184    Kathryn Pember          Cromwell  CT        14    18 F 11-19        27:58    9:01/M
     185    Valerie Zink            Cromwell  CT        11    19 F 11-19        28:01    9:02/M
     186    Chelsea Brooks          Cromwell  CT        11    20 F 11-19        28:06    9:04/M
     187    Christine Gorski        Rocky Hill  CT      31    19 F 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
     188    Carla Anderson          Middletown  CT      10     1 F  1-10        28:10    9:05/M
     189    Andy Anderson           Meriden  CT         48    30 M 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     190    Christopher Cambareri   Cromwell  CT        38    21 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     191    Kevin Winn              Cromwell  CT        16    38 M 11-19        28:21    9:09/M
     192    Michael Crain           Essex  CT           46    31 M 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
     193    Yvette Tereso           Cromwell  CT        31    20 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     194    Jay Hardacker           Cromwell  CT        15    39 M 11-19        28:23    9:09/M
     195    Marie Tyler             Middletown  CT      36    21 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     196    Jodie Lemeris           Cromwell  CT        44    14 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     197    Michael Munez           Portland  CT        12    40 M 11-19        28:32    9:12/M
     198    Kelly Trusty            Durham  CT          14    21 F 11-19        28:36    9:14/M
     199    Jack Lutz               Cromwell  CT        42    32 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     200    Kathleen Corona         Durham  CT          33    22 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     201    Joan Flaherty           West Hartford  CT   35    23 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     202    Myra Efron              Cromwell  CT        50     2 F 50-59        28:39    9:15/M
     203    Michelle Mazzotta       Cromwell  CT        15    22 F 11-19        28:41    9:15/M
     204    Janelle Sands           Cromwell  CT        10     2 F  1-10        28:44    9:16/M
     205    Steven Reiman           Cromwell  CT        13    41 M 11-19        28:45    9:16/M
     206    Debbie Moree            Cromwell  CT        26    14 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
     207    Colin Greene            Cromwell  CT        13    42 M 11-19        28:47    9:17/M
     208    Debbie Manzi            Rocky Hill  CT      17    23 F 11-19        28:51    9:18/M
     209    Jessica Roy             Cromwell  CT        19    24 F 11-19        28:51    9:18/M
     210    Evan Berggren           Cromwell  CT        11    43 M 11-19        28:55    9:20/M
     211    David Campisi           Cromwell  CT        43    33 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     212    James Kiczek            Glastonbury  CT     55    15 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     213    Kevin Ramsay            Cromwell  CT        12    44 M 11-19        29:04    9:23/M
     214    Bruce Zajac             Southington  CT     41    34 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     215    Raymond Brophy          Cheshire  CT        51    16 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     216    Steve Gorss             West Hartford  CT   52    17 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     217    Jessica Ksiazek         Middletown  CT      16    25 F 11-19        29:08    9:24/M
     218    Monica Kleszczynski     Marlborough  CT     15    26 F 11-19        29:09    9:24/M
     219    Tegwyn Bennett          Durham  CT          16    27 F 11-19        29:16    9:26/M
     220    Mary Sullivan           Durham  CT          14    28 F 11-19        29:16    9:26/M
     221    Kristen Briggs          Rocky Hill  CT      15    29 F 11-19        29:17    9:27/M
     222    Scott Stalker           Cromwell  CT        39    22 M 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     223    Theresa Sheehan         Middletown  CT      41    15 F 40-49        29:23    9:29/M
     224    Laura Babiarz           Rocky Hill  CT      22    15 F 20-29        29:24    9:29/M
     225    Dionna Kasper           Middletown  CT      16    30 F 11-19        29:25    9:29/M
     226    Allison Bouton          Cromwell  CT        19    31 F 11-19        29:28    9:30/M
     227    John Lutz               Cromwell  CT        11    45 M 11-19        29:37    9:33/M
     228    Tina Lionetti           Rocky Hill  CT      34    24 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     229    Heather Billings        Newington  CT       25    16 F 20-29        29:41    9:35/M
     230    Kristen Robbins         Cromwell  CT        12    32 F 11-19        29:49    9:37/M
     231    Kim Brooks              Cromwell  CT        37    25 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     232    John, Jr. Gauthier      Middletown  CT      12    46 M 11-19        29:54    9:39/M
     233    Brittany Begen          Cromwell  CT        13    33 F 11-19        29:55    9:39/M
     234    Matthew Steuernagel     Cromwell  CT        10     4 M  1-10        29:56    9:39/M
     235    Lori Cowett             Middlefield  CT     39    26 F 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     236    David Kroha             Cromwell  CT        45    35 M 40-49        30:06    9:43/M
     237    Cristina Marques        Middletown  CT      31    27 F 30-39        30:08    9:43/M
     238    Ann Drewry              Waterbury  CT       22    17 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M
     239    James Sullivan          Berlin  CT          53    18 M 50-59        30:08    9:43/M
     240    Beth Crain              Essex  CT           34    28 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     241    Melissa Lavallee        Nashua  NH          22    18 F 20-29        30:12    9:45/M
     242    Mike McDermott          Cromwell  CT        0      6 M  0- 0        30:13    9:45/M
     243    Craig Powell            Cromwell  CT        45    36 M 40-49        30:14    9:45/M
     244    John Stofira            Cromwell  CT        37    23 M 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     245    Andres Astiasaran       Farmington  CT      12    47 M 11-19        30:29    9:50/M
     246    Kate Cota               Cromwell  CT        17    34 F 11-19        30:31    9:51/M
     247    Cheryl Gorski           Rocky Hill  CT      30    29 F 30-39        30:39    9:53/M
     248    Jacob Horn              Cromwell  CT        10     5 M  1-10        30:41    9:54/M
     249    Kim Preli               Cromwell  CT        44    16 F 40-49        30:41    9:54/M
     250    Maureen Stofira         Cromwell  CT        37    30 F 30-39        30:42    9:54/M
     251    Shon Hatcher            Cromwell  CT        36    31 F 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     252    Holly Gregorio          Middletown  CT      15    35 F 11-19        30:56    9:59/M
     253    Todd Michalak           Southington  CT     17    48 M 11-19        30:56    9:59/M
     254    Greg Satagaj            Cromwell  CT        11    49 M 11-19        30:57    9:59/M
     255    Tracy Augeri            Cromwell  CT        38    32 F 30-39        30:58    9:59/M
     256    Scott Wertsching        Cromwell  CT        11    50 M 11-19        30:58    9:59/M
     257    Margaret Harper         Glastonbury  CT     40    17 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     258    Matthew Patterson       Glastonbury  CT     41    37 M 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     259    Vanessa Powell          Cromwell  CT         9     3 F  1-10        31:00   10:00/M
     260    Laura Lagrange          Middletown  CT      38    33 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     261    Betty Jo Jackson        Cromwell  CT        45    18 F 40-49        31:14   10:05/M
     262    Kathy Jackson           Cromwell  CT        16    36 F 11-19        31:14   10:05/M
     263    Steven Barber           Middletown  CT      29    10 M 20-29        31:16   10:05/M
     264    Donna Duff              Cromwell  CT        38    34 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     265    Giulia Wiese            Cromwell  CT        30    35 F 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
     266    Jackie Franklin         Cromwell  CT        14    37 F 11-19        31:36   10:12/M
     267    Carly Hoss              Cromwell  CT        14    38 F 11-19        31:37   10:12/M
     268    Rick Wertsching         Cromwell  CT        43    38 M 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
     269    Keith Wertsching        Cromwell  CT         9     6 M  1-10        31:38   10:12/M
     270    Bandit Number   901                                1    0- 0        31:43   10:14/M
     271    David Preli             Cromwell  CT        13    51 M 11-19        31:44   10:14/M
     272    Robert Gasior           Cromwell  CT        58    19 M 50-59        31:47   10:15/M
     273    Jake Slade              Guilford  CT        9      7 M  1-10        31:48   10:15/M
     274    Matthew Gauthier        Middletown  CT       8     8 M  1-10        31:48   10:15/M
     275    John Gauthier           Middletown  CT      40    39 M 40-49        31:50   10:16/M
     276    Dan Reiman              Cromwell  CT        13    52 M 11-19        31:52   10:17/M
     277    Brittany Roy            Cromwell  CT        13    39 F 11-19        31:53   10:17/M
     278    Dena Crescimanno        Cromwell  CT        11    40 F 11-19        32:01   10:20/M
     279    Participant  1115                            1     9 M  1-10        32:01   10:20/M
     280    Ryan Mascolo            Cromwell  CT        11    53 M 11-19        32:02   10:20/M
     281    Bandit Number   902                                2    0- 0        32:04   10:21/M
     282    Kelsey Bilodeau         Cromwell  CT         7     4 F  1-10        32:13   10:24/M
     283    Eileen Bilodeau         Cromwell  CT        37    36 F 30-39        32:13   10:24/M
     284    Kevin Lawlor            Waterbury  CT       29    11 M 20-29        32:14   10:24/M
     285    Bryan Coco              Cromwell  CT        11    54 M 11-19        32:18   10:25/M
     286    Daniel Paskiewicz       Cromwell  CT        11    55 M 11-19        32:19   10:25/M
     287    Josh Neto               Cromwell  CT        19    56 M 11-19        32:26   10:28/M
     288    Tim Breuer              Cromwell  CT        16    57 M 11-19        32:27   10:28/M
     289    Michael Groeper         Cromwell  CT        52    20 M 50-59        32:49   10:35/M
     290    Mike Trusty             Durham  CT          45    40 M 40-49        33:09   10:42/M
     291    Diane Trusty            Durham  CT          39    37 F 30-39        33:09   10:42/M
     292    Susan Calhoun           Middlebury  CT      47    19 F 40-49        33:15   10:44/M
     293    Domingo Astiasaran III  Farmington  CT      43    41 M 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     294    Joseph Demartino        Uxbridge  MA        31    24 M 30-39        33:18   10:45/M
     295    Celeste Stearns         Cromwell  CT        32    38 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     296    Eric Stearns            Cromwell  CT        32    25 M 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     297    Vivian Rosa             Meriden  CT         37    39 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     298    Mary Bouton             Cromwell  CT        41    20 F 40-49        33:26   10:47/M
     299    Joan Jakiela            Rocky Hill  CT      48    21 F 40-49        33:34   10:50/M
     300    Cristina Leone          Stamford  CT        31    40 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
     301    Amanda Neto             Cromwell  CT        16    41 F 11-19        33:48   10:54/M
     302    Rachel Hunt             Portland  CT        17    42 F 11-19        33:48   10:54/M
     303    Allison Tierney         Cromwell  CT        19    43 F 11-19        33:56   10:57/M
     304    Cindy Cota              Cromwell  CT        22    19 F 20-29        33:58   10:57/M
     305    Matthew Varhue          Cromwell  CT        16    58 M 11-19        34:03   10:59/M
     306    Theresa Powell          Cromwell  CT        42    22 F 40-49        34:09   11:01/M
     307    David Powell            Cromwell  CT        11    59 M 11-19        34:15   11:03/M
     308    David Via               Hamden  CT          45    42 M 40-49        34:16   11:03/M
     309    Gary Lord               Cromwell  CT         0     7 M  0- 0        34:28   11:07/M
     310    Nicole Buonauito        Cromwell  CT        16    44 F 11-19        34:38   11:10/M
     311    Cat Love                Cromwell  CT        15    45 F 11-19        34:38   11:10/M
     312    Taylor Gibson           Glastonbury  CT     17    60 M 11-19        34:40   11:11/M
     313    Krista Peterson         Middletown  CT      18    46 F 11-19        34:43   11:12/M
     314    Erik Clark              Cheshire  CT        12    61 M 11-19        35:07   11:20/M
     315    Kelsey Sunbury          Cromwell  CT        11    62 M 11-19        35:11   11:21/M
     316    Steven Sunbury          Cromwell  CT        42    43 M 40-49        35:11   11:21/M
     317    Bandit Number   903                                3    0- 0        35:13   11:22/M
     318    Tommy Ryan              Cromwell  CT        12    63 M 11-19        35:16   11:23/M
     319    Marilyn Janelle         Newington  CT       47    23 F 40-49        35:22   11:25/M
     320    Meghan Palnitkar        Hartford  CT        14    47 F 11-19        35:43   11:31/M
     321    Susan Reisherl          Manchester  CT      50     3 F 50-59        35:43   11:31/M
     322    Dj Zordan               Cromwell  CT        18    64 M 11-19        36:30   11:46/M
     323    Kate Paskiewicz         Cromwell  CT        15    48 F 11-19        36:31   11:47/M
     324    Ebony Heckstall         Middletown  CT      16    49 F 11-19        36:49   11:53/M
     325    Elizabeth Xeller        Branford  CT        17    50 F 11-19        36:49   11:53/M
     326    Janet Powers            Cromwell  CT        35    41 F 30-39        37:03   11:57/M
     327    Chester Ives            Portland  CT        14    65 M 11-19        37:23   12:04/M
     328    Carl James Guild        Portland  CT        22    12 M 20-29        37:26   12:05/M
     329    Joyce Cerejo            Wethersfield  CT    26    20 F 20-29        38:04   12:17/M
     330    Michael Day             Wethersfield  CT    26    13 M 20-29        38:04   12:17/M
     331    Jeanne Amenta           Cromwell  CT        52     4 F 50-59        38:08   12:18/M
     332    Maura Bedell            Cromwell  CT        16    51 F 11-19        38:10   12:19/M
     333    Elyse Raby              Southington  CT     15    52 F 11-19        38:24   12:23/M
     334    Tina Napoletano         Berlin  CT          15    53 F 11-19        38:25   12:24/M
     335    Participant  1088                            1    10 M  1-10        38:27   12:24/M
     336    Larry Flanigan          Cromwell  CT        40    44 M 40-49        38:29   12:25/M
     337    Lindsey Schmaltz        Cromwell  CT        11    54 F 11-19        38:32   12:26/M
     338    John Schmaltz           Cromwell  CT        41    45 M 40-49        38:35   12:27/M
     339    Helen Sullivan          Cromwell  CT        36    42 F 30-39        38:36   12:27/M
     340    Monitanna Colburn       Cromwell  CT        7      5 F  1-10        39:07   12:37/M
     341    Drew Colburn            Cromwell  CT        40    46 M 40-49        39:07   12:37/M
     342    Thea Clark              Cheshire  CT        11    55 F 11-19        39:11   12:38/M
     343    Elaine Begen            Cromwell  CT        37    43 F 30-39        39:14   12:39/M
     344    Kendra Mascolo          Cromwell  CT        13    56 F 11-19        39:14   12:39/M
     345    Chris Cornett           Cromwell  CT        13    66 M 11-19        39:15   12:40/M
     346    Participant  1101                            1    11 M  1-10        39:33   12:45/M
     347    Craig Steuernagel       Cromwell  CT        41    47 M 40-49        39:34   12:46/M
     348    Kim Scotti              Cromwell  CT        19    57 F 11-19        39:34   12:46/M
     349    Participant  1139                            1    12 M  1-10        39:40   12:48/M
     350    Mary Beth Sweeney       Cromwell  CT        33    44 F 30-39        39:43   12:49/M
     351    Participant  1094                            1    13 M  1-10        39:44   12:49/M
     352    Susan Iozzo             Cromwell  CT        38    45 F 30-39        39:45   12:49/M
     353    Participant   692                            1    14 M  1-10        39:45   12:49/M
     354    Melissa Madej           Cromwell  CT        13    58 F 11-19        40:03   12:55/M
     355    Jannie Shapiro          Cromwell  CT        51     5 F 50-59        40:10   12:57/M
     356    Jill Ostiguy            Cromwell  CT        11    59 F 11-19        40:14   12:59/M
     357    Bandit Number   904                                4    0- 0        40:44   13:08/M
     358    Barbara Sunbury         Cromwell  CT        39    26 M 30-39        40:45   13:09/M
     359    Bandit Number   905                                5    0- 0        40:46   13:09/M
     360    Patricia Madej          Cromwell  CT        47    24 F 40-49        41:03   13:15/M
     361    Pat Bandzes             Middlefield  CT     42    25 F 40-49        41:08   13:16/M
     362    Katherine Donohue       Cromwell  CT        40    26 F 40-49        41:09   13:16/M
     363    Bandit Number   906                                6    0- 0        41:25   13:22/M
     364    Nona Horn               Cromwell  CT        46    27 F 40-49        41:27   13:22/M
     365    Kaitlin Lechowicz       East Hampton  CT    15    60 F 11-19        41:28   13:23/M
     366    Kelly Olsen             Cromwell  CT        17    61 F 11-19        41:30   13:23/M
     367    Amy Moeller             Middletown  CT      17    62 F 11-19        41:45   13:28/M
     368    Patrick Drewry          Waterbury  CT       63     3 M 60-69        41:59   13:33/M
     369    Lisa Skelton            Okemos  MI          38    46 F 30-39        42:01   13:33/M
     370    Ashley Cobb             Deep River  CT      16    63 F 11-19        43:45   14:07/M
     371    Katie McKeever          Middletown  CT      15    64 F 11-19        43:45   14:07/M
     372    Lauren Shapiro          Cromwell  CT        16    65 F 11-19        43:46   14:07/M
     373    Bridgid Shea            Middletown  CT      14    66 F 11-19        43:48   14:08/M
     374    Reanna Jorge            Rocky Hill  CT      14    67 F 11-19        43:51   14:09/M
     375    Alicia Millane          Cromwell  CT        14    68 F 11-19        43:51   14:09/M
     376    Beth Boorman            Cromwell  CT        13    69 F 11-19        43:56   14:10/M
     377    Lindsay Balesano        Cromwell  CT        14    70 F 11-19        43:57   14:11/M
     378    Meg Coughlin            Cromwell  CT        16    71 F 11-19        43:58   14:11/M
     379    Blair Costello          Middle Haddam  CT   16    72 F 11-19        44:03   14:13/M
     380    Danielle Purcell        Marlborough  CT     15    73 F 11-19        44:03   14:13/M
     381    Calee Farina            Cromwell  CT        12    74 F 11-19        44:03   14:13/M
     382    Ashley Hunt             Portland  CT        16    75 F 11-19        44:15   14:16/M
     383    Kristina Anderson       Rocky Hill  CT      15    76 F 11-19        44:17   14:17/M
     384    Peggy Sims              Cromwell  CT        42    28 F 40-49        44:17   14:17/M
     385    Mary Kate Brennan       Southington  CT     16    77 F 11-19        44:18   14:17/M
     386    Brittany Bordonaro      Portland  CT        16    78 F 11-19        44:25   14:20/M
     387    Participant  1140                            1    15 M  1-10        44:56   14:30/M
     388    Tyler Begen             Cromwell  CT        11    67 M 11-19        44:58   14:30/M
     389    Rusty Larson            Cromwell  CT        51    21 M 50-59        45:01   14:31/M
     390    Debbie Holzinger        Berlin  CT          46    29 F 40-49        45:01   14:31/M
     391    Marilyn Skoge           Cromwell  CT        51     6 F 50-59        45:03   14:32/M
     392    Nancy Babiarz           Rocky Hill  CT      51     7 F 50-59        45:03   14:32/M
     393    Megan Duley             Killingworth  CT    14    79 F 11-19        45:04   14:32/M
     394    Kelly Robbins           Cromwell  CT        11    80 F 11-19        45:05   14:33/M
     395    Kelly Groeper           Cromwell  CT        42    30 F 40-49        45:12   14:35/M
     396    Elizabeth Delehanty     Rocky Hill  CT      39    47 F 30-39        45:15   14:36/M
     397    Gail Blitcharz          Cromwell  CT        40    31 F 40-49        45:16   14:36/M
     398    Donna Duley             Killingworth  CT    49    32 F 40-49        45:17   14:36/M
     399    Elaine B. Jones         Cromwell  CT        41    33 F 40-49        45:18   14:37/M
     400    Jane Bedell             Cromwell  CT        44    34 F 40-49        45:19   14:37/M
     401    Emma Buonauito          Cromwell  CT        13    81 F 11-19        45:21   14:38/M
     402    Lauren Bedell           Cromwell  CT        8      6 F  1-10        45:21   14:38/M
     403    Tara Lutz               Cromwell  CT        13    82 F 11-19        45:22   14:38/M
     404    Ashley Coco             Cromwell  CT        14    83 F 11-19        45:22   14:38/M
     405    Maryann Steuernagel     Cromwell  CT        39    48 F 30-39        45:42   14:45/M
     406    Participant   724                            1    16 M  1-10        45:44   14:45/M
     407    Mary Beth McDowell      Portland  CT        15    84 F 11-19        45:45   14:45/M
     408    Irene Kerr              Cromwell  CT        39    49 F 30-39        45:47   14:46/M
     409    Katherine Nadeau        Cromwell  CT        40    35 F 40-49        45:50   14:47/M
     410    Paula Nadeau                                 1     7 F  1-10        45:52   14:48/M
     411    Mary Oin                New York  NY        38    50 F 30-39        46:06   14:52/M
     412    Jennifer Duggan         Wethersfield  CT    39    51 F 30-39        46:16   14:55/M
     413    Danielle Gagnon         East Hampton  CT    17    85 F 11-19        46:17   14:56/M
     414    Amy Cullen              East Hampton  CT    17    86 F 11-19        46:17   14:56/M
     415    Participant   740                            1    17 M  1-10        46:18   14:56/M
     416    Adam Tomasiello         Cromwell  CT        11    68 M 11-19        46:28   14:59/M
     417    Joan Tomasiello         Cromwell  CT        43    36 F 40-49        46:29   15:00/M
     418    Sue Mahoney             Cromwell  CT        40    37 F 40-49        46:35   15:02/M
     419    Participant  1100                            1    18 M  1-10        46:36   15:02/M
     420    Kirby Grass             Killingworth  CT    15    69 M 11-19        46:36   15:02/M
     421    Emilie Bajorek          Middletown  CT      16    87 F 11-19        46:36   15:02/M
     422    Allyson Hominski        Cromwell  CT        16    88 F 11-19        46:37   15:02/M
     423    Katelyn Zaleski         Cromwell  CT        16    89 F 11-19        46:37   15:02/M
     424    Michael Serrantino      Cromwell  CT        10    19 M  1-10        46:42   15:04/M
     425    Marilyn Serrantino      Cromwell  CT        42    38 F 40-49        46:42   15:04/M
     426    Bandit Number   907                                7    0- 0        46:48   15:06/M
     427    Lauren Brown            East Hampton  CT    17    90 F 11-19        46:52   15:07/M
     428    Michelle Harrington     Cromwell  CT        15    91 F 11-19        47:19   15:16/M
     429    Eugene Cordone          Cromwell  CT        72     1 M 70-99        47:56   15:28/M
     430    Cathie Cornett          Cromwell  CT        43    39 F 40-49        47:57   15:28/M
     431    Erica Negrini           Cromwell  CT         8     8 F  1-10        47:58   15:28/M
     432    Paul Singorello         Cromwell  CT        31    27 M 30-39        48:01   15:29/M
     433    Jessica Shea            Meriden  CT         16    92 F 11-19        48:24   15:37/M
     434    Caitlin Duley           Cromwell  CT        17    93 F 11-19        48:25   15:37/M
     435    Tom Bajorek             Middletown  CT      49    48 M 40-49        48:31   15:39/M
     436    Angela Del Caimpo       Cromwell  CT        39    52 F 30-39        48:32   15:39/M
     437    Laurie Townsend         Cromwell  CT        42    40 F 40-49        48:32   15:39/M
     438    Kate Xeller             Branford  CT        17    94 F 11-19        48:35   15:40/M
     439    Ashton Killilea         New Britain  CT     16    95 F 11-19        48:35   15:40/M
     440    George Townsend         Cromwell  CT        42    49 M 40-49        48:41   15:42/M
     441    Adrienne Miaya          Higganum  CT        0      3 F  0- 0        49:47   16:04/M
     442    Kim Miazga              Higganum  CT        18    96 F 11-19        49:48   16:04/M
     443    Joy Colangelo           Cromwell  CT        40    41 F 40-49        50:00   16:08/M
     444    Jackie Tavarozzi        Cromwell  CT        34    53 F 30-39        50:01   16:08/M
     445    Barbara Crescimanno     Cromwell  CT        40    42 F 40-49        50:01   16:08/M
     446    Denise Egan             Southington  CT     46    43 F 40-49        50:02   16:08/M
     447    Thomas Egan             Southington  CT     48    50 M 40-49        50:10   16:11/M
     448    Bandit Number   908                                8    0- 0        50:11   16:11/M
     449    Bandit Number   909                                9    0- 0        50:13   16:12/M
     450    Nancy Reiman            Cromwell  CT        0      4 F  0- 0        50:14   16:12/M
     451    Maryann Coughlin        Cromwell  CT        49    44 F 40-49        50:36   16:19/M
     452    Tom Coughlin            Cromwell  CT        49    51 M 40-49        50:40   16:21/M
     453    Michele Miclis          Middletown  CT      0      5 F  0- 0        50:41   16:21/M
     454    Samantha Polvenelli     Cromwell  CT        17    97 F 11-19        50:55   16:25/M
     455    Alana Campanelli        Middletown  CT      0      6 F  0- 0        50:56   16:26/M
     456    Rachel Steer            Middle Haddam  CT   31    54 F 30-39        50:56   16:26/M
     457    Rebecca Hodge           Cobalt  CT          33    55 F 30-39        50:56   16:26/M
     458    Bandit Number   910                               10    0- 0        51:01   16:27/M
     459    Bandit Number   911                               11    0- 0        51:01   16:27/M
     460    Denise Palnitkar        Hartford  CT        40    45 F 40-49        51:01   16:27/M
     461    Tara Palnitkar          Hartford  CT        8      9 F  1-10        51:04   16:28/M
     462    Raju Palnitkar          Hartford  CT        40    52 M 40-49        51:07   16:29/M
     463    Maggie Hofer            Cromwell  CT        16    98 F 11-19        51:10   16:30/M
     464    Suzanne Lombardo        Cromwell  CT        38    56 F 30-39        51:12   16:31/M
     465    Joe Lombardo            Cromwell  CT        40    53 M 40-49        51:13   16:31/M
     466    Emilia Bartnik          Cromwell  CT        17    99 F 11-19        51:13   16:31/M
     467    Ashley Negrini          Cromwell  CT        16   100 F 11-19        51:13   16:31/M
     468    Suzanne Lutz            Cromwell  CT        42    46 F 40-49        51:21   16:34/M
     469    Theresa Fasciano        Cromwell  CT        39    57 F 30-39        51:21   16:34/M
     470    Sr. Patty Moriarty      New Britain  CT     38    58 F 30-39        51:24   16:35/M
     471    Jack Tomasiello         Cromwell  CT        47    54 M 40-49        51:25   16:35/M
     472    Jennifer Kensel         Middletown  CT      48    47 F 40-49        51:25   16:35/M
     473    Karen Zaleski           Cromwell  CT        53     8 F 50-59        51:26   16:35/M
     474    Sam Jones               Marlborough  CT     15    70 M 11-19        52:06   16:48/M
     475    Betsy Bartosiak         Portland  CT        15   101 F 11-19        52:09   16:49/M
     476    Claire Peterson         Durham  CT          15   102 F 11-19        52:09   16:49/M
     477    Lisa Furbush            Amston  CT          24    21 F 20-29        52:10   16:50/M
     478    Shane La Fontaine       Bristol  CT         31    28 M 30-39        52:12   16:50/M
     479    Danielle Owen           Cromwell  CT        16   103 F 11-19        52:15   16:51/M
     480    Bandit Number   912                               12    0- 0        52:28   16:55/M
     481    Bandit Number   913                               13    0- 0        52:51   17:03/M
     482    Eric Wethje             Cromwell  CT        22    14 M 20-29        52:52   17:03/M
     483    Barbara Hominski        Cromwell  CT        46    48 F 40-49        53:18   17:12/M
     484    Deborah Berggren        Cromwell  CT        41    49 F 40-49        53:18   17:12/M
     485    Kevin Greene            Cromwell  CT        46    55 M 40-49        53:25   17:14/M
     486    Colette Anderson        Meriden  CT         45    50 F 40-49        53:44   17:20/M
     487    Kate Colarusso          Cromwell  CT        45    51 F 40-49        53:48   17:21/M
     488    Allie Colarusso         Cromwell  CT        16   104 F 11-19        53:48   17:21/M
     489    Alyssa Runowicz         Cromwell  CT        14   105 F 11-19        53:56   17:24/M
     490    Betsy Duffy             North Haven  CT     15   106 F 11-19        53:56   17:24/M
     491    Molly Sullivan          Kensington  CT      15   107 F 11-19        53:56   17:24/M
     492    Beth Stedman            Cromwell  CT        38    59 F 30-39        53:58   17:25/M
     493    Debby Pember            Cromwell  CT        46    52 F 40-49        54:02   17:26/M
     494    Barbara Coughlin        Cromwell  CT        60     1 F 60-69        54:03   17:26/M
     495    Dick Coughlin           Cromwell  CT        66     4 M 60-69        54:04   17:26/M
     496    Ginny Balesano          Cromwell  CT        48    53 F 40-49        54:04   17:26/M
     497    Kathy Scovill           Cromwell  CT        44    54 F 40-49        54:13   17:29/M
     498    Deborah Guennette       Bristol  CT         41    55 F 40-49        54:23   17:33/M
     499    Judy McLellan           Cromwell  CT         0     7 F  0- 0        54:23   17:33/M
     500    Debbie Forgione         Cromwell  CT        31    60 F 30-39        54:27   17:34/M
     501    Claudia Rodrigues       Cromwell  CT        32    61 F 30-39        54:29   17:35/M
     502    Jay Forgione            Cromwell  CT        31    29 M 30-39        54:29   17:35/M
     503    Frank Rosa              Meriden  CT         45    56 M 40-49        54:31   17:35/M
     504    Jean De Jesus           Staten Island  NY   38    62 F 30-39        54:31   17:35/M
     505    Phyllis Parker          Cromwell  CT         0     8 F  0- 0        56:02   18:05/M
     506    Laura Negrini           Cromwell  CT        44    56 F 40-49        56:09   18:07/M
     507    Martha Delisle          Cromwell  CT        37    63 F 30-39        56:13   18:08/M
     508    Joy Boorman             Cromwell  CT        15   108 F 11-19        56:15   18:09/M
     509    Marie Grassi            Durham  CT          65     2 F 60-69        56:43   18:18/M
     510    Ann Derbucher           Durham  CT          55     9 F 50-59        56:43   18:18/M
     511    Mazine Zukowski         Cromwell  CT        31    64 F 30-39        57:13   18:27/M
     512    Paul Bennett            Cromwell  CT        35    30 M 30-39        57:13   18:27/M
     513    Tamara Harley           Portland  CT        34    65 F 30-39        57:13   18:27/M
     514    Vickie Bennett          Cromwell  CT        35    66 F 30-39        57:14   18:28/M
     515    Jerry Tully             East Hartford  CT   50    22 M 50-59        57:14   18:28/M
     516    David Tully             Clinton  CT         44    57 M 40-49        57:36   18:35/M
     517    Lisa Tully              Clinton  CT         47    57 F 40-49        57:37   18:35/M
     518    Participant   693                            1    20 M  1-10        57:37   18:35/M
     519    Debbie Carpenter        Canton  CT          27    22 F 20-29        57:37   18:35/M
     520    Carey Nadeau            Cromwell  CT        15   109 F 11-19        57:38   18:35/M
     521    Chas Cota               Cromwell  CT        14    71 M 11-19        57:57   18:42/M
     522    Emily Zoback            Tolland  CT         15   110 F 11-19        57:57   18:42/M
     523    Jackie Haywood          Cromwell  CT        47    58 F 40-49        57:57   18:42/M
     524    Sue Paolino             Cromwell  CT        42    59 F 40-49        57:58   18:42/M
     525    Amanda Scotti           Cromwell  CT        16   111 F 11-19        57:58   18:42/M
     526    Phil Delucco            Rocky Hill  CT      55    23 M 50-59        58:02   18:43/M
     527    Jackie Delucco          Rocky Hill  CT      53    10 F 50-59        58:06   18:45/M
     528    Ann Salgado             Kensington  CT       0     9 F  0- 0        58:37   18:55/M
     529    Lou Salgado             Kensington  CT       0     8 M  0- 0        58:42   18:56/M
     530    Adrianne Runowicz       Cromwell  CT        39    67 F 30-39        58:49   18:58/M
     531    Beth Connelly           Cromwell  CT        38    68 F 30-39        58:49   18:58/M
     532    Bandit Number   915                               14    0- 0        58:54   19:00/M
     533    Bandit Number   916                               15    0- 0        58:55   19:00/M
     534    Bandit Number   917                               16    0- 0        58:57   19:01/M
     535    Ann Naughton            Cromwell  CT        40    60 F 40-49        59:00   19:02/M
     536    Tom Naughton            Cromwell  CT        40    58 M 40-49        59:00   19:02/M
     537    Bandit Number   918                               17    0- 0        59:01   19:02/M
     538    Lynn Adams              Cromwell  CT        38    69 F 30-39      1:00:34   19:32/M
     539    Marilyn Sands           Cromwell  CT        45    61 F 40-49      1:00:35   19:33/M
     540    Cecile Beauchemin       Cromwell  CT        62     3 F 60-69      1:00:41   19:35/M
     541    Kim Tully               Wilton  CT          35    70 F 30-39      1:00:44   19:35/M
     542    Bandit Number   919                               18    0- 0      1:01:40   19:54/M
     543    Daniel Parker           Bristol  CT         37    31 M 30-39      1:04:43   20:53/M
     544    Cara Murphy             Middletown CT       26    23 F 20-29      1:04:43   20:53/M

Age Division Results


 

Women 19 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ellen Dobbin            East Hartford  CT  14       22        20:13    6:31/M
       2    Anne Sullivan           Middletown  CT     18       47        21:40    6:59/M
       3    Kristen Gorecki         Cromwell  CT       15       57        22:07    7:08/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Stratz         Middletown  CT     25       27        20:30    6:37/M
       2    Kelani Dionne           Manchester  CT     25       44        21:32    6:57/M
       3    Virginia Sullivan       Orange  CT         20       62        22:32    7:16/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Traci Stefanik          West Hartford  CT  33       16        19:36    6:19/M
       2    Pamela Cahill           Hebron  CT         38       39        21:27    6:55/M
       3    Maureen Sousa           Middletown  CT     38       42        21:29    6:56/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melinda Struwas         West Haven  CT     49       24        20:24    6:35/M
       2    Debra Houlp             Middlefield  CT    40       46        21:34    6:57/M
       3    Timothy Larson          East Hartford  CT  43       59        22:12    7:10/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Zavalick          Newington  CT      55      120        25:12    8:08/M
       2    Myra Efron              Cromwell  CT       50      202        28:39    9:15/M
       3    Susan Reisherl          Manchester  CT     50      321        35:43   11:31/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Coughlin        Cromwell  CT       60      494        54:03   17:26/M
       2    Marie Grassi            Durham  CT         65      509        56:43   18:18/M
       3    Cecile Beauchemin       Cromwell  CT       62      540      1:00:41   19:35/M

Men 19 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zack Little             Rocky Hill  CT     16        3        17:40    5:42/M
       2    Ryan Franklin           Cromwell  CT       17        8        18:48    6:04/M
       3    Mike Roone              Portland  CT       18       15        19:30    6:17/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim King                Milford  CT        27        2        17:10    5:32/M
       2    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT   27        4        17:46    5:44/M
       3    Brian Graca             Rocky Hill  CT     24        5        18:05    5:50/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT  37        1        16:34    5:21/M
       2    Jay Sattler             Glastonbury  CT    32        9        18:55    6:06/M
       3    Kenneth Ferner          East Hampton  CT   39       12        19:18    6:14/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     43        6        18:19    5:55/M
       2    Michael Delsole         Middletown  CT     48       10        19:07    6:10/M
       3    Mark McGrane            Bristol  CT        41       13        19:22    6:15/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT       55       21        20:11    6:31/M
       2    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT        53       28        20:36    6:39/M
       3    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT     56       29        20:41    6:40/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT        64       51        21:56    7:05/M
       2    Jack Burns              Middletown  CT     65      126        25:22    8:11/M
       3    Patrick Drewry          Waterbury  CT      63      368        41:59   13:33/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eugene Cordone          Cromwell  CT       72      429        47:56   15:28/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com