HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jingle Bell Run
Litchfield, CT - 5K

December 7, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

John funk, South Kent, CT - 18:30
Brianna Smyth, Winsted, CT - 21:39

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                     The 20th  Annual Jingle Bell Run
                   Saturday, December 7,  2002 @ 12:00pm
                      5K USATF Certified # CT99018DR
              Litchfield Intermediate School, Litchfield,  CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 John Funk            41 M South Kent      CT     1   18:30  5:58  
    2 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     2   18:58  6:08  
    3 Michael Shail        16 M Watertown       CT     1   19:07  6:10  
    4 Jeriah Griswold      20 M Winsted         CT     1   19:13  6:12  
    5 Michael Munroe       43 M Manchester      CT     3   19:48  6:24  
    6 James Zordan         14 M Torrington      CT     2   19:50  6:24  
    7 Wallie Jahn          47 M New Milford     CT     4   19:53  6:25  
    8 Daryl W. Falk        39 M Torrington      CT     1   19:57  6:26  
    9 Tony Benivegna       54 M Roxbury         CT     1   19:58  6:27  
   10 Nicholas Murphy      25 M South Kent      CT     2   19:58  6:27  
   11 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT     3   20:14  6:32  
   12 Gerald LaMere        43 M Torrington      CT     5   20:18  6:33  
   13 Randy Garabedian     27 M Torrington      CT     3   20:22  6:34  
   14 Brian Coffill        17 M Litchfield      CT     4   20:31  6:37  
   15 Jeff Nicholas        42 M Bethleham       CT     6   20:35  6:39  
   16 Tom Arnold           17 M Goshen          CT     5   20:36  6:39  
   17 Arthur Schmidt       53 M Litchfield      CT     2   20:47  6:43  
   18 Jason Lafontaine     16 M Thomaston       CT     6   20:54  6:45  
   19 Steven Granger       14 M Watertown       CT     7   20:56  6:45  
   20 Bruce Macleod        45 M Northfield      CT     7   21:12  6:51  
   21 Tom Giorgetti        50 M Bristol         CT     3   21:20  6:53  
   22 Kyle Courtney        12 M Litchfield      CT     8   21:29  6:56  
   23 Brianna Smyth        15 F Winsted         CT     1   21:39  6:59  
   24 Kelly Morin-Irwin    34 F Cheshire        CT     1   21:52  7:04  
   25 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     4   22:02  7:07  
   26 Ben Read             16 M Barkhamsted     CT     9   22:13  7:10  
   27 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT     8   22:23  7:13  
   28 Brian Gildea         41 M Oakville        CT     9   22:58  7:25  
   29 Konstantin Tartakov  16 M Oakville        CT    10   23:02  7:26  
   30 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    10   23:03  7:26  
   31 Colleen Danaher      15 F Watertown       CT     2   23:11  7:29  
   32 Allen Potter         42 M Torrington      CT    11   23:13  7:30  
   33 Chloe Bourne         13 F Litchfield      CT     3   23:29  7:35  
   34 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT     2   23:40  7:38  
   35 Emily Schmitt        18 F Monroe          CT     4   23:43  7:39  
   36 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    12   23:52  7:42  
   37 Hannah Bourne        13 F Litchfield      CT     5   23:56  7:43  
   38 Bill Beebe           50 M Falls Village   CT     5   23:56  7:44  
   39 Tomas Tomanek        47 M Lakeville       CT    13   24:21  7:52  
   40 Richard J. Morin     57 M Torrington      CT     6   24:32  7:55  
   41 Don Irwin            42 M Cheshire        CT    14   24:32  7:55  
   42 Toni DeVito          40 F Oakville        CT     1   24:45  7:59  
   43 Richard Sileo        38 M Thomaston       CT     2   24:47  8:00  
   44 Kristian Kuegler     33 M Litchfield      CT     3   25:15  8:09  
   45 Jonathon Thiede      48 M                       15   25:26  8:13  
   46 Gregg Oneglia        35 M                        4   25:29  8:13  
   47 Joan Munroe          48 F Newington       CT     2   25:30  8:14  
   48 Carrie Symon         35 F Ridgefield      CT     3   25:35  8:15  
   49 Kevin M. Knox        48 M Torrington      CT    16   25:35  8:16  
   50 Brian McCormick      51 M Litchfield      CT     7   25:45  8:19  
   51 Patrick Richardson   32 M Torrington      CT     5   25:47  8:19  
   52 Micky Wyse           41 M Litchfield      CT    17   25:52  8:21  
   53 Berta Andrulis       39 F Litchfield      CT     4   25:56  8:22  
   54 Ian Parker           16 M Litchfield      CT    11   25:58  8:23  
   55 John Salvesrini      52 M Litchfield      CT     8   25:59  8:23  
   56 Craig Morrison       58 M Bethel          CT     9   26:02  8:24  
   57 Jeff D'Alusio        40 M Waterbury       CT    18   26:26  8:32  
   58 Roger Newbury        38 M Litchfield      CT     6   26:33  8:34  
   59 William N. Capozzi   58 M South Kent      CT    10   26:37  8:36  
   60 Fred Bourne          44 M Litchfield      CT    19   26:38  8:36  
   61 Walter Schuttler     51 M Seymour         CT    11   26:38  8:36  
   62 Mark Gonillo         41 M Watertown       CT    20   26:46  8:39  
   63 Eilish Chalker       25 F Harwinton       CT     1   26:53  8:41  
   64 Bill Houle           44 M Morris          CT    21   27:04  8:44  
   65 Jimmy Barrett        14 M Winsted         CT    12   27:06  8:45  
   66 Tom Colavecchio      14 M                       13   27:11  8:47  
   67 Alex Smith           15 M Barkhamsted     CT    14   27:12  8:47  
   68 Albert Coffill       51 M Litchfield      CT    12   27:12  8:47  
   69 Theresa Simaitis     38 F Bantam          CT     5   27:34  8:54  
   70 Mike Simaitis        39 M Bantam          CT     7   27:46  8:58  
   71 Keely Brinchman      15 F Litchfield      CT     6   27:46  8:58  
   72 Brittany Blazeic     16 F Litchfield      CT     7   27:47  8:58  
   73 Dana Curran          41 M Goshen          CT    22   27:47  8:58  
   74 Ashley Langer        15 F Bantam          CT     8   28:00  9:02  
   75 Nate Thiede          15 M                       15   28:01  9:03  
   76 Mike Germane         14 M New Hartford    CT    16   28:01  9:03  
   77 James Flannery       15 M New Hartford    CT    17   28:02  9:03  
   78 Bill T. Johns        60 M Bristol         CT    13   28:02  9:03  
   79 Meredith Murelli     15 F                        9   28:09  9:05  
   80 Bill Davenport       39 M Litchfield      CT     8   28:11  9:06  
   81 Chris Laudati        11 M                       18   28:14  9:07  
   82 Mark Laudati         44 M                       23   28:34  9:13  
   83 JoAnne McCormick     49 F Litchfield      CT     3   28:34  9:13  
   84 Sarah Goggins        15 F Litchfield      CT    10   28:42  9:16  
   85 Margaret Gildea      36 F Oakville        CT     6   28:43  9:16  
   86 Jose Vasquez         12 M Waterbury       CT    19   28:57  9:21  
   87 Bill Andralis        41 M                 CT    24   29:04  9:23  
   88 Barbara Crocike      42 F Litchfield      CT     4   29:11  9:25  
   89 Jim Doyle            57 M Bantam          CT    14   29:18  9:27  
   90 Lori Fusco           37 F Waterbury       CT     7   29:19  9:28  
   91 Kit Casey            46 F Waterbury       CT     5   29:28  9:31  
   92 Kamielle Bogle       15 F Torrington      CT    11   29:29  9:31  
   93 Kristen Bald         29 F Northfield      CT     2   29:33  9:32  
   94 Kate Sileo           37 F Thomaston       CT     8   29:41  9:35  
   95 Rosanne Carroll      46 F Watertown       CT     6   29:42  9:35  
   96 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT     1   29:43  9:35  
   97 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT     9   29:48  9:37  
   98 Mackenzie Macleod    11 F Northfield      CT    12   29:52  9:38  
   99 Jody Lambert         40 F Litchfield      CT     7   30:15  9:46  
  100 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    25   30:19  9:47  
  101 Joanne Moore         46 F Bantam          CT     8   30:43  9:55  
  102 Kevin Bald           34 M Northfield      CT     9   30:43  9:55  
  103 Brendan Nelligan     14 M Colebrook       CT    20   30:56  9:59  
  104 Conrad Sienkiewicz   36 M Torrington      CT    10   31:03 10:01  
  105 Henry Wheelshaw      49 M Goshen          CT    26   31:37 10:12  
  106 Ashley Gravel        17 F Northfield      CT    13   31:44 10:15  
  107 Michael Andrullis    10 M                       21   32:37 10:31  
  108 Ian Campbell         34 M Litchfield      CT    11   32:39 10:32  
  109 Sarah Bourne         48 F Litchfield      CT     9   32:42 10:33  
  110 Charlie Reardon      13 M Litchfield      CT    22   33:11 10:43  
  111 Mike Reardon         46 M Litchfield      CT    27   33:30 10:49  
  112 Brian Keane          26 M Middlebury      CT     4   33:34 10:50  
  113 Brain Tidwell        41 M Goshen          CT    28   33:46 10:54  
  114 Sandy Mangan         35 F Falls Village   CT    10   33:48 10:54  
  115 Heidi Lashoones      29 F Canaan          CT     3   33:52 10:56  
  116 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    15   33:55 10:57  
  117 Sue Kolpa            60 F Watertown       CT     2   34:47 11:14  
  118 Adam Ywrkovsky       15 M Colebrook       CT    23   35:18 11:24  
  119 Mike Mardin          15 M New Hartford    CT    24   35:20 11:24  
  120 Jack McGrane         78 M Torrington      CT    16   35:20 11:24  
  121 Tim Casey            46 M Waterbury       CT    29   35:39 11:30  
  122 Grace McGeehin        8 F Litchfield      CT    14   35:47 11:33  
  123 Bill McGeehin        42 M Litchfield      CT    30   36:29 11:47  
  124 Andrea Irwin         11 F Litchfield      CT    15   36:30 11:47  
  125 Robert Brinchman     46 M Litchfield      CT    31   36:39 11:50  
  126 Alisha Sanzone       17 F Northfield      CT    16   36:54 11:54  
  127 Erin Marquis         11 F Litchfield      CT    17   37:43 12:10  
  128 Maureen Brinchman    41 F Litchfield      CT    10   37:45 12:11  
  129 Cherryl Thibault     42 F W. Lornwaw      CT    11   39:01 12:35  
  130 John Keilty          49 M Litchfield      CT    32   39:01 12:36  
  131 Carol A. Miller      52 F Waterbury       CT     3   39:28 12:44  
  132 Michele Murelli      45 F                       12   40:17 13:00  
  133 Jean Y. Valette      58 M Canaan          CT    17   43:33 14:03  
  134 Midrel Williams      75 F                        4   47:06 15:12  
  135 Leslie Shafer        50 F Litchfield      CT     5   47:06 15:12  
  136 Patrick Lveany        8 M Litchfield      CT    25   47:16 15:15  
  137 Christina Neavy      35 F Litchfield      CT    11   47:45 15:24  
  138 Christian Neavy       6 M Litchfieldct    CT    26   47:45 15:25  
  139 Will Neavy           38 M Litchfield      CT    12   47:46 15:25  
  140 Flavia Johnston      60 F Watertown       CT     6   49:01 15:49  
  141 Cindy Ti]urcotte     43 F                       13   49:39 16:01  
  142 Beete Wu             54 F                        7   49:40 16:02  
  143 Michele Marrin       43 F Goshen          CT    14   49:41 16:02  
  144 Mary Carlotto        59 F Torrington      CT     8   49:42 16:02  
  145 Emily Andrullis       9 F                 CT    18   53:18 17:12  
  146 Carl Andrulis        37 F                 CT    12   53:18 17:12  
  147 Tim Devlehrel        16 M New Hartford    CT    27   53:35 17:17  
  148 Kyle Fritch          14 M                       28   53:38 17:18  
  149 Ryan Seibold         16 M Barkhamsted     CT    29   53:43 17:20  
  150 Jamie Davidson       16 M Winsted         CT    30   53:44 17:20  
  151 John Dyer            16 M Riverton        CT    31   53:44 17:20  
  152 Pat Smith            16 M New Hartford    CT    32   53:48 17:22  
  153 Chris Rood           14 M Barkhamsted     CT    33   53:50 17:22  
  154 Brandan Fritch       16 M                       34   53:53 17:23  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com